Ukraine 2018/19


Ukrainian Premier League
Ukrainian Cup
Ukrainian Super Cup
Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha)
Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha)
Amateur League

Ukrainian Premier League 2018/19

First Phase | Second Phase

First Phase

Final Table:

 1.Shakhtar Donets'k                    22  18  3  1  52- 9  57  [C]  Championship Group
 2.Dynamo Kyiv                          22  16  2  4  40-11  50       Championship Group
 3.FC Oleksandrija                      22  12  5  5  31-19  41       Championship Group
 4.Zorja Luhans'k                       22   8  8  6  28-20  32       Championship Group
 5.FC L'viv                             22   7  9  6  19-20  30  [*]  Championship Group
 6.FC Mariupol                          22   8  6  8  24-33  30       Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Vorskla Poltava                      22   9  2 11  18-28  29       Relegation Group
 8.Desna Chernihiv                      22   8  4 10  23-24  28  [P]  Relegation Group
 9.Karpaty L'viv                        22   5  6 11  26-37  21       Relegation Group
10.Olimpik Donets'k                     22   4  8 10  25-33  20       Relegation Group
11.Chornomorets' Odesa                  22   4  4 14  12-34  16       Relegation Group
12.Arsenal Kyiv                         22   3  3 16  12-42  12  [P]  Relegation Group

[*] before the season, Veres Rivne and FC L'viv "merged" and swapped places, meaning
    FC L'viv enter the top level 2018/19 and Veres Rivne the third level

Due to the ongoing conflict in the Donbass region teams from that area are based in
different cites as well as stadiums that are under repair:                       

Olimpik Donetsk         - Lobanovsky Dynamo Stadium, Kyiv
Shakhtar Donets'k       - Metallist Stadium, Kharkiv
Zorya Luhans'k          - Slavutych-Arena, Zaporizhzhja

Round 1
[Jul 22]
Karpaty L'viv          0-2 FC Oleksandrija   
 [Tsurikov 72', Ponomar 81']                                          Att: 6,796
Zorja Luhans'k         2-1 FC Mariupol    
 [Hordijenko 50', Karajajev 85; Churko 9'pen]                         Att: 1,956
Arsenal Kyiv           0-2 FC L'viv 
 [Voronin 29', Zapadnja 50']                                          Att: 2,430     
[Jul 23]
Chornomorets' Odesa    2-1 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Ruzhuk 9', Tatarkov 66'; Dehtjar'ov 70']                            Att: 4,364
[Jul 25]
Dynamo Kyiv            1-0 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Dallku 33'og]                                                       Att: 0
Desna Chernihiv        0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Moraes 31', Marlos 55']                                             Att: 5,500

Round 2
[Jul 28]
FC Oleksandrija        1-0 Zorja Luhans'k  
 [Banada 85']                                                         Att: 2,110
FC L'viv               0-1 Dynamo Kyiv      
 [Rusyn 90+2']                                                        Att:10,150
Olimpik Donets'k       1-0 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Balashov 51']                                                       Att: 550
Karpaty L'viv          1-0 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Shved 16']                                                          Att: 2,850
[Jul 29]
Shakhtar Donets'k      3-0 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Moraes 10', Fernando 32', Taison 37']                               Att: 6,541
FC Mariupol            1-4 Desna Chernihiv   
 [Vakula 68'; Xl'obas 3', 22', Filippov 59', 78']                     Att: 1,516

Round 3 
[Aug 3]
Dynamo Kyiv            1-0 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Verbic 65']                                                         Att:46,475
[Aug 4]
Zorja Luhans'k         1-1 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Rafael 22'; Savchenko 59']                                          Att: 3,961
Vorskla Poltava        1-0 FC L'viv 
 [Careca 83']                                                         Att: 2,000 
[Aug 5]
Arsenal Kyiv           1-2 FC Mariupol 
 [Lola 22'; Fomin 36'pen, Borjachuk 44']                              Att: 1,620
Karpaty L'viv          2-2 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Di Franco 32', Shved 36'; Kravchenko 58', Teixeira 86']             Att: 3,000
Desna Chernihiv        0-2 FC Oleksandrija   
 [Banada 6', Bondarenko 53']                                          Att: 4,080

Round 4 
[Aug 10]             
Olimpik Donets'k       1-1 FC L'viv  
 [Pasich 86'; Adamjuk 69']                                            Att: 1,000
[Aug 11]
Shakhtar Donets'k      4-1 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Marlos 50', Stepanenko 59', Khocholava 62', Moraes 74'; 
 Sharpar 25']                                                         Att: 6,438
[Aug 12]
Chornomorets' Odesa    1-0 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Smirnov 72']                                                        Att: 5,410
FC Oleksandrija        1-0 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Tsurikov 58']                                                       Att: 2,460
Karpaty L'viv          0-1 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Xaratin 77']                                                        Att: 5,352
[Sep 26]
FC Mariupol            0-2 Dynamo Kyiv   
 [Verbic 7', Tsyhankov 25'pen]                                        Att: 5,106 

Round 5 
[Aug 17]
Arsenal Kyiv           1-1 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Majdanevych 26'; Babenko 25']                                       Att: 987
[Aug 18]
FC L'viv               0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Marlos 32', Bolbat 90']                                             Att: 6,333
Dynamo Kyiv            1-0 FC Oleksandrija
 [Tsyhankov 68']                                                      Att:11,635
[Aug 19]
Zorja Luhans'k         0-0 Olimpik Donets'k                           Att: 3,498
Vorskla Poltava        2-1 FC Mariupol 
 [Kulach 29', Polehen'ko 88'og; Fomin 21']                            Att: 3,360
Desna Chernihiv        2-2 Karpaty L'viv
 [Bezborod'ko 25', Favorov 42'; Miroshnychenko 58', Mehremic 80']     Att: 4,188

Round 6 
[Aug 24]
Olimpik Donets'k       2-5 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Pasich 19', Danchenko 76'og; Marlos 11', Moraes 17', 33', 74',
  Stepanenko 42']                                                     Att: 4,230
[Aug 25]
Chornomorets' Odesa    1-1 Dynamo Kyiv  
 [Hrachov 84'; Rusyn 59']                                             Att:13,272
FC Oleksandrija        2-0 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Banada 15', 17']                                                    Att: 2,260
[Aug 26]
FC Mariupol            2-2 FC L'viv  
 [Pixal'onok 49', Churko 59'; Paramonov 45+1', Bruno 51']             Att: 2,400
Zorja Luhans'k         0-2 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Staren'kyj 11', Bezborod'ko 73']                                    Att: 2,228
Karpaty L'viv          1-2 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Erbes 55'; Orixovs'kyj 28', Hryn' 39']                              Att: 1,525

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Vorskla Poltava        2-1 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Kulach 49', Ryzhuk 88'og; Chornij 63']                              Att: 3,315
[Sep 1]
Shakhtar Donets'k      2-0 FC Mariupol
 [Moraes 43', Sava 56'og]                                             Att: 8,014
[Sep 2]
Desna Chernihiv        0-1 Olimpik Donets'k 
 [Bilonoh 43']                                                        Att: 3,567
Arsenal Kyiv           0-5 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Karavajev 5', Xomchenovs'kyj 13', 68', Rafael 43', Ljednjev 51']    Att: 2,211
Dynamo Kyiv            0-2 Karpaty L'viv
 [Shved 17', 45+1']                                                   Att: 10,700
FC L'viv               2-2 FC Oleksandrija
 [Bruno 6', Taylor 21'; Hrytsuk 54', Sitalo 83']                      Att: 2,748

Round 8
[Sep 14]
Desna Chernihiv        1-0 Arsenal Kyiv 
 [Favorov 8']                                                         Att: 3,274
[Sep 15]
FC Oleksandrija        0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Marlos 24', Kovalenko 87']                                          Att: 5,010
Karpaty L'viv          0-1 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Dallku 90+1']                                                       Att: 1,756
[Sep 16]
Olimpik Donets'k       1-3 FC Mariupol  
 [Vakulenko 26'pen; Fedorchuk 9', 89', Fomin 80']                     Att: 1,000
Zorja Luhans'k         1-1 Dynamo Kyiv      
 [Hromov 44'; Sudorchuk 67']                                          Att: 9,237
Chornomorets' Odesa    0-1 FC L'viv  
 [Bruno 43']                                                          Att: 6,421   

Round 9
[Sep 22]
FC Mariupol            1-0 FC Oleksandrija
 [Fomin 8']                                                           Att: 2,114
Arsenal Kyiv           1-3 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Hryn' 59'; Vakulenko 16', Hryshko 64', Dehtjar'ov 82']              Att: 820
FC L'viv               1-1 Karpaty L'viv   
 [Bruno 79', Mjakushko 74']                                           Att: 8,723
[Sep 23]
Dynamo Kyiv            4-0 Desna Chernihiv
 [Burda 45', Verbic 67', Kedziora 74', Tsyhankov 87']                 Att:10,318
Vorskla Poltava        2-1 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Rebenok 64', Pryjma 90'og; Karavajev 70']                           Att: 5,800
Shakhtar Donets'k      3-0 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Moraes 57', Trubochkin 59'og, Taison 82']                           Att: 6,081

Round 10  
[28 Sep 28]               
Karpaty L'viv          1-6 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Shved 90+2; Rakits'kyj 13', Fernando 26', Moraes 29', Marlos 35',
 Borodaj 45+1'og, Matvijenko 80']                                     Att: 9,127
[Sep 29]
Olimpik Donets'k       2-3 FC Oleksandrija
 [Kol'tsov 11', Polityko 29'; Shastal 25', Banada 74', 
 Hrytsuk 88'pen]                                                      Att: 191
[Sep 30]
Chornomorets' Odesa    0-1 FC Mariupol  
 [Vakula 69']                                                         Att: 4,850
Desna Chernihiv        0-2 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Kulach 4', Sharpar 62']                                             Att: 2,847
Zorja Luhans'k         0-0 FC L'viv                                   Att: 3,197
Arsenal Kyiv           0-1 Dynamo Kyiv 
 [Dueland 35']                                                        Att: 6,360

Round 11
[Oct 6] 
FC Mariupol            1-1 Karpaty L'viv    
 [Borjachuk 52'; Hutsuljak 13']                                       Att: 2,120
FC Oleksandrija        3-2 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Kovalets' 44', Shastal 56', Banada 70'; Hrachov 18', Tatarkov 80']  Att: 1,501
[Oct 7]
Dynamo Kyiv            1-0 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Morozjuk 30']                                                       Att: 9,650
Vorskla Poltava        0-2 Arsenal Kyiv  
 [Hryn' 72', 79']                                                     Att: 1,444
FC L'viv               1-3 Desna Chernihiv
 [Bruno 52'; Favorov 4', 87', Filippov 28']                           Att: 2,131
Shakhtar Donets'k      1-1 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Moraes 38'; Xaratin 49']                                            Att: 6,015

Round 12
[Oct 19]
Shakhtar Donets'k      1-0 Desna Chernihiv
 [Maicon 88']                                                         Att: 4,119
[Oct 20]
FC Mariupol            3-2 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Borjachuk 30', 36', Zubkov 83'; Hromov 90', Kochehin 90+2']         Att: 2,305
Vorskla Poltava        0-1 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Tsyhankov 40']                                                      Att: 6,700
[Oct 21]
FC L'viv               1-0 Arsenal Kyiv  
 [Bruno 36']                                                          Att: 1,465
Olimpik Donets'k       1-0 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Dehtjar'ov 70']                                                     Att: 800
FC Oleksandrija        2-1 Karpaty L'viv 
 [Shastal 11', Kovalets' 41'; Hutsuljak 54']                          Att: 1,606

Round 13
[Oct 27] 
Arsenal Kyiv           0-3 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Patrik 45', Bolbat 55', Kovalenko 63'pen]                           Att: 2,315
Desna Chernihiv        2-0 FC Mariupol 
 [Bezborod'ko 5', 47']                                                Att: 2,873
Zorja Luhans'k         0-0 FC Oleksandrija                            Att: 1,829
[Oct 28] 
Chornomorets' Odesa    0-5 Karpaty L'viv
 [Shved 2'pen, Ponde 28', Mjakushko 78', 90+5', Hutsuljak 90+6']      Att: 4,860
Dynamo Kyiv            0-1 FC L'viv  
 [Taylor 21']                                                         Att: 9,614
Vorskla Poltava        2-1 Olimpik Donets'k 
 [Snurnitsyn 44'og, Kulach 68'; Politylo 16']                         Att: 1,757

Round 14
[Nov 3]
Shakhtar Donets'k      2-1 Dynamo Kyiv   
 [Moraes 54', Kovalenko 90+5'; Shaparenko 44']                        Att:17,125
FC Mariupol            1-0 Arsenal Kyiv  
 [Vakula 81']                                                         Att: 2,200
Olimpik Donets'k       1-2 Karpaty L'viv 
 [Pasich 90+1'; Ponde 5', Shved 73'pen]                               Att: 1,050     
[Nov 4]
Chornomorets' Odesa    0-3 Zorja Luhans'k  
 [Tymchyk 27', Majboroda 66', Karavajev 72']                          Att: 360
FC L'viv               0-2 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Rebenok 19', Yakubu 39']                                            Att: 1,400   
FC Oleksandrija        1-1 Desna Chernihiv    
 [Zaporozhan 53'pen; Hitchenko 87']                                   Att: 1,378 

Round 15
[Nov 10]
FC L'viv               1-1 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Taylor 27'; Shynder 63']                                            Att: 1,003
Desna Chernihiv        2-0 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Bezborod'ko 55', Favorov 63']                                       Att: 3,619
Zorja Luhans'k         2-1 Karpaty L'viv
 [Xomchenovs'kyj 16', Hordijenko 71'; Shved 34']                      Att: 1,815
Arsenal Kyiv           0-3 FC Oleksandrija  
 [Shastal 33', Sitalo 82', Kovalets' 90+1']        
[Nov 11]
Vorskla Poltava        0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Wellington Nem 19', Maicon 41']                                     Att: 2,783
Dynamo Kyiv            4-0 FC Mariupol  
 [Shaparenko 33', Verbic 57', Chobotenko 62'og, Tsyhankov 85'pen]     Att: 7,162

Round 16
[Nov 23]
Shakhtar Donets'k      0-0 FC L'viv                                   Att: 3,753
[Nov 24]
FC Mariupol            1-0 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Zubkov 57']                                                         Att: 1,315
Karpaty L'viv          0-2 Desna Chernihiv  
 [Filippov 27', Staren'kyj 44']                                       Att: 1,361
[Nov 25]
FC Oleksandrija        2-1 Dynamo Kyiv   
 [Tsurikov 3', Zaporozhan 57'; Verbic 33']                            Att: 2,478   
Olimpik Donets'k       1-1 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Balashov 59'pen; Vernydub 50']                                      Att: 338
Chornomorets' Odesa    2-1 Arsenal Kyiv     
 [Musolitin 67', Koval' 69'; Semenjuk 62']                            Att: 2,750

Round 17
[Dec 1]              
Desna Chernihiv        0-2 Zorja Luhans'k                             
 [Silas 23', Kabajev 80']                                             Att: 670
Arsenal Kyiv           1-1 Karpaty L'viv   
 [Papa Gueye 24'og; Hutsuljak 73'pen]                                 Att: 232
[Dec 2]
FC L'viv               2-2 FC Mariupol   
 [Bruno 6', Voronin 24'pen; Pixal'onok 22', Vakula 80']               Att: 494
Shakhtar Donets'k      2-2 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Moraes 7', 90+3'; Pasich 52', Balashov 66']                         Att: 2,137
[Dec 3]
Dynamo Kyiv            2-0 Chornomorets' Odesa  
 [Tsyhankov 21'pen, Bjesjedin 61'pen]                                 Att: 3,870
Vorskla Poltava        0-1 FC Oleksandrija      
 [Kovalets' 4']                                                       Att: 951

Round 18
[Dec 7]
FC Mariupol            0-3 Shakhtar Donets'k  
 [Stepanenko 62', Moraes 64', Marlos 70']                             Att: 5,983
[Dec 8]
Zorja Luhans'k         3-0 Arsenal Kyiv   
 [Karavajev 36'pen, Hromov 51', Kamenjuka 80']                        Att: 1,576
Karpaty L'viv          0-4 Dynamo Kyiv   
 [Tsyhankov 28', 49', 90+1'; Shaparenko 89']                          Att: 2,756
Chornomorets' Odesa    0-1 Vorskla Poltava  
 [Chyzhov 4']                                                         Att: 3,250
[Dec 9]
Olimpik Donets'k       1-1 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Pasich, Y. 90+1'; Favorov 63']                                      Att: 330
FC Oleksandrija        1-2 FC L'viv  
 [Shendrik 84'; Adamjuk 2', 30']                                      Att: 1,400

Round 19
[Feb 23]
FC Mariupol            2-1 Olimpik Donets'k       
 [Pixal'an'ok 45+1'pen, Borjachuk 48'pen; Pasich, H. 25']             Att: 1,214
FC L'viv               0-1 Chornomorets' Odesa  
 [Hoshkoderja 32']                                                    Att: 700
[Feb 24]
Vorskla Poltava        0-4 Karpaty L'viv    
 [Di Franco 20', Shved 51'pen, 55', 90+1']                            Att: 1,115
Arsenal Kyiv           0-2 Desna Chernihiv
 [Favorov 1', 90+1'pen]                                               Att: 525
[Feb 25]
Dynamo Kyiv            5-0 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Shaparenko 34', 45', Verbic 38', 53', Sol 73']                      Att:12,794 
Shakhtar Donets'k      2-0 FC Oleksandrija  
 [Marlos 14', Moraes 35']                                             Att: 2,898

Round 20
[Mar 2]                        
Desna Chernihiv        1-2 Dynamo Kyiv         
 [Kartushov 83'; Kedziora  25', Bujal's'kyj 68']                      Att: 5,500
Chornomorets' Odesa    0-1 Shakhtar Donets'k   
 [Marlos 76'pen]                                                      Att:10,125
[Mar 3] 
Olimpik Donets'k       0-1 Arsenal Kyiv  
 [Vakulenko 10'pen]                                                   Att: 420
Zorja Luhans'k         3-0 Vorskla Poltava    
 [Silas 45+1', Hromov 62', Karavajev 77']                             Att: 2,115
Karpaty L'viv          0-1 FC L'viv       
 [Mehremic 35'og]                                                     Att:12,252
FC Oleksandrija        1-1 FC Mariupol 
 [Banada 90'; Zubkov 14']                                             Att: 1,405

Round 21
[Mar 9]                                              
FC Mariupol            0-0 Chornomorets' Odesa                        Att: 2,227
Vorskla Poltava        0-0 Desna Chernihiv                            Att: 1,602
FC L'viv               0-0 Zorja Luhans'k                             Att: 949
[Mar 10]
FC Oleksandrija        1-1 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Kovalets' 69'; Matar Dieye 25']                                     Att: 1,063
Shakhtar Donets'k      5-0 Karpaty L'viv  
 [Kovalenko 6', 64', Matvijenko 35', Maicon 44', Taison 79']          Att: 4,746
Dynamo Kyiv            4-0 Arsenal Kyiv 
 [Harmash 28', 39', Sidcley 37', Tsyhankov 45'pen]                    Att: 7,686

Round 22
[Mar 16]
Chornomorets' Odesa    0-3 FC Oleksandrija  
 [Sitalo 5', 39', Babohlo 32']                                        Att: 4,285    
Zorja Luhans'k         0-1 Shakhtar Donets'k    
 [Moraes 25']                                                         Att: 9,227
[Mar 17]
Desna Chernihiv        0-1 FC L'viv    
 [Pedro 58']                                                          Att: 4,643
Karpaty L'viv          1-1 FC Mariupol  
 [Ponde 33', Zubkov 8']                                               Att: 3,623
Olimpik Donets'k       1-2 Dynamo Kyiv   
 [Haj 27'pen; Tsyhankov 14'pen, Rusyn 39']                            Att: 2,500
[Mar 18]
Arsenal Kyiv           2-2 Vorskla Poltava   
 [Vakulenko 8', 90'pen; Sharpar 24'pen, 56'pen]                       Att: 732
 
Final Table:

 1.Shakhtar Donets'k                    22  18  3  1  52- 9  57  [C]  Championship Group
 2.Dynamo Kyiv                          22  16  2  4  40-11  50       Championship Group
 3.FC Oleksandrija                      22  12  5  5  31-19  41       Championship Group
 4.Zorja Luhans'k                       22   8  8  6  28-20  32       Championship Group
 5.FC L'viv                             22   7  9  6  19-20  30  [*]  Championship Group
 6.FC Mariupol                          22   8  6  8  24-33  30       Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Vorskla Poltava                      22   9  2 11  18-28  29       Relegation Group
 8.Desna Chernihiv                      22   8  4 10  23-24  28  [P]  Relegation Group
 9.Karpaty L'viv                        22   5  6 11  26-37  21       Relegation Group
10.Olimpik Donets'k                     22   4  8 10  25-33  20       Relegation Group
11.Chornomorets' Odesa                  22   4  4 14  12-34  16       Relegation Group
12.Arsenal Kyiv                         22   3  3 16  12-42  12  [P]  Relegation Group

