Uzbekistan 2021


UPFL

UPFL (Uzbekistan Super League)

Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           21  16  3  2  37-12  51  [C]
 2.So'g'diyona Jizzax          21  10  9  2  24-12  39
 3.FK OKMK Olmaliq             21  10  7  4  25-18  37
 4.Nasaf Qarshi                20  11  3  6  33-16  36
 5.Bunyodkor Toshkent          21   9  6  6  32-24  33
 6.Lokomotiv Toshkent          21   9  5  7  30-24  32
 7.Qizilqum Zarafshon          21   7 10  4  22-18  31
 8.Navbahor Namangan           21   7  8  6  16-14  29
 9.FK Qo'qon 1912              21   7  7  7  28-27  28
10.Metallurg Bekobod           21   6  1 14  18-31  19
11.Mash'al Muborak             21   4  6 11  17-30  18
12.Andijon FK                  21   4  5 12  16-32  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Surxon-2011 Termiz          20   5  2 13  11-32  17
------------------------------------------------------
14.Turon Yaypan                21   2  6 13  13-32  12   [P]

Round 1
[Mar 9]
OKMK                 2-1 Lokomotiv            
Navbahor             0-1 So'g'diyona          
[Mar 10]
Turon                1-2 Qo'qon 1912          
Bunyodkor            1-0 Mash'al              
Nasaf                2-3 Paxtakor             
[Mar 11]
Surxon-2011          1-0 Metallurg            
Qizilqum             1-0 Andijon              

Round 2
[Mar 14]
Lokomotiv            1-2 Navbahor             
So'g'diyona          1-0 Turon                
Nasaf                1-1 OKMK                 
[Mar 15]
Qo'qon 1912          0-0 Qizilqum             
Paxtakor             3-0 Mash'al              
[Mar 16]
Andijon              1-0 Surxon-2011          
Metallurg            1-0 Bunyodkor            

Round 3
[Mar 18]
Turon                2-2 Lokomotiv            
OKMK                 0-3 Paxtakor             
[Mar 19]
Navbahor             0-0 Nasaf                
Qizilqum             1-1 So'g'diyona          
[Mar 20]
Surxon-2011          1-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Mash'al              2-1 Metallurg            
Bunyodkor            3-1 Andijon              

Round 4
[Apr 1]
Andijon              1-1 Mash'al              
So'g'diyona          2-1 Surxon-2011          
[Apr 2]
Qo'qon 1912          0-0 Bunyodkor            
Paxtakor             2-1 Metallurg            
OKMK                 2-1 Navbahor             
[Apr 3]
Lokomotiv            1-1 Qizilqum             
Nasaf                4-0 Turon                

Round 5
[Apr 7]
Navbahor             1-2 Paxtakor             
[Apr 8]
Bunyodkor            2-2 So'g'diyona          
Metallurg            2-0 Andijon              
[Apr 9]
Surxon-2011          0-1 Lokomotiv            
Mash'al              0-2 Qo'qon 1912          
[Apr 10]
Qizilqum             1-2 Nasaf                
[May 10]
Turon                0-1 OKMK                 

Round 6
[Apr 15]
Qo'qon 1912          0-1 Metallurg            
Nasaf                6-0 Surxon-2011          
So'g'diyona          2-2 Mash'al              
[Apr 16]
Navbahor             0-0 Turon                
Lokomotiv            2-1 Bunyodkor            
[Jun 22]
OKMK                 1-2 Qizilqum             
[Jun 23]
Paxtakor             1-0 Andijon              

Round 7
[May 4]
Qizilqum             1-1 Navbahor             
Bunyodkor            2-0 Nasaf                
[May 5]
Andijon              1-2 Qo'qon 1912          
Mash'al              1-4 Lokomotiv            
Metallurg            0-2 So'g'diyona          
[May 6]
Surxon-2011          0-1 OKMK                 
Turon                1-1 Paxtakor             

