Austria 2007/08

First Level (Bundesliga)

Final Table:

 1.SK Rapid Wien                36 21  6  9 69-36  69  Champions
 2.RB Salzburg                  36 18  9  9 63-42  63
 3.FK Austria Wien              36 15 13  8 46-33  58
 4.SK Sturm Graz                36 15 11 10 60-41  56
 5.SV Mattersburg               36 13 14  9 55-43  53
 6.LASK Linz                    36 14 11 11 54-47  53
 7.SV Ried                      36 10  8 18 38-53  38
 8.SC Rheindorf Altach          36  8 12 16 37-64  36
 9.SK Austria Kärnten           36  8  9 19 26-58  33  [*2]
-----------------------------------------------------
10.FC Wacker Innsbruck          36  6 11 19 32-63  29  [*1]  Relegated

[*1] Wacker Tirol changed name to Wacker Innsbruck on July 1, 2007
[*2] Pasching moved to Klagenfurt and changed name to Austria Kärnten

Round 1
[Jul 10]
LASK             1-0 Austria K
[Jul 11]
Rapid            3-1 Wacker
Salzburg         4-1 Altach
Ried             1-2 Mattersburg
Sturm            2-2 Austria W

Round 2
[Jul 14]
Wacker           0-0 Sturm
Altach           2-3 Ried
Austria W        1-1 LASK
[Jul 15]
Austria K        1-0 Salzburg           [in Pasching]
[Jul 25]
Mattersburg      3-2 Rapid

Round 3
[Jul 20]
Sturm            4-0 LASK
[Jul 22]
Austria W        2-2 Salzburg
Austria K        0-3 Ried
Wacker           2-2 Mattersburg
[Aug 1]
Altach           0-1 Rapid

Round 4
[Jul 27]
Ried             0-1 Austria W
[Jul 28]
Mattersburg      2-2 Sturm
Salzburg         2-1 LASK
[Jul 29]
Altach           2-1 Wacker
[Aug 8]
Rapid            4-0 Austria K

Round 5
[Aug 3]
Wacker           1-1 Austria K
[Aug 4]
Sturm            0-0 Salzburg
[Aug 5]
Rapid            0-0 Austria W
LASK             1-0 Ried
Mattersburg      4-1 Altach

Round 6
[Aug 10]
Austria W        6-1 Wacker           
[Aug 11]
Salzburg         2-0 Ried       
Austria K        1-1 Mattersburg      
Sturm            3-1 Altach       
[Aug 12]
LASK             2-0 Rapid            

Round 7
[Aug 17]
Altach           4-1 Austria K
[Aug 18]
Wacker           1-2 LASK             
[Aug 19]
Rapid            1-0 Salzburg
Ried             5-3 Sturm            
Mattersburg      0-1 Austria W

Round 8
[Aug 25]
LASK             0-2 Mattersburg
Salzburg         3-1 Wacker
Ried             0-3 Rapid
Austria W        1-0 Altach
[Aug 26]
Sturm            1-3 Austria K

Round 9
[Aug 31]
Altach           2-2 LASK
[Sep 1]
Mattersburg      1-1 Salzburg
Austria W        1-0 Austria K
Wacker           0-1 Ried
Sturm            1-0 Rapid

Round 10
[Sep 15]
LASK             2-0 Altach          
Salzburg         2-1 Mattersburg     
Ried             0-0 Wacker          
Rapid            1-5 Sturm                
[Sep 16]
Austria K        2-1 Austria W       

Round 11
[Sep 21]
Mattersburg      5-1 Ried             
[Sep 22]
Austria K        1-4 LASK            
[Sep 23]
Austria W        1-0 Sturm                
Wacker           1-1 Rapid           
Altach           1-1 Salzburg        

Round 12 [Sep 26]
LASK             1-1 Austria W       
Rapid            1-0 Mattersburg     
Sturm            3-0 Wacker          
Salzburg         3-0 Austria K       
Ried             3-0 Altach           

Round 13 [Sep 29]
LASK             2-2 Sturm                
Mattersburg      3-1 Wacker          
Rapid            0-2 Altach           
Ried             3-1 Austria K       
[Sep 30]
Salzburg         0-1 Austria W       

