Uganda 2021/22


StarTimes Uganda Premier League
Uganda Cup
FUFA Big League
Masaza Cup 2021/22
Masaza Cup 2022


StarTimes Uganda Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Vipers SC              30  23  5  2  69-19  74       Champions
 2.KCCA FC                30  15 11  4  41-21  56
 3.URA FC                 30  15 10  5  57-27  55
 4.BUL FC                 30  14 10  6  54-32  52
 5.Arua Hill SC           30  14 10  6  38-27  52  [P]
 6.Express FC             30  11 13  6  31-25  46  [C]
 7.Wakiso Giants FC       30  12  3 15  38-47  39
 8.Gaddafi FC             30   9 10 11  33-36  37  [P]
 9.Onduparaka FC          30  10  9 11  32-37  37  [-2]
10.UPDF FC                30   9 10 11  33-42  37
11.Bright Stars FC        30   9  9 12  26-34  36
12.SC Villa               30   8 10 12  27-32  33  [-1]
13.Busoga United FC       30   9  5 16  26-45  32
-------------------------------------------------
14.Police FC              30   6 10 14  32-46  28       Relegated
15.Mbarara City           30   6  7 17  28-36  25       Relegated
16.Tooro United FC        30   2  4 24  20-81  10  [P]  Relegated

NB: Onduparaka had 2 points and 2 goals scored deducted from their total as
    punishment for the abandoned match in round 13; therefore, the overall
    goal difference in the above table is -2;
    Villa had 1 point deducted on Dec 23 for fans misbehaviour in round 11

Round 1
[Oct 15]
Express             0-2 Arua Hill           
Mbarara City        3-1 Bright Stars        
Onduparaka          1-1 UPDF                
[Oct 17]
Police              0-2 Vipers              
Wakiso Giants       0-3 KCCA                
[Oct 18]
Gadaffi             0-2 Busoga United       
[Nov 23]
URA                 6-1 Tooro United        
Villa               1-2 BUL                 

Round 2
[Oct 22]
Bright Stars        0-1 Onduparaka          
  [Ramadan Dudu 30] 
BUL                 2-1 Police              
  [Ibrahim Mugulusi 37, Richard Wandyaka 87; Brian Muluuli Mayanja 45]     
Vipers              5-0 Wakiso Giants       
  [Yunus Junior Sentamu (4), Cesar Lobi Manzoki]
[Oct 23]
KCCA                2-1 Gadaffi             
Tooro United        1-0 Mbarara City        
UPDF                1-0 Express             
[Dec 14]
Arua Hill           2-2 Villa               
[Feb 4]
Busoga United       1-3 URA                 

Round 3
[Oct 26]
BUL                 0-1 Express             
Police              0-1 Wakiso Giants       
Tooro United        1-1 Gadaffi             
Arua Hill           0-0 Onduparaka          
[Oct 27]
Busoga United       0-1 KCCA                
[Nov 6]
UPDF                1-0 Mbarara City        
[Feb 1]
Bright Stars        0-3 URA                 
[Feb 2]
Vipers              3-0 Villa               

Round 4
[Oct 29]
Mbarara City        2-1 Arua Hill           
URA                 3-1 UPDF                
Villa               1-0 Police              
Gadaffi             1-0 Bright Stars        
[Oct 30]
Express             2-2 Vipers              
KCCA                2-0 Tooro United        
Onduparaka          0-2 BUL                 
Wakiso Giants       1-0 Busoga United       

Round 5
[Nov 2]
Arua Hill           3-2 URA                 
Bright Stars        1-1 KCCA                
Police              1-2 Express             
Vipers              1-0 Onduparaka          
BUL                 1-0 Mbarara City        
UPDF                2-2 Gadaffi             
[Nov 3]
Villa               1-3 Wakiso Giants       
[Nov 5]
Tooro United        1-3 Busoga United       

Round 6
[Nov 19]
Busoga United       0-0 Bright Stars        
Gadaffi             1-0 Arua Hill           
KCCA                2-1 UPDF                
Mbarara City        1-2 Vipers              
Wakiso Giants       3-0 Tooro United        
[Nov 20]
Express             0-0 Villa               
Onduparaka          1-0 Police              
URA                 2-2 BUL                 