Round 8
[May 11]
Lokomotiv            1-3 Metallurg            
So'g'diyona          4-1 Andijon              
[May 12]
Navbahor             2-0 Surxon-2011          
Paxtakor             3-0 Qo'qon 1912          
[May 13] 
Turon                0-1 Qizilqum             
[May 14] 
OKMK                 3-1 Bunyodkor            
[Jul 9]
Nasaf                1-0 Mash'al              

Round 9
[May 17]
Andijon              1-2 Lokomotiv            
[May 18]
Qo'qon 1912          2-3 So'g'diyona          
Bunyodkor            0-0 Navbahor             
[May 19]
Mash'al              2-1 OKMK                 
Surxon-2011          1-0 Turon                
Qizilqum             0-1 Paxtakor             
[Jun 23]
Metallurg            2-1 Nasaf                

Round 10
[Jun 18]
Qizilqum             1-1 Surxon-2011          
[Jun 19]
Paxtakor             0-0 So'g'diyona          
OKMK                 2-0 Metallurg            
Turon                0-3 Bunyodkor            
[Jun 20]
Lokomotiv            0-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Nasaf                2-0 Andijon              
Navbahor             2-1 Mash'al              

Round 11
[Jun 25]
Turon                0-0 Mash'al              
So'g'diyona          0-0 Lokomotiv            
[Jun 26]
Metallurg            2-2 Navbahor             
Qizilqum             2-1 Bunyodkor            
[Jun 27]
Surxon-2011          0-4 Paxtakor             
Andijon              2-3 OKMK                 
[Jun 28]
Qo'qon 1912          1-2 Nasaf                

Round 12
[Jul 2]
Turon                2-0 Metallurg            
Qizilqum             2-0 Mash'al              
[Jul 3]
OKMK                 2-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Navbahor             0-1 Andijon              
[Jul 4]
Paxtakor             2-1 Lokomotiv            
Surxon-2011          1-5 Bunyodkor            
Nasaf                1-0 So'g'diyona          

Round 13
[Jul 30]
Mash'al              2-1 Surxon-2011          
Lokomotiv            2-0 Nasaf                
[Jul 31]
Andijon              1-1 Turon                
Paxtakor             1-0 Bunyodkor            
So'g'diyona          0-0 OKMK                 
[Aug 1]
Qo'qon 1912          1-2 Navbahor             
Metallurg            1-2 Qizilqum             

Halfway Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           13  11  2  0  26- 6  35  [C]
 2.FK OKMK Olmaliq             13   8  2  3  19-14  26
 3.So'g'diyona Jizzax          13   6  6  1  18-10  24
 4.Nasaf Qarshi                13   7  2  4  22-12  23
 5.Qizilqum Zarafshon          13   6  5  2  15-10  23
 6.Bunyodkor Toshkent          13   5  3  5  19-13  18
 7.Lokomotiv Toshkent          13   5  3  5  18-16  18
 8.Navbahor Namangan           13   4  5  4  13-12  17
 9.Metallurg Bekobod           13   5  1  7  14-17  16
10.FK Qo'qon 1912              13   4  3  6  13-16  15
11.Mash'al Muborak             13   3  3  7  11-21  12
12.Turon Yaypan                13   1  5  7   7-17   8   [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Andijon FK                  13   2  2  9  10-22   8
------------------------------------------------------
14.Surxon-2011 Termiz          13   2  2  9   7-26   8

Round 14
[Aug 1]
Mash'al              1-1 Bunyodkor            
Paxtakor             1-0 Nasaf                
[Aug 7]
Andijon              1-1 Qizilqum             
Lokomotiv            1-1 OKMK                 
Metallurg            0-1 Surxon-2011          
[Aug 8]
Qo'qon 1912          2-2 Turon                
So'g'diyona          1-0 Navbahor             

Round 15
[Aug 13]
Surxon-2011          2-0 Andijon              
Mash'al              0-1 Paxtakor             
Bunyodkor            2-0 Metallurg            
[Aug 14]
Turon                1-0 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             2-2 Qo'qon 1912          
[Aug 15]
OKMK                 1-1 Nasaf                
Navbahor             1-0 Lokomotiv            