Round 14
[Oct 5]
Sturm            0-0 Mattersburg     
[Oct 7]
Austria W        2-1 Ried             
Austria K        1-2 Rapid           
LASK             4-1 Salzburg        
[Oct 24]
Wacker           0-1 Altach          

Round 15
[Oct 20]
Salzburg         4-1 Sturm                
Ried             3-0 LASK            
Altach           0-0 Mattersburg     
Austria K        2-0 Wacker          
[Oct 21]
Austria W        2-2 Rapid           

Round 16
[Oct 26]
Rapid            4-4 LASK             
[Oct 27]
Altach           0-0 Sturm                
Mattersburg      5-2 Austria K       
Ried             2-0 Salzburg         
[Oct 28]
Wacker           2-0 Austria W       

Round 17
[Oct 30]
Salzburg         2-1 Rapid          
[Oct 31]
LASK             5-0 Wacker
Austria W        2-2 Mattersburg
Austria K        1-1 Altach
Sturm            5-0 Ried

Round 18
[Nov 3]
Austria K        0-0 Sturm
Altach           1-0 Austria W
Wacker           3-1 Salzburg
Rapid            4-0 Ried
[Nov 4]
Mattersburg      0-0 LASK

Round 19
[Nov 9]
LASK             1-1 Salzburg   
[Nov 10]
Altach           1-1 Wacker           
Rapid            3-1 Mattersburg   
Ried             0-0 Sturm 
[Nov 11]
Austria K        0-1 Austria W

Round 20
[Nov 24]
Wacker           2-0 LASK
Mattersburg      1-1 Ried   
Salzburg         1-1 Austria K        
Sturm            6-1 Altach   
[Nov 25]
Austria W        0-0 Rapid

Round 21
[Nov 30]
Austria K        0-2 Wacker
[Dec 1]
Altach           0-0 LASK
Rapid            1-3 Salzburg   
Sturm            2-1 Mattersburg   
[Dec 2]
Ried             1-1 Austria W

Round 22
[Dec 7]
Salzburg         2-0 Ried   
[Dec 8]
Wacker           1-1 Rapid
LASK             4-0 Austria K        
Mattersburg      3-3 Altach   
[Dec 9]
Austria W        1-2 Sturm 

Round 23
[Dec 14]
Mattersburg      1-1 Austria W
[Dec 15]
Altach           0-1 Austria K        
Ried             0-0 Wacker 
Sturm            1-1 Salzburg   
[Dec 16]
Rapid            2-0 LASK

Round 24
[Feb 15]
Salzburg         4-0 Mattersburg
[Feb 16]
acker            1-0 Sturm   
Austria K        0-2 Rapid   
Austria W        1-1 Altach    
[Feb 17]
LASK             1-0 Ried      

Round 25
[Feb 22]
Sturm            1-2 LASK
[Feb 23]
Ried             3-0 Austria K        
Mattersburg      2-1 Wacker 
Austria W        3-1 Salzburg   
[Feb 24]
Altach           2-1 Rapid              [replay order due to technical error 
                                         referee was revoked on appeal]
Round 26
[Feb 26]
Austria K        0-2 Sturm   
[Feb 27]
Rapid            4-0 Ried
Salzburg         4-0 Altach    
Wacker           1-2 Austria W  
LASK             2-1 Mattersburg

Round 27
[Mar 1]
Mattersburg      1-0 Austria K
Ried             3-1 Altach
[Mar 2]
Sturm            0-2 Rapid
[Mar 5]
Salzburg         2-0 Wacker
Austria W        0-0 LASK

Round 28
[Mar 7]
Rapid            2-1 Sturm
[Mar 8]
Austria K        1-0 Mattersburg
LASK             2-1 Austria W
Altach           3-2 Ried
[Mar 9]
Wacker           1-2 Salzburg

Round 29
[Mar 14]
Mattersburg      1-0 Rapid        
[Mar 15]
Wacker           1-1 Altach          
Sturm            2-0 Ried
Austria W        0-1 Austria K      
[Mar 16]
Salzburg         4-0 LASK          

