Uzbekistan 2018


UPFL

UPFL (Uzbekistan Super League)

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           22  14  5  3  36-12  47       Championship Playoff
 2.Lokomotiv Toshkent          22  11  7  4  35-21  40  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.Bunyodkor Toshkent          22  12  4  6  35-26  40       Championship Playoff
 4.Navbahor Namangan           22  11  4  7  29-18  37       Championship Playoff
 5.Metallurg Bekobod           22   9  6  7  24-29  33       Championship Playoff
 6.Buxoro FK                   22  10  2 10  23-28  32       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Qo'qon 1912              22   7  7  8  21-20  28       Relegation Playoff
 8.FK OKMK Olmaliq             22   7  5 10  26-28  26  [*]  Relegation Playoff
 9.Nasaf Qarshi                22   6  8  8  21-28  26       Relegation Playoff
10.Qizilqum Zarafshon          22   7  2 13  20-29  23       Relegation Playoff
11.So'g'diyona Jizzax          22   4  5 13  17-32  17       Relegation Playoff
12.Neftchi Farg'ona            22   2  9 11  12-28  15       Relegation Playoff

[*] Olmaliq FK reverted to their former name FK OKMK (FC AGMK in Russian)

Round 1
[Mar 1]
Qizilqum             0-3 Lokomotiv            
Neftchi              0-0 Nasaf                
[Mar 2]
Paxtakor             2-0 So'g'diyona          
[Mar 3]
Buxoro               1-0 Qo'qon 1912          
Bunyodkor            1-1 OKMK                 
[Mar 4]
Metallurg            0-0 Navbahor             

Round 2
[Mar 8]
OKMK                 1-2 Navbahor             
Qizilqum             0-2 Qo'qon 1912          
[Mar 9]
Nasaf                3-1 Buxoro               
Lokomotiv            1-1 Metallurg            
[Mar 10]
Bunyodkor            1-0 Paxtakor             
So'g'diyona          0-0 Neftchi              

Round 3
[Mar 16]
Metallurg            1-0 Qo'qon 1912          
Buxoro               3-0 So'g'diyona          
[Mar 17]
Neftchi              0-1 Bunyodkor            
Navbahor             2-0 Lokomotiv            
[Mar 18]
Paxtakor             2-1 OKMK                 
Qizilqum             1-2 Nasaf                

Round 4
[Mar 29]
So'g'diyona          1-3 Qizilqum             
[Mar 30]
Bunyodkor            3-1 Buxoro               
Nasaf                1-1 Metallurg            
[Mar 31]
OKMK                 1-0 Lokomotiv            
Qo'qon 1912          1-0 Navbahor             
Paxtakor             3-0 Neftchi              

Round 5
[Apr 5]
Neftchi              1-3 OKMK                 
Qizilqum             0-1 Bunyodkor            
[Apr 6]
Buxoro               1-0 Paxtakor             
Metallurg            2-0 So'g'diyona          
[Apr 7]
Lokomotiv            1-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Navbahor             0-0 Nasaf                

Round 6
[Apr 11]
Bunyodkor            3-1 Metallurg            
So'g'diyona          3-2 Navbahor             
Nasaf                2-1 Lokomotiv            
[Apr 12]
OKMK                 0-0 Qo'qon 1912          
Paxtakor             2-1 Qizilqum             
Neftchi              0-1 Buxoro               

Round 7
[Apr 19]
Metallurg            0-5 Paxtakor             
Buxoro               4-2 OKMK                 
[Apr 20]
Navbahor             2-1 Bunyodkor            
Qizilqum             1-0 Neftchi              
[Apr 21]
Qo'qon 1912          0-0 Nasaf                
Lokomotiv            2-0 So'g'diyona          

Round 8
[Apr 24]
Neftchi              0-0 Metallurg            
Buxoro               1-0 Qizilqum             
[Apr 25]
Paxtakor             1-0 Navbahor             
So'g'diyona          1-1 Qo'qon 1912          
[Apr 26]
OKMK                 0-0 Nasaf                
Bunyodkor            1-2 Lokomotiv            

Round 9
[Apr 29]
Metallurg            2-1 Buxoro               
Navbahor             1-1 Neftchi              
Lokomotiv            0-0 Paxtakor             
[Apr 30]
Qo'qon 1912          1-0 Bunyodkor            
Qizilqum             3-0 OKMK                 
Nasaf                1-2 So'g'diyona          

Round 10
[May 4]
Bunyodkor            2-1 Nasaf                
Neftchi              1-4 Lokomotiv            
[May 5]
OKMK                 0-0 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             1-2 Metallurg            
[May 6]
Paxtakor             1-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Buxoro               0-1 Navbahor             