Round 16
[Aug 25]
Qo'qon 1912          2-0 Surxon-2011          
Metallurg            1-2 Mash'al              
So'g'diyona          2-1 Qizilqum             
[Aug 26]
Andijon              1-4 Bunyodkor            
Paxtakor             1-0 OKMK                 
[Aug 27]
Lokomotiv            3-1 Turon                
[Aug 29]
Nasaf                0-1 Navbahor             

Round 17
[Sep 9]
Mash'al              0-1 Andijon              
[Sep 10]
Bunyodkor            2-1 Qo'qon 1912          
Metallurg            0-3 Paxtakor             
Navbahor             0-0 OKMK                 
[Sep 11]
Surxon-2011          0-1 So'g'diyona          
Qizilqum             0-0 Lokomotiv            
Turon                0-2 Nasaf                

Round 18
[Sep 14]
Qo'qon 1912          2-2 Mash'al              
[Sep 15]
Andijon              1-2 Metallurg            
OKMK                 2-0 Turon                
Paxtakor             0-0 Navbahor             
[Sep 16]
Nasaf                2-1 Qizilqum             
Lokomotiv            2-0 Surxon-2011          
So'g'diyona          0-0 Bunyodkor            

Round 19
[Sep 19]
Andijon              1-0 Paxtakor             
Metallurg            0-1 Qo'qon 1912          
[Sep 20]
Turon                0-1 Navbahor             
Qizilqum             0-0 OKMK                 
[Sep 21]
Mash'al              0-0 So'g'diyona          
Bunyodkor            3-2 Lokomotiv            
[Nov 2]
Surxon-2011           -  Nasaf                

Round 20
[Sep 25]
Qo'qon 1912          1-1 Andijon              
Paxtakor             3-1 Turon                
[Sep 26]
So'g'diyona          2-0 Metallurg            
OKMK                 1-0 Surxon-2011          
Navbahor             0-0 Qizilqum             
[Sep 27]
Nasaf                5-0 Bunyodkor            
Lokomotiv            2-1 Mash'al              

Round 21
[Oct 1]
Qo'qon 1912          4-2 Paxtakor             
Metallurg            1-2 Lokomotiv            
[Oct 2]
Mash'al              0-1 Nasaf                
Andijon              0-0 So'g'diyona          
Bunyodkor            1-1 OKMK                 
[Oct 3]
Surxon-2011          1-0 Navbahor             
Qizilqum             2-1 Turon                

Round 22
[Oct 15]
OKMK                  -  Mash'al              
Nasaf                 -  Metallurg            
[Oct 16]	 
Turon                 -  Surxon-2011          
Paxtakor              -  Qizilqum             
So'g'diyona           -  Qo'qon 1912          
[Oct 17] 
Lokomotiv             -  Andijon              
Navbahor              -  Bunyodkor            

Table:

 1.Paxtakor Toshkent           21  16  3  2  37-12  51  [C]
 2.So'g'diyona Jizzax          21  10  9  2  24-12  39
 3.FK OKMK Olmaliq             21  10  7  4  25-18  37
 4.Nasaf Qarshi                20  11  3  6  33-16  36
 5.Bunyodkor Toshkent          21   9  6  6  32-24  33
 6.Lokomotiv Toshkent          21   9  5  7  30-24  32
 7.Qizilqum Zarafshon          21   7 10  4  22-18  31
 8.Navbahor Namangan           21   7  8  6  16-14  29
 9.FK Qo'qon 1912              21   7  7  7  28-27  28
10.Metallurg Bekobod           21   6  1 14  18-31  19
11.Mash'al Muborak             21   4  6 11  17-30  18
12.Andijon FK                  21   4  5 12  16-32  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Surxon-2011 Termiz          20   5  2 13  11-32  17
------------------------------------------------------
14.Turon Yaypan                21   2  6 13  13-32  12   [P]

2020

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers

All-Time Table

Divisional Movements

Name Changes


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.