Round 30
[Mar 18]
Rapid            2-0 Austria W
[Mar 19]
Ried             0-0 Mattersburg
Austria K        0-0 Salzburg
LASK             3-3 Wacker           
Altach           1-2 Sturm

Round 31
[Mar 22]
Wacker           0-0 Austria K      
Mattersburg      1-1 Sturm
LASK             3-0 Altach          
Austria W        2-0 Ried
[Mar 23]
Salzburg         0-7 Rapid        

Round 32
[Mar 29]
Rapid            4-1 Wacker           
Austria K        2-1 LASK             
Altach           2-0 Mattersburg      
Sturm            1-2 Austria W        
[Mar 30]
Ried             1-2 Salzburg         

Round 33
[Apr 4]
Austria K        1-1 Altach          
[Apr 5]
Austria W        0-0 Mattersburg      
Salzburg         3-0 Sturm
Wacker           1-0 Ried
[Apr 6]
LASK             1-2 Rapid        

Round 34
[Apr 11]
Rapid            2-1 Austria K      
[Apr 12]
Sturm            2-0 Wacker           
Ried             1-1 LASK             
Mattersburg      3-2 Salzburg         
[Apr 13]
Altach           0-4 Austria W        

Round 35 [Apr 20]
Rapid            3-0 Altach
Salzburg         2-0 Austria W
LASK             1-2 Sturm
Austria K        0-0 Ried
Wacker           0-5 Mattersburg

Round 36 [Apr 26]
Ried             0-1 Rapid
Mattersburg      1-0 LASK
Austria W        2-1 Wacker
Altach           1-1 Salzburg
Sturm            3-1 Austria K

Final Table:

 1.SK Rapid Wien                36 21  6  9 69-36  69  Champions
 2.RB Salzburg                  36 18  9  9 63-42  63
 3.FK Austria Wien              36 15 13  8 46-33  58
 4.SK Sturm Graz                36 15 11 10 60-41  56
 5.SV Mattersburg               36 13 14  9 55-43  53
 6.LASK Linz                    36 14 11 11 54-47  53
 7.SV Ried                      36 10  8 18 38-53  38
 8.SC Rheindorf Altach          36  8 12 16 37-64  36
 9.SK Austria Kärnten           36  8  9 19 26-58  33  [*2]
-----------------------------------------------------
10.FC Wacker Innsbruck          36  6 11 19 32-63  29  [*1]  Relegated

[*1] Wacker Tirol changed name to Wacker Innsbruck on July 1, 2007
[*2] Pasching moved to Klagenfurt and changed name to Austria Kärnten



Second Level (1. Liga)

Final Table:

 1.Kapfenberger SV              33 19  9  5 79-45  66  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Gratkorn                  33 15 10  8 51-35  55
 3.SC Austria Lustenau          33 15  9  9 59-45  54
 4.FC Lustenau                  33 15  8 10 50-39  53
 5.FK Austria Wien Amateure     33 14  8 11 45-44  50
 6.Red Bull Salzburg Amateure   33 13  7 13 51-52  46
 7.SC Schwanenstadt             33 13  6 14 48-51  45  [*2]
 8.DSV Leoben                   33 11  8 14 44-46  41
 9.SKS Admira                   33 12  5 16 48-53  41  [*1]
-----------------------------------------------------
10.FC Kärnten                   33 11  7 15 37-51  40  Relegated
11.SC/ESV Parndorf              33 10  7 16 45-61  37  Relegated
12.SV Bad Aussee                33  4  8 21 35-70  20  Relegated

[*1] ASK Schwadorf were renamed SK Schwadorf Admira during the
     winter break, and played their matches in Admira's Südstadt
     stadion during spring 2008
[*2] SC Schwanenstadt sold their license to FC Magna for 2008/09
     and will play in the 2.Klasse (lowest level) next season;
     FC Magna will play in Wiener Neustadt 2009/10, after the
     stadium there has been renovated; during 2008/09 the club
     will play in the Südstadt stadium in Maria Enzersdorf

Round 1 [Jul 31]
Kärnten          0-1 Schwanenstadt
Gratkorn         1-2 Salzburg Am.
Bad Aussee       2-3 Parndorf
Schwadorf        1-3 Austria Am.
Austria L        2-0 DSV
Kapfenberg       2-1 FC Lustenau

