Austria - List of Third Level Women Champions


Burgenland
Burgenländische Frauenliga
2009/10   [ASV Hornstein won NÖN-Frauenliga]
2010/11   not known
2013/14   2 Burgenland teams (FC Mönchhof and SC Neusiedl/See) played in 1. Klasse of Wiener Liga
 
Kärnten
Kärntner Frauenliga
1999-01   not known
2001/02   [ASV St. Margarethen/Lavanttal won Styrian Frauen-Landesliga]
2002/03   [ASV St. Margarethen/Lavanttal won Styrian Frauen-Landesliga]
2003-05   not known
2005/06 FC St. Veit
2006/07   not known
2007/08 SC Landskron
2008/09 FC Feldirchen
2009/10 SC Spittal/Drau
Frauen Kärntner Liga
2010/11 FC Kärnten II
2011/12 FC Feldkirchen
2012/13 SG FC Feldkirchen/Krumpendorfer SK
2013/14 SG Spittal/Drau/SV Rotenthurm
2014/15 Carinthians Soccer Women
2015/16 SV Rapid Lienz
2016/17 SV St. Jakob/Rosenthal
2017/18 SV Magdalensberg
 
Niederösterreich
NÖ Frauenliga
1996/97 SC Stattersdorf
1997/98 SG Ardagger/Neustadtl
1998/99 SC Moosbrunn
1999/00 SK Erlaa
NÖN-Frauenliga
2000/01 SV Groß-Schweinbarth [North East league] and FSG Wienerwald West [North West league]
2001/02 ASK Erlaa
2002/03 SV Langenrohr
2003/04 SV Gloggnitz
2004/05 FSC Hainfeld
2005/06 SV Neulengbach II
2006/07 SV Ladies Furth
2007/08 SKV Altenmarkt
2008/09 ASV Spratzern (St. Pölten)
2009/10 ASV Hornstein [Burgenland]
2010/11 SC Leobersdorf
NÖ Frauenliga
2011/12 ASV Spratzern II (St. Pölten)
AKNÖ-Frauenliga       
2012/13 ATSV Hollabrunn
2013/14 SKV Altenmarkt II
2014/15 ASK Erlaa II 
2015/16 FSG Eggendorf/Kottingbrunn
2016/17 SV Horn
2017/18 SV Langenrohr
 
Oberösterreich
OÖ Damenliga
1989/90 SK Eintracht Wels
1990/91 Union Kleinmünchen (Linz)
1991/92 Union St. Roman
1992/93 Union Kleinmünchen II (Linz)
1993/94 FC Münzkirchen
1994/95 FC Münzkirchen
1995/96 ATSV Sattledt
OÖ Frauenfußball-Landesliga
1996/97 Union Kleinmünchen II (Linz)
1997/98 Union Kleinmünchen II (Linz)
1998/99 Union Kleinmünchen II (Linz)
1999/00 Union Kleinmünchen II (Linz)
OÖ Frauenfußball 1. Klasse
2000/01 UFC Peterskirchen/Andrichsfurt
2001/02 SV Taufkirchen/Pram
2002/03 Union Kleinmünchen II (Linz)
2003/04   not known
2004/05 ASKÖ Dionysen/Traun
2005/06 Union Geretsberg
2006/07 Sportunion Wolfern
2007/08 Wels FC
2008/09 SV Taufkirchen/Pram
OÖ Frauenliga
2009/10 Union Kleinmünchen II (Linz)
2010/11 SV Taufkirchen/Pram
2011/12 Sportunion Wolfern
2012/13 Ladies Soccer Club (Linz)
2013/14 SV Garsten
2014/15 Union Kleinmünchen II (Linz)
2015/16 SV Taufkirchen/Pram
2016/17 SV Garsten
2017/18 SV Garsten
 
