Ukraine 2013/14


Ukrainian Premier League
Ukrainian Cup
Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha)
Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha)
Amateur League (2014)

Ukrainian Premier League 2013/14

Final Table:

 1.Shakhtar Donets'k                    28  21  2  5  62-23  65  [7-0]  Champions
 2.Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k               28  18  5  5  56-28  59  [3-0]
 3.Metalist Kharkiv                     28  16  9  3  54-29  57  [2-1]
 4.Dynamo Kyiv                          28  16  5  7  55-33  53  [2-0]
 5.Chornomorets' Odesa                  28  12 10  6  30-22  46  [1-0]
 7.Metalurh Donets'k                    28  12  7  9  45-42  43  [2-0]
 6.Zorja Luhans'k                       28  11  9  8  35-30  42  [4-0]
 8.Vorskla Poltava                      28  10 10  8  36-38  40  [1-1]
 9.FC Sevastopol                        28  10  5 13  32-43  35  [1-3]  [+]
10.Illichivets' Mariupol                28  10  4 14  27-33  34  [2-1]
11.Karpaty L'viv                        28   7 11 10  33-39  32  [0-2]
12.Hoverla Uzhhorod                     28   7  5 16  26-39  26  [2-0]  [*]
13.Volyn' Luts'k                        28   7  6 15  25-51  24  [1-2]  [-3]
14.Metalurh Zaporizhzhja                28   2  6 20  19-54  12         [*]
---------------------------------------------------------------
15.Tavrija Simferopol'                  28   2  4 22  15-46  10  Relegated
 -.Arsenal Kyiv                         withdrew after 13 rounds; results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:                13   3  1  9  10-28  10

[*] Hoverla Uzhhorod and Metalurh Zaporizhzhja were to be relegated but
    due to the expulsion of Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih and Stal' Alchevs'k's 
    refusal to be promoted both teams were allowed to remain in the Premier 
    League.   

NB: Volyn' Luts'k 3 points deducted for financial irregularities;
    annulled results against Arsenal between square brackets;
    as Metalurh Donetsk are barred from UEFA competitions for 3 years,
     Zorja Luhansk qualify for Europa League 2nd qualifying round.

Round 1 
[Jul 12]
Tavrija Simferopol'      0-2 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Khomchenovsky 28', 90+3']                                           Att: 4,000
[Jul 13]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   3-0 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Selezniov 12', Zozulia 32', Konoplianka 74']                        Att:14,042
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    0-1 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Fomin 20']                                                          Att: 5,100
[Jul 14]
Dynamo Kyiv              1-1 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Mbokani 28'; Kinash 2']                                             Att:29,547
Shakhtar Donets'k        2-0 Hoverla Uzhhorod
 [Hrechyshkin 47', Adriano 89']                                       Att:36,301
Karpaty L'viv            0-2 Vorskla Poltava
 [Mischenko 22', Yanuzi 51']                                          Att: 7,000
FC Sevastopol            1-1 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Kovpak 43'; Bakaj 39'pen]                                           Att: 5,575
[Jul 15]
Metalist Kharkiv         1-0 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Devic 77']                                                          Att:28,217                      
  
Round 2 
[Jul 19]
Illichivets' Mariupol    0-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Konoplianka 39', Selezniov 52']                                     Att: 5,500
[Jul 20]
Metalurh Donets'k        1-1 Karpaty L'viv
 [Dimitrov 74'; Hladkiy 66']                                          Att: 1,500
Hoverla Uzhhorod         1-2 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Balashov 87'pen; Mbokani 39', 40']                                  Att:10,200
Arsenal Kyiv             1-2 Metalist Kharkiv
 [Homeniuk 41'; Sosa 53', Cristaldo 55']                              Att: 3,726
[Jul 21]
Chornomorets' Odesa      1-1 Vorskla Poltava
 [Riera 13'; Sapai 90+2']                                             Att:12,753
Volyn' Luts'k            1-0 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Bicfalvi 43']                                                       Att: 5,800
FC Sevastopol            1-3 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Kozhanov 60'; Fred 24', Adriano 78', Wellington Nem 89']            Att: 5,641
[Jul 22]
Zorja Luhans'k           0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja                    Att:11,000

Round 3 
[Jul 26]
Metalist Kharkiv         2-0 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Devic' 52', 80']                                                    Att:27,100
[Jul 27]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    3-0 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Hodin 2'pen, Shturko 29', Rudyka 39']                               Att: 4,500
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   1-3 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Matheus 37'; Cheberiachko 4'og, Chaikovsky 56', Danilo 78']         Att:17,200
Vorskla Poltava          1-2 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Sapai 89'; Danilo 31', O'Dea 49']                                   Att: 6,500
Karpaty L'viv            0-2 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Shatskikh 54'pen, Adiyiah 60']                                      Att: 8,000
[Jul 28]
Tavrija Simferopol'      1-3 Hoverla Uzhhorod
 [Feschuk 13'; Trukhin 2', 79', Balafas 85']                          Att: 2,900
Dynamo Kyiv              2-0 FC Sevastopol
 [Aruna 14', Mbokani 50']                                             Att:28,314
Shakhtar Donets'k        1-0 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Costa 73']                                                          Att:41,704

Round 4 
[Aug 2]
Illichivets' Mariupol    1-1 Karpaty L'viv
 [Targamadze 83'; Balacic 30']                                        Att: 5,600
[Aug 3]
Zorja Luhans'k           2-2 Metalist Kharkiv
 [Kameniuka 13', 18'; Blanco 36', Cristaldo 69']                      Att:12,600
Arsenal Kyiv             1-1 Vorskla Poltava
 [Arzhanov 66'; Dedechko 36']                                         Att: 1,787
Hoverla Uzhhorod         1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Le Tallec 55'pen; Shevchuk 15']                                     Att: 4,600
Volyn' Luts'k            1-3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Schumacher 29'; Giuliano 38', Selezniov 74', 75']                   Att: 5,100
FC Sevastopol            1-0 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Kuznetsov 54']                                                      Att: 5,640
[Aug 4]
Shakhtar Donets'k        3-1 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Srna 2', Eduadro 53', Teixeira 86'; Belhanda 7']                    Att:52,667
Chornomorets' Odesa      1-0 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Antonov 40']                                                        Att:12,963

Round 5 
[Aug 9]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    2-2 FC Sevastopol
 [Matheus 54', Matiazh 79'; Symonenko 25', Kuznetsov 44']             Att:10,000
[Aug 10]
Tavrija Simferopol'      0-4 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Fred 9', Adriano 47', 54', Datsenko 48'og]                          Att:10,500
Vorskla Poltava          1-0 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Hromov 80']                                                         Att: 4,000
Metalist Kharkiv         4-0 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Devic' 26', 66', Diego Souza 29', Blanco 90+3']                     Att:20,892
Karpaty L'viv            0-0 Zorja Luhans'k                           Att: 6,900
[Aug 11]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   1-0 Hoverla Uzhhorod
 [Kalinic 44']                                                        Att:15,641
Metalurh Donets'k        2-0 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Moraes 16'pen, 28'pen]                                              Att: 2,500
Dynamo Kyiv              1-2 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Sydorchuk 55'; Pryiomov 42', Fontanello 87']                        Att:29,174

Round 6 
[Aug 16]
Chornomorets' Odesa      1-0 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Antonov 53'pen]                                                     Att:19,122
[Aug 17]
Illichivets' Mariupol    3-0 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Shevchuk 49', 80', Kulach 55']                                      Att: 5,600
FC Sevastopol            1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Yaroshenko 39'; Selezniov 51']                                      Att: 5,641
Hoverla Uzhhorod         0-2 Metalist Kharkiv
 [Sosa 45+1', Blanco 61']                                             Att: 8,300
[Aug 18]
Dynamo Kyiv              2-0 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Bezus 50', Yarmolenko 74']                                          Att:21,322
Zorja Luhans'k           1-2 Vorskla Poltava
 [Boli 15'; Mischenko 12', 48']                                       Att:10,800
Shakhtar Donets'k        2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Srna 15', Adriano 88']                                              Att:41,817
Volyn' Luts'k            1-1 Karpaty L'viv 
 [Shykov 55'; Hladkiy 85']                                            Att: 8,000

Round 7 
[Aug 23]
Metalurh Donets'k        2-0 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Oliveira 5', Checher 47']                                           Att: 2,500
[Aug 24]
Arsenal Kyiv             1-2 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Adiyiah 39'; Ordets 5', Poliansky 13']                              Att: 1,787
Vorskla Poltava          3-3 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Rebenok 6', Kryvosheienko 10', Chesnakov 88'; Shershun 12',
  Schumacher 42', Maslo 50']                                          Att: 5,500
Metalist Kharkiv         3-1 FC Sevastopol
 [Devic 12', 40', Cristaldo 89'pen; Novak 37']                        Att:31,158
[Aug 25]
Tavrija Simferopol'      1-2 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Korobka 90+1'; Samodin 2', 52']                                     Att: 1,500
Karpaty L'viv            1-0 Hoverla Uzhhorod
 [Zeniov 57']                                                         Att: 9,100
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    1-2 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Shturko 68'; Mbokani 12', Yarmolenko 67']                           Att:12,000
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   3-1 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Zozulia 47', 63', Selezniov 73'pen; Kucher 90+1']                   Att:29,082

Round 8 
[Aug 30]
Tavrija Simferopol'      3-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Feschuk 22'pen, 46', 75'; Matiazh 40'pen]                           Att: 1,600
[Aug 31]
Shakhtar Donets'k        1-1 Metalist Kharkiv
 [Stepanenko 59'; Devic 77']                                          Att:50,078
Hoverla Uzhhorod         1-2 Vorskla Poltava
 [Ikande 55'; Hromov 22', Yanuzi 26']                                 Att: 3,200
FC Sevastopol            1-0 Karpaty L'viv
 [Farley 53']                                                         Att: 4,900
[Sep 1]
Zorja Luhans'k           4-0 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Khomchenovsky 38', 89', Boli 41', Danilo de Oliveira 53'pen]        Att:10,000
Chornomorets' Odesa      1-0 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Antonov 72']                                                        Att:18,834
Dynamo Kyiv              1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Yarmolenko 64'; Zozulia 22']                                        Att:51,378
Volyn' Luts'k            1-0 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Kozban 86']                                                         Att: 3,786

Round 9 
[Sep 13]
Karpaty L'viv            3-2 Shakhtar Donets'k  
 [Hladkiy 7', Bartulovic 52'pen, 61'; Costa 23', Ismaily 71']         Att:10,300 
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    0-1 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Fontanello 38']                                                     Att: 6,700 
[Sep 14]
Illichivets' Mariupol    1-0 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Maicon 7']                                                          Att: 5,500
Vorskla Poltava          2-2 FC Sevastopol
 [Mishchenko 30', Hromov 90'; Vitsenets 45', Kovpak 78']              Att: 2,350 
Arsenal Kyiv             2-1 Volyn' Luts'k 
 [Kravets 52', Adiyiah 53'; Babatunde 36']                            Att: 1,600
[Sep 15]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   1-0 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Selezniov 70']                                                      Att:15,082
Metalist Kharkiv         3-0 Dynamo Kyiv 
 [Xavier 43', Sosa 90+2', Marlos 90+5']                               Att:39,853
Metalurh Donets'k        4-2 Hoverla Uzhhorod 
 [Nelson 23', Byezlikhotnov 32', 69', Moraes 37'; Le Tallec 34',
  Lysenko 66']                                                        Att: 1,500

Round 10
[Sep 20]
Volyn' Luts'k            1-0 Illichivets' Mariupol  
 [Babatunde 13']                                                      Att: 3,200
FC Sevastopol            4-2 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Kovpak 11', 90+2', Karnoza 66', Budkivsky 90'; Lazic 45+2',
  Pryima 84']                                                         Att: 5,630   
[Sep 21]
Tavrija Simferopol'      0-3 Metalist Kharkiv 
 [Devic 49', 65', Sosa 87']                                           Att: 5,500
Hoverla Uzhhorod         2-0 Arsenal Kyiv 
 [Lysytsky 15', Buyalsky 24']                                         Att: 3,200
Shakhtar Donets'k        3-0 Vorskla Poltava
 [Ferreyra 35', Hubschman 49', Fernando 80']                          Att:39,678
[Sep 22]
Chornomorets' Odesa      3-1 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Djedje 8', 55', Riera 26'; Boli 67']                                Att:18,123
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    2-3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Shturko 1', Sakhnevych 45'; Kalinic 9', 33', Zozulia 75']           Att:11,000
Dynamo Kyiv              1-0 Karpaty L'viv 
 [Ideye 84']                                                          Att:19,843

Round 11
[Sep 28]
Zorja Luhans'k           2-0 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Boli 72', 80']                                                      Att: 6,000
Metalurh Donets'k        2-2 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Rakitsky 24og, Moraes 51'; Teixeira 54', Eduardo 82']               Att: 3,500
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   2-0 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Kalinic 45', Konoplianka 75']                                       Att:15,397
[Sep 29]
Illichivets' Mariupol    0-1 Hoverla Uzhhorod                         Att: 5,500
 [Kosic 23']
Karpaty L'viv            2-1 Tavrija Simferopol'                      Att: 7,000
 [Zeniov 76'pen, Bussaidi 79'og; Plastun 47']
Vorskla Poltava          2-2 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Jahovic 33', Hromov 45'pen; Belhanda 40', Haruna 90+1']             Att:12,500 
Metalist Kharkiv         3-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Devic 18', 23', 76'; Shturko 45', 61']                              Att:26,254
[Sep 30]
Arsenal Kyiv             3-1 FC Sevastopol 
 [Kravets 53', 70', Arzhanov 61'; Lewandowski 33'pen]                 Att: 1,067 

Round 12 
[Oct 4]
Tavrija Simferopol'      0-1 Vorskla Poltava
 [Aksionov 81'og]                                                     Att: 900
[Oct 5]
Hoverla Uzhhorod         0-0 Zorja Luhans'k                           Att: 1,820
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    1-3 Karpaty L'viv 
 [Shevchuk, A. 90+5'; Zeniov 46', 76', Bartulovic 54']                Att: 4,000
Shakhtar Donets'k        7-0 Arsenal Kyiv 
 [Ferreyra 10', 48', 54', Teixeira 44', 45', Eduardo 58', 
  Ismaily 63']                                                        Att:31,924
[Oct 6]
FC Sevastopol            0-1 Illichivets' Mariupol  
 [Fedotov 44']                                                        Att: 5,200
Dynamo Kyiv              9-1 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Yarmolenko 21', 64', Lens 27', 62', Belhanda 48', 71', 74', 
  Aruna 67', Mbokani 89'; Lazic 40']                                  Att:14,953
Chornomorets' Odesa      0-0 Volyn' Luts'k                            Att:10,192
*Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  2-1 Metalist Kharkiv 
*Match suspended 45' due to lighting issues at Dnipro Arena.
[Dec 4]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   2-2 Metalist Kharkiv         

Round 13
[Oct 18]
Volyn' Luts'k            0-1 Hoverla Uzhhorod    
 [Savic 82']                                                          Att: 2,700
[Oct 19]
Illichivets' Mariupol    1-3 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Stepanenko 38'og; Srna 66'pen, 73'pen, Adriano 85']                 Att: 3,200 
Karpaty L'viv            0-4 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Gama 16', 29', Matheus Leite 60', Selezniov 63']                    Att:14,300  
Vorskla Poltava          2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
 [Hromov 11', Sakhnevych 66'og; Platon 28']                           Att: 1,000
Zorja Luhans'k           3-0 FC Sevastopol  
 [Lubenovic 20', Khomchenovsky 23', Vitsenets 72'og]                  Att: 6,100
Arsenal Kyiv             0-2 Dynamo Kyiv  
 [Lens 17', Yarmolenko 30']                                           Att:10,841
Metalurh Donets'k        2-1 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Moraes 52', 68'; Lubicic 61']                                       Att: 1,500
Metalist Kharkiv         0-0 Chornomorets' Odesa                      Att:35,244

NB: Arsenal Kyiv withdrew after 13 rounds

Round 14 
[Oct 25]
Tavrija Simferopol'      n/p Arsenal Kyiv 
[Oct 26]
Shakhtar Donets'k        4-0 Zorja Luhans'k                           
 [Stepanenko 14', Bernard 19', Ferreyra 22', 51']                     Att:38,173
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    0-0 Metalurh Donets'k                        Att: 4,000
Metalist Kharkiv         2-1 Karpaty L'viv 
 [Gomez 12', Sosa 20'; Bartulovic 72']                                Att:26,844
[Oct 27]
FC Sevastopol            2-1 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Lewandowski 57'pen, Karnoza 90+4'; Schumacher 9']                   Att: 5,563
Dynamo Kyiv              1-0 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Husiev 82'pen]                                                      Att:20,980 
Chornomorets' Odesa      2-1 Hoverla Uzhhorod  
 [Djedje 32', Antonov 38'; Niculae 8']                                Att:15,183
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   2-2 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Konoplianka 16', Douglas 39'; Dedechko 54', Mazukh 90+5'og]         Att:13,167  

Round 15
[Nov 1]
Volyn' Luts'k            2-0 Shakhtar Donets'k   
 [Memeshev 25', 69']                                                  Att: 7,560
[Nov 2]
Hoverla Uzhhorod         1-2 FC Sevastopol  
 [Buyalsky 90+3'pen; Karnoza 7', Budkivsky 68']                       Att: 2,800
Illichivets' Mariupol    1-2 Tavrija Simferopol' 
 [Fomin 34'; Feshchuk 29', Korobka 56']                               Att: 3,900
[Nov 3]
Karpaty L'viv            1-1 Chornomorets' Odesa     
 [Fedorchuk 24'; Didenko 90+2']                                       Att: 6,300
Vorskla Poltava          1-1 Metalist Kharkiv  
 [Dedechko 68'; Moledo 42']                                           Att:11,000
Zorja Luhans'k           2-0 Dynamo Kyiv    
 [Danilo 9'; Boli 65']                                                Att:13,170
Metalurh Donets'k        1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Checher 58'; Konoplianka 13']                                       Att: 3,400
Arsenal Kyiv             n/p Metalurh Zaporizhzhja