Round 2
[Aug 3]
Kärnten          2-2 Bad Aussee       
Austria Am.      2-2 Kapfenberg       
Salzburg Am.     0-1 Schwanenstadt       
DSV              2-1 FC Lustenau
Austria L        0-0 Gratkorn          
[Aug 4]
Parndorf         1-1 Schwadorf        

Round 3
[Aug 10]
Schwadorf        2-0 Kärnten          
Kapfenberg       1-4 Parndorf       
Bad Aussee       3-2 Salzburg Am.
FC Lustenau      1-1 Austria Am.
Schwanenstadt    2-3 Austria L        
[Aug 11]
Gratkorn         2-0 DSV

Round 4
[Aug 14]
Kärnten          0-3 Kapfenberg       
Austria L        2-1 Bad Aussee       
Parndorf         1-1 FC Lustenau       
Gratkorn         3-0 Schwanenstadt       
DSV              0-2 Austria Am.
[Aug 28]
Salzburg Am.     3-2 Schwadorf        

Round 5
[Aug 17]
Kapfenberg       1-1 Salzburg Am.
FC Lustenau      4-0 Kärnten          
Bad Aussee       0-0 Gratkorn         
Austria Am.      2-2 Parndorf       
Schwanenstadt    1-1 DSV
[Aug 18]
Schwadorf        1-3 Austria L        
      
Round 6
[Aug 24]
Austria L        3-2 Kapfenberg
Gratkorn         3-1 Schwadorf
Salzburg Am.     2-2 FC Lustenau
Schwanenstadt    2-3 Bad Aussee
DSV              0-0 Parndorf
[Aug 25]
Kärnten          0-2 Austria Am.

Round 7 
[Aug 31]
Kapfenberg       4-1 Gratkorn
Austria Am.      5-1 Salzburg Am.
Schwadorf        2-4 Schwanenstadt
Parndorf         4-0 Kärnten
Bad Aussee       2-5 DSV
[Sep 1]
FC Lustenau      1-1 Austria L

Round 8
[Sep 14]
Austria L        1-1 Austria Am.
Salzburg Am.     2-2 Parndorf
Gratkorn         1-1 FC Lustenau
DSV              4-0 Kärnten
Bad Aussee       1-2 Schwadorf
[Sep 15]
Schwanenstadt    1-3 Kapfenberg

Round 9
[Sep 21]
Schwadorf        2-2 DSV             
Austria Am.      0-0 Gratkorn        
FC Lustenau      1-0 Schwanenstadt   
Kapfenberg       3-1 Bad Aussee       
Kärnten          0-1 Salzburg Am.    
[Sep 22]
Parndorf         0-4 Austria L        

Round 10 [Sep 25]
Austria L        0-0 Kärnten         
Bad Aussee       1-2 FC Lustenau     
DSV              1-3 Salzburg Am.     
Schwanenstadt    2-0 Austria Am.     
Gratkorn         2-2 Parndorf         
Schwadorf        5-0 Kapfenberg      

Round 11
[Sep 28]
Austria Am.      2-1 Bad Aussee      
Salzburg Am.     2-1 Austria L       
FC Lustenau      3-0 Schwadorf       
Kärnten          1-2 Gratkorn        
Parndorf         1-4 Schwanenstadt   
[Sep 29]
Kapfenberg       4-2 DSV             

Round 12
[Oct 5]
Schwanenstadt    4-2 Kärnten         
FC Lustenau      1-1 Kapfenberg      
Salzburg Am.     3-0 Gratkorn        
Austria Am.      2-1 Schwadorf        
Parndorf         2-0 Bad Aussee      
[Oct 6]
DSV              2-0 Austria L       

Round 13
[Oct 19]
Kapfenberg       1-1 Austria Am.     
Gratkorn         3-1 Austria L       
FC Lustenau      2-1 DSV              
Schwanenstadt    4-2 Salzburg Am.    
Schwadorf        1-2 Parndorf    
[Oct 23]     
Bad Aussee       1-3 Kärnten           

