Uzbekistan 2013


UPFL
Birinchi Liga

UPFL (Uzbekistan Professional Football League)

Final Table:

 1.Bunyodkor Toshkent          26  19  4  3  59-13  61  Champions
 2.Lokomotiv Toshkent          26  19  3  4  63-21  60
 3.Nasaf Qarshi                26  18  4  4  64-27  58
 4.Paxtakor Toshkent           26  17  3  6  45-25  54
 5.Olmaliq FK                  26  11  7  8  46-43  40
 6.Metallurg Bekobod           26  10  3 13  36-45  33
 7.Buxoro FK                   26  10  3 13  33-44  33
 8.Samarqand Dinamo FK         26   8  8 10  28-36  32
 9.Neftchi Farg'ona            26   9  3 14  28-31  30
10.So'g'diyona Jizzax          26   8  4 14  34-54  28
11.Navbahor Namangan           26   7  6 13  30-48  27
12.Qizilqum Zarafshon          26   8  1 17  28-48  25
------------------------------------------------------
13.Guliston FK                 26   6  2 18  28-62  20  Relegated
14.Sho'rtan G'uzor             26   4  5 17  22-47  17  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 2]
Metallurg            1-0 Sho'rtan             
Nasaf                2-2 Olmaliq              
Neftchi              1-0 Dinamo               
Qizilqum             0-2 Guliston             
[Mar 3]
Paxtakor             2-0 Navbahor             
[Mar 4]
Bunyodkor            5-0 So'g'diyona          
Lokomotiv            5-1 Buxoro               

Round 2
[Mar 8]
Bunyodkor            3-0 Nasaf                
[Mar 9]
Neftchi              0-1 Metallurg            
Olmaliq              2-1 Qizilqum             
[Mar 23]
Buxoro               4-1 So'g'diyona          
Dinamo               0-0 Guliston             
[Apr 3]
Navbahor             1-1 Lokomotiv            
[May 21]
Sho'rtan             1-2 Paxtakor

Round 3
[Mar 14]  
Lokomotiv            3-0 Sho'rtan             
[Mar 16]
Guliston             0-0 Olmaliq              
Metallurg            0-0 Dinamo               
Nasaf                3-1 Buxoro               
[Mar 17]
Paxtakor             1-0 Neftchi              
Qizilqum             0-3 Bunyodkor            
So'g'diyona          2-0 Navbahor             

Round 4
[Mar 29]
Bunyodkor            1-0 Guliston             
Metallurg            2-0 Paxtakor             
[Mar 30]
Buxoro               4-3 Qizilqum             
Navbahor             1-2 Nasaf                
Neftchi              1-3 Lokomotiv            
Dinamo               0-0 Olmaliq              
Sho'rtan             1-0 So'g'diyona          

Round 5
[Apr 12]
Lokomotiv            2-1 Metallurg            
[Apr 13]
So'g'diyona          2-1 Neftchi              
[Apr 14]
Guliston             1-0 Buxoro               
Nasaf                3-0 Sho'rtan             
Olmaliq              3-1 Bunyodkor            
Paxtakor             4-0 Dinamo               
Qizilqum             0-1 Navbahor             
 
Round 6
[Apr 18] 
Dinamo               0-3 Bunyodkor            
[Apr 19]
Paxtakor             1-2 Lokomotiv            
[Apr 20]
Buxoro               1-0 Olmaliq              
Metallurg            2-1 So'g'diyona          
Navbahor             3-0 Guliston             
Neftchi              1-1 Nasaf                
Sho'rtan             2-0 Qizilqum             

Round 7
[May 3]
Lokomotiv            3-1 Dinamo               
[May 4]
Guliston             2-1 Sho'rtan             
Nasaf                3-1 Metallurg            
Olmaliq              3-4 Navbahor             
Qizilqum             3-1 Neftchi              
[May 5]
Bunyodkor            4-0 Buxoro               
So'g'diyona          0-0 Paxtakor             