[*] before the season, Veres Rivne and FC L'viv "merged" and swapped places, meaning
    FC L'viv enter the top level 2018/19 and Veres Rivne the third level

Topscorers regular stage:

Moraes (Shakhtar)                            16
Shved (Karpaty)                              11 (3 pen)
Tsyhankov (Dynamo)                           11 (5 pen)
Marlos (Shakhtar)                             9 (1 pen)
Favorov (Desna)                               8 (1 pen)

Second Phase

Championship Group | Relegation Group 

Championship Group

Final Table:

 1.Shakhtar Donets'k                    32  26  5  1  73-11  83  [C]  Champions
 2.Dynamo Kyiv                          32  22  6  4  54-18  72
 3.FC Oleksandrija                      32  14  7 11  39-34  49
 4.FC Mariupol                          32  12  7 13  36-47  43  [4 3 0 1 8-5 9]
 5.Zorja Luhans'k                       32  11 10 11  39-34  43  [4 1 0 3 5-8 3]
 6.FC L'viv                             32   8 10 14  25-40  34

Round 23 [Apr 3]
Zorja Luhans'k         2-3 Dynamo Kyiv   
 [Karavajev 32', Bilyj 54; Bujal's'kyj 58', Tsyhankov 64', 82'pen]    Att: 7,238
FC L'viv               2-3 FC Mariupol 
 [Lipe 22', Pryjmak 80'; Zubkov 55'pen, 77', Borjachuk 70']           Att: 1,200
FC Oleksandrija        0-1 Shakhtar Donets'k    
 [Moraes 12'pen]                                                      Att: 3,278

Round 24 [Apr 13]
FC Mariupol            0-1 Dynamo Kyiv  
 [Tsyhankov 73']                                                      Att: 8,069
Shakhtar Donets'k      3-0 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Kovalenko 15'pen, Kayode 50', Maicon 79']                           Att: 6,154
FC L'viv               1-2 FC Oleksandrija 
 [Bruno 72'; Poljarus 49', Luchkevych 58']                            Att: 949

Round 25 [Apr 24]
FC Oleksandrija        2-1 FC Mariupol 
 [Banada 20', Hrechyshkin 32'pen; Vakula 23']                         Att: 1,402
Zorja Luhans'k         2-1 FC L'viv
 [Budkivs'kyj 56', Karavajev 90'pen; Bruno 42']                       Att: 1,562
Dynamo Kyiv            0-0 Shakhtar Donets'k                          Att:41,383

Round 26 [Apr 28]
FC Mariupol            0-1 Shakhtar Donets'k   
 [Wellington Nem 12']                                                 Att: 8,121
FC Oleksandrija        0-2 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Hromov 41', 62']                                                    Att: 1,900
FC L'viv               0-1 Dynamo Kyiv 
 [Bujal's'kyj 24']                                                    Att: 1,480

Round 27 [May 4]
Shakhtar Donets'k      5-0 FC L'viv
 [Alvaro 14'og, Wellington Nem 51', Bolbat 55', Kovalenko 62', 
  Patrik 76']                                                         Att: 4,710
Dynamo Kyiv            1-1 FC Oleksandrija   
 [Rusyn 65'; Luchkevych 8']                                           Att:14,671
Zorja Luhans'k         0-1 FC Mariupol 
 [Fomin 34']                                                          Att: 1,728

Round 28 [May 11]
FC Mariupol            2-0 FC L'viv               
 [Pixal'onok 74', Zubkov 90+2']                                       Att: 2,389
Dynamo Kyiv            1-1 Zorja Luhans'k         
 [Rusyn 11'; Silas 90+2']                                             Att:18,257
Shakhtar Donets'k      2-1 FC Oleksandrija        
 [Khocholava 4', Moraes 59'; Banada 32']                              Att: 5,174

Round 29
[May 18]
Dynamo Kyiv            2-1 FC Mariupol            
 [De Pena 32', Tsyhankov 87'; Fedorchuk 90+2']                        Att:12,142
[May 19]
FC Oleksandrija        0-1 FC L'viv               
 [Pedro 58']                                                          Att: 1,656
Zorja Luhans'k         0-1 Shakhtar Donets'k      
 [Moraes 11']                                                         Att: 7,123

Round 30 [May 22]
FC L'viv               0-0 Zorja Luhans'k                             Att: 896
FC Mariupol            1-1 FC Oleksandrija        
 [Pixal'onok 28'; Zaporozhan 45'pen]                                  Att: 1,987
Shakhtar Donets'k      1-1 Dynamo Kyiv            
 [Tete 50'; Tsyhankov 36'pen]                                         Att:30,315

Round 31 [May 26]
Dynamo Kyiv            2-1 FC L'viv               
 [Bjesjedin 78', Burda 84'; Alvaro 16']                               Att:11,470
Shakhtar Donets'k      4-0 FC Mariupol            
 [Dentinho 52', 56', 80', Tete 78']                                   Att: 5,297
Zorja Luhans'k         3-1 FC Oleksandrija        
 [Hromov 30', Lun'ov 44', Xomchenovs'kyj 68'; Dovhyj 12']             Att: 1,985

Round 32 [May 30]
FC Mariupol            3-1 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Zubkov 66', Vakula 67', Borjachuk 90+4'; Pixal'onok 12'og]          Att: 1,712
FC Oleksandrija        0-2 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Tsyhankov 21', 69']                                                 Att: 3,517
FC L'viv               0-3 Shakhtar Donets'k    
 [Dentinho 65', Stepanenko 78', Matvijenko 85']                       Att: 2,168

Final Table:

 1.Shakhtar Donets'k                    32  26  5  1  73-11  83  [C]  Champions
 2.Dynamo Kyiv                          32  22  6  4  54-18  72
 3.FC Oleksandrija                      32  14  7 11  39-34  49
 4.FC Mariupol                          32  12  7 13  36-47  43  [4 3 0 1 8-5 9]
 5.Zorja Luhans'k                       32  11 10 11  39-34  43  [4 1 0 3 5-8 3]
 6.FC L'viv                             32   8 10 14  25-40  34

Relegation Group

Final Table:

 7.Vorskla Poltava                      32  12  6 14  31-43  42
 8.Desna Chernihiv                      32  12  5 15  35-41  41  [P]
 9.Olimpik Donets'k                     32   7 13 12  41-48  34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Karpaty L'viv                        32   8  9 15  44-53  33       Relegation Playoff
11.Chornomorets' Odesa                  32   8  7 17  31-49  31       Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------------
12.Arsenal Kyiv                         32   7  5 20  26-56  26  [P]  Relegated

Round 23
[Apr 2]  
Karpaty L'viv          4-0 Vorskla Poltava   
 [Ponde 26', Shved 38', 62', Yoda 70'pen]                             Att: 2,231
[Apr 6]
Chornomorets' Odesa    1-3 Arsenal Kyiv  
 [Chornij 62'; Missi 5', Vakulenko 26'pen, Orixovs'kyj 37']           Att: 4,251
Olimpik Donets'k       0-2 Desna Chernihiv  
 [Favorov 20', Staren'kyj 70']                                        Att: 1,470

Round 24 [Apr 14]
Desna Chernihiv        2-1 Karpaty L'viv 
 [Kartushov 8', Favorov 72'pen; Shved 18']                            Att: 2,861
Arsenal Kyiv           1-0 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Kalitvintsev 58']                                                   Att: 490
Chornomorets' Odesa    1-1 Olimpik Donets'k 
 [Tabchyk 62'; Dehtjar'ov 40']                                        Att: 2,850

Round 25 [Apr 23]
Olimpik Donets'k       2-0 Arsenal Kyiv 
 [Haj 37'pen, Dehtjar'ov 44']                                         Att: 258
Karpaty L'viv          0-0 Chornomorets' Odesa                        Att: 1,663
Vorskla Poltava        3-3 Desna Chernihiv   
 [Habelok 52', Sharpar 62'pen, Kareka 71'; Serhijchuk 2', 42', 
 Xl'obas 14']                                                         Att: 1,215

Round 26
[Apr 27]
Chornomorets' Odesa    1-2 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Vilhjalmsson 2'; Vasin 84'pen, Habelok 90+1']                       Att: 3,200
Olimpik Donets'k       3-2 Karpaty L'viv   
 [Pasich, H. 9', Dehtjar'ov 83', Matar 84'; Di Franco 36', Ponde 54'] Att: 435 
[Apr 29]
Arsenal Kyiv           2-0 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Avahimjan 11', Orixovs'kyj 27'pen]                                  Att: 307

Round 27 [May 5]
Olimpik Donets'k       1-1 Vorskla Poltava
 [Pasich, H. 63', Chesnakov 39']                                      Att: 520
Karpaty L'viv          1-2 Arsenal Kyiv   
 [Martin 82'; Vakulenko 10', Kovpak 74']                              Att: 1,650
Desna Chernihiv        2-4 Chornomorets' Odesa  
 [Favorov 13', Hitchenko 28'; Vilhjalmsson 19', 86', Pavlov 90',
  Musolitin 90+4']                                                    Att: 3,074

Round 28 [May 12]
Arsenal Kyiv           3-3 Chornomorets' Odesa    
 [Vakulenko 57'pen, 77', Kovpak 88'; Vilhjalmsson 10'pen, 
 Semeniv 62', Babenko 90+1'pen]                                       Att: 693
Desna Chernihiv        2-1 Olimpik Donets'k       
 [Favorov 15', Filippov 48'; Matar 51']                               Att: 2,496
Vorskla Poltava        1-1 Karpaty L'viv          
 [Rebenok 15', Debelko 88']                                           Att: 1,419

Round 29 [May 18]
Vorskla Poltava        2-0 Arsenal Kyiv           
 [Kolomojets' 6', Vasin 58']                                          Att: 1,307
Karpaty L'viv          2-0 Desna Chernihiv        
 [Ponde 52', Mjakushko 77']                                           Att: 777
Olimpik Donets'k       2-1 Chornomorets' Odesa    
 [Matar 17', Vantux 49'; Pavlov 47']                                  Att: 319

Round 30 [May 21]
Desna Chernihiv        0-1 Vorskla Poltava        
 [Petrovic 30']                                                       Att: 2,059
Chornomorets' Odesa    3-1 Karpaty L'viv          
 [Vilhjalmsson 9', Pavlov 75', Ryzhuk 83'; Mjakushko 74'pen]          Att: 3,982
Arsenal Kyiv           1-1 Olimpik Donets'k       
 [Tankovs'kyj 31'; Matar 25']                                         Att: 341

Round 31 [May 25]
Desna Chernihiv        1-0 Arsenal Kyiv           
 [Bohdanov 31']                                                       Att: 2,040
Karpaty L'viv          3-3 Olimpik Donets'k       
 [Hongla 15', Mjakushko 75', 77'pen; Matar 2', 89', Haj 83']          Att: 1,425
Vorskla Poltava        1-2 Chornomorets' Odesa    
 [Kolomojets' 54'; Koval' 26', Tanchyk 62']                           Att: 1,050

Round 32 [May 29]
Arsenal Kyiv           2-3 Karpaty L'viv 
 [Kovpak 4', Avahimyan 90+2'; Nesterov 18', Mjakushko 20'pen, 
 Miroshnychenko 45+2']                                                Att: 433
Vorskla Poltava        2-2 Olimpik Donets'k
 [Sharpar 5', Vasin 44'pen; Dehtjar'ov 75', 83']                      Att: 1,053
Chornomorets' Odesa    3-0 Desna Chernihiv
 [Tanchyk 62', Vilhjalmsson 73'pen, 85']                              Att: 4,285

Final Table:

 7.Vorskla Poltava                      32  12  6 14  31-43  42
 8.Desna Chernihiv                      32  12  5 15  35-41  41  [P]
 9.Olimpik Donets'k                     32   7 13 12  41-48  34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Karpaty L'viv                        32   8  9 15  44-53  33       Relegation Playoff
11.Chornomorets' Odesa                  32   8  7 17  31-49  31       Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------------
12.Arsenal Kyiv                         32   7  5 20  26-56  26  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs [Jun 4]
Chornomorets' Odesa           0-0 Kolos Kovalivka                     Att: 5,435
Karpaty L'viv                 0-0 Volyn' Luts'k                       Att:10,104

Second Legs [Jun 8]
Kolos Kovalivka               2-0 Chornomorets' Odesa  
 [Havrysh 57'pen, 63'pen]                                             Att: 2,500
*Volyn' Luts'k                awd Karpaty L'viv                       Att: 5,200
*Match was abandoned in the 90+6' minute after Volyn' fans invaded the pitch.
 The score at the time was 1-3; match awarded 0-3.
 [Kozhanov 42'; Ks'onz 37', Ponde 82'pen, Miroshnychenko 90+5']

NB: Kolos Kovalivka promoted, Chornomorets' Odesa relegated


Goalscorers:

Moraes (Shakhtar)                            19 (1 pen)
Tsyhankov (Dynamo)                           18 (7 pen)
Shved (Karpaty)                              14 (3 pen)
Favorov (Desna)                              12 (2 pen)
Banada (FC Oleksandrija)                      9
Bruno (FC L'viv)                              9
Marlos (Shakhtar)                             9 (1 pen)
Vakulenko (Olimpik/Arsenal)                   9 (5 pen)
Dehtjar'ov (Olimpik)                          8
Mjakushko (Karpaty)                           8 (3 pen)
Zubkov (FC Mariupol)                          8 (1 pen)
Borjachuk (FC Mariupol)                       7 (1 pen)
Hromov (Zorja)                                7
Karavajev (Zorja)                             7 (2 pen)
Kovalenko (Shakhtar)                          7 (2 pen)
Verbic (Dynamo)                               7
Vilhjalmsson (Chornomorets')                  7 (2 pen)
Matar (Olimpik)                               6
Ponde (Karpaty)                               6
Sharpar (Vorskla)                             6 (3 pen)
Vakula (FC Mariupol)                          6
Bezborod'ko (Desna)                           5
Filippov (Desna)                              5
Fomin (FC Mariupol)                           5 (1 pen)
Kovalets' (FC Oleksandrija)                   5
Rusyn (Dynamo)                                5
Shaparenko (Dynamo)                           5
Dentinho (Shakhtar)                           4
Hryn' (Arsenal)                               4
Hutsuljak (Karpaty)                           4 (1 pen)
Kulach (Vorskla)                              4
Maicon (Shakhtar)                             4
Pasich, H. (Olimpik)                          4
Pasich, Y. (Olimpik)                          4
Pixal'onok (FC Mariupol)                      4
Shastal (FC Oleksandrija)                     4
Sitalo (FC Oleksandrija)                      4
Stepanenko (Shakhtar)                         4
Xomchenovs'kyj (Zorja)                        4
Adamjuk (FC L'viv)                            3
Balashov (Olimpik)                            3 (1 pen)
Bolbat (Shakhtar)                             3
Bujal's'kyj (Dynamo)                          3
Di Franco (Karpaty)                           3
Fedorchuk (FC Mariupol)                       3
Haj (Olimpik)                                 3 (2 pen)
Kovpak (Arsenal)                              3
Matvijenko (Shakhtar)                         3
Orixovs'kyj (Arsenal)                         3 (1 pen)
Pavlov (Chornomorets')                        3
Rebenok (Vorskla)                             3
Silas (Zorja)                                 3
Staren'kyj (Desna)                            3
Taison (Shakhtar)                             3
Tanchyk (Chornomorets')                       3
Taylor (FC L'viv)                             3
Tsurikov (FC Oleksandrija)                    3
Vasin (Vorskla)                               3 (2 pen)
Wellington Nem (Shakhtar)                     3
Xl'obas (Desna)                               3
Zaporozhan (FC Oleksandrija)                  3 (2 pen)
Babenko (Chornomorets')                       2 (1 pen)
Bjesjedin (Dynamo)                            2 (1 pen)
Burda (Dynamo)                                2
Chornij (Chornomorets')                       2
Churko (FC Mariupol)                          2 (1 pen)
Fernando (Shakhtar)                           2
Habelok (Vorskla)                             2
Harmash (Dynamo)                              2
Hitchenko (Desna)                             2
Hordijenko (Zorja)                            2
Hrachov (Chornomorets')                       2
Hrytsuk (FC Oleksandrija)                     2 (1 pen)
Kartushov (Desna)                             2
Kedziora (Dynamo)                             2
Khocholava (Shakhtar)                         2
Kolomojets' (Vorskla)                         2
Koval' (Chornomorets')                        2
Luchkevych (FC Oleksandrija)                  2
Miroshnychenko (Karpaty)                      2
Musolitin (Chornomorets')                     2
Patrik (Shakhtar)                             2
Pedro (FC L'viv)                              2
Politylo (Olimpik)                            2
Rafael (Zorja)                                2
Ryzhuk (Chornomorets')                        2
Serhijchuk (Desna)                            2
Tatarkov (Chornomorets')                      2
Tete (Shakhtar)                               2
Voronin (FC L'viv)                            2 (1 pen)
Xaratin (Zorja)                               2


Ukrainian Cup 2018/19

First Preliminary Round (1/64) [Jul 17]
+Tavrija Simferopol'                1-0     Chaika Petropavlivska-Borshchahivka
 [Fetisov 13']                                                        Att: 250
+Match played at Mashynobudivnyk Stadium in Beryslav
[18 Jul]
Viktorija Mykolajvka                2-1     Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Akimov 14', 18'; Pikul' 71'pen]                                     Att: 400
Podillja Xmel'nyts'kyj              0-2     Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  
 [Jarovenko 55', Sarapij 73']                                         Att: 1,200
FC Nikopol'                         1-4     Myr Hornostajivka
 [Mandrovs'kyj 78'; Bojko 7', Holjadynets' 14', Kryvych 33', 
  Tsybul's'kyj 41']                                                   Att: 400
FC Kalush                           1-1AET  Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Holubka 65'pen; Ponjedjel'nik 20']                                  Att: 1,400
FC Kalush advance on penalties 4–3
LNZ-Lebedyn                         0-0AET  Polissja Zhytomyr         Att: 500
LNZ-Lebedyn advance on penalties 4–2
Real Pharma Odesa                   0-2     Nyva Vinnytsja   
 [Andrjejev 8', Shapovalenko 79']                                     Att: 300
Enerhija Nova Kakhovka              0-1     Krystal Xerson 
 [Barladym 58']                                                       Att: 850
*Veres Rivne                        1-1AET  FC Mynaj
 [Dubina 89'; Shpak 84']                                              Att: 1,200
FC Mynaj advance on penalties 10-9
*Match played at Kolos Stadium in Mlyniv

Note:
Hirnyk Kryvyi Rih received a bye due to Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka withdrawing from the
PFL prior to the competition commencing.

