Ukraine (Second Level) 2006/07

Ukrainian First Division 2006/07
           
Final Table:

 1.Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Okhtyrka)         36 27  2  7  58-29  83  Promoted
 2.Zakarpattja (Uzhhorod)               36 25  5  6  50-22  80  [-]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Obolon' (Kyiv)                       36 23  4  9  47-27  73   
 4.Krymteplytsja (Molodizhne)           36 21  7  7  53-37  70   
 5.FK Oleksandrija (Oleksandrija)       36 19  4 13  37-27  61  [+] [*2]
 6.Dynamo-2 (Kyiv)                      36 17  8 11  53-37  59  [*4]
 7.Helios (Kharkiv)                     36 17  7 12  45-36  58   
 8.Enerhetyk (Burshtyn)                 36 15 11 10  44-33  56   
 9.Stal' (Dniprodzerzhins'k)            36 15  8 13  42-37  53   
10.Dynamo-IhroServis (Simferopol')      36 14  9 13  46-44  51   
11.FK L'viv (L'viv)                     36 13  8 15  45-45  47  [*3]
12.Volyn' (Luts'k)                      36 13  7 16  40-48  46  [-]
13.MFK Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            36 12 10 14  33-40  46  [+]
14.Desna (Chernihiv)                    36 11  8 17  51-58  41  [+]
15.Dnipro (Cherkasy)                    36 10  9 17  31-46  39  [+]
16.CSCA (Kyiv)                          36 10  8 18  24-44  38  
--------------------------------------------------------------
17.Spartak (Ivano-Frankivs'k)           36 10  3 23  24-50  33  Relegated
18.Podillja (Khmel'nytskyj)             36  5  6 25  20-62  18  [-3]  [*6]  Relegated
19.Borysfen (Boryspil')                 36  1  4 31  10-29   1  [-6]  [*5]  Defunct

[*1] Spartak Sumy finished 17th place (2005/06 season) and were to 
     be relegated. However, Shakhtar-2 Donets'k decide to withdraw 
     their second team from the competition and merge them with 
     their Reserve team which plays in the Premier League Reserves 
     competition. The Professional Football League in turn overturned 
     the relegation of Spartak Sumy. On November 26th Spartak Sumy
     folded their operations citing no funds to exist. All games
     that Spartak participated were removed from the competition.
     Spartak (Sumy) Record: PL19  W1  D0 L18  (4-49) 3 points 
                                                                     
[*2] FK Oleksandrija gained promotion into the Persha Liha by 
     being the best 2nd placed team from the 3 Druha Liha (Second
     Division) Groups in 2005/06. The PFL expanded the First Division
     from 18 teams in 2005/06 to 20 teams in 2006/07. 

[*3] Hazovyk-Skala Stryj who finished 6th in 2005/06 moved their 
     operations to L'viv and were renamed prior to the season to     
     FK L'viv.

[*4] Dynamo Kyiv-2 cannot get promoted because the Senior club is already in the
     Premier League                                                  

[*5] The Ukrainian Football Federation (YFF) deduct 6 points from
     Borysfen Boryspil' for not abiding to decisions set by the Appelate
     subcommittee for not abiding to pay former player R. Levyha.
     (February 6th 2007)
     Failure by Borysfen Boryspil's administration to pay season fees
     (Spring 2007) the club was been omitted from the competition and
     its opponents will be awarded a technical victory. (March 16th 2007)                                                                                                                                 

[*6] The Ukrainian Football Federation (YFF) deduct 3 points from
     Podillja Khmel'nytskyj for failure of payment to 10 players and 3 coaches
     as arbirtated by the Appelate subcommittee. (May 25th 2007) 

Round 1 
[Jul 21]                                                 
Volyn' Luts'k                   0-1 FK Oleksandrija                  
  [Kundel 61']                                                       Att: 1,500 
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            2-1 Dnipro Cherkasy                             
  [Dombraye 44'pen, Malytsky 90'+2'; Polischuk 26'pen]               Att: 1,100
Obolon' Kyiv                    7-1 MFK Mykolajiv                               
  [Ivaschenko 30', 45', 75', Hurka 53', Kutsenko 59', Bulatovic 86',            
   Tovt 89'pen; Potapov 80']                                         Att: 700 
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      3-1 Desna Chernihiv                             
  [Melnychenko 18', Aharin 23'pen, Bermudes 74'; Velychko 68'og]     Att: 3,000
FK L'viv                        3-1 Borysfen Boryspil'                          
  [Sereda 53', Maziar 56', Derevliov 60'; Sakharov 75']              Att: 1,100 
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          2-1 CSCA Kyiv                                   
  [Kobets 12', Haidarzhi 90'+4'; Shupik 70']                         Att: 4,600 
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         0-2 Enerhetyk Burshtyn                          
  [Zaporozhan 20', Puha 47']                                         Att: 2,500 
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        2-1 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'               
  [Hryschenko 13', Onysko 85'; Balenko 7']                           Att: 1,500 
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        0-2 Helios Kharkiv                              
  [Zeldi 39', Drabeniuk 77']                                         Att: 3,500 
[Jul 22]                                                                        
*Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  7-0 Spartak Sumy                                
  [Oliynyk 14', 41', 71', Vorobei 57', Ksionz 77', 90+1'pen, 
  Zozulia 78']                                                       Att: 150  
*Game annulled

Round 2 [Jul 27]                                                 
Volyn' Luts'k                   0-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod             Att: 1,500 
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   2-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k      
  [Bobal 1', 64']                                                    Att: 1,200 
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              0-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Karmalita 50']                                                    Att: 500 
CSCA Kyiv                       0-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [Kapanisty 30', Borhun 61']                                        Att: 200  
Borysfen Boryspil'              0-1 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj        
  [Budnyk 47']                                                       Att: 400 
Desna Chernihiv                 1-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 
  [Krukovets 54'; Dedechko 18']                                      Att: 8,000 
MFK Mykolajiv                   1-4 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    
  [Pavlyk 52'pen; Hapon 39', Pisny 59', Vasyliev 61', Kharchenko 82']Att: 780  
Dnipro Cherkasy                 1-3 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [Polischuk 62'; Slobodian 11', Hurka 35', Vorona 68']              Att: 4,500 
FK Oleksandrija                 0-1 Helios Kharkiv                
  [Zeldi 31']                                                        Att: 1,950
*Spartak Sumy                   0-1 FK L'viv                      
  [Hrytsenko 8']                                                     Att: 150 
*Game annulled

Round 3 [Aug 1]                                                 
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            1-0 FK Oleksandrija               
  [Bundash 27']                                                      Att: 2,800 
Obolon' Kyiv                    2-0 Volyn' Luts'k                 
  [Karakevych 51', Len 75']                                          Att: 1,300 
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      1-0 Dnipro Cherkasy               
  [Yesyp 36']                                                        Att: 3,580 
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   3-0 MFK Mykolajiv                 
  [Vorobei 54'pen, Oliynyk 67', Butenin 75']                         Att: 100  
FK L'viv                        2-1 Desna Chernihiv               
  [Maziar 10', Sereda 63'; Bobovych 90'+2']                          Att: 1,000
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         1-0 Borysfen Boryspil'            
  [Izvekov 85']                                                      Att: 1,500 
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        0-1 CSCA Kyiv                     
  [Vechtomov 84'og]                                                  Att: 1,100 
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        1-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn            
  [Vepryk 52']                                                       Att: 3,000 
Helios Kharkiv                  1-1 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'    
  [Zeldi 42'; Melnyk 68']                                            Att: 800 
*Podillja Khmel'nytskyj         4-0 Spartak Sumy                  
  [Kobets 44', 76', Serheiev 46', O.Mandziuk 57']                    Att: 4,000 
*Game annulled

