Ukraine - List of Women Champions

Season  Champions                Runners-Up               Third
 
1992    Dynamo Kyiv              Arena-Hospodar Fastiv    Lehenda Chernihiv 
1993    Arena Kyiv               Dynamo Kyiv              Tornado Kyiv 
1994    Donetsk-Ros' Donetsk     Yunisa Kyiv              Alina Kyiv 
1995    Donetsk-Ros' Donetsk     Alina Kyiv               Spartak Kyiv 
1996    Donetsk-Ros' Donetsk     Alina Kyiv               Stal Makiyivka  
1997    Alina Kyiv               Lehenda Chernihiv        Donechanka-Varna Donetsk 
1998    Donechanka Donetsk       Lehenda Chernihiv        Iskra Zaporizhia
1999    Donechanka Donetsk       Lehenda Chernihiv        Hrafit Zaporizhia
2000    Lehenda Chernihiv        Donechanka Donetsk       Kyivska Rus' Kyiv 
2001    Lehenda Chernihiv        Kyivska Rus' Kyiv        Lvivianka Lviv 
2002    Lehenda Chernihiv        Kondytsioner Kharkiv     Metallurg-Donechanka Donetsk  
2003    Kondytsioner Kharkiv     Lehenda Chernihiv        Donechanka-TSPOR Donetsk  
2004    Metalist Kharkiv         Lehenda Chernihiv        Spartak Sumy 
2005    Lehenda Chernihiv        Arsenal Kharkiv          Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 
2006    Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv      Lehenda Chernihiv        Naftokhimik Kalush 
2007    Naftokhimik Kalush       Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv      Lehenda Chernihiv 
2008    Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv      Lehenda Chernihiv        Naftokhimik Kalush 
2009    Lehenda-ShVSM Chernihiv  Illichivka Mariupol      Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv 
2010    Lehenda-ShVSM Chernihiv  Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv      Illichivka Mariupol 
2011    Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv      Lehenda-ShVSM Chernihiv  Naftokhimik-PNU Kalush 
2012    Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv      Naftokhimik-PNU Kalush   Donechanka-TSPOR Donetsk  
2013    Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv      Lehenda Chernihiv        Donechanka-TSPOR Donetsk 
2014    Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv      Zhytlobud-2 Kharkiv      Lehenda Chernihiv   
2015    Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv      Lehenda Chernihiv        Zhytlobud-2 Kharkiv        
2016    Zhytlobud-2 Kharkiv      Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv      Lehenda Chernihiv               
2017    Zhytlobud-2 Kharkiv      Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv      Lehenda Chernihiv            
2017/18 Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv      Zhytlobud-2 Kharkiv      Lehenda Chernihiv  
2018/19 Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv      Zhytlobud-2 Kharkiv      Voskhod Stara Mayachka
2019/20 Zhytlobud-2 Kharkiv      Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv      Voskhod Stara Mayachka
2020/21 Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv      Zhytlobud-2 Kharkiv      Voskhod Stara Mayachka

Number of Wins (30)

10 Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv 

 6 Lehenda Chernihiv  

 5 Donechanka Donetsk (includes Donetsk-Ros' Donetsk)

 3 Zhytlobud-2 Kharkiv 

 1 Alina Kyiv 
   Arena Kyiv
   Dynamo Kyiv
   Kondytsioner Kharkiv 
   Metalist Kharkiv 
   Naftokhimik Kalush  

NB: possibly Kondytsioner and Metalist are former names for Zhytlobud-1

First League (Second Level)

Season  Champions                Runners-Up               Third

1992    Iskra Zaporizhia         Tekstylnyk Donetsk       Iunisa Luhansk 
1993    Stymul-ZDU Zaporizhia    Lvivianka Lviv           Lada Mykolaiv 

2013    Medyk Morshyn            Iatran-Umanfermmash      Zhytlobud-2-KhOVUFK Kharkiv 
2014    Nika Poltava             Ternopolianka Ternopil   Osvita-DYuSSh 3 Ivano-Frankivsk 
2015    Pantery Uman             Osvita-DYuSSh 3 Iv.-F.   Torpedochka-Avtomobilist Mykolaiv
2016    Spartak Chernihiv        Zlahoda-Dnipro-1         Lvivianka Lviv  
2017    L. Volodymyr-Volynskyi   Mariupolchanka Mariupol  Iantarochka Novoyavorivsk  
2017/18 Voskhod Stara Maiachka   Iantarochka Nov'rivsk    Mariupolchanka Mariupol  
2018/19 Mariupolchanka Mariupol  EMS-Podillia Vinnytsia   SC Vyshneve  


About this document

Thanks to Roberto Di Maggio and Hans Schöggl

Prepared and maintained by Sergey Fadeyev for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Sergey Fadeyev (Fadeev_SO@adm.kaluga.ru)
Last updated: 7 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Sergey Fadeyev and RSSSF 2006/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.