Second Preliminary Round (1/32) 
[Aug 22]
Nyva Vinnytsja                       2-1    Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
 [Shestakov 52', Korovikov 57'; Shevchuk 59']                         Att: 1,800
LNZ-Lebedyn                          1-1AET Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Vakulenko 5'; Santrapyns'kyx 76']                                   Att: 700
Hirnyk advance on penalties 4-2
FC Mynaj                             3-1    Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k   
 [Hehedosh 20', 21', Havrylenko 44'; Tsjutsjura 42']                  Att: 1,200
Viktorija Mykolajvka                 1-1AET Myr Hornostajivka  
 [Bohachov 48'; Bojko 30']                                            Att: 500
Myr advance on penalties 3-1
Cherkashchyna-Akademija Bilozirja    3-1    Rux Vynnyky 
 [Storchous 3', Loktionov 8', 14'; Batal's'kyj 17']                   Att: 214
FC Kalush                            2-1AET Avanhard Kramators'k 
 [Andrushchenko 45+1', Heneha 112'; Luchik 43']                       Att: 2,100
Tavrija Simferopol                   2-3AET Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Masalov 25', Bizhko 101'; Klymets' 113', Karpenko 109', Kurko 118'] Att: 640
Kremin' Kremenchuk                   1-2    Zirka Kropyvnytskyj  
 [Vovkodav 20'; Rudnyts'kyj 55', 68']                                 Att: 1,000               
Balkany Zorja                        0-1    MFC Mykolajiv  
 [Berko 27']                                                          Att: 1,700        
Krystal Xerson                       1-1AET Ahrobiznes Volochys'k
 [Zhovtnjuk 90'; Hrusha 38']                                          Att: 1,000
Krystal advance on penalties 4-2 
Metalist Kharkiv                     2-0    Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
 [Sula 49', Pospjelov 86']                                            Att: 5,638
Inhulets' Petrove                    1-0    Kolos Kovalivka 
 [Kozlov 46']                                                         Att: 680                             
*PFC Sumy                            w/o    Kobra Kharkiv  
*PFC Sumy received a bye to the next round after Kobra Kharkiv withdrew from 
 the Professional Football League of Ukraine
[Sep 19]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja                0-2    SC Dnipro-1  
 [Kravchenko 54', Kulish 76']                                         Att: 5,757

Third Preliminary Round (1/16) [Sep 25]
PFC Sumy                             0-3    Karpaty L'viv  
 [Holodjuk 32', Vargas 57', Hutsuljak 73']                            Att: 1,400        
Nyva Vinnytsja                       0-0AET Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih         Att: 1,500 
Hirnyk advance on penalties 4-3
FC Kalush                            1-0AET Metalist Xarkiv 
 [Knysh 116']                                                         Att: 4,500
Myr Hornostajivka                    0-3    Inhulets' Petrove  
 [Kovalenko 20', Sichinava 75', Khuchbarov 90+4']                     Att: 155
FC Mynaj                             3-1    MFC Mykolajiv 
 [Kobin 36'pen, Hehedosh 68', Pynjashko 71']                          Att: 1,287
Krystal Xerson                       2-3    Desna Chernihiv 
 [Barladym 76', Bryzhchuk 90+3'; Favorov, D. 52', Volkov 60', 
 Khl'obas 81']                                                        Att: 1,626   
Cherkashchyna-Akademija Bilozirja    3-2AET Arsenal Kyiv 
 [Tymofijenko 83', 87', Tarasenko 113'; Semotjuk 26', Suxoruchko 66'] Att: 670
Chornomorets' Odesa                  3-0    FC Oleksandrija  
 [Chornij 43'pen, 83', Koval 75']                                     Att: 3,200
SC Dnipro-1                          2-1    Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Kravchenko 20', Chychykov 64'; Zinkevych 85']                       Att: 2,641 
Zirka Kropyvnytskyj                  1-1AET Olimpik Donets'k
 [Kondrakov 86'; Politylo 38']                                        Att: 694   
Olimpik advance on penalties 5-4

First Round (1/16) [Oct 31]
FC Kalush                            0-3    SC Dnipro-1
 [Mihunov 22', Kulish 33', Nazarenko 41']                             Att: 3,816
FC Mynaj                             1-3    Dynamo Kyiv  
 [Hehedosh 21'; Shaparenko 50', 54', Harmash 58']                     Att: 2,630
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                    0-1    FC L'viv  
 [De Oliveiri 81']                                                    Att: 2,300
Inhulets' Petrove                    3-1    FC Mariupol
 [Kozlov 24'pen, Xuchbarov 45+1', Kobuladze 61'; Polehen'ko 83'pen]   Att: 600
Chornomorets' Odesa                  1-2    Vorskla Poltava
 [Hrachov 69'; Sakiv 60', Careca 63'pen]                              Att: 2,639
Cherkashchyna-Akademija Bilozirja    0-1    Karpaty L'viv  
 [Ponde 80']                                                          Att: 1,512
Shakhtar Donets'k                    3-2    Olimpik Donets'k
 [Moraes 63'pen, Totovyts'kyj 66', Danchenko 83'; Bilonoh 55'pen,
 Haj 81']                                                             Att: 3,505
Desna Chernihiv                      1-1AET Zorja Luhans'k
 [Bezborod'ko 37'; Ljendjev 84']                                      Att: 4,081
Zorja advance 5-4 on penalties 

Quarterfinals [Apr 7]
Inhulets' Petrove                    1-1AET Karpaty L'viv 
 [Shchedryj 50'; Shved 90+7']                                          Att: 850
Inhulets' advance 5-4 on penaties 
SC Dnipro-1                          2-0    Vorskla Poltava
 [Kulish 78', Kohut 83']                                              Att: 9,148
Shakhtar Donets'k                    1-1AET Dynamo Kyiv
 [Moraes 57'; Harmash 9']                                             Att:29,112
Shakhtar advance 4-3 on penaties 
FC L'viv                             0-1    Zorja Luhans'k
 [Ljednjev 48']                                                       Att: 2,654

Semifinals [Apr 17]
Inhulets' Petrove                    2-1    Zorja Luhans'k
 [Zaporozhets' 16', Shchedryj 39'; Cheberko 45+1']                    Att: 1,563
SC Dnipro-1                          0-2    Shakhtar Donets'k    
 [Dentinho 87', Markos Antonio 90+4']                                 Att:18,462

Ukrainian Cup Final [May 15, Zaporizhzhja Slavutych Arena]
Shakhtar Donets'k                    4-0    Inhulets' Petrove 
 [Tete 27', 39', Moaraes 45+1', Solomon 64']                          Att:11,000

[SD: Shevchenko, Bolbat, Kryvtsov, Matvijenko, Ismaily, Alan Patrik,  
     Tete (Wellington Nem 72'), Kovalenko, V. (Solomon 61'), Marcos Antonio,
     Taison (captain), Moraes (Cayode 61') Manager: Paulo Fonseca
 IP: Sytnykov, Zaporozhets', Klymenko (Kucherenko 67'), Kovalenko, I.,
     Mishurenko (Sichinava 34'), Pavlov, Balan, Shchedryj (Kozak 83'),
     Koval'ov, Lupashko (captain), Syn'ohub Manager: Serhij Lavrynenko]

Ukrainian Super Cup 2019

Ukrainian Super Cup [July 28] at Chornomorets Stadium, Odesa

Dynamo Kyiv                          2-1    Shakhtar Donetsk                                     
 [Burda 80', Harmash 82'; Alan Patrik 45+1']                                   Att:27,400                 

[SD: Pjatov, Bolbat, Kryvtsov, Ismaily, Stepanenko, Alan Patrik (Dentinho 87') 
     Marlos, Taison, Solomon (Tete 66'), Moraes, Khocholava
     Moraes Manager: Luis Castro
 DK: Bojko, Kedziora, Kadar, Harmash (Sydorchuk 84'), Verbic (Tsitaishvili 73'),
     Burda, Mykolenko, Karavajev (De Pena 68'), Bujals'kyj, Bjesjedin,   
     Manager: A. Khatskevich]   

Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha) 2018/19

Final Table:

 1.SC Dnipro-1 (Dnipro)                 28  21  4  3  72-21  67  [P]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kolos (Kovalivka)                    28  15  9  4  45-18  54       Promotion Playoff
 3.Volyn' (Luts'k)                      28  17  7  4  55-30  52  [-6] Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Metalist (Xarkiv)                    28  15  6  7  35-20  51  [P]
 5.Avanhard (Kramators'k)               28  14  6  8  44-26  48
 6.Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)                 28  13  8  7  35-28  47
 7.Inhulets' (Petrove)                  28  11  9  8  35-32  42
 8.Balkany (Zorja)                      28  10  8 10  28-31  38
 9.MFC Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            28  10  7 11  34-32  37
10.Prykarpattja (Ivano-Frankivs'k)      28  10  4 14  41-39  34  [P]
11.Rux (Vynnyky)                        28   8 10 10  35-35  34
12.Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni)       28   5 12 11  24-43  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Ahrobiznes (Volochyns'k)             28   3 10 15  17-36  19  [P]  Relegation Playoff
14.FC Sumy (Sumy)                       28   3  7 18  21-91  16       Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------------
15.Zirka (Kropyvnyts'kyj)               28   1  1 26  10-49   4  [R]  [*2]
 -.Kobra (Xarkiv)            disqualified, all results annulled       [*1]
 -.Stal' Kamjans'ke                withdrew before start season  [R]

NB: Volyn Lutsk was deducted six points according to a decision by FIFA 
    Disciplinary Committee for a debt to Serbian club Rad Beograd related 
    to the transfer of Ivan Rogac.

[*1] Helios Xarkiv, 9th in 2017-18 First League reorganized prior to the
     start of the season and merged with amateur club Kobra Football Academy
     renaming themselves to FC Kobra Xarkiv. However, after failing to field 
     a team for their Round 4 home match against Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 
     informed the PFL that they are withdrawing from the competition. The club 
     played three matches in the competition with a record of 3 losses scoring 
     one goal and allowing eight goals scored against them. The PFL annulled 
     their results as per league regulations and removed them from the official 
     standings on the decision of the FFU Control and Disciplinary Committee. 
     (23 August 2018)

[*2] During the winter break Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj withdrew from the 
     competition.

Round 1
[Jul 20]                                         
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-1 Balkany Zorja     
 [Zlatov 59'pen]                                                      Att: 3,600
[Jul 21]
Inhulets' Petrove             2-4 Avanhard Kramators'k
 [Kovalenko, I. 18', Akymenko 50'; Lobov 16', Kirijenko 47', 
 Zaderets'kyj 52', Demchenko 70']                                     Att: 890
Kolos Kovalivka               4-0 Kobra Xarkiv   
 [Havrysh 2', Lysenko 30', 47'pen; Kostyshyn 78'pen]                  Att: 800
Rux Vynnyky                   1-3 SC Dnipro-1         
 [Pysko 57'; Kohut 35', Chychykov 67', Kulish 90+3']                  Att: 2,100
MFC Mykolajiv                 0-0 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv                  Att: 1,000
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  1-2 FC Sumy     
 [Lozovyj 35'; Javors'kyj 65', Bovtruk 68']                           Att: 700
[Jul 22]
Metalist Xarkiv               2-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k  
 [Sula 78', Romanov 89']                                              Att: 9,286
Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj          0-2 Volyn' Luts'k    
 [Kozhanov 45+3', Koz'ban 70']                                        Att: 1,330

Round 2
[Jul 28]                                                                                                     
Inhulets' Petrove             0-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Kucherenko 42'og]                                                   Att: 670
Volyn' Luts'k                 2-0 Metalist Xarkiv   
 [Kozhanov 33', Horopevshek 76']                                      Att: 2,000    
FC Sumy                       3-1 Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj      
 [Javors'kyj 32'pen, 74', Rafal's'kyj 89'; Zbun' 18']                 Att: 1,000
SC Dnipro-1                   6-0 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 
 [Lopyr'onok 18', Kravchuk 27'og, Kulish 36', 44', Nazarenko 84', 
  Kozhushko 90+2']                                                    Att: 3,100
Kobra Xarkiv                  0-2 MFC Mykolajiv    
 [Kravchenko, S. 44', Semenyna 77']                                   Att: 500
Balkany Zorja                 0-0 Kolos Kovalivka                     Att: 2,100
[Jul 29]
Avanhard Kramators'k          0-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k              Att: 1,513
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            0-0 Rux Vynnyky                         Att: 1,700

Round 3
[Aug 3]                                                   
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-1 Avanhard Kramators'k  
 [Lobov 45+3']                                                        Att: 2,200
[Aug 4]
Kolos Kovalivka               0-0 Inhulets' Petrove                   Att: 750
Rux Vynnyky                   2-1 Kobra Xarkiv    
 [Duts' 12', Kozak 90+1'; Bobrov 44']                                 Att: 1,650
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  2-1 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Korol'kov 48', Shevshuk 52'; Ul'janchenko 69']                      Att: 600
Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj          0-2 SC Dnipro-1  
 [Zahal's'kyj 45+1', Kulish 70']                                      Att: 1,193
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        0-2 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Xahnarazi 16', Kozhanov 68'pen]                                     Att: 2,400
[Aug 5]
MFC Mykolajiv                 2-1 Balkany Zorja 
 [Antonjuk 67', Tsapij 75; Zlatov 5']                                 Att: 1,050
Metalist Xarkiv               4-1 FC Sumy                       
 [Synytsja 23', 63', 70', 74'; Javors'kyj 90+1']                      Att: 8,123

Round 4 
[Aug 10]                                          
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-1 Kolos Kovalivka 
 [Havrysh 90']                                                        Att: 3,600
Avanhard Kramators'k          0-1 Volyn' Luts'k    
 [Kozhanov 35']                                                       Att: 1,534
FC Sumy                       1-1 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k
 [Taranuxa 79'; Slotjuk 31']                                          Att: 554
[Aug 11]
Inhulets' Petrove             2-0 MFC Mykolajiv  
 [Klymenko 1', Akymenko 22']                                          Att: 651
SC Dnipro-1                   0-2 Metalist Xarkiv           
 [Pospjelov 39', Sula 55']                                            Att: 7,121
Balkany Zorja                 2-1 Rux Vynnyky   
 [Bolokan 85', Oprja 90+3'; Bilyj 3']                                 Att: 1,870
[Aug 12]
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            1-0 Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj     
 [Slobodjan 43']                                                      Att: 1,000         
Kobra Xarkiv                  dnp Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni         

Round 5 
[Aug 17]                                                
MFC Mykolajiv                 1-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Semenyna 63']                                                       Att: 503
[Aug 18]   
Kolos Kovalivka               2-2 Avanhard Kramators'k   
 [Il'in 10', Bondarenko 19'; Demchenko 26'pen, Barannik 40']          Att: 900
Rux Vynnyky                   0-1 Inhulets' Petrove 
 [Hrys'ko 23'og]                                                      Att: 800
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  1-0 Balkany Zorja   
 [Kicha 42']                                                          Att: 500
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        0-1 SC Dnipro-1      
 [Kohut 25']                                                          Att: 3,000
Volyn' Luts'k                 3-0 FC Sumy    
 [Koz'ban 26', 45+1', Karpenko 88']                                   Att: 2,450
Metalist Xarkiv               0-1 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Kovbasa 88']                                                        Att: 9,102
Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj          dnp Kobra Xarkiv               

Round 6 
[Aug 26]                                                     
Kolos Kovalivka               2-0 MFC Mykolajiv   
 [Nextij 17', Kyzylatesh 19']                                         Att: 600
Balkany Zorja                 3-0 Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj  
 [Salamaxa 5', Herasymets' 34'pen, Palamar 44']                       Att: 1,950
Avanhard Kramators'k          6-0 FC Sumy  
 [Jemets' 13', Demchenko 23', Kirijenko 31', Skoblov 33', 
 Barannik 49', Senyts'kyj 65']                                        Att: 1,486
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-0 Rux Vynnyky       
 [Konkol'njak 4']                                                     Att: 2,100
SC Dnipro-1                   5-0 Volyn' Luts'k   
 [Chychykov 32', Kohut 37', Bashlaj 59', Nazarenko 70', Pol'ovyj 88'] Att: 5,231
Inhulets' Petrove             4-2 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
 [Akymenko 19', 25', 27', Pidnebennoj 64'; Kravchuk 2', 
 Sikors'kyj 35'pen]                                                   Att: 712
[Aug 27]
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            1-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k   
[Ostrovs'kyj 90+3']                                                   Att: 800 
Kobra Xarkiv                  dnp Metalist Xarkiv        

Note: Kobra Xarkiv removed from the competition and all matches that they competed in
      were annulled.

Round 7 
[Aug 31]                                               
FC Sumy                       0-4 SC Dnipro-1 
 [Kulish 35', Kravchenko, S. 38', Zahal's'kyj 67', Chychykov 78']     Att: 800 
[Sep 1]  
Rux Vynnyky                   0-2 Kolos Kovalivka  
 [Bondarenko 71', Kostynshyn 90']                                     Att: 900
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  2-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
 [Lozovyj 49', Fajuk 90+5'; Dytko 18', 41']                           Att: 800
Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj          2-0 Inhulets' Petrove  
 [Rudnyts'kyj 27', Zbun' 90+4']                                       Att: 902
MFC Mykolajiv                 0-0 Avanhard Kramators'k                Att: 800 
[Sep 2]
Metalist Xarkiv               3-0 Balkany Zorja   
 [Zhdanov 11', Sula 14'pen, Salamaxa 69'og]                           Att: 9,961
Volyn' Luts'k                 2-4 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Tsjupa 73', Kozhanov 84'pen; Slobodjan 34', Derebchyns'kyj 62',
 Shevchenko 89', Kovbasa 90+4']                                       Att: 3,280
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        bye            

Round 8 
[Sep 8]                                                  
Inhulets' Petrove             1-0 Metalist Xarkiv    
 [Koval'ov 90+1']                                                     Att: 750
Kolos Kovalivka               5-2 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni     
 [Bondarenko 16', 34', Havrysh 45'pen, Nextij 84', Morozko 90'; 
 Batjushyn 84'pen, Shevchuk 87']                                      Att: 200
MFC Mykolajiv                 4-1 Rux Vynnyky 
 [Popov 18', Satina 37', Antonjuk 59', Bryzhchuk 90+4'; Kozak 19']    Att: 400
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            0-2 FC Sumy     
 [Savin 12', Javors'kyj 20']                                          Att: 800
Balkany Zorja                 0-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k              Att: 1,450
[Sep 9]
Avanhard Kramators'k          1-2 SC Dnipro-1    
 [Demchenko 12', Kohut 22', Chychykov 26']                            Att: 1,680   
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 7-1 Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj       
 [Dytko 9', 51', 57', Tsjutsjura 18', Orynchak 22', Konkol'njak 30', 36'; 
  Kondrakov 61'pen]                                                   Att: 2,600
Volyn' Luts'k                 bye

Round 9 
[Sep 15]                                                 
Rux Vynnyky                   3-3 Avanhard Kramators'k  
 [Duts' 7', Ljashenko 52', Buj 89'; Demchenko 3', Moisejenko 32',
  Matjazh 47']                                                        Att: 300   
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  0-1 MFC Mykolajiv   
 [Kravchenko, S.O. 24']                                               Att: 400
Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj          0-2 Kolos Kovalivka   
 [Pozdejev 11'pen, Bondarenko 26']                                    Att: 520
Metalist Xarkiv               2-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Synytsja 4', Zhuk 59']                                              Att:10,660
SC Dnipro-1                   1-3 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Kulish 65'pen; Shyshka 55', Slobodjan 58', Tkach 82'pen]            Att: 3,511 
[Sep 16]
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        1-2 Inhulets' Petrove 
 [Semenets' 35'; Peredystyj 39', Klymenko 90+4']                      Att: 2,800
Volyn' Luts'k                 4-2 Balkany Zorja                         
 [Xahnarazi 5', Horopevshek 15', Kozhanov 28', Jakovlev 70'pen;
  Herasymets' 7', Palamar 83'pen]                                     Att: 1,200
FC Sumy                       bye

Round 10 
[Sep 21]
Balkany Zorja                 1-1 FC Sumy     
 [Herasymets' 45'; Salamaxa 62'og]                                    Att: 1,100
MFC Mykolajiv                 3-1 Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj     
 [Koval'ov 15', 17', Popov 61'; Rudnyts'kyj 54']                      Att: 540
[Sep 22]
Kolos Kovalivka               0-0 Metalist Xarkiv                     Att: 1,100
[Sep 23]
Inhulets' Petrove             1-1 Volyn' Luts'k     
 [Akymenko 87'pen; Kozhanov 35'pen]                                   Att: 700
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k   
 [Tsjutsjura 86']                                                     Att: 4,000
Rux Vynnyky                   0-0 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni        Att: 500
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            0-1 Avanhard Kramators'k 
 [Demchenko 90+2'pen]                                                 Att: 600
SC Dnipro-1                   bye

Round 11 
[Sep 30]                                                  
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  1-1 Avanhard Kramators'k  
 [Fajuk 50'; Kirijenko 25']                                           Att: 309
Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj          0-2 Rux Vynnyky  
 [Bus'ko 45', Zahorul'ko 89']                                         Att: 688
Metalist Xarkiv               1-0 MFC Mykolajiv  
 [Davydov 8']                                                         Att: 7,378
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        0-3 Kolos Kovalivka     
 [Pozdejev 74'pen, Kostyshyn 84', 90+2']                              Att: 2,500
FC Sumy                       0-1 Inhulets' Petrove  
 [Akymenko 40']                                                       Att: 200
SC Dnipro-1                   3-0 Balkany Zorja  
 [Nazarenko 19', Kohut 42', Zahal's'kyj 78']                          Att: 2,822
[Oct 1]
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Kozhanov 67'pen]                                                    Att: 800
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            bye

Round 12 
[Oct 6]                                                                                                
Kolos Kovalivka               1-1 Volyn' Luts'k     
 [Chornomorets' 50'; Jakovlev 41'pen]                                 Att: 1,100     
MFC Mykolajiv                 1-1 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k
 [Semenyna 6'; Poltorats'kyj 90+5']                                   Att: 350 
Rux Vynnyky                   1-1 Metalist Xarkiv
 [Remenjuk 72'; Pospjelov 10']                                        Att: 400
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  1-0 Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj   
 [Lozovyj 23']                                                        Att: 400 
Balkany Zorja                 1-1 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Rajchjev 90'pen; Kornjev 75']                                       Att: 1,870 
[Oct 7]
Inhulets' Petrove             1-2 SC Dnipro-1    
 [Pidnebennoj 9'; Kulish 69', Chychykov 85']                          Att: 1,100
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-1 FC Sumy     
 [Barchuk 45+2'; Lyxovyd'ko 17']                                      Att: 4,000
Avanhard Kramators'k          bye

Round 13 
[Oct 13]                                                    
Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj          1-5 Avanhard Kramators'k 
 [Averjanov 79'; Matjazh 19'pen, Kirijenko 59', 69', 86', 
 Moisejenko 60']                                                      Att: 538   
Metalist Xarkiv               2-1 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 
 [Davydov 37', Zhuk 47'; Sikors'kyj 84']                              Att: 5,200   
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        1-1 Rux Vynnyky      
 [Skakun 43'; Batal's'kyj 66']                                        Att: 2,300
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-0 MFC Mykolajiv         
 [Kozhanov 90+5']                                                     Att: 2,100
FC Sumy                       0-6 Kolos Kovalivka     
 [Il'jin 10', 76'pen, Havrysh 36', Lysenko 44', Bondarenko 71', 84']  Att: 500   
SC Dnipro-1                   2-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Kulish 81'pen, Chychykov 90+5'; Barchuk 71']                        Att: 2,740
[Oct 14]
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            1-1 Inhulets' Petrove 
 [Kouzine 48'; Klymenko 74']                                          Att: 450 
Balkany Zorja                 bye

