Uganda 2015/16


FUFA Super League
Uganda Cup


FUFA Super League

Final Table:

 1.KCCA FC                30  16  9  5  39-21  57  Champions
 2.Vipers SC              30  14 11  5  37-22  53  [C]
 3.Express FC             30  15  8  7  39-28  53
 4.SC Villa               30  13 11  6  36-23  50
 5.URA FC                 30  12 11  7  47-31  47
 6.BUL FC                 30  14  5 11  32-28  47
 7.Soana FC               30  12  9  9  44-41  45
 8.Police FC              30  11 11  8  31-28  44
 9.Sadolin Paints FC      30  12  7 11  22-25  43
10.JMC FC                 30  10  8 12  26-23  38  [P]
11.The Saints FC          30  10  7 13  30-28  37  [P]
12.Bright Stars FC        30   9 10 11  19-23  37
13.Lweza FC               30   9  7 14  26-40  34
-------------------------------------------------
14.Simba FC               30   7 11 12  27-27  32  Relegated
15.SC Victoria University 30   5  4 21  17-59  19  Relegated
16.Maroons FC             30   3  7 20  15-40  16  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 22]
Soana               0-0 Bright Stars        
Express             0-0 Police              
Sadolin Paints      0-3 KCCA                
Vipers              3-0 The Saints          
[Sep 18]
BUL                 4-1 Lweza               
[Sep 29]
SCVU                2-1 URA                 
Simba               0-1 JMC                 
[Nov 20]
Villa               1-0 Maroons             

Round 2
[Aug 25]
JMC                 3-0 Sadolin Paints      
Police              1-1 Soana               
Bright Stars        1-0 Villa               
KCCA                1-1 Express             
[Sep 25]
Lweza               2-1 SCVU                
[Sep 29]
Maroons             1-4 BUL                 
[Nov 17]
The Saints          0-1 Simba               
URA                 3-2 Vipers              

Round 3
[Aug 28]
The Saints          0-1 KCCA                
Villa               1-1 URA                 
[Aug 29]
Soana               4-0 Lweza               
Vipers              1-0 JMC                 
Simba               0-1 Police              
Sadolin Paints      1-0 Bright Stars        
Express             3-2 Maroons             
BUL                 0-1 SCVU                

Round 4
[Sep 8]
Maroons             0-1 Sadolin Paints      
Bright Stars        1-1 Simba               
BUL                 0-0 Vipers              
SCVU                1-2 Villa               
URA                 3-1 Soana               
Police              1-1 The Saints          
Lweza               1-2 Express             
[Nov 17]
KCCA                1-0 JMC                 

Round 5
[Aug 25]
URA                 1-0 BUL                 
[Sep 15]
JMC                 0-0 The Saints          
Lweza               0-1 Villa               
SCVU                1-2 Vipers              
Maroons             0-1 Soana               
Bright Stars        1-1 Express             
Police              2-1 Sadolin Paints      
KCCA                2-1 Simba               

Round 6 [Sep 22]
Sadolin Paints      0-1 Lweza               
Villa               0-0 BUL                 
Simba               0-0 Maroons             
The Saints          0-1 Bright Stars        
Vipers              2-2 KCCA                
JMC                 0-0 Police              
Express             0-0 URA                 
Soana               0-1 SCVU                

Round 7
[Oct 2]
Villa               1-2 Vipers              
[Oct 3]
Lweza               2-1 Simba               
Bright Stars        1-0 JMC                 
URA                 1-4 Sadolin Paints      
Maroons             1-0 The Saints          
SCVU                0-1 Express             
BUL                 0-1 Soana               
Police              0-1 KCCA                

Round 8
[Oct 27]
Express             4-0 BUL                 
JMC                 1-0 Maroons             
Sadolin Paints      1-0 SCVU                
Simba               1-1 URA                 
Soana               2-1 Villa               
[Nov 6]
Vipers              1-3 Police              
KCCA                1-0 Bright Stars        
[Nov 20]
The Saints          1-2 Lweza               

Round 9
[Oct 31]
BUL                 1-0 Sadolin Paints      
URA                 0-1 The Saints          
Maroons             1-2 KCCA                
Bright Stars        0-1 Police              
Soana               1-2 Vipers              
Lweza               0-1 JMC                 
[Nov 22]
SCVU                1-1 Simba               
[Dec 18]
Villa               3-2 Express             

Round 10
[Nov 3]
Express             1-1 Soana               
Police              2-2 Maroons             
KCCA                1-1 Lweza               
JMC                 1-2 URA                 
Vipers              1-0 Bright Stars        
Simba               0-1 BUL                 
Sadolin Paints      0-1 Villa               
[Nov 29]
The Saints          1-2 SCVU                

Round 11
[Nov 17]
Lweza               0-1 Police              
[Dec 8]
BUL                 2-1 The Saints          
Soana               0-0 Sadolin Paints      
Villa               0-0 Simba               
[Dec 26]
SCVU                0-0 JMC                 
Express             2-0 Vipers              
Maroons             0-0 Bright Stars        
URA                 3-2 KCCA                