Round 16 
[Nov 8]
Illichivets' Mariupol    3-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
 [Opanasenko 2'og, Maicon 33', Dovhy 50'; Matiazh 70']                Att: 2,800 
[Nov 9]
Zorja Luhans'k           0-0 Tavrija Simferopol'                      Att: 5,500
Vorskla Poltava          2-2 Karpaty L'viv    
 [Chesnakov 12', Dallku 41'; Zeniov 5', Kostevych 27']                Att: 5,100    
Hoverla Uzhhorod         0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k   
 [Kryvtsov 54', Eduardo 72']                                          Att: 8,000 
[Nov 10]
Metalurh Donets'k        3-0 Metalist Kharkiv  
 [Lazic 23', Checher 32', Pshenychnykh 80'og]                         Att: 4,200
Chornomorets' Odesa      2-0 FC Sevastopol  
 [Antonov 15', Riera 31']                                             Att:12,803
Volyn' Luts'k            1-4 Dynamo Kyiv   
 [Nyemchaninov 26'; Bezus 22', Yarmolenko 36', 70', Ideye 66']        Att:10,000 
Arsenal Kyiv             n/p Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 

Round 17
[Nov 22]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    1-1 Zorja Luhans'k           
 [Shturko 50'; Boli 64']                                              Att: 3,050
[Nov 23]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   3-1 Illichivets' Mariupol    
 [Matheus Leite 16', Giuliano 23', Gama 88'; Poliansky 90+1']         Att:10,163
Metalist Kharkiv         n/p Arsenal Kyiv             
Shakhtar Donets'k        4-0 FC Sevastopol  
 [Taison 8', Chyhrynsky 23', Adriano 26', Srna 34']                   Att:36,960 
Karpaty L'viv            2-2 Metalurh Donets'k        
 [Hladkiy 2', 86'; Moraes 23', Bolbat 53']                            Att: 7,300
Vorskla Poltava          0-1 Chornomorets' Odesa      
 [Kovalchuk 9']                                                       Att: 3,500
[Nov 24] 
Dynamo Kyiv              3-0 Hoverla Uzhhorod         
 [Mbokani 22', Lens 29', Sydorchuk 84']                               Att:17,348 
Tavrija Simferopol'      2-2 Volyn' Luts'k            
 [Nazarenko 60', Ruben Gomez 90'; Memeshev 11', Matei 45']            Att: 2,500

Round 18
[Nov 29]
Metalurh Donets'k        4-1 Vorskla Poltava          
 [Moraes 39'pen, 44', 55', Lazic 51'; Hromov 17']                     Att: 1,500
[Nov 30]
Arsenal Kyiv             n/p Karpaty L'viv            
Hoverla Uzhhorod         2-1 Tavrija Simferopol'      
 [Niculae 29', 67'; Boussaidi 49'pen]                                 Att: 1,100
Illichivets' Mariupol    1-1 Metalist Kharkiv         
 [Maicon 7'; Devic 53']                                               Att: 3,200
[Dec 1]
Volyn' Luts'k            2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    
 [Bicfalvi 19', Celin 51']                                            Att: 3,700
Zorja Luhans'k           3-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   
 [Danilo de Oliveira 68', 73', Boli 87']                              Att: 5,500
[Dec 2]
FC Sevastopol            1-2 Dynamo Kyiv              
 [Karavayev 45+2'; Lens 19', Mbokani 70']                             Att: 5,340
[Dec 3]
Chornomorets' Odesa      0-1 Shakhtar Donets'k        
 [Adriano 44']                                                        Att:24,150

NB: Arsenal Kyiv withdrew and their results were annulled during the winter break,
    which was extended for 2 weeks due to the Crimean crisis.

Round 19 
[Mar 15]
Metalurh Donets'k        1-1  Illichivets' Mariupol  
 [Moraes 48'; Churko 21']                                             Att: 1,500
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   3-0  FC Sevastopol    
 [Seleznov 18', 36', Konoplianka 85']                                 Att: 5,700
Karpaty L'viv            0-1  Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Kozban 76']                                                         Att:10,209
[Mar 16]
Metalist Kharkiv         1-1  Hoverla Uzhhorod 
 [Papa 16'; Sharpar 7']                                               Att:11,484
Tavrija Simferopol'      1-2  Dynamo Kyiv  
 [Burdujan 90+1'; Mbokani 38', Yarmolenko 50']                        Att:11,535
Vorskla Poltava          1-1  Zorja Luhans'k  
 [Jahovic 50'; Boli 38']                                              Att: 3,700 
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    0-3  Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Adriano 22', Teixeira 29', 81']                                     Att: 9,800 

Round 20
[Mar 22] 
Shakhtar Donets'k        0-2  Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Fedetsky 45', Matheus Leite 83']                                    Att:33,827
Chornomorets' Odesa      0-0  Tavrija Simferopol'                     Att:12,771
Dynamo Kyiv              4-0  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
 [Mbokani 45', 89', Husiev 76', 87']                                  Att:14,710
[Mar 23]
Zorja Luhans'k           0-4  Metalurh Donets'k 
 [Kazarian 30', Checher 33', Moraes 53', Makridis 58']                Att: 7,500
Volyn' Luts'k            0-0  Vorskla Poltava                         Att: 4,500
Hoverla Uzhhorod         1-0  Karpaty L'viv         
 [Kosic 20']                                                          Att: 6,800
[May 7]
*FC Sevastopol           0-2  Metalist Kharkiv
 [Xavier 9', Blanco 35']                                              Att: 850
*Match played at Dynamo Stadium in Kyiv   
Illichivets' Mariupol    bye

Round 21
[Mar 28]  
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    1-0 Tavrija Simferopol'  
 [Pryiomov 23'pen]                                                    Att: 3,100
[Mar 29]
Metalurh Donets'k        1-3 Volyn' Luts'k     
 [Checher 41'; Selin 36', Erik 55', Ramon 88'pen]                     Att: 1,000
Vorskla Poltava          3-1 Hoverla Uzhhorod  
 [Tursunov 34', Mishchenko 60', 74'; Buyalsky 48']                    Att: 1,500
Karpaty L'viv            2-0 FC Sevastopol    
 [Bokhashvili 18', Hladkiy 85']                                       Att: 7,800
[Mar 30]
Illichivets' Mariupol    3-1 Chornomorets' Odesa  
 [Kulach 28', Totovytsky 68', Churko 74'; Okri 87']                   Att: 5,500
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   2-0 Dynamo Kyiv      
 [Matheus Leite 45+2', 58']                                           Att:27,160
Metalist Kharkiv         2-4 Shakhtar Donets'k    
 [Kucher 7'og, Marlos 32'pen; Costa 36', Eduardo 38', Srna 45', 
  Adriano 74']                                                        Att:24,257
Zorja Luhans'k           bye

Round 22
[Apr 4]
FC Sevastopol            1-0 Vorskla Poltava   
 [Fertovs 7']                                                         Att: 5,613
[Apr 5]
Shakhtar Donets'k        3-0 Karpaty L'viv      
 [Eduardo 12', 43', Adriano 51']                                      Att:29,157
Tavrija Simferopol'      0-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Guiliani 9', Kalinic 54'pen]                                        Att: 1,700
Hoverla Uzhhorod         0-0 Metalurh Donets'k                        Att: 4,360
[Apr 6]
Chornomorets' Odesa      3-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  
 [Hai 3', 83', Antonov 20']                                           Att:12,244
Zorja Luhans'k           3-0 Illichivets' Mariupol  
 [Malinovsky 13', Boli 39'pen, 65']                                   Att: 8,000
Dynamo Kyiv              4-2 Metalist Kharkiv  
 [Harmash 9', Belanda 40', Yarmolenko 80'pen, Mbokani 87'; Edmar 26',
  Homeniuk 66']                                                       Att:39,236
Volyn' Luts'k            bye

Round 23 
[Apr 11]
Illichivets' Mariupol    1-0 Volyn' Luts'k     
 [Dovhyj 62']                                                         Att: 5,500
Metalurh Donets'k        3-0 FC Sevastopol    
 [Moraes 16', Alexandre 18', 36']                                     Att: 1,100
[Apr 12]
Vorskla Poltava          1-0 Shakhtar Donets'k    
 [Jahovic 83']                                                        Att: 7,000
Zorja Luhans'k           1-0 Chornomorets' Odesa   
 [Boli 20']                                                           Att: 6,000
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja   
 [Selezniov 75']                                                      Att:11,006 
Karpaty L'viv            2-2 Dynamo Kyiv    
 [Fedorchuk 48', Hladky 77'; Veloso 33', Mbokani 59']                 Att:18,800
[Apr 13]
Metalist Kharkiv         1-0 Tavrija Simferopol'  
 [Marlos 36']                                                         Att: 8,428 
Hoverla Uzhhorod         bye

Round 24
[Apr 15]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   5-1 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Selezniov 55', Matheus Leite 57', 66', 70', 90'; Selin 45']         Att:12,176
[Apr 16]
Karpaty L'viv            0-1 Illichivets' Mariupol 
 [Kulach 35']                                                         Att: 4,700
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    0-1 Hoverla Uzhhorod      
 [Shatskikh 59']                                                      Att: 1,500
Metalurh Donets'k        3-2 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Moraes 31'pen, 66', Lazic 40; Okri 59', Hai 81'pen]                 Att: 1,700
Dynamo Kyiv              0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Adriano 10', 33']                                                   Att:59,360
[Apr 17]
Tavrija Simferopol'      0-2 FC Sevastopol  
 [Kuznetsov 38', Karavayev 67']                                       Att: 3,500
Metalist Kharkiv         1-1 Zorja Luhans'k   
 [Marcio Azevedo 61'; Danilo de Oliveira 71']                         Att:12,248
Vorskla Poltava          bye

Round 25 
[Apr 19]
Hoverla Uzhhorod         1-2 Illichivets' Mariupol  
 [Trukhin 90+3'; Totovytsky 65', Ordets' 67']                         Att: 1,950
Shakhtar Donets'k        2-1 Metalurh Donets'k  
 [Kryvtsiv 55', Adriano 62'; Pryima 49']                              Att:23,550
[Apr 20]
Tavrija Simferopol'      0-1 Karpaty L'viv           
 [Zeniov 49']                                                         Att: 1,100
Dynamo Kyiv              2-1 Vorskla Poltava         
 [Ideye 83', Yarmolenko 85'; Jahovic 30']                             Att:12,140      
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    0-3 Metalist Kharkiv  
 [Homeniuk 2', 31', Blanco 70']                                       Att: 1,800
Volyn' Luts'k            0-2 Zorja Luhans'k   
 [Ljubenovic 63', Malinovsky 90+2']                                   Att: 2,300                   
Chornomorets' Odesa      1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Okri 34']                                                           Att:15,121
FC Sevastopol            bye

Round 26
[Apr 23]
FC Sevastopol            5-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    
 [Fertovs 37', 64', Kuznetsov 38', Tanchyk 67', Yaroshenko 86'pen]    Att: 5,250
Shakhtar Donets'k        2-1 Tavrija Simferopol'      
 [Bernard 30', Eduardo 36'; Boussaidi 61']                            Att:22,241
Zorja Luhans'k           2-2 Karpaty L'viv       
 [Petrjak 80', Danilo de Oliveira 81'; Hladkiy 28', Bartulovic 70']   Att: 7,000
[Apr 24]
Illichivets' Mariupol    1-2 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Targamadze 70'pen; Jahovic 48'pen, 82']                             Att: 2,200
Volyn' Luts'k            1-4 Metalist Kharkiv 
 [Erik 90+2'; Homeniuk 21', 60', Villagra 67', Xavier 79']            Att: 9,800
Hoverla Uzhhorod         0-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Konoplianka 64', Guiliano 90+4']                                    Att: 5,300
Chornomorets' Odesa      1-1 Dynamo Kyiv  
 [Antonov 18'; Makarenko 89']                                         Att:26,542                   
Metalurh Donets'k        bye

Round 27
[Apr 27]
Zorja Luhans'k           1-0 Hoverla Uzhhorod                         
 [Malinovsky 84']                                                     Att: 6,250
Karpaty L'viv            2-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  
 [Bartulovic 43', Zeniov 43'; Yusov 49', Hodin 87']                   Att: 6,400
Illichivets' Mariupol    0-0 FC Sevastopol                            Att: 2,800
Metalurh Donets'k        2-1 Dynamo Kyiv    
 [Moraes 46', 85'; Kalitvintsev 74']                                  Att: 3,600
Metalist Kharkiv         2-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Gomez 36', Blanco 87'; Kalinic 81'pen]                              Att:29,696
[Apr 28]
Vorskla Poltava          1-1 Tavrija Simferopol'    
 [Perduta 18'; Celio 45+1']                                           Att: 5,000 
Volyn' Luts'k            1-2 Chornomorets' Odesa    
 [Kozban 69'; Arzhanov 11', Antonov 12']                              Att: 5,200
Shakhtar Donets'k        bye

Round 28
[May 2]
FC Sevastopol            0-2 Zorja Luhans'k   
 [Lubenovic 66', Kameniuka 83']                                       Att: 5,100
Chornomorets' Odesa      1-1 Metalist Kharkiv   
 [Antonov 42'; Yussuf 52']                                            Att:21,686 
Shakhtar Donets'k        3-1 Illichivets' Mariupol 
 [Adriano 26', 67', Costa 82'; Totovytsky 58']                        Att:18,017
[May 3]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    0-1 Vorskla Poltava  
 [Barannik 55']                                                       Att: 2,500
[May 4]
Hoverla Uzhhorod         6-0 Volyn' Luts'k   
 [Shatskikh 3', Akakpo 29', Feshchuk 36', Kosic 72', Lysytsky 73', 
  Sharpar 90+3']                                                      Att: 1,800
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   1-4 Karpaty L'viv 
 [Selezniov 49'; Zeniov 55'pen, Liopa 63', Hladkiy 83', 90+7']        Att:15,592
Tavrija Simferopol'      0-1 Metalurh Donets'k  
 [Bolbat 50']                                                         Att: 1,200
Dynamo Kyiv              bye

Round 29 [May 11]
+Zorja Luhans'k          1-3 Shakhtar Donets'k   
 [Lubenovic 45+4'; Adriano 16'pen, 29', Eduardo 90+2']                Att: 0
+Match played at Central Stadium, Cherkasy
*Metalurh Donets'k       2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja   
 [Moraes 36', 40']                                                    Att: 0
*Match played at Meteor Stadium, Dnipropetrovs'k
Karpaty L'viv            2-4 Metalist Kharkiv 
 [Bartulovic 10'pen, Zeniov 23'; Gomez 6', Xavier 38'pen, 53'pen, 85']Att: 0
Volyn' Luts'k            1-2 FC Sevastopol        
 [Matei 84'; Kuznetsov 51', Kovpak 86']                               Att: 0 
#Illichivets' Mariupol   0-2 Dynamo Kyiv 
 [Vukojevic 13', Ideye 80'pen]                                        Att: 0
#Match played at Respublikans'kyj Stadium in Kyiv
Hoverla Uzhhorod         1-1 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Sharpar 90+3'; Antonov 24']                                         Att: 0
Vorskla Poltava          1-4 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Chesnakov 16'; Konoplianka 68', Zozulia 80', 
  Matheus Leite 89', 90+2']                                           Att: 270
Tavrija Simferopol'      bye

Note: The Football Federation of Ukraine decided that all Round 29 matches 
 were played with no spectators attending due to continual unrest in the 
 country.

Round 30
[May 16]
Tavrija Simferopol'      0-3 Illichivets' Mariupol  
 [Churko 13', 87', Totovytsky 83']                                    Att: 990
[May 18]
*Shakhtar Donets'k       2-0 Volyn' Luts'k      
 [Adriano 30', 63']                                                   Att: 2,300
*Match played at Central Stadium, Cherkasy
&Chornomorets' Odesa     0-0 Karpaty L'viv                            Att: 3,200
&Match played at Obolon Arena, Kyiv
+Metalist Kharkiv        1-0 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Xavier 6']                                                          Att: 1,500
+Match played at VVLobanovsky Dynamo Stadium in Kyiv
Dynamo Kyiv              3-1 Zorja Luhans'k  
 [Ideye 69', Yarmolenko 71'pen, Harmash 73'; 
  Danilo de Oliveira 84'pen]                                          Att:15,245
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   3-1 Metalurh Donets'k   
 [Giuliano 3', 31', Matheus Leite 54'; O'Dea 44']                     Att:19,878  
+FC Sevastopol           3-0 Hoverla Uzhhorod    
+Hoverla Uzhhorod did not arrive for the match. Technical victory awarded to FC Sevastopol.       
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    bye

Final Table:

 1.Shakhtar Donets'k                    28  21  2  5  62-23  65  [7-0]  Champions
 2.Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k               28  18  5  5  56-28  59  [3-0]
 3.Metalist Kharkiv                     28  16  9  3  54-29  57  [2-1]
 4.Dynamo Kyiv                          28  16  5  7  55-33  53  [2-0]
 5.Chornomorets' Odesa                  28  12 10  6  30-22  46  [1-0]
 7.Metalurh Donets'k                    28  12  7  9  45-42  43  [2-0]
 6.Zorja Luhans'k                       28  11  9  8  35-30  42  [4-0]
 8.Vorskla Poltava                      28  10 10  8  36-38  40  [1-1]
 9.FC Sevastopol                        28  10  5 13  32-43  35  [1-3]  [+]
10.Illichivets' Mariupol                28  10  4 14  27-33  34  [2-1]
11.Karpaty L'viv                        28   7 11 10  33-39  32  [0-2]
12.Hoverla Uzhhorod                     28   7  5 16  26-39  26  [2-0]  [*]
13.Volyn' Luts'k                        28   7  6 15  25-51  24  [1-2]  [-3]
14.Metalurh Zaporizhzhja                28   2  6 20  19-54  12         [*]
---------------------------------------------------------------
15.Tavrija Simferopol'                  28   2  4 22  15-46  10  Relegated
 -.Arsenal Kyiv                         withdrew after 13 rounds; results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:                13   3  1  9  10-28  10

[*] Hoverla Uzhhorod and Metalurh Zaporizhzhja were to be relegated but
    due to the expulsion of Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih and Stal' Alchevs'k's 
    refusal to be promoted both teams were allowed to remain in the Premier 
    League.   