Round 7
[Nov 26]
Arua Hill           0-1 KCCA                
Bright Stars        1-0 Tooro United        
Express             1-0 Wakiso Giants       
Police              0-0 Mbarara City        
UPDF                2-1 Busoga United       
Villa               2-1 Onduparaka          
[Nov 27]
Vipers              0-2 URA                 
[Nov 28]
BUL                 1-1 Gadaffi             

Round 8
[Nov 30]
Busoga United       0-1 Arua Hill           
Mbarara City        1-0 Villa               
Onduparaka          1-1 Express             
Tooro United        2-4 UPDF                
URA                 0-0 Police              
Wakiso Giants       4-2 Bright Stars        
[Dec 1]
Gadaffi             1-3 Vipers              
KCCA                3-1 BUL                 

Round 9
[Dec 5]
Arua Hill           3-1 Tooro United        
UPDF                2-1 Bright Stars        
Vipers              2-2 KCCA                
[Dec 7]
BUL                 5-0 Busoga United       
Express             2-0 Mbarara City        
Onduparaka          1-1 Wakiso Giants       
Police              2-2 Gadaffi             
Villa               2-2 URA                 

Round 10
[Dec 10]
Gadaffi             2-1 Villa               
KCCA                3-1 Police              
Tooro United        1-3 BUL                 
Bright Stars        0-0 Arua Hill           
[Dec 11]
Busoga United       1-4 Vipers              
Mbarara City        3-2 Onduparaka          
URA                 0-0 Express             
Wakiso Giants       1-0 UPDF                

Round 11
[Dec 17]
BUL                 0-0 Bright Stars        
Express             1-0 Gadaffi             
Mbarara City        0-0 Wakiso Giants       
Onduparaka          1-1 URA                 
[Dec 18]
Arua Hill           2-1 UPDF                
Police              3-1 Busoga United       
Villa               1-1 KCCA                
Vipers              1-0 Tooro United        

Round 12
[Dec 21]
Bright Stars        0-1 Vipers              
Gadaffi             2-2 Onduparaka          
Tooro United        1-3 Police              
[Dec 22] 
Busoga United       0-1 Villa               
KCCA                0-0 Express             
UPDF                1-1 BUL                 
URA                 2-0 Mbarara City        
Wakiso Giants       1-2 Arua Hill           

Round 13
[Dec 27]
Onduparaka          abd KCCA                [abandoned at 2-2 in injury time
Villa               4-0 Tooro United         due to crowd trouble following
Vipers              7-2 UPDF                 penalty award to KCCA]
[Dec 28] 
BUL                 4-0 Arua Hill           
URA                 1-1 Wakiso Giants       
Express             4-0 Busoga United       
[Dec 29] 
Mbarara City        0-1 Gadaffi             
Police              5-0 Bright Stars        
[Feb 3]
Onduparaka          1-1 KCCA                [replay]

Round 14
[Jan 4]
Arua Hill           1-0 Vipers              
Bright Stars        1-0 Villa               
Gadaffi             1-1 URA                 
Tooro United        0-2 Express             
UPDF                0-1 Police              
Wakiso Giants       4-3 BUL                 
[Jan 5] 
Busoga United       2-0 Onduparaka          
KCCA                1-0 Mbarara City        

Round 15
[Jan 7]
Express             1-1 Bright Stars        
Gadaffi             1-0 Wakiso Giants       
[Jan 8] 
Onduparaka          4-2 Tooro United        
URA                 1-0 KCCA                
Villa               0-0 UPDF                
Vipers              1-1 BUL                 
[Jan 9]
Mbarara City        1-1 Busoga United       
Police              0-0 Arua Hill           

Halfway Table:

 1.Vipers SC              15  10  3  2  34-13  33
 2.KCCA FC                15   9  5  1  23-10  32
 3.URA FC                 15   7  7  1  29-13  28
 4.Express FC             15   7  6  2  17- 8  27  [C]
 5.BUL FC                 15   7  5  3  28-16  26
 6.Arua Hill SC           15   7  4  4  17-15  25  [P]
 7.Wakiso Giants FC       15   7  3  5  20-20  24
 8.Gaddafi FC             15   5  6  4  17-18  21  [P]
 9.UPDF FC                15   5  4  6  19-24  19
10.Police FC              15   4  4  7  17-16  16
11.SC Villa               15   4  5  6  16-18  16  [-1]
12.Mbarara City           15   4  3  8  11-16  15
13.Onduparaka FC          15   3  7  5  14-19  14  [-2]
-------------------------------------------------
14.Bright Stars FC        15   2  5  8   8-22  11
15.Busoga United FC       15   3  2 10  12-27  11
16.Tooro United FC        15   1  1 13  11-40   4  [P]

NB: Onduparaka had 2 points and 2 goals scored deducted from their total as
    punishment for the abandoned match in round 13; therefore, the overall
    goal difference in the above table is -2;
    Villa had 1 point deducted on Dec 23 for fans misbehaviour in round 11

Round 16
[Feb 5]
Wakiso Giants       4-1 Gadaffi             
Arua Hill           2-0 Police              
[Feb 6]
UPDF                0-0 Villa               
[Feb 7]
Bright Stars        0-0 Express             
[Feb 8]
Tooro United        1-0 Onduparaka          
Busoga United       1-0 Mbarara City        
[Feb 9]
BUL                 1-3 Vipers              
KCCA                1-0 URA                 

Round 17
[Feb 10]
Police              2-2 UPDF                
[Feb 11]
Express             2-2 Tooro United        
Villa               1-2 Bright Stars        
[Feb 12]
URA                 2-1 Gadaffi             
BUL                 2-0 Wakiso Giants       
Onduparaka          3-1 Busoga United       
Vipers              3-1 Arua Hill           
[Feb 13]
Mbarara City        1-1 KCCA                

Round 18
[Feb 15]
Wakiso Giants       0-5 URA                 
Bright Stars        1-1 Police              
[Feb 16]	 
Arua Hill           2-2 BUL                 
Tooro United        1-1 Villa               
[Feb 18]
Busoga United       1-0 Express             
UPDF                1-1 Vipers              
[Feb 19]
KCCA                3-1 Onduparaka          
[Feb 20] 
Gadaffi             1-0 Mbarara City        

Round 19
[Mar 1]
Onduparaka          0-0 Gadaffi             
BUL                 5-1 UPDF                
Police              4-2 Tooro United        
[Mar 2]
Arua Hill           4-2 Wakiso Giants       
Vipers              2-1 Bright Stars        
[Mar 3]
Villa               0-1 Busoga United       
Express             2-2 KCCA                
Mbarara City        0-0 URA                 

Round 20
[Mar 8]
Gadaffi             1-1 Express             
URA                 2-1 Onduparaka          
[Mar 9]	 
UPDF                1-1 Arua Hill           
Wakiso Giants       3-1 Mbarara City        
[Mar 11] 
Bright Stars        3-0 BUL                 
Busoga United       0-0 Police              
Tooro United        awd Vipers              [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0,
[Mar 12]                                     Tooro fielded suspended player]
KCCA                0-0 Villa               

Round 21
[Mar 15]
UPDF                0-1 Wakiso Giants       
Police              1-1 KCCA                
Arua Hill           1-0 Bright Stars        
[Mar 16]
Vipers              2-0 Busoga United       
Onduparaka          1-0 Mbarara City        
Villa               1-0 Gadaffi             
[Mar 18]
BUL                 2-0 Tooro United        
Express             1-1 URA                 

Round 22
[Mar 25]
Mbarara City        0-0 Express             
Tooro United        0-0 Arua Hill           
Busoga United       1-1 BUL                 
Wakiso Giants       1-2 Onduparaka          
[Mar 26]
Bright Stars        0-0 UPDF                
Gadaffi             0-0 Police              
[Mar 27]
URA                 3-1 Villa               
[Apr 16]
KCCA                1-2 Vipers              