Round 4 [Aug 6]                                               
Volyn' Luts'k                   2-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    
  [Chidi 35', Svorak 45'+2']                                         Att: 3,500  
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            1-2 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [Bury 88' , Karakevych 4', 90']                                    Att: 750  
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              0-2 Helios Kharkiv                
  [Kovalenko 62', Lebedynets 70']                                    Att: 2,500  
CSCA Kyiv                       1-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k      
  [Chorny 23']                                                       Att: 100  
Borysfen Boryspil'              2-3 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Mostovy 25', 60'pen; Onysko 31'pen, Leonov 61', 89']              Att: 1,200  
Desna Chernihiv                 2-2 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj        
  [Havrysh 15', Kozhemiachenko 49' ; Kucherenko 54', Kobets 65']     Att: 4,500  
MFK Mykolajiv                   2-0 FK L'viv                      
  [Zaiko 61', 90']                                                   Att: 750  
Dnipro Cherkasy                 0-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                    Att: 5,500  
FK Oleksandrija                 0-1 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'    
  [Yakymenko 48']                                                    Att: 1,630  
*Spartak Sumy                   0-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [Vizionok 89']                                                     Att: 1,000  
*Game annulled

Round 5 
[Aug 17]                                              
Obolon' Kyiv                    1-0 FK Oleksandrija                  
  [Ivaschenko 14']                                                   Att: 1,000  
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      1-1 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          
  [Karpenko 4'; Dombraye 11']                                        Att: 4,500  
FK L'viv                        4-1 Dnipro Cherkasy               
  [Voitovych 1'pen, Riabovol 35', Baranets 48', Bahlai 53'; 
   Anelikov 59']                                                     Att: 1,200  
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          0-1 MFK Mykolajiv                 
  [Chorniy 59']                                                      Att: 5,500  
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         1-3 Desna Chernihiv               
  [Liluashvili 90'+3'; Krukovets 34', 65', Kozhemiachenko 87']       Att: 1,700  
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        1-0 Borysfen Boryspil'            
  [Oliynyk 65']                                                      Att: 1,500  
Helios Kharkiv                  0-1 CSCA Kyiv                     
  [Rozhok 12']                                                       Att: 1,100  
*Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       2-0 Spartak Sumy                  
  [Hryschenko 15'pen, Starhorodsky 25']                              Att: 1,500  
*Game annulled
[Aug 18]
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   2-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn            
  [Rachyba 24', Bobal 40']                                           Att: 1,500  
[Aug 21]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   3-2 Volyn' Luts'k                 
  [Oliynyk 15', Mandziuk 33', Lysenko 82'; Tovkatsky 77', 
   Lykholat 90']                                                     Att: 200  

Round 6 
[Aug 24]                                               
FK Oleksandrija                 1-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn               
  [Shumeiko 79']                                                     Att: 1,100  
[Aug 25]                                                             
Volyn' Luts'k                   3-1 FK L'viv                      
  [Chidi 5', Donets 20', 61'; Derevliov 6']                          Att: 4,000  
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            2-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 
  [Nesteruk 59', Dombraye 63'; Antoniuk 24'og]                       Att: 2,300  
Obolon' Kyiv                    1-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    
  [Malysh 90'pen]                                                    Att: 1,000  
CSCA Kyiv                       2-2 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol' 
  [Davydov 56', Kostiuk 61'; Melnyk 48', Yakymenko 88'pen]           Att: 100  
Borysfen Boryspil'              1-3 Helios Kharkiv                
  [Mostovy 78'pen; Anischenko 23', Bessalov 33'pen, Kovalenko 45']   Att: 200  
Desna Chernihiv                 1-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Schedrakov 32'; Matkevych 87']                                    Att: 4,200  
MFK Mykolajiv                   1-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [Potapov 37'; Sytnyk 45'pen]                                       Att: 853  
Dnipro Cherkasy                 1-0 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj        
  [Yanchuk 90'+3']                                                   Att: 2,200 
*Spartak Sumy                   1-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k      
  [Azbukin 40']                                                      Att: 700  
*Game annulled

Round 7
[Aug 30]                                               
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      1-0 FK Oleksandrija               
  [Pisny 32']                                                        Att: 1,000  
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   0-1 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [Malysh 11']                                                       Att: 300  
FK L'viv                        1-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          
  [H.Baranets 80']                                                   Att: 1,500  
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          0-1 Volyn' Luts'k                 
  [Kovaliuk 20'pen]                                                  Att: 4,600  
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         5-3 Dnipro Cherkasy               
  [Sytnyk 18', 42', Borhun 32', Shutov 72', Vizionok 88'pen;
   Anelikov 17, Pakholiuk 73', Polischuk 86']                        Att: 2,500  
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        1-3 Desna Chernihiv               
  [Korobkin 18'pen,; Mihalatiuk 5', Havrysh 84', 90'+2']             Att: 1,200  
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   2-1 Borysfen Boryspil'            
  [Bobal 49', Yakymenko 78'pen; Lytovchak 69']                       Att: 1,000  
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              2-2 CSCA Kyiv                     
  [Zaporozhan 48'pen, Tsyperdiuk 89'; Rozhok 41', Yalansky 90+1'pen] Att: 1,200  
*Helios Kharkiv                 1-0 Spartak Sumy                  
  [Zeldi 24']                                                        Att: 400  
*Game annulled
[Aug 31]
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        1-2 MFK Mykolajiv                 
  [Pitsur 30'; Potapov 18', Zaiko 27']                               Att: 1,200
                
Round 8 
[Sep 4]                                                
Volyn' Luts'k                   1-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [Chidi 6']                                                         Att: 4,000
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            1-0 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj        
  [Podrobakha 11']                                                   Att: 1,200  
Obolon' Kyiv                    2-1 FK L'viv                      
  [Malysh 76'pen, Karakevych 88'; Maziar 33']                        Att: 1,100  
Borysfen Boryspil'              0-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn            
  [Khudzik 25']                                                      Att: 500  
Desna Chernihiv                 3-1 Helios Kharkiv                
  [Kolodin 10'pen, 27', Bobovych 59'; Tarasenko 76']                 Att: 3,500  
MFK Mykolajiv                   1-2 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k      
  [Shturko 27'; Korobkin 20', 42'pen]                                Att: 800  
Dnipro Cherkasy                 0-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne         Att: 1,200  
*Spartak Sumy                   0-1 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol' 
  [Bobal 8']                                                         Att: 950  
*Game annulled
[Sep 5]
FK Oleksandrija                 0-0 CSCA Kyiv                        Att: 950
[Sep 13]
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      0-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                    Att: 1,000

Round 9 
[Sep 9]                                                 
FK L'viv                        0-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    
  [Kharchenko 45+2']                                                 Att: 600
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          0-0 Obolon' Kyiv                     Att: 4,700
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         1-2 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          
  [Borhun 43'; Postolatiev 13', Nesteruk 81']                        Att: 1,500
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        0-1 Dnipro Cherkasy               
  [Derkach 67']                                                      Att: 1,200
Helios Kharkiv                  1-0 MFK Mykolajiv                 
  [Anischenko 90+4']                                                 Att: 500
CSCA Kyiv                       2-1 Borysfen Boryspil'            
  [Shupik 54', Kostiuk 55'; Sukhomlynov 73']                         Att: 100
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        1-1 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Onysko 90'; Melnyk 38']                                           Att: 1,200  
*Enerhetyk Burshtyn             *2-0 Spartak Sumy                  
  [Kachur 32', Zaporozhan 44'pen]                                    Att: 1,500
*Game annulled
[Sep 10]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   1-2 FK Oleksandrija               
  [Kruhliak 90'; Kundel 14', Hrebyniuk 39']                          Att: 150
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   3-3 Desna Chernihiv               
  [Tarnovsky 33', Yakymenko 79'pen, Melnyk 83' ; Krukovets 20',
   Kozhemiachenko 58', Schedrakov 64']                               Att: 1,200