NB: Volyn' Luts'k 3 points deducted for financial irregularities;
    annulled results against Arsenal between square brackets;
    as Metalurh Donetsk are barred from UEFA competitions for 3 years,
     Zorja Luhansk qualify for Europa League 2nd qualifying round.


Goalscorers:

Adriano (Shakhtar)                           20 (1 pen)
Moraes (Metalurh Don.)                       19 (4 pen)
Devic (Metalist)                             15
Matheus Leite (Dnipro)                       13
Mbokani (Dynamo)                             13
Selezniov (Dnipro)                           13 (1 pen)
Boli (Zorja)                                 12 (1 pen)
Yarmolenko (Dynamo)                          12 (2 pen)
Antonov (Chornomorets')                      10 (1 pen)
Hladkiy (Karpaty)                            10
Eduardo (Shakhtar)                            9
Zeniov (Karpaty)                              9 (2 pen)
Konoplianka (Dnipro)                          8
Bartulovic (Karpaty)                          7 (2 pen)
Danilo de Oliveira (Zorja)                    7 (2 pen)
Xavier (Metalist)                             7 (2 pen)
Zozulia (Dnipro)                              7
Blanco (Metalist)                             6
Ferreyra (Shakhtar)                           6
Homeniuk (Arsenal/Metalist)                   6
Hromov (Vorskla)                              6 (1 pen)
Jahovic (Vorskla)                             6 (1 pen)
Kalinic (Dnipro)                              6 (2 pen)
Shturko (Metalurh Zap.)                       6
Srna (Shakhtar)                               6 (2 pen)
Teixeira (Shakhtar)                           6
Belhanda (Dynamo)                             5
Checher (Metalurh Don.)                       5
Feschuk (Tavrija)                             5 (1 pen)
Ideye (Dynamo)                                5 (1 pen)
Khomchenovsky (Zorja)                         5
Kovpak (FC Sevastopol)                        5
Kuznetsov (FC Sevastopol)                     5
Lazic (Metalurh Don.)                         5
Lens (Dynamo)                                 5
Sosa (Metalist)                               5
Churko (Illichivets')                         4
Costa (Shakhtar)                              4
Giuliano (Dnipro)                             4
Lubenovic (Zorja)                             4
Mischenko (Vorskla)                           4
Totovytsky (Illichivets')                     4
Adiyiah (Arsenal)                             3
Aruna (Dynamo)                                3
Arzhanov (Arsenal/Chornomorets')              3
Buyalsky (Hoverla)                            3 (1 pen)
Chesnakov (Vorskla)                           3
Cristaldo (Metalist)                          3 (1 pen)
Dedechko (Vorskla)                            3
Djedje (Chornomorets')                        3
Fertovs (FC Sevastopol)                       3
Gama (Dnipro)                                 3
Gomez (Metalist)                              3
Hai (Chornomorets')                           3 (1 pen)
Husiev (Dynamo)                               3 (1 pen)
Kameniuka (Zorja)                             3
Karnoza (FC Sevastopol)                       3
Kosic (Hoverla)                               3
Kozban (Volyn')                               3
Kravets (Arsenal)                             3
Kulach (Illichivets')                         3
Maicon (Illichivets')                         3
Malinovsky (Zorja)                            3
Marlos (Metalist)                             3 (1 pen)
Matiazh (Metalurh Zap.)                       3 (1 pen)
Memeshev (Volyn')                             3
Niculae (Hoverla)                             3
Okri (Chornomorets')                          3
Riera (Chornomorets')                         3
Schumacher (Volyn')                           3
Sharpar (Hoverla)                             3
Shatskikh (Arsenal/Hoverla)                   3 (1 pen)
Trukhin (Hoverla)                             3
Alexandre (Metalurh Don.)                     2
Babatunde (Volyn')                            2
Bernard (Shakhtar)                            2
Bezus (Dynamo)                                2
Bicfalvi (Volyn')                             2
Bolbat (Metalurh Don.)                        2
Boussaidi (Tavrija)                           2 (1 pen)
Budkivsky (FC Sevastopol)                     2
Byezlikhotnov (Metalurh Don.)                 2
Danilo (Metalurh Don.)                        2
Dovhy (Illichivets')                          2
Edmar (Metalist)                              2
Erik (Volyn')                                 2
Fedorchuk (Karpaty)                           2
Feshchuk (Tavrija/Hoverla)                    2
Fomin (Illichivets')                          2
Fontanello (Chornomorets')                    2
Fred (Shakhtar)                               2
Harmash (Dynamo)                              2
Hodin (Metalurh Zap.)                         2 (1 pen)
Ismaily (Shakhtar)                            2
Karavayev (FC Sevastopol)                     2
Korobka (Tavrija)                             2
Kryvtsov (Shakhtar)                           2
Le Tallec (Hoverla)                           2 (1 pen)
Lewandowski (FC Sevastopol)                   2 (2 pen)
Lysytsky (Hoverla)                            2
Matei (Volyn')                                2
Mishchenko (Vorskla)                          2
O'Dea (Metalurh Don.)                         2
Ordets (Illichivets')                         2
Poliansky (Illichivets')                      2
Pryima (Metalurh Don.)                        2
Pryiomov (Chornomorets')                      2 (1 pen)
Samodin (Chornomorets')                       2
Sapai (Vorskla)                               2
Selin (Volyn')                                2
Shevchuk, A. (Metalurh Zap.)                  2
Shevchuk, S. (Illichivets')                   2
Stepanenko (Shakhtar)                         2
Sydorchuk (Dynamo)                            2
Targamadze (Illichivets')                     2 (1 pen)
Yanuzi (Vorskla)                              2
Yaroshenko (FC Sevastopol)                    2 (1 pen)



Ukrainian Cup 2013/14


First Preliminary Round (1/64)  [Jul 24]  
Nove Zhyttja Andrijivka             0–1aet  Obolon-Brovar Kyiv   
 [Pronak 98']                                                         Att: 1,000
FC Karlivka                         4–0     Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Kovalenko 13', Dobrans'kyj 53', Fomych 82', Havras' 90+1']          Att: 1,000
ODEK Orzhiv                         0-3     Enerhija Mykolajiv 
 [Rjabtsev 71', Hrankovs'kyj 78', Kostjuk 90+4']                      Att: 21   


Second Preliminary Round (1/32)  [Aug 7]
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka               1-0     Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka   
 [Antonjuk 51'og]                                                     Att: 500
FC Sumy                             0-1     Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Donets' 54']                                                        Att: 4,100
Zirka Kirovohrad                    2-1aet  Stal' Alchevs'k 
 [Shavrin 45+1', Rudnyts'kyj 105'; Sikors'kyj 34']                    Att: 1,800
Arsenal-Kyivschyna Bila Tserkva     0-1     FC Ternopil  
 [Semenets' 50']                                                      Att: 1,100
FC Kremin' Kremenchuk               0-1     Nyva Ternopil  
 [Zahynajlov 75']                                                     Att: 1,500
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomols'k            1-2     Enerhija Mykolaiv  
 [Djachuk 79'; Xudobjak 16', Rjabtsev 77']                            Att: 300
Stal' Dniprodzerzhyns'k             1-0     Helios Kharkiv   
 [Kotljar 33']                                                        Att: 1,100
Enerhija Nova Kakhovka              1-3     Desna Chernihiv  
 [Tsvyk 90'; Maljuk 4', Ahapov 72', Kartushov 90+1']                  Att: 805
MFK Mykolajiv                       3-2aet  Tytan Armyans'k   
 [Ordyns'kyj 23', Kucherenko 56', Holenkov 118'; Hal'chuk 79', 
  Kravchenko 90+5']                                                   Att: 6,700
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv                  1-1aet  Myr Hornostajivka
 [Favorov 80'; Bilousov 45+3']                                        Att: 1,800
Myr advance on penalties 3-1
Shaxtar Sverdlovsk                  4-0     Krystal Kherson  
 [Poljans'kyj 11', Korobkin 13', Lukashov 26', 44']                   Att: 400
Real Pharma Ovidiopol               2-3     Slavutych Cherkasy  
 [Prodan 36', Lobov 56'og; Chebotar'ov 52', Andrjejev 80', 
  Ushakov 112']                                                       Att: 250
FC Karlivka                         2-4     Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih  
 [Spivak 8', Misjalo 12'pen; Il'jashov 37', Pashkovs'kyj 82', 
  Buka 85', Hryhoryk 90+1']                                           Att: 1,100
Dynamo Khmel'nyts'kyj               0-2     Avanhard Kramators'k 
 [Shvydkyj 75', Papirovych 78'og]                                     Att: 500
Olimpik Donets'k                    1-1aet  PFC Oleksandrija 
 [Drachenko 113'; Zejnalov 95']                                       Att: 300
PFC Oleksandrija advance 5-3 on penalty kicks
Skala Stryj                         0-3     FC Poltava
 [Dmytrenko 58'og, Antipov 60', 76']                                  Att: 1,000

First Round 
[Sep 25]
Shaxtar Sverdlovsk                  3-1     Myr Hornostajivka   
 [Tkachov 2', Sharko 19', Taranuxa 59'; Poljanytsja 14'og]            Att: 320
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                   1-2AET  Desna Chernihiv  
 [Haranjan 79'; Kartushov 55', Melnyk 114']                           Att: 500
MFC Mykolaiv                        2-1AET  Zirka Kirovohrad
 [Vladov 45+1', Berko 109'; Sokorenko 28']                            Att: 4,200
Stal' Dniprodzerzhyns'k             1-2     Metalurh Zaporizhja
 [Kulish 64'; Platon 23', Lazarovych 42']                             Att: 1,500
Enerhija Mykolajiv                  0-4     Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Bakaj 1', Didenko 40', Slinkin 84', Valejev 90']                    Att: 3,100
Avanhard Kramators'k                3-1AET  Zorya Luhans'k
 [Shvydkyj 10', Malenko 107', 113'; Ljubenovic 73'pen]                Att: 3,100
Bukovyna Chernivtsi                 0–2     Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Selezniov 23', Konoplianka 45']                                     Att:10,052 
Hoverla Uzhhorod                    0–1     Arsenal Kyiv
 [Adiyiah 77']                                                        Att: 1,180
Slavutych Cherkasy                  3–1     Tavriya Simferopol
 [Poltavets' 25', Zakharevych 55', Lobov 90'; Kalyuzhnyj 50']         Att: 4,850
FC Ternopil'                        4-3AET  FC Poltava
 [Kurylo 12', Semenenko 50'og, Polyanchuk 86', Pasternak 99';
  Nuridinov 4', Favorov 85', Shavrin 90+5']                           Att: 2,012
Vorskla Poltava                     2–1AET  Volyn' Luts'k
 [Dedechko 62', 114'; Schumacher 16']                                 Att: 2,300
Dynamo Kyiv                         3–2     Metalurh Donets'k
 [Husyev 25'pen, Yarmolenko 57', 63'; Moroziuk 47', Bolbat 64']       Att:15,587
Illichivets Mariupol                0–3     Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Ilsinho 52', Eduardo 83', Adriano 88']                              Att: 5,700
Karpaty Lviv                        1–0     FC Sevastopol
 [Ella 15']                                                           Att:14,200
[Sep 26]
Nyva Ternopil                       3-0     UkrAhroKom Holovkivka 
 [Melnyk 5', 30', Kikot 46']                                          Att: 2,500

Round 2  
[Oct 29]
MFC Mykolaiv                        0-3     Shakhtar Donetsk
 [Fernando 38', Adriano 58', Eduardo 66']                             Att:19,500
*Nyva Ternopil                      w/o     Arsenal Kyiv
*Arsenal Kyiv did not arrive for the match due to their financial problems
 Nyva awarded technical victory and advance
[Oct 30]
Desna Chernihiv                     1-1AET  Metalurh Zaporizhya
 [Machulenko 92'; Shturko 108']                                       Att: 5,250
Desna advance on penalties 5-4
FC Ternopil                         1-1AET  Vorskla Poltava
 [Bohdanov 11'; Jahovic 53']                                          Att:13,500
FC Ternopil advance on penalties 3-1
Slavutych Cherkasy                  1-0     Avanhard Kramatorsk       Att: 6,700
 [Sangare 90+2'og]
Karpaty Lviv                        0-2     Metalist Kharkiv
 [Gomez 22', Moledo 43']                                              Att:18,500
Shakhtar Sverdlovsk                 0-4     Dynamo Kyiv
 [Dudu 53', Husiev 74', Ideye 87', Haruna 90+3']                      Att: 8,000
+Chornomorets Odesa                 dnp     Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
+Dnipro did not arrive for the match due to fog. Appeal failed.
 Chornomorets awarded technical victory and advance

Quarterfinals  [Mar 26]
Desna Chernihiv                     0-2     Shakhtar Donetsk
 [Kobin 48', Eduardo 50']                                             Att:14,150
FC Ternopil                         0-1     Chornomorets Odesa 
 [Didenko 90+4']                                                      Att:12,000
FC Ternopil advance on penalties 3-1
Slavutych Cherkasy                  1-1     Nyva Ternopil
 [Tarasenko 10'; Semenjuk 90+4']                                      Att:10,300  
Slavutych advance on penalties 4-3                                  
Metalist Kharkiv                    2-3     Dynamo Kyiv
 [Blanco 19', Yussuf 85'; Ideye 7', 43', Yarmolenko  73']             Att: 8,000


Semi-Finals [May 7]

Slavutych Cherkasy                  0-3AET  Shakhtar Donetsk
 [Eduardo 105', Taison 110', Bernard 120']                            Att:10,300
[SC: Myrnyj, Shopin, Tarasenko, Muzyka, Obrevko, Kosheljuk, Fabunmi,
     Myronenko (Lobov 46'), Chebotar'ov (Syn'ohub 75'), Honshchyk,
     Bushman (Ushakov 62') Manager: Yuriy Balakov
 SD: Kanibolits'kyj, Kobin (Eduardo 46'), Kucher, Volovyk, Sobol',            
     Stepanenko, Dentinho (Taison 58'), Bernard, Teixiera, Ilsinho,
     Ferriera (Adriano 46') Manager: Mircea Luscesu ]

Dynamo Kyiv                         4-0     Chornomorets Odesa
 [Harmash 26', 40', Yarmolenko 52'pen, Mbokani 67']                   Att:23,380
[DK: Shovkovsky, Danilo Silva, Veloso, Drahovic, Lens (Kalitvintsev 71'),
     Yarmolenko, Harmash, Husiev (Selin 66'), Makarenko, Mbokani,
     Belanda (Vukojevic 63') Manager: Serhiy Rebrov
 CO: Bezotosnyj, Zubejko, Kutas, Teiku, Rebenok (Danchenko 49'),
     K. Koval'chuk, Hai (Valyeyev 76'), Okri (Didenko 73'), Arzhanov,
     Leonardo, Antonov  Manager: Roman Hryhorchuk]

Ukrainian Cup Final [May 15]  at Butkovsky Vorskla Stadium, Poltava

Dynamo Kyiv                         2-1     Shakhtar Donetsk          Att: 9,700
 [Kucher 40'og, Vida 43'; Costa 57']

[DK: Shovkovsky, Danilo Silva, Veloso, Drahovic, Lens (Vukojevic 71'),
     Yarmolenko, Harmash (Kalitvintsev 89'), Vida, Makarenko, Mbokani,
     Belanda (Sydorchuk 85') Manager: Serhiy Rebrov
 SD: Piatov, Kucher, Stepanenko, Fred, Adriano, Bernard (Eduardo 69'), 
     Shevchuk, Costa, Teixiera, Srna (Kryvtsov 79'), Rakitskyj
     Manager: Mircea Luscesu ]



Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha) 2013/14

Table:

 1.Olimpik (Donets'k)                   28  16  7  5  44-27  55  Promoted  
 2.Stal' (Alchevs'k)                    30  16  3 11  41-33  51  [*]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Oleksandrija (Oleksandrija)       29  13 10  6  42-28  49   
 4.FC Poltava (Poltava)                 29  14  4 11  36-33  46   
 5.Desna (Chernihiv)                    29  14  2 13  33-26  44  [+]           
 6.Zirka (Kirovohrad)                   29  12  7 10  34-32  43   
 7.Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Oxtyrka)          29  11  7 11  39-35  40   
 8.UkrAhroKom (Holovkivka)              29  10  9 10  26-27  39  [+]           
 9.Nyva (Ternopil')                     28  10  8 10  31-27  38  [+]           
10.FC Sumy (Sumy)                       29  11  5 13  27-37  38   
11.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                29  10  6 13  26-35  36   
12.Helios (Xarkiv)                      28   8 11  9  23-34  35   
13.Tytan (Armjans'k)                    28   9  7 12  27-39  34   
14.Avanhard (Kramators'k)               30   7 10 13  23-27  31   
15.MFC Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            29   9  4 16  34-44  31   
16.Dynamo-2 (Kyiv)                      29   7  8 14  28-30  29         

NB: relegation to Ukrainian Second League was cancelled by the PFL after
    deciding that Avanhard Kramators'k could not complete their final 4 
    games (22 May 2014).

[*] Stal' Alchevs'k refused promotion after finishing second in the 
    2012-13 First League season. 

