Oman 2019/20


OFA Oman Mobile League
Sultan Cup
Federation Cup

OFA Oman Mobile League

Table: 

 1.Seeb             23  14  8  1  34-12  50  [P]
 2.Dhofar           23  13  6  4  38-12  45  [C]
 3.Al-Nahda         23   9  7  7  33-32  34
 4.Al-Nasr          23   8  9  6  27-29  33
 5.Saham            23   8  8  7  31-32  32
 6.Muscat           23   8  7  8  32-30  31
 7.Sohar            23   9  4 10  27-27  31
 8.Al-Rustaq        23   7  9  7  28-24  30
 9.Fanja            23   7  9  7  36-39  30  [P]
10.Suwaiq           23   8  5 10  23-28  29
11.Bahla            23   6 10  7  24-25  28  [P]
-------------------------------------------
12.Oman             23   7  5 11  21-33  26
13.Al-Arouba        23   6  5 12  16-25  23
14.Mirbat           23   2  6 15  19-41  12       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 14]
Nahda      2-2 Bahla      
[Sep 15]
Rustaq     3-0 Mirbat     
Oman       1-0 Suwaiq     
Muscat     1-3 Saham      
Sohar      2-0 Arouba     
[Sep 17]
Dhofar     2-1 Fanja      
Seeb       0-0 Nasr       

Round 2
[Sep 20]
Arouba     0-0 Dhofar     
Suwaiq     1-2 Nahda      
Bahla      0-0 Rustaq     
[Sep 21]
Mirbat     0-4 Sohar      
Fanja      2-1 Seeb       
Saham      2-1 Oman       
[Dec 17]
Nasr       2-2 Muscat     

Round 3
[Sep 27]
Muscat     1-1 Fanja      
Rustaq     1-1 Suwaiq     
Sohar      2-2 Bahla      
[Sep 28]
Saham      1-0 Nasr       
Nahda      2-1 Oman       
Seeb       1-0 Arouba     
[Dec 17]
Dhofar     2-0 Mirbat     

Round 4
[Oct 3]
Arouba     0-1 Muscat     
Fanja      0-0 Saham      
Suwaiq     2-1 Sohar      
[Oct 4]
Oman       1-0 Nasr       
Bahla      1-0 Dhofar     
Nahda      1-2 Rustaq     
Mirbat     1-2 Seeb       

Round 5 [Oct 18]	
Saham      2-1 Arouba     
Nasr       3-2 Fanja      
Seeb       2-2 Bahla      
Rustaq     0-1 Oman       
Muscat     3-2 Mirbat     
Sohar      1-0 Nahda      
Dhofar     4-0 Suwaiq     

Round 6
[Oct 22]
Oman       1-2 Fanja      
Mirbat     1-1 Saham      
Arouba     1-2 Nasr       
Suwaiq     1-2 Seeb       
[Oct 23]
Rustaq     1-2 Sohar      
Bahla      2-1 Muscat     
Nahda      0-0 Dhofar     

Round 7
[Oct 28]		
Sohar      3-1 Oman       
Nasr       3-2 Mirbat     
Fanja      2-1 Arouba     
[Oct 29]
Dhofar     2-0 Rustaq     
Muscat     2-0 Suwaiq     
Saham      1-0 Bahla      
Seeb       2-1 Nahda      

Round 8
[Nov 22]
Bahla      0-1 Nasr       
Rustaq     0-1 Seeb       
Sohar      0-3 Dhofar     
Oman       1-0 Arouba     
[Nov 23]
Nahda      2-1 Muscat     
Mirbat     1-2 Fanja      
Suwaiq     2-0 Saham      

Round 9
[Nov 28]
Muscat     0-1 Rustaq     
Dhofar     2-1 Oman       
Saham      2-3 Nahda      
Fanja      3-3 Bahla      
[Nov 29]
Arouba     0-0 Mirbat     
Nasr       0-0 Suwaiq     [also reported 1-1]
Seeb       1-0 Sohar      

Round 10 [Dec 4]
Oman       1-1 Mirbat     
Sohar      1-1 Muscat     
Nahda      0-1 Nasr       
Bahla      3-1 Arouba     
Rustaq     5-1 Saham      
Dhofar     1-1 Seeb       
Suwaiq     3-1 Fanja      

Round 11
[Dec 13]
Mirbat     0-1 Bahla      
Muscat     0-1 Dhofar     
Nasr       0-2 Rustaq     
Saham      4-1 Sohar      
[Dec 14]
Arouba     2-0 Suwaiq     
Seeb       3-0 Oman       
Fanja      2-4 Nahda      