Round 10 
[Sep 16]                                                    
Volyn' Luts'k                   1-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k      
  [Donets 75']                                                       Att: 3,700  
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            2-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Mykuliak 43'pen, 61'pen]                                          Att: 730  
Obolon' Kyiv                    1-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [Ivaschenko 85']                                                   Att: 1,000  
Desna Chernihiv                 1-4 Enerhetyk Burshtyn            
  [Krukovets 48'; Khudzik 19', Tsyperdiuk 20', Chernov 29', 
   Kikot 37']                                                        Att: 3,700  
MFK Mykolajiv                   0-0 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'    Att: 1,100  
Dnipro Cherkasy                 1-1 Helios Kharkiv                
  [Pakholiuk 90'+3'; Zeldi 20']                                      Att: 2,000  
FK Oleksandrija                 3-0 Borysfen Boryspil'            
  [Hrebyniuk 15', Kazaniuk 25', Kundel 30']                          Att: 950  
*Spartak Sumy                   0-1 CSCA Kyiv                     
  [Shupik 32']                                                       Att: 500  
*Game annulled
[Sep 17]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   2-0 FK L'viv                      
  [Fedoriv 27', Zozulia 78']                                         Att: 200 
*Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     +:- Podillja Khmel'nytskyj        
*Not played because Podillja players out on strike due to not being paid

Round 11 [Sep 26]                                              
FK L'viv                        1-0 FK Oleksandrija               
  [Sereda 67']                                                       Att: 1,500  
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          0-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 
  [Vorobei 22', Zozulia 67']                                         Att: 1,500  
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         3-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    
  [Vizionok 17'pen, Sytnyk 70', 84' ; Bohdanov 42']                  Att: 2,000  
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        0-2 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          
  [Kopolovets 75', Podrobakha 89']                                   Att: 5,000  
Helios Kharkiv                  1-2 Volyn' Luts'k                 
  [Pomazanov 87'; Chidi 14', 88']                                    Att: 1,200  
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   3-2 Dnipro Cherkasy               
  [Melnyk 4', Morozov 19', Bobal 77'; Tarasenko 45', Kachur 52']     Att: 2,000  
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              1-0 MFK Mykolajiv                 
  [Khudzik 68']                                                      Att: 1,500  
CSCA Kyiv                       1-2 Desna Chernihiv               
  [Bardachenko 88', Havrysh 10', Krukovets 56']                      Att: 300  
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        3-1 Obolon' Kyiv                     
  [Mamutov 14', Onysko 50', Svintsitsky 64'; Nazaruk 63']            Att: 1,800
*Borysfen Boryspil'              2-0 Spartak Sumy                  
  [Mostovy 67', Ivliev 87']                                          Att: 500  
*Game annulled
               
Round 12 [Oct 2]                                            
Volyn' Luts'k                   3-1 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol' 
  [Tovkatsky 25', Chidi 34', 45'+1'; I.Melnyk 37']                   Att: 5,750  
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            1-0 Helios Kharkiv                
  [Bundash 2']                                                       Att: 800  
Obolon' Kyiv                    2-1 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k      
  [Ivaschenko 11', 84']                                              Att: 100  
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      3-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Zeinalov 13', 28'pen, 87'pen;  Starhorodsky 71'pen]               Att: 2,900  
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   4-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [Moroziuk 17', Vorobei 45'+2', Zozulia 51', Dopilka 68';
   Vizionok 75']                                                     Att: 100  
FK L'viv                        2-1 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj           
  [H.Baranets 6', Teply 70'; Chaban 7']                              Att: 1,500  
Desna Chernihiv                 1-1 Borysfen Boryspil'            
  [Alaiev 90'+3'; Sukhomlymov 72']                                   Att: 4,000  
MFK Mykolajiv                   0-1 CSCA Kyiv                     
  [Davydov 62']                                                      Att: 650  
Dnipro Cherkasy                 1-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn            
  [Kachur 18'; Lakomsky 16']                                         Att: 1,500  
*FK Oleksandrija                2-0 Spartak Sumy                  
  [O.Melnyk 55', Kundel 90'+1'pen]                                   Att: 630  
*Game annulled

Round 13 [Oct 7]                                              
CSCA Kyiv                       0-1 Dnipro Cherkasy               
  [Kachur 58']                                                       Att: 150  
[Oct 08]
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          0-1 FK Oleksandrija               
  [Perekytny 83']                                                    Att: 1,500  
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         3-1 FK L'viv                      
  [Sytnyk 4', Vizionok 11'pen, Skarlosh 82'; Bahlai 81']             Att: 2,700  
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        4-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 
  [Monakhov 37', Pitsur 54', Mamutov 69', Karmalita 84'; 
   Lysenko 38', 50']                                                 Att: 2,000  
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        0-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    
  [Karpenko 18', Yesyp 87']                                          Att: 600  
Helios Kharkiv                  2-0 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [Horkun 44', Voloshyn 84']                                         Att: 1,600  
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              3-1 Volyn' Luts'k                 
  [Kikot 5', Chernov 64', Humeniuk 83'; Chidi 78'pen]                Att: 3,500  
Borysfen Boryspil'              0-0 MFK Mykolajiv                    Att: 1,100
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   1-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          
  [Rachyba 6']                                                       Att: 1,500  
*Spartak Sumy                   0-1 Desna Chernihiv               
  [Yarmolenko 57']                                                   Att: 500  
*Game annulled

Round 14 [Oct 14]                                             
Volyn' Luts'k                   0-1 CSCA Kyiv                     
  [Davydov 42']                                                      Att: 4,700  
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            1-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn            
  [Bundash 53'pen]                                                   Att: 2,400  
Obolon' Kyiv                    1-0 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol' 
  [Malysh 43']                                                       Att: 1,200  
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      2-1 Helios Kharkiv                
  [Hapon 50', Pisny 58'; Anischenko 65']                             Att: 3,500  
FK L'viv                        1-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Sereda 35'; Mamutov 40', Saranchukov 56']                         Att: 1,500  
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          1-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [Chaban 44'; Shutov 27']                                           Att: 1,000  
Dnipro Cherkasy                 1-0 Borysfen Boryspil'            
  [Polischuk 69']                                                    Att: 2,000  
FK Oleksandrija                 2-0 Desna Chernihiv               
  [Holovko 38', Hrebyniuk 85']                                       Att: 1,200  
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   5-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k      
  [Milko 52', Vorobei 53'pen, Zozulia 61', Oliynyk 77', Dedechko 78']Att: 200  
*MFK Mykolajiv                  +:-  Spartak Sumy                  
Spartak Sumy failed to appear for the game, citing extreme finance
difficulty. Game annulled.