Round 1 [Jul 14]
FC Poltava                 1-2 Nyva Ternopil'    
 [Derkach 4'; Mel'nyk 45', Baranets', H. 60']                         Att: 1,200
Olimpik Donets'k           4-2 UkrAhroKom Holovkivka  
 [Hryshko 28', Drachenko 30', Hel'zin 87'pen, Sytnik 90+2'; 
  Batrachenko 19', 33']                                               Att: 300
FC Sumy                    2-0 Helios Xarkiv  
 [Tarasenko 10'pen, Kadymjan 90+2']                                   Att: 3,200
Stal' Alchevs'k            2-0 Tytan Armjans'k   
 [Postupalenko 63', Strobel' 70']                                     Att: 1,500
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        0-0 Avanhard Kramators'k                   Att: 2,800
Desna Chernihiv            0-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                          Att: 2,600
FC Oleksandrija            4-3 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka 
 [Staren'kyj 35', 40', Zaporozhan 45'pen, Pavel'ko 82'og; Jermak 13'pen,
  Bojaryntsev 29', Jarovenko 58']                                     Att: 3,400
Zirka Kirovohrad           2-1 MFC Mykolajiv   
 [Shavrin 8', Mostovyj 62'; Chornij 43'pen]                           Att: 2,400

Round 2
[Jul 19]
Nyva Ternopil'             2-3 MFC Mykolajiv 
 [Shestakov 13', Zahynajlov 51'; Serhijchuk 7', 16', Chuchman 23']    Att: 5,500
[Jul 20]
FC Poltava                 2-1 Olimpik Donets'k   
 [Zhdanov 8', Zelenevych 90+1'; Doroshenko 33'pen]                    Att: 1,500
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  4-0 Zirka Kirovohrad  
 [Radionov 23', Vajda 54', Prokopchenko 84', 90+2']                   Att: 2,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              0-0 FC Oleksandrija                        Att: 400
Avanhard Kramators'k       2-1 Desna Chernihiv  
 [Jampol' 16', Pidnebennoj 81'; Furta 90+4']                          Att: 2,000
Tytan Armjans'k            1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi    
 [Zhyhalov 11']                                                       Att: 750
Helios Xarkiv              0-2 Stal' Alchevs'k 
 [Leonov 40', Stepanjuk 88']                                          Att: 800
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka      0-0 FC Sumy                                Att: 1,200

Round 3 [Jul 26]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        1-1 Helios Xarkiv   
 [Kerchu 54'pen; Chaus 86']                                           Att: 2,200
Olimpik Donets'k           0-1 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Mel'nyk 23'pen]                                                     Att: 450
FC Sumy                    3-1 FC Poltava  
 [Tarasenko 38', Kadymjan 74', Masalov 76'; Derkach 31'pen]           Att: 3,100
Desna Chernihiv            3-1 Tytan Armjans'k 
 [Bovtruk 17', Shchedrakov 73', Chepurnenko 89'; Zhyhalov 50']        Att: 580
Zirka Kirovohrad           1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv   
 [Shavrin 47']                                                        Att: 2,500  
MFC Mykolajiv              1-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  
 [Holenkov 58'; Prokopchenko 44']                                     Att: 7,200
Stal' Alchevs'k            2-0 UkrAhroKom Holovkivka 
 [Stepanjuk 63', Postupalenko 75']                                    Att: 1,500
FC Oleksandrija            3-0 Avanhard Kramators'k  
 [Kolomojets' 20', 40', Staren'kyj 56']                               Att: 3,500

Round 4
[Aug 2]
Nyva Ternopil'             2-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka 
 [Mel'nyk 39', Shestakov 63'; Radionov 78', Bashlaj 83']              Att: 3,500
[Aug 3] 
FC Poltava                 3-0 Stal' Alchevs'k    
 [Nasibulin 24', Tymchenko 29'pen, Derkach 49'pen]                    Att: 2,000
Olimpik Donets'k           3-0 FC Sumy    
 [Sytnik 40', 67', Sherif 78']                                        Att: 300
Avanhard Kramators'k       2-1 Zirka Kirovohrad 
[Rjeznikov 23', Sangare 73'; Titov 11']                               Att: 1,500          
Tytan Armjans'k            0-0 FC Oleksandrija                        Att: 1,200
Helios Xarkiv              1-0 Desna Chernihiv                        
 [Kachur 31']                                                         Att: 800
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka      0-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi                    Att: 1,000
[Aug 4]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              1-2 MFC Mykolajiv   
 [Aliev 50', Pjeskov 66', Serhijchuk 90+4']                           Att: 150

Round 5 [Aug 11]
Zirka Kirovohrad           2-2 Tytan Armjans'k   
 [Zahal's'kyj 49', Berezovs'kyj 85'; Kravchenko 29', Nudnyj 74'pen]   Att: 1,400
FC Sumy                    3-0 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Bohachov 23', Skarlosh 28', Tarasenko 67']                          Att: 4,200
Stal' Alchevs'k            1-1 Olimpik Donets'k   
 [Soldat 51'; Doroshenko 62'pen]                                      Att: 1,500
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        2-0 FC Poltava    
 [Donets' 34', Hryshchenko 90+1']                                     Att: 1,500
Desna Chernihiv            3-0 UkrAhroKom Holovkivka 
 [Kondratjuk 5'pen, 48', Bilyj 51']                                   Att: 2,900
MFC Mykolajiv              0-0 Avanhard Kramators'k                   Att: 8,300
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  0-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                          Att: 2,300
FC Oleksandrija            2-0 Helios Xarkiv   
 [Kolomojets' 36', Banada 66']                                        Att: 3,200

Round 6
[Aug 16]
FC Sumy                    1-3 Stal' Alchevs'k 
 [Skarlosh 90'pen; Batjushyn 3', Soldat 52', Akymenko 69']            Att: 3,200
[Aug 17]
FC Poltava                 3-1 Desna Chernihiv   
 [Semenenko 51', Bilyj 70'og, Nasibulin 89'; Ahapov 90+1']            Att: 1,700
Tytan Armjans'k            4-3 MFC Mykolajiv   
 [Nudnyj 24'pen, Subochev 49', Kravchenko 70', Zhyhalov 86'; 
  Serhijchuk 6', Chornij 22'pen, Ordyns'kyj 90+2']                    Att: 1,550
Olimpik Donets'k           3-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi   
 [Doroshenko 15'pen, Sytnik 45+1', Drachenko 60'; Semenjuk 7', 
  Novotrjasov 28']                                                    Att: 300
Avanhard Kramators'k       2-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka   
 [Jakymenko 6'pen, Svyrydov 84']                                      Att: 2,100
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka      2-2 FC Oleksandrija
 [Fal'kovs'kyj 19', Ponomar 57'; Lobojko 18', Hrytsuk 53']            Att  4,600
Nyva Ternopil'             0-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                          Att: 6,100
Helios Xarkiv              2-4 Zirka Kirovohrad   
 [Herasymets' 7'pen, Kachur 41'; Horbanenko 16', Chychykov 45', 
  Shavrin 61', 89']                                                   Att: 1,200

Round 7 [Aug 24]
Zirka Kirovohrad           0-2 UkrAhroKom Holovkivka    
 [Lomko 22', 40']                                                     Att: 2,500
MFC Mykolajiv              4-1 Helios Xarkiv   
 [Kablash 6', Serhijchuk 10', 17'pen, Berko 89'; Kachur 78']          Att: 8,300
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              1-1 Avanhard Kramators'k   
 [Xl'obas 70'pen; Jakymenko 36']                                      Att: 250
Stal' Alchevs'k            1-0 Nyva Ternopil'   
 [Stepanjuk 20']                                                      Att: 1,300
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        2-1 FC Sumy  
 [Dorosh 40', 51'; Skarlosh 87']                                      Att: 2,500
Desna Chernihiv            1-2 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Pjevnjev 45+1'og; Semenyna 31', Doroshenko 88'pen]                  Att: 2,320  
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  2-1 Tytan Armjans'k 
 [Jarovenko 19', 60'; Kultyshev 32']                                  Att: 1,500
FC Oleksandrija            1-0 FC Poltava  
 [Hrytsuk 32'pen]                                                     Att: 4,500

Round 8 
[Aug 30]
Nyva Ternopil'             1-2 Avanhard Kramators'k
 [Mel'nyk 47'pen; Koval'ov 9', Hushchyn 86']                          Att: 2,500 
[Aug 31]
FC Sumy                    1-0 Desna Chernihiv  
 [Kadymjan 90+1']                                                     Att: 2,500
Tytan Armjans'k            1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv   
 [Nudnyj 70'pen]                                                      Att: 1,300
Helios Xarkiv              3-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  
 [Kachur 58', Borzenko 69', Herasymets' 84'; Kisil' 82',
  Bojaryntsev  90+4']                                                 Att: 300
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka      2-0 MFC Mykolajiv   
 [Fal'kovs'kyj 33', Borovs'kyj 90+1']                                 Att: 1,200
FC Poltava                 0-0 Zirka Kirovohrad                       Att: 1,500
+Stal' Alchevs'k           3-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi    
+Bukovyna did not arrive for the game. Technical victory awarded to 
[Sep 1]
Olimpik Donets'k           2-2 FC Oleksandrija     
 [Sherif 18', Semenyna 56'; Zejnalov 33', Basov 36']                  Att: 300

Round 9 
[Sep 7]
Desna Chernihiv            0-2 Stal' Alchevs'k                        
 [Sikors'kyj 5', Postupalenko 22']                                    Att: 1,200
Zirka Kirovohrad           1-3 Olimpik Donets'k 
 [Chychykov 75'; DYtjat'jev 27', 45', Isa 90+4']                      Att: 1,500    
MFC Mykolajiv              1-2 FC Poltava  
 [Chornij 24'; Xoblenko 13', Nasibulin 48']                           Att: 7,450
Avanhard Kramators'k       1-0 Tytan Armjans'k 
 [Vizaver 75']                                                        Att: 2,000
FC Oleksandrija            1-2 FC Sumy 
 [Shendrik 41'; Lebedenko 28', Bohachov 82']                          Att: 1,400
[Sep 8]
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  1-0 UkrAhroKom Holovkivka  
 [Jermak 6'pen]                                                       Att: 1,500
[Oct 23]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              3-0 Helios Xarkiv    
 [Jaremchuk 19', 77', Yussef 43']                                     Att: 300
[Nov 20]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        0-0 Nyva Ternopil'                         Att: 1,700

Round 10  
[Sep 13]
Stal' Alchevs'k            1-3 FC Oleksandrija  
 [Sikors'kyj 7'; Kolomojets' 5', Bidlovs'kyj 57', Staren'kyj 62']     Att: 1,500
[Sep 14]
FC Poltava                 1-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka 
 [Xoblenko 59'; Zajchuk 5', Bojaryntsev 86']                          Att: 500
Olimpik Donets'k           1-0 MFC Mykolajiv  
 [Drachenko 27']                                                      Att: 500
FC Sumy                    2-0 Zirka Kirovohrad  
 [Skarlosh 57', Kadymjan 88']                                         Att: 3,250
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        1-0 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Kerchu 88'pen]                                                      Att: 1,500
Helios Xarkiv              1-0 Avanhard Kramators'k   
 [Kachur 45+1']                                                       Att: 1,100 
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka      1-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv   
 [Ljashenko 90+1'; Yussuf 90']                                        Att: 700
[Sep 15]
Nyva Ternopil'             2-2 Tytan Armjans'k    
 [Malysh 65', Mel'nyk 79'pen; Kravchenko 9', 13']                     Att: 2,500   

Round 11
[Sep 20]
Desna Chernihiv            1-0 Nyva Ternopil'   
 [Kartushov 89']                                                      Att: 520
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              1-2 FC Poltava  
 [Aliev 10'pen; Derkach 52', Xoblenko 67']                            Att: 300 
[Sep 21]
FC Oleksandrija            2-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Hrytsuk 16'pen, 64'; Semenjuk 10']                                  Att: 1,300   
Zirka Kirovohrad           1-0 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Rudnyts'kyj 64']                                                    Att: 1,500 
MFC Mykolajiv              1-1 FC Sumy
 [Serhijchuk 62'; Skarlosh 45+1']                                     Att: 3,500
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  2-2 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Radionov 45', Levyha 63'; Doroshenko 60'pen, Jesyp 80']             Att: 1,500
[Sep 22]
Avanhard Kramators'k       0-1 UkrAhroKom Holovkivka    
 [Ponomar 53']                                                        Att: 2,200
Tytan Armjans'k            2-2 Helios Xarkiv   
 [Klimentovs'kyj 55', Morozov 88'; Kachur 90', 90+5'pen]              Att: 1,270

Round 12  
[Sep 29]
FC Poltava                 1-1 Avanhard Kramators'k  
 [Nasibulin 56'; Koval'ov 17']                                        Att: 1,000
Olimpik Donets'k           3-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv   
 [Doroshenko 43'pen, Hryshko 49', Zajika 76'; Jaremchuk 89']          Att: 700 
FC Sumy                    0-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  
 [Artjux 68', Pavel'ko 81']                                           Att: 3,700
Stal' Alchevs'k            1-0 MFC Mykolajiv 
 [Batjushyn 3']                                                       Att: 1,000
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        0-1 Zirka Kirovohrad   
 [Halenko 33']                                                        Att: 1,600
Desna Chernihiv            2-0 FC Oleksandrija  
 [Katushov 20'pen, Chulanov 90+3']                                    Att: 850
Nyva Ternopil'             1-1 Helios Xarkiv    
 [Baranets', B. 45+1'; Davydov 64']                                   Att: 3,000
[Sep 30]
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka      0-0 Tytan Armjans'k                        Att: 450

Round 13 
[Oct 4]
FC Oleksandrija            1-1 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Zaporozhan 16'; Baranets', B. 5']                                   Att: 500
[Oct 5]
Zirka Kirovohrad           0-0 Desna Chernihiv                        Att: 1,100
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  3-0 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Koval'ov 38'og, Radionov 57', Artjux 66']                           Att: 800
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              0-2 FC Sumy   
 [Kadymjan 59', 67']                                                  Att: 200      
Avanhard Kramators'k       0-2 Olimpik Donets'k   
 [Doroshenko 43', Dytjat'jev 50']                                     Att: 1,200
Tytan Armjans'k            0-1 FC Poltava    
 [Shevchuk 30']                                                       Att: 750
Helios Xarkiv              0-0 UkrAhroKom Holovkivka                  Att: 500
MFC Mykolajiv              1-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi    
 [Kablash 76'; Palahnjuk 53', Temerivs'kyj 64']                       Att: 2,500

Round 14 
[Oct 11]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        0-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  
 [Bashlaj 22']                                                        Att: 1,100
FC Poltava                 0-1 Helios Xarkiv 
 [Sobko 49']                                                          Att: 848
Olimpik Donets'k           1-1 Tytan Armjans'k    
 [Sytnik 62'; Morozov 90+2']                                          Att: 600
FC Sumy                    1-1 Avanhard Kramators'k    
 [Masalov 90+3'; Shvydkyj 39']                                        Att: 2,500
Desna Chernihiv            1-0 MFC Mykolajiv   
 [Kartushov 90+3']                                                    Att: 1,100
FC Oleksandrija            0-0 Zirka Kirovohrad                       Att: 2,500
[Oct 12]
Nyva Ternopil'             2-0 UkrAhroKom Holovkivka  
 [Janevych 33'; Mel'nyk 63'pen]                                       Att: 2,300
[Apr 30]
Stal' Alchevs'k            1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv 
 [Akymenko 68'pen]                                                    Att: 1,100

Round 15 
[Oct 18]
Helios Xarkiv              1-1 Olimpik Donets'k    
 [Borzenko 13'; Drachenko 16']                                        Att: 300 
[Oct 19]
MFC Mykolajiv              1-2 FC Oleksandrija     
 [Serhijchuk 39'pen; Staren'kyj 6', Mykytsej 18'pen]                  Att: 2,200
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  2-1 Desna Chernihiv   
 [Jermak 64'pen, Radionov 83'; Kartushov 6']                          Att: 1,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              1-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi    
 [Xl'obas 51'; Rybkovs'kyj 22', Palahnjuk 90+5']                      Att: 500
Avanhard Kramators'k       0-2 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Akymenko 56', Stepanjuk 60']                                        Att: 650 
Tytan Armjans'k            1-0 FC Sumy    
 [Nudnyj 72']                                                         Att: 1,250
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka      2-1 FC Poltava
 [Brovkin 50', 90+4'; Zozulja 79']                                    Att: 725
[Oct 20] 
Zirka Kirovohrad           1-0 Nyva Ternopil'    
 [Osadchyj 77']                                                       Att: 1,162  

Round 16 
[Oct 25]
MFC Mykolajiv              2-1 Zirka Kirovohrad  
 [Bryn'ko 3', Vladov 60'; Honshchyk 26']                              Att: 1,500
[2Oct 26]
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  1-1 FC Oleksandrija  
 [Artjux 4'; Shevchenko 21']                                          Att: 1,500  
Avanhard Kramators'k       0-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi   
 [Palahnjuk 38']                                                      Att: 800    
Tytan Armjans'k            2-0 Stal' Alchevs'k    
 [Nudnyj 14'pen, 41']                                                 Att: 1,050
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka      0-1 Olimpik Donets'k 
 [Isa 83']                                                            Att: 500
[Oct 27]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              0-1 Desna Chernihiv  
 [Furta 82']                                                          Att: 500
Helios Xarkiv              1-1 FC Sumy    
 [Kravchenko, A. 90', Mel'nyk, I.M. 33']                              Att: 500
*Nyva Ternopil'            3-0 FC Poltava    
*FC Poltava did not arrive for the match. Technical victory awarded to Nyva.    