Salzburg
1994/95 USV Leopoldskron-Moos (Salzburg)
Salzburger Damenliga
1995/96 ESV-ASKÖ Saalfelden-Harham
Salzburger Landesliga
1996/97 ESV-ASKÖ Saalfelden-Harham
1997/98 USV Leopoldskron-Moos (Salzburg) 
1998/99 SG Polizei SV/SC Schwarz-Weiß Salzburg
1999/00 ESV-ASKÖ Saalfelden-Harham
2000-08   no championship
Frauenliga Oberösterreich-Salzburg
2008/09 FC Munderfing
Salzburger Frauenliga
2009/10 USK Hof II bei Salzburg
2010/11 USK Hof II bei Salzburg
2011/12 USK Hof II bei Salzburg
2012/13 FC Bergheim II
2013/14 FC Pinzgau Saalfelden
2014/15 FC Bergheim II
2015/16 FC Pinzgau Saalfelden
2016/17 FC Bergheim II
2017/18 USK Hof bei Salzburg
   
Steiermark
Frauen-Landesliga
1998/99   not known
1999/00 DFC ST. Ruprecht/Raab
2000/01 LUV Graz
2001/02 DFC St. Ruprecht/Raab [champions as best Styrian club; league winners: ASV St. Margarethen/Lavanttal (only participating Carinthian club)]  
2002/03 DFC St. Ruprecht/Raab [champions as best Styrian club; league winners: ASV St. Margarethen/Lavanttal (only participating Carinthian club)]  
2003/04 1. FC Leoben
2004/05 DFC St. Ruprecht/Raab
2005/06 1. FC Leoben    
2006/07 SV Gössendorf
2007/08 JSV Mariatrost (Graz)
2008/09 DUSV Loipersdorf
2009/10 SV Oberaich
2010/11 St. Margarethen/Raab
2011/12 SC St. Ruprecht/Raab
2012/13 SC St. Ruprecht/Raab
2013/14 SG SK Sturm Graz/SV Grambach/FC Stattegg II
2014/15 UDFC Hof bei Straden
2015/16 SC St. Ruprecht/Raab
2016/17 Wildcats Krottendorf
2017/18 USV Ottendorf
 
Tirol
Damenliga
1992/93 Innsbrucker AC
1993/94 Innsbrucker AC
Tiroler Liga Damen
1994/95 Innsbrucker AC II
1995-99   no championship
Landesliga Damen
1999/00 Innsbrucker AC II
2000-04   no championship
Frauen-Landesliga
2004/05 SPG Brixlegg/Rattenberg
2005/06 SPG Brixlegg/Rattenberg
2006/07 SPG Brixlegg/Rattengerg [Eastern league] and FC Wacker Tirol [Western league]    
2007/08 FC Schwoich             [Eastern league] and FC Lechaschau   [Western league]
2008/09 Wacker Innsbruck II
2009/10 FC Schwoich
Tiroler Frauenmeister
2010/11 SPG Brixlegg/Rattenberg
2011/12 SV Haiming
Frauen Tiroler Meister       
2012/13 SV Haiming
2013/14 SV Haiming
Frauen Tiroler Liga  
2014/15 SSV Neustift
2015/16 SPG Brixlegg/Rattenberg
2016/17 FC Schwoich
2017/18 FC Wacker Innsbruck II
 
Vorarlberg
Landesliga Damen
1992/93   not known
1993-01   no championship
2001/02 SC Austria Lustenau    
2002/03 Bremenmahd E 95
2003-06   no championship  
Frauen Landesliga       
2006/07 FC Lustenau
2007/08 FC Nüziders
Frauen Vorarlberg-Liga
2008/09 FC Lustenau
2009/10 FC Lustenau
2010/11 SC Röthis
2011/12 FC Rot-Weiß-Rankweil
2012/13 FFC Vorderland (Sulz)
2013/14 Dornbirner SV
2014/15 FC Alberschwende
2015/16 FC Alberschwende
2016/17 FC Alberschwende
2017/18 FFC Vorderland  II (Sulz)
 
Wien
Wiener Frauen-Landesliga
2006/07   not known
2007/08 UFC Atzgersdorf-Mauer
2008/09 ASV 13 (Wien)
1. Wiener Frauen-Landesliga
2009/10 UFC Atzgersdorf-Mauer
Wiener Frauen-Landesliga
2010/11 USC Landhaus III
2011/12 ESV Südost (Wien) 
2012/13 Wiener SK
2013/14 Wiener SK
2014/15 FC Alteras Porta (Wien)
2015/16 Wiener SK
2016/17 Wiener SK
2017/18 First Vienna FC Frauen    
 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 11 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.