Round 15 [Oct 20]                                            
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        2-1 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj        
  [Onysko 38', 90'+3'; Hostiev 76']                                  Att: 1,200  
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         2-0 FK Oleksandrija               
  [Vizionok 28', Romanenko 90']                                      Att: 2,200  
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        1-1 FK L'viv                      
  [Korobkin 80'; B.Baranets 44']                                     Att: 1,700  
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   0-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    
  [Hapon 19']                                                        Att: 1,200  
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              2-0 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [Kikot 13', 74']                                                   Att: 2,400  
CSCA Kyiv                       0-2 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          
  [Mykuliak 9', Podrobakha 24']                                      Att: 100  
Borysfen Boryspil'              1-0 Volyn' Luts'k                 
  [Mostovy 65']                                                      Att: 300  
Desna Chernihiv                 1-1 MFK Mykolajiv                 
  [Krukovets 39'; Khromykh 57']                                      Att: 3,500  
Helios Kharkiv                  1-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 
  [Danchenko 43'; Oliynyk 20'pen]                                    Att: 850  
*Spartak Sumy                   1-5 Dnipro Cherkasy               
  [Havras 25'; Pakholiuk 49', 68', Yanchuk 60', Miklashevych 72',
   Polischuk 90']                                                    Att: 100  
*Match played in Krasnopillja - Game annulled
                                  
Round 16 
[Oct 28]                                              
Obolon' Kyiv                    1-1 CSCA Kyiv                        
  [V.Ivaschenko 63'; Davydov 89']                                    Att: 1,200  
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      1-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn            
  [Yesyp 54']                                                        Att: 3,000  
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          3-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k      
  [Kobets 52', Serheiev 60', O.Mandziuk 73']                         Att: 1,500  
Dnipro Cherkasy                 2-0 Desna Chernihiv               
  [Tarasenko 52', Pakholiuk 54']                                     Att: 2,000  
FK Oleksandrija                 2-1 MFK Mykolajiv                 
  [Kazaniuk 5', Hrebyniuk 12'; Potapov 58']                          Att: 1,200  
[Oct 29]
FK L'viv                        2-3 Helios Kharkiv                
  [Bahlai 25', Hrytsenko 41'; Danchenko 7', Horkun 35', Bessalov 89']Att: 500  
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         2-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Sytnyk 20', Vizionok 84']                                         Att: 2,200  
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   0-1 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol' 
  [Bobal 20']                                                        Att: 100  
*Zakarpattja Uzhhorod           +:- Borysfen Boryspil'            
Borysfen Boryspil' failed to appear for the game, citing extreme finance
difficulty. PFL awarded a technical victory to Zakarpattja Uzhhorod.        
*Volyn' Luts'k                  4-1 Spartak Sumy                  
  [Chidi 59', 70'pen, Maidan 64', 76'; Kostrov 62']                  Att: 3,500  
*Game annulled
                                                                 
Round 17 
[Nov 3]                                                 
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        1-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [Vepryk 51']                                                       Att: 500  
Helios Kharkiv                  1-1 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj        
  [Kovalenko 33'; Vitvitsky 52']                                     Att: 500  
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              0-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                    Att: 1,900  
CSCA Kyiv                       0-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    
  [Yesyp 48', 50']                                                   Att: 300  
Borysfen Boryspil'              0-1 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [Vorona 61']                                                       Att: 300  
Desna Chernihiv                 4-0 Volyn' Luts'k                 
  [Yarmolenko 14', 43', Kolodin 52', Krukovets 66']                  Att: 2,900  
MFK Mykolajiv                   3-0 Dnipro Cherkasy               
  [Shturko 33', Sheremet 41', Pavlyk 72'pen]                         Att: 500  
*Spartak Sumy                   0-5 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          
  [Kozoriz 9', 80', Bury 13', Bundash 41', 68'pen]                   Att: 100  
*Match played in Krasnopillja - Game annulled
[Nov 4]
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   1-2 FK L'viv                                   
  [Morozov 7'; Zhdanov 9', Voitovych 47'pen]                         Att: 500  
[Dec 3]
*Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       3-1 FK Oleksandrija                        
  [Pitsur 12', Starhorodsky 68'pen, Maklakov 77'; Kazaniuk 45']      Att: 2,000
*Original Match was abandoned on Nov 3rd due to inclement weather and 
state of the pitch

Round 18 [Nov 9]                                              
Volyn' Luts'k                   0-0 MFK Mykolajiv                    Att: 3,000
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            2-1 Desna Chernihiv               
  [Bury 24', 36'; Antipov 67']                                       Att: 1,200  
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      3-0 Borysfen Boryspil'            
  [Yesyp 1', 75', Zeinalov 5']                                       Att: 2,500  
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   0-0 CSCA Kyiv                        Att: 200
FK L'viv                        2-3 Enerhetyk Burshtyn            
  [Hrytsenko 40', B.Baranets 89'; Kikot 3', 16', Kachur 64']         Att: 1,500  
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          1-0 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol' 
  [Hromov 3']                                                        Att: 1,000  
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         4-1 Helios Kharkiv                
  [Kapanisty 12', Sytnyk 23', 39', 45'+2'; Zeldi 86'pen]             Att: 1,500  
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        1-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k      
  [Mamutov 10']                                                      Att: 200  
FK Oleksandrija                 1-0 Dnipro Cherkasy               
  [Shumeiko 89']                                                     Att: 950 
*Obolon' Kyiv                   5-1 Spartak Sumy                  
  [Zozulia 16', Vorona 51', Bulatovic 71', 81', 85'; Havras 90']     Att: 800  
*Game annulled

Round 19 
[Nov 16]                                                 
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        0-0 FK Oleksandrija                  Att: 1,200  
Helios Kharkiv                  0-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Trukhin 47']                                                      Att: 400  
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   2-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [Sniezhko 1', Balenko 74'; Illiashov 69']                          Att: 600  
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              0-0 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj           Att: 1,600
CSCA Kyiv                       0-0 FK L'viv                         Att: 200
Desna Chernihiv                 0-2 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [Bulatovic 14', V.Ivaschenko 78']                                  Att: 2,000  
MFK Mykolajiv                   1-4 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          
  [Potapov 31'; Bury 27', Braila 54', Dano 59', Podrobakha 87']      Att: 304  
Dnipro Cherkasy                 0-1 Volyn' Luts'k                 
  [Chidi 61']                                                        Att: 500  
*Spartak Sumy                   0-5 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    
  [Pisny 38', Kharchenko 44'pen, Hapon 63', 66', Yesyp 72']          Att: 100  
*Game annulled
[Nov 18]
Borysfen Boryspil'              1-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 
  [Sukhomlynov 41'; Kravets' 84', Lysenko 87']                       Att: 500

Round 20 [Nov 22]
FK Oleksandrija                 3-2 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Hrebyniuk 13', Kazaniuk 23', Melnyk 42'; Stepanov 60', 
   Tovkatsky 69']                                                    Att: 680
Helios Kharkiv                  1-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k      
  [Horkun 79']                                                       Att: 200
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   3-3 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Yakymenko 64', 66', Bobal' 90+3'; Karmalita 20, Onysko 40'pen,
   Svintsitsky 65']                                                  Att: 3,000
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              3-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [Khudzik 6', Zaporozhan 40', Kikot 78']                            Att: 2,500
CSCA Kyiv                       0-1 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj        
  [Vitvitsky 56']                                                    Att: 80
Borysfen Boryspil'              1-1 FK L'viv                      
  [Dmytriuk 70'; Bahlai 90']                                         Att: 500
Desna Chernihiv                 3-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    
  [Krukovets 17', Havrysh 20', Yarmolenko 82'; Yesyp 59']            Att: 2,500
MFK Mykolajiv                   1-0 Obolon' Kyiv                     
  [Potapov 44']                                                      Att: 400
Dnipro Cherkasy                 0-3 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod                  
  [Kopolovets 68', Bundash 77'pen, 80'pen]                           Att: 400
*Spartak Sumy                   np  Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 
*Game not played

Round 21 [Nov 28]                                  
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            1-0 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Bury 74']                                                         Att: 1,070
Obolon' Kyiv                    1-0 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Ivaschenko 81']                                                   Att: 1,200
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      2-1 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Zeinalov 3'pen, 61'pen; Potapov 20']                              Att: 3,000
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   2-0 Desna Chernihiv
  [Lysenko 45', Mandziuk 74']                                        Att: 100
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          0-0 Borysfen Boryspil'               Att: 700
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         2-1 CSCA Kyiv
  [Vizionok 37'pen, Iliashov 56'; Korolchuk 32']                     Att: 1,600
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        1-3 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Onysko 54'pen; Lukianov 15', Chernov 84', 90+2']                  Att: 650
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        2-1 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'
  [Ilkiv 1', 69'; Bobal' 74']                                        Att: 1,500
Helios Kharkiv                  0-2 FK Oleksandrija  
  [Kundel' 2', Hrebyniuk 15']                                        Att: 300
Spartak Sumy removed from cometition all games annulled.             