Round 8
[May 9]
Navbahor             0-3 Bunyodkor            
[May 10]
Paxtakor             1-0 Nasaf                
[May 11]
Metallurg            3-1 Qizilqum             
Neftchi              4-1 Guliston             
Dinamo               1-0 Buxoro               
Sho'rtan             1-1 Olmaliq              
[May 13]
Lokomotiv            3-1 So'g'diyona          

Round 9
[May 25]
Buxoro               1-1 Navbahor             
Guliston             2-1 Metallurg            
Nasaf                2-1 Lokomotiv            
Olmaliq              3-1 Neftchi              
[May 26]
Bunyodkor            1-0 Sho'rtan             
So'g'diyona          4-3 Dinamo               
[May 27]
Qizilqum             0-1 Paxtakor             

Round 10
[May 31]
Lokomotiv            3-1 Qizilqum             
Metallurg            2-1 Olmaliq              
Neftchi              0-1 Bunyodkor            
Dinamo               1-1 Navbahor             
Sho'rtan             0-1 Buxoro               
So'g'diyona          0-2 Nasaf                
[Jun 1]
Paxtakor             2-0 Guliston             

Round 11
[Jun 20]
Buxoro               1-0 Neftchi              
Guliston             1-5 Lokomotiv            
Nasaf                3-2 Dinamo               
Navbahor             0-1 Sho'rtan             
Qizilqum             3-1 So'g'diyona          
[Jun 21]
Bunyodkor            3-0 Metallurg            
Olmaliq              1-0 Paxtakor             

Round 12
[Jun 28]
Lokomotiv            1-0 Olmaliq              
[Jun 29]
Metallurg            2-1 Buxoro               
Nasaf                7-1 Qizilqum             
Neftchi              2-0 Navbahor             
Dinamo               2-1 Sho'rtan             
So'g'diyona          1-0 Guliston             
[Jun 30]
Paxtakor             0-2 Bunyodkor            

Round 13 [Jul 4]
Buxoro               1-0 Paxtakor             
Bunyodkor            1-1 Lokomotiv            
Guliston             0-4 Nasaf                
Navbahor             2-1 Metallurg            
Olmaliq              4-1 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             1-1 Dinamo               
Sho'rtan             0-2 Neftchi              

Round 14
[Aug 4]
Metallurg            2-1 Navbahor             
Nasaf                3-1 Guliston             
Neftchi              2-0 Sho'rtan             
Paxtakor             2-1 Buxoro               
Dinamo               1-0 Qizilqum             
So'g'diyona          2-2 Olmaliq              
[Aug 5]
Lokomotiv            1-1 Bunyodkor            

Round 15 [Aug 10]
Buxoro               3-1 Metallurg            
Bunyodkor            1-2 Paxtakor             
Guliston             2-0 So'g'diyona          
Navbahor             1-1 Neftchi              
Olmaliq              1-2 Lokomotiv            
Qizilqum             0-1 Nasaf                
Sho'rtan             1-1 Dinamo               

Round 16
[Aug 16]
Lokomotiv            6-2 Guliston             
[Aug 17] 
Metallurg            2-3 Bunyodkor            
Neftchi              1-0 Buxoro               
Paxtakor             1-2 Olmaliq              
Dinamo               1-3 Nasaf                
Sho'rtan             1-3 Navbahor             
So'g'diyona          2-1 Qizilqum             

Round 17
[Aug 25]
Buxoro               3-2 Sho'rtan             
Navbahor             1-1 Dinamo               
Olmaliq              2-1 Metallurg            
[Aug 26]
Bunyodkor            1-0 Neftchi              
Guliston             2-3 Paxtakor             
Nasaf                4-2 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             1-0 Lokomotiv            