Round 17 
[Nov 1]
Stal' Alchevs'k            3-1 Helios Xarkiv
 [Akymenko 62', 90'pen, Sikors'kyj 73'; Herasymets' 86']              Att: 1,100   
[Nov 2]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        2-0 Tytan Armjans'k    
 [Kravchenko 37'og, Hal'chuk 90+5'og]                                 Att: 1,500
FC Oleksandrija            1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv   
 [Hrytsuk 89']                                                        Att: 1,200
Zirka Kirovohrad           2-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  
 [Halenko 45+2', Rodina 71'; Artjux 15']                              Att: 1,900
[Nov 3]
MFC Mykolajiv              1-4 Nyva Ternopil' 
 [Koval'ov 5'; Bazilevych 12', Tovkats'kyj 55', 
  Baranets', H. 70', 78']                                             Att: 2,700
Olimpik Donets'k           3-1 FC Poltava  
 [Sytnik 42', 57', Volkov 64'; Tymchenko 90+4']                       Att: 500
FC Sumy                    0-1 UkrAhroKom Holovkivka
 [Brovkin 63']                                                        Att: 1,900
Desna Chernihiv            1-0 Avanhard Kramators'k    
 [Kondratjuk 81'pen]                                                  Att: 1,080

Round 18 
[Nov 9]
FC Poltava                 1-1 FC Sumy
 [Shavrin 53'; Daudov 9']                                             Att: 500 
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              1-0 Zirka Kirovohrad 
 [Mjakushko 42']                                                      Att: 200
Avanhard Kramators'k       2-2 FC Oleksandrija 
 [Pechenkin 24'pen, Jampol' 74'; Staren'kyj 21', Shevchenko 85']      Att: 1,000
Tytan Armjans'k            0-1 Desna Chernihiv   
 [Kartushov 36']                                                      Att: 1,200
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka      2-1 Stal' Alchevs'k    
 [Ponomar 36', Lozovyj 75'; Stepanjuk 31']                            Att: 450 
Helios Xarkiv              0-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi                    Att: 500
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  1-2 MFC Mykolajiv 
 [Levyha 90+5'; Serhijchuk 5', Chornij 38']                           Att: 1,500
[Nov 10]
Nyva Ternopil'             1-0 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Isa 13']          

Round 19 
[Nov 16]
FC Sumy                    0-1 Olimpik Donets'k    
 [Dudnyk 46']                                                         Att: 1,150
Stal' Alchevs'k            2-1 FC Poltava    
 [Leonov 68', Akymenko 73'; Derkach 90+3']                            Att: 1,100
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        2-0 UkrAhroKom Holovkivka  
 [Palahnjuk 10', 44']                                                 Att: 1,850
Desna Chernihiv            1-0 Helios Xarkiv    
 [Kavatsiv 90']                                                       Att: 950
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  1-2 Nyva Ternopil'    
 [Jermak 59'pen; Malysh 39', Zahynajlov 74'pen]                       Att: 750
[Nov 17]
FC Oleksandrija            2-0 Tytan Armjans'k  
 [Zejnalov 46', Suxots'kyj 59']                                       Att: 1,200
Zirka Kirovohrad           1-1 Avanhard Kramators'k
 [Halenko 65'; Jampol' 73']                                           Att: 1,100
[Nov 30]
MFC Mykolajiv              3-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv   
 [Serhijchuk 53', Chuchman 57', Kablash 90+4'pen]                     Att: 1,500

Round 20
[Nov 23]
Olimpik Donets'k           1-0 Stal' Alchevs'k    
 [Sytnik 48']                                                         Att: 600
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              1-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka   
 [Bratkov 48'pen]                                                     Att: 300
Avanhard Kramators'k       3-1 MFC Mykolajiv   
 [Shvydkyj 11', 20', Jampol' 16'; Vladov 68']                         Att: 1,000
Tytan Armjans'k            1-0 Zirka Kirovohrad  
 [Vojnarovs'kyj 80']                                                  Att: 1,100
Helios Xarkiv              0-0 FC Oleksandrija                        Att: 503
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka      1-0 Desna Chernihiv    
 [Ponomar 54']                                                        Att: 350
[Nov 24]
FC Poltava                 2-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi   
 [Zhdanov 33', Shavrin 62'pen]                                        Att: 450
[Nov 25]
Nyva Ternopil'             2-0 FC Sumy    
 [Zahynajlov 19', Malysh 90+1'pen]                                    Att: 1,000

Round 21
[Mar 28]
FC Oleksandrija            2-1 UkrAhroKom Holovkivka                  
 [Hrytsuk 37', Staren'kyj 70'; Borovs'kyj 90+2']					  Att: 2,500
[Mar 29]
Desna Chernihiv            1-2 FC Poltava    
 [Kartushov 23'; Nasibulin 41', Shevchuk 74']                         Att: 1,100
Zirka Kirovohrad           0-0 Helios Xarkiv                          Att: 600
MFC Mykolajiv              2-1 Tytan Armjans'k    
 [Hrankovs'kyj 4', Lutsenko 57'; Kravchenko 63'pen]                   Att: 2,000
Stal' Alchevs'k            5-0 FC Sumy    
 [Akymenko 20', 58', 64', 88'; Batjushyj 74']                         Att: 800
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        1-1 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Il'jin 74'; Isa 4']                                                 Att: 2,400
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  0-0 Avanhard Kramators'k                   Att: 1,300
[Mar 30]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              0-1 Nyva Ternopil'    					  
 [Svorak 83']														  Att: 200

Round 22
[Apr 4]
Nyva Ternopil'             2-0 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Semenjuk 43', Javors'kyj 50']                                       Att: 3,000
[Apr 5]
Olimpik Donets'k           1-0 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Lebed' 67']                                                         Att: 500
FC Sumy                    3-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Tarasenko 18'pen, Mel'nyk, I.M. 69', Leonidov 90; Palahnjuk 54']    Att: 1,050
Tytan Armjans'k            0-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka   
 [Svitlychnyj 6', Savanchuk 43']                      	              Att: 800
Helios Xarkiv              2-1 MFC Mykolajiv   
 [Kachur 25', 37'; Rjabchenko 80']                                    Att: 500
FC Poltava                 1-0 FC Oleksandrija  					  
 [Lisovyj 38']     													  Att: 700
Avanhard Kramators'k       0-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv   
 [Mjakushko 90+1']                                                    Att: 1,500
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka      1-0 Zirka Kirovohrad    
 [Ponomar 46']                                                        Att: 850

Round 23
[Apr 12]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        2-0 Stal' Alchevs'k   
 [Podoljak 13', Palahnjuk 72']                                        Att: 2,000 
Desna Chernihiv            4-0 FC Sumy  
 [Chepurnenko 4', Pleshakov 25', Kavatsiv 52', Furta 80']             Att: 810 
Zirka Kirovohrad           2-0 FC Poltava  
 [Chichikov 12', Mostovoj 75']                                        Att: 450
MFC Mykolajiv              2-1 UkrAhroKom Holovkivka 
 [Fedorchenko 22', Tolstjak 47'; Ponomar 53']                         Att: 1,100
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  0-1 Helios Xarkiv 
 [Sobko 2']                                                           Att: 1,100
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              6-0 Tytan Armjans'k  
 [Majik 13', Mjakushko 39', 58', Trubochkin 48', Hemeha 52', 
  Kaverin 84']														  Att: 100
Avanhard Kramators'k       0-0 Nyva Ternopil'    	              Att: 400
[Apr 13]
FC Oleksandrija            0-1 Olimpik Donets'k    
 [Aleksanov 74'] 													  Att: 1,000

Round 24
[Apr 17]
Nyva Ternopil'             1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Semenjuk 62']                                                       Att: 4,000
[Apr 18]
FC Poltava                 2-0 MFC Mykolajiv   
 [Nasibulin 63', 72']                                                 Att: 800
Olimpik Donets'k           1-2 Zirka Kirovohrad    
 [Isa 67; Fatejev 71', Mostovoj 82']                                  Att: 600
Tytan Armjans'k            4-2 Avanhard Kramators'k   
 [Kultyshev 9', Kravchenko, A. 30', 45+1', Nudnyj 76'pen;
  Dovbysh 49'pen, Malenko 62']                                        Att: 275
FC Sumy                    2-0 FC Oleksandrija     
 [Lebedenko 52', Duraj 63']                                           Att: 3,450
Stal' Alchevs'k            3-2 Desna Chernihiv   
 [Akymenko 17', 39', Trojanovs'kyj 79'; Kozak 2', Chepurnenko 10']    Att: 1,200
Helios Xarkiv              3-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv   
 [Pichkur 52', Kachur 68', Chuchman 89'; Bratkov 63']                 Att: 700
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka      3-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka 
 [Shestakov 18', Ponomar 64', Brovkin 90+2']                          Att: 250  

Round 25
[Apr 25]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              1-1 UkrAhroKom Holovkivka    
 [Bratkov 45'pen; Skarlosh 42']                                       Att: 200 
MFC Mykolajiv              1-1 Olimpik Donets'k    
 [Lutsenko 14'; Isa 33']                                              Att: 1,250
FC Oleksandrija            3-0 Stal' Alchevs'k 
 [Staren'kyj 44', 50', Bidlovs'kyj 88']                               Att: 1,500
[Apr 26]
Desna Chernihiv            3-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Derebchyns'kyj 48', Bovtruk 52', Furta 90+2']                       Att: 1,055
Zirka Kirovohrad           0-1 FC Sumy    
 [Muxovykov 28']                                                      Att: 500
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  1-3 FC Poltava    
 [Pavel'ko 42'; Nasibulin 45+1', Zelenevych 64', Zozulja 89']         Att: 1,700
Tytan Armjans'k            1-0 Nyva Ternopil' 
 [Nudnyj 33']                                                         Att: 900
*Avanhard Kramators'k      -:+ Helios Xarkiv    
*Match abandoned after PFL cancels all Avanhard matches due to war
 conditions in Eastern Ukraine

Round 26
[May 3]
Olimpik Donets'k           1-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka   
 [Drachenko 83']                                                      Att: 700
FC Sumy                    0-1 MFC Mykolajiv 
 [Lutsenko 70']                                                       Att: 1,650
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        1-3 FC Oleksandrija     
 [Palahnjuk 27'; Ivashchenko 14', Staren'kyj 21', Hrytsuk 31']        Att: 1,500
Helios Xarkiv              0-0 Tytan Armjans'k                        Att: 500
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka      0-0 Avanhard Kramators'k                   Att: 500
[May 4]
FC Poltava                 2-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv   
 [Lisovyj 10', Xoblenko 65'pen; Jahodinskis 24']                      Att: 2,000
Stal' Alchevs'k            1-2 Zirka Kirovohrad    
 [Trojanovs'kyj 58'; Rodina 88', Stepanov 90+1']                      Att: 1,500
Nyva Ternopil'             0-1 Desna Chernihiv    
 [Pleshakov 51']                                                      Att: 2,500 

Round 27
[May 9]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              2-1 Olimpik Donets'k    
 [Mjakushko 34', Hemeha 69'; Odyntsov 4']                             Att: 0
[11 May]
Zirka Kirovohrad           5-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Fatejev 14', Osadchyj 65', Baranets', H. 75', Titov 83', 
  Halenko 86'; Stepankov 90+2'pen]                                    Att: 0 
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  1-0 FC Sumy    
 [Pasich 11']                                                         Att: 0
Tytan Armjans'k            1-0 UkrAhroKom Holovkivka    
 [Nudnyj 87'pen]                                                      Att: 0 
FC Oleksandrija            0-1 Desna Chernihiv    
 [Chepurnenko 80']                                                    Att: 0
[May 12]
*Helios Xarkiv             abd Nyva Ternopil' 
*Nyva Ternopil' players walk off the pitch after referee calls a
 penalty against them 90+5' in the game. Score was 1-1 at the time.
+Avanhard Kramators'k      -:+ FC Poltava    
+Match abandoned after PFL cancels all Avanhard matches due to war
 conditions in Eastern Ukraine
[May 27]
MFC Mykolajiv              0-2 Stal' Alchevs'k     
 [Trojanovs'kyj 42', Leonov 45+1']                                    Att: 1,000   

Note: The Football Federation of Ukraine decided that all Round 27 matches 
 were played with no spectators attending due to continual unrest in the 
 country.

Round 28
[May 16]
FC Sumy                    0-4 Dynamo-2 Kyiv   
 [Mjakushko 25', 70', Savchenko 27', Xl'obas 30']                     Att: 1,050
[May 17]
FC Poltava                 3-1 Tytan Armjans'k    
 [Shavrin 16', Zozulja 25', Ablitarov 42'og; Maslov 6']               Att: 500
Desna Chernihiv            2-4 Zirka Kirovohrad    
 [Chepurnenko 2', 28'; Chychykov 23', 39', Baranets', H. 35',
  Fatejev 81']                                                        Att: 1,030
[May 18]
Olimpik Donets'k           1-3 Avanhard Kramators'k    
 [Drachenko 36'; Dovbush 1', 18'pen, Kozachenko 45']                  Att: 300    
Stal' Alchevs'k            2-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka   
 [Sikors'kyj 16', 29'; Pasich 60', 64']                               Att: 200
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        2-0 MFC Mykolajiv   
 [Nemtinov 61', Najko 83'pen]                                         Att: 800
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka      3-1 Helios Xarkiv   
 [Ponomar 74', Solomko 90', Brovkin 90+3'; Lobojko 35']               Att: 350 
Nyva Ternopil'             2-4 FC Oleksandrija  
 [Semenjuk 45+1, Malysh 86'pen; Ivashchenko 30', 53', Kolomojets' 42',
  Staren'kyj 90+3']                                                   Att: 2,000 

Round 29
[May 22]
Zirka Kirovohrad           1-1 FC Oleksandrija     
 [Chychykov 85'; Chornij 90+6']                                       Att: 3,400
MFC Mykolajiv              0-1 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Cherpurnenko 16'pen]                                                Att: 1,100
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  2-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi   
 [Bashlaj 39', Radionov 60']                                          Att: 700
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              1-1 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Xl'obas 90+1'pen; Akymenko 70']                                     Att: 200
Helios Xarkiv              0-0 FC Poltava                             Att: 300
[May 23]
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka      0-0 Nyva Ternopil'                         Att: 350
Tytan Armjans'k            dnp Olimpik Donets'k    
Avanhard Kramators'k       -:+ FC Sumy    

Round 30 
FC Poltava                  -  UkrAhroKom Holovkivka    
Olimpik Donets'k            -  Helios Xarkiv    
FC Sumy                     -  Tytan Armjans'k    
Stal' Alchevs'k            +:- Avanhard Kramators'k    
Bukovyna Chernivtsi         -  Dynamo-2 Kyiv   
Desna Chernihiv             -  Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka   
FC Oleksandrija             -  MFC Mykolajiv   
Nyva Ternopil'              -  Zirka Kirovohrad    

Table:

 1.Olimpik (Donets'k)                   28  16  7  5  44-27  55  Promoted  
 2.Stal' (Alchevs'k)                    30  16  3 11  41-33  51  [*]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Oleksandrija (Oleksandrija)       29  13 10  6  42-28  49   
 4.FC Poltava (Poltava)                 29  14  4 11  36-33  46   
 5.Desna (Chernihiv)                    29  14  2 13  33-26  44  [+]           
 6.Zirka (Kirovohrad)                   29  12  7 10  34-32  43   
 7.Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Oxtyrka)          29  11  7 11  39-35  40   
 8.UkrAhroKom (Holovkivka)              29  10  9 10  26-27  39  [+]           
 9.Nyva (Ternopil')                     28  10  8 10  31-27  38  [+]           
10.FC Sumy (Sumy)                       29  11  5 13  27-37  38   
11.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                29  10  6 13  26-35  36   
12.Helios (Xarkiv)                      28   8 11  9  23-34  35   
13.Tytan (Armjans'k)                    28   9  7 12  27-39  34   
14.Avanhard (Kramators'k)               30   7 10 13  23-27  31   
15.MFC Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            29   9  4 16  34-44  31   
16.Dynamo-2 (Kyiv)                      29   7  8 14  28-30  29         

NB: relegation to Ukrainian Second League was cancelled by the PFL after
    deciding that Avanhard Kramators'k could not complete their final 4 
    games (22 May 2014).

[*] Stal' Alchevs'k refused promotion after finishing second in the 
    2012-13 First League season. 

Goalscorers:

Akymenko (Stal')                             13 (2 pen)
Staren'kyj (FC Oleksandrija)                 11
Kachur (Helios)                              10 (1 pen)
Serhijchuk (MFC Mykolajiv)                   10 (2 pen)
Nudnyj (Tytan)                                9 (6 pen)
Isa (Olimpik)                                 8
Nasibulin (FC Poltava)                        8
Palahnjuk (Bukovyna)                          8
Ponomar (UkrAhroKom)                          8
Sytnik (Olimpik)                              8
Chepurnenko (Desna)                           7 (1 pen)
Doroshenko (Olimpik)                          7 (6 pen)
Hrytsuk (FC Oleksandrija)                     7 (2 pen)
Kravchenko, S. (Tytan)                        7 (1 pen)
Mjakushko (Dynamo-2)                          7
Shavrin (Zirka, FC Poltava)                   7 (1 pen)
Drachenko (Olimpik)                           6
Kadymjan (FC Sumy)                            6
Kartushov (Desna)                             6 (1 pen)
Mel'nyk (Nyva)                                6 (4 pen)
Radionov (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                  6
Skarlosh (FC Sumy)                            6 (1 pen)
Baranets', H. (Nyva/Zirka)                    5
Chornij (MFC Mykolajiv/FC Oleksandrija)       5 (2 pen)
Chychykov (Zirka)                             5
Derkach (FC Poltava)                          5 (2 pen)
Kolomojets' (FC Oleksandrija)                 5
Semenjuk (Bukovyna/Nyva)                      5
Sikors'kyj (Stal')                            5
Stepanjuk (Stal')                             5
Artjux (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                    4
Brovkin (UkrAhroKom)                          4
Furta (Desna)                                 4
Halenko (Zirka)                               4
Jampol' (Avanhard)                            4
Jermak (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                    4 (4 pen)
Malysh (Nyva)                                 4 (2 pen)
Tarasenko (FC Sumy)                           4 (2 pen)
Xl'obas (Dynamo-2)                            4 (2 pen)
Xoblenko (FC Poltava)                         4 (1 pen)
Bashlaj (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                   3
Bojaryntsev (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)               3
Bratkov (Dynamo-2)                            3 (2 pen)
Chuchman (MFC Mykolajiv/Helios)               3
Dytjat'jev (Olimpik)                          3
Fatejev (Zirka)                               3
Herasymets' (Helios)                          3 (1 pen)
Ivashchenko (FC Oleksandrija)                 3
Jaremchuk (Dynamo-2)                          3
Jarovenko (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                 3
Kablash (MFC Mykolajiv)                       3 (1 pen)
Kondratjuk (Desna)                            3 (2 pen)
Kravchenko, A. (Helios/Tytan)                 3
Leonov (Stal')                                3
Lutsenko (MFC Mykolajiv)                      3
Pasich (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                    3
Postupalenko (Stal')                          3
Prokopchenko (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)              3
Shestakov (Nyva)                              3
Shvydkyj (Avanhard)                           3
Trojanovs'kyj (Stal')                         3
Zahynajlov (Nyva)                             3 (1 pen)
Zhyhalov (Tytan)                              3
Zozulja (FC Poltava)                          3
Aliev (Dynamo-2)                              2 (1 pen)
Baranets', B. (Nyva)                          2
Batjushyn (Stal')                             2
Batrachenko (UkrAhroKom)                      2
Bidlovs'kyj (FC Oleksandrija)                 2
Bohachov (FC Sumy)                            2
Borovs'kyj (UkrAhroKom)                       2
Borzenko (Helios)                             2
Bovtruk (Desna)                               2
Dorosh (Bukovyna)                             2
Dovbush (Avanhard)                            2 (1 pen)
Fal'kovs'kyj (UkrAhroKom)                     2
Hemeha (Dynamo-2)                             2
Hryshko (Olimpik)                             2
Jakymenko (Avanhard)                          2 (1 pen)
Janevych (Nyva)                               2
Kavatsiv (Desna)                              2
Kerchu (Bukovyna)                             2 (2 pen)
Koval'ov (Avanhard)                           2
Kultyshev (Tytan)                             2
Lebedenko (FC Sumy)                           2
Levyha (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                    2
Lisovyj (FC Poltava)                          2
Lobojko (FC Oleksandrija)                     2
Lomko (UkrAhroKom)                            2
Masalov (FC Sumy)                             2
Mel'nyk, I.M. (FC Sumy)                       2
Morozov (Tytan)                               2
Mostovoj (Zirka)                              2
Osadchyj (Zirka)                              2
Pavel'ko (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                  2
Pleshakov (Desna)                             2
Rodina (Zirka)                                2
Semenyna (Olimpik)                            2
Shevchenko (FC Oleksandrija)                  2
Shevchuk (FC Poltava)                         2
Sobko (Helios)                                2
Soldat (Stal')                                2
Titov (Zirka)                                 2
Tymchenko (FC Poltava)                        2 (1 pen)
Vladov (MFC Mykolajiv)                        2
Yussuf (Dynamo-2)                             2
Zaporozhan (FC Oleksandrija)                  2 (1 pen)
Zejnalov (FC Oleksandrija)                    2
Zelenevych (FC Poltava)                       2
Zhdanov (FC Poltava)                          2

