Oceania Club Competitions 2019/20

  • Champions' League
  • About this document


    Oceania Champions League 2020

    Preliminary Round (Jan 25-31, 2020 in Auckland, New Zealand)
    [Jan 25]
    Lupe ole Soaga     2-0 Veitongo    
    [Jan 28]
    Tupapa Maraerenga  0-0 Lupe ole Soaga     
    [Jan 31]           
    Veitongo           2-2 Tupapa Maraerenga   
     
     1.Lupe ole Soaga                  2  1  1  0   2- 0  4
     2.Tupapa Maraerenga               2  0  2  0   2- 2  2
     3.Veitongo                        2  0  1  1   2- 4  1
    
    NB: top-2 qualify for group stage
    
    Group Stage
    
    Group A (Port Moresby)
    [Feb 16]
    Galaxy             4-1 Hienghène Sport    
    Hekari United      1-2 Eastern Suburbs    
    [Feb 19]
    Eastern Suburbs    2-2 Galaxy             
    Hekari United      2-2 Hienghène Sport    
    [Feb 22]
    Hienghène Sport    0-4 Eastern Suburbs    
    Hekari United      2-1 Galaxy             
    
     1.Eastern Suburbs                 3  2  1  0   8- 3  7
     2.Galaxy (Port Vila)              3  1  1  1   7- 5  4
     3.Hekari United                   3  1  1  1   5- 5  4
     4.Hienghène Sport                 3  0  1  2   3-10  1
    
    Group B (Luganville)
    [Feb 15]
    Lae City           3-3 Henderson Eels     
    Malampa Revivors   1-1 Lautoka            
    [Feb 18]
    Lautoka            0-7 Lae City           
    Malampa Revivors   2-2 Henderson Eels     
    [Feb 21]
    Henderson Eels     3-2 Lautoka            
    Malampa Revivors   3-0 Lae City           
    
     1.Malampa Revivors                3  1  2  0   6- 3  5
     2.Henderson Eels                  3  1  2  0   8- 7  5
     3.Lae City                        3  1  1  1  10- 6  4
     4.Lautoka                         3  0  1  2   3-11  1
    
    Group C (Nouméa)
    [Mar 1]
    Solomon Warriors   1-0 AS Tiare Tahiti    
    AS Magenta         n/p Tupapa Maraerenga  
    [Mar 4]
    Tupapa Maraerenga  n/p Solomon Warriors   
    AS Magenta         3-2 AS Tiare Tahiti    
    [Mar 7]
    AS Tiare Tahiti    n/p Tupapa Maraerenga  
    AS Magenta         2-0 Solomon Warriors   
    
     1.AS Magenta                      2  2  0  0   5- 2  6
     2.Solomon Warriors                2  1  0  1   1- 2  3
     3.AS Tiare Tahiti                 2  0  0  2   2- 4  0
     -.Tupapa Maraerenga               withdrew
    
    Group D (Mahina)
    [Mar 1]
    Ba                 0-6 Auckland City      
    AS Vénus           6-0 Lupe ole Soaga     
    [Mar 4]
    Lupe ole Soaga     4-3 Ba                 
    AS Vénus           0-1 Auckland City      
    [Mar 7]
    Auckland City      2-0 Lupe ole Soaga     
    AS Vénus           4-2 Ba                 
    
     1.Auckland City                   3  3  0  0   9- 0  9
     2.AS Vénus                        3  2  0  1  10- 3  6
     3.Lupe ole Soaga                  3  1  0  2   4-11  3
     4.Ba                              3  0  0  3   5-14  0
    
    
    NB: knock-out stage of tournament cancelled on Sep 4 due to Covid-19 pandemic
    
    
    

    2018/19

    overview file


    About this document

    Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

    Author: Karel Stokkermans
    Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

    (c) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
    You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.