Uzbekistan 2020


UPFL

UPFL (Uzbekistan Super League)

Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           16  13  1  1  48- 9  41  [C]
 2.Nasaf Qarshi                15   8  5  2  28-15  29
 3.FK OKMK Olmaliq             14   8  5  1  22-12  29
 4.Bunyodkor Toshkent          15   8  5  2  23-18  29
 5.Metallurg Bekobod           16   9  1  6  23-19  28
 6.FK Qo'qon 1912              15   8  2  5  25-16  26
 7.Navbahor Namangan           15   5  5  5  17-14  20
 8.Mash'al Muborak             15   5  4  6  12-14  19  [P]
 9.Lokomotiv Toshkent          15   6  0  9  15-28  18
10.So'g'diyona Jizzax          14   4  4  6  15-21  16
11.Qizilqum Zarafshon          14   2  4  8   9-25  10
12.Surxon-2011 Termiz          14   2  2 10  12-25   8
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Buxoro FK                   15   1  5  9  10-31   8
------------------------------------------------------
14.Andijon FK                  15   0  6  9   8-20   6

Round 1
[Feb 27]
Paxtakor             2-1 Navbahor             
[Feb 28]
Qo'qon 1912          3-0 Buxoro               
Lokomotiv            2-1 Andijon              
[Feb 29]
Mash'al              3-0 So'g'diyona          
OKMK                 1-1 Metallurg            
[Mar 1]
Surxon-2011          1-3 Bunyodkor            
Qizilqum             1-3 Nasaf                

Round 2
[Mar 6]
Metallurg            1-0 Qo'qon 1912          
Navbahor             2-0 Lokomotiv            
[Mar 7]
Bunyodkor            1-0 Mash'al              
Qizilqum             1-2 Surxon-2011          
So'g'diyona          1-1 OKMK                 
[Mar 8]
Nasaf                2-1 Andijon              
Paxtakor             3-0 Buxoro               

Round 3
[Mar 13]
Surxon-2011          1-2 Nasaf                
OKMK                 2-0 Bunyodkor            
[Mar 14]
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 So'g'diyona          
Mash'al              1-1 Qizilqum             
Paxtakor             4-1 Metallurg            
[Mar 15]
Andijon              0-0 Navbahor             
Lokomotiv            3-0 Buxoro               

Round 4
[Jun 13]
Bunyodkor            1-0 Qo'qon 1912          
Qizilqum             0-1 OKMK                 
[Jun 14]
So'g'diyona          1-0 Paxtakor             
Nasaf                2-2 Navbahor             
[Jun 15]
Surxon-2011          2-2 Mash'al              
Buxoro               2-2 Andijon              
Lokomotiv            0-3 Metallurg            

Round 5
[Jun 19]
Qo'qon 1912          4-0 Qizilqum             
Paxtakor             5-0 Bunyodkor            
[Jun 20]
Lokomotiv            1-2 So'g'diyona          
Navbahor             2-0 Buxoro               
OKMK                 1-0 Surxon-2011          
[Jun 21]
Andijon              0-2 Metallurg            
Mash'al              0-0 Nasaf                

Round 6
[Jun 25]
Qo'qon 1912          3-0 Surxon-2011          
Bunyodkor            2-0 Lokomotiv            
Qizilqum             0-2 Paxtakor             
[Jun 26]
Nasaf                0-0 Buxoro               
So'g'diyona          1-1 Andijon              
[Jun 27]
OKMK                 1-0 Mash'al              
Metallurg            1-3 Navbahor             

Round 7
[Jul 1]
Andijon              0-0 Bunyodkor            
Qo'qon 1912          2-0 Mash'al              
Lokomotiv            3-0 Qizilqum             
[Jul 2]
OKMK                 2-1 Nasaf                
Buxoro               1-4 Metallurg            
Navbahor             2-0 So'g'diyona          
Paxtakor             3-1 Surxon-2011          

Round 8
[Jul 6]
Lokomotiv            2-1 Surxon-2011          
Nasaf                1-0 Metallurg            
Qizilqum             1-1 Andijon              
[Jul 7]	
Paxtakor             3-0 Mash'al              
Bunyodkor            3-1 Navbahor             
OKMK                 2-1 Qo'qon 1912          
So'g'diyona          3-1 Buxoro               

Round 9
[Jul 12]
Andijon              0-1 Surxon-2011          
Metallurg            2-0 So'g'diyona          
[Jul 13]	 
Navbahor             1-0 Qizilqum             
Paxtakor             2-2 OKMK                 
[Jul 14]
Qo'qon 1912          2-2 Nasaf                
Lokomotiv            0-1 Mash'al              
[Aug 14]
Buxoro               1-1 Bunyodkor            

