Austria 2016/17


Bundesliga
ÖFB Cup

Bundesliga

Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  27  18  5  4  60-18  59  [C]
 2.SC Rheindorf Altach          27  15  4  8  41-36  49
 3.SK Sturm Graz                27  15  3  9  46-26  48
 4.FK Austria Wien              27  15  2 10  49-40  47
 5.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     27  10  6 11  26-38  36
 6.Wolfsberger AC               27   9  5 13  31-45  32
 7.SK Rapid Wien                27   7 10 10  37-31  31
 8.SKN Sankt Pölten             27   7  7 13  29-45  28  [P]
 9.SV Mattersburg               27   7  6 14  26-42  27
-------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Ried                      27   7  2 18  22-46  23

Round 1
[Jul 23]
Rapid            5-0 Ried             
Altach           1-0 Wolfsberg        
Sturm            3-1 Salzburg         
[Jul 24]
Sankt Pölten     1-2 Austria          
Mattersburg      0-1 Admira Wacker    

Round 2
[Jul 30]
Salzburg         1-1 Wolfsberg        
Ried             1-0 Sturm            
[Jul 31]
Austria          3-1 Mattersburg      
Altach           1-0 Rapid            
Sankt Pölten     2-1 Admira Wacker    

Round 3
[Aug 6]
Mattersburg      0-2 Sturm            
Admira Wacker    1-2 Altach           
Salzburg         2-0 Sankt Pölten     
Wolfsberg        1-0 Ried             
[Aug 7]
Austria          1-4 Rapid            

Round 4
[Aug 13]
Ried             0-2 Salzburg         
Rapid            4-0 Admira Wacker    
Altach           3-1 Sankt Pölten     
Mattersburg      3-1 Wolfsberg        
[Aug 14]
Sturm            3-1 Austria          

Round 5
[Aug 20]
Sankt Pölten     1-3 Sturm            
Admira Wacker    1-0 Ried             
Salzburg         3-1 Mattersburg      
[Aug 21]
Wolfsberg        1-1 Rapid            
Austria          3-1 Altach           

Round 6
[Aug 27]
Sturm            3-1 Altach           
Mattersburg      1-1 Sankt Pölten     
Wolfsberg        5-0 Admira Wacker    
[Aug 28]
Rapid            0-0 Salzburg         
Ried             1-1 Austria          

Round 7
[Sep 10]
Sturm            1-1 Rapid            
Austria          4-1 Wolfsberg        
Altach           2-1 Mattersburg      
Sankt Pölten     2-3 Ried             
[Sep 11]
Admira Wacker    0-4 Salzburg         

Round 8
[Sep 17]
Ried             2-1 Altach           
Admira Wacker    0-3 Sturm            
Wolfsberg        1-1 Sankt Pölten     
[Sep 18]
Salzburg         4-1 Austria          
Rapid            3-0 Mattersburg      

Round 9
[Sep 24]
Sankt Pölten     1-1 Rapid            
Austria          1-2 Admira Wacker    
Sturm            3-0 Wolfsberg        
Mattersburg      1-1 Ried             
[Sep 25]
Altach           0-0 Salzburg         

Round 10
[Oct 1]
Wolfsberg        1-2 Altach           
Admira Wacker    1-0 Mattersburg      
[Oct 2]
Salzburg         0-1 Sturm            
Ried             4-2 Rapid            
Austria          2-1 Sankt Pölten     

Round 11
[Oct 15]
Wolfsberg        2-2 Salzburg         
Admira Wacker    1-1 Sankt Pölten     
Rapid            1-1 Altach           
Sturm            1-0 Ried             
[Oct 16]
Mattersburg      0-2 Austria          

Round 12
[Oct 22]
Sturm            2-2 Mattersburg      
Altach           2-0 Admira Wacker    
Ried             0-1 Wolfsberg        
[Oct 23]
Sankt Pölten     1-5 Salzburg         
Rapid            0-2 Austria          

Round 13
[Oct 29]
Admira Wacker    1-2 Rapid            
Salzburg         1-0 Ried             
Sankt Pölten     0-1 Altach           
Wolfsberg        3-0 Mattersburg      
[Oct 30]
Austria          2-0 Sturm            

Round 14
[Nov 5]
Sturm            1-2 Sankt Pölten     
Ried             2-1 Admira Wacker    
[Nov 6]
Rapid            0-1 Wolfsberg        
Altach           5-1 Austria          
Mattersburg      2-1 Salzburg         

Round 15
[Nov 19]
Altach           1-1 Sturm            
Austria          2-0 Ried             
Admira Wacker    4-1 Wolfsberg        
Sankt Pölten     2-2 Mattersburg      
[Nov 20]
Salzburg         2-1 Rapid            