Round 14
[Oct 26]
Austria L        3-2 Schwanenstadt   
Austria Am.      0-1 FC Lustenau     
Kärnten          0-2 Schwadorf        
DSV              2-3 Gratkorn        
Salzburg Am.     2-0 Bad Aussee      
[Oct 27]
Parndorf         1-3 Kapfenberg      

Round 15
[Oct 23]
Austria Am.      2-1 DSV           
[Oct 30]
FC Lustenau      4-1 Parndorf
Kapfenberg       4-1 Kärnten
Schwadorf        3-2 Salzburg Am.
Bad Aussee       0-1 Austria L
Schwanenstadt    0-0 Gratkorn

Round 16
[Nov 2]
DSV              1-0 Schwanenstadt
Gratkorn         4-1 Bad Aussee
Salzburg Am.     0-2 Kapfenberg
Kärnten          4-1 FC Lustenau
[Nov 3]
Austria L        5-1 Schwadorf
[Nov 27]
Parndorf         0-1 Austria Am.

Round 17
[Nov 9]
Schwadorf        3-0 Gratkorn   
Austria Am.      1-0 Kärnten    
FC Lustenau      1-0 Salzburg Am.  
Parndorf         1-3 DSV           
Bad Aussee       2-2 Schwanenstadt   
[Nov 10]
Kapfenberg       1-1 Austria L 

Round 18
[Nov 23]
Kärnten          1-0 Parndorf   
Gratkorn         0-2 Kapfenberg   
DSV              0-2 Bad Aussee
Salzburg Am.     2-1 Austria Am.
Schwanenstadt    1-1 Schwadorf   
[Nov 24]
Austria L        2-2 FC Lustenau   

Round 19
[Nov 30]
Schwadorf        0-0 Bad Aussee   
Austria Am.      2-1 Austria L
Kärnten          0-0 DSV       
FC Lustenau      0-1 Gratkorn   
Parndorf         2-1 Salzburg Am.
[Dec 1]
Kapfenberg       5-0 Schwanenstadt   

Round 20 [Dec 4]
Austria L        3-2 Parndorf   
Gratkorn         6-0 Austria Am.
DSV              0-1 Schwadorf   
Salzburg Am.     2-1 Kärnten     
Schwanenstadt    2-1 FC Lustenau   
Bad Aussee       1-4 Kapfenberg   

Round 21
[Mar 14]
FC Lustenau      4-0 Bad Aussee      
Salzburg Am.     1-2 DSV
Parndorf         0-0 Gratkorn         
Kärnten          2-1 Austria L        
Austria Am.      0-1 Schwanenstadt    
[Mar 15]
Kapfenberg       4-1 Schwadorf   

Round 22
[Mar 21]
Schwadorf        4-1 FC Lustenau   
Schwanenstadt    4-1 Parndorf   
DSV              1-1 Kapfenberg   
Gratkorn         1-2 Kärnten     
Bad Aussee       2-2 Austria Am.
[Mar 22]
Austria L        2-2 Salzburg Am.     

Round 23
[Mar 28]
Schwanenstadt    3-1 Bad Aussee       
DSV              2-0 Austria Am.
Kärnten          0-0 Salzburg Am.     
Gratkorn         2-2 Kapfenberg   
Austria L        1-0 Schwadorf        
[Mar 29]
FC Lustenau      2-0 Parndorf   

Round 24
[Apr 4]
Austria Am.      1-0 FC Lustenau   
Schwadorf        1-0 Parndorf   
Salzburg Am.     1-0 DSV
Bad Aussee       1-1 Kärnten     
Austria L        2-2 Gratkorn        
[Apr 5]
Kapfenberg       2-0 Schwanenstadt    

Round 25
[Apr 11]
FC Lustenau      2-1 Salzburg Am.     
Schwanenstadt    0-2 Austria L        
Parndorf         3-0 Austria Am.
DSV              2-2 Bad Aussee       
Gratkorn         1-0 Schwadorf        
[Apr 12]
Kärnten          3-1 Kapfenberg   

Round 26 [Apr 15]
Austria L        4-1 Kärnten
Gratkorn         1-0 Schwanenstadt
Kapfenberg       1-0 DSV
Salzburg Am.     3-0 Parndorf
Schwadorf        1-0 Austria Am.
Bad Aussee       0-1 FC Lustenau

