Austria (Women) 2012/13


Bundesliga
Cup
2. Liga

Bundesliga

Final Table:

 1.SV Neulengbach         18  17  0  1 104- 7  51  Champions
 2.ASV Spratzern          18  17  0  1  68- 8  51
 3.FC Wacker Innsbruck    18  10  4  4  56-25  34
 4.USC Landhaus           18  11  0  7  52-36  33
 5.LUV Graz               18   8  2  8  30-36  26
 6.Union Kleinmünchen     18   6  2 10  28-40  20
 7.SKV Altenmarkt         18   6  1 11  33-38  19
 8.FC Südburgenland       18   5  1 12  15-58  16
-------------------------------------------------
 9.FC St. Veit            18   2  1 15   9-72   7  Relegated
10.SG Bergheim/Hof        18   2  1 15  15-90   7  Relegated


Cup

Round 1
[Aug 24]
ATSV Hollabrunn                   0-5 FC Südburgenland
[Aug 25]
SV Horn                           0-5 Union Kleinmünchen 
SV Raiba Haiming                  2-5 HSV Wals 
SK Sturm Graz/Stattegg            3-2 DFC Leoben/GAK                    [aet]
Wiener Sportklub                  0-3 SKV Altenmarkt
ASK Erlaa                         0-9 ASV Spratzern 
[Aug 26]
SPG FC Lustenau/Austria Lustenau  1-9 FC Wacker Innsbruck 
RW Rankweil                       1-2 SG FC Bergheim/Hof
USV Köstendorf                    1-2 ESV Bludenz 
SC St. Ruprecht/Raab              0-4 LUV Graz 
FC Feldkirchen                    2-4 FC St. Veit 
SC St. Margarethen/Raab           6-1 SVG Bleiburg 
SPG SC Wiener Neustadt/Gloggnitz  0-8 NÖSV Neulengbach 
FC Altera Porta                   0-6 USC Landhaus
ASV Hornstein                     0-3 ASKÖ Dionysen/Traun
SC/ESV Parndorf                   5-0 SV Furth 

Round 2  
[Sep 29]
NÖSV Neulengbach                  8-1 FC Südburgenland 
[Sep 30] 
SC/ESV Parndorf                   2-3 Union Kleinmünchen                [aet]
ESV Bludenz                       1-5 SG FC Bergheim/Hof
HSV Wals                          0-8 FC Wacker Innsbruck 
SK Sturm Graz/Stattegg            3-5 LUV Graz 
SC St. Margarethen/Raab           2-3 FC St. Veit/Glan
ASKÖ Dionysen/Traun               1-4 ASV Spratzern
SKV Altenmarkt                    2-0 USC Landhaus

Quarterfinals 
[Apr 24]
SKV Altenmarkt                    2-6 NÖSV Neulengbach 
[May 1]
Union Kleinmünchen                0-4 FC Wacker Innsbruck 
ASV Spratzern                     8-0 SG FC Bergheim/Hof
LUV Graz                          1-0 FC St. Veit/Glan 
 
Semifinals [May 9]
NÖSV Neulengbach                  3-0 FC Wacker Innsbruck
ASV Spratzern                     8-1 LUV Graz  

Final [Jun 8,  Wien, FAC-Platz]
NÖSV Neulengbach                  3-3 ASV Spratzern                     [aet, 6-7 pen]


2. Liga

Final Tables:

Ost/Süd
 1.Neulengbach Juniors    22  18  2  2  92-11  56  Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------
 2.SK Sturm Graz/Stattegg 22  17  3  2  97-12  54 
 3.SC/ESV Parndorf        22  13  2  7  76-42  41 
 4.ASV Spratzern 1b       22  11  7  4  57-18  40 
 5.DFC Leoben             22  11  5  6  57-27  38 
 6.ASK Erlaa              22  11  5  6  49-31  38 
 7.USC Landhaus 1b        22  10  4  8  46-40  34 
 8.Wr. Neustadt/Gloggnitz 22   8  3 11  38-70  27  [*] 
 9.SV Horn                22   6  2 14  56-79  20 
10.FC Südburgenland 1b    22   5  0 17  24-110 15 
11.ASK Baumgarten         22   3  1 18  23-93  10 
-------------------------------------------------
12.ASV Hornstein          22   1  2 19  19-101  5  Relegated 
 
[*] full name Spielgemeinschaft SC Wiener Neustadt/SV Gloggnitz 

Mitte/West
 1.HSV Wals               20  15  3  2  48-14  48  Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Rot-Weiß Rankweil      20  15  1  4  71-24  46 
 3.ASKÖ Dionysen/Traun    20  13  3  4  63-27  42
 4.FC Wacker Innsbruck 1b 20  11  3  6  60-27  36
 5.FC Lustenau/SC Austria 20  11  3  6  31-26  36  [*] 
 6.Union SV Wolfern       20   8  3  9  48-49  27
 7.Union Geretsberg       20   6  3 11  45-48  21
 8.SV Garsten             20   6  2 12  35-62  20
 9.SV Taufkirchen/Pram    20   5  4 11  32-51  19
10.Union Kleinmünchen 1b  20   5  3 12  36-62  18
-------------------------------------------------
11.FC Wels                20   1  0 19  14-93   3  Relegated      

[*] Spielgemeinschaft FC Lustenau/SC Austria Lustenau

2011/12

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Source: http://www.frauenfussball.at/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 15 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.