Round 11
[May 10]
Qo'qon 1912          1-1 Neftchi              
Metallurg            0-1 OKMK                 
[May 11]
Nasaf                2-3 Paxtakor             
Lokomotiv            3-1 Buxoro               
[May 12]
So'g'diyona          1-2 Bunyodkor            
Navbahor             3-0 Qizilqum             

Round 12
[May 14]
Nasaf                2-0 Neftchi              
[May 15]
OKMK                 1-2 Bunyodkor            
Navbahor             3-0 Metallurg            
So'g'diyona          0-1 Paxtakor             
[May 22]
Qo'qon 1912          1-2 Buxoro               
Lokomotiv            2-2 Qizilqum             

Round 13
[May 25]
Neftchi              0-2 So'g'diyona          
Paxtakor             1-0 Bunyodkor            
[May 26]
Navbahor             1-0 OKMK                 
Qo'qon 1912          0-1 Qizilqum             
Metallurg            2-0 Lokomotiv            
Buxoro               1-0 Nasaf                

Round 14
[Jun 10]
Navbahor             3-0 Qo'qon 1912          
[Jun 11]
Qizilqum             2-0 So'g'diyona          
[Jun 12]
Neftchi              1-1 Paxtakor             
Lokomotiv            2-1 OKMK                 
Metallurg            2-2 Nasaf                
Buxoro               2-2 Bunyodkor            

Round 15
[Jul 8]
Paxtakor             2-0 Buxoro               
OKMK                 2-2 Neftchi              
Nasaf                1-1 Navbahor             
[Jul 9]
Qo'qon 1912          1-2 Lokomotiv            
So'g'diyona          0-1 Metallurg            
Bunyodkor            2-0 Qizilqum             

Round 16
[Jul 12]		
So'g'diyona          3-0 Buxoro               
Bunyodkor            2-1 Neftchi              
OKMK                 0-1 Paxtakor             
[Jul 13]
Lokomotiv            3-1 Navbahor             
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 Metallurg            
Nasaf                0-0 Qizilqum             

Round 17
[Jul 18]
Qo'qon 1912          3-0 OKMK                 
Lokomotiv            3-1 Nasaf                
Qizilqum             1-2 Paxtakor             
[Jul 19]
Buxoro               0-0 Neftchi              
Metallurg            1-1 Bunyodkor            
Navbahor             2-0 So'g'diyona          

Round 18
[Jul 23]
OKMK                 2-0 Buxoro               
Paxtakor             3-0 Metallurg            
Nasaf                1-0 Qo'qon 1912          
[Jul 24]
So'g'diyona          0-0 Lokomotiv            
Neftchi              0-1 Qizilqum             
Bunyodkor            2-1 Navbahor             

Round 19
[Jul 28]
Navbahor             1-0 Paxtakor             
Metallurg            1-0 Neftchi              
Nasaf                0-2 OKMK                 
[Jul 29]
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             0-1 Buxoro               
Lokomotiv            3-1 Bunyodkor            

Round 20
[Aug 1]
So'g'diyona          0-1 Nasaf                
OKMK                 3-0 Qizilqum             
Paxtakor             1-1 Lokomotiv            
[Aug 2]
Neftchi              2-1 Navbahor             
Buxoro               2-1 Metallurg            
Bunyodkor            1-3 Qo'qon 1912          

Round 21
[Aug 11]
So'g'diyona          1-3 OKMK                 
Lokomotiv            1-1 Neftchi              
Nasaf                1-4 Bunyodkor            
[Aug 12]
Qo'qon 1912          1-1 Paxtakor             
Metallurg            2-1 Qizilqum             
Navbahor             2-0 Buxoro               

Round 22
[Aug 17]
Buxoro               0-1 Lokomotiv            
Bunyodkor            2-2 So'g'diyona          
OKMK                 2-3 Metallurg            
Neftchi              1-0 Qo'qon 1912          
[Aug 18]
Paxtakor             4-0 Nasaf                
Qizilqum             2-0 Navbahor             