Round 23
[Mar 28]
Mbarara City        1-1 BUL                 
[Mar 29]
Gadaffi             1-3 UPDF                
Express             2-1 Police              
[Mar 30]
URA                 0-0 Arua Hill           
Busoga United       1-0 Tooro United        
Wakiso Giants       1-2 Villa               
[May 3]
KCCA                1-0 Bright Stars        
Onduparaka          0-2 Vipers              

Round 24
[Apr 4]
BUL                 2-0 URA                 
[Apr 5]
UPDF                0-3 KCCA                
Vipers              2-0 Mbarara City        
[Apr 6]
Bright Stars        1-1 Busoga United       
Arua Hill           1-1 Gadaffi             
[Apr 8]
Police              1-4 Onduparaka          
[Apr 9]
Villa               1-2 Express             
[Apr 10]
Tooro United        0-1 Wakiso Giants       

Round 25
[Apr 11]
KCCA                0-0 Arua Hill           
[Apr 12]
URA                 0-3 Vipers              
Mbarara City        3-0 Police              
Busoga United       0-2 UPDF                
[Apr 13]
Wakiso Giants       1-2 Express             
Tooro United        1-2 Bright Stars        
[Apr 15]
Gadaffi             0-2 BUL                 
Onduparaka          1-0 Villa               

Round 26
[Apr 19]
Villa               2-1 Mbarara City        
Arua Hill           2-0 Busoga United       
UPDF                1-0 Tooro United        
[Apr 20]
Bright Stars        1-0 Wakiso Giants       
BUL                 1-1 KCCA                
Vipers              2-0 Gadaffi             
[Apr 22]
Express             0-2 Onduparaka          
Police              0-2 URA                 

Round 27
[Apr 29]
Tooro United        0-2 KCCA                
UPDF                0-1 URA                 
Vipers              3-0 Express             
[Apr 30]
Bright Stars        1-0 Gadaffi             
BUL                 0-0 Onduparaka          
[May 1]
Arua Hill           2-1 Mbarara City        
[May 2]
Busoga United       2-1 Wakiso Giants       
Police              0-0 Villa               

Round 28
[May 6]
Gadaffi             7-0 Tooro United        
Onduparaka          0-3 Arua Hill           
[May 7]
Villa               0-0 Vipers              
Wakiso Giants       1-3 Police              
Express             2-1 BUL                 
KCCA                2-1 Busoga United       
URA                 3-1 Bright Stars        
[May 8]
Mbarara City        1-2 UPDF                

Round 29
[May 13]
Villa               2-1 Arua Hill           
[May 14]
Express             0-0 UPDF                
Gadaffi             1-0 KCCA                
Mbarara City        8-2 Tooro United        
Onduparaka          1-3 Bright Stars        
Police              2-5 BUL                 
URA                 2-3 Busoga United       
Wakiso Giants       1-2 Vipers              

Round 30 [May 21]
Arua Hill           1-0 Express             
Bright Stars        2-0 Mbarara City        
BUL                 1-0 Villa               
Busoga United       1-2 Gadaffi             
KCCA                0-1 Wakiso Giants       
Tooro United        0-7 URA                 
UPDF                1-2 Onduparaka          
Vipers              5-0 Police              

Final Table:

 1.Vipers SC              30  23  5  2  69-19  74       Champions
 2.KCCA FC                30  15 11  4  41-21  56
 3.URA FC                 30  15 10  5  57-27  55
 4.BUL FC                 30  14 10  6  54-32  52
 5.Arua Hill SC           30  14 10  6  38-27  52  [P]
 6.Express FC             30  11 13  6  31-25  46  [C]
 7.Wakiso Giants FC       30  12  3 15  38-47  39
 8.Gaddafi FC             30   9 10 11  33-36  37  [P]
 9.Onduparaka FC          30  10  9 11  32-37  37  [-2]
10.UPDF FC                30   9 10 11  33-42  37
11.Bright Stars FC        30   9  9 12  26-34  36
12.SC Villa               30   8 10 12  27-32  33  [-1]
13.Busoga United FC       30   9  5 16  26-45  32
-------------------------------------------------
14.Police FC              30   6 10 14  32-46  28       Relegated
15.Mbarara City           30   6  7 17  28-36  25       Relegated
16.Tooro United FC        30   2  4 24  20-81  10  [P]  Relegated