Round 10
[Aug 17]
Bunyodkor            2-0 Metallurg            
Nasaf                3-0 So'g'diyona          
OKMK                 3-1 Lokomotiv            
[Aug 18]
Qizilqum             1-0 Buxoro               
Mash'al              0-0 Andijon              
Qo'qon 1912          1-3 Paxtakor             
[Aug 19]
Surxon-2011          1-1 Navbahor             

Round 11
[Aug 20]
So'g'diyona          3-3 Bunyodkor            
[Aug 21]
Andijon              1-3 OKMK                 
Lokomotiv            1-2 Qo'qon 1912          
Paxtakor             4-1 Nasaf                
[Aug 22]
Navbahor             0-1 Mash'al              
Buxoro               1-0 Surxon-2011          
Metallurg            1-2 Qizilqum             

Round 12
[Aug 24]
Qo'qon 1912          2-1 Andijon              
Paxtakor             7-0 Lokomotiv            
Nasaf                2-2 Bunyodkor            
[Aug 25]
Qizilqum             1-1 So'g'diyona          
OKMK                 1-1 Navbahor             
Surxon-2011          1-2 Metallurg            
[Aug 26]
Mash'al              1-0 Buxoro               

Round 13
[Aug 27]
Lokomotiv            0-4 Nasaf                
Andijon              0-2 Paxtakor             
[Aug 28]
Bunyodkor            1-1 Qizilqum             
Navbahor             0-1 Qo'qon 1912          
So'g'diyona          2-0 Surxon-2011          
[Aug 29]
Metallurg            2-1 Mash'al              
Buxoro               2-2 OKMK                 

Halfway Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           13  11  1  1  40- 8  34  [C]
 2.FK OKMK Olmaliq             13   8  5  0  22-11  29
 3.FK Qo'qon 1912              13   8  1  4  23-12  25
 4.Nasaf Qarshi                13   6  5  2  23-15  23
 5.Bunyodkor Toshkent          13   6  5  2  19-16  23
 6.Metallurg Bekobod           13   7  1  5  20-16  22
 7.Navbahor Namangan           13   5  4  4  16-12  19
 8.Mash'al Muborak             13   4  4  5  10-12  16  [P]
 9.So'g'diyona Jizzax          13   4  4  5  15-20  16
11.Lokomotiv Toshkent          13   4  0  9  13-28  12
10.Qizilqum Zarafshon          13   2  4  7   9-21  10
12.Surxon-2011 Termiz          13   2  2  9  11-23   8
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Buxoro FK                   13   1  4  8   8-25   7
------------------------------------------------------
14.Andijon FK                  13   0  6  7   8-18   6

Round 14
[Sep 1]
Navbahor             1-1 Paxtakor             
[Sep 10]
Andijon              0-1 Lokomotiv            
Nasaf                4-0 Qizilqum             
[Sep 11]
So'g'diyona          0-1 Mash'al              
Buxoro               2-2 Qo'qon 1912          
[Sep 12]
Metallurg            1-0 OKMK                 
Bunyodkor            2-1 Surxon-2011          

Round 15
[Sep 5]
Buxoro               0-4 Paxtakor             
[Sep 15]
Andijon              0-1 Nasaf                
Lokomotiv            1-0 Navbahor             
[Sep 16]
Qo'qon 1912          0-2 Metallurg            
Mash'al              1-2 Bunyodkor            
[Sep 17]
Surxon-2011           -  Qizilqum             
OKMK                  -  So'g'diyona          

Round 16
[Sep 8]
Metallurg            0-3 Paxtakor             
[Sep 20]
Buxoro                -  Lokomotiv            
Navbahor              -  Andijon              
[Sep 21]
Nasaf                 -  Surxon-2011          
So'g'diyona           -  Qo'qon 1912          
[Sep 22]
Bunyodkor             -  OKMK                 
Qizilqum              -  Mash'al              

Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           16  13  1  1  48- 9  41  [C]
 2.Nasaf Qarshi                15   8  5  2  28-15  29
 3.FK OKMK Olmaliq             14   8  5  1  22-12  29
 4.Bunyodkor Toshkent          15   8  5  2  23-18  29
 5.Metallurg Bekobod           16   9  1  6  23-19  28
 6.FK Qo'qon 1912              15   8  2  5  25-16  26
 7.Navbahor Namangan           15   5  5  5  17-14  20
 8.Mash'al Muborak             15   5  4  6  12-14  19  [P]
 9.Lokomotiv Toshkent          15   6  0  9  15-28  18
10.So'g'diyona Jizzax          14   4  4  6  15-21  16
11.Qizilqum Zarafshon          14   2  4  8   9-25  10
12.Surxon-2011 Termiz          14   2  2 10  12-25   8
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Buxoro FK                   15   1  5  9  10-31   8
------------------------------------------------------
14.Andijon FK                  15   0  6  9   8-20   6

2019

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers

All-Time Table

Divisional Movements

Name Changes


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.