Round 12
[Dec 20]
Oman       1-1 Bahla      
Nahda      2-1 Arouba     
Rustaq     1-1 Fanja      
[Dec 21]
Suwaiq     2-0 Mirbat     
Dhofar     0-1 Saham      
Seeb       2-0 Muscat     
Sohar      1-1 Nasr       

Round 13
[Dec 29]
Arouba     0-0 Rustaq     
Fanja      1-3 Sohar      
Nasr       0-2 Dhofar     
Muscat     2-0 Oman       
[Dec 30]
Mirbat     1-1 Nahda      
Bahla      1-2 Suwaiq     
Saham      0-1 Seeb       

Halfway Table: 

 1.Seeb             13   9  3  1  19- 8  30  [P]
 2.Dhofar           13   8  3  2  19- 5  27  [C]
 3.Saham            13   7  2  4  18-16  23
 4.Sohar            13   6  3  4  21-17  21
 5.Al-Nahda         13   6  3  4  20-17  21
 6.Al-Rustaq        13   5  4  4  16-10  19
 7.Al-Nasr          13   5  4  4  13-14  19
 8.Bahla            13   4  6  3  18-16  18  [P]
 9.Suwaiq           13   5  2  6  14-17  17
10.Fanja            13   4  4  5  20-24  16  [P]
11.Muscat           13   4  3  6  15-17  15
-------------------------------------------
12.Oman             13   4  2  7  11-18  14
13.Al-Arouba        13   1  3  9   7-16   6
14.Mirbat           13   0  4  9   9-25   4

Round 14
[Jan 3]
Arouba     2-1 Sohar      
Nasr       2-2 Seeb       
Suwaiq     1-0 Oman       
Fanja      1-3 Dhofar     
[Jan 4]
Bahla      1-0 Nahda      
Mirbat     2-0 Rustaq     
Saham      2-1 Muscat     

Round 15
[Jan 10]
Rustaq     0-0 Bahla      
Muscat     1-1 Nasr       
Nahda      2-1 Suwaiq     
Seeb       0-0 Fanja      
[Jan 28]
Sohar      0-1 Mirbat     
Dhofar     0-0 Arouba     
Oman       1-1 Saham      

Round 16
[Jan 24]
Nasr       1-1 Saham      
Arouba     0-3 Seeb       
Fanja      3-2 Muscat     
[Jan 25]
Bahla      1-0 Sohar      
Suwaiq     1-1 Rustaq     
Mirbat     0-1 Dhofar     
[Mar 9]
Oman       0-3 Nahda      

Round 17
[Jan 31]
Rustaq     1-1 Nahda      
Nasr       2-2 Oman       
Muscat     1-0 Arouba     
[Feb 1]
Dhofar     1-1 Bahla      
Seeb       3-0 Mirbat     
Saham      1-1 Fanja      
[Mar 9]
Sohar      0-0 Suwaiq     

Round 18
[Feb 7]
Oman       1-0 Rustaq     
Mirbat     2-2 Muscat     
Suwaiq     0-3 Dhofar     
[Feb 8]
Nahda      1-3 Sohar      
Bahla      0-2 Seeb       
Arouba     1-1 Saham      
Fanja      3-1 Nasr       

Round 19
[Feb 14]
Muscat     1-0 Bahla      
Nasr       2-1 Arouba     
Saham      4-4 Mirbat     
Fanja      2-2 Oman       
[Feb 15]
Dhofar     4-0 Nahda      
Seeb       2-0 Suwaiq     
Sohar      1-0 Rustaq     

Round 20
[Feb 21]
Arouba     2-1 Fanja      
Rustaq     3-2 Dhofar     
Bahla      0-0 Saham      
Mirbat     0-1 Nasr       
[Feb 22]
Nahda      1-1 Seeb       
Suwaiq     0-1 Muscat     
Oman       1-0 Sohar      

Round 21
[Feb 28]
Fanja      1-0 Mirbat     
Saham      0-2 Suwaiq     
Muscat     1-1 Nahda      
[Feb 29]
Arouba     1-0 Oman       
Nasr       2-1 Bahla      
Seeb       0-0 Rustaq     
Dhofar     0-1 Sohar      

Round 22
[Mar 4]
Oman       0-4 Dhofar     
Nahda      2-1 Saham      
Sohar      0-1 Seeb       
Suwaiq     2-0 Nasr       
[Mar 6]
Bahla      2-2 Fanja      
Mirbat     0-1 Arouba     
Rustaq     4-4 Muscat     