Round 22 
[Mar 19]                                                             
MFK Mykolajiv                   0-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Kravets 72']                                                      Att: 3,000  
[Mar 20]
Volyn' Luts'k                   2-1 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Donets 45'+1', Pavlov 78'; Malysh 73'pen]                         Att: 5,400  
Dnipro Cherkasy                 1-3 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
  [Khromtsov 42'; Aharin 12'pen, Sheptytsky 21', Zeinalov 71'pen]    Att: 3,700  
Desna Chernihiv                 1-2 FK L'viv
  [Kolodin 74'; Mandziuk 20', Kudynov 26']                           Att: 8,200  
CSCA Kyiv                       0-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
  [Svyntsytsky 33']                                                  Att: 200  
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              2-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Lukianov 13', Kachur 61']                                         Att: 3,000  
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   1-4 Helios Kharkiv                   
  [Morozov 90+3'; Vizionok 37', Ponomarenko 46', 62', Ivanchenko 72']Att: 1,200  
FK Oleksandrija                 1-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
  [Hrebyniuk 50']                                                    Att: 1,700 
Borysfen Boryspil'              -:+ Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
                               
Round 23 [Mar 26]
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      4-1 Volyn' Luts'k                
  [Tovkatsky 19', Yesyp 35', 62', 78'; Aloisi 53']                   Att: 4,000
Obolon' Kyiv                    1-1 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod         
  [Onysko 14'; Mitic 45'+1']                                         Att: 1,500 
Helios Kharkiv                  2-2 Enerhetyk Burshtyn           
  [Vizionok 14', 69; Lukianov 18', Zaporozhan 28']                   Att: 800  
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        1-0 CSCA Kyiv                    
  [Ilkiv 59']                                                        Att: 3,500          
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          1-2 Desna Chernihiv
  [Hostiev 22'; Alaiev 15', Koleda 37']                              Att: 2,200 
FK L'viv                        0-1 MFK Mykolajiv                
  [Smishko 39']                                                      Att: 500  
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   1-0 Dnipro Cherkasy              
  [Varankov 49']                                                     Att: 150
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   0-2 FK Oleksandrija
  [Holovko 10', Hrebyniuk 28']                                       Att: 800
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        +:- Borysfen Boryspil' 
                   
Round 24 [Mar 31]                                            
FK Oleksandrija                 1-0 Obolon' Kyiv                 
  [Kazaniuk 62']                                                     Att: 2,000
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            1-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
  [Bundash 36']                                                      Att: 5,100 
Dnipro Cherkasy                 1-1 FK L'viv 
  [Polischuk 4'pen; Kudynov 45'pen]                                  Att: 1,000 
MFK Mykolajiv                   4-1 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj       
  [Smishko 12', Vepryk 32'pen, 45'pen, Chorniy 34'; Komar 38'pen]    Att: 1,400 
Desna Chernihiv                 0-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      
  [Hrybanov 85']                                                     Att: 4,000 
CSCA Kyiv                       0-2 Helios Kharkiv               
  [Zeldi 14', Horkun 60']                                            Att: 200 
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              1-0 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'
  [Tsyperdiuk 90+1']                                                 Att: 2,200 
Volyn' Luts'k                   0-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv     
  [Yarmolenko 77']                                                   Att: 3,500 
Borysfen Boryspil'              -:+ Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k     
       
Round 25 [Apr 05]
FK L'viv                        0-2 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Karakevych 15', Halchuk 54'og]                                    Att: 1,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   0-2 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
  [Danaiev 15', Tselykh 69']                                         Att: 200  
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      0-1 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Kutsenko 45+1'og]                                                 Att: 4,000
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   1-0 CSCA Kyiv
  [Bobal 43']                                                        Att: 1,000
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        1-0 Desna Chernihiv
  [Svyntsytsky 49']                                                  Att: 1,500
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         0-0 MFK Mykolajiv                    Att: 2,400
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          0-2 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Kachur 90', Polischuk 90+2'pen]                                   Att: 2,000
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              0-0 FK Oleksandrija                  Att: 2,500
Helios Kharkiv                  +:- Borysfen Boryspil'           

Round 26 [Apr 11]                                          
FK Oleksandrija                 2-3 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka   
  [Radevych 19', Hrebyniuk 52'; Zeinalov 45'pen, Melnychenko 59',
   Pisny 90']                                                        Att: 2,400  
Obolon' Kyiv                    0-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Oliynyk 16', Aliev 30']                                           Att: 2,500  
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            3-1 FK L'viv
  [Dano 24', Bundash 70'pen, 85'pen; Khudzik 65']                    Att: 2,450
Volyn' Luts'k                   4-1 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj       
  [Karakevych 7', Chidi 9'pen, 48', Donets 69'; Hryschuk 89']        Att: 5,300 
Dnipro Cherkasy                 4-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      
  [Polischuk 33', 65', Danchenko 45', Kramar 70'; Kopylchenko 75',
   Illiashov 85']                                                    Att: 950 
Desna Chernihiv                 3-1 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k     
  [Kozhemiachenko 38'pen, 69', Alaiev 90+2'; Kucherenko 76']         Att: 5,500  
CSCA Kyiv                       1-4 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Sakhniuk 70'pen; Zaporozhan 45'pen, Dolotko 78', Lazoryk 80',
   Lakomsky 83']                                                     Att: 150  
MFK Mykolajiv                   1-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne     
  [Potapov 59'; Savanchuk 73']                                       Att: 2,000  
Borysfen Boryspil'              -:+ Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'
         
Round 27 [Apr 16]                   
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         0-0 Volyn' Luts'k                    Att: 2,000          
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          1-3 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
  [Havrylenko 79'; Mykuliak 30', Kozoriz 38', Bundash 88']           Att: 2,200  
FK L'viv                        0-1 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Komlionok 9']                                                     Att: 1,000
Helios Kharkiv                  3-1 Desna Chernihiv              
  [Horkun 12', Bessalov 62', Viter 65'; Kozhemiachenko 28']          Att: 500  
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        0-0 MFK Mykolajiv                    Att: 2,000  
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        3-0 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Mamutov 50', Melnyk 66', 90']                                     Att: 1,200  
CSCA Kyiv                       1-0 FK Oleksandrija
  [Shupik 41']                                                       Att: 150
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   4-5 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
  [Lysenko 21', Oliynyk 31', 35', Aliev 84'; Kikot 4', 9', Yesyp 16',
   Zeinalov 24'pen, Aladashvili 69'og]                               Att: 200  
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              +:- Borysfen Boryspil'          
     