Round 14 
[Oct 19]                                                  
MFC Mykolajiv                 1-1 FC Sumy   
 [Berko 58'pen; Savin 74']                                            Att: 350
[Oct 20] 
Kolos Kovalivka               1-1 SC Dnipro-1 
 [Kyzylatesh 90+3'; Klishchuk 69']                                    Att: 1,020
Rux Vynnyky                   1-3 Volyn' Luts'k   
 [Nykytjuk 2'; Karpenko 50', Zastavnyj 59'og, Jakovlev 78']           Att: 540
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  1-1 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k   
 [Sikors'kyj 43'pen; Semenets' 34']                                   Att: 300
Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj          0-3 Metalist Xarkiv   
 [Pospjelov 5', Davydov 25', Romanov 48']                             Att: 768
Avanhard Kramators'k          1-2 Balkany Zorja  
 [Kirijenko 22'; Salamaxa 30', 88']                                   Att: 1,118
[Oct 21]
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-1 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Jefremov 90+1']                                                     Att: 3,000
Inhulets' Petrove             bye

Round 15
[Oct 26]                            
SC Dnipro-1                   4-0 MFC Mykolajiv        
 [Zahal's'kyj 31', Kravchenko, S. 60', 81', Tsapij 90'og]             Att: 2,025
[Oct 27] 
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        5-0 Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj  
 [Semenets' 12. 39', Chernenko 25', Skakun 50', Dumanjuk 77']         Att: 800
FC Sumy                       0-1 Rux Vynnyky    
 [Buj 79']                                                            Att: 150
Balkany Zorja                 1-2 Inhulets' Petrove  
 [Zlatov 11'pen; Syn'ohub 35', Mishurenko 83']                        Att: 1,810
Volyn' Luts'k                 5-3 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 
 [Boldenkov 10', Bartulovic 20', Kurko 59', Koz'ban 83', 
 Karpenko 89'; Borovs'kyj 14', Shevchuk 32', Fajuk 44']               Att: 1,580
Metalist Xarkiv               1-0 Avanhard Kramators'k  
 [Sula 79']                                                           Att: 4,223
[Oct 28] 
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            1-1 Kolos Kovalivka   
 [Kovbasa 79', Il'jin 7']                                             Att: 1,140
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k bye 

Halfway Table:

 1.SC Dnipro-1 (Dnipro)                 14  11  1  2  36-10  34  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Volyn' (Luts'k)                      14  10  2  2  28-17  32
 3.Metalist (Xarkiv)                    14   9  2  3  21- 7  29  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Kolos (Kovalivka)                    14   7  7  0  26- 7  28
 5.Inhulets' (Petrove)                  14   7  3  4  18-15  24
 6.Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)                 14   6  5  3  15-11  23
 7.Avanhard (Kramators'k)               14   5  5  4  25-15  20
 8.MFC Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            14   5  4  5  13-15  19
 9.Balkany (Zorja)                      14   4  4  6  14-19  16
10.Prykarpattja (Ivano-Frankivs'k)      14   4  2  8  14-14  14  [P]
11.Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni)       14   3  4  7  17-30  13
12.FC Sumy (Sumy)                       14   3  4  7  12-31  13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Rux (Vynnyky)                        14   2  5  7  12-21  11
14.Ahrobiznes (Volochyns'k)             14   1  6  7  10-16   9  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
15.Zirka (Kropyvnyts'kyj)               14   1  0 13   6-39   3  [R]
 -.Kobra (Xarkiv)            disqualified, all results annulled  [*]
 -.Stal' Kamjans'ke                withdrew before start season  [R]

[*] Helios Xarkiv, 9th in 2017-18 First League reorganized prior to the
    start of the season and merged with amateur club Kobra Football Academy
    renaming themselves to FC Kobra Xarkiv. However, after failing to field 
    a team for their Round 4 home match against Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 
    informed the PFL that they are withdrawing from the competition. The club 
    played three matches in the competition with a record of 3 losses scoring 
    one goal and allowing eight goals scored against them. The PFL annulled 
    their results as per league regulations and removed them from the official 
    standings on the decision of the FFU Control and Disciplinary Committee. 
    (23 August 2018)

Round 16 
[Nov 3]                                                   
Balkany Zorja                 3-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Pjenov 23', Ljubchak 66', Kabanjuk 81'; Frantsuz 24',               Att: 1,700
 Orynchak 57']                                                       
Avanhard Kramators'k          3-1 Inhulets' Petrove
 [Demchenko 30', Kirijenko, I. 72', Sobko 84'; Kozlov 90+2'pen]       Att: 1,166
FC Sumy                       2-2 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 
 [Savin 11, Kirijenko 90+3'; Sikors'kyj 5', Shevchuk 15']             Att: 200   
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        0-2 Metalist Xarkiv     
 [Synytsja 36'pen, 83'pen]                                            Att: 2,000
Volyn' Luts'k                 3-1 Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj 
 [Horopevshek 33', Karpenko 66', Koz'ban 79'; Kondrakov 73']          Att: 1,700
[Nov 4]
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            2-1 MFC Mykolajiv  
 [Pokotyljuk 17', Medyns'kyj 80'; Berko 90']                          Att: 1,000
SC Dnipro-1                   3-0 Rux Vynnyky   
 [Nazarenko 25', Kohut 71', Vojtsexovs'kyj 90+3']                     Att: 2,112 
Kobra Xarkiv                  bye 

Round 17 
[Nov 10]                                                    
Metalist Xarkiv               1-0 Volyn' Luts'k    
 [Pospjelov 45']                                                      Att: 7,792
Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj          3-3 FC Sumy   
 [Averjanov 54', Kondrakov 64'pen, Nadiradze 80'og; Vasyl'chenko 7',
 Lyxovud'ko 11', Vechurko 90+3']                                      Att: 425         
Kolos Kovalivka               0-0 Balkany Zorja                       Att: 300
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        0-1 Avanhard Kramators'k  
 [Sobko 76']                                                          Att: 1,500   
[Nov 11]
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  0-3 SC Dnipro-1  
 [Nazarenko 15', 63', Kohut 36']                                      Att: 500
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 4-0 Inhulets' Petrove  
 [Orynchak 3', 58', Frantsuz 36', Barchuk 54']                        Att: 3,100
Rux Vynnyky                   0-3 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv  
 [Medyns'kyj 43', Tkach 61', Kovbasa 75']                             Att: 300
MFC Mykolajiv                 bye 

Round 18
[Nov 17]                                                                                                 
Avanhard Kramators'k          3-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Demchenko 14', Matjazh 21', Poljulax 26'; Orynchak 15']             Att: 860
SC Dnipro-1                   4-0 Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj    
 [Lohinov 4', Kulish 43'pen, Chychykov 60', Pavljuk 68'og]            Att: 820
FC Sumy                       1-3 Metalist Xarkiv        
 [Perepelytsja 30'; Davydov 8', Syntytsja 39', Sula 84']              Att: 1,000
Volyn' Luts'k                 0-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k              Att: 1,170
[Nov 18]
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            1-0 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 
 [Bezuhlyj 45']                                                       Att: 900
Inhulets' Petrove             0-1 Kolos Kovalivka       
 [Lysenko 12']                                                        Att: 800
[Apr 2] 
Balkany Zorja                 2-1 MFC Mykolajiv         
 [Zlatov 21', 67'; Berko 45+1']                                       Att: 1,970
Rux Vynnyky                   bye

Winter Break

Round 19
[Mar 22]                                           
MFC Mykolajiv                 0-1 Inhulets' Petrove       
 [Sichinava 88']                                                      Att: 1,050
[Mar 23] 
Kolos Kovalivka               3-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
 [Bondarenko 16', 35'pen, Morozko 84'; Konkol'njak 30']               Att: 350
Volyn' Luts'k                 0-1 Avanhard Kramators'k     
 [Kirijenko 76'pen]                                                   Att: 3,100
Metalist Xarkiv               1-2 SC Dnipro-1    
 [Zhdanov 10'; Kulish 28'pen, Kuzyk 49']                              Att:22,362
Rux Vynnyky                   1-0 Balkany Zorja  
 [Nykytjuk 65']                                                       Att: 1,300
Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj          -:+ Obolon-Brovar Kyiv   
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        dnp FC Sumy                       

Round 20 
[Mar 27]                                                           
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-2 MFC Mykolajiv      
 [Konkol'njak 73'; Kushnirenko 9', Semenyna 80'pen]                   Att: 1,500
Avanhard Kramators'k          0-1 Kolos Kovalivka 
 [Lysenko 85']                                                        Att: 1,284
Inhulets' Petrove             0-0 Rux Vynnyky                         Att: 600
Balkany Zorja                 2-0 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 
 [Zlatov 29', 34']                                                    Att: 1,730
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            1-0 Metalist Xarkiv    
 [Shevchenko 36']                                                     Att: 800
[Mar 28]
SC Dnipro-1                   4-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k  
 [Lohinov 14', Kulish 40', Kuzyk 72', Kohut 74']                      Att: 724
FC Sumy                       0-7 Volyn' Luts'k   
 [Horopevshek 13', Khahnarazi 33', 57', Bartulovic 61'pen, 
 Voloshynovych 62', 85', Klymets' 90+2']                              Att: 1,600

Round 21
[Apr 3]
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  1-1 Inhulets' Petrove        
 [Sikors'kyj 58'; Pidnebennoj 21']                                    Att: 500
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-1 SC Dnipro-1                   
 [Boldenkov 21'; Kohut 12']                                           Att: 2,000
[Apr 5]
Rux Vynnyky                   2-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
 [Kolyna 45+1', 69'; Orynchak 7', Borysevych 22']                     Att: 700
[Apr 6]
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        1-2 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv  
 [Slotjuk 59'; Shyshka 42'pen, 88'pen]                                Att: 2,100
[Apr 7]
MFC Mykolajiv                 0-3 Kolos Kovalivka    
 [Mihunov 41', Zadoja 78', 86']                                       Att: 670
FC Sumy                       0-3 Avanhard Kramators'k  
 [Kirijenko 12', 47', 70']                                            Att: 300
Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj          -:+ Balkany Zorja                 

Round 22
[Apr 12]                                        
SC Dnipro-1                   7-0 FC Sumy
 [Kulish 11',35', 48', 59'pen, Kuzyk 55', Kozhushko 86', 
 Panasenko 90+2']                                                     Att: 2,557
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            2-4 Volyn' Luts'k   
 [Semenko 39', Ostrovs'kyj 74'; Bartulovic 17', 
 Kozhanov 63', 80'pen, 84']                                           Att: 1,700
[Apr 13]     
Kolos Kovalivka               0-1 Rux Vynnyky  
 [Kondrakov 76'pen]                                                   Att: 400  
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-0 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 
 [Konkol'njak 75'pen]                                                 Att: 3,000
Avanhard Kramators'k          2-3 MFC Mykolajiv     
 [Xotsjanovs'kyj 5', Kirijenko 27'; Vojtsexovs'kyj 35', Sartina 54',
  Koval'ov 60']                                                       Att: 1,087
Balkany Zorja                 0-1 Metalist Xarkiv   
 [Jermolenko 90+4']                                                   Att: 2,700
Inhulets' Petrove             +:- Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj         
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        bye 

Round 23 
[Apr 18]                                          
FC Sumy                       0-0 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv                  Att: 326
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  2-1 Kolos Kovalivka
 [Maksymenko 20'og, Batjushyn 52'; Havrysh 26'pen]                    Att: 500      
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        0-2 Balkany Zorja
 [Jurechko 38', Palamar 68'pen]                                       Att: 2,050
[Apr 19] 
Rux Vynnyky                   1-1 MFC Mykolajiv   
 [Rusyn 90'; Vojtsexovs'kyj 52']                                      Att: 1,000
[Apr 22]                    
SC Dnipro-1                   1-0 Avanhard Kramators'k  
 [Kulish 76']                                                         Att: 500
Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj          -:+ Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
[May 19]
Metalist Xarkiv               1-1 Inhulets' Petrove  
 [Kravchenko, V, 22'; Akymenko 14']                                   Att: 6,219
Volyn' Luts'k                 bye
                
Round 24 
[Apr 25]                                                                                                  
FC Sumy                       0-1 Balkany Zorja     
 [Palamar 30']                                                        Att: 400
Volyn' Luts'k                 2-1 Inhulets' Petrove  
 [Siminin 43', Horopevshek 83'; Sichinava 61']                        Att: 2,500
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        2-3 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k   
 [Semenets' 53', 65'; Orynchak 20', 61', Barchuk 37']                 Att: 2,000
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  0-0 Rux Vynnyky                         Att: 500
[Apr 26] 
Avanhard Kramators'k          1-0 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
 [Demchenko 18']                                                      Att: 384
Metalist Xarkiv               0-0 Kolos Kovalivka                     Att: 5,906
Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj          -:+ MFC Mykolajiv                
SC Dnipro-1                   bye

Round 25 [May 1]    
Avanhard Kramators'k          1-1 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
 [Demchenko 57'; Holovko 88']                                         Att: 738
MFC Mykolajiv                 3-0 Metalist Xarkiv    
 [Vojtsexovs'kyj 7', Kravchenko 39', Koval'ov 47']                    Att: 600
Kolos Kovalivka               1-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k    
 [Havrysh 49']                                                        Att: 500
Inhulets' Petrove             6-0 FC Sumy       
 [Sula 19', 43', 70', Kovalenko 36', Akymenko 40', 61']               Att: 486
Balkany Zorja                 0-2 SC Dnipro-1    
 [Kohut 61', Ochihava 63']                                            Att: 2,500
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-3 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Konkol'njak 45+2'pen; Khahnarazi 20', Karpenko 37', Bartulovic 44'] Att: 2,600
Rux Vynnyky                   +:- Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj                    
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            bye

Round 26
[May 5]
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        1-1 MFC Mykolajiv 
 [Kurylo 86'; Kushnirenko 46']                                        Att: 1,800
SC Dnipro-1                   3-3 Inhulets' Petrove  
 [Chychykov 50', Kohut 85', Javors'kyj 90+2'; Sichinava 26', Pysko 48',
 Mishurenko 56']                                                      Att: 2,141
Metalist Xarkiv               2-1 Rux Vynnyky 
 [Romanov 13', Kaljuzhnyj 54'; Klymchuk 66']                          Att: 3,212
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            1-1 Balkany Zorja 
 [Stepanenko 40'; Chernyshov 78']                                     Att: 1,200
[May 6]
FC Sumy                       2-3 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Kushnarenko 50', Shapovalenko 90+3'pen; Orynchak 55', 76',
  Konkol'njak 66'pen]                                                 Att: 150
Volyn' Luts'k                 2-1 Kolos Kovalivka      
 [Karpenko 23', Kozhanov 78'; Lysenko 88']                            Att: 800
Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj          -:+ Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
Avanhard Kramators'k          bye

Round 27
[May 10]
Inhulets' Petrove             3-2 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv                                 
 [Akymenko 72', Kucherenko 83', Kozak 90+4'; Kuzin 23', 
 Medyns'kyj 34']                                                      Att: 700
[1May 11] 
Rux Vynnyky                   4-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k  
 [Brikner 20', Klymchuk 33', Kurylo 38'og, Bojchuk 58']               Att: 1,200
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  1-1 Metalist Xarkiv 
 [Korol'kov 90+5'; Romanov 39']                                       Att: 1,500
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 4-0 SC Dnipro-1  
 [Konkol'njak 12'pen, Orynchak 48', Safronov 68'og, Dytko 74']        Att: 4,200
Kolos Kovalivka               4-0 FC Sumy 
 [Morozko 22', Havrysh 29', Doroshenko 80', Lysenko 85'pen]           Att: 350
MFC Mykolajiv                 1-2 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Vojtsexovs'kyj 19'; Kozhanov 45+3'pen, Voloshynovych 72']           Att: 1,000
Avanhard Kramators'k          +:- Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj  
Balkany Zorja                 bye

Round 28
[May 15]                                           
Avanhard Kramators'k          1-2 Rux Vynnyky  
 [Sobko 90'pen; Klytmchuk 61', Kondrakov 89']                         Att: 600
MFC Mykolajiv                 0-0 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni        Att: 750
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 2-2 Metalist Xarkiv  
 [Konkol'njak 56'pen, Orynchak 79'; Synytsja 23'pen, 64']             Att: 4,350
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            1-1 SC Dnipro-1  
 [Kuzin 64'; Kuzyk 5']                                                Att: 500
Balkany Zorja                 2-2 Volyn' Luts'k     
 [Il'nyts'kyj 25', Rajchev 49'pen; Kozhanov 23'pen, 50']              Att: 2,000
Kolos Kovalivka               +:- Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj        
[May 23]
Inhulets' Petrove             0-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k              Att: 450  
FC Sumy                       bye

Round 29 [May 19]
FC Sumy                       0-8 MFC Mykolajiv
 [Radchenko 18', 44', 67', Koval'ov 37', Kravchenko, S.O. 54',
 Jatsjuchenko 60'og, Berko 74', Sartina 83']                          Att: 330
SC Dnipro-1                   3-1 Kolos Kovalivka     
 [Lohinov 29', Nazarenko 45+1', Chychykov 74'; Il'jin 11']            Att: 3,500
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-1 Rux Vynnyky    
 [Bartulovic 90+6'pen, Bojchuk 14']                                   Att: 2,200
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        0-0 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni        Att: 2,050
Balkany Zorja                 1-2 Avanhard Kramators'k   
 [Heorhijev 27'; Demchenko 18', Senyts'kyj 43']                       Att: 2,100
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            3-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
 [Bezuhlyj 2', Pokotyljuk 39', Medyns'kyj 67'; Kuz'myn 29', 62']      Att: 1,000
Metalist Xarkiv               +:- Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj          
Inhulets' Petrove             bye

Round 30
[May 25]
MFC Mykolajiv                 0-2 SC Dnipro-1      
 [Lopyr'onok 80', Javors'kyj 82']                                     Att: 350
Rux Vynnyky                  10-1 FC Sumy    
 [Nykytjuk 2', Klymchuk 43', 68', Brikner 48', 58', Bojchuk 62',
 Da Silva 66', Hrys'ko 84', Kopyna 87', Kondrakov 90+1'; 
 Kernozhyts'kyj 45']                                                  Att: 800
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  0-0 Volyn' Luts'k                       Att: 800
Avanhard Kramators'k          1-0 Metalist Xarkiv
 [Sobko 67'pen]
Kolos Kovalivka               3-2 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv    
 [Havrysh 45+4', 77', Il'jin 51'; Kovbasa 26', Bezuhlyj 67']          Att: 1,200
Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj          -:+ Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k
[May 26]
Inhulets' Petrove             0-0 Balkany Zorja                       Att: 600
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k bye 

Final Table:

 1.SC Dnipro-1 (Dnipro)                 28  21  4  3  72-21  67  [P]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kolos (Kovalivka)                    28  15  9  4  45-18  54       Promotion Playoff
 3.Volyn' (Luts'k)                      28  17  7  4  55-30  52  [-6] Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Metalist (Xarkiv)                    28  15  6  7  35-20  51  [P]
 5.Avanhard (Kramators'k)               28  14  6  8  44-26  48
 6.Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)                 28  13  8  7  35-28  47
 7.Inhulets' (Petrove)                  28  11  9  8  35-32  42
 8.Balkany (Zorja)                      28  10  8 10  28-31  38
 9.MFC Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            28  10  7 11  34-32  37
10.Prykarpattja (Ivano-Frankivs'k)      28  10  4 14  41-39  34  [P]
11.Rux (Vynnyky)                        28   8 10 10  35-35  34
12.Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni)       28   5 12 11  24-43  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Ahrobiznes (Volochyns'k)             28   3 10 15  17-36  19  [P]  Relegation Playoff
14.FC Sumy (Sumy)                       28   3  7 18  21-91  16       Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------------
15.Zirka (Kropyvnyts'kyj)               28   1  1 26  10-49   4  [R]  [*2]
 -.Kobra (Xarkiv)            disqualified, all results annulled       [*1]
 -.Stal' Kamjans'ke                withdrew before start season  [R]

NB: Volyn Lutsk was deducted six points according to a decision by FIFA 
    Disciplinary Committee for a debt to Serbian club Rad Beograd related 
    to the transfer of Ivan Rogac.

[*1] Helios Xarkiv, 9th in 2017-18 First League reorganized prior to the
     start of the season and merged with amateur club Kobra Football Academy
     renaming themselves to FC Kobra Xarkiv. However, after failing to field 
     a team for their Round 4 home match against Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 
     informed the PFL that they are withdrawing from the competition. The club 
     played three matches in the competition with a record of 3 losses scoring 
     one goal and allowing eight goals scored against them. The PFL annulled 
     their results as per league regulations and removed them from the official 
     standings on the decision of the FFU Control and Disciplinary Committee. 
     (23 August 2018)

[*2] During the winter break Zirka Kropyvnyts'kyj withdrew from the 
     competition.


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

First Legs [May 29]
FC Sumy                       0-4 Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja     
 [Medved' 58', Zelenevych 62', Tymofijenko 70', Chornyj 73']           Att: 200
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         0-4 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k    
 [Kurylo 9', 17'pen, Slotjuk 45', Chernenko 86']                       Att: 4,575

Second Legs [Jun 2]
Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja 3-1 FC Sumy   
 [Koshadze 3', Storchous 54', Bojko, V. 54'; Popov 24']                Att: 800
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        0-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
 [Krapyvnyj 50']                                                       Att: 2,500

NB: Cherkashchyna-Akademija (Bilozirja) promoted, FC Sumy relegated;
    Metalurh Zaporizhzhja later also promoted because of th withdrawal of
    Arsenal (Kyiv).