Round 12
[Dec 4]
The Saints          0-0 Villa               
[Dec 11]
Simba               0-2 Soana               
Sadolin Paints      1-0 Express             
JMC                 1-0 BUL                 
KCCA                1-0 SCVU                
Police              1-1 URA                 
Bright Stars        0-0 Lweza               
Vipers              1-0 Maroons             

Round 13
[Dec 18]
Express             1-3 Simba               
Sadolin Paints      0-0 Vipers              
Villa               1-0 JMC                 
BUL                 1-0 KCCA                
Soana               0-0 The Saints          
[Dec 18]
SCVU                0-1 Police              
[Dec 19]	 
Lweza               0-0 Maroons             
URA                 1-1 Bright Stars        

Round 14 [Dec 22]
Bright Stars        1-0 SCVU                
JMC                 4-0 Soana               
KCCA                0-0 Villa               
Maroons             0-0 URA                 
Police              0-0 BUL                 
Simba               0-0 Sadolin Paints      
The Saints          3-0 Express             
Vipers              1-1 Lweza               

Round 15 [Dec 29]
BUL                 0-1 Bright Stars        
Express             1-0 JMC                 
Sadolin Paints      1-0 The Saints          
SCVU                1-1 Maroons             
Simba               1-3 Vipers              
Soana               0-0 KCCA                
URA                 4-0 Lweza               
Villa               0-0 Police              

Halfway Table:

 1.KCCA FC                15   8  5  2  18-10  29
 2.Vipers SC              15   8  4  3  21-15  28  [C]
 3.Police FC              15   6  8  1  14- 8  26
 4.URA FC                 15   6  6  3  22-17  24
 5.SC Villa               15   6  6  3  12- 9  24
 6.Express FC             15   6  5  4  19-16  23
 7.JMC FC                 15   6  3  6  12- 7  21  [P]
 8.Soana FC               15   5  6  4  14-13  21
 9.BUL FC                 15   6  3  6  13-12  21
10.Bright Stars FC        15   5  6  4   8- 7  21
11.Sadolin Paints FC      15   6  3  6  10-12  21
12.Lweza FC               15   4  4  7  11-22  16
13.SC Victoria University 15   4  3  8  11-15  15
-------------------------------------------------
14.Simba FC               15   2  6  7  10-16  12
15.The Saints FC          15   2  4  9   8-15  10  [P]
16.Maroons FC             15   1  6  8   8-17   9  [P]

Round 16
[Feb 23]
KCCA                3-1 URA                 
Sadolin Paints      1-2 Soana               
The Saints          3-1 BUL                 
JMC                 0-0 SCVU                
Bright Stars        1-0 Maroons             
Police              1-2 Lweza               
[Mar 1]
Simba               0-0 Villa               
[May 3]
Vipers              1-0 Express             

Round 17
[Feb 26]
BUL                 1-1 JMC                 
Express             4-0 Sadolin Paints      
Soana               3-3 Simba               
URA                 2-0 Police              
SCVU                1-4 KCCA                
[Feb 28]
Lweza               0-1 Bright Stars        
[Mar 22]
Maroons             0-1 Vipers              
[May 3]
Villa               0-2 The Saints          

Round 18
[Mar 4]
Police              1-0 SCVU                
[Mar 5]
Simba               0-1 Express             
Vipers              2-0 Sadolin Paints      
The Saints          4-0 Soana               
JMC                 0-0 Villa               
Bright Stars        0-0 URA                 
Maroons             0-2 Lweza               
KCCA                0-1 BUL                 

Round 19
[Mar 8]
Lweza               2-1 Vipers              
[Mar 11]
URA                 3-0 Maroons             
Soana               1-0 JMC                 
Sadolin Paints      0-0 Simba               
[Mar 22]
BUL                 2-3 Police              
[Apr 22]
SCVU                0-3 Bright Stars        
[Apr 26]
Express             1-0 The Saints          
[May 6]
Villa               0-1 KCCA                

Round 20
[Mar 15]
Maroons             0-1 SCVU                
Lweza               1-1 URA                 
KCCA                2-0 Soana               
The Saints          0-1 Sadolin Paints      
JMC                 2-0 Express             
Bright Stars        0-0 BUL                 
[May 13]
Vipers              0-0 Simba               
[May 17]
Police              0-1 Villa               

Round 21
[Mar 18]
Maroons             1-0 Simba               
URA                 1-2 Express             
SCVU                1-4 Soana               
Bright Stars        0-1 The Saints          
Lweza               0-1 Sadolin Paints      
Police              2-3 JMC                 
[Apr 29]
KCCA                0-0 Vipers              
[Apr 30]
BUL                 0-2 Villa               

Round 22
[Apr 1]
Vipers              2-2 Villa               
[Apr 2]
Express             1-0 SCVU                
JMC                 3-1 Bright Stars        
KCCA                2-1 Police              
Simba               0-0 Lweza               
Soana               5-2 BUL                 
[May 3]
Sadolin Paints      0-0 URA                 
[May 6]
The Saints          1-0 Maroons             