NB: Onduparaka had 2 points and 2 goals scored deducted from their total as
    punishment for the abandoned match in round 13; therefore, the overall
    goal difference in the above table is -2;
    Villa had 1 point deducted on Dec 23 for fans misbehaviour in round 11


Uganda Cup 2021/22

Preliminary Phase

Buganda Region

Round 1 [dates ?]
Kampala University Masaka)        5-1 Lugazi Nabugabo United
Kawomya                           4-1 Nakaziba
Seeta United                      2-0 Kamengo United
Sparks Kirondo                    2-0 Shavie
Kiwanga United                    2-1 Lukaya Town Council
Synergy                           1-2 Manyangwa
Naguru Police Kids Soccer Academy 1-2 Nakifuma United
Buikwe Red Stars                  2-1 Suukwa United
Rays of Grace                     2-2 Five Stars                        [5-6 pen]                            
Tigers Stars                      1-0 Kira United
Masaka City                       1-0 Bajjo United
Kiyinda Boys                      1-0 Buwambo United
Young Simba                       1-0 Kikomando
Butema Soccer Masters             0-0 Busiro United                     [3-5 pen]
Young Simba                       0-0 Entebbe                           [4-3 pen]
Standard High Zzana               o/w Kakiri Town Council
       
Round 2 [dates ?]
Kawomya                           0-2 Five Stars                       
Nakifuma United                   3-1 Sparks Kirondo
Kajjansi United                   3-2 Lugazi Nabugabo United            [or 2-3 ?]
Masaka City                       2-1 Buikwe Red Stars
Kakiri Town Council               0-1 Kiyinda Boys
Lugazi Municipal                  1-1 Young Simba                       [8-7 pen]
Tiger Stars                       0-0 Manyangwa                         [3-5 pen]
Free Stars                        w/o Kampala University
Seeta United                      w/o Busiro United 
  
Round 3 [Dec 19]
Five Stars                        1-0 Free Stars
Manyangwa                         1-5 Kajjansi United
Kiwanga United                    0-1 Lugazi Municipal
Kiyinda Boys                      3-1 Masaka City
Nakifuma United                   0-2 Seeta United

NB: the five round 3 winners will be joined by Free Stars in the round of 64

Kampala Region

[dates?]
PCCP FC                           2-1 Kireka Young FC  
Kisugu FC                         2-0 Nsambya SC    
NEC FC                            3-0 Lufula SC     
Impala Hill FC                    4-1 Nawanku FC                      

NB: Kireka Young and Nsambya also to round of 64, presumably as best losers
 
Western Region

[dates?]
Kigezi FC                         2-1 Bushenyi Veterans FC    
Kaaro Karungi FC                  0-0 Six O'Clock FC                    [5-6 pen]
Kigezi Home Boyz FC               bye                  
NB: Bushenyi Veterans toom place of Kigezi FC in round of 64

Round of 64 
Eastern region qualified 5 clubs, Kitara 4, Buganda 6, Western 3, North Eastern 4, 
West Nile 5, Kampala 6, and Northern 4; these join FUFA Big League's 11 teams and 
Uganda Premier League's 16 to make 64