Goalscorers:

Kulish (SC Dnipro-1)                         17 (5 pen)
Kozhanov (Volyn')                            16 (8 pen)
Kirijenko (Avanhard)                         13 (1 pen)
Orynchak (Prykarpattja)                      12
Akymenko (Inhulets')                         11 (1 pen)
Demchenko (Avanhard)                         11 (2 pen)
Kohut (SC Dnipro-1)                          11
Konkol'njak (Prykarpattja)                   10 (5 pen)
Synytsja (Metalist)                          10 (3 pen)
Bondarenko (Kolos)                            9 (1 pen)
Chychykov (SC Dnipro-1)                       9
Havrysh (Kolos)                               8 (2 pen)
Sula (Metalist/Inhulets')                     8 (1 pen)
Nazarenko (SC Dnipro-1)                       7
Zlatov (Balkany)                              7 (2 pen)
Dytko (Prykarpattja)                          6
Javors'kyj (FC Sumy/Dnipro)                   6
Karpenko (Volyn')                             6
Kondrakov (Zirka/Rux)                         6 (3 pen)
Semenets' (Ahrobiznes)                        6
Bartulovic (Volyn')                           5 (2 pen)
Horopevshek (Volyn')                          5
Il'jin (Kolos)                                5 (1 pen)
Khahnarazi (Volyn')                           5
Klymchuk (Rux)                                5
Koval'ov (MFC Mykolajiv)                      5
Kovbasa (Obolon-Brovar)                       5
Koz'ban (Volyn')                              5
Lysenko (Kolos)                               5 (1 pen)
Sikors'kyj (Hirnyk-Sport)                     5 (2 pen)
Vojtsexovs'kyj (SC Dnipro-1/MFC Mykolajiv)    5
Barchuk (Prykarpattja)                        4
Berko (MFC Mykolajiv)                         4 (1 pen)
Davydov (Metalist)                            4
Kuzyk (SC Dnipro-1)                           4
Medyns'kyj (Obolon-Brovar)                    4
Palamar (Balkany)                             4 (2 pen)
Pospjelov (Metalist)                          4
Romanov (Metalist)                            4
Shevchuk (Hirnyk-Sport)                       4
Sobko (Avanhard)                              4 (2 pen)
Zahal's'kyj (SC Dnipro-1)                     4
Bezuhlyj (Obolon-Brovar)                      3
Bojchuk (Rux)                                 3
Brikner (Rux)                                 3
Fajuk (Hirnyk-Sport)                          3
Herasymets' (Balkany)                         3 (1 pen)
Jakovlev (Volyn')                             3 (2 pen)
Klymenko (Inhulets')                          3
Kostyshyn (Kolos)                             3
Kravchenko, S. (SC Dnipro-1)                  3
Kravchenko, S.O. (MFC Mykolajiv)              3
Lohinov (SC Dnipro-1)                         3
Lozovyj (Hirnyk-Sport)                        3
Matjazh (Avanhard)                            3 (1 pen)
Morozko (Kolos)                               3
Nykytjuk (Rux)                                3
Pidnebennoj (Inhulets')                       3
Radchenko (MFC Mykolajiv)                     3
Salamaxa (Balkany)                            3
Sartina (MFC Mykolajiv)                       3
Savin (FC Sumy)                               3
Semenyna (MFC Mykolajiv)                      3 (1 pen)
Shyshka (Obolon-Brovar)                       3 (2 pen)
Sichinava (Inhulets')                         3
Slobodjan (Obolon-Brovar)                     3
Voloshynovych (Volyn')                        3
Antonjuk (MFC Mykolajiv)                      2
Averjanov (Zirka)                             2
Barannik (Avanhard)                           2
Batjushyn (Hirnyk-Sport)                      2 (1 pen)
Boldenkov (Volyn')                            2
Buj (Rux)                                     2
Frantsuz (Prykarpattja)                       2
Kolyna (Rux)                                  2
Korol'kov (Hirnyk-Sport)                      2
Kovalenko, I. (Inhulets')                     2
Kozhushko (SC Dnipro-1)                       2
Kushnirenko (MFC Mykolajiv)                   2
Kuz'myn (Prykarpattja)                        2
Kuzin (Obolon-Brovar)                         2
Kyzylatesh (Kolos)                            2
Lobov (Avanhard)                              2
Lopyr'onok (SC Dnipro-1)                      2
Lyxovyd'ko (FC Sumy)                          2
Mishurenko (Inhulets')                        2
Moisejenko (Avanhard)                         2
Nextij (Kolos)                                2
Ostrovs'kyj (Obolon-Brovar)                   2
Pokotyljuk (Obolon-Brovar)                    2
Popov (MFC Mykolajiv)                         2
Pozdejev (Kolos)                              2 (2 pen)
Pysko (Rux)                                   2
Rajchjev (Balkany)                            2 (2 pen)
Rudnyts'kyj (Zirka)                           2
Senyts'kyj (Avanhard)                         2
Shevchenko (Obolon-Brovar)                    2
Skakun (Ahrobiznes)                           2
Slotjuk (Ahrobiznes)                          2
Taranuxa (FC Sumy)                            2 (1 pen)
Tkach (Obolon-Brovar)                         2 (1 pen)
Tsjutsjura (Prykarpattja)                     2
Zadoja (Kolos)                                2
Zbun' (Zirka)                                 2
Zhdanov (Metalist)                            2
Zhuk (Metalist)                               2


Third Level 2018/19

Group A (West and North Regions) | Group B (South and East Regions)

Group A (West and North Regions)

Final Table:

 1.FC Mynaj (Mynaj)                     27  15  4  8  41-26  49  [P]  [*4]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Cherkashchyna-Akademija (Bilozirja)  27  14  6  7  43-23  48  [R]  [*2]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Polissja (Zhytomyr)                  27  13  6  8  23-21  45
 4.Nyva (Vinnytsja)                     27  11  9  7  29-23  42       [*5]
 5.Veres (Rivne)                        27  12  5 10  24-25  41       [*6]
 6.Nyva (Ternopil')                     27  10  6 11  28-29  36
 7.FC Kalush (Kalush)                   27  10  6 11  30-33  36  [P]  [*3]
 8.Chajka (Petropavl.-Borshchahivka)    27   8  7 12  28-28  31  [P]  [*1]
 9.Podillya (Xmel'nyts'kyj)             27   6  7 14  20-34  25
10.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                27   5  6 16  19-43  21

Notes:
     Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva, 10th in Group A of the 2017-18 Second 
       League failed attestation and lost their professional license. 
     Skala Stryj, 4th in Group A of the 2017-18 Second League passed 
       attestation, but withdrew from the professional leagues.
     
[*1] Chajka Petropavlivska-Borshchahivka obtained a professional license and
       was promoted from the Amateur competition. The club is located in
       Petropavlivska-Borshchahivka, Kyivs'ka oblast outside the city limits
       of Kyiv. 
[*2] Cherkaskyj Dnipro relegated from First League was reformed and rename to
       Cherkashchyna-Akademija playing their home games in nearby Bilozirja.
[*3] FC Kalush reapplied to the professional leagues and was granted a license,
       returning to the professional leagues for the first time since the 2004-05 
       season.
[*4] FC Mynaj obtained a professional license and was promoted from the Amateur 
       competition. The club is located in the village on Mynaj, near the city
       of Uzhhorod in Transcarpathia.
[*5] Nyva-V Vinnytsja renamed themselves back to their former name, Nyva 
       Vinnytsja last used in the 2010-11 First League season.
[*6] FC L'viv, 5th in Group A of the 2017-18 Second League merged with Veres 
       Rivne, 6th in 2017-18 Premier League and swapped places within those 
       competitions.  Due to the unavailability of Avanhard Stadium the team 
       plays either in Mlyniv or Varash. 

Round 1 [Jul 22]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              0-3 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka
 [Miroshnikov 20', Korol'kov 78', Sichkaruk 90+3']                    Att: 800
FC Kalush                        1-0 FC Mynaj     
 [Tanchyn 3']                                                         Att: 1,650
Veres Rivne                      0-1 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Jakubov 55']                                                        Att: 951  
Nyva Vinnytsja                   1-1 Nyva Ternopil'     
 [Shestakov 81'; Pikul' 42'pen]                                       Att: 2,000          
Polissja Zhytomyr                0-0 Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja    Att: 800

Round 2 [Jul 28]
Veres Rivne                      0-1 Polissja Zhytomyr    
 [Nemitov 64'pen]                                                     Att: 850
Nyva Ternopil'                   0-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Kuziv 25', Muntjan 76']                                             Att: 4,500
Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja    1-0 Nyva Vinnytsja 
 [Storchous 46']                                                      Att: 0
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           0-2 FC Mynaj
 [Nurijev 49', Hehedosh 73']                                          Att: 3,843
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        0-0 FC Kalush                        Att: 200

Round 3
[Aug 4] 
Polissja Zhytomyr                0-0 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           Att: 280
FC Mynaj                         2-1 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka
 [Nurijev 77', Hehedosh 90'; Tymenko 28']                             Att: 1,024
[Aug 5]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              0-1 Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja  
 [Loktionov 13']                                                      Att: 800
Nyva Vinnytsja                   0-0 Veres Rivne                      Att: 2,500
FC Kalush                        1-0 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Skakun 20'pen]                                                      Att: 1,500

Round 4 
[Aug 11]
Veres Rivne                      1-3 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Bondarenko 90+2'; Kuziv 13', Zajichenko 53', Mjelkonjan 90+1']      Att: 700
Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja    3-2 FC Kalush                        
 [Storchous 23', 34', Tarasenko 73'; Skakun 61'pen, 90+3']            Att: 0
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           0-0 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        Att: 2,980
[Aug 12]
Nyva Ternopil'                   3-2 FC Mynaj    
 [Lytovchenko 14', 65' Oleksijenko 24'; Hehedosh 21', Shpak 90+4']    Att: 3,300 
Polissja Zhytomyr                0-2 Nyva Vinnytsja    
 [Shestakov 37', Fedosov 67']                                         Att: 600 

Round 5 
[Aug 18]
FC Mynaj                         3-1 Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja  
 [Nurijev 41', Havrylenko 76', Smokorovs'kyj 90+4'; Storchous 44']    Att: 1,167      
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        0-0 Nyva Ternopil'                   Att: 200
Nyva Vinnytsja                   2-2 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj  
 [Shestakov 58', 90+1'; Morhovs'kyj 31', Jakubov 66']                 Att: 2,500     
FC Kalush                        1-0 Veres Rivne 
 [Lohinov 41'og]                                                      Att: 1,580 
[Aug 19]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              2-2 Polissja Zhytomyr  
 [Muntjan 29', Batrak 62'; Nemtinov 25', 33']                         Att: 1,680

Round 6 
[Aug 25]
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           0-1 Nyva Ternopil'       
 [Oleksijenko 13']                                                    Att: 2,970
[Aug 26]
Polissja Zhytomyr                1-1 FC Kalush 
 [Djachuk 49'; Matvijiv 46']                                          Att: 500
Veres Rivne                      2-1 FC Mynaj   
 [Orlovs'kyj 82', Jaremenko 89'; Hehedosh 27'pen]                     Att: 600
Nyva Vinnytsja                   2-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi   
 [Savoshko 83', 90+3'pen; Batrak 70'pen]                              Att: 3,000 
[Aug 27]
Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja    1-1 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka
 [Tyshchenko 84'; Batroshuk 89']                                      Att: 0
 
Round 7 
[Sep 1] 
FC Mynaj                         1-1 Polissja Zhytomyr  
 [Nurijev 47'pen; Shavrin 52']                                        Att: 1,117
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        0-1 Veres Rivne 
 [Majik 44']                                                          Att: 250
Nyva Ternopil'                   1-1 Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja  
 [Koxman 88'; Loktionov 55']                                          Att: 3,500 
[Sep 2] 
FC Kalush                        1-1 Nyva Vinnytsja   
 [Dedux 52'; Fedosov 67']                                             Att: 1,500
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              3-2 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Kuziv 6', Batrak 42', Pavljuk 86'; Muzychuk 14'pen, 80']            Att: 1,645

Round 8 
[Sep 8] 
Veres Rivne                      0-0 Nyva Ternopil'                   Att: 865
Nyva Vinnytsja                   0-0 FC Mynaj                         Att: 700
Polissja Zhytomyr                1-0 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka  
 [Shavrin 57']                                                        Att: 350        
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           1-2 Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja  
 [Muljar 14'; Safanov 35', Storchous 90']                             Att: 2,150
[Sep 9]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              0-3 FC Kalush                
 [Holubka 21, Skakun 66', Koxman, A. 71']                             Att: 530

Round 9 
[Sep 15]
FC Mynaj                         3-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Hehedosh 45', Kobin 52', Kopolovets' 69']                           Att: 954
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        2-2 Nyva Vinnytsja 
 [Sichkaruk 54', Ponomarenko 77'pen; Savoshko 42'pen, Fedosov 47']    Att: 200
Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja    1-2 Veres Rivne    
 [Orpovs'kyj 6'og; Jaremenko 20', Salamaxa 66']                       Att: 500
[Sep 16]
Nyva Ternopil'                   0-1 Polissja Zhytomyr   
 [Shyshyhin 9']                                                       Att: 3,500
FC Kalush                        0-0 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           Att: 1,500

Round 10 
[Sep 22]
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        1-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Sichkaruk 45+2'; Kuziv, V. 10']                                     Att: 150
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           0-1 Veres Rivne   
 [Kotljar 90+2'pen]                                                   Att: 3,200
Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja    0-1 Polissja Zhytomyr 
 [Halenkov 55']                                                       Att: 507 
FC Mynaj                         2-0 FC Kalush 
 [Hehedosh 8', Kopolovets' 14']                                       Att: 780
[Sep 23]
Nyva Ternopil'                   0-1 Nyva Vinnytsja  
 [Fedosov 54']                                                        Att: 2,800   
   
Round 11 
[Sep 29]
Polissja Zhytomyr                0-1 Veres Rivne   
 [Jaremenko 27']                                                      Att: 1,000 
[Sep 30]
FC Mynaj                         1-0 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj 
 [Hres' 73'og]                                                        Att: 1,067
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              0-2 Nyva Ternopil'   
 [Lytovchenko 25', Temnjuk 56']                                       Att: 500
Nyva Vinnytsja                   0-0 Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja    Att: 1,000 
FC Kalush                        1-0 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka
 [Koxman 63']                                                         Att: 1,500

Round 12 
[Oct 6] 
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           2-0 Polissja Zhytomyr   
 [Babak 34', Jakubov 50']                                             Att: 2,170  
Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja    2-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi   
 [Loktionov 29', Tyshchenko 49']                                      Att: 485 
Veres Rivne                      0-1 Nyva Vinnytsja 
 [Shestakov 49']                                                      Att: 785
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        1-1 FC Mynaj 
 [Miroshnikov 69'; Nurijev 51'pen]                                    Att: 200
[Oct 7] 
Nyva Ternopil'                   1-2 FC Kalush
 [Hatala 44'; Skakun 47', Knysh 49']                                  Att: 2,000   
     
Round 13 
[Oct 13]
Nyva Vinnytsja                   0-0 Polissja Zhytomyr                Att: 1,500
FC Mynaj                         3-0 Nyva Ternopil'         
 [Pynjashko 18', Kobin 51', Hehedosh 80']                             Att: 740
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        0-1 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Hladkyj 8']                                                         Att: 200
[Oct 14]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              0-1 Veres Rivne  
 [Bondarenko 83']                                                     Att: 1,000
FC Kalush                        1-0 Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja  
 [Skakun 38'pen]                                                      Att: 2,500

Round 14 
[Oct 20]
Veres Rivne                      1-1 FC Kalush     
 [Jaremenko 85'; Skakun 2'pen]                                        Att: 510
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           2-0 Nyva Vinnytsja   
 [Muzychuk 58'pen, Shvets 90+4']                                      Att: 3,240
Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja    3-0 FC Mynaj       
 [Tarasenko 9', Loktionov 12', Bojko 90+1']                           Att: 450   
[Oct 21]
Polissja Zhytomyr                1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Skeps'kyj 68']                                                      Att: 600 
Nyva Ternopil'                   2-0 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka 
 [Lytovchenko 58', Hert 70']                                          Att: 1,500

Round 15 
[Oct 26]
FC Kalush                        0-1 Polissja Zhytomyr 
 [Shavrin 71']                                                        Att: 600
FC Mynaj                         2-0 Veres Rivne   
 [Hehedosh 64', Betsa 79']                                            Att: 256
[Oct 27]
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        1-0 Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja
 [Ponomarenko 45+2'pen]                                               Att: 250
[Oct 28]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              0-4 Nyva Vinnytsja   
 [Fedosov 9', Savoshko 51'pen, Najko 56', Shestakov 61']              Att: 500
Nyva Ternopil'                   1-0 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Lytovchenko 80']                                                    Att: 1,740

Round 16 
[Nov 3] 
#Veres Rivne                     0-3 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka
#Technical victory awarded to Chajka after Veres used one more substitution
  above the permitted five allowed.
Original score of the match was 1-1.
 [Orlovs'kyj 90+4'; Panfilov 77']                                     Att: 1,000
Nyva Vinnytsja                   1-0 FC Kalush         
 [Fedosov 55']                                                        Att: 1,800
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           0-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi              Att: 2,970
[Nov 4] 
Polissja Zhytomyr                1-0 FC Mynaj   
 [Shavrin 22']                                                        Att: 750
Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja    1-1 Nyva Ternopil'   
 [Bojko, V. 80; Lytovchenko 78']                                      Att: 300

Round 17 
[Nov 10]
FC Mynaj                         2-1 Nyva Vinnytsja    
 [Hehedosh 17', Loboda 90+4'; Savoshko 62']                           Att: 600   
Nyva Ternopil'                   0-1 Veres Rivne    
 [Majik 81']                                                          Att: 2,500
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        0-1 Polissja Zhytomyr  
 [Mishchenko 23']                                                     Att: 300
[Nov 11]
FC Kalush                        2-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi     
 [Skakun 36'pen, 71']                                                 Att: 700
Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja    3-1 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj 
 [Storchous 21', Loktionov 53', Tarasenko 64', Jakubov 81'pen]        Att: 100 

Winter Break

Round 18 [Mar 31]
Nyva Vinnytsja                   1-0 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka  
 [Maljej 90']                                                         Att: 2,500
Veres Rivne                      0-1 Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja  
 [Medved' 64']                                                        Att: 0
Polissja Zhytomyr                2-0 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Zaxarevych  7', Shavrin 72']                                        Att: 200
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           2-1 FC Kalush  
 [Muzychuk 45+1', 69'; Kyslenko 6']                                   Att: 3,240
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              0-0 FC Mynaj                         Att: 1,300

Round 19 [Apr 13]
Polissja Zhytomyr                0-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Zhumyha 81']                                                        Att: 150
FC Mynaj                         1-2 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka  
 [Nurijev 90+2'; Ponomarenko 61'pen, Miroshnikov 74']                 Att: 1,000
Nyva Vinnytsja                   0-1 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Lytovchenko 85'pen]                                                 Att: 1,600
Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja    3-0 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Tymofijenko 2', Bojko, V. 12'pen, 52']                              Att: 587
FC Kalush                        0-0 Veres Rivne                      Att: 500

Round 20 
[Apr 17]
Nyva Ternopil'                   1-1 Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja 
 [Hatala 19'; Medved' 6']                                             Att: 1,800
[18 Apr]
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        2-1 Nyva Vinnytsja  
 [Miroshnikov 11', Tymenko 81'; Bryzhchuk, T. 53']                    Att: 200
Polissja Zhytomyr                0-1 FC Mynaj  
 [Strashkevych 14']                                                   Att: 500
[Apr 19]
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           0-1 FC Kalush  
 [Syvka 31'pen]                                                       Att: 1,500
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              0-0 Veres Rivne                      Att: 1,950

Round 21 
[Apr 25]
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        2-1 FC Kalush  
 [Shevchuk 85', Suxenko 89'; Koxman 34']                              Att: 200
Polissja Zhytomyr                0-4 Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja 
 [Bojko, V. 21'pen, Tymofijenko 24', Medved' 48', Tarasenko 87']      Att: 350
FC Mynaj                         0-1 Nyva Vinnytsja  
 [Braslavs'kyj 36']                                                   Att: 800
Nyva Ternopil'                   1-2 Veres Rivne   
 [Lytovchenko 36'; Shestakov 50', Orlovs'kyj 55'pen]                  Att: 1,500
[Apr 26]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              1-1 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj  
 [Kerchu 45+2'pen; Shvets' 90+1']                                     Att: 1,450

