Austria 2018/19


Bundesliga
ÖFB Cup

Bundesliga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  22  17  4  1  51-18  55  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.LASK Linz                    22  13  7  2  40-19  46       Championship Playoff
 3.SK Sturm Graz                22   7 10  5  26-23  31       Championship Playoff
 4.Wolfsberger AC               22   7  9  6  32-31  30       Championship Playoff
 5.FK Austria Wien              22   9  3 10  29-28  30       Championship Playoff
 6.SKN Sankt Pölten             22   8  6  8  26-29  30       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Mattersburg               22   8  5  9  28-36  29       Relegation Playoff
 8.SK Rapid Wien                22   7  6  9  26-29  27       Relegation Playoff
 9.TSV Hartberg                 22   7  5 10  35-45  26  [P]  Relegation Playoff
10.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     22   5  6 11  26-42  21       Relegation Playoff
11.SC Rheindorf Altach          22   4  6 12  30-32  18       Relegation Playoff
12.FC Wacker Innsbruck          22   4  5 13  17-34  17  [P]  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 27]
Austria          2-1 Innsbruck        
[Jul 28]
Altach           2-3 Mattersburg      
Sturm            3-2 Hartberg         
[Jul 29]
Admira Wacker    0-3 Rapid            
Salzburg         3-1 LASK             
Sankt Pölten     4-3 Wolfsberg        

Round 2
[Aug 4]
Innsbruck        2-3 Sturm            
Rapid            1-1 Altach           
Mattersburg      0-2 Salzburg         
[Aug 5]
LASK             0-0 Sankt Pölten     
Hartberg         0-1 Admira Wacker    
Wolfsberg        1-0 Austria          

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Altach           1-2 Innsbruck        
Salzburg         2-0 Austria          
Hartberg         4-2 Mattersburg      
[Aug 12]
Admira Wacker    0-1 LASK             
Rapid            0-0 Wolfsberg        
Sankt Pölten     2-0 Sturm            

Round 4
[Aug 18]
Innsbruck        0-2 Sankt Pölten     
Salzburg         2-0 Hartberg         
Mattersburg      0-6 Wolfsberg        
[Aug 19]
Austria          4-0 Admira Wacker    
LASK             2-1 Rapid            
Sturm            1-1 Altach           

Round 5
[Aug 25]
Altach           2-3 Salzburg         
Wolfsberg        1-1 Sturm            
Sankt Pölten     0-0 Austria          
[Aug 26]
Admira Wacker    0-0 Mattersburg      
Rapid            2-1 Innsbruck        
Hartberg         0-1 LASK             

Round 6
[Sep 1]
Austria          2-1 Mattersburg      
Altach           1-2 Sankt Pölten     
Innsbruck        2-1 Hartberg         
[Sep 2]
LASK             2-0 Wolfsberg        
Salzburg         3-1 Admira Wacker    
Sturm            1-1 Rapid            

Round 7
[Sep 15]
Admira Wacker    2-3 Sturm            
Hartberg         2-1 Altach           
Sankt Pölten     1-3 Salzburg         
[Sep 16]
Mattersburg      1-3 LASK             
Wolfsberg        3-1 Innsbruck        
Rapid            0-1 Austria          

Round 8
[Sep 22]
Altach           0-1 Wolfsberg        
Sankt Pölten     3-0 Hartberg         
Sturm            1-2 Mattersburg      
[Sep 23]
Innsbruck        1-3 Admira Wacker    
Austria          0-3 LASK             
Salzburg         2-1 Rapid            

Round 9
[Sep 29]
Admira Wacker    2-4 Altach           
Rapid            0-2 Sankt Pölten     
Wolfsberg        1-4 Salzburg         
[Sep 30]
Mattersburg      2-1 Innsbruck        
Hartberg         0-1 Austria          
LASK             0-0 Sturm            

Round 10
[Oct 6]
Altach           2-0 Austria          
Wolfsberg        3-4 Hartberg         
Sankt Pölten     0-0 Admira Wacker    
[Oct 7]
Innsbruck        1-0 LASK             
Rapid            1-0 Mattersburg      
Sturm            1-2 Salzburg         

Round 11
[Oct 20]
LASK             1-1 Altach           
Salzburg         1-1 Innsbruck        
Hartberg         3-0 Rapid            
[Oct 21]
Admira Wacker    0-0 Wolfsberg        
Mattersburg      2-0 Sankt Pölten     
Austria          1-1 Sturm            

Round 12
[Oct 27]
Innsbruck        0-0 Austria          
Mattersburg      1-1 Altach           
Hartberg         2-0 Sturm            
[Oct 28]
Rapid            2-0 Admira Wacker    
Wolfsberg        1-0 Sankt Pölten     
LASK             3-3 Salzburg         

Round 13
[Nov 3]
Admira Wacker    2-3 Hartberg         
Sankt Pölten     2-2 LASK             
Sturm            1-1 Innsbruck        
[Nov 4]
Austria          2-3 Wolfsberg        
Salzburg         2-1 Mattersburg      
Altach           2-2 Rapid            

Round 14
[Nov 10]
Innsbruck        1-0