Uzbekistan 2014


UPFL

UPFL (Uzbekistan Professional Football League)

Final Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           26  23  3  0  54-14  72  Champions
 2.Lokomotiv Toshkent          26  20  4  2  58-22  64
 3.Nasaf Qarshi                26  16  7  3  45-21  55
 4.Bunyodkor Toshkent          26  15  6  5  44-20  51
 5.Mash'al Muborak             26  10  6 10  37-42  36
 6.Olmaliq FK                  26   8  7 11  33-38  31
 7.Navbahor Namangan           26   9  3 14  38-41  30
 8.Neftchi Farg'ona            26   7  7 12  19-26  28
 9.Metallurg Bekobod           26   8  4 14  44-54  28
10.Samarqand Dinamo FK         26   8  4 14  25-39  28
11.Qizilqum Zarafshon          26   7  6 13  23-34  27
12.Buxoro FK                   26   6  7 13  23-43  25
------------------------------------------------------
13.So'g'diyona Jizzax          26   7  3 16  32-49  24  Relegated
14.Andijon FK                  26   3  3 20  18-50  12  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 15]
Andijon              0-1 Paxtakor             
Buxoro               1-0 Neftchi              
Bunyodkor            2-1 Qizilqum             
Nasaf                1-0 Dinamo               
Navbahor             0-1 Lokomotiv            
So'g'diyona          1-1 Mash'al              
[Mar 16]
Olmaliq              3-2 Metallurg            

Round 2
[Mar 23]
Buxoro               0-2 Navbahor             
Mash'al              0-2 Bunyodkor            
Neftchi              1-2 Paxtakor             
Olmaliq              4-2 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             1-0 Andijon              
Dinamo               2-0 Metallurg            
[Mar 24]
Lokomotiv            1-1 Nasaf                

Round 3
[Mar 27]
Bunyodkor            1-1 Olmaliq              
[Mar 29]
Andijon              0-1 Mash'al              
Metallurg            0-1 Lokomotiv            
Nasaf                3-0 Buxoro               
Navbahor             1-1 Neftchi              
Paxtakor             1-0 Qizilqum             
So'g'diyona          1-3 Dinamo               

Round 4
[Apr 5]
Buxoro               2-1 Metallurg            
Mash'al              0-1 Paxtakor             
Neftchi              0-0 Qizilqum             
Olmaliq              0-0 Andijon              
[Apr 6]
Navbahor             1-0 Nasaf                
Dinamo               0-2 Bunyodkor            
[Apr 7] 
Lokomotiv            3-1 So'g'diyona          

Round 5
[Apr 11]
Bunyodkor            1-1 Lokomotiv            
Nasaf                2-1 Neftchi              
[Apr 12]
Andijon              2-3 Dinamo               
Metallurg            2-0 Navbahor             
Paxtakor             1-0 Olmaliq              
Qizilqum             0-0 Mash'al              
So'g'diyona          0-1 Buxoro               

Round 6
[Apr 26]
Navbahor             4-2 So'g'diyona          
Neftchi              0-0 Mash'al              
Olmaliq              1-0 Qizilqum             
Dinamo               1-2 Paxtakor             
[Apr 27]
Nasaf                0-0 Metallurg            
[Apr 28]
Buxoro               1-1 Bunyodkor            
Lokomotiv            4-0 Andijon              

Round 7
[May 2]
Bunyodkor            3-0 Navbahor             
[May 3]
Andijon              2-0 Buxoro               
Mash'al              0-0 Olmaliq              
Metallurg            2-1 Neftchi              
Paxtakor             2-2 Lokomotiv            
Qizilqum             2-0 Dinamo               
So'g'diyona          1-2 Nasaf                

Round 8
[May 14]
Metallurg            4-2 So'g'diyona          
[May 15]
Buxoro               0-0 Paxtakor             
[May 16]
Lokomotiv            4-1 Qizilqum             
Navbahor             3-0 Andijon              
Neftchi              2-1 Olmaliq              
Dinamo               1-2 Mash'al              
[May 19]
Nasaf                2-0 Bunyodkor            

Round 9
[May 20]
Paxtakor             2-1 Navbahor             
[May 21]
Mash'al              0-2 Lokomotiv            
Olmaliq              3-1 Dinamo               
Qizilqum             1-1 Buxoro               
So'g'diyona          2-0 Neftchi              
[May 23]
Andijon              0-1 Nasaf                
Bunyodkor            2-0 Metallurg            