Round 23
[Mar 13]
Arouba     1-0 Bahla      
Nasr       2-2 Nahda      
Fanja      2-2 Suwaiq     
Saham      2-3 Rustaq     
[Mar 14]
Muscat     3-0 Sohar      
Mirbat     1-3 Oman       
Seeb       1-1 Dhofar     

Table: 

 1.Seeb             23  14  8  1  34-12  50  [P]
 2.Dhofar           23  13  6  4  38-12  45  [C]
 3.Al-Nahda         23   9  7  7  33-32  34
 4.Al-Nasr          23   8  9  6  27-29  33
 5.Saham            23   8  8  7  31-32  32
 6.Muscat           23   8  7  8  32-30  31
 7.Sohar            23   9  4 10  27-27  31
 8.Al-Rustaq        23   7  9  7  28-24  30
 9.Fanja            23   7  9  7  36-39  30  [P]
10.Suwaiq           23   8  5 10  23-28  29
11.Bahla            23   6 10  7  24-25  28  [P]
-------------------------------------------
12.Oman             23   7  5 11  21-33  26
13.Al-Arouba        23   6  5 12  16-25  23
14.Mirbat           23   2  6 15  19-41  12       Relegated


Sultan Cup

Qualifying Round [Sep 30]
Bosher     3-0 Taliya     
 
Round 1
[Nov 1]
Bedeyah    1-1 Fanja      [3-4 pen]
Khabourah  3-1 Sohar      
Mirbat     3-4 Nizwa      
[Nov 2]
Arouba     3-0 Majees     
Samail     0-0 Seeb       [5-6 pen]
Suwaiq     4-0 Wusta      
Saham      2-0 Bashayer   
Bahla      4-2 Masirah    
Nasr       2-1 Salalah    
Quriyat    0-3 Shabab     [inferred; reported 3-0]
[Nov 3]
Ahli/Sidab 0-4 Rustaq     
Masnaah    0-4 Dhofar     
Nahda      2-1 Itihad     
Ibri       1-1 Muscat     [3-1 pen]
Bosher     1-4 Oman       
Sur        3-1 Mudhaibi   
 
Round 2
[Nov 7]
Fanja      1-3 Sur        
Oman       2-1 Nizwa      
Bahla      0-2 Ibri       
Nahda      3-2 Suwaiq     
[Nov 8]
Arouba     2-1 Al Khaboura
Saham      1-1 Nasr       [3-4 pen]
Shabab     2-1 Rustaq     
Dhofar     1-0 Seeb       
 
Quarterfinals 
    
First Legs
[Dec 24]
Ibri       0-0 Shabab     
Nahda      4-1 Sur        
[Dec 25]
Arouba     1-0 Nasr       
Oman       0-3 Dhofar     
 
Second Legs 
[Feb 4]
Shabab     0-2 Ibri       
Dhofar     0-0 Oman       
[Feb 5]
Sur        2-0 Nahda      
Nasr       1-2 Arouba     
 
Semifinals

First Legs [Feb 18]
Ibri       2-1 Arouba     
Nahda      1-1 Dhofar     
 
Second Legs [tba (postponed from Mar 17)]
Arouba      -  Ibri       
Dhofar      -  Nahda      


Federation Cup

Group Stage

NB: between top level clubs only

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Sohar             6   4  2  0   7- 3 14  Semifinals
 2.Suwaiq            6   3  1  2   7- 3 10
 3.Saham             6   1  3  2   6- 8  6
 4.Al-Nahda          6   1  0  5   2- 8  3
 
Group 2
 1.Seeb              6   3  3  0  11- 2  12  Semifinals 
 2.Muscat            6   2  3  1   8- 8   9
 3.Oman              6   2  2  2   9- 9   8
 4.Al-Arouba         6   0  2  4   2-11   2
 
Group 3
 1.Al-Rustaq         4   2  1  1   7- 6   7  Semifinals
 2.Bahla             4   1  3  0   6- 5   6
 3.Fanja             4   0  2  2   4- 6   2
 
Group 4
 1.Dhofar            2   1  1  0   3- 1   4  Semifinals
 2.Al-Nasr           2   0  1  1   1- 3   1
 -.Mirbat           withdrew        

Knockout Stage

Semifinals

First Legs [Nov 13]
Seeb       0-1 Dhofar     
Sohar      0-1 Rustaq     
 
Second Legs [tba; postponed from Mar 25]
Dhofar      -  Seeb       
Rustaq      -  Sohar      


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Mar 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.