Third Level 2013/14

Table: 

 1.Stal' (Dniprodzerzhins'k)            34  22  7  5  74-31  73  Promoted  
 2.Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomol's'k)          34  23  4  7  65-31  73  Promoted 
 3.FC Ternopil' (Ternopil)              33  19 10  4  52-25  67  [*2]
 4.Hirnyk (Kryvyj Rih)                  33  19  8  6  46-34  65  [*2]
----------------------------------------------------------------   
 5.Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)                 35  16 12  7  51-28  60  [+]  [*3]       
 6.Slavutych (Cherkassy)                33  18  5 10  41-30  59   
 7.Kremin' (Kreminchuk)                 34  17  7 10  51-27  58   
 8.Shakhtar (Sverdlovs'k)               31  15  9  7  41-29  54   
 9.Shakhtar-3 (Donets'k)                32  16  2 14  47-49  50   
10.Krystal (Xerson)                     33  13  8 12  49-43  47  [*4]
11.Real Pharma (Ovidiopol)              33  13  5 15  26-52  44  [*4]
12.FC Karlivka (Karlivka)               33  12  5 16  30-41  41  [*2]
13.Myr (Horonostajivka)                 34  11  4 19  32-27  37  [*7]          
14.Makijivvuhillja (Makijivka)          33  10  6 17  32-47  36   
15.Arsenal-Kyivshchyna (Bila Tserkva)   34   9  7 18  26-52  34  [-]  [*1]       
16.Enerhija (Mykolajiv)                 34   9  3 22  24-28  30  [+]  [*5]       
17.Enerhija (Nova Kaxovka)              33   8  3 22  37-81  27   
18.Skala (Stryj)                        34   7  3 24  22-57  24   
19.Dynamo (Xmel'nyts'kyj)               34   3  2 29  18-52  11  [*6]      

[*1] Arsenal Bila Tserkva was renamed to Arsenal-Kyivshchyna prior to 
     the start of the season
[*2] FC Karlivka broke their ties as the reserve club from their 
     former home club FC Poltava and renamed their club from 
     FC Poltava-2 to FC Karlivka
[*3] Obolon-Brovar reformed from the withdrawn 2012-13 First League club
     FC Obolon Kyiv and entered the PFL
[*4] Real Pharm Yuzhne moved their operations to Ovidiopol and renamed
     themselves to Real Pharma Ovidiopol.
[*5] Enerhija Mykolajiv entered the PFL from the Amateur League
[*6] Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj withdrew from the PFL after Round 21
[*7] Myr Horonostajivka withdrew from the PFL during the winter break.

Round 1 [Jul 14]                            
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 1-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Kizilatesha 3'; Akimov 20']                                         Att: 650
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             1-3 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Antonov 62'; Stepanchuk 1', Shevchenko 60'pen, Ivljev 90+1']        Att: 1,500 
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            0-2 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Petrychenko 16', 55']                                               Att: 200
Myr Horonostajivka               2-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Bilousov 39', Dovbush 42']                                          Att: 450
Slavutych Cherkassy              5-0 Krystal Xerson
 [Ushakov 4', 11', Shvej 29'og, Datsjuk 30', Shyshkin 45+1']          Att: 1,500
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            2-0 FC Karlivka 
 [Skots'kyj 57', Arutjunjan 81']                                      Att: 800 
Skala Stryj                      0-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Hvozdevych 63']                                                     Att: 500
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               0-0 Enerhija Mykolajiv               Att: 1,300
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        1-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
 [Morev 12'pen; Kulish 37'pen, Kotljar 69']                           Att: 200

Round 2 [Jul 20]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 1-0 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Jurkovs'kyj 48']                                                    Att: 800
Enerhija Mykolajiv               2-1 FC Ternopil' 
 [Chornopys'kyj 50', Fedorchenko 82'; Atlasjuk 40']                   Att: 1,200
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                1-2 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Haranjan 90+2'; Ostapenko 9', Korol'chuk 36']                       Att: 500
FC Karlivka                      1-0 Skala Stryj 
 [Hrytsenko 51']                                                      Att: 1,200 
Krystal Xerson                   2-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Kozachenko 3', Barladym 24'; Kucherevs'kyj 13'og]                   Att: 500
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             2-0 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Lukashov 57', Sharko 68']                                           Att: 300
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        1-2 Myr Horonostajivka  
 [Kirijenko 64'; Dovbush 35', Chmelenko 90+1']                        Att: 500 
Kremin' Kreminchuk               4-0 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Stepanchuk 1', Steblovs'kyj 78', Kunjev 84', Bulychov 86']          Att: 1,100
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              1-3 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Skoblov 90'; Shutov 29', Kulish 45+1'pen, Dnistrjan 70']            Att: 100

Round 3 [Jul 27]
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        0-1 Enerhija Mykolajiv 
 [Rjabtsev 90+1'pen]                                                  Att: 200
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             0-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Skoblov 50']                                                        Att: 1,000
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            1-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Prokopenko 59']                                                     Att: 300
Myr Horonostajivka               2-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk  
 [Draholjuk 45+2'pen, Dovbush 67'; Shevchenko 78'pen]                 Att: 900
Slavutych Cherkassy              2-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Poltavets' 78', Datsjuk 88'; Klimakov 3']                           Att: 2,300
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            0-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Borsh 90+2']                                                        Att: 1,500
Skala Stryj                      2-2 Krystal Xerson
 [Tsjutsjura 32', Skakun 90+3'; Pirkavets' 65', Sitalo 82'pen]        Att: 1,000
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               1-1 FC Karlivka 
 [Zavarov 86'; Fomych 79']                                            Att: 800
FC Ternopil'                     4-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Semenets' 20', 21', Atlasjuk 63'pen, Poljanchuk 68']                Att: 1,500

Round 4 [Aug 3]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 0-1 Myr Horonostajivka 
 [Dovbush 62']                                                        Att: 350
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             0-1 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 {Andrjejev 85']                                                      Att: 500
Enerhija Mykolajiv               2-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Chornopys'kyj 75', Olijnyk, O. 79'; Kovalenko 43']                  Att: 1,500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                1-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Il'jashov 6']                                                       Att: 2,000
FC Karlivka                      0-0 FC Ternopil'                     Att: 1,000
Krystal Xerson                   0-1 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Marynchuk 81']                                                      Att: 900
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             1-0 Skala Stryj 
 [Sharko 43']                                                         Att: 300
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        4-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Kirijenko 16'pen, 63', 89', Nikolajchuk 86'; Chernjajev 33']        Att: 400
Kremin' Kreminchuk               1-2 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Ivljev 28'; Datsjuk 51', Chebotar'ov 77']                           Att  1,400

Round 5 [Aug 11]
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        1-0 FC Karlivka 
 [Morev 57'pen]                                                       Att: 200
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          0-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Horvat 86']                                                         Att: 800
Myr Horonostajivka               3-0 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Bilousov 11', Chmelenko 27', Shypa 55']                             Att: 1,000
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            1-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Prodan 80'pen; Olijnyk, D. 29', Mishenin 41']                       Att: 200
Slavutych Cherkassy              3-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Ushakov 69', Zaxarevych 74', Lobov 87']                             Att: 2,600
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            1-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Chernjajev 25']                                                     Att: 700
Skala Stryj                      1-2 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Tsjutsjura 70'; Proshenko 53', Kirijenko 78']                       Att: 700
FC Ternopil'                     2-1 Krystal Xerson
 [Bohdanov 31', Atlasjuk 89'; Barladym 20']                           Att: 600
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               2-2 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Vovchenko 49', 57'; Lukashov 27', Sharko 59']                       Att: 700

Round 6 [Aug 17]
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             1-2 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Lakusta 54'; Chebotar'ov 23', Zaxarevych 88']                       Att: 600
FC Karlivka                      0-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Shutov 56']                                                         Att: 1,200
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             1-1 FC Ternopil' 
 [Borsh 79'; Bohdanov 77']                                            Att: 300
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        1-0 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Klimakov 14']                                                       Att: 400
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              2-0 Enerhija Mykolajiv 
 [Olijnyk 85'; Sadoxa 90+3']                                          Att: 50
Krystal Xerson                   2-2 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Masjutkin 67'og, Sitalo 76'; Borodavka 8', Masjutkin 18']           Att: 850      
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 1-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka   
 [Savchuk 50'; Skots'kyj 36']                                         Att: 200
Kremin' Kreminchuk               2-0 Skala Stryj 
 [Hadi 55'. Olefir 56']                                               Att: 1,350                      
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            1-1 Myr Horonostajivka 
 [Jemel'janov 84'; Dovbush 65']                                       Att: 150

Round 7 [Aug 21]
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        1-3 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Borodavka 30'pen; Korobkin 40'pen, Lukashov 54', Borsh 87']         Att: 100
[Aug 22]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            1-2 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Komjahin 27'; Stretovyvh 57', Somov 71']                            Att: 800
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          1-0 Krystal Xerson
 [Kovalenko 31']                                                      Att: 600 
Enerhija Mykolajiv               0-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Buka 72', Il'jashov 89']                                            Att: 1,100
Myr Horonostajivka               4-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Bilousov 22', 44', Dovbush 64', Xomutov 90+4'; Bilonoh 3']          Att: 700 
Skala Stryj                      0-1 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Kyzylatesh 40']                                                     Att: 1,000
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               4-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Hordijchuk 3', Ivashchenko 20', 65', Favorov 87'; Apryshko 61',
  Stepanchuk 90+5']                                                   Att: 1,100
FC Ternopil'                     3-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Atlasjuk 7'pen, Kurits'kyj 20', Semenets' 38'; Kirijenko 43']       Att: 600
Slavutych Cherkassy              2-3 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Datsjuk 13'pen, Zaxarevych 63'; Prodan 34'pen, 88', Zljepko 58']    Att: 1,100

Round 8 [Aug 27]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 0-0 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               Att: 800
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             4-1 Skala Stryj 
 [Plishka 2'pen, 90+4', Somov 57', Antonov 78'; Maxlojev 12']         Att: 500
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            4-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Prodan 28', 83', Zljepko 38', Kovalenko, O. 88'; Komjahin 26',
  Mukovozov 41']                                                      Att: 200
Myr Horonostajivka               1-2 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Volkov 90'; Shymko 48', Datsjuk 86']                                Att: 1,250
FC Karlivka                      3-1 Enerhija Mykolajiv 
 [Havras' 6', Podryhulja 75', Ponomarenko 85'; Rjabchenko 45+1']      Att: 800
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             4-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Janchenko 12', Jaskovych 33', Lukashov 66', Borsh 78'; Kulish 27',
  Dnistrjan 74']                                                      Att: 800
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        4-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Nikolajchuk 6', Kirijenko 31', 50'pen, 52']                         Att: 200  
Kremin' Kreminchuk               0-2 FC Ternopil' 
 [Havryljuk 18', Bohdanov 61']                                        Att: 1,300
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              0-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Il'jashov 37', 70']                                                 Att: 200

Round 9 [Sep 1]
Slavutych Cherkassy              1-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Zaxarevych 63'; Iljuk 5', 16']                                      Att: 1,000
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            1-4 Myr Horonostajivka 
 [Os'machko 69'og; Zajtsev 5', Savchenko 8', Bilousov 25', 
  Draholjuk 87']                                                      Att: 1,500
Skala Stryj                      0-2 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Buchkov 25', Shestakov 89']                                         Att: 500
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               1-1 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Korol'chuk 16'; Somov 90+3']                                        Att: 500
FC Ternopil'                     3-1 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Klekot 54', Atlasjuk 56', Kurylo 83'; Rjabtsev 55']                 Att: 1,000
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        0-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk               Att: 50
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          2-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Kovalenko, K. 15', Kulish 72']                                      Att: 800
Enerhija Mykolajiv               1-0 Krystal Xerson
 [Fedorchenko 56']                                                    Att: 500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                2-2 FC Karlivka 
 [Hvozdevych 50'pen, 81'; Poljaxov 26', Perin 52']                    Att: 2,000

Round 10 [Sep 6]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 0-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        Att: 2,500
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             2-1 FC Ternopil' 
 [Lakusta 74', 89'; Havryljuk 5']                                     Att: 500 
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            0-0 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               Att: 200
Myr Horonostajivka               0-3 Skala Stryj 
 [Tsjutsjura 47', 72', Kotsjumaka 78']                                Att: 1,200
Slavutych Cherkassy              2-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Ushakov 34', Zaxarevych 70'; Haribjan 11', Komjahin 59']            Att: 600
Krystal Xerson                   1-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Manasjan 62'; Il'jashov 55']                                        Att: 500
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             2-1 Enerhija Mykolajiv 
 [Sharko 6', Korobkin 59'; Chornopys'kyj 12']                         Att: 800
Kremin' Kreminchuk               0-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Kulish 67'pen, 86']                                                 Att: 800
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              1-0 FC Karlivka 
 [Iljuk 33']                                                          Att: 100  

Round 11 [Sep 11]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            3-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Komjahin 70', 90+4', Shcherbyna 89'; Akimov 39', Zahorul'ko 71']    Att: 1,000
Skala Stryj                      0-2 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Jemel'janov, F. 21', Datsjuk 53']                                   Att: 700
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          0-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva Att: 700
Enerhija Mykolajiv               1-2 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  
 [Fedorchenko 42'; Horobets' 61', Hrechka 70']                        Att: 700
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                0-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             Att: 700
FC Karlivka                      0-0 Krystal Xerson                   Att: 800
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               2-1 Myr Horonostajivka   
 [Favorov 9', Korol'chuk 65'; Shypa 41'pen]                           Att: 1,000        
FC Ternopil'                     3-0 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Semenets' 2', 13', Havryljuk 9']                                    Att: 2,100
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        4-0 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Shevchuk 33', 71', Jemel'janov, R. 76', Borodavka 90+4'pen]         Att: 300 

Round 12 [Sep 16] 
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             2-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Sahajdak 21', Plishka 90+1'; Dnistrjan 40', Kulish 65']             Att: 500
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            0-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        Att: 100 
Myr Horonostajivka               1-1 FC Ternopil' 
 [Bilousov 64'; Chornyj 12']                                          Att: 800
Slavutych Cherkassy              2-1 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Chebotar'ov 38', Datsjuk 89'; Favorov' 64']                         Att: 1,230 
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            2-3 Skala Stryj 
 [Komjahin 17', Ryzhenko 80'; Kmit' 42', Pachkorija 77', 
  Kajdrovych 90+2']                                                   Att: 500
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             0-2 FC Karlivka 
 [Ponomarenko 29', Spivak 89']                                        Att: 800
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        0-3 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Il'jashov 10', 57', Hryhoryk 90+5']                                 Att: 400
Kremin' Kreminchuk               0-0 Enerhija Mykolajiv               Att: 1,000
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              3-1 Krystal Xerson
 [Skoblov 37', 78', Zahorul'ko 90+3'; Lens'kyj 76'pen]                Att: 100

Round 13  
[Sep 21]
Skala Stryj                      0-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Zahorul'ko 72']                                                     Att: 600
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               1-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Berezans'kyj 3']                                                    Att: 100 
FC Ternopil'                     2-1 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Semenets' 25', Kreshchyk 55'og; Jemel'janov, F. 33']                Att: 1,500 
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        2-4 Myr Horonostajivka 
 [Masjutkin 19', Bajenko 86'; Jablons'kyj 55', Shypa 61', 
  Draholjuk 70', Savchenko 90+4']                                     Att: 100
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          3-0 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Kolavlenko, K. 3', Kulish 10', Kotljar 34']                         Att: 700
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                1-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Haranjan 5']                                                        Att: 1,000
FC Karlivka                      2-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Ponomarenko 6'pen, Kovalenko, Y. 86'; Kirijenko 11']                Att: 1,100  
Krystal Xerson                   2-2 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Kucherevs'kyj 17', Lens'kyj 38'pen; Salatin 60', Sharko 77']        Att: 450    
[Sep 22]
Enerhija Mykolajiv               3-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Xudobjak 57', 60', Markitan 87']                                    Att: 300  