[Jan 18]
Rusekere Growers                  1-0 Kataka
Heroes                            0-0 Gaddafi                           [3-5 pen]
Booma                             4-1 Nyamitobora
Bundimasoli                       n/p BUL 
[Jan 19]
Seeta United                      1-3 Tepa
Kajjansi United                   3-0 MYDA
Kiyinda Boys                      0-1 Wakiso Giants 
[Jan 20]
Police                            1-0 Bushenyi Veterans 
[Jan 21]
Kireka Young                      1-1 Kitara                            [3-5 pen]
Kisugu United                     1-4 Busoga United                
Tawai                             1-2 Ndejje University
Basere                            1-2 Luweero United
[Jan 22]
Total                             0-4 URA
Kalongo United                    1-0 Adjumani Town Council
[Jan 23]
Six O'Clock                       1-2 Mbarara City
Paidha United                     0-3 Ondurapaka
Busia United                      1-2 KCCA
[Jan 24]
Ateker                            1-1 Lugazi Municipal                  [4-2 pen]
Free Stars                        1-1 Soltilo Bright Stars              [6-7 pen]
Jinja North United                1-1 Maroons                           [2-4 pen]
Soroti                            0-3 UPDF
[Jan 25]
Bujumbura                         1-1 Paidha Black Angels               [8-9 pen]
Iganga Young                      2-1 Calvary
[Jan 26]
Tipsa                             2-2 Arua Hill                         [6-5 pen]
Five Stars                        0-0 Tooro United                      [7-8 pen]
Impala Hill                       1-1 Proline                           [5-3 pen]
[Jan 28]
Nsambya SC                        3-4 Kyetume
PCPP Soccer Academy               0-3 Express
[Jan 30]
NEC                               2-0 Admin
Mbale Heroes                      4-1 Blacks Power
[Feb 21]
Kigezi Home Boyz                  0-1 Vipers    
[Mar 7]
Super Eagles                      0-3 SC Villa

Round of 32
[Feb 21]
UPDF                              1-0 Impala Hill
[Feb 22]
Tepa                              0-0 Iganga Young                      [3-4 pen]
Mbale Heroes                      1-0 NEC
Wakiso Giants                     5-2 Kyetume
Luweero United                    1-1 Ndejje University                 [2-4 pen]
[Feb 23]
TIPSA                             2-1 Kitara
Kataka                            2-0 Paidha Black Angels    
Ondurapaka                        2-1 Tooro United
[Feb 25]
Busoga United                     0-3 BUL
Ateker                            0-3 Maroons
Police                            1-0 Gaddafi
KCCA                              0-1 Soltilo Bright Stars
[Feb 26]
Kalongo United                    1-3 Vipers    
Booma                             1-0 Kajjansi United 
Mbarara City                      1-1 URA                               [11-10 pen]
[Mar 22]
Express                           0-0 SC Villa                          [3-4 pen]

1/8 Finals
[Mar 19]
Booma                             2-0 TIPSA
Vipers                            3-0 Kataka
[Mar 20]
Mbarara City                      4-0 Iganga Young   
Police                            0-1 Mbale Heroes
[Mar 21]
Wakiso Giants                     3-0 UPDF
[Mar 22]
Soltilo Bright Stars              2-2 BUL                               [3-4 pen]
[Mar 23]
Maroons                           2-0 Ndejje University
[Apr 3]
Ondurapaka                        0-1 SC Villa                          

Quarterfinals
[Apr 23]
Booma                             2-1 Maroons                           
[Apr 24]
Wakiso Giants                     1-3 Vipers                            
[Apr 25]
SC Villa                          1-2 BUL                               [aet]
[Apr 27]
Mbarara City                      1-0 Mbale Heroes                      

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 10]
BUL                               5-1 Booma                             
[May 11]
Mbarara City                      1-2 Vipers                            
 
Second Legs
[May 16]
Vipers                            4-0 Mbarara City                      
[May 17]
Booma                             0-1 BUL                               

Final [Jun 12, Masindi Stadium]
Vipers                             -  BUL                               


FUFA Big League

Final Table:

 1.Blacks Power FC        20  11  6  3  34-17  39       Promoted
 2.Maroons FC             20  11  5  4  35-18  38       Promoted
 3.Kyetume FC             20  11  4  5  45-23  37  [R]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Kataka FC (Mbale)      20  10  6  4  35-20  36
 5.Calvary FC             20   8  5  7  23-19  29
 6.Kitara FC              20   7  6  7  31-42  27  [R]
 7.Ndejje University      20   7  5  8  28-24  26
 8.Luweero United FC      20   7  4  9  21-25  25
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Proline FC             20   7  4  9  25-32  25       Relegated
10.MYDA FC                20   2  5 13  17-38  11  [R]  Relegated
11.Nyamityobora           20   1  6 13  16-52   9       Relegated   
 -.Water FC               withdrew or excluded
 