Round 28 [Apr 21]                                             
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      1-0 FK L'viv
  [Sheptytsky 28']                                                   Att: 4,500  
Obolon' Kyiv                    2-1 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj      
  [Kononchenko 8'og, Kutsenko 17'; Hostiev 31']                      Att: 600  
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            0-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          Att: 2,430
Volyn' Luts'k                   1-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne    
  [Karakevych 10'; Monakhov 55', Savanchuk 65'pen]                   Att: 5,500
Dnipro Cherkasy                 1-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Polischuk 64']                                                    Att: 850  
MFK Mykolajiv                   0-2 Helios Kharkiv
  [Lebedynets 4', Ponomarenko 60']                                   Att: 2,400  
FK Oleksandrija                 1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Melnyk 66']                                                       Att: 1,700
Desna Chernihiv                 1-1 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'
  [Bondarchuk 13'og; Tarnovsky 85']                                  Att: 3,800  
Borysfen Boryspil'              -:+ CSCA Kyiv                    

Round 29 [Apr 27]                                            
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        4-2 Volyn' Luts'k 
  [Hamarnyk 12', 68', Postolatiev 13', Kotsabiuk 24';
   Chidi 26', Maxymiuk 31']                                          Att: 2,100
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        2-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod         
  [Voinarovsky 56', Monakhov 60']                                    Att: 1,300
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         0-0 Obolon' Kyiv                     Att: 1,900
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          0-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka   
  [Zeinalov 77'pen, Yesyp 87']                                       Att: 2,100
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              3-2 Desna Chernihiv
  [Hutnikevych 35', 55', Serheiev 77'; Kozhemiachenko 4'pen,
   Krukovets 44']                                                    Att: 2,900
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   1-0 MFK Mykolajiv 
  [Morozov 28']                                                      Att: 500
Helios Kharkiv                  1-0 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Lebedynets 65'pen]                                                Att: 500
FK L'viv                        1-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Kudynov 61'pen; Yarmolenko 40']                                   Att: 2,500
Borysfen Boryspil'              -:+ FK Oleksandrija              

Round 30 
[May 2]                                                
FK Oleksandrija                 2-3 FK L'viv                     
  [Kazaniuk 14'pen, Tarasenko 72'; Halchuk 29'pen, Teply 41', 
   Mandziuk 66']                                                     Att: 1,700
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      1-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      
  [Kutsenko 58']                                                     Att: 4,500
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            1-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k     
  [Vytoshyns'kyj 11']                                                Att: 2,050
Volyn' Luts'k                   2-1 Helios Kharkiv 
  [Donets 46', Karakevych 65'; Pohorelov 83']                        Att: 4,800
Dnipro Cherkasy                 2-2 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'
  [Danchenko 7', Khromtsov 25'; Bobal 58', 90+3']                    Att: 950
MFK Mykolajiv                   0-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn               Att: 1,200
Desna Chernihiv                 0-1 CSCA Kyiv                        Att: 2,500
  [Verkhov 45+3']
Obolon' Kyiv                    2-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne    
  [Onysko 61', Komlionok 77'; Leonov 27']                            Att: 1,400
[May 21]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   1-0 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj       
  [Yarmolenko 86']                                                   Att: 150

Round 31 [May 7]                                              
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   2-2 Volyn' Luts'k
   [Yakymenko 6', 30'; Maidan 38', Maxymiuk 61']                     Att: 500  
Helios Kharkiv                  0-1 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
  [Danaiev 31']                                                      Att: 1,200  
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        0-1 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Karmalita 6']                                                     Att: 3,000  
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        1-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka  
  [Svyntsytsky 58']                                                  Att: 1,400  
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         3-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Sytnyk 4', 58', Hrybanov 79']                                     Att: 2,000  
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          1-3 FK L'viv
  [Kolesnyk 72'; Zarichniuk 16', H.Baranets 24', Teply 82']          Att: 1,100  
CSCA Kyiv                       0-0 MFK Mykolajiv                    Att: 250
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              0-0 Dnipro Cherkasy                  Att: 2,300
Borysfen Boryspil'              -:+ Desna Chernihiv              

Round 32 [May 12]                                               
FK Oleksandrija                 6-0 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj
  [Hrebyniuk 13', 90+2', Melnyk 47', Manasian 67', 75', Kazaniuk 86']Att: 1,500
FK L'viv                        0-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          Att: 1,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   3-4 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne    
  [Milko 6', 29', Kravets 60'; Melnyk 44', Saranchukov 45',
   Stepanets 56'og, Starovyk 61']                                    Att: 200  
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      3-2 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Sheptytsky 9', Kutsenko 23', Pisny 56'pen; Postolatiev 63'
   Plekhtiak 77'pen]                                                 Att: 4,500  
Obolon' Kyiv                    0-2 Helios Kharkiv
  [Bessalov 34', Pohorelov 48']                                      Att: 1,000  
Volyn' Luts'k                   2-2 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Maidan 50', Karakevych 60'; Lazoryk 63', Chernov 69']             Att: 2,000  
Dnipro Cherkasy                 2-0 CSCA Kyiv  
  [Polischuk 60'pen, 80'pen]                                         Att: 800
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            3-0 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'
  [Bundash 18'pen, 57', Chernik 82']                                 Att: 4,215  
MFK Mykolajiv                   +:- Borysfen Boryspil'           

Round 33 [May 17]                                             
CSCA Kyiv                       1-0 Volyn' Luts'k                
  [Korolchuk 13']                                                    Att: 200  
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              0-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod             Att: 3,200
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   1-0 Obolon' Kyiv                 
  [Yakymenko 42']                                                    Att: 1,500  
Helios Kharkiv                  0-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka   
  [Zeinalov 28', 43']                                                Att: 1,500  
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        0-2 FK L'viv                     
  [Teply 71', H.Baranets 75']                                        Att: 1,900  
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         2-0 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj       
  [Sytnyk 7', 51']                                                   Att: 2,000  
Desna Chernihiv                 1-2 FK Oleksandrija              
  [Krukovets 65'; Melnyk 16', Dremliuk 88']                          Att: 3,000 
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        2-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                
  [Postolatiev 76', Hamarnyk 88'; Milko 7']                          Att: 4,500  
Borysfen Boryspil'              -:+ Dnipro Cherkasy              

Round 34 [May 25]                                               
FK Oleksandrija                 0-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      
  [Hrybanov 83']                                                     Att: 1,500
FK L'viv                        2-0 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k    
  [H.Baranets 45', Kudynov 58']                                      Att: 1,000
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      1-0 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'
  [Tovkatsky 81']                                                    Att: 4,500
Obolon' Kyiv                    3-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Sybiriakov 5', Antonenko 23', Onysko 88']                         Att: 500
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            3-1 CSCA Kyiv
  [Tselykh 7', 13', 48'; Sakhniuk 66']                               Att: 720
MFK Mykolajiv                   2-0 Desna Chernihiv
  [Smishko 60', 88']                                                 Att: 1,300
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   2-1 Helios Kharkiv
  [Aliev 45+1'pen, Moroziuk 50'; Bessalov 71']                       Att: 150
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          0-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne    
  [Riabtsev 26']                                                     Att: 500
Volyn' Luts'k                   +:- Borysfen Boryspil'          
 
Round 35 [Jun 1]                                              
CSCA Kyiv                       2-3 Obolon' Kyiv                 
  [Kostiuk 33'pen, Korolchuk 75'; Onysko 26'pen, Malysh 53'pen, 
   Kandaurov 59'] 
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              0-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka   
  [Kharchenko 61'pen] 
Helios Kharkiv                  2-1 FK L'viv
  [Voloshyn 14', Pohorelov 67'; Riabovol 64'] 
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        3-0 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj       
  [Chaban 34', Postolatiev 42', Shafarchuk 83'] 
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        1-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      
  [Starovyk 27'pen]
Desna Chernihiv                 1-1 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Babor 20'; Yanchuk 56'] 
MFK Mykolajiv                   3-0 FK Oleksandrija
  [Honcharenko 22', Vikariuk 24', 73'pen]
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   0-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv 
  [Aliev 45+1'] 
Borysfen Boryspil'              -:+ Zakarpattja Uzhhorod         

