Uzbekistan 2019


UPFL

UPFL (Uzbekistan Super League)

Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           21  19  2  0  64-12  59       Champions
 2.Lokomotiv Toshkent          21  10  8  3  32-16  38  [C]
 3.Bunyodkor Toshkent          21  10  5  6  29-25  35
 4.So'g'diyona Jizzax          21   9  5  7  22-25  32
 5.Surxon-2011 Termiz          21   9  4  8  23-26  31  [N]
 6.Navbahor Namangan           21   7  8  6  23-18  29
 7.Nasaf Qarshi                21   8  4  9  27-21  28
 8.Metallurg Bekobod           21   7  6  8  25-24  27
 9.Andijon FK                  21   5  8  8  20-28  23  [P]
10.FK OKMK Olmaliq             21   6  4 11  25-32  22
11.FK Qo'qon 1912              21   5  6 10  26-38  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Buxoro FK                   21   4  7 10  15-32  19
------------------------------------------------------
13.Qizilqum Zarafshon          21   4  7 10  19-40  19
14.Samarqand Dinamo FK         21   4  6 11  20-33  18  [N]

NB: Surxon and Dinamo were admitted to the top flight in spite of not qualifying
    for promotion last season

Round 1
[Mar 8]
Qizilqum             1-1 Andijon              
[Mar 9]
Dinamo               1-1 Nasaf                
OKMK                 0-0 Buxoro               
[Mar 10]
Surxon-2011          1-1 Metallurg            
Navbahor             1-1 Qo'qon 1912          
So'g'diyona          2-1 Bunyodkor            
[Mar 16]
Paxtakor             3-1 Lokomotiv            

Round 2
[Mar 29]
Qizilqum             3-1 OKMK                 
Metallurg            2-0 Buxoro               
[Mar 30]
Surxon-2011          1-0 Dinamo               
Lokomotiv            1-0 Navbahor             
[Mar 31]
Bunyodkor            1-2 Paxtakor             
Nasaf                3-1 So'g'diyona          
Qo'qon 1912          0-0 Andijon              

Round 3
[Apr 4]
Lokomotiv            4-0 Andijon              
[Apr 5]
Paxtakor             2-1 Nasaf                
[Apr 6]
Dinamo               2-1 Metallurg            
Navbahor             2-3 Bunyodkor            
[Apr 7]
OKMK                 7-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Buxoro               1-1 Qizilqum             
So'g'diyona          0-3 Surxon-2011          

Round 4
[Apr 12]
Metallurg            4-1 Qizilqum             
Nasaf                0-1 Navbahor             
[Apr 13]
Dinamo               1-0 So'g'diyona          
Bunyodkor            1-0 Andijon              
[Apr 14]
Surxon-2011          0-0 Paxtakor             
Lokomotiv            2-1 OKMK                 
Qo'qon 1912          1-3 Buxoro               

Round 5
[Apr 18]
Andijon              3-1 Nasaf                
Paxtakor             2-0 Dinamo               
Buxoro               0-2 Lokomotiv            
[Apr 19]
Qizilqum             0-1 Qo'qon 1912          
[Apr 20]
OKMK                 0-1 Bunyodkor            
[Apr 21]
Navbahor             3-0 Surxon-2011          
So'g'diyona          2-1 Metallurg            

Round 6
[Apr 26]
Dinamo               2-2 Navbahor             
Nasaf                4-0 OKMK                 
Buxoro               2-2 Bunyodkor            
[Apr 27]
Lokomotiv            3-1 Qizilqum             
Metallurg            3-1 Qo'qon 1912          
So'g'diyona          1-2 Paxtakor             
[Apr 29]
Surxon-2011          0-0 Andijon              

Round 7
[May 1]
Paxtakor             2-1 Metallurg            
[May 2]
Lokomotiv            2-2 Qo'qon 1912          
[May 4]
Navbahor             3-1 So'g'diyona          
Buxoro               0-1 Nasaf                
[May 5]
Andijon              2-2 Dinamo               
OKMK                 2-0 Surxon-2011          
Qizilqum             1-0 Bunyodkor            