Round 22
[May 1]
Nyva Vinnytsja                   1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Demchenko 54']                                                      Att: 1,200
Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja    3-2 FC Mynaj
 [Tarasenko 38', Bojko, V. 51'pen, Tenzhyts'kyj 86'; Karnoza 48', 
 Nurijev 63']                                                         Att: 750
[May 2]
FC Kalush                        1-2 Polissja Zhytomyr 
 [Knysh 55'; Honcharenko 44', Borovets' 89']                          Att: 200
Veres Rivne                      1-0 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka
 [Orlovs'kyj 90+3'pen]                                                Att: 500          
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           0-3 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Protsiv 23', Dedux 62', Lytovchenko 79'pen]                         Att: 700

Round 23 [May 5]
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        2-0 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj 
 [Vechurko 42', Tymenko 54']                                          Att: 200
FC Mynaj                         3-1 FC Kalush  
 [Smokorovs'kyj 30', Karnoza 73', Nurijev 80'; Knysh 90+4']           Att: 980
Nyva Vinnytsja                   1-0 Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja
 [Dolins'kyj 15']                                                     Att: 1,500
Polissja Zhytomyr                1-2 Veres Rivne  
 [Suxanov 45+1'; Orlovs'kyj 61'pen, Shastakov 87']                    Att: 600
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              1-2 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Krachov 28'; Protsiv 35', Brovko 45']                               Att: 1,500

Round 24
[May 10]
FC Kalush                        2-3 Nyva Vinnytsja 
 [Knysh 72', Tanchyn 73'; Demchenko 11', Korovikov 57', Bohach 66']   Att: 1,000
[May 11]
Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja    2-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
 [Medved' 33', Bojko, V. 51']                                         Att: 800
Veres Rivne                      1-2 FC Mynaj 
 [Rafal's'kyj 9'; Hehedosh 40', 46']                                  Att: 1,000
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           0-1 Polissja Zhytomyr  
 [Zaxarevych 70'pen]                                                  Att: 1,240
Nyva Ternopil'                   2-1 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka
 [Hatala 7', Bidnyj 57'; Jefremov 68']                                Att: 2,000

Round 25 [May 15]
FC Mynaj                         2-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
 [Karnoza 70', Hehedosh 80'; Batrak 42']                              Att: 1,000
Nyva Vinnytsja                   1-2 Polissja Zhytomyr 
 [Duhijenko 35'; Solomko 49'pen, 90+4']                               Att: 1,500
Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja    4-1 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka
 [Storchous 45+1', Medved' 61', Bojko, V. 65', 67'; Sicharuk 90+2']   Att: 500
FC Kalush                        4-3 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Lebed' 4', Skakun 14', Kyslenko 24', Knysh 67'; Kinash 56', 
  Brovko 79', Bidnyj 90+6']                                           Att: 600
Veres Rivne                      2-3 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj  
 [Maik 20', Rafal's'kyj 39'; Hladkyj 45+1', Pohorilyj 52', 
  Hajdash 86'pen]                                                     Att: 700

Round 26 [May 19]
Polissja Zhytomyr                0-1 Nyva Ternopil' 
 [Dedux 90+5']                                                        Att: 500
FC Mynaj                         3-1 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj 
 [Pynjashko 31', Hehedosh 42', Strashkevych 58'pen; Hladkyj 25']      Att: 2,000
Nyva Vinnytsja                   1-3 Veres Rivne 
 [Bryzhchuk 75'; Majik 37', Xovbosha 54', Jevdokymov 83']             Att: 2,000 
Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja    4-1 FC Kalush   
 [Tarasenko 30', 90', Medved' 50', 90+2'; Knysh 41']                  Att: 700
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              0-4 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka
 [Jatsyk 17', 21', Tymenko 38', Sicharuk 70']                         Att: 970

Round 27 [May 25]
FC Kalush                        1-3 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Skakun 47'; Kvachov 37', Halenko 49', Muntjan 64']                  Att: 300
Veres Rivne                      2-1 Cherkashchyna-Akad. Bilozirja 
 [Jevdokymov 45+1', Hrebenjuk 81'; Storchous 65']                     Att: 560
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           1-1 Nyva Vinnytsja 
 [Kaverin 79'; Adamenko 89']                                          Att: 2,840
Nyva Ternopil'                   1-2 FC Mynaj    
 [Xoxlov 90+4'; Pynjashko 4', Nurijev 63']                            Att: 2,000
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        1-3 Polissja Zhytomyr   
 [Suxenko 7'; Suxanov 4', 41', Savchenko 53']                         Att: 400

Final Table:

 1.FC Mynaj (Mynaj)                     27  15  4  8  41-26  49  [P]  [*4]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Cherkashchyna-Akademija (Bilozirja)  27  14  6  7  43-23  48  [R]  [*2]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Polissja (Zhytomyr)                  27  13  6  8  23-21  45
 4.Nyva (Vinnytsja)                     27  11  9  7  29-23  42       [*5]
 5.Veres (Rivne)                        27  12  5 10  24-25  41       [*6]
 6.Nyva (Ternopil')                     27  10  6 11  28-29  36
 7.FC Kalush (Kalush)                   27  10  6 11  30-33  36  [P]  [*3]
 8.Chajka (Petropavl.-Borshchahivka)    27   8  7 12  28-28  31  [P]  [*1]
 9.Podillya (Xmel'nyts'kyj)             27   6  7 14  20-34  25
10.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                27   5  6 16  19-43  21

Notes:
     Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva, 10th in Group A of the 2017-18 Second 
       League failed attestation and lost their professional license. 
     Skala Stryj, 4th in Group A of the 2017-18 Second League passed 
       attestation, but withdrew from the professional leagues.
     
[*1] Chajka Petropavlivska-Borshchahivka obtained a professional license and
       was promoted from the Amateur competition. The club is located in
       Petropavlivska-Borshchahivka, Kyivs'ka oblast outside the city limits
       of Kyiv. 
[*2] Cherkaskyj Dnipro relegated from First League was reformed and rename to
       Cherkashchyna-Akademija playing their home games in nearby Bilozirja.
[*3] FC Kalush reapplied to the professional leagues and was granted a license,
       returning to the professional leagues for the first time since the 2004-05 
       season.
[*4] FC Mynaj obtained a professional license and was promoted from the Amateur 
       competition. The club is located in the village on Mynaj, near the city
       of Uzhhorod in Transcarpathia.
[*5] Nyva-V Vinnytsja renamed themselves back to their former name, Nyva 
       Vinnytsja last used in the 2010-11 First League season.
[*6] FC L'viv, 5th in Group A of the 2017-18 Second League merged with Veres 
       Rivne, 6th in 2017-18 Premier League and swapped places within those 
       competitions.  Due to the unavailability of Avanhard Stadium the team 
       plays either in Mlyniv or Varash. 


Group B (South and East Regions)

Final Table:

 1.Kremin' (Kremenchuk)                 27  18  7  2  48-17  61  [R]        Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Metalurh (Zaporizhzhja)              27  18  2  7  54-24  56  [P]  [*3]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hirnyk (Kryvyj Rih)                  27  15  6  6  53-33  51  [P]  [*2]
 4.Krystal (Xerson)                     27  15  2 10  43-29  47  [P]  [*1]
 5.Myr (Hornostajivka)                  27  14  3 10  42-31  45
 6.Enerhija (Nova Kaxovka)              27   8  7 12  27-32  31
 7.Tavrija (Simferopol')                27   6 12  9  30-35  30       [*4]
 8.Real Pharma (Odesa)                  27   5  8 14  23-50  23
 9.FC Mykolajiv-2 (Mykolajiv)           27   5  5 17  22-52  20
10.FC Nikopol' (Nikopol')               27   3  4 20  15-54  13

Notes:
     FC Dnipro, 8th in Group B of the 2017-18 Second League failed attestation 
       for the season and were relegated by the FIFA Disciplinary Committee to a 
       lower classification level due to unpaid old debts.
     The administration of Inhulets' Petrove dissolved their reserve second 
       team, Inhulets'-2 Petrove (10th in Group B of the 2017-18 Second League).
     Sudnobudivnyk Mykolajiv, 11th in Group B of the 2017-18 Second League 
       failed attestation and lost their professional license.

[*1] Krystal Xerson reapplied to the professional leagues and was granted a 
       license, returning to the professional leagues after an absence of
       one season, last competing in the 2016-17 Second League season.
[*2] Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih reapplied to the professional leagues and was granted a 
       license, returning to the professional leagues after an absence of three
       seasons, last competing in the 2015-16 First League season.
[*3] Metalurh Zaporizhzhja lost their professional license and were replaced by
       another club with the same name that competed in the Amateur League.
[*4] Tavrija Simferopol' located in the Russian occupied Autonomous Oblast of 
       Crimea, play their home games in Bereslav.
    
Round 1 [Jul 22]
Myr Hornostajivka                0-1 FC Nikopol'  
 [Shmyhel'skyj 68']                                                   Att: 200
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            0-2 Kremin' Kremenchuk 
 [Chernij 64', 76']                                                   Att: 550
Krystal Xerson                   1-0 FC Mykolajiv-2     
 [Hlyvyj 43']                                                         Att: 1,100
Real Pharma Odesa                1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
 [Palamarchuk 61']                                                    Att: 300
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                3-3 Tavrija Simferopol'  
 [Prutjan 7', Buka 25', 53'; Voronchenko 34'pen, 49', 79']            Att: 1,300

Round 2
[Jul 28]
Real Pharma Odesa                3-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih    
 [Novyts'kyj 29', 44', Filippov 86'; Olijnyk, A. 90']                 Att: 200
FC Nikopol'                      0-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka   
 [Shevchenko 66']                                                     Att: 600
Tavrija Simferopol'              2-1 Myr Hornostajivka  
 [Voronchenko 12', Masalov 85'; Bojko 73']                            Att: 1,000
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja            4-0 FC Mykolajiv-2  
 [Sarapij 23'pen, Olijnyk, D. 33', Kornjev 48', Jarovenko 66']        Att: 3,700
[Jul 29]
Kremin' Kremenchuk               3-0 Krystal Xerson          
 [Bjelousov 9', Bohdanov 79', Pavlyk 90+4']                           Att: 1,500

Round 3 
[Aug 4] 
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            1-1 Tavrija Simferopol' 
 [Kirjejev 4'; Voronchenko 43'pen]                                    Att: 1,000
Myr Hornostajivka                3-0 Real Pharma Odesa    
 [Dotsenko 62', Bojko 75', Kryvyvh 86']                               Att: 200
FC Mykolajiv-2                   1-1 Kremin' Kremenchuk       
 [Bardadym 60'; Serdenjuk 48']                                        Att: 300
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                3-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
 [Hvizdevych 49', Buka 71', 75'; Djachenko 51']                       Att: 1,500
[Aug 5]
Krystal Xerson                   3-1 FC Nikopol'  
 [Zhovtnjuk 16', 48', Hlyvyj 72'; Shmyhel'skyj 45+2'pen]              Att: 1,200

Round 4 [Aug 11]
Tavrija Simferopol'              1-1 Krystal Xerson   
 [Kuksenko 68'; Tsoj 32']                                             Att: 600
Real Pharma Odesa                0-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            Att: 300
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                3-2 Myr Hornostajivka 
 [Prutjan 68', Jarovoj 69', 76'pen; Bojko 43', 47']                   Att: 1,200
FC Nikopol'                      2-3 FC Mykolajiv-2  
 [Katerusha 42', Tverdoux 90+4'; Bardadym 56', 64', Vitenko 81']      Att: 700
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja            1-1 Kremin' Kremenchuk 
 [Sarapij 59'pen; Entin 43']                                          Att: 3,571

Round 5 
[Aug 16]
FC Mykolajiv-2                   0-0 Tavrija Simferopol'              Att: 120
[Aug 17]
Krystal Xerson                   2-1 Real Pharma Odesa    
 [Barladym 44', Chaus 65'; Naxaba 87']                                Att: 1,000
[Aug 18]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            2-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih  
 [Vakulins'kyj 12', Maxnjev 66']                                      Att: 1,000            
Kremin' Kremenchuk               1-0 FC Nikopol'   
 [Chernij 44']                                                        Att: 1,400 
Myr Hornostajivka                2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja   
 [Bojko 45', 90+3'; Sarapij 77'pen]                                   Att: 400

Round 6 
[Aug 25]
Real Pharma Odesa                1-1 FC Mykolajiv-2    
 [Novyts'kyj 79'; Bars'kyj 84']                                       Att: 100
[Aug 26]
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                1-0 Krystal Xerson 
 [Jarovoj 81']                                                        Att: 1,400
FC Nikopol'                      1-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Mandrovs'kyj 22'; Kornjev 5', Zejnalov 90+1']                       Att: 1,200
Tavrija Simferopol'              0-0 Kremin' Kremenchuk               Att: 500
Myr Hornostajivka                2-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka                                        
 [Bojko 41', 48'pen; Kiryeyev 36']                                    Att: 600
 
Round 7 
[Sep 1] 
Kremin' Kremenchuk               3-0 Real Pharma Odesa 
 [Chernij 37', 39', 66'pen]                                           Att: 1,000   
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            0-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
 [Olijnyk 44']                                                        Att: 850
[Sep 2] 
FC Nikopol'                      0-2 Tavrija Simferopol'   
 [Buzhyn 24'og, Zhukov 30']                                           Att: 600
FC Mykolajiv-2                   0-3 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih   
 [Buka 11', Hryhoruk 25', Jarovoj 79']                                Att: 200
Krystal Xerson                   2-1 Myr Hornostajivka
 [Shevtsov 64', Barladym 77'; Maljej 84']                             Att: 1,475

Round 8
[Sep 8] 
Tavrija Simferopol'              1-3 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja   
 [Hryppa 48'pen, Razuvajev 11', Jarovenko 29', Shchebetun 90+1']      Att: 800
Real Pharma Odesa                2-0 FC Nikopol' 
 [Zadojko 43', Polishchuk 87']                                        Att: 200    
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            1-0 Krystal Xerson  
 [Bondarenko, D. 39']                                                 Att: 1,000     
[Sep 9]
Myr Hornostajivka                2-0 FC Mykolajiv-2   
 [Bojko 1', 90+3']                                                    Att: 500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                2-2 Kremin' Kremenchuk         
 [Hvozdevych 14', Santrapyns'kyx 26'; Murashov 67', Pavlyk 84']       Att: 1,000

Round 9 
[Sep 15]
Kremin' Kremenchuk               2-0 Myr Hornostajivka 
 [Entin 11', Murashov 52']                                            Att: 1,000
Tavrija Simferopol'              1-1 Real Pharma Odesa
 [Tsebro 62'; Polishchuk 67']                                         Att: 600
FC Nikopol'                      0-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih   
 [Santrapyns'kyx 21', Jarovoj 70'pen]                                 Att: 300
[Sep 16]
Krystal Xerson                   4-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
 [Ihnat'jev 25', 53', Hlyvyj 43', Barladym 90+3'; Sarapij 64'pen]     Att: 1,500
FC Mykolajiv-2                   4-3 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Studenko 2', Kirjejev 25'og, Shvets' 62', 90+4'pen; 
 Rossoxatyj 60, 66', Rosljakov 72']                                   Att: 300
 
Round 10 
[Sep 22]
Kremin' Kremenchuk               2-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Bjelousov 61', Chernij 90+2']                                       Att: 1,400
Tavrija Simferopol'              1-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih     
 [Zhukov 71'; Saxnjuk 57', Pohranichnyj 90+4']                        Att: 600 
FC Nikopol'                      1-1 Myr Hornostajivka
 [Danyl'chenko 90'; Bojko 90+5']                                      Att: 400 
FC Mykolajiv-2                   2-1 Krystal Xerson        
 [Studenko 3', Petrov 4'; Martjan 60']                                Att: 200
[Sep 24]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja            3-0 Real Pharma Odesa 
 [Sarapij 4', 14'pen, Pidlepenets' 85']                               Att: 3,155

Round 11 
[Sep 30]
FC Mykolajiv-2                   0-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  
 [Pidlepenets' 9', Sachko 72']                                        Att: 200
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            0-1 FC Nikopol'    
 [Tverdoux 72'pen]                                                    Att: 600
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                3-1 Real Pharma Odesa  
 [Saxnjuk 39', Buka 40', Jarovoj 48'; Zaxarchenko 66']                Att: 500
Krystal Xerson                   1-0 Kremin' Kremenchuk    
 [Malysh 65']                                                         Att: 1,000
[Oct 1]
Myr Hornostajivka                2-1 Tavrija Simferopol' 
 [Dotsenko 78', 85'; Voronchenko 36']                                 Att: 200

Round 12 
[Oct 5] 
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja            1-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih   
 [Sachko 54'; Sosjedko 52']                                           Att: 3,702
[Oct 6]
FC Nikopol'                      0-5 Krystal Xerson       
 [Malysh 25', Bryzhchuk 36', Shevtsov 66', Ihnat'jev 77', 
 Sarbjej 87']                                                         Att: 509
Real Pharma Odesa                1-1 Myr Hornostajivka
 [Oprja 51'; Bryn'ko 87']                                             Att: 200 
Kremin' Kremenchuk               1-0 FC Mykolajiv-2   
 [Chernij 13']                                                        Att: 1,400 
[Oct 7]
Tavrija Simferopol'              2-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka        
 [Masalov 13', Voronchenko 90+5'; Vakulins'kyj 39']                   Att: 700

Round 13 
[Oct 13]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            2-0 Real Pharma Odesa 
 [Zinatullin 16', Rosljakov 63']                                      Att: 600
FC Mykolajiv-2                   0-0 FC Nikopol'                      Att: 70
Kremin' Kremenchuk               1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
 [Bohdanov 6']                                                        Att: 1,500
Krystal Xerson                   3-2 Tavrija Simferopol' 
 [Barladym 38', Bryzhchuk 51', Shevtsov 90+1'pen; Masalov 47', 
 Sokolan 83']                                                         Att: 1,300
[Oct 14]
Myr Hornostajivka                1-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih    
 [Bojko 62'; Saxnjuk 8']                                              Att: 300

Round 14 
[Oct 19]
Tavrija Simferopol'              2-0 FC Mykolajiv-2  
 [Masalov 10', Sokolan 69']                                           Att: 500
[Oct 20]
Real Pharma Odesa                1-2 Krystal Xerson  
 [Zljepko 67'; Barladym 87', Zhovtjuk 90+1']                          Att: 400
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                2-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka    
 [Buka 60', Jarovoj 75'; Zinatullin 39', Kirjejev 84']                Att: 1,300
FC Nikopol'                      1-4 Kremin' Kremenchuk 
 [Mandrovs'kyj 83'; Chernij 49', 62', 89', Pavlyk 68']                Att: 400
[Oct 21]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja            2-3 Myr Hornostajivka 
 [Sarapiy 81'pen, Lyxobabenko 90'; Maljej 50', Bojko 70', 
 Bryn'ko 90+5']                                                       Att: 3,789

Round 15 
[Oct 27]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            0-1 Myr Hornostajivka
 [Tsybul's'kyj 36']                                                   Att: 700
Krystal Xerson                   2-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih  
 [Bryzhchuk 38', Ihnat'jev 86']                                       Att: 1,200
Kremin' Kremenchuk               0-0 Tavrija Simferopol'              Att: 1,400
FC Mykolajiv-2                   2-0 Real Pharma Odesa    
 [Bardadym 47', 73']                                                  Att: 300
[Oct 29]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja            2-0 FC Nikopol' 
 [Sarapij 55', Kornjev 71']                                           Att: 2,105

Round 16 
[Nov 3] 
Real Pharma Odesa                0-2 Kremin' Kremenchuk    
 [Serdenjuk 43', Piskun 49']                                          Att: 150
Myr Hornostajivka                3-0 Krystal Xerson    
 [Boloban 48', Tsybul's'kyj 83', Hlushchenko 90+3']                   Att: 450
Tavrija Simferopol'              3-0 FC Nikopol'                     
 [Voronchenko 49', Dmytrijev 67'og, Sokolan 82']                      Att: 450
[Nov 4] 
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja            2-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka   
 [Kornjev 62', Olijnyk 88'; Maxnjev 90+6']                            Att: 3,077  
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                7-3 FC Mykolajiv-2     
 [Hvozdevych 22', 33', Holub 39', Buka 44', Saxnjuk 47', 84',
  Pohranichnyj 68'; Shvets' 50'pen, Vitenko 80', Porox 90+2']         Att: 1,300 

Round 17 
[Nov 9]
FC Mykolajiv-2                   1-0 Myr Hornostajivka 
 [Vitenko 70']                                                        Att: 200
[Nov 10]
FC Nikopol'                      0-1 Real Pharma Odesa
 [Kakushyn 86']                                                       Att: 150               
Kremin' Kremenchuk               0-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                Att: 900
Krystal Xerson                   3-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Malysh 19', 38', Hlyvyj 64']                                        Att: 1,100
[Nov 11]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja            1-0 Tavrija Simferopol'   
 [Sarapij 4']                                                         Att: 1,200
 
Winter Break

Round 18
[Apr 6]
Myr Hornostajivka                0-1 Kremin' Kremenchuk      
 [Chernij 11']                                                        Att: 500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                2-0 FC Nikopol'    
 [Katelin 4', Jarovoj 50']                                            Att: 1,000
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja            2-0 Krystal Xerson  
 [Jarovenko 7', 40']                                                  Att: 3,705
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            2-0 FC Mykolajiv-2                
 [Rosljakov 48', Bochak 58']                                          Att: 700
[Apr 7]
Real Pharma Odesa                1-1 Tavrija Simferopol'    
 [Dubina 47'; Bizhko 9']                                              Att: 200

