Uzbekistan 2014


UPFL

UPFL (Uzbekistan Professional Football League)

Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Toshkent          13  10  3  0  27- 7  33
 2.Paxtakor Toshkent           13  10  3  0  19- 8  33
 3.Nasaf Qarshi                13   7  5  1  19- 9  26
 4.Bunyodkor Toshkent          13   7  4  2  20-10  25
 5.Olmaliq FK                  13   5  4  4  17-17  19
 6.Mash'al Muborak             13   5  4  4  16-16  19
 7.Qizilqum Zarafshon          13   4  5  4  12-12  17
 8.Navbahor Namangan           13   5  1  7  17-20  16
 9.Metallurg Bekobod           13   4  2  7  17-21  14
10.Neftchi Farg'ona            13   3  4  6  11-14  13
11.Samarqand Dinamo FK         13   4  1  8  15-19  13
12.Buxoro FK                   13   3  4  6  11-19  13
------------------------------------------------------
13.So'g'diyona Jizzax          13   2  1 10  14-27   7
14.Andijon FK                  13   1  1 11   8-24   4

Round 1
[Mar 15]
Andijon              0-1 Paxtakor             
Buxoro               1-0 Neftchi              
Bunyodkor            2-1 Qizilqum             
Nasaf                1-0 Dinamo               
Navbahor             0-1 Lokomotiv            
So'g'diyona          1-1 Mash'al              
[Mar 16]
Olmaliq              3-2 Metallurg            

Round 2
[Mar 23]
Buxoro               0-2 Navbahor             
Mash'al              0-2 Bunyodkor            
Neftchi              1-2 Paxtakor             
Olmaliq              4-2 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             1-0 Andijon              
Dinamo               2-0 Metallurg            
[Mar 24]
Lokomotiv            1-1 Nasaf                

Round 3
[Mar 27]
Bunyodkor            1-1 Olmaliq              
[Mar 29]
Andijon              0-1 Mash'al              
Metallurg            0-1 Lokomotiv            
Nasaf                3-0 Buxoro               
Navbahor             1-1 Neftchi              
Paxtakor             1-0 Qizilqum             
So'g'diyona          1-3 Dinamo               

Round 4
[Apr 5]
Buxoro               2-1 Metallurg            
Mash'al              0-1 Paxtakor             
Neftchi              0-0 Qizilqum             
Olmaliq              0-0 Andijon              
[Apr 6]
Navbahor             1-0 Nasaf                
Dinamo               0-2 Bunyodkor            
[Apr 7] 
Lokomotiv            3-1 So'g'diyona          

Round 5
[Apr 11]
Bunyodkor            1-1 Lokomotiv            
Nasaf                2-1 Neftchi              
[Apr 12]
Andijon              2-3 Dinamo               
Metallurg            2-0 Navbahor             
Paxtakor             1-0 Olmaliq              
Qizilqum             0-0 Mash'al              
So'g'diyona          0-1 Buxoro               

Round 6
[Apr 26]
Navbahor             4-2 So'g'diyona          
Neftchi              0-0 Mash'al              
Olmaliq              1-0 Qizilqum             
Dinamo               1-2 Paxtakor             
[Apr 27]
Nasaf                0-0 Metallurg            
[Apr 28]
Buxoro               1-1 Bunyodkor            
Lokomotiv            4-0 Andijon              

Round 7
[May 2]
Bunyodkor            3-0 Navbahor             
[May 3]
Andijon              2-0 Buxoro               
Mash'al              0-0 Olmaliq              
Metallurg            2-1 Neftchi              
Paxtakor             2-2 Lokomotiv            
Qizilqum             2-0 Dinamo               
So'g'diyona          1-2 Nasaf                

Round 8
[May 14]
Metallurg            4-2 So'g'diyona          
[May 15]
Buxoro               0-0 Paxtakor             
[May 16]
Lokomotiv            4-1 Qizilqum             
Navbahor             3-0 Andijon              
Neftchi              2-1 Olmaliq              
Dinamo               1-2 Mash'al              
[May 19]
Nasaf                2-0 Bunyodkor            

Round 9
[May 20]
Paxtakor             2-1 Navbahor             
[May 21]
Mash'al              0-2 Lokomotiv            
Olmaliq              3-1 Dinamo               
Qizilqum             1-1 Buxoro               
So'g'diyona          2-0 Neftchi              
[May 23]
Andijon              0-1 Nasaf                
Bunyodkor            2-0 Metallurg            

Round 10
[May 31]
Neftchi              1-0 Dinamo               
[Jun 1]
Buxoro               3-4 Mash'al              
Lokomotiv            3-0 Olmaliq              
Metallurg            3-2 Andijon              
Nasaf                1-1 Paxtakor             
Qizilqum             3-1 Navbahor             
So'g'diyona          0-2 Bunyodkor            

Round 11
[Jun 5]
Bunyodkor            1-1 Neftchi              
[Jun 6]
Andijon              1-2 So'g'diyona          
Mash'al              3-1 Navbahor             
Olmaliq              2-1 Buxoro               
Paxtakor             2-1 Metallurg            
Qizilqum             1-1 Nasaf                
Dinamo               1-2 Lokomotiv            

Round 12 [Jun 14]
Buxoro               1-1 Dinamo               
Bunyodkor            2-0 Andijon              
Metallurg            1-1 Qizilqum             
Nasaf                4-2 Mash'al              
Navbahor             3-1 Olmaliq              
Neftchi              0-1 Lokomotiv            
So'g'diyona          0-1 Paxtakor             

Round 13
[Jun 21]
Mash'al              3-1 Metallurg            
Qizilqum             1-0 So'g'diyona          
Dinamo               2-0 Navbahor             
[Jun 22]
Andijon              1-3 Neftchi              
Olmaliq              1-1 Nasaf                
[Jun 23]
Lokomotiv            2-0 Buxoro               
[Jul 5]
Paxtakor             3-1 Bunyodkor            

Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Toshkent          13  10  3  0  27- 7  33
 2.Paxtakor Toshkent           13  10  3  0  19- 8  33
 3.Nasaf Qarshi                13   7  5  1  19- 9  26
 4.Bunyodkor Toshkent          13   7  4  2  20-10  25
 5.Olmaliq FK                  13   5  4  4  17-17  19
 6.Mash'al Muborak             13   5  4  4  16-16  19
 7.Qizilqum Zarafshon          13   4  5  4  12-12  17
 8.Navbahor Namangan           13   5  1  7  17-20  16
 9.Metallurg Bekobod           13   4  2  7  17-21  14
10.Neftchi Farg'ona            13   3  4  6  11-14  13
11.Samarqand Dinamo FK         13   4  1  8  15-19  13
12.Buxoro FK                   13   3  4  6  11-19  13
------------------------------------------------------
13.So'g'diyona Jizzax          13   2  1 10  14-27   7
14.Andijon FK                  13   1  1 11   8-24   4


2013

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers

All-Time Table

Divisional Movements

Name Changes


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.