Round 18
[Sep 13]
Lokomotiv            2-0 Nasaf                
[Sep 14]
Metallurg            5-3 Guliston             
Navbahor             2-3 Buxoro               
Neftchi              4-0 Olmaliq              
Paxtakor             1-0 Qizilqum             
Dinamo               1-1 So'g'diyona          
Sho'rtan             0-0 Bunyodkor            

Round 19
[Sep 20]
Bunyodkor            5-0 Navbahor             
Nasaf                1-1 Paxtakor             
So'g'diyona          1-4 Lokomotiv            
[Sep 21]
Buxoro               0-2 Dinamo               
Guliston             0-3 Neftchi              
Olmaliq              0-0 Sho'rtan             
Qizilqum             1-0 Metallurg            

Round 20
[Sep 28]
Navbahor             1-3 Olmaliq              
Neftchi              2-0 Qizilqum             
Sho'rtan             3-0 Guliston             
[Sep 29]
Buxoro               0-0 Bunyodkor            
Metallurg            2-1 Nasaf                
Paxtakor             4-3 So'g'diyona          
Dinamo               1-0 Lokomotiv            

Round 21
[Oct 4]
Lokomotiv            0-1 Paxtakor             
[Oct 5]
Bunyodkor            4-1 Dinamo               
Guliston             2-1 Navbahor             
Nasaf                2-0 Neftchi              
Olmaliq              3-2 Buxoro               
Qizilqum             2-1 Sho'rtan             
So'g'diyona          2-1 Metallurg            

Round 22 [Oct 18]
Buxoro               3-1 Guliston             
Bunyodkor            4-1 Olmaliq              
Metallurg            0-4 Lokomotiv            
Navbahor             1-0 Qizilqum             
Neftchi              0-2 So'g'diyona          
Dinamo               1-2 Paxtakor             
Sho'rtan             1-4 Nasaf                

Round 23
[Oct 23]
Guliston             1-3 Bunyodkor            
Olmaliq              3-2 Dinamo               
So'g'diyona          3-1 Sho'rtan             
Paxtakor             5-2 Metallurg            
Nasaf                5-0 Navbahor             
Qizilqum             2-0 Buxoro               
[Oct 24]
Lokomotiv            3-1 Neftchi              

Round 24 [Oct 29]
Buxoro               1-5 Nasaf                
Bunyodkor            4-0 Qizilqum             
Navbahor             3-1 So'g'diyona          
Neftchi              0-3 Paxtakor             
Olmaliq              5-3 Guliston             
Dinamo               1-0 Metallurg            
Sho'rtan             0-4 Lokomotiv            

Round 25 [Nov 3]
Guliston             0-2 Dinamo               
Lokomotiv            3-0 Navbahor             
Metallurg            0-0 Neftchi              
Nasaf                1-0 Bunyodkor            
Paxtakor             4-1 Sho'rtan             
Qizilqum             4-2 Olmaliq              
So'g'diyona          1-1 Buxoro               

Round 26 [Nov 8]
Buxoro               0-1 Lokomotiv            
Guliston             2-3 Qizilqum             
Navbahor             2-2 Paxtakor             
Olmaliq              2-2 Nasaf                
Dinamo               2-0 Neftchi              
Sho'rtan             3-3 Metallurg            
So'g'diyona          0-2 Bunyodkor            

Final Table:

 1.Bunyodkor Toshkent          26  19  4  3  59-13  61  Champions
 2.Lokomotiv Toshkent          26  19  3  4  63-21  60
 3.Nasaf Qarshi                26  18  4  4  64-27  58
 4.Paxtakor Toshkent           26  17  3  6  45-25  54
 5.Olmaliq FK                  26  11  7  8  46-43  40
 6.Metallurg Bekobod           26  10  3 13  36-45  33
 7.Buxoro FK                   26  10  3 13  33-44  33
 8.Samarqand Dinamo FK         26   8  8 10  28-36  32
 9.Neftchi Farg'ona            26   9  3 14  28-31  30
10.So'g'diyona Jizzax          26   8  4 14  34-54  28
11.Navbahor Namangan           26   7  6 13  30-48  27
12.Qizilqum Zarafshon          26   8  1 17  28-48  25
------------------------------------------------------
13.Guliston FK                 26   6  2 18  28-62  20  Relegated
14.Sho'rtan G'uzor             26   4  5 17  22-47  17  Relegated