Round 19 [Apr 13]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja            2-1 FC Mykolajiv-2    
 [Jarovenko 45+1', Sarapij 53'; Bars'kyj 3']                          Att: 2,173
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                2-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka  
 [Jarovoj 18', Buka 55'; Maxnjev 66'pen]                              Att: 350
Kremin' Kremenchuk               3-2 FC Nikopol'  
 [Sydorenko 31', Chernij 43', Safonov 48'; Tverdoux 58', 88']         Att: 1,000
Myr Hornostajivka                2-1 Tavrija Simferopol'  
 [Dotsenko 73', Bojko 90+5'; Bizhko 11']                              Att: 600
Krystal Xerson                   3-1 Real Pharma Odesa    
 [Malysh 31', Barladym 53', Bryzhchuk 86'; Topal 25']                 Att: 1,200

Round 20
[Apr 17]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            0-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
 [Jarovenko 7', Petrov 85']                                           Att: 300
[Apr 18]
FC Mykolajiv-2                   0-1 Myr Hornostajivka    
 [Bojko 68']                                                          Att: 150
Kremin' Kremenchuk               1-0 Krystal Xerson  
 [Zaderets'kyj 62']                                                   Att: 1,500
[Apr 19]
FC Nikopol'                      0-0 Tavrija Simferopol'              Att: 700
Real Pharma Odesa                0-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
 [Xomenko 41', Hryhoryk 82']                                          Att: 200 

Round 21 [Apr 25]
Kremin' Kremenchuk               2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
 [Entin 2', Safonov 14']                                              Att: 1,000
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            0-0 Tavrija Simferopol'              Att: 600
Real Pharma Odesa                1-4 Myr Hornostajivka 
 [Horbovs'kyj 36'pen; Tyshchenko 32'pen, Dotsenko 50', 74', 
 Bojko 51']                                                           Att: 120
Krystal Xerson                   0-3 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
 [Katelin 32', 57', Buka 82']                                         Att: 900
FC Nikopol'                      2-1 FC Mykolajiv-2 
 [Tverdoux 27', Omel'chenko 88'; Vitenko 66']                         Att: 600

Round 22 [Apr 30]
FC Mykolajiv-2                   0-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka         
 [Maxnjev 57'pen,  Komisar 58']                                       Att: 200
Tavrija Simferopol'              2-2 Real Pharma Odesa 
 [Bizhko 16', Sokolan 49'; Jevstratenko 76', 90+3']                   Att: 500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                3-0 FC Nikopol'
 [Buka 27', Katelin 56', Saxnjuk 90+2']                               Att: 1,000
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja            2-0 Krystal Xerson   
 [Sachko 23', 35']                                                    Att: 2,400
Myr Hornostajivka                5-2 Kremin' Kremenchuk 
 [Bojko 12', 46', 84', Bjelousov57', Tsybul'skyj 72'; Loktionov 50',
 Sydorenko 71']                                                       Att: 400

Round 23
[May 4]
Real Pharma Odesa                1-0 FC Mykolajiv-2 
 [Zadera 11'og]                                                       Att: 200
[May 5]
Krystal Xerson                   0-1 Myr Hornostajivka
 [Tsybul's'kyj 67']                                                   Att: 1,000
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                1-3 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja   
 [Hvozdevych 11'pen; Razuvajev 45+1', Olijnyk 46', Zejnalov 55']      Att: 1,600
Kremin' Kremenchuk               2-0 Tavrija Simferopol' 
 [Murashov 45+1', Chernij 75'pen]                                     Att: 1,100
FC Nikopol'                      0-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Komisar 14']                                                        Att: 800

Round 24
[1May 10]
FC Mykolajiv-2                   0-4 Kremin' Kremenchuk 
 [Loktionov 54', 73', Averjanov 75', 87']                             Att: 170
Tavrija Simferopol'              0-4 Krystal Xerson   
 [Martjan 8', Shevtsov 28', Hlyvyj 72', Barladym 90+3']               Att: 750
[1May 11]
Myr Hornostajivka                0-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih  
 [Zajimenko 18']                                                      Att: 600
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            2-2 Real Pharma Odesa 
 [Maxnjev 48', Dolja 83'; Jevstratenko 69', 89']                      Att: 600
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja            6-0 FC Nikopol' 
 [Djachenko 10'pen, Voronchenko 26', Sachko 59', Matvjejev 69', 
 Koroxov 87', Pidlepenets' 90']                                       Att: 2,035

Round 25
[May 15]
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                1-2 Kremin' Kremenchuk 
 [S'omka 63'; Hryhoryk 22'og, Chernij 41']                            Att: 1,500
Tavrija Simferopol'              1-1 FC Mykolajiv-2 
 [Bizhko 75'; Shvets' 27']                                            Att: 500
Krystal Xerson                   2-0 FC Nikopol' 
 [Martjan 41', Slyshchenko 44'og]                                     Att: 500
Myr Hornostajivka                1-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Prytykovs'kyj 67'; Dolja 28', Maxnjev 44'pen]                       Att: 500
[May 16] 
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja            5-0 Real Pharma Odesa 
 [Olijnyk 16', Sachko 37', Zejnalov 43', Kaplijenko 88', 
 Djachenko 90']                                                       Att: 2,142

Round 26
[May 19]
Kremin' Kremenchuk               2-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Maxnjev 28'og, Chernij 54'; Komisar 25', Bochak 66']                Att: 1,000
Krystal Xerson                   4-1 FC Mykolajiv-2 
 [Barladym 9', 90+2', Shevtsov 40'pen, Malysh 45'; Kirjejev 37']      Att: 1,600
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                1-2 Tavrija Simferopol' 
 [Jarovoj 22'; Sharabura 32', Hryppa 68'pen]                          Att: 1,000
FC Nikopol'                      1-1 Real Pharma Odesa 
 [Tverdoux 19'; Jevstratenko 90+2']                                   Att: 300
[May 20]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja            2-0 Myr Hornostajivka 
 [Sachko 19', Jarovenko 76']                                          Att: 1,501

Round 27 [May 25]
Myr Hornostajivka                3-2 FC Nikopol'   
 [Dotsenko 7', 88', Bohdanov 18'; Kuts' 19', Ljusik 42']              Att: 250
Tavrija Simferopol'              1-3 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
 [Sokolan 10'; Voronchenko 54', Sarapij 75', Kushnir 87'og]           Att: 750
FC Mykolajiv-2                   1-3 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih   
 [Saxats'kyj 11'; Katelin 26', Nerubenko 61', Holub 68']              Att: 200
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            0-0 Krystal Xerson                   Att: 800
Real Pharma Odesa                1-4 Kremin' Kremenchuk   
 [Horbovs'kyj 10'; Safonov 4', Chernij 83', 89', 90']                 Att: 100

Final Table:

 1.Kremin' (Kremenchuk)                 27  18  7  2  48-17  61  [R]        Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Metalurh (Zaporizhzhja)              27  18  2  7  54-24  56  [P]  [*3]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hirnyk (Kryvyj Rih)                  27  15  6  6  53-33  51  [P]  [*2]
 4.Krystal (Xerson)                     27  15  2 10  43-29  47  [P]  [*1]
 5.Myr (Hornostajivka)                  27  14  3 10  42-31  45
 6.Enerhija (Nova Kaxovka)              27   8  7 12  27-32  31
 7.Tavrija (Simferopol')                27   6 12  9  30-35  30       [*4]
 8.Real Pharma (Odesa)                  27   5  8 14  23-50  23
 9.FC Mykolajiv-2 (Mykolajiv)           27   5  5 17  22-52  20
10.FC Nikopol' (Nikopol')               27   3  4 20  15-54  13

Notes:
     FC Dnipro, 8th in Group B of the 2017-18 Second League failed attestation 
       for the season and were relegated by the FIFA Disciplinary Committee to a 
       lower classification level due to unpaid old debts.
     The administration of Inhulets' Petrove dissolved their reserve second 
       team, Inhulets'-2 Petrove (10th in Group B of the 2017-18 Second League).
     Sudnobudivnyk Mykolajiv, 11th in Group B of the 2017-18 Second League 
       failed attestation and lost their professional license.

[*1] Krystal Xerson reapplied to the professional leagues and was granted a 
       license, returning to the professional leagues after an absence of
       one season, last competing in the 2016-17 Second League season.
[*2] Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih reapplied to the professional leagues and was granted a 
       license, returning to the professional leagues after an absence of three
       seasons, last competing in the 2015-16 First League season.
[*3] Metalurh Zaporizhzhja lost their professional license and were replaced by
       another club with the same name that competed in the Amateur League.
[*4] Tavrija Simferopol' located in the Russian occupied Autonomous Oblast of 
       Crimea, play their home games in Bereslav.


Championship Match

[Jun 2, Zirka Stadion, Kropovyts'kj]

FC Mynai                         0-1 Kremin' Kremenchuk   
 [Chernij 78']                                                        Att: 520


Goalscorers:

Bojko (Myr)                                  19 (2 pen)
Chernij (Kremin')                            19 (2 pen)
Hehedosh (FC Mynaj)                          13 (1 pen)
Buka (Hirnyk)                                11
Sarapij (Metalurh Zap.)                      11 (6 pen)
Skakun (FC Kalush)                           11 (5 pen)
Jarovoj (Hirnyk)                             10 (2 pen)
Voronchenko (Tavrija/Metalurh Zap.)          10 (2 pen)
Barladym (Krystal)                            9
Bojko, V. (Cherkashchyna-Akad.)               9 (3 pen)
Lytovchenko (Nyva Ter.)                       9 (2 pen)
Nurijev (FC Mynaj)                            9 (2 pen)
Dotsenko (Myr)                                8
Loktionov (Cherkashchyna-Akad./Kremin')       8
Shestakov (Nyva Vin./Veres)                   8
Storchous (Cherkashchyna-Akad.)               8
Jarovenko (Metalurh Zap.)                     7
Medved' (Cherkashchyna-Akad.)                 7
Sachko (Metalurh Zap.)                        7
Tarasenko (Cherkashchyna-Akad.)               7
Fedosov (Nyva Vin.)                           6
Knysh (FC Kalush)                             6
Malysh (Krystal)                              6
Maxnjev (Enerhija)                            6 (3 pen)
Saxnjuk (Hirnyk)                              6
Tverdoux (FC Nikopol')                        6 (1 pen)
Bardadym (FC Mykolajiv-2)                     5
Bryzhchuk (Krystal)                           5
Hlyvyj (Krystal)                              5
Hvozdevych (Hirnyk)                           5 (1 pen)
Jevstratenko (Real Pharma)                    5
Katelin (Hirnyk)                              5
Muzychuk (Podillya)                           5 (2 pen)
Orlovs'kyj (Veres)                            5 (3 pen)
Savoshko (Nyva Vin.)                          5 (3 pen)
Shavrin (Polissja)                            5
Shevtsov (Krystal)                            5 (2 pen)
Shvets' (FC Mykolajiv-2)                      5 (2 pen)
Sokolan (Tavrija)                             5
Batrak (Bukovyna)                             4 (1 pen)
Bizhko (Tavrija)                              4
Ihnat'jev (Krystal)                           4
Jakubov (Podillya)                            4 (1 pen)
Jaremenko (Veres)                             4
Kirjejev (Enerhija)                           4
Kornjev (Metalurh Zap.)                       4
Masalov (Tavrija)                             4
Miroshnikov (Chajka)                          4
Olijnyk, D. (Metalurh Zap.)                   4
Tsybul's'kyj (Myr)                            4
Tymenko (Chajka)                              4
Vitenko (FC Mykolajiv-2)                      4
Bjelousov (Kremin')                           3
Bohdanov (Kremin'/Myr)                        3
Dedux (FC Kalush/Nyva Ter.)                   3
Djachenko (Metalurh Zap.)                     3 (1 pen)
Entin (Kremin')                               3
Hatala (Nyva Ter.)                            3
Hladkyj (Podillya)                            3
Karnoza (FC Mynaj)                            3
Komisar (Enerhija)                            3
Kuziv, R. (Bukovyna)                          3
Majik (Veres)                                 3
Maljej (Myr)                                  3
Martjan (Krystal)                             3
Muntjan (Bukovyna)                            3
Murashov (Kremin')                            3
Nemtinov (Polissja)                           3 (1 pen)
Novyts'kyj (Real Pharma)                      3
Pavlyk (Kremin')                              3
Pidlepenets' (Metalurh Zap.)                  3
Ponomarenko (Chajka)                          3 (3 pen)
Pynjashko (FC Mynaj)                          3
Rosljakov (Enerhija)                          3
Safonov (Kremin')                             3
Sichkaruk (Chajka)                            3
Suxanov (Polissja)                            3
Tyshchenko (Cherkashchyna-Akad.)              3 (1 pen)
Zejnalov (Metalurh Zap.)                      3
Zhovtjuk (Krystal)                            3
Averjanov (Kremin')                           2
Bars'kyj (FC Mykolajiv-2)                     2
Bidnyj (Nyva Ter.)                            2
Bochak (Enerhija)                             2
Bondarenko (Veres)                            2
Brovko (Nyva Ter.)                            2
Bryn'ko (Myr)                                 2
Demchenko (Nyva Vin.)                         2
Dolja (Enerhija)                              2
Holub (Hirnyk)                                2
Horbovs'kyj (Real Pharma)                     2 (1 pen)
Hryppa (Tavrija)                              2 (2 pen)
Jatsyk (Chajka)                               2
Jevdokymov (Veres)                            2
Kobin (FC Mynaj)                              2
Kopolovets' (FC Mynaj)                        2
Koxman (FC Kalush)                            2
Kyslenko (FC Kalush)                          2
Mandrovs'kyj (FC Nikopol')                    2
Oleksijenko (Nyva Ter.)                       2
Petrov (FC Mykolajiv-2)                       2
Pohranichnyj (Hirnyk)                         2
Polishchuk (Real Pharma)                      2
Protsiv (Nyva Ter.)                           2
Prutjan (Hirnyk)                              2
Rafal's'kyj (Veres)                           2
Razuvajev (Metalurh Zap.)                     2
Rossoxatyj (Enerhija)                         2
Santrapyns'kyx (Hirnyk)                       2
Serdenjuk (Kremin')                           2
Shmyhel'skyj (FC Nikopol')                    2 (1 pen)
Sicharuk (Chajka)                             2
Smokorovs'kyj (FC Mynaj)                      2
Solomko (Polissja)                            2 (1 pen)
Strashkevych (FC Mynaj)                       2 (1 pen)
Studenko (FC Mykolajiv-2)                     2
Suxenko (Chajka)                              2
Sydorenko (Kremin')                           2
Tanchyn (FC Kalush)                           2
Tymofijenko (Cherkashchyna-Akad.)             2
Vakulins'kyj (Enerhija)                       2
Zaxarevych (Polissja)                         2 (1 pen)
Zhukov (Tavrija)                              2
Zinatullin (Enerhija)                         2


Amateur League

Group A  West

 1.FC Malyns'k (Malyns'k)               18 12  5  1  40-12  41                 
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Pokuttja (Kolomija)                  18 13  1  4  47-13  40                 
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.ODEK (Orzhiv)                        18 11  6  1  42-11  39                 
 4.Karpaty (Halych)                     18  9  6  3  36-11  33                 
 5.Ahron (Velykohajivs'ka)              18  9  6  3  28-16  33                 
 6.FC Uzhhorod (Uzhhorod)               18  6  2 10  26-37  20                 
 7.Rochyn (Sosnivka)                    18  5  2 11  19-12  17  [*1]             
 8.Krystal (Chortkiv)                   18  5  2 11  15-27  17                 
 9.FC Ternopil' (Ternopil')             18  2  1 15  11-55   7                 
10.FC Xmel'nyts'kyj (Xmel'nyts'kyj)     18  2  1 15   9-79   7     

Note:

[*1] Rochyn Sosnivka withdrew from the competition during the winter break.

Round 1 [5 Aug]

*Kobra                0-4 ODEK
*Match annulled
Rochyn                3-2 Pokuttja 
FC Xmel'nyts'kyj      1-1 FC Ternopil
Krystal               0-2 Karpaty
FC Malyns'k           3-1 Ahron
FC Uzhhorod           bye

Round 2 [11 Aug]

ODEK                  5-0 FC Xmel'nyts'kyj  
*Pokuttja             6-0 Kobra
*Match annulled
[12 Aug]
Karpaty               0-0 FC Malyns'k
Krystal               4-2 FC Ternopil
FC Uzhhorod           1-2 Rochyn
Ahron                 bye

Round 3 [18 Aug]

FC Xmel'nyts'kyj      0-5 Pokuttja
[19 Aug]
*Kobra                0-0 FC Uzhhorod 
*Match annulled
Krystal               1-2 ODEK
FC Malyns'k           2-0 FC Ternopil
Ahron                 1-1 Karpaty
Rochyn                bye

Round 4 [25 Aug]

Pokuttja              3-1 Krystal
[26 Aug]
Ahron                 3-0 FC Ternopil
FC Uzhhorod           4-0 FC Xmel'nyts'kyj  
*Rochyn               3-0 Kobra
*Match annulled
[11 Nov]
ODEK                  1-1 FC Malyns'k 
Karpaty               bye

Round 5 [1 Sep]

FC Malyns'k           1-2 Pokuttja
Karpaty               3-1 FC Ternopil
[2 Sep]
FC Xmel'nyts'kyj      0-6 Rochyn
Krystal               0-1 FC Uzhhorod 
Ahron                 1-1 ODEK
Kobra                 bye

Round 6 [8 Sep]

Pokuttja              4-0 Ahron
ODEK                  0-0 Karpaty 
[9 Sep]
FC Uzhhorod           1-5 FC Malyns'k 
Rochyn                3-0 Krystal
*Kobra                1-2 FC Xmel'nyts'kyj  
*Match annulled
FC Ternopil           bye

Round 7 [16 Sep]

*Krystal              6-0 Kobra
*Match annulled
FC Malyns'k           1-2 Rochyn
Ahron                 0-1 FC Uzhhorod 
Karpaty               1-2 Pokuttja
ODEK                  3-1 FC Ternopil
FC Xmel'nyts'kyj      bye

Note:
Kobra Ostroh removed themselves from the competition and all matches 
that they competed in were annulled (17 September 2018).