Round 10
[May 31]
Neftchi              1-0 Dinamo               
[Jun 1]
Buxoro               3-4 Mash'al              
Lokomotiv            3-0 Olmaliq              
Metallurg            3-2 Andijon              
Nasaf                1-1 Paxtakor             
Qizilqum             3-1 Navbahor             
So'g'diyona          0-2 Bunyodkor            

Round 11
[Jun 5]
Bunyodkor            1-1 Neftchi              
[Jun 6]
Andijon              1-2 So'g'diyona          
Mash'al              3-1 Navbahor             
Olmaliq              2-1 Buxoro               
Paxtakor             2-1 Metallurg            
Qizilqum             1-1 Nasaf                
Dinamo               1-2 Lokomotiv            

Round 12 [Jun 14]
Buxoro               1-1 Dinamo               
Bunyodkor            2-0 Andijon              
Metallurg            1-1 Qizilqum             
Nasaf                4-2 Mash'al              
Navbahor             3-1 Olmaliq              
Neftchi              0-1 Lokomotiv            
So'g'diyona          0-1 Paxtakor             

Round 13
[Jun 21]
Mash'al              3-1 Metallurg            
Qizilqum             1-0 So'g'diyona          
Dinamo               2-0 Navbahor             
[Jun 22]
Andijon              1-3 Neftchi              
Olmaliq              1-1 Nasaf                
[Jun 23]
Lokomotiv            2-0 Buxoro               
[Jul 5]
Paxtakor             3-1 Bunyodkor            

Halfway Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Toshkent          13  10  3  0  27- 7  33
 2.Paxtakor Toshkent           13  10  3  0  19- 8  33
 3.Nasaf Qarshi                13   7  5  1  19- 9  26
 4.Bunyodkor Toshkent          13   7  4  2  20-10  25
 5.Olmaliq FK                  13   5  4  4  17-17  19
 6.Mash'al Muborak             13   5  4  4  16-16  19
 7.Qizilqum Zarafshon          13   4  5  4  12-12  17
 8.Navbahor Namangan           13   5  1  7  17-20  16
 9.Metallurg Bekobod           13   4  2  7  17-21  14
10.Neftchi Farg'ona            13   3  4  6  11-14  13
11.Samarqand Dinamo FK         13   4  1  8  15-19  13
12.Buxoro FK                   13   3  4  6  11-19  13
------------------------------------------------------
13.So'g'diyona Jizzax          13   2  1 10  14-27   7
14.Andijon FK                  13   1  1 11   8-24   4

Round 14
[Aug 3]
Mash'al              3-2 So'g'diyona          
Metallurg            3-2 Olmaliq              
Neftchi              1-0 Buxoro               
Paxtakor             2-0 Andijon              
Qizilqum             0-2 Bunyodkor            
Dinamo               0-5 Nasaf                
[Aug 4]
Lokomotiv            2-0 Navbahor             

Round 15
[Aug 9] 
Andijon              2-0 Qizilqum             
Metallurg            3-0 Dinamo               
Paxtakor             1-0 Neftchi              
So'g'diyona          0-0 Olmaliq              
[Aug 10]
Bunyodkor            5-1 Mash'al              
Nasaf                2-5 Lokomotiv            
Navbahor             4-1 Buxoro               

Round 16 [Aug 15]
Buxoro               0-2 Nasaf                
Lokomotiv            5-1 Metallurg            
Mash'al              6-1 Andijon              
Neftchi              1-0 Navbahor             
Olmaliq              1-2 Bunyodkor            
Qizilqum             1-4 Paxtakor             
Dinamo               0-1 So'g'diyona          

Round 17
[Aug 22]
Andijon              1-1 Olmaliq              
Metallurg            4-3 Buxoro               
Nasaf                1-0 Navbahor             
Qizilqum             2-0 Neftchi              
[Aug 23]
Bunyodkor            0-1 Dinamo               
Paxtakor             3-0 Mash'al              
So'g'diyona          0-2 Lokomotiv            