Round 8	
[May 10]
So'g'diyona          2-1 Andijon              
Nasaf                1-1 Qizilqum             
[May 11]
Dinamo               1-0 OKMK                 
Paxtakor             2-2 Navbahor             
[May 12]
Bunyodkor            2-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Surxon-2011          1-0 Buxoro               
Metallurg            0-0 Lokomotiv            

Round 9
[May 16]
Andijon              0-3 Paxtakor             
[May 17]
Lokomotiv            0-0 Bunyodkor            
[May 18]
Nasaf                2-0 Qo'qon 1912          
Qizilqum             1-3 Surxon-2011          
[May 19]
OKMK                 0-2 So'g'diyona          
Navbahor             0-0 Metallurg            
Buxoro               0-0 Dinamo               

Round 10
[May 25]
Surxon-2011          2-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Dinamo               2-2 Qizilqum             
Metallurg            0-2 Bunyodkor            
Navbahor             1-1 Andijon              
[May 26]
Nasaf                0-1 Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor             4-1 OKMK                 
So'g'diyona          2-0 Buxoro               

Round 11
[Jun 15]
Qo'qon 1912          2-2 Dinamo               
Lokomotiv            5-1 Surxon-2011          
Qizilqum             1-1 So'g'diyona          
[Jun 16]
Andijon              1-1 Metallurg            
Bunyodkor            1-1 Nasaf                
OKMK                 1-1 Navbahor             
Buxoro               0-5 Paxtakor             

Round 12
[Jun 21]
Dinamo               2-1 Lokomotiv            
Paxtakor             8-0 Qizilqum             
[Jun 22]
Andijon              1-2 OKMK                 
So'g'diyona          2-2 Qo'qon 1912          
[Jun 23]
Surxon-2011          2-0 Bunyodkor            
Navbahor             3-1 Buxoro               
Metallurg            0-1 Nasaf                

Round 13
[Jun 28]
Dinamo               1-2 Bunyodkor            
OKMK                 1-1 Metallurg            
Qizilqum             1-2 Navbahor             
[Jun 29]
Qo'qon 1912          1-2 Paxtakor             
Lokomotiv            2-0 So'g'diyona          
Nasaf                2-0 Surxon-2011          
Buxoro               1-0 Andijon              

Halfway Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           13  11  2  0  37- 9  35
 2.Lokomotiv Toshkent          13   8  3  2  24-10  27  [C]
 3.Navbahor Namangan           13   5  6  2  21-14  21
 4.Nasaf Qarshi                13   6  3  4  18-11  21
 5.Bunyodkor Toshkent          13   6  3  4  16-14  21
 6.Surxon-2011 Termiz          13   6  3  4  14-15  21  [N]
 7.Samarqand Dinamo FK         13   4  6  3  16-16  18  [N]
 8.So'g'diyona Jizzax          13   5  2  6  16-20  17
 9.Metallurg Bekobod           13   3  5  5  15-14  14
10.FK OKMK Olmaliq             13   3  3  7  16-21  12
11.Qizilqum Zarafshon          13   2  5  6  14-28  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Buxoro FK                   13   2  4  7   8-20  10
------------------------------------------------------
13.Andijon FK                  13   1  6  6  10-19   9  [P]
14.FK Qo'qon 1912              13   1  5  7  14-28   8

NB: Surxon and Dinamo were admitted to the top flight in spite of not qualifying
    for promotion last season

Round 14
[Jul 26]
Navbahor             0-1 Qizilqum             
Paxtakor             3-1 Qo'qon 1912          
So'g'diyona          1-0 Lokomotiv            
[Jul 27]
Bunyodkor            4-2 Dinamo               
Surxon-2011          1-3 Nasaf                
Andijon              2-0 Buxoro               
Metallurg            2-1 OKMK                 