Round 8 [22 Sep]

Pokuttja              6-0 FC Ternopil
[23 Sep]
Rochyn                4-0 Ahron
FC Uzhhorod           1-5 Karpaty
FC Xmel'nyts'kyj      3-0 Krystal
ODEK                  bye
FC Malyns'k           bye

Round 9 [30 Sep]

FC Malyns'k           6-2 FC Xmel'nyts'kyj
Karpaty               1-1 Rochyn
FC Ternopil           1-6 FC Uzhhorod 
ODEK                  2-0 Pokuttja
Krystal               bye
Ahron                 bye

Round 10 [7 Oct]

FC Uzhhorod           0-4 ODEK
Rochyn                3-0 FC Ternopil
FC Xmel'nyts'kyj      0-3 Ahron
Krystal               1-1 FC Malyns'k 
Karpaty               bye
Pokuttja              bye

Round 11 [13 Oct]

Pokuttja              2-0 FC Uzhhorod 
[14 Oct]
Ahron                 3-0 Krystal
Karpaty               1-1 FC Xmel'nyts'kyj
ODEK                  2-0 Rochyn
FC Malyns'k           bye
FC Ternopil           bye

Round 12 [20 Oct]

Pokuttja              1-0 Rochyn              
[21 Oct]
FC Ternopil           5-0 FC Xmel'nyts'kyj    
Karpaty               1-0 Krystal             
Ahron                 1-1 FC Malyns'k         
FC Uzhhorod           bye     
ODEK                  bye

Round 13 [28 Oct]

FC Xmel'nyts'kyj      1-7 ODEK                
FC Malyns'k           2-0 Karpaty             
FC Ternopil           0-4 Krystal             
Rochyn                0-1 FC Uzhhorod         
Ahron                 bye                
Pokuttja              bye
                          
Round 14 [3 Nov]

Pokuttja              7-0 FC Xmel'nyts'kyj  
[4 Nov]
ODEK                  1-0 Krystal             
FC Ternopil           0-2 FC Malyns'k         
Karpaty               0-0 Ahron               
Rochyn                bye 
FC Uzhhorod           bye

Winter break:
Note:
Rochyn removed themselves from the competition and all matches 
that they competed after the winter break are ajudged technical losses.
(18 March 2019)


Round 15 [4 Apr]

Krystal               1-4 Pokuttja             
FC Ternopil           0-4 Ahron                
FC Malyns'k           2-1 ODEK    
[19 May]
FC Xmel'nyts'kyj      3-0 FC Uzhhorod    (Technical victory)
Karpaty               bye   
Rochyn                bye

Round 16 [13 Apr]

Pokuttja              0-1 FC Malyns'k          
[14 Apr]
FC Ternopil           0-3 Karpaty              
FC Uzhhorod           3-1 Krystal              
ODEK                  1-1 Ahron                
Rochyn                -:+ FC Xmel'nyts'kyj     

Round 17 [20 Apr]

Ahron                 0-3 Pokuttja             
Karpaty               0-3 ODEK                 
FC Malyns'k           1-1 FC Uzhhorod          
Krystal               +:- Rochyn               
FC Xmel'nyts'kyj      bye  
FC Ternopil           bye  

Round 18 [27 Apr]

Pokuttja              1-0 Karpaty              
FC Uzhhorod           0-3 Ahron                
Rochyn                -:+ FC Malyns'k          
[2 Jun] 
FC Ternopil           0-4 ODEK                 
FC Xmel'nyts'kyj      bye 
Krystal               bye

Round 19 [5 May]

FC Ternopil           0-3 Pokuttja             
Karpaty               2-2 FC Uzhhorod          
Krystal               1-0 FC Xmel'nyts'kyj     
Ahron                 +:- Rochyn               
ODEK                  bye                   
FC Malyns'k           bye         

Round 20 [11 May]

Pokuttja              1-1 ODEK                 
FC Xmel'nyts'kyj      1-8 FC Malyns'k          
FC Uzhhorod           3-0 FC Ternopil          
Rochyn                -:+ Karpaty              
Krystal               bye            
Ahron                 bye                 

Round 21 [26 May]

ODEK                  4-1 FC Uzhhorod 
Ahron                 3-1 FC Xmel'nyts'kyj    
FC Malyns'k           1-0 Krystal
FC Ternopil           +:- Rochyn      
Karpaty               bye
Pokuttja              bye

Round 22 [2 Jun]

FC Uzhhorod           2-3 Pokuttja
Krystal               0-0 Ahron
FC Xmel'nyts'kyj      0-12 Karpaty
Rochyn                -:+ ODEK              
FC Malyns'k           bye
FC Ternopil           bye

Group B Central & East
             
 1.LNZ-Lebedyn (Lebedyn)                22 18  3  1  67-15  57                 
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Viktorija (Mykolajivka)              22 17  4  1  58-11  55                 
 3.Al'jans (Lypova Dolyna)              22 14  4  4  54-22  46                 
---------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Avanhard (Bziv)                      22 11  2  9  39-28  35                 
 5.Dinaz (Vyshhorod)                    22 10  5  7  47-38  35                 
 6.MFC Pervomajs'k (Pervomajs'k)        22 10  1 11  42-41  31                 
 7.Fakel (Lypovets')                    22  9  1 12  36-46  28                 
 8.Avanhard (Korjukivka)                22  7  6  9  31-38  27                 
 9.Ahrodim (Baxmach)                    22  8  3 11  23-34  27                 
10.Rubikon-Vyshneve (Kyiv)              22  7  5 10  27-29  26                 
11.Olimpik (Kropyvnyts'kyj)             22  2  1 19  19-95   7                 
12.Chajka (Vyshhorod)                   22  0  3 19  13-59   3    

Round 1 [4 Aug]

Rubikon-Vyshneve      3-0 Ahrodim
LNZ-Lebedyn           2-1 Al'jans
Avanhard Kor.         2-0 Chajka
[5 Aug]
MFC Pervomajs'k       3-0 Dinaz
[7 Nov]
Olimpik               0-6 Viktorija
[11 Nov]
Avanhard Bziv         3-1 Fakel

Round 2 [11 Aug]

Olimpik               1-5 Al'jans
Viktorija             1-1 Rubikon-Vyshneve
Chajka                0-0 MFC Pervomajs'k 
Fakel                 3-0 Avanhard Kor.
Dinaz                 0-1 LNZ-Lebedyn
[12 Aug]
Ahrodim               2-1 Avanhard Bziv

Round 3 [18 Aug]

Avanhard Kor.         1-1 Ahrodim
LNZ-Lebedyn           3-0 Chajka
[19 Aug]
Al'jans               3-0 Dinaz
Rubikon-Vyshneve      1-1 Olimpik
MFC Pervomajs'k       4-1 Fakel
Viktorija             1-2 Avanhard Bziv

Round 4 [25 Aug]

Chajka                0-4 Al'jans
Viktorija             6-2 Avanhard Kor.
[26 Aug]
Olimpik               1-7 Dinaz
Fakel                 2-3 LNZ-Lebedyn
Rubikon-Vyshneve      0-4 Avanhard Bziv
[18 May]
Ahrodim               2-0 MFC Pervomajs'k 

Round 5 [1 Sep]

Avanhard Kor.         1-1 Rubikon-Vyshneve 
Al'jans               0-0 Fakel
[2 Sep]
LNZ-Lebedyn           2-0 Ahrodim
Dinaz                 2-1 Chajka
Avanhard Bziv         1-0 Olimpik
MFC Pervomajs'k       3-4 Viktorija 

Round 6 [8 Sep]

Olimpik               2-0 Chajka
Fakel                 7-1 Dinaz
Ahrodim               2-1 Al'jans
Viktorija             0-0 LNZ-Lebedyn
[9 Sep]
Rubikon-Vyshneve      2-0 MFC Pervomajs'k 
Avanhard Bziv         3-0 Avanhard Kor. 

Round 7 [15 Sep]

Avanhard Kor.         5-1 Olimpik 
Chajka                0-4 Fakel
Al'jans               0-0 Viktorija
LNZ-Lebedyn           2-1 Rubikon-Vyshneve 
[16 Sep]
Dinaz                 0-0 Ahrodim
MFC Pervomajs'k       1-0 Avanhard Bziv  

Round 8 [21 Sep]

Ahrodim               1-0 Chajka
[22 Sep]
Olimpik               1-4 Fakel
Viktorija             5-1 Dinaz
Avanhard Kor.         2-1 MFC Pervomajs'k 
Rubikon-Vyshneve      0-1 Al'jans
Avanhard Bziv         0-2 LNZ-Lebedyn

Round 9 [29 Sep]

LNZ-Lebedyn           6-0 Avanhard Kor.  
Chajka                0-1 Viktorija
[30 Sep]
Al'jans               3-1 Avanhard Bziv  
Dinaz                 0-0 Rubikon-Vyshneve 
MFC Pervomajs'k       4-0 Olimpik  
[30 Mar]
*Fakel                2-1 Ahrodim
*Match originally played 29 September 2018 but was suspended in the 
 35th minute with thw score 1-0 and resumed on 30 March 2019

Round 10 [6 Oct]

Olimpik               0-3 Ahrodim
Viktorija             5-1 Fakel
Avanhard Kor.         1-1 Al'jans  
[7 Oct]
Rubikon-Vyshneve      2-1 Chajka
Avanhard Bziv         1-2 Dinaz
MFC Pervomajs'k       1-2 LNZ-Lebedyn

Round 11 [13 Oct]

LNZ-Lebedyn           7-1 Olimpik  
Ahrodim               0-3 Viktorija
Chajka                0-6 Avanhard Bziv  
Fakel                 1-0 Rubikon-Vyshneve 
Al'jans               3-2 MFC Pervomajs'k 
[14 Oct]
Dinaz                 2-2 Avanhard Kor.


Round 12 [20 Oct]

Ahrodim               0-2 Rubikon-Vyshneve   
Al'jans               1-1 LNZ-Lebedyn        
Chajka                1-3 Avanhard Kor.      
Viktorija             3-1 Olimpik            
[21 Oct]
Fakel                 2-1 Avanhard Bziv      
Dinaz                 4-2 MFC Pervomajs'k    

Round 13  [27 Oct]

Al'jans               6-0 Olimpik            
Avanhard Kor.         1-0 Fakel              
LNZ-Lebedyn           4-1 Dinaz              
[28 Oct]
Avanhard Bziv         2-1 Ahrodim            
Rubikon-Vyshneve      0-1 Viktorija          
MFC Pervomajs'k       1-0 Chajka             

Round 14  [3 Nov]

Ahrodim               2-2 Avanhard Kor.      
Chajka                1-5 LNZ-Lebedyn        
Fakel                 2-3 MFC Pervomajs'k    
[4 Nov]
Avanhard Bziv         0-1 Viktorija  
Dinaz                 1-0 Al'jans            
[30 Mar]
Olimpik               0-3 Rubikon-Vyshneve   

Round 15 [6 Apr]

Al'jans               4-1 Chajka               
Avanhard Kor.         0-2 Viktorija            
Dinaz                10-2 Olimpik              
LNZ-Lebedyn           5-0 Fakel    
[7 Apr]
Avanhard Bziv         2-0 Rubikon-Vyshneve     
MFC Pervomajs'k       1-0 Ahrodim              

Round 16 [13 Apr]

Fakel                 3-4 Al'jans              
Ahrodim               1-2 LNZ-Lebedyn          
Olimpik               3-7 Avanhard Bziv        
Viktorija             3-0 MFC Pervomajs'k      
[14 Apr]
Rubikon-Vyshneve      3-2 Avanhard Kor.        
[18 May]
Chajka                3-3 Dinaz                

Round 17 [20 Apr]

Chajka                2-3 Olimpik              
Dinaz                 6-0 Fakel                
Al'jans               2-1 Ahrodim              
LNZ-Lebedyn           0-1 Viktorija            
MFC Pervomajs'k       3-1 Rubikon-Vyshneve     
Avanhard Kor.         0-0 Avanhard Bziv        

Round 18 [27 Apr]

Olimpik               0-4 Avanhard Kor.        
Fakel                 1-0 Chajka               
Viktorija             3-0 Al'jans              
Rubikon-Vyshneve      1-3 LNZ-Lebedyn          
Ahrodim               0-3 Dinaz                
[19 May]
Avanhard Bziv         0-2 MFC Pervomajs'k      

Round 19 [4 May]

Chajka                1-2 Ahrodim              
Fakel                 2-0 Olimpik              
Dinaz                 0-0 Viktorija            
MFC Pervomajs'k       0-3 Avanhard Kor.   (Technical victory)      
LNZ-Lebedyn           0-0 Avanhard Bziv        
[5 May]
Al'jans               2-0 Rubikon-Vyshneve     

Round 20 [11 May]

Avanhard Kor.         0-1 LNZ-Lebedyn          
Ahrodim               1-0 Fakel               
Olimpik               0-5 MFC Pervomajs'k      
[12 May]
Viktorija             5-0 Chajka               
Avanhard Bziv         0-6 Al'jans              
Rubikon-Vyshneve      1-2 Dinaz                

Round 21 [25 May]

Ahrodim               3-2 Olimpik          
Fakel                 0-3 Viktorija        
Al'jans               3-0 Avanhard Kor.    
Chajka                2-2 Rubikon-Vyshneve 
Dinaz                 1-2 Avanhard Bziv    
LNZ-Lebedyn           8-3 MFC Pervomajs'k  

Round 22 [1 Jun]

Olimpik               0-8 LNZ-Lebedyn     
Viktorija             4-0 Ahrodim         
Avanhard Bziv         3-0 Chajka          
Rubikon-Vyshneve      4-0 Fakel           
MFC Pervomajs'k       3-4 Al'jans         
Avanhard Kor.         0-1 Dinaz           


Group C  South

 1.BPK-Ahro (Shevchenivka)              22 16  5  1  60-12  53                 
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tavrija (Novotrojits'ke)             22 16  4  2  42-12  52                 
 3.Motor (Zaporizhzhja)                 22 13  6  3  45-18  45                 
---------------------------------------------------------------
 4.SK Kaxovka (Kaxovka)                 22 10  7  5  32-18  37                 
 5.Skoruk (Tomakivka)                   22  8  7  7  19-25  31                 
 6.Peremoha (Dnipro)                    22  7  8  7  28-28  29                 
 7.Druzhba (Novomykolajivka)            22  7  4 11  23-33  25                 
 8.FC Dnipro (Dnipro)                   22 10  3  9  35-27  24   -9  [-] [*1]  
 9.Jarud (Mariupol')                    22  6  6 10  24-20  24                 
10.FC Kryvyj-Rih (Kryvyj Rih)           22  5  8  9  28-35  23                 
11.Kolos (Askanija-Nova)                22  4  2 16  18-32  14   [*2]              
12.Kobra (Xarkiv)                       22  0  0 22   8-100  0   [*3]   

 
[*1] Deducted -9 points for disciplinary sanctions as issued by the Ukrainian
     Football Federation. Three points deducted on decision from 1 September 2017,
     three points from the decision on 24 November 2017 and another three points
	 from the decision on 19 March 2019.

[*2] Kolos Askanija-Nova withdrew from the competition after Round 17 and all 
     matches that they were to compete in are ajudged as technical losses.     

[*3] Kobra Xarkiv withdrew from the competition during the winter break and all 
     matches that they were to compete in are ajudged as technical losses.

Round 1 [4 Aug]

BPK-Ahro              2-3 Tavrija  
FC Dnipro             1-2 Motor
Kolos                 1-1 FC Kryvyj-Rih
[5 Aug]
Skoruk                2-0 Druzhba
Jarud                 1-1 SK Kaxovka
[11 Nov]
Kobra                 0-3 Peremoha   (Technical Victory)

Round 2 [11 Aug]

Druzhba               2-0 Jarud
FC Kryvyj-Rih         0-1 Skoruk
Motor                 2-1 Kolos
Tavrija               3-1 FC Dnipro
[12 Aug]
Peremoha              0-0 SK Kaxovka
Kobra                 0-7 BPK-Ahro 

Round 3 [18 Aug]

BPK-Ahro              2-1 Peremoha  
Kolos                 0-1 Tavrija  
FC Dnipro             5-3 Kobra  
Skoruk                0-2 Motor
Jarud                 0-1 FC Kryvyj-Rih
[19 Aug]
SK Kaxovka            3-2 Druzhba

Round 4 [24 Aug]

Kolos                 5-1 Kobra  
[24 Aug]
Motor                 0-0 Jarud
FC Kryvyj-Rih         0-4 SK Kaxovka
Tavrija               1-1 Skoruk
BPK-Ahro              3-0 FC Dnipro
[26 Aug]
Peremoha              3-0 Druzhba

Round 5 [1 Sep]

Kolos                 1-2 BPK-Ahro
FC Dnipro             0-0 Peremoha
Skoruk                3-0 Kobra  
Druzhba               2-2 FC Kryvyj-Rih
[2 Sep]
Jarud                 0-1 Tavrija  
SK Kaxovka            2-2 Motor

Round 6 [8 Sep]

Motor                 1-1 Druzhba
Tavrija               3-0 SK Kaxovka
BPK-Ahro              1-1 Skoruk
[9 Sep]
FC Dnipro             2-1 Kolos
FC Kryvyj-Rih         1-1 Peremoha
[7 Nov]
Jarud                 9-0 Kobra  

Round 7 [15 Sep]

Kolos                 0-0 Peremoha
Skoruk                2-0 FC Dnipro
Druzhba               0-3 Tavrija
FC Kryvyj-Rih         3-1 Motor
[16 Sep]
Jarud                 1-3 BPK-Ahro
SK Kaxovka            8-0 Kobra  

Round 8 [22 Sep]

Tavrija               3-1 FC Kryvyj-Rih
Kobra                 2-9 Druzhba
BPK-Ahro              1-0 SK Kaxovka
Kolos                 1-2 Skoruk
[23 Sep]
Peremoha              1-0 Motor
Jarud                 2-0 FC Dnipro

Round 9 [29 Sep]

Druzhba               1-2 BPK-Ahro
Skoruk                2-0 Peremoha 
Motor                 1-1 Tavrija
FC Kryvyj-Rih        12-0 Kobra  
[30 Sep]
Jarud                 0-2 Kolos
SK Kaxovka            0-1 FC Dnipro

Round 10 [6 Oct]

Kobra                 1-8 Motor
Kolos                 1-2 SK Kaxovka
Skoruk                2-0 Jarud
FC Dnipro             5-0 Druzhba
[7 Oct]
BPK-Ahro              1-1 FC Kryvyj-Rih
Peremoha              1-1 Tavrija

Round 11 [13 Oct]

Druzhba               1-2 Kolos
Tavrija               3-0 Kobra        (Technical Victory)
[14 Oct]
Motor                 1-1 BPK-Ahro
FC Kryvyj-Rih         0-0 FC Dnipro
Jarud                 0-2 Peremoha
SK Kaxovka            0-1 Skoruk

Round 12 [20 Oct]

Tavrija               0-1 BPK-Ahro            
Motor                 1-0 FC Dnipro           
Druzhba               1-0 Skoruk              
[21 Oct]
FC Kryvyj-Rih         2-1 Kolos               
SK Kaxovka            1-1 Jarud               
Peremoha              8-1 Kobra               

Round 13 [27 Oct]

Skoruk                1-1 FC Kryvyj-Rih       
Kolos                 1-5 Motor               
FC Dnipro             3-1 Tavrija             
BPK-Ahro             17-0 Kobra               
[28 Oct]
SK Kaxovka            0-0 Peremoha            
Jarud                 2-0 Druzhba             

Round 14 [3 Nov]

Kobra                 0-3 FC Dnipro     (Technical Victory)
Tavrija               3-1 Kolos               
Motor                 2-1 Skoruk              
Druzhba               1-0 SK Kaxovka  
[4 Nov]
Peremoha              0-2 BPK-Ahro   
FC Kryvyj-Rih         1-1 Jarud  

Winter Break

Round 15 [6 Apr]

Skoruk                0-2 Tavrija            
FC Dnipro             0-4 BPK-Ahro           
Druzhba               2-0 Peremoha           
[7 Apr]
Jarud                 0-1 Motor              
SK Kaxovka            1-0 FC Kryvyj-Rih      
Kobra                 -:+ Kolos              

Round 16 [13 Apr]

Peremoha              1-0 FC Dnipro          
Tavrija               1-0 Jarud              
FC Kryvyj-Rih         0-0 Druzhba            
Motor                 3-0 SK Kaxovka         
Kobra                 -:+ Skoruk     
[18 May]
BPK-Ahro              +:- Kolos              

Round 17 [20 Apr]

Druzhba               1-3 Motor              
SK Kaxovka            1-1 Tavrija            
Skoruk                0-3 BPK-Ahro           
Kolos                 1-6 FC Dnipro          
Peremoha              1-0 FC Kryvyj-Rih      
Kobra                 -:+ Jarud              

Round 18 [27 Apr]

FC Dnipro             1-1 Skoruk             
Tavrija               3-0 Druzhba            
Motor                 4-1 FC Kryvyj-Rih      
BPK-Ahro              1-0 Jarud              
[28 Apr]
Peremoha              3-0 Kolos              
Kobra                 -:+ SK Kaxovka         

Round 19 [4 May]

FC Dnipro             2-0 Jarud              
SK Kaxovka            0-0 BPK-Ahro           
Motor                 5-2 Peremoha           
FC Kryvyj-Rih         0-4 Tavrija            
Druzhba               +:- Kobra              
Skoruk                +:- Kolos              

Round 20 [11 May]

BPK-Ahro              1-0 Druzhba            
Peremoha              1-1 Skoruk             
Tavrija               1-0 Motor              
FC Dnipro             1-2 SK Kaxovka         
Kobra                 -:+ FC Kryvyj-Rih
Kolos                 -:+ Jarud

Round 21 [18 May]

FC Dnipro             3-0 FC Kryvyj-Rih
Peremoha              0-3 Jarud
[19 May]
Skoruk                0-3 SK Kaxovka 
BPK-Ahro              1-1 Motor
Kobra                 -:+ Tavrija
Kolos                 -:+ Druzhba     

Round 22 [25 May]

Tavrija               4-0 Peremoha        
Druzhba               1-2 FC Dnipro               
Jarud                 5-0 Skoruk
FC Kryvyj-Rih         1-5 BPK-Ahro                 
SK Kaxovka            +:- Kolos                 
Motor                 +:- Kobra          
        
Second Round - Knockout Competition over 2 legs for the eight qualified teams.

Quarter-Finals

First Leg [8 Jun]

Motor                 0-3 Lebedyn
Al'jans               0-4 BPK-Ahro
Tavrija               1-1 FC Malyns'k
Viktorija             7-1 Pokuttja

Second Leg [12 Jun]

Lebedyn               0-0 Motor
Lebedyn advance on 3-0 aggregate win
BPK-Ahro              1-3 Al'jans
BPK-Ahro advance on 5-3 aggregate win
FC Malyns'k           2-0 Tavrija 
FC Malyns'k advance on 3-1 aggregate win
Pokuttja              2-0 Viktorija
Viktorija advance on 7-3 aggregate win

Semi-Finals

First Leg [17 Jun]

Viktorija             2-2 FC Malyns'k
BPK-Ahro              2-0 Lebedyn

Second Leg [23 Jun]

FC Malyns'k           2-2AET    Viktorija
Viktorija advance after 3-1 on penalties after 4-4 aggregate full-time result
Lebedyn               3-1 BPK-Ahro	 
BPK-Ahro advance on 4-3 aggregate win

Final [29 Jun]	 Played Bannikov Stadium, Kyiv

BPK-Ahro              1-0 Viktorija
 [Marharjan 89']                                                      Att: 600

BPK-Ahro Shevchenivka Amateur League Champions 


2017/18.

2019/20.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fedya Fussball for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Fedya Fussball
Last updated: 1 Aug 2019

(C) Copyright Fedya Fussball and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.