Round 14 
[Sep 29]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 0-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Il'jashov 87']                                                      Att: 600
Myr Horonostajivka               1-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Bilousov 63'pen; Kovalenko, K. 49', Adamjuk 53']                    Att: 700  
Slavutych Cherkassy              2-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Datsjuk 23'pen, Zaxarevych 52']                                     Att: 850
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            0-1 FC Ternopil'       
 [Poljanchuk 60']                                                     Att: 500 
Skala Stryj                      1-0 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Prokuror 90+1']                                                     Att: 800 
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        0-0 Krystal Xerson                   Att: 300
Kremin' Kreminchuk               0-0 FC Karlivka                      Att: 1,200
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              3-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Zahorul'ko 12', Akimov 41', Skoblov 45+1']                          Att: 50
[Sep 30]
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             0-1 Enerhija Mykolajiv 
 [Olijnyk, O. 90']                                                    Att: 400

Round 15  [Oct 4] 
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               0-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Kravchenko 90']                                                     Att: 300
FC Ternopil'                     2-0 Skala Stryj 
 [Bohdanov 76', Semenets' 82']                                        Att: 1,000
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          1-0 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Burlin 34']                                                         Att: 500
Enerhija Mykolajiv               2-1 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Xudobjak 18', Hrankovs'kyj 65'; Shajenko 56']                       Att: 200
FC Karlivka                      1-2 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Podryhulja 59'; Rjabtsev, S. 6', Kostjuchenko 17']                  Att: 700
Krystal Xerson                   0-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Hadi 29']                                                           Att: 150
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             0-2 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Kirijenko 50', Kovtun 73']                                          Att: 300
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        1-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Masjutkin 80; Komjahin 63', Ryzhenko 71']                           Att: 50
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                3-0 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj

Round 16 [Oct 9]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 0-1 Krystal Xerson
 [Tsoj 30'pen]                                                        Att: 650
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             1-3 FC Karlivka 
 [Plishka 13'; Kovalenko, Y. 33', Pohorel'tsev 90+1'pen, 
  Spivak 90+4']                                                       Att: 300
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            3-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Shestakov 55', Fajuk 58', Jemel'janov, V. 88'; Dovbun 32']          Att: 150
Myr Horonostajivka               1-0 Enerhija Mykolajiv 
 [Draholjuk 36'pen]                                                   Att: 300
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            1-6 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Komjahin 7'pen; Platunov 9'pen, Adamjuk 45+1', Dnistrjan 46',
  Zelins'kyj 51'og, Kovalenko, K. 66', Kulish 69']                    Att: 350 
Skala Stryj                      3-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Katana 31', Tsjutsjura 38', 86']                                    Att: 300
Kremin' Kreminchuk               0-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             Att: 1,200
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              1-2 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Zahorul'ko 90'; Kirijenko 61', Korol'kov 66']                       Att: 50
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               2-2 FC Ternopil' 
 [Korol'chuk 24', Horijchuk 67'; Atlasjuk 34'pen, 69']                Att: 1,500  

Round 17 [Oct 14]
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        2-2 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Shevchuk 64', 76'; Ivashchenko 57', Favorov 71']                    Att: 100
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          3-0 Skala Stryj 
 [Kulish 7', Platunov 25'pen, Kovalenko, K. 58']                      Att: 1,000
Enerhija Mykolajiv               1-2 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Tropin 51'pen; Datsjuk 33', 69'pen]                                 Att: 250
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                3-1 Myr Horonostajivka 
 [Il'jashov 22', Dovbun 28', Chernik 66'; Zajtsev 74']                Att: 300
FC Karlivka                      0-1 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Shajenko 32']                                                       Att: 700 
Krystal Xerson                   8-1 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Manasjan 2', 56', 88', Tsoj 19', Barladym 27', Kozachenko 29', 67',
  Antija 90+3'; Sahajdak 67']                                         Att: 200
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             2-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Taranuxa 61', Janchenko 87'pen]                                     Att: 300
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        0-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Ivanov 20', Apryshko 90+5'pen]                                      Att: 300
FC Ternopil'                     2-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Havryljuk 14', 45; Sadoxa 25']                                      Att: 3,000

Round 18 [Oct 19]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 1-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Katrjuk 16'; Tavadze 15']                                           Att: 200
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             1-3 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Lakusta 67'; Sharko 32'pen, Poljanytsja 70', Taranuxa 84']          Att: 300
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            1-2 Krystal Xerson
 [Shestakov 37', Sitalo 30', Kozachenko 40']                          Att: 200
Myr Horonostajivka               1-0 FC Karlivka 
 [Draholjuk 82']                                                      Att: 300
Slavutych Cherkassy              1-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Polunyts'kyj 22'; Il'jashov 71']                                    Att: 1,200 
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            2-4 Enerhija Mykolajiv 
 [Ryzhenko 36', Komjahin 83'; Xudobjak 6', 31', 58',
  Hrankovs'kyj 62'pen]                                                Att: 400                                               
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               4-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Korol'chuk 36', Majdanevych 41', Ivashchenko 52', Favorov 61';
  Kulish 43', Malin 69']                                              Att: 800  
FC Ternopil'                     0-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        Att: 900
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              1-3 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Bilonoh 60'; Lohinov 25', Vovkodav 36', Apryshko 90+4']             Att: 100

Round 19 
[Oct 25]
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                3-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Haranjan 48', Il'jashov 52', Xodulja 57'; Komjahin 44'pen, 
  Rjabov 90'og]                                                       Att: 500
[Oct 26]
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        2-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Bohdanov, M. 6', Frolov 14']                                        Att: 200
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          0-0 FC Ternopil'                     Att: 500
Enerhija Mykolajiv               4-2 Skala Stryj 
 [Xudobjak 28', 53', Rjabchenko 45+1', Shymanets' 52'; 
  Lazarenko 66', 69']                                                 Att: 150
FC Karlivka                      4-0 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Antipov 26', 66', 76', Pohorel'tsev 48']                            Att: 500
Krystal Xerson                   1-1 Myr Horonostajivka 
 [Tsoj 70'; Bilousov 60']                                             Att: 550
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             5-2 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Poljanytsja 8', Pashchenko 32', Fatij 36', Sharko 45'pen, Borsh 52'pen;
  Fajuk 65', Shestakov 78']                                           Att: 300 
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        1-0 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Kirijenko 62']                                                      Att: 200
Kremin' Kreminchuk               3-1 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva
 [Ivanov 19', Stepanchuk 42', Batsula 54'; Rjabtsev, S. 4'pen]        Att: 700

Round 20  
[Nov 2]
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          2-1 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Kulish 33', Kalenchuk 56'; Masjutkin 39']                           Att: 500
Enerhija Mykolajiv               0-0 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               Att: 150
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                3-0 Skala Stryj 
 [Holub 53', Harabjan 75', Buka 81']                                  Att: 500 
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        7-1 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Kirijenko 3', 18', 33', 50', 85'pen, Hrishchenko 12, Djachuk 24';
  Pidletejchuk 60']                                                   Att: 200
Kremin' Kreminchuk               5-0 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Stepanchuk 35', 38', 52', 60', Apryshko 63']                        Att: 1,100
[Nov 3]
FC Karlivka                      2-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Antipov 27', 59']                                                   Att: 650 
Krystal Xerson                   1-0 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Pirkavets' 67']                                                     Att: 800
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             2-0 Myr Horonostajivka 
 [Konovalov 6', Fatij 16']                                            Att: 500
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              2-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Iljuk 55', Bolinoh 66']                                             Att: 50

Round 21  
[Nov 8]
*FC Ternopil'                    3-0 Enerhija Mykolajiv 
*Enerhija did not arrive for the match. Technical victory awarded to FC Ternopil'.
[Nov 9]
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            0-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Stepanchuk 75']                                                     Att: 70
Myr Horonostajivka               0-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Nikolajchuk 51']                                                    Att: 500
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            1-4 Krystal Xerson
 [Komjahin 32'; Potapenko 25', 54', 85', Tsoj 73'pen]                 Att: 1,700
Skala Stryj                      1-0 FC Karlivka 
 [Tsjutsjura 55'pen]                                                  Att: 200
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          4-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k 
 [Adamjuk 11', Kulish 47', 64', Kovalenko 62'; Skoblov 33']           Att: 1,100
Slavutych Cherkassy              0-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             Att: 1,800
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               6-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Favorov 27', 89', Ivashchenko 53', 65', Lytovchak 90+2', 
  Hordijchuk 90+4']                                                   Att: 1,000 
[Nov 11]
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             2-4 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Plishka 21', Lakusta 29'; Katrjuk 15', 58', Kyzylatesh 48',
  Rjabtsev 80'pen]                                                    Att: 300

Round 22 [Nov 16]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 0-1 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Ivanov 37'pen]                                                      Att: 200 
Enerhija Mykolajiv               0-1 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Shevchuk 53']                                                       Att: 100
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                2-2 FC Ternopil' 
 [Hryhoryk 17', Hvozdevych 37'; Bohdanov 21', Atlasjuk 43']           Att: 300
FC Karlivka                      1-3 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Fomych 28'; Zavarov 34', Ivashchenko 68', 90+3']                    Att: 500
Krystal Xerson                   3-1 Skala Stryj 
 [Barladym 15', Lens'kyj 27'pen, Shvej 73'; Lazarenko 82']            Att: 1,000
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             4-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Janchenko 32', Taranuxa 37', Holovko 42', Lukashov 49']             Att: 300
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        1-0 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Horobets' 86']                                                      Att: 250
Kremin' Kreminchuk               2-0 Myr Horonostajivka 
 [Chenbaj 72', 83']                                                   Att: 1,200
*Shakhtar-3 Donets'k             3-0 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
*Dynamo withdrew from the league. Technical victory awarded to Shakhtar-3.

Round 23 
[Nov 22]
FC Ternopil'                     2-0 FC Karlivka 
 [Kurits'kyj 36', Semenets' 61']                                      Att: 2,100
[Nov 23]
Myr Horonostajivka               1-1 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Dovbush 11'; Kostjuchenko 74']                                      Att: 300
Slavutych Cherkassy              1-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Lobov 90']                                                          Att: 850
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            2-3 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Rafal's'kyj 21'og, Chernij 35'; Klimakov 34', Kirijenko 52',
  Horobets' 66']                                                      Att: 500
Skala Stryj                      0-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Sharko 63']                                                         Att: 300
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        3-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Onyshchenko 48', Borodavka 80'pen, Shevchuk 85'; Dovbun 49',
  Haranjan 61']                                                       Att: 50
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          3-0 Enerhija Mykolajiv 
 [Kulish 23', 78', Adamjuk 38']                                       Att: 800
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               0-0 Krystal Xerson                   Att: 700
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            +:- Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj

Round 24 
[Nov 29]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 1-2 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Kizilatesha 53'; Datsjuk 56', 84'pen]                               Att: 300
[Nov 30]
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                1-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Il'jashov 37'; Dnistrjan 55']                                       Att: 1,000
FC Karlivka                      2-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Dobrjans'kyj 12', Antipov 85']                                      Att: 400
Krystal Xerson                   1-0 FC Ternopil' 
 [Lens'kyj 90+5'pen]                                                  Att: 500
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             0-0 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               Att: 700
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        1-0 Skala Stryj 
 [Kirijenko 78']                                                      Att: 300
Kremin' Kreminchuk               4-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Ivanov 26', Il'chysh 37', Stepanchuk 78', Lohinov 87';
  Chernij 44', 63']                                                   Att: 400
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              2-0 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Bilonoh 7', Kovalets' 90+2']                                        Att: 50
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             -:+ Myr Horonostajivka 

Round 25
[Mar 29]
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          6-1 FC Karlivka 
 [Kotljar 23', 90+2', Kulish 47', 50', Kovalenko 48', Alijev 74'; 
  Pinchuk 8'og]														  Att: 800
Skala Stryj                      0-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk			
 [Ivanov 54', Stepanchuk 65']                                         Att: 400
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            1-3 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Kravchuk 88'; Het'man 14', Pylypenko 48', 50']                      Att: 350
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        1-3 Krystal Xerson
 [Borodavka 57'pen; Sitalo 13', Tsoj 17', Barladym 72']               Att: 50
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               1-2 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Lukjanets' 68'; Kirijenko 35', 47']                                 Att: 950
[Mar 30]
FC Ternopil'                     1-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Poljanchuk 57'] 													  Att: 500
Enerhija Mykolajiv               -:+ Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
Myr Horonostajivka               -:+ Real Pharma Ovidiopol
Slavutych Cherkassy              +:- Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj

Round 26 [Apr 5]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 2-0 Skala Stryj 
 [Marynchuk 51', Het'man 72']                                         Att: 150              
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            0-0 Slavutych Cherkassy              Att: 250
Krystal Xerson                   2-3 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Zubko 25', 27'; Kulish 13, 80', Dnistrjan 46']                      Att: 500
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             2-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Pohorel'tsev 68', Janchenko 75']                                    Att: 1,000
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        2-2 FC Ternopil' 
 [Kirijenko 27', Korol'kov 45+2'; Bohdanov 39', Xudobjak 64']         Att: 700         
Kremin' Kreminchuk               1-0 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Ivanov 67']                                                         Att: 1,500
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              +:- Myr Horonostajivka 
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             -:+ Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                +:- Enerhija Mykolajiv 

Round 27  
[Apr 9]
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          1-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Kotljar 53'; Sharko 13'pen]                                         Att: 900 
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            0-2 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Shestakov 41', Kovalenko, O. 46']                                   Att: 500
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               2-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Prodan 35', Lukjanets' 90+1']                                       Att: 1,000       
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                1-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Il'jashov 45'; Zahorul'ko 62']                                      Att: 500
Slavutych Cherkassy              +:- Myr Horonostajivka 
Skala Stryj                      +:- Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
Enerhija Mykolajiv               -:+ FC Karlivka 
[Apr 25]
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        1-2 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Frolov 3'; Klimakov 45+1', Holjadynets' 70']                        Att: 100
[Apr 30]
FC Ternopil'                     3-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Kurylo 1', Semenets' 28', 85'; Chernij 48', Stepanchuk 90'pen]      Att: 1,500 

Round 28 [Apr 13]
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        0-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          Att: 800
Kremin' Kreminchuk               3-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Ivanov, Y. 11'pen, 56'pen, 90+3']                                   Att: 1,200
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              1-2 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Chereda 53'; Datsjuk 27', Chebotar'ov 32']                          Att: 100
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 2-1 FC Ternopil' 
 [Pylypenko 9', 18'; Semenets' 84']                                   Att: 300
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            1-0 Skala Stryj 
 [Vladov 67']                                                         Att: 200
FC Karlivka                      0-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Perin 17']                                                          Att: 50
Krystal Xerson                   +:- Enerhija Mykolajiv 
Myr Horonostajivka               -:+ Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             -:+ Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 

Round 29
[Apr 18]
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               1-0 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Kovalenko, I. 88']                                                  Att: 800
[Apr 19]
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        5-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Borodavka 3'pen, 68'pen, Frolov 72', 74', Masjutkin 88']            Att: 100
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          2-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Kulish 61', 65'; Chernij 53', 71']                                  Att: 800
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                1-0 Krystal Xerson
 [Hryhoryk 90+5']                                                     Att: 500
FC Karlivka                      1-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Petryshyn 72'; Akimov 38', Sadoxa 90+4']                            Att: 700
Enerhija Mykolajiv               -:+ Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
Skala Stryj                      +:- Myr Horonostajivka 
FC Ternopil'                     +:- Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
[May 27]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            0-3 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Tarasenko 47'pen, 84', Chebotar'ov 52'] 

Round 30
[Apr 25]
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              6-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Zahorul'ko 34', 46', Skoblov 55', Bilonoh 57', Olijnyk,D. 79' 
  Kravchenko 89'; Komjahin 49', Lohvynenko 90+1']                     Att: 50
[Apr 26]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 0-3 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Platunov 29'pen, Kulish 44', Dnistrjan 77']                         Att: 500
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            0-0 FC Ternopil'                     Att: 250
Slavutych Cherkassy              0-0 Skala Stryj                      Att: 2,200
Krystal Xerson                   1-3 FC Karlivka 
 [Manasjan 43'; Kovalenko, Y. 58, 90+4', Petryshyn 67']               Att: 500
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             -:+ Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
Myr Horonostajivka               -:+ Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        +:- Enerhija Mykolajiv 
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             ppd Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 

Round 31 [May 1]
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        3-0 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Borodavka 34', Misjajlo 56', Morev 90+3']                           Att: 100 
Skala Stryj                      2-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Harmash 15', Stetsjuk 41'og; Somov 23', 34']                        Att: 300
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                0-5 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Holjadynets' 5', Djachuk 15', Moisejenko 44', Herasymets' 45',
  Kirijenko 60']                                                      Att: 500
FC Karlivka                      1-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Shchekal'ov 90+1']                                                  Att: 1,000
Krystal Xerson                   4-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Sitalo 13', 76'pen, 81', Barladym 90+3'; Akimov 18', Skoblov 54']   Att: 550
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               1-0 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Haranjan 74']                                                       Att: 1,300
FC Ternopil'                     +:- Myr Horonostajivka 
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          +:- Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
Enerhija Mykolajiv               -:+ Kremin' Kreminchuk

Round 32
[Apr 18]
Slavutych Cherkassy              0-1 FC Ternopil' 
 [Bohdanov 15']                                                       Att: 3,100
[May 6]
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            0-3 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Dnistrjan 8', Bilyj 58', Kulish 85']                                Att: 100
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            1-0 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Komjahin 81']                                                       Att: 350
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        5-0 FC Karlivka 
 [Herasymets' 7', Djachuk 26', Kirijenko 65', Bilousov 82', 
  Rjabtsev, S. 90+3']                                                 Att: 1,000
Kremin' Kreminchuk               0-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                Att: 1,300
Myr Horonostajivka               -:+ Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva +:- Enerhija Mykolajiv 
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              ppd Skala Stryj 
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             ppd Krystal Xerson

Round 33 [May 11]
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                2-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Il'jashov 19', Hvozdevych 67']                                      Att: 0
FC Karlivka                      0-4 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Ivanov, Y. 3', Chernij 21', 89', Stepanchuk 65'pen]                 Att: 0       
Krystal Xerson                   1-2 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Pirkavets' 90+2; Chmelenko 45', Rjabtsev, S. 90+1']                 Att: 150   
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               5-0 Skala Stryj 
 [Haranjan 5', Kitsuta 16', Kovalenko, I. 21', 67', Hordijchuk 27']   Att: 0
FC Ternopil'                     dnp Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          +:- Myr Horonostajivka 
Enerhija Mykolajiv               -:- Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        ppd Slavutych Cherkassy 
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             ppd Shakhtar-3 Donets'k

Note: The Football Federation of Ukraine decided that all Round 33 matches 
 were played with no spectators attending due to continual unrest in the 
 country.