Round 36 [Jun 8]
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         2-1 Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Hrybanov 82', 84'; Tkachuk 45'+2']                                Att: 2,100  
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          0-1 Helios Kharkiv
  [Anischenko 88']                                                   Att: 800  
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   5-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Oliynyk 45', Milko 56'pen, Shevel 60', Moroziuk 67', Yarmolenko 78';
   Lakomsky 58']                                                     Att: 100
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka      3-1 CSCA Kyiv
  [Yesyp 41', 78'pen, Kutsenko 51'; Shupik 24']                      Att: 4,500  
Volyn' Luts'k                   1-3 Desna Chernihiv 
  [Tretiak 83'; Kolodin 21', Krukovets 28'pen, Yermolenko 64']       Att: 2,500  
Dnipro Cherkasy                 1-2 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Kachur 83'; A.Honcharenko 2', Vikariuk 36'pen]                    Att: 950  
FK L'viv                        1-1 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'  
  [Khudzik 45'; Bobal 63']                                           Att: 1,200  
FK Oleksandrija                 0-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne         Att: 2,500
Obolon' Kyiv                    +:- Borysfen Boryspil'             

Round 37 [Jun 16]
MFK Mykolajiv                   3-1 Volyn' Luts'k                
  [Oksymets 27', Khromykh 53', Smishko 90+3'; Donets 87']            Att: 1,300  
Desna Chernihiv                 5-2 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
  [Kozhemiachenko 11', 73', Pakosh 28'og, Krukovets 50', Kolodin 82';
   Bundash 83'pen, 86'pen]                                           Att: 2,500  
CSCA Kyiv                       1-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                
  [Shupik 17'; Sakhnevych 34']                                       Att: 300  
Enerhetyk Burshtyn              0-0 FK L'viv                         Att: 2,800
Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'   7-0 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj        
  [I.Melnyk 2', 51, Mihashko 4'og, Bobal 7', 85', Kovryzhkin 13',
   Symonchuk 48']                                                    Att: 500  
Helios Kharkiv                  0-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          Att: 1,200
Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k        0-4 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Monakhov 22', Sokolovsky 45', Savanchuk 54', Starovyk 60']        Att: 2,500  
Dnipro Cherkasy                 0-1 FK Oleksandrija
  [Tarasenko 66']                                                    Att: 800  
Borysfen Boryspil'              -:+ Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    

Round 38 [Jun 21]
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne        1-1 Helios Kharkiv 
  [Melnyk 90'pen; Ponomarenko 8']                                    Att: 1,300
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k         1-2 Dynamo-IhroServis Simferopol'
  [Skarlosh 85'; Bobal' 45+1', 72']                                  Att: 2,200
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj          0-4 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Tsyperdiuk 5', Rudnyts'kyj 78', Dolotko 83', Mihalatiuk 90+1'pen] Att: 1,500
FK L'viv                        3-0 CSCA Kyiv
  [B.Baranets' 6', Khudzik 64', 83']                                 Att: 500
Obolon' Kyiv                    3-0 Desna Chernihiv
  [Malysh 7', Kandaurov 27', Budnyj 90+3']                           Att: 1,200
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod            2-0 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Mykuliak 68', 81']                                                Att: 1,760
Volyn' Luts'k                   0-0 Dnipro Cherkasy                  Att: 1,000
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                   +:- Borysfen Boryspil'            
*FK Oleksandrija                +:- Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k      
*President of Spartak Ivano-Frankivs'k citing insufficient funds withdrew his team
from competing in the last game of the season. He also disclosed that the club
is unlikely to compete in the Druha Liha in the 2007/08 season.
 
Final Table:

 1.Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Okhtyrka)         36 27  2  7  58-29  83  Promoted
 2.Zakarpattja (Uzhhorod)               36 25  5  6  50-22  80  [-]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Obolon' (Kyiv)                       36 23  4  9  47-27  73   
 4.Krymteplytsja (Molodizhne)           36 21  7  7  53-37  70   
 5.FK Oleksandrija (Oleksandrija)       36 19  4 13  37-27  61  [+] [*2]
 6.Dynamo-2 (Kyiv)                      36 17  8 11  53-37  59  [*4]
 7.Helios (Kharkiv)                     36 17  7 12  45-36  58   
 8.Enerhetyk (Burshtyn)                 36 15 11 10  44-33  56   
 9.Stal' (Dniprodzerzhins'k)            36 15  8 13  42-37  53   
10.Dynamo-IhroServis (Simferopol')      36 14  9 13  46-44  51   
11.FK L'viv (L'viv)                     36 13  8 15  45-45  47  [*3]
12.Volyn' (Luts'k)                      36 13  7 16  40-48  46  [-]
13.MFK Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            36 12 10 14  33-40  46  [+]
14.Desna (Chernihiv)                    36 11  8 17  51-58  41  [+]
15.Dnipro (Cherkasy)                    36 10  9 17  31-46  39  [+]
16.CSCA (Kyiv)                          36 10  8 18  24-44  38  
--------------------------------------------------------------
17.Spartak (Ivano-Frankivs'k)           36 10  3 23  24-50  33  Relegated
18.Podillja (Khmel'nytskyj)             36  5  6 25  20-62  18  [-3]  [*6]  Relegated
19.Borysfen (Boryspil')                 36  1  4 31  10-29   1  [-6]  [*5]  Defunct

[*1] Spartak Sumy finished 17th place (2005/06 season) and were to 
     be relegated. However, Shakhtar-2 Donets'k decide to withdraw 
     their second team from the competition and merge them with 
     their Reserve team which plays in the Premier League Reserves 
     competition. The Professional Football League in turn overturned 
     the relegation of Spartak Sumy. On November 26th Spartak Sumy
     folded their operations citing no funds to exist. All games
     that Spartak participated were removed from the competition.
     Spartak (Sumy) Record: PL19  W1  D0 L18  (4-49) 3 points 
                                                                     
[*2] FK Oleksandrija gained promotion into the Persha Liha by 
     being the best 2nd placed team from the 3 Druha Liha (Second
     Division) Groups in 2005/06. The PFL expanded the First Division
     from 18 teams in 2005/06 to 20 teams in 2006/07. 

[*3] Hazovyk-Skala Stryj who finished 6th in 2005/06 moved their 
     operations to L'viv and were renamed prior to the season to     
     FK L'viv.