Masaza Cup 2021/22

Masengere Group
[Nov 20]
Gomba               0-2 Kyadondo            
Buluuli             5-2 Kabula              
[Nov 22]
Kyadondo            2-2 Ssingo              
Kabula              1-3 Gomba               
[Nov 25]
Gomba               1-1 Buluuli             
Ssingo              2-2 Kabula              
[Nov 27]
Buluuli             3-3 Ssingo              
Kabula              awd Kyadondo            [awarded 3-0; originally 2-3; Kyadondo
[Nov 29]                                     fielded ineligible player]
Ssingo              2-0 Gomba               
Kyadondo            1-2 Buluuli             
 
Final Table:

 1.Buluuli                 4   2  2  0  11- 7   8  Qualified
 2.Ssingo                  4   1  3  0   9- 7   6  Qualified
 3.Kabula                  4   1  1  2   8-10   4
 4.Kyadondo                4   1  1  2   5- 7   4
 5.Gomba                   4   1  1  2   4- 6   4

Muganzirwa Group
[Dec 1]
Buddu               1-0 Butambala           
Busujju             1-5 Buwekula            
[Dec 2]
Butambala           1-1 Mawogola            
Buwekula            2-2 Buddu               
[Dec 4]
Buddu               3-1 Busujju             
Mawogola            1-2 Buwekula            
[Dec 6]
Busujju             1-1 Mawogola            
Buwekula            0-1 Butambala           
[Dec 8]
Butambala           6-3 Busujju             
Mawogola            1-6 Buddu               

Final Table:

 1.Buddu                   4   3  1  0  12- 4  10  Qualified
 2.Buwekula                4   2  1  1   9- 5   7  Qualified
 3.Butambala               4   2  1  1   8- 5   7
 4.Mawogola                4   0  2  2   4-10   2
 5.Busujju                 4   0  1  3   6-15   1

Bulange Group
[Dec 7]
Kyaggwe             1-0 Buvuma              
Busiro              2-1 Bugerere            
[Dec 10]
Buvuma              1-4 Bugerere            
Busiro              0-0 Kyaggwe             
[Dec 13]
Bugerere            2-4 Kyaggwe             
Buvuma              1-3 Busiro              

Final Table:

 1.Busiro                  3   2  1  0   5- 2   7  Qualified
 2.Kyaggwe                 3   2  1  0   5- 2   7  Qualified
 3.Bugerere                3   1  0  2   7- 7   3
 4.Buvuma                  3   0  0  3   2- 8   0

Butikkiro Group
[Dec 14]
Bulemeezi           3-0 Kooki               
Mawokota            3-2 Ssese               
[Dec 16]
Ssese               6-1 Kooki               
Mawokota            0-1 Bulemeezi           
[Dec 19]
Bulemeezi           2-1 Ssese               
Kooki               3-3 Mawokota            

Final Table:

 1.Bulemeezi               3   3  0  0   6- 1   9  Qualified
 2.Mawokota                3   1  1  1   6- 6   4  Qualified
 3.Ssese                   3   1  0  2   9- 6   3
 4.Kooki                   3   0  1  2   4-12   1

Quarterfinals
[Dec 20]
Buluuli             0-3 Buwekula            
Buddu               2-1 Kyadondo            
[Dec 21]
Kyaggwe             2-2 Mawokota            [2-3 pen]
Bulemeezi           2-1 Busiro              
 
Semifinals [Dec 23]
Mawokota            1-1 Buwekula            [3-5 pen] 
Buddu               0-0 Bulemeezi           [3-1 pen]
 
Third Place Match [Mar 5, St Mary's Stadium, Kitende]
Bulemeezi           0-1 Mawokota            
 
Final [Mar 5, St Mary's Stadium, Kitende]
Buwekula            0-2 Buddu               


Masaza Cup 2022

Start: May 14
 
Group A

[May 14]        
Buzaaya             0-1 Butembe

Buzaaya
Budiope
Butembe
 
Group B
Bunha
Bukoli-Namayingo
Busiki
 
Group C
Bukoli-Bugiri
Bugabula
Bukono
Bulamogi
 
Group D
Kigulu
Bugweri
Luuka
Bunhole-Bunanumba


2020/21

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 25 May 2022

(C) Copyright Ian King, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.