Round 34
[May 16]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            1-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Komjahin 40']                                                       Att: 300
[May 17]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 1-0 FC Karlivka                      
 [Shvets' 7']                                                         Att: 200
Slavutych Cherkassy              2-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Tarasenko 19', Bushman 64'; Jermachenko 45+1']                      Att: 1,800
Skala Stryj                      0-1 FC Ternopil' 
 [Atlasjuk 57'pen]                                                    Att: 500
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        4-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Korol'kov 25', 77', 89', Kirijenko 85'; Kyslyj 70']                 Att: 1,000
Kremin' Kreminchuk               2-0 Krystal Xerson
 [Ivanov, Y. 6', Chernij 63']                                         Att: 1,300
*Shakhtar-3 Donets'k             2-3 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Skoblov 31'pen. Kravchenko 53'; Prodan 18', 22', Favorov 44']       Att: 1,100
*Match played at Obolon Stadium, Kyiv
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             -:+ Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            +:- Enerhija Mykolajiv 

Round 35
[May 22]
FC Ternopil'                     2-2 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Atlasjuk 16'pen, Semenets' 30; Prodan 15', Korol'chuk 80']          Att: 1,500
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k          7-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Adamjuk 6', Kucherov 19', Kulish 28', 58', 83', 90+1', Pinchuk 51';
  Sheshenja 81']                                                      Att: 1,500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                6-0 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Hryhoryk 9', 68', Il'jashov 15', Pospjelov 33'og, Pavlov 39', 
  Perin 44']                                                          Att: 400
Krystal Xerson                   6-2 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva
 [Manasjan 15', 86', Djachenko 31', Barladym 39', Lens'kyj 70', 
  Sitalo 82'; Het'man 43'pen, Kuba 57']                               Att: 500
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k        3-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Herasymets' 9', 26', Rjabtsev, S. 37']                              Att: 1,000
[May 23]
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        1-0 Skala Stryj 
 [Shestakov, S. 40']                                                  Att: 400
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k             0-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk               Att: 100
FC Karlivka                      +:- Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
Enerhija Mykolajiv               -:- Myr Horonostajivka 

Round 36
[May 26]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 1-2 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Zaporozhets' 90+1'pen; Tkachov 67', Art'omenko 90'pen]              Att: 2,500
[May 27]
Skala Stryj                      2-5 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Arveladze 86', Kvych 88'; Alijev 17', Platunov 45+1', Kotljar 55',
  Kulish 65', Dnistrjan 90+2']                                        Att: 400 
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               4-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Kovalenko, I. 17', 37', 83', Prodan 70']                            Att: 1,200  
Kremin' Kreminchuk               1-2 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Stepanchuk 14', Herasymets' 60', Djachuk 72']                       Att: 1,500
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              1-4 FC Ternopil'
 [Kravchenko 62'; Atlasjuk 18'pen, Bohdanov 25', Semenets' 32', 89']  Att: 50 
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            dnp FC Karlivka 
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj             -:+ Krystal Xerson
Myr Horonostajivka               -:+ Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
Slavutych Cherkassy              +:- Enerhija Mykolajiv 

Table:

 1.Stal' (Dniprodzerzhins'k)            34  22  7  5  74-31  73  Promoted  
 2.Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomol's'k)          34  23  4  7  65-31  73  Promoted 
 3.FC Ternopil' (Ternopil)              33  19 10  4  52-25  67  [*2]
 4.Hirnyk (Kryvyj Rih)                  33  19  8  6  46-34  65  [*2]
----------------------------------------------------------------   
 5.Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)                 35  16 12  7  51-28  60  [+]  [*3]       
 6.Slavutych (Cherkassy)                33  18  5 10  41-30  59   
 7.Kremin' (Kreminchuk)                 34  17  7 10  51-27  58   
 8.Shakhtar (Sverdlovs'k)               31  15  9  7  41-29  54   
 9.Shakhtar-3 (Donets'k)                32  16  2 14  47-49  50   
10.Krystal (Xerson)                     33  13  8 12  49-43  47  [*4]
11.Real Pharma (Ovidiopol)              33  13  5 15  26-52  44  [*4]
12.FC Karlivka (Karlivka)               33  12  5 16  30-41  41  [*2]
13.Myr (Horonostajivka)                 34  11  4 19  32-27  37  [*7]          
14.Makijivvuhillja (Makijivka)          33  10  6 17  32-47  36   
15.Arsenal-Kyivshchyna (Bila Tserkva)   34   9  7 18  26-52  34  [-]  [*1]       
16.Enerhija (Mykolajiv)                 34   9  3 22  24-28  30  [+]  [*5]       
17.Enerhija (Nova Kaxovka)              33   8  3 22  37-81  27   
18.Skala (Stryj)                        34   7  3 24  22-57  24   
19.Dynamo (Xmel'nyts'kyj)               34   3  2 29  18-52  11  [*6]      

[*1] Arsenal Bila Tserkva was renamed to Arsenal-Kyivshchyna prior to 
     the start of the season
[*2] FC Karlivka broke their ties as the reserve club from their 
     former home club FC Poltava and renamed their club from 
     FC Poltava-2 to FC Karlivka
[*3] Obolon-Brovar reformed from the withdrawn 2012-13 First League club
     FC Obolon Kyiv and entered the PFL
[*4] Real Pharm Yuzhne moved their operations to Ovidiopol and renamed
     themselves to Real Pharma Ovidiopol.
[*5] Enerhija Mykolajiv entered the PFL from the Amateur League
[*6] Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj withdrew from the PFL after Round 21
[*7] Myr Horonostajivka withdrew from the PFL during the winter break.


Goalscorers:

Kulish (Stal')                               29 (3 pen)
Kirijenko (Hirnyk-Sport)                     26 (3 pen)
Il'jashov (Hirnyk)                           15
Semenets' (FC Ternopil')                     14
Stepanchuk (Kremin')                         14 (2 pen)
Datsjuk (Slavutych)                          13 (4 pen)
Komjahin (Enerhija Nov.)                     13 (1 pen)
Atlasjuk (FC Ternopil')                      11 (6 pen)
Ivanov, Y. (Kremin')                         10 (2 pen)
Prodan (Real Pharma/Obolon-Brovar)           10 (2 pen)
Bilousov (Myr/Hirnyk-Sport)                   9 (1 pen)
Chernij (Enerhija Nov./Kremin')               9
Dnistrjan (Stal')                             9
Kovalenko, K. (Stal')                         9
Sharko (Shakhtar)                             9 (3 pen)
Skoblov (Shakhtar-3)                          9 (1 pen)
Xudobjak (Enerhija Myk./FC Ternopil')         9
Bohdanov (FC Ternopil')                       8
Borodavka (Makijivvuhillja)                   8 (6 pen)
Favorov (Obolon-Brovar)                       8
Ivashchenko (Obolon-Brovar)                   8
Sitalo (Krystal)                              8 (2 pen)
Zahorul'ko (Shakhtar-3)                       8
Barladym (Krystal)                            7
Dovbush (Myr)                                 7
Haranjan (Hirnyk/Obolon-Brovar)               7
Manasjan (Krystal)                            7
Rjabtsev, S. (Ars.-Kyivshchyna/Hirnyk-Sport)  7 (2 pen)
Tsjutsjura (Skala)                            7 (1 pen)
Antipov (FC Karlivka)                         6
Korol'chuk (Obolon-Brovar)                    6
Kotljar (Stal')                               6
Kovalenko, I. (Obolon-Brovar)                 6
Shevchuk (Makijivvuhillja)                    6
Zaxarevych (Slavutych)                        6
Adamjuk (Stal')                               5
Akimov (Shaxtar-3)                            5
Bilonoh (Shakhtar-3)                          5
Borsh (Shakhtar)                              5 (1 pen)
Chebotar'ov (Slavutych)                       5
Draholjuk (Myr)                               5 (2 pen)
Havryljuk (FC Ternopil')                      5
Herasymets' (Hirnyk-Sport)                    5
Hryhoryk (Hirnyk)                             5
Hvozdevych (Hirnyk)                           5 (1 pen)
Korol'kov (Hirnyk-Sport)                      5
Lakusta (Dynamo)                              5
Lens'kyj (Krystal)                            5 (4 pen)
Lukashov (Shakhtar)                           5
Masjutkin (Makijivvuhillja)                   5
Plishka (Dynamo)                              5 (1 pen)
Shestakov (Real Pharma)                       5
Somov (Dynamo/Enerhija Nov.)                  5
Tsoj (Krystal)                                5 (2 pen)
Apryshko (Kremin')                            4 (1 pen)
Djachuk (Hirnyk-Sport)                        4
Frolov (Makijivvuhillja)                      4
Iljuk (Shakhtar-3)                            4
Janchenko (Shakhtar)                          4 (1 pen)
Klimakov (Hirnyk-Sport)                       4
Kovalenko, Y. (FC Karlivka)                   4
Kozachenko (Krystal)                          4
Kravchenko (Shakhtar-3)                       4
Platunov (Stal')                              4 (3 pen)
Pylypenko (Arsenal-Kyivshchyna)               4
Ushakov (Slavutych)                           4
Chmelenko (Myr/Hirnyk-Sport)                  3
Chornopys'kyj (Enerhija Myk.)                 3
Dovbun (Hirnyk)                               3
Fedorchenko (Enerhija Myk.)                   3
Het'man (Arsenal-Kyivshchyna)                 3 (1 pen)
Hordijchuk (Obolon-Brovar)                    3
Horobets' (Hirnyk-Sport)                      3
Katrjuk (Arsenal-Kyivshchyna)                 3
Lazarenko (Skala)                             3
Morev (Makijivvuhillja)                       3 (2 pen)
Nikolajchuk (Hirnyk-Sport)                    3
Olijnyk, D. (Shakhtar-3)                      3
Perin (FC Karlivka)                           3
Pirkavets' (Krystal)                          3
Pohorel'tsev (FC Karlivka)                    3 (1 pen)
Poljanchuk (FC Ternopil')                     3
Ponomarenko (FC Karlivka)                     3 (1 pen)
Potapenko (Krystal)                           3
Ryzhenko (Enerhija Nov.)                      3
Sadoxa (Shakhtar-3)                           3
Shypa (Myr)                                   3 (1 pen)
Skots'kyj (Enerhija Nov.)                     3
Taranuxa (Shakhtar)                           3
Tarasenko (Slavutych)                         3 (1 pen)
Alijev (Stal')                                2
Antonov (Dynamo)                              2
Buka (Hirnyk)                                 2
Chenbaj (Kremin')                             2
Chernjajev (Enerhija Nov.)                    2
Fajuk (Real Pharma)                           2
Fatij (Shakhtar)                              2
Fomych (FC Karlivka)                          2
Hadi (Kremin')                                2
Holjadynets' (Hirnyk-Sport)                   2
Hrankovs'kyj (Enerhija Myk.)                  2 (1 pen)
Ivljev (Kremin')                              2
Jemel'janov, F. (Slavutych)                   2
Jemel'janov, V. (Real Pharma)                 2
Kizilatesha (Arsenal-Kyivshchyna)             2
Korobkin (Shakhtar)                           2 (1 pen)
Kostjuchenko (Arsenal-Kyivshchyna)            2
Kovalenko, O. (Real Pharma)                   2
Kurits'kyj (FC Ternopil')                     2
Kurylo (FC Ternopil')                         2
Kyzylatesh (Arsenal-Kyivshchyna)              2
Lobov (Slavutych)                             2
Lohinov (Kremin')                             2
Lukjanets' (Obolon-Brovar)                    2
Marynchuk (Obolon-Brovar)                     2
Olijnyk, O. (Enerhija Myk.)                   2
Petrychenko (Hirnyk-Sport)                    2
Petryshyn (FC Karlivka)                       2
Podryhulja (FC Karlivka)                      2
Poljanytsja (Shakhtar)                        2
Rjabchenko (Enerhija Myk.)                    2
Sahajdak (Dynamo)                             2
Savchenko (Myr)                               2
Shajenko (Real Pharma)                        2
Shevchenko (Kremin')                          2 (2 pen)
Shutov (Stal')                                2
Spivak (FC Karlivka)                          2
Vovchenko (Obolon-Brovar)                     2
Zajtsev (Myr)                                 2
Zavarov (Obolon-Brovar)                       2
Zljepko (Real Pharma)                         2
Zubko (Krystal)                               2


Round 37

Makijivvuhillja Makijivka         -  FC Ternopil' 
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k           -  Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
Enerhija Mykolajiv                -  Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                 -  Slavutych Cherkassy 
FC Karlivka                       -  Myr Horonostajivka 
Krystal Xerson                    -  Real Pharma Ovidiopol
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k              -  Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k         -  Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
Kremin' Kreminchuk                -  Shakhtar-3 Donets'k

Round 38

Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva  -  Kremin' Kreminchuk
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj              -  Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
Real Pharma Ovidiopol             -  Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
Myr Horonostajivka                -  Krystal Xerson
Slavutych Cherkassy               -  FC Karlivka 
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka             -  Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
Skala Stryj                       -  Enerhija Mykolajiv 
FC Ternopil'                      -  Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k               -  Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 


Amateur League (2013)


                
NB: 4th level is played in calendar year format; top 3 levels
    in fall/spring rhythm...

    There will be 2 stages culminating in a final tournament
    later in 2014

Fourth Level 

First stage  - 2014

Some teams from this competition may apply to the Second League
(Druha Liha) and may be granted a license for the 2014/15 season by
the Ukrainian Football Federation.                             

                            
Group 1                                              

Rux (Vynnyky, L'vivs'ka oblast')             2  2  0  0  6- 0  6
Majak (Sarny, Rivens'ka oblast')             2  1  1  0  2- 0  4
ODEK (Orzhiv, Rivnens'ka oblast')            2  1  1  0  2- 1  4 
FC Vinnytsja                                 2  0  0  2  1- 5  0
Podillja (Xmel'nyts'kyj)                     2  0  0  2  0- 5  0
 
Round I [30 Apr]   
 
ODEK           2-1  FC Vinnytsja   
Rux            3-0  Podillja                             

Round II [7 May]

Majak          2-0  Podillja
Rux            3-0  FC Vinnytsja 

Round III [14 May]

ODEK           0-0  Majak          
Podillja        -   FC Vinnytsja   [4 Jun]
      

Group 2                                                                                                                                

Kolos (Kovalivka, Kyivska oblast')           3  2  1  0  2- 0  7  
Zorya (Bilozirja, Cherkaska oblast')         2  1  1  0  2- 1  4
Jednist (Plysky, Chernihivska oblast')       3  1  1  1  4- 4  4 
Retro (Vatunine, Cherkaska oblast')          3  1  1  1  1- 3  4
Avanhard (Korjukivka, Chernihivska oblast')  2  1  0  1  3- 1  3                                       
Lehion (Zhytomyr)                            3  0  0  3  2- 5  0


Round I [30 Apr] 

Retro     1-0 Lehion
Jednist   0-0 Kolos
Zorya      -  Avanhard   [4 Jun]

Round II [7 May] 

Zorya     0-0 Retro
Avanhard  0-1 Kolos
Lehion    2-3 Jednist

Round III [14 May]

Retro     0-3 Avanhard
Jednist   1-2 Zorya
Kolos     1-0 Lehion

Group 3

AF Pjatyxats'ka (Volodymyrivka, Kirovohradska oblast') 2  1  1  0 14- 4  4
Elektrovazhmash (Xarkiv)                               1  1  0  0  2- 0  3
VPK-Ahro (Shevchenkivka, Dnipropetrovska oblast')      2  1  0  1  3- 4  3
USK-Rubin (Donets'k)                                   1  0  1  0  3- 3  1
Olimpik (Kirovohrad)                                   2  0  0  2  3-14  0

Round I [30 Apr] 

VPK-Ahro         3-2 Olimpik
USK-Rubin        3-3 AF Pjatyxats'ka

Round II [7 May]

Elektrovazhmash  2-0 VPK-Ahro
Olimpik           -  USK-Rubin        [4 Jun]

Round III [14 May]

AF Pjatyxats'ka 11-1 Olimpik
USK-Rubin         -  Elektrovazhmash  [Later]



Group 4
  
Varvarivka (Mykolajiv)                                  3  2  0  1  8- 5  6  
Balkany (Zorya Saratans'koho Raion, Odes'ka oblast')    1  1  0  0  4- 2  3
Myr (Hornostajivka, Xersons'ka oblast')                 2  1  0  1  2- 2  3
Burevisnyk (Petrove, Kirovohrads'ka oblast)             2  1  0  1  2- 3  3
Torpedo (Mykolajiv)                                     2  0  0  2  4- 8  0
                                                        
Round I [30 Apr] 

Varvarivka 3-1 Burevisnyk
Balkany     -  Myr          [4 Jun]

Round II [7 May]

Myr        2-1 Varvarivka
Torpedo    2-4 Balkany

Round III [14 May]

Varvarivka 4-2 Torpedo
Burevisnyk 1-0 Myr


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fedya Fussball for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Fedya Fussball (asytnyk@mcscns.cc.telcordia.com)
Last updated: 5 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Fedya Fussball and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.