Round 16
[Nov 26]
Ried             1-2 Sankt Pölten     
Mattersburg      1-2 Altach           
[Nov 27]
Wolfsberg        0-3 Austria          
Rapid            1-2 Sturm            
Salzburg         0-1 Admira Wacker    

Round 17
[Nov 29]
Altach           1-0 Ried             
[Nov 30]
Austria          1-3 Salzburg         
Sankt Pölten     0-4 Wolfsberg        
Sturm            0-2 Admira Wacker    
Mattersburg      1-1 Rapid            

Round 18
[Dec 3]
Rapid            1-0 Sankt Pölten     
Admira Wacker    0-2 Austria          
Salzburg         4-1 Altach           
Ried             2-1 Mattersburg      
[Dec 4]
Wolfsberg        0-4 Sturm            

Halfway Table:

 1.SK Sturm Graz                18  11  3  4  33-16  36
 2.SC Rheindorf Altach          18  11  3  4  28-20  36
 3.RB Salzburg                  18  10  4  4  35-16  34  [C]
 4.FK Austria Wien              18  11  1  6  34-27  34
 5.SK Rapid Wien                18   6  6  6  28-19  24
 6.Wolfsberger AC               18   6  4  8  24-29  22
 7.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     18   7  1 10  17-31  22
 8.SV Ried                      18   6  2 10  17-26  20
 9.SKN Sankt Pölten             18   3  5 10  19-35  14  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Mattersburg               18   2  5 11  17-33  11

Round 19
[Dec 10]
Altach           2-1 Wolfsberg        
Mattersburg      2-0 Admira Wacker    
[Dec 11]
Rapid            3-1 Ried             
Sankt Pölten     2-1 Austria          
Sturm            0-1 Salzburg         

Round 20
[Dec 17]
Ried             0-3 Sturm            
Austria          2-0 Mattersburg      
Salzburg         3-0 Wolfsberg        
Sankt Pölten     2-2 Admira Wacker    
[Dec 18]
Altach           3-1 Rapid            

Round 21
[Feb 11]
Admira Wacker    1-1 Altach           
Salzburg         2-0 Sankt Pölten     
Mattersburg      1-0 Sturm            
Wolfsberg        1-0 Ried             
[Feb 12]
Austria          1-1 Rapid            

Round 22
[Feb 18]
Sturm            0-4 Austria          
Rapid            0-0 Admira Wacker    
Mattersburg      2-1 Wolfsberg        
Altach           1-2 Sankt Pölten     
[Feb 19]
Ried             1-6 Salzburg         

Round 23
[Feb 25]
Wolfsberg        2-1 Rapid            
Salzburg         1-0 Mattersburg      
Austria          1-3 Altach           
Admira Wacker    1-0 Ried             
[Feb 26]
Sankt Pölten     2-1 Sturm            

Round 24
[Mar 4]
Sturm            3-0 Altach           
Mattersburg      1-0 Sankt Pölten     
Wolfsberg        1-1 Admira Wacker    
Ried             0-3 Austria          
[Mar 5]
Rapid            0-1 Salzburg         

Round 25
[Mar 11]
Sankt Pölten     1-0 Ried             
Admira Wacker    1-1 Salzburg         
Austria          3-0 Wolfsberg        
Altach           3-0 Mattersburg      
[Mar 12]
Sturm            2-1 Rapid            

Round 26
[Mar 18]
Rapid            1-1 Mattersburg      
Ried             2-0 Altach           
Admira Wacker    1-0 Sturm            
Wolfsberg        1-0 Sankt Pölten     
[Mar 19]
Salzburg         5-0 Austria          

Round 27
[Apr 1]
Sankt Pölten     1-1 Rapid            
Austria          0-2 Admira Wacker    
Sturm            4-0 Wolfsberg        
Mattersburg      2-1 Ried             
[Apr 2]
Altach           0-5 Salzburg         

Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  27  18  5  4  60-18  59  [C]
 2.SC Rheindorf Altach          27  15  4  8  41-36  49
 3.SK Sturm Graz                27  15  3  9  46-26  48
 4.FK Austria Wien              27  15  2 10  49-40  47
 5.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     27  10  6 11  26-38  36
 6.Wolfsberger AC               27   9  5 13  31-45  32
 7.SK Rapid Wien                27   7 10 10  37-31  31
 8.SKN Sankt Pölten             27   7  7 13  29-45  28  [P]
 9.SV Mattersburg               27   7  6 14  26-42  27
-------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Ried                      27   7  2 18  22-46  23