Round 23
[Apr 5]
Bright Stars        1-2 KCCA                
BUL                 2-0 Express             
Lweza               2-0 The Saints          
Maroons             1-1 JMC                 
Police              0-0 Vipers              
SCVU                0-3 Sadolin Paints      
URA                 3-2 Simba               
[May 13]
Villa               3-3 Soana               

Round 24
[Apr 8]
JMC                 1-0 Lweza               
The Saints          1-1 URA                 
[Apr 9]
Vipers              2-0 Soana               
Sadolin Paints      1-0 BUL                 
Police              1-1 Bright Stars        
KCCA                1-0 Maroons             
Simba               5-0 SCVU                
[May 10]
Express             0-0 Villa               

Round 25
[Apr 12]
URA                 2-0 JMC                 
Lweza               1-1 KCCA                
SCVU                1-4 The Saints          
Maroons             1-0 Police              
Soana               1-1 Express             
BUL                 1-0 Simba               
Bright Stars        0-1 Vipers              
[May 20]
Villa               2-1 Sadolin Paints      

Round 26
[Apr 15]
Simba               2-0 Bright Stars        
Vipers              0-1 BUL                 
Villa               4-0 SCVU                
The Saints          1-1 Police              
[Apr 16]
JMC                 0-2 KCCA                
Express             2-0 Lweza               
Sadolin Paints      1-0 Maroons             
Soana               2-1 URA                 

Round 27
[Apr 19]
Lweza               1-3 Soana               
KCCA                1-2 The Saints          
Bright Stars        0-0 Sadolin Paints      
[Apr 22]
Police              1-0 Simba               
Maroons             1-2 Express             
[May 6]
JMC                 0-0 Vipers              
[May 15]
URA                 3-0 Villa               
[May 17]
SCVU                0-3 BUL                 

Round 28
[Apr 19]
BUL                 1-0 URA                 
[Apr 26]
Simba               1-0 KCCA                
Soana               3-2 Maroons             
Villa               3-1 Lweza               
Vipers              4-0 SCVU                
Sadolin Paints      0-1 Police              
[Apr 30]
Express             2-1 Bright Stars        
The Saints          2-1 JMC                 

Round 29 [May 24]
Express             1-1 KCCA                
Vipers              1-1 URA                 
SCVU                1-2 Lweza               
BUL                 2-0 Maroons             
Villa               3-0 Bright Stars        
Soana               2-3 Police              
Simba               2-0 The Saints          
Sadolin Paints      2-1 JMC                 

Round 30 [May 27]
URA                 6-1 SCVU                
The Saints          1-1 Vipers              
Police              2-3 Express             
Maroons             1-4 Villa               
Lweza               1-2 BUL                 
KCCA                1-1 Sadolin Paints      
JMC                 1-2 Simba               
Bright Stars        2-1 Soana               

Final Table:

 1.KCCA FC                30  16  9  5  39-21  57  Champions
 2.Vipers SC              30  14 11  5  37-22  53  [C]
 3.Express FC             30  15  8  7  39-28  53
 4.SC Villa               30  13 11  6  36-23  50
 5.URA FC                 30  12 11  7  47-31  47
 6.BUL FC                 30  14  5 11  32-28  47
 7.Soana FC               30  12  9  9  44-41  45
 8.Police FC              30  11 11  8  31-28  44
 9.Sadolin Paints FC      30  12  7 11  22-25  43
10.JMC FC                 30  10  8 12  26-23  38  [P]
11.The Saints FC          30  10  7 13  30-28  37  [P]
12.Bright Stars FC        30   9 10 11  19-23  37
13.Lweza FC               30   9  7 14  26-40  34
-------------------------------------------------
14.Simba FC               30   7 11 12  27-27  32  Relegated
15.SC Victoria University 30   5  4 21  17-59  19  Relegated
16.Maroons FC             30   3  7 20  15-40  16  [P]  Relegated


Uganda Cup 2016

1/8 Finals
Ondurapaka          3-0 Busia Fisheries     
Kitara Airtel       1-4 Vipers              
Lweza               4-1 Kamuli Park         
Soana               1-1 BUL                 [5-4 pen]
Maroons             1-1 Bright Stars        [7-8 pen]
Hope Doves          0-0 Iganga Young        [5-4 pen]
KCCA                2-2 Ndejje University   [5-3 pen]
Entebbe FC          awd CRO FC              [awarded 3-0]
 
Quarterfinals
Vipers              2-0 Hope Doves
Bright Stars        0-1 KCCA 
Lweza               2-2 Entebbe FC          [9-8 pen] 
Ondurapaka          1-0 Soana 
 
Semifinals
Vipers          0-1 2-0 KCCA
Ondurapaka      1-0 4-0 Entebbe FC     
 
Final [Jun 18, Nakivubo stadium]
Vipers SC (Wakiso)  3-1 Ondurapaka FC (Arua)
     


2014/15

2016/17

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King, Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King, Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 May 2017

(C) Copyright Ian King, Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.