Final Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           22  14  5  3  36-12  47       Championship Playoff
 2.Lokomotiv Toshkent          22  11  7  4  35-21  40  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.Bunyodkor Toshkent          22  12  4  6  35-26  40       Championship Playoff
 4.Navbahor Namangan           22  11  4  7  29-18  37       Championship Playoff
 5.Metallurg Bekobod           22   9  6  7  24-29  33       Championship Playoff
 6.Buxoro FK                   22  10  2 10  23-28  32       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Qo'qon 1912              22   7  7  8  21-20  28       Relegation Playoff
 8.FK OKMK Olmaliq             22   7  5 10  26-28  26  [*]  Relegation Playoff
 9.Nasaf Qarshi                22   6  8  8  21-28  26       Relegation Playoff
10.Qizilqum Zarafshon          22   7  2 13  20-29  23       Relegation Playoff
11.So'g'diyona Jizzax          22   4  5 13  17-32  17       Relegation Playoff
12.Neftchi Farg'ona            22   2  9 11  12-28  15       Relegation Playoff

[*] Olmaliq FK reverted to their former name FK OKMK (FC AGMK in Russian)

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

NB: clubs keep records from regular stage against playoff opponents

Table at start:

 1.Navbahor Namangan           10   6  1  3  13- 7  19
 2.Lokomotiv Toshkent          10   5  3  2  14-10  18  [C]
 3.Paxtakor Toshkent           10   5  2  3  13- 4  17
 4.Bunyodkor Toshkent          10   4  2  4  15-14  14
 5.Metallurg Bekobod           10   2  3  5   8-19   9
 6.Buxoro FK                   10   2  1  7   8-17   7

Round 23
[Sep 14]
Metallurg            0-1 Lokomotiv            
Navbahor             3-3 Paxtakor             
[Sep 15]
Bunyodkor            3-0 Buxoro               

Round 24
[Sep 22]
Paxtakor             2-1 Buxoro               
[Sep 23]
Lokomotiv            2-1 Bunyodkor            
Navbahor             0-0 Metallurg            

Round 25
[Oct 2]
Buxoro               1-3 Lokomotiv            
[Oct 3]
Metallurg            0-3 Paxtakor             
Bunyodkor            2-0 Navbahor             

Round 26 [Oct 20]
Metallurg            1-0 Bunyodkor            
Navbahor             1-0 Buxoro               
Paxtakor             1-3 Lokomotiv            

Round 27
[Oct 23]
Lokomotiv            1-0 Navbahor             
[Oct 24]
Buxoro               1-0 Metallurg            
Bunyodkor            0-2 Paxtakor             

Table:

 1.Lokomotiv Toshkent          15  10  3  2  24-13  33  [C]
 2.Paxtakor Toshkent           15   8  3  4  24-11  27
 3.Navbahor Namangan           15   7  3  5  17-13  24
 4.Bunyodkor Toshkent          15   6  2  7  21-19  20
 5.Metallurg Bekobod           15   3  4  8   9-24  13
 6.Buxoro FK                   15   3  1 11  11-26  10

Relegation Playoff

NB: clubs keep records from regular stage against playoff opponents

Table at start:

 7.Qizilqum Zarafshon          10   6  1  3  12- 8  19
 8.FK OKMK Olmaliq             10   4  4  2  13-10  16
 9.Nasaf Qarshi                10   4  4  2   7- 5  16
10.FK Qo'qon 1912              10   3  4  3   9- 6  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.So'g'diyona Jizzax          10   2  3  5   8-13   9
------------------------------------------------------
12.Neftchi Farg'ona            10   1  4  5   5-12   7

Round 23
[Sep 13]
So'g'diyona          2-2 Qizilqum             
Qo'qon 1912          1-1 Nasaf                
[Sep 15]
OKMK                 0-1 Neftchi              

Round 24
[Sep 22]
Neftchi              3-1 Nasaf                
Qizilqum             1-0 Qo'qon 1912          
[Sep 23]
OKMK                 2-0 So'g'diyona          

Round 25
[Oct 2]
So'g'diyona          3-0 Neftchi              
Nasaf                4-2 Qizilqum             
[Oct 3]
Qo'qon 1912          1-2 OKMK                 

Round 26 [Oct 19]
OKMK                 0-2 Nasaf                
Neftchi              3-1 Qizilqum             
So'g'diyona          1-0 Qo'qon 1912          

Round 27
[Oct 23]
Nasaf                3-0 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             2-1 OKMK                 
[Oct 24]
Qo'qon 1912          2-0 Neftchi              

Table:

 7.Nasaf Qarshi                15   7  5  3  18-11  26
 8.Qizilqum Zarafshon          15   8  2  5  20-18  26
 9.FK OKMK Olmaliq             15   6  4  5  18-16  22
10.FK Qo'qon 1912              15   4  5  6  13-11  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.So'g'diyona Jizzax          15   4  4  7  14-20  16
------------------------------------------------------
12.Neftchi Farg'ona            15   4  4  7  12-19  16


2017

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers

All-Time Table

Divisional Movements

Name Changes


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.