Round 18
[Aug 27]
Buxoro               2-1 So'g'diyona          
Mash'al              2-1 Qizilqum             
Navbahor             4-2 Metallurg            
Neftchi              0-1 Nasaf                
Dinamo               2-0 Andijon              
[Aug 28]
Lokomotiv            1-2 Bunyodkor            
[Sep 7]
Olmaliq              0-3 Paxtakor             

Round 19
[Sep 12]
Andijon              1-2 Lokomotiv            
Mash'al              1-0 Neftchi              
Metallurg            0-2 Nasaf                
Qizilqum             3-2 Olmaliq              
So'g'diyona          5-4 Navbahor             
[Sep 13]
Bunyodkor            5-0 Buxoro               
[Oct 11]
Paxtakor             3-0 Dinamo               

Round 20
[Sep 20]
Buxoro               3-0 Andijon              
Nasaf                3-1 So'g'diyona          
Navbahor             0-0 Bunyodkor            
Neftchi              2-1 Metallurg            
Olmaliq              2-1 Mash'al              
Dinamo               2-1 Qizilqum             
[Oct 21]
Lokomotiv            1-3 Paxtakor             

Round 21
[Sep 25]
Bunyodkor            1-2 Nasaf                
[Sep 26]
Andijon              3-1 Navbahor             
Mash'al              3-1 Dinamo               
Olmaliq              1-0 Neftchi              
Qizilqum             2-3 Lokomotiv            
So'g'diyona          5-4 Metallurg            
[Oct 29]
Paxtakor             4-0 Buxoro               

Round 22
[Oct 1]
Lokomotiv            3-1 Mash'al              
Metallurg            1-2 Bunyodkor            
Nasaf                3-0 Andijon              
[Oct 2]
Buxoro               0-1 Qizilqum             
Navbahor             0-1 Paxtakor             
Neftchi              1-1 So'g'diyona          
Dinamo               2-1 Olmaliq              

Round 23
[Oct 17]
Andijon              2-2 Metallurg            
Mash'al              0-0 Buxoro               
Navbahor             2-0 Qizilqum             
Olmaliq              0-1 Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor             2-0 Nasaf                
Dinamo               0-0 Neftchi              
[Oct 18]
Bunyodkor            1-0 So'g'diyona          

Round 24
[Oct 24]
Lokomotiv            1-0 Dinamo               
[Oct 25]
Buxoro               2-1 Olmaliq              
Metallurg            2-4 Paxtakor             
Nasaf                2-0 Qizilqum             
Navbahor             3-0 Mash'al              
Neftchi              0-0 Bunyodkor            
So'g'diyona          1-0 Andijon              

Round 25 [Nov 2]
Andijon              0-2 Bunyodkor            
Lokomotiv            4-2 Neftchi              
Mash'al              1-1 Nasaf                
Olmaliq              3-1 Navbahor             
Paxtakor             2-0 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             0-0 Metallurg            
Dinamo               0-0 Buxoro               

Round 26 [Nov 7]	
Buxoro               1-1 Lokomotiv            
Bunyodkor            2-3 Paxtakor             
Metallurg            4-2 Mash'al              
Nasaf                2-2 Olmaliq              
Navbahor             2-2 Dinamo               
Neftchi              1-0 Andijon              
So'g'diyona          1-0 Qizilqum             

Final Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           26  23  3  0  54-14  72  Champions
 2.Lokomotiv Toshkent          26  20  4  2  58-22  64
 3.Nasaf Qarshi                26  16  7  3  45-21  55
 4.Bunyodkor Toshkent          26  15  6  5  44-20  51
 5.Mash'al Muborak             26  10  6 10  37-42  36
 6.Olmaliq FK                  26   8  7 11  33-38  31
 7.Navbahor Namangan           26   9  3 14  38-41  30
 8.Neftchi Farg'ona            26   7  7 12  19-26  28
 9.Metallurg Bekobod           26   8  4 14  44-54  28
10.Samarqand Dinamo FK         26   8  4 14  25-39  28
11.Qizilqum Zarafshon          26   7  6 13  23-34  27
12.Buxoro FK                   26   6  7 13  23-43  25
------------------------------------------------------
13.So'g'diyona Jizzax          26   7  3 16  32-49  24  Relegated
14.Andijon FK                  26   3  3 20  18-50  12  Relegated


2013

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers

All-Time Table

Divisional Movements

Name Changes


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.