Austria (Women) 2018/19


Bundesliga
Cup
2. Liga

Bundesliga

Table:

 1.SKN St. Pölten                9   9  0  0  41- 5  27  [C]
 2.SK Sturm Graz                 9   8  0  1  35- 7  24
 3.USC Landhaus/Austria Wien     9   6  1  2  22-10  19
 4.SKV Altenmarkt                9   5  0  4  16-15  15
 5.FC Wacker Innsbruck           9   4  1  4  19-27  13  [P]
 6.SV Neulengbach                9   3  2  4  20-14  11
 7.FFC Vorderland Sulz           9   3  0  6  13-25   9
 8.FC Bergheim                   9   2  0  7  10-22   6
 9.Union Kleinmünchen Linz       9   2  0  7   6-25   6
-------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Südburgenland Pinkafeld    9   1  0  8  10-42   3  

Round 1
[Aug 18]
Vorderland                     2-0 Bergheim
Altenmarkt                     3-0 Union Kleinmünchen
Sturm Graz                     1-2 SKN St. Pölten
[Aug 19]
Neulengbach                    0-0 Wacker Innsbruck
Landhaus/Austria               5-0 Südburgenland

Round 2
[Aug 25]
Wacker Innsbruck               1-0 Union Kleinmünchen
Altenmarkt                     0-3 Landhaus/Austria
[Aug 26]
Sturm Graz                     4-0 Vorderland
Bergheim                       4-2 Neulengbach
SKN St. Pölten                 6-2 Südburgenland
 
Round 3
[Sep 8]
Neulengbach                    0-2 Sturm Graz
[Sep 9]
Vorderland                     0-5 SKN St. Pölten
Landhaus/Austria               5-0 Wacker Innsbruck
Union Kleinmünchen             2-1 Bergheim
Südburgenland                  1-2 Altenmarkt    
 
Round 4
[Sep 15]
Sturm Graz                     3-1 Union Kleinmünchen
[Sep 16]
Wacker Innsbruck               8-1 Südburgenland
Vorderland                     1-3 Neulengbach
Bergheim                       0-2 Landhaus/Austria
SKN St. Pölten                 3-0 Altenmarkt 

Round 5
[Sep 21]
Neulengbach                    0-4 SKN St. Pölten
[Sep 23]
Union Kleinmünchen             3-1 Vorderland
Altenmarkt                     2-3 Wacker Innsbruck
Union Landhaus                 1-3 Sturm Graz
Südburgenland                  0-2 Bergheim

Round 6
[Oct 13]
Sturm Graz                     6-1 Südburgenland
[Oct 14]
Vorderland                     1-2 Landhaus
SKN St. Pölten                 7-1 Wacker Innsbruck
Bergheim                       0-2 Altenmarkt
Neulengbach                    5-0 Kleinmünchen

Round 7 [Oct 21]
Südburgenland                  1-5 Vorderland
Altenmarkt                     0-4 Sturm Graz
Landhaus/Austria Wien          1-1 Neulengbach
Union Kleinmünchen             0-5 SKN St. Pölten
Wacker Innsbruck               3-2 Bergheim

Round 8 
[Oct 26]
Union Kleinmünchen             0-2 Landhaus/Austria
[Oct 27]
SNK St. Pölten                 4-0 Bergheim
[Oct 28]
Sturm Graz                     7-1 Wacker Innsbruck   
Vorderland                     0-5 Altenmarkt
Neulengbach                    8-0 Südburgenland    

Round 9
[Nov 3]
Südburgenland                  4-0 Union Kleinmünchen
[Nov 4]
Altenmarkt                     2-1 Neulengbach
Landhaus/Austria               1-5 SKN St. Pölten
Bergheim                       1-5 Sturm Graz
Wacker Innsbruck               2-3 Vorderland  
 
Table:

 1.SKN St. Pölten                9   9  0  0  41- 5  27  [C]
 2.SK Sturm Graz                 9   8  0  1  35- 7  24
 3.USC Landhaus/Austria Wien     9   6  1  2  22-10  19
 4.SKV Altenmarkt                9   5  0  4  16-15  15
 5.FC Wacker Innsbruck           9   4  1  4  19-27  13  [P]
 6.SV Neulengbach                9   3  2  4  20-14  11
 7.FFC Vorderland Sulz           9   3  0  6  13-25   9
 8.FC Bergheim                   9   2  0  7  10-22   6
 9.Union Kleinmünchen Linz       9   2  0  7   6-25   6
-------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Südburgenland Pinkafeld    9   1  0  8  10-42   3  


Cup

Round 1
[Aug 11]
FSG Eggendorf                  0-8 1. FC Vienna Wien
USK Hof                        0-6 FC Bergheim
SC Schwarzenbach              1-12 SKN St. Pölten 
MFFV 23 Schönbrunn Wien        3-5 FSG Stetteldorf
SPG Matrei/Neustift            3-4 SPG Rinn/Tulfes/Wattens
[Aug 12]
RW Rankweil                    2-0 FFC Vorderland Sulz
SG Magdalensberg               2-2 Union Kleinmünchen             [aet, 1-3 pen]      
LUV Graz                       1-2 FC Südburgenland Pinkafeld
Sport-Union Geretsberg         0-4 Wildcats Krottendorf
Wiener SC                      0-9 SV Horn 
SV Angerberg                  0-13 FC Wacker Innsbruck
Carinthians Spittal            0-2 SK Sturm Graz
FC Heidenreichstein            0-8 SV Neulengbach
FFCM Traiskirchen              0-7 SKV Altenmarkt
Kötz-Haus Ladies Preding       0-1 SVG Bleiburg
FC Altera Porta Wien           1-4 USC Landhaus/Austria Wien    

Round 2
[Nov 10]
Wildcats Krottendorf           0-4 Union Kleinmünchen
SPG Rinn/Tulfes/Wattens        0-9 FC Bergheim
SV Neulengbach                 2-0 FC Südburgenland Pinkafeld
[Nov 17]
FSG Stetteldorf                0-8 USC Landhaus/Austria Wien
SVG Bleiburg                   0-7 SK Sturm Graz
1. FC Vienna Wien              2-3 SKV Altenmarkt
SV Horn                       2-12 SKN St. Pölten
RW Rankweil                    2-0 FC Wacker Innsbruck            [aet]

Quarterfinals [Mar 9,10]


2. Liga

Tables:

Ost/Süd
 1.SV Horn                      11   7  3  1  27- 8  24
 2.USC Landhaus/Austria Wien 1b 11   7  2  2  22-11  23
 3.SKN St. Pölten Frauen KM II  11   6  3  2  28-11  21
 4.First Vienna FC Wien         11   6  2  3  19-10  20
 5.Carinthians Spittal          11   4  4  3  13-11  16
 6.Wildcats Krottendorf         11   4  4  3  16-19  16
 7.FC Altera Porta Wien         11   3  4  4  22-18  13
 8.LUV Graz                     11   3  4  4  17-21  13
 9.SV Magdalensberg/WSG Brückl  11   4  0  7  15-17  12
10.SK Sturm Graz II             11   3  1  7  24-23  10
11.SKV Altenmarkt Juniors       11   2  4  5  11-23  10
12.ASK Eggendorf                11   0  3  8   8-50   3

Mitte/West
 1.FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil          8   6  1  1  47- 6  19
 2.Sport-Union Geretsberg        8   5  2  1  17-11  17
 3.FFC Vorderland Sulz 1b        8   4  0  4  16-15  12
 4.FC Bergheim 1b                8   3  1  4  12-28  10
 5.FC Wacker Innsbruck 1b        8   2  2  4  14-19   8
 6.USK Hof                       8   1  0  7  13-40   3   


2017/18

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 22 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.