[*4] Dynamo Kyiv-2 cannot get promoted because the Senior club is already in the
     Premier League                                                  

[*5] The Ukrainian Football Federation (YFF) deduct 6 points from
     Borysfen Boryspil' for not abiding to decisions set by the Appelate
     subcommittee for not abiding to pay former player R. Levyha.
     (February 6th 2007)
     Failure by Borysfen Boryspil's administration to pay season fees
     (Spring 2007) the club was been omitted from the competition and
     its opponents will be awarded a technical victory. (March 16th 2007)                                                                                                                                 

[*6] The Ukrainian Football Federation (YFF) deduct 3 points from
     Podillja Khmel'nytskyj for failure of payment to 10 players and 3 coaches
     as arbirtated by the Appelate subcommittee. (May 25th 2007) 
                                            
Goalscorers
NOTE: (All goals scored in games with Spartak Sumy have been removed)
   
Bobal (Dynamo-IhroServis)           16        
Yesyp (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)           15 (1 pen)                                                                
Sytnyk (Stal')                      14 (1 pen)
Bundash (Zakarpattja)               13 (8 pen)
Krukovets (Desna)                   13 (1 pen)       
Chidi (Volyn')                      12 (2 pen)
Onysko (Krymteplytsja, Obolon')     12 (4 pen)                  
Polischuk (Dnipro)                  12 (5 pen)                                                                 
Zeinalov (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)        12 (8 pen)  
Hrebyniuk (FK Oleksandrija)         11
Ivaschenko (Obolon')                10
Vizionok (Stal', Helios)            10 (4 pen)                           
Kikot (Enerhetyk, Naf.-Ukrnafta)     9 
Karakevych (Obolon',Volyn')          9
Kozhemiachenko (Desna)               9 (2 pen)        
Yakymenko (Dynamo-IhroServis)        9 (3 pen)
Khudzik (Enerhetyk, FC Lviv)         8
Oliynyk (Dynamo-2)                   8 (1 pen)
Potapov (MFK Mykolajiv)              8   
Donets (Volyn')                      7
Kazaniuk (FK Oleksandrija)           7        
Malysh (Obolon')                     7 (4 pen)
Melnyk (Dynamo-IhroServis)           7
Yarmolenko (Desna, Dynamo-2)         7   
Kolodin (Desna)                      6 (1 pen)
Lysenko (Dynamo-2)                   6
Mykuliak (Zakarpattja)               6 (2 pen)   
Zeldi (Helios)                       6 (1 pen)                                                                 
Baranets, H. (FC L'viv)              5 
Bessalov (Helios)                    5 (1 pen)
Bury (Zakarpattja)                   5
Chernov (Enerhetyk)                  5
Havrysh (Desna)                      5
Horkun (Helios)                      5
Hrybanov (Stal')                     5
Kutsenko (Obolon', Naftovyk-Ukr.)    5
Mamutov (Krymteplytsja)              5
Milko (Dynamo-2)                     5 (1 pen)
Pisny (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)            5 (1 pen)
Postolatiev (Zakarp., Spartak IF)    5
Shupik (CSCA)                        5
Smishko (MFK Mykolajiv)              5
Tovkatsky (Naftovyk-Ukr.,Volyn')     5
Zaporozhan (Enerhetyk)               5 (2 pen)
Aliev (Dynamo-2)                     4 (1 pen)
Anischenko (Helios)                  4
Bahlai (FC L'viv)                    4
Baranets, B. (FC L'viv)              4 
Danchenko (Helios, Dnipro)           4
Davydov (CSCA)                       4
Kachur R. (Dnipro)                   4
Karmalita (Krymteplytsja)            4
Kudynov (FK L'viv)                   4 (1 pen)
Korobkin (Spartak Ivano-F.)          4 (2 pen)
Kundel (FK Oleksandrija)             4
Melnyk (FK Oleksandrija)             4
Melnyk (Krymteplytsja)               4  
Monakhov (Krymteplytsja)             4  
Morozov (Dynamo-IhroServis)          4
Mostovy (Borysfen)                   4 (2 pen)
Podrobakha (Zakarpattja)             4
Ponomarenko (Helios)                 4
Sereda (FC L'viv)                    4                  
Svyntsitsky (Krymteplytsja)          4
Teply (FK L'viv)                     4
Tselykh (Zakarpattja)                4
Tsyperdiuk (Enerhetyk)               4   
Vepryk (Spar. Ivano-F., FC Mykolajiv)4 (2 pen)
Vorobei (Dynamo-2)                   4 (2 pen)
Zozulia (Dynamo-2)                   4                                                                 
Alaiev (Desna)                       3
Borhun (Stal')                       3   
Chaban (Podillja, Spartak IF)        3
Dombraye (Zakarpattja)               3 (1 pen)
Hamarnyk  (Spartak IF)               3
Hapon (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)            3
Hostiev (Podillja)                   3
Ilkiv (Spartak Ivano-F.)             3
Kachur V. (Enerhetyk)                3
Kharchenko (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)       3 (1 pen)
Kobets (Podillja)                    3        
Korolchuk (CSCA)                     3
Kostiuk (CSCA)                       3 (1 pen)
Kovalenko (Helios)                   3
Kravets (Dynamo-2)                   3
Lebedynets (Helios)                  3 (1 pen)
Leonov (Krymteplytsja)               3   
Lukianov (Enerhetyk)                 3
Mandziuk (Podillja, FK L'viv)        3
Maziar (FC L'viv)                    3
Moroziuk (Dynamo-2)                  3
Pakholiuk (Dnipro)                   3
Pitsur (Krymteplytsja)               3
Pohorelov (Helios)                   3
Savanchuk (Krymteplytsja)            3 (1 pen)
Sheptytsky (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)       3
Starovyk (Krymteplytsja)             3 (1 pen)
Sukhomlymov (Borysfen)               3
Vikariuk (MFK Mykolajiv)             3 (2 pen)
Zaiko (MFK Mykolajiv)                3
Aharin (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)           2 (2 pen)
Anelikov (Dnipro)                    2
Balenko (Dynamo-IhroServis)          2
Bobovych (Desna)                     2        
Bulatovic (Obolon')                  2
Chorniy (MFK Mykolajiv)              2
Dano (Zakarpattja)                   2
Danaiev  (Zakarpattja)               2
Dedechko (Dynamo-2)                  2
Derevliov (FK L'viv)                 2
Dolotko (Enerhetyk)                  2
Holovko (FK Oleksandrija)            2
Honcharenko (MFK Mykolajiv)          2
Hrytsenko (FK L'viv)                 2
Hurka (Obolon')                      2
Hutnikevych (Enerhetyk)              2 
Illiashov (Stal')                    2
Kandaurov (Obolon')                  2
Kapanisty (Stal')                    2
Karpenko (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)         2
Khromtsov (Dnipro)                   2
Khromykh (MFK Mykolajiv)             2
Kopolovets (Zakarpattja)             2
Komlionok (Obolon')                  2
Kucherenko (Podillja, Spartak IF)    2
Lakomsky (Enerhetyk)                 2
Lazoryk  (Enerhetyk)                 2
Maxymiuk (Volyn')                    2
Maidan (Volyn')                      2
Manasian (FK Oleksandrija)           2
Melnychenko (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)      2
Mihalatiuk (Desna, Enerhetyk)        2 (1 pen)
Nesteruk (Zakarpattja)               2
Pavlyk (MFK Mykolajiv)               2 (2 pen)
Rachyba (Dynamo-IhroServis)          2
Riabovol (FK L'viv)                  2
Rozhok (CSCA)                        2
Sakhniuk (CSCA)                      2 (1 pen)
Saranchukov (Krymteplytsja)          2
Schedrakov (Desna)                   2
Serheiev (Podillja, Enerhetyk)       2
Shturko (MFK Mykolajiv)              2
Shumeiko (FK Oleksandrija)           2
Shutov (Stal')                       2
Skarlosh (Stal')                     2
Starhorodsky (Krymteplytsja)         2 (2 pen)
Svyntsytsky (Krymteplytsja)          2
Tarasenko, J (Dnipro)                2
Tarasenko, O (FK Oleksandrija)       2
Tarnovsky (Dynamo-IhroServis)        2
Vitvitsky (Podillja)                 2
Voitovych (FK L'viv)                 2
Voloshyn (Helios)                    2
Vorona (Obolon')                     2
Yanchuk (Dnipro)                     2



2005/06.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fedya Fussball for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Fedya Fussball (asytnyk@mcscns.cc.telcordia.com)
Last updated: 27 Jun 2007

(C) Copyright Fedya Fussball and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.