Promoted: Mash'al Muborak, Andijon FK



Birinchi Liga

First Stage | Second Stage

First Stage

NB: top-8 of both groups qualify for second stage

Birinchi liga - "Sharq"

Final Table:

 1.Andijon                     22  18  2  2  49-17  56  Second Stage
 2.Bunyodkor Qo'qon 1912       22  14  3  5  31-23  45  Second Stage
 3.NBU Osiyo Toshkent          22  12  3  7  34-20  39  Second Stage
 4.Oqtepa Toshkent             22  10  3  9  32-31  33  Second Stage
 5.Chust-Paxtakor              22   9  6  7  29-29  32  Second Stage
 6.Paxtakor-2                  22   8  4 10  29-28  28  Second Stage
 7.Kosonsoy                    22   8  4 10  28-29  28  Second Stage
 8.Yangiyer                    22   8  3 11  32-35  27
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Istiqlol Toshkent           22   7  5 10  28-33  26  Second Stage
10.Xotira-79 Uychi             22   6  3 13  25-41  21
11.Lokomotiv BFK               22   5  6 11  21-39  21
12.Bunyodkor-2                 22   5  2 15  31-44  17

NB: Istiqlol entered secodn stage instead of Yangiyer

Birinchi liga - "G'arb"

Final Table:

 1.Mash'al Muborak             22  19  3  0  58- 6  60  Second Stage
 2.Zarafshon Navoiy            22  13  4  5  31-15  43  Second Stage
 3.Spartak Buxoro              22  11  5  6  36-21  38  Second Stage
 4.Sherdor-Presstizh           22  11  2  9  36-34  35  Second Stage
 5.Registan Samarqand          22   9  4  9  28-35  31  Second Stage
 6.Aral Nukus                  22   9  3 10  32-27  30  Second Stage
 7.Xorazm Urganch              22   9  3 10  29-27  30  Second Stage
 8.Alanga Koson                22   9  3 10  31-36  30  Second Stage
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Zaamin                      22   9  2 11  40-37  29
10.Surxon-2011 Termiz          22   7  8  7  20-24  29
11.Dinamo-G'allakor G'allaorol 22   4  5 13  18-40  17
12.Buxoro-2                    22   0  2 20  12-69   2

Second Stage

NB: clubs kept head-to-head records from First Stage and
    only play clubs from parallel group

Final Table:

 1.Mash'al Muborak             30  24  3  3  76-16  75  Promoted
 2.Andijon                     30  23  2  5  76-24  71  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Bunyodkor Qo'qon 1912       30  18  5  7  49-31  59
 4.Zarafshon Navoiy            30  15  7  8  53-43  52
 5.Spartak Buxoro              30  15  3 12  51-45  48
 6.Xorazm Urganch              30  14  5 11  41-34  47
 7.NBU Osiyo Toshkent          30  13  4 13  42-42  43
 8.Sherdor-Presstizh           30  12  3 15  39-49  39
 9.Chust-Paxtakor              30  11  5 14  42-57  38
10.Oqtepa Toshkent             30  10  7 13  39-48  37
11.Istiqlol Toshkent           30   9  8 13  31-40  35
12.Registan Samarqand          30   9  5 16  34-58  32
13.Kosonsoy                    30   9  4 17  37-55  31
14.Alanga Koson                30   7  5 18  32-54  26
15.Aral Nukus                  30   7  4 19  32-53  25
16.Paxtakor-2                  30   7  4 19  30-55  25


2012

2014

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers

All-Time Table

Divisional Movements

Name Changes


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Mar 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.