ÖFB Cup

Round 1
[Jul 8]
FC Karabakh Wien            1-3 SK Rapid Wien   
[Jul 15]
Deutschlandsberger SC       1-3 SV Lafnitz      
SC Krems                    0-2 SKN St. Pölten
FC Stadlau                  0-2 SK Sturm Graz    
SC Kalsdorf                 4-0 SK Austria Klagenfurt
ASK Ebreichsdorf            1-0 Wolfsberger AC
ATSV Wolfsberg              0-3 Floridsdorfer AC Wien
ASC/ESV Parndorf            2-3 Linzer ASK                  [aet]
SV Grieskirchen             0-2 SC Wiener-Neustadt
SC Neusiedl                 3-5 WSG Swarosvki Wattens       [aet]
First Vienna FC             6-0 FC Treibach
FC Gleisdorf 09             2-2 TSV Hartberg                [aet, 2-3 pen]
SK Bad Wimsbach             3-1 SV Austria Salzburg      
SV Purgstall                0-6 Kapfenberger SV
SKU Amstetten               3-0 SV Wienerberg Wien          [aet]
Wiener SK                   0-3 SC Ritzing
SK Vorwärts Steyr           1-3 FC Red Bull Salzburg  
[Jul 16]
ATSV Stadl-Paura            0-1 FC Blau-Weiß Linz
FCM Traiskirchen            1-3 SV Horn   
SV Leobendorf               3-1 SV Union Allerheiligen
ATUS Ferlach                1-6 SC Austria Lustenau
USK Anif                    0-1 SC Rheindorf Altach
VfB Hohenems                0-4 SV Grödig
FC Hard                     0-1 Union St. Florian
TSV St. Johann/Pongau       0-3 Union Gurten
SC Schwaz                   4-3 FC Bergheim
FC Kufstein                 1-4 SV Ried/Innkreis  
[Jul 17]
SV Wörgl                    2-4 FC Kitzbühel                [aet]
USV Rudersdorf              0-7 SV Mattersburg
Dornbirner SV               1-4 FC Adnmira/Wacker Mödling
FC Dornbirn                 0-6 FK Austria Wien
SC Mannsdorf                3-3 FC Wacker Innsbruck         [aet, 4-3 pen]

Round 2
[Sep 20]
SC Kalsdorf                 1-2 Linzer ASK
SKU Amstetten               2-2 SC Austria Lustenau         [aet, 3-2 pen]
Union Gurten                2-4 Kapfenberger SV   
FC Kitzbühel                1-2 FC Blau-Weiß Linz
Union St. Florian           0-3 SC Wiener-Neustadt          [aet]
SV Grödig                   2-2 SV Horn                     [aet, 4-2 pen]
SC Schwaz                   0-1 Floridsdorfer AC Wien
TSV Hartberg                1-1 WSG Swarovski Wattens       [aet, 4-5 pen]
SKN St. Pölten              2-1 SV Ried/Innkreis        
[Sep 21]
SV Leobendorf               0-1 SK Rapid Wien
ASK Ebreichsdorf            3-0 SC Rheindorf Altach
SK Bad Wimsbach             0-5 SK Sturm Graz
SV Lafnitz                  0-0 SV Mattersburg              [aet, 4-3 pen]
SC Mannsdorf                1-7 FC Red Bull Salzburg
SC Ritzing                  1-3 FC Admira/Wacker Mödling   
First Vienna FC             1-3 FK Austria Wien             [aet]

1/8 Finals
[Oct 25]
SC Wiener Neustadt          1-3 FC Admira/Wacker Mödling
SKU Amstetten               3-4 Linzer ASK                  [aet]
SV Lafnitz                  1-5 Kapfenberger SV
SV Grödig                   1-0 WSG Swarovski Wattens   
[Oct 26]
SKN St. Pölten              1-1 SK Sturm Graz               [aet, 4-3 pen]
FC Red Bull Salzburg        2-0 Floridsdorfer AC Wien
ASK Ebreichsdorf            4-5 FK Austria Wien             [aet]
FC Blau-Weiß Linz           0-4 SK Rapid Wien               [at Wiener SK]

Quarterfinals
[Apr 4]
SV Grödig                   0-3 Linzer ASK
  [Rep 64, Imbongo 88, Fabiano 90+1]
[Apr 5]
SKN St. Pölten              1-3 SK Rapid Wien
  [Wöber (og) 90+6;  Wöber 17, Pavelic 73, Schwab 83]
FC Red Bull Salzburg        2-1 Kapfenberger SV             [aet]
  [Radosevic 20, Haidara 110; João Victor 8] 
FK Austria Wien             1-2 FC Admira/Wacker Mödling    
  [Friesenbichler 34; Knasmüllner 6, Monschein 14]

Semifinals [Apr 25,26]

Final [Jun 1, Klagenfurt]


2015/16.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Apr 2017

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.