Round 27
[Apr 18]
FC Lustenau      3-2 Kapfenberg
Schwanenstadt    1-0 Schwadorf
Kärnten          1-1 Gratkorn
Parndorf         3-0 Bad Aussee
Austria Am.      1-3 Salzburg Am.
[Apr 19]
DSV              3-0 Austria L

Round 28 [Apr 25]
Austria L        2-1 FC Lustenau      
Schwanenstadt    2-2 Kärnten          
Schwadorf        3-2 Salzburg Am.
Kapfenberg       4-1 Parndorf         
Gratkorn         1-2 DSV
Bad Aussee       1-4 Austria Am.      

Round 29 [Apr 29]
FC Lustenau      0-1 Gratkorn
Salzburg Am.     0-2 Bad Aussee
Parndorf         2-1 Austria L
DSV              0-1 Schwanenstadt    
Kärnten          1-0 Schwadorf
Austria Am.      3-3 Kapfenberg

Round 30
[May 2]
Schwanenstadt    1-2 FC Lustenau      
Schwadorf        2-0 Bad Aussee
Kärnten          4-0 DSV
Kapfenberg       4-0 Salzburg Am.
Austria L        1-2 Austria Am.      
[May 3]
Gratkorn         5-0 Parndorf         

Round 31 [May 6]
Austria Am.      0-2 Gratkorn
Bad Aussee       1-1 Kapfenberg
DSV              2-2 Schwadorf
Parndorf         3-1 Schwanenstadt
Salzburg Am.     1-1 Austria L
FC Lustenau      0-2 Kärnten

Round 32 [May 9]
Austria Am.      0-1 Kärnten
FC Lustenau      2-1 Schwadorf
Kapfenberg       3-2 Austria L
Parndorf         1-2 DSV
Salzburg Am.     1-1 Schwanenstadt
Bad Aussee       0-1 Gratkorn

Round 33 [May 16]
Schwadorf        1-3 Kapfenberg
Austria L        3-1 Bad Aussee
Gratkorn         1-3 Salzburg Am.
Schwanenstadt    0-2 Austria Am.
Kärnten          2-0 Parndorf
DSV              1-1 FC Lustenau

Final Table:

 1.Kapfenberger SV              33 19  9  5 79-45  66  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Gratkorn                  33 15 10  8 51-35  55
 3.SC Austria Lustenau          33 15  9  9 59-45  54
 4.FC Lustenau                  33 15  8 10 50-39  53
 5.FK Austria Wien Amateure     33 14  8 11 45-44  50
 6.Red Bull Salzburg Amateure   33 13  7 13 51-52  46
 7.SC Schwanenstadt             33 13  6 14 48-51  45  [*2]
 8.DSV Leoben                   33 11  8 14 44-46  41
 9.SK Schwadorf Admira          33 12  5 16 48-53  41  [*1]
-----------------------------------------------------
10.FC Kärnten                   33 11  7 15 37-51  40  Relegated
11.SC/ESV Parndorf              33 10  7 16 45-61  37  Relegated
12.SV Bad Aussee                33  4  8 21 35-70  20  Relegated

[*1] ASK Schwadorf were renamed SK Schwadorf Admira during the
     winter break, and played their matches in Admira's Südstadt
     stadion during spring 2008
[*2] SC Schwanenstadt sold their license to FC Magna for 2008/09
     and will play in the 2.Klasse (lowest level) next season;
     FC Magna will play in Wiener Neustadt 2009/10, after the
     stadium there has been renovated; during 2008/09 the club
     will play in the Südstadt stadium in Maria Enzersdorf




Third Level (Regionalliga)

Regionalliga Ost

Final Table:

 1.SKN St. Pölten               30 22  7  1 58-21  73  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FAC Team für Wien            30 20  5  5 59-31  65
 3.SK Rapid Amateure            30 17  6  7 60-34  57
 4.Wiener Sportklub             30 17  5  8 50-24  58
 5.First Vienna FC 1894         30 15  4 11 43-34  49
 6.SV Horn                      30 13  7 10 54-45  46
 7.SV Würmla                    30 14  4 12 48-49  46
 8.SC Neusiedl 1919             30 12  5 13 40-47  41
 9.VfB Admira/Wacker Mödling    30 11  7 12 50-43  40
10.SV Wienerberger              30 10  7 13 34-36  37
11.FCH Waidhofen/Ybbs           30 11  4 15 39-44  37
12.SV Mattersburg Amateure      30  9  7 14 43-46  34
13.SC Zwettl                    30  9  6 15 47-58  33
-----------------------------------------------------
14.SV Schwechat                 30  8  8 14 32-47  32  Relegated
15.ASK Baumgarten               30  5  4 21 35-73  19  Relegated
16.SC Eisenstadt                30  3  2 25 13-73  11  Relegated

Relegated from 2nd level: SC/ESV Parndorf
Promoted from 4th level: SV Stegersbach, SKU Amstetten, SC Ostbahn XI

Regionalliga Mitte

Final Table:

 1.1. FC Vöcklabruck            30 20  8  2 70-23  68  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Feldkirchen               30 14 10  6 66-45  52
 3.Grazer AK                    30 15  7  8 57-37  52  [*1]
 4.WAC-SK St. Andrä             30 14 10  6 41-26  52
 5.SK Sturm Amateure            30 15  7  8 52-40  52
 6.SV Allerheiligen             30 15  7  8 40-35  52
 7.TSV Hartberg                 30 12  8 10 45-38  44
 8.FC Wels                      30 12  7 11 57-46  43
 9.SAK Klagenfurt               30 11  8 11 44-43  41
10.Union St. Florian            30 10  8 12 44-45  38
11.FC Kärnten-Welzenegg Amat.   30  9 11 10 40-52  38  Relegated  [*2]
12.SC Weiz                      30 10  5 15 45-47  35
13.SV Spittal                   30  5 15 10 34-42  30
-----------------------------------------------------
14.SV Gmunden                   30  6  8 16 33-69  26
15.SV Grieskirchen              30  6  4 20 30-55  22
16.SVG Bleiburg                 30  1  7 22 19-74  10  Relegated

[*1] future uncertain, may be dissolved
[*2] relegated due to relegation FC Kärnten from 2nd level

Relegated from 2nd level: FC Kärnten (probably dissolved), SV Bad Aussee 
Promoted from 4th level: FC Blau-Weiß Linz, ASK Voitsberg, FC St.Veit

Regionalliga West

Final Table:

 1.SV Grödig                    30 21  5  4 72-25  68  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Kufstein                  30 17  3 10 73-49  54
 3.FC Hard                      30 16  6  8 53-38  52
 4.SV Hall                      30 14  7  9 47-41  49
 5.WSG Wattens                  30 15  2 13 54-42  47
 6.BW Feldkirch                 30 11 11  8 56-42  44
 7.SV Seekirchen                30 12  7 11 51-43  43
 8.SPG Axams                    30 11  9 10 54-47  42
 9.USK Anif                     30 10 10 10 45-45  40
10.FC Dornbirn 1913             30 11  7 12 48-50  40
11.FC Höchst                    30  9 12  9 54-52  39
12.SC Bregenz                   30 10  7 13 61-66  37
13.SVG Reichenau                30 11  4 15 49-62  37
14.RW Rankweil                  30  9  9 12 36-53  36
----------------------------------------------------- 
15.SC Kundl                     30  7  7 16 45-64  28  Relegated
16.Innsbrucker AC               30  2  2 26 39-118  8  Relegated

Relegated from 2nd level: none
Promoted from 4th level: VfB Hohenems, SC Schwaz, TSV St.Johann im Pongau


ÖFB Amateur Cup 2007/08

Round 1
[Jul 17]
1.Simmeringer SC       1-3 Vienna 
[Jul 24]
Wiener SK              0-1 FAC 
[Jul 27]
ASK Baumgarten         3-0 ASK Horitschon
Köflach                5-3 1.FC Vöcklabruck
FC Wels                4-1 Grieskirchen 
SC Kalsdorf            1-0 UFC Fehring 
Neusiedl am See        1-0 SV Stegersbach
SV Spittal/Drau        1-0 WAC St. Andrä   
SKN St. Pölten         4-2 SV Würmla
TSV Hartberg           1-2 ASK Voitsberg 
[Jul 28]
FC Großklein           2-0 SC Weiz 
SV Horn                5-1 SC Zwettl 
SV Leobendorf          0-0 SV Wienerberger            [aet, 2-4 pen]
SAK Klagenfurt         0-1 SVG Bleiburg 
SV Haitzendorf         4-1 Kremser SC 
Neuberg                1-3 SC Eisenstadt 
Schwechat SV           1-0 Gerasdorf/Stammersdorf 
USV Allerheiligen      1-1 GAK                        [aet, 1-3 pen]
FC Waidhofen/Ybbs      0-0 ASK Kottingbrunn           [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Jul 29]
VfB Admira Wacker M.   5-0 Absdorf 
Bad Schallerbach       5-0 Gmunden 
[Jul 30]
St. Veit/Glan          0-2 SV Feldkirchen 
[Jul 31]
Union Perg             2-0 Vöcklamarkt                [aet]
FC Blau Weiss Linz     0-1 Union St. Florian  
Dornbirn               0-0 FC Blau-Weiß Feldkirch     [aet, 4-5 pen]
FC Zell am See         2-4 TSV Neumarkt 
SPG Axams/Götzens      4-0 SV Hall 
SV Grödig              7-0 TSV St. Johann 
SC Kundl               1-2 SPG Reichenau/Union        [aet]
USK Anif               1-2 SV Seekirchen 
FC Hard                4-1 FC Sulzberg 
WSG Wattens            3-0 Kufstein 

Round 2
[Aug 7]
FC Blau-Weiß Feldkirch 3-1 SPG Reichenau/Union 
FC Wels                5-2 SV Spittal/Drau            [aet]
TSV Neumarkt           3-4 SV Grödig
Schwechat SV           1-2 SKN St. Pölten SKN
FC Hard                2-3 SPG Axams/Götzens 
WSG Wattens            4-0 SV Seekirchen
[Aug 13]
SC Eisenstadt          5-2 ASK Baumgarten
[Aug 14]
Vienna                 0-3 VfB Admira Wacker Mödling  
SC Kalsdorf            1-2 FC Großklein 
SV Wienerberger        3-1 Neusiedl am See
FC Waidhofen/Ybbs      3-4 FAC
[Aug 15]
Union Perg             0-1 ASK Voitsberg 
Grazer AK              3-1 Köflach 
SV Feldkirchen         4-0 St. Florian
SV Haitzendorf         0-3 SV Horn 
SVG Bleiburg           2-1 Bad Schallerbach

1/8 Finals
[Aug 28]
FC Wels                3-0 SVG Bleiburg
[Sep 3]
SV Wienerberger        0-3 SKN St. Pölten
[Sep 4]
ASK Voitsberg          3-1 Grazer AK
SV Horn                3-0 SC Eisenstadt
Floridsdorfer AC       3-1 VfB Admira Wacker Mödling      [aet]
[Sep 5]
FC Blau-Weiß Feldkirch 3-1 SV Grödig
FC Großklein           2-4 SV Feldkirchen
[Sep 19]
WSG Wattens            3-1 SPG Axams/Götzens

Quarterfinals
[Oct 8]
SV Feldkirchen         3-2 FC Wels
ASK Voitsberg          0-2 SKN St. Pölten
[Oct 26]
FC Blau-Weiß Feldkirch 3-2 WSG Wattens
[Nov 13]
Floridsdorfer AC       0-3 SV Horn

Semifinals [May 1]
SKN St. Pölten         1-3 SV Horn
FC Blau-Weiß Feldkirch 2-3 SV Feldkirchen                 [aet]

Final

First Leg [May 12]
SV Horn                1-1 SV Feldkirchen

Second Leg [May 26]
SV Feldkirchen         1-2 SV Horn

NB: thanks to their win, SV Horn received a bye to the 1/8 finals
    of the 2008/09 cup


2006/07.

2008/09.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andreas Exenberger and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andreas Exenberger (andreas.exenberger@uibk.ac.at) and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Sep 2008

(C) Copyright Andreas Exenberger, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.