Round 15
[Jul 30]
Qo'qon 1912          1-2 So'g'diyona          
Lokomotiv            2-0 Dinamo               
Qizilqum             0-5 Paxtakor             
[Jul 31]
Bunyodkor            3-0 Surxon-2011          
OKMK                 2-2 Andijon              
Nasaf                1-2 Metallurg            
Buxoro               0-0 Navbahor             

Round 16
[Aug 10]
Surxon-2011          1-1 Lokomotiv            
Dinamo               0-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Navbahor             0-1 OKMK                 
Paxtakor             5-0 Buxoro               
[Aug 11]
Nasaf                3-1 Bunyodkor            
Metallurg            0-2 Andijon              
So'g'diyona          1-0 Qizilqum             

Round 17
[Aug 17]
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 Surxon-2011          
OKMK                 0-3 Paxtakor             
Buxoro               1-1 So'g'diyona          
Lokomotiv            1-0 Nasaf                
[Aug 18]
Bunyodkor            1-0 Metallurg            
Andijon              0-1 Navbahor             
Qizilqum             2-1 Dinamo               

Round 18
[Aug 26]
Bunyodkor            1-1 Lokomotiv            
Metallurg            1-0 Navbahor             
[Aug 27]
Dinamo               0-3 Buxoro               
Qo'qon 1912          1-0 Nasaf                
Paxtakor             5-1 Andijon              
So'g'diyona          1-0 OKMK                 
[Aug 28]
Surxon-2011          2-0 Qizilqum             

Round 19
[Sep 13]
Andijon              0-0 So'g'diyona          
Buxoro               0-2 Surxon-2011          
[Sep 14]
OKMK                 3-1 Dinamo               
Qizilqum             0-0 Nasaf                
[Sep 15]
Qo'qon 1912          3-0 Bunyodkor            
Lokomotiv            1-1 Metallurg            
Navbahor             0-1 Paxtakor             

Round 20
[Sep 20]
Surxon-2011          1-0 OKMK                 
Dinamo               0-1 Andijon              
Qo'qon 1912          1-1 Lokomotiv            
[Sep 21]
Metallurg            1-2 Paxtakor             
So'g'diyona          0-0 Navbahor             
[Sep 22]
Nasaf                1-2 Buxoro               
Bunyodkor            2-1 Qizilqum             

Round 21
[Sep 30]
Qo'qon 1912          2-3 Metallurg            
Bunyodkor            1-1 Buxoro               
OKMK                 2-1 Nasaf                
[Oct 1]
Paxtakor             3-0 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             1-1 Lokomotiv            
Navbahor             1-0 Dinamo               
[Oct 2]
Andijon              2-1 Surxon-2011          

Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           21  19  2  0  64-12  59       Champions
 2.Lokomotiv Toshkent          21  10  8  3  32-16  38  [C]
 3.Bunyodkor Toshkent          21  10  5  6  29-25  35
 4.So'g'diyona Jizzax          21   9  5  7  22-25  32
 5.Surxon-2011 Termiz          21   9  4  8  23-26  31  [N]
 6.Navbahor Namangan           21   7  8  6  23-18  29
 7.Nasaf Qarshi                21   8  4  9  27-21  28
 8.Metallurg Bekobod           21   7  6  8  25-24  27
 9.Andijon FK                  21   5  8  8  20-28  23  [P]
10.FK OKMK Olmaliq             21   6  4 11  25-32  22
11.FK Qo'qon 1912              21   5  6 10  26-38  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Buxoro FK                   21   4  7 10  15-32  19
------------------------------------------------------
13.Qizilqum Zarafshon          21   4  7 10  19-40  19
14.Samarqand Dinamo FK         21   4  6 11  20-33  18  [N]

NB: Surxon and Dinamo were admitted to the top flight in spite of not qualifying
    for promotion last season

2018

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers

All-Time Table

Divisional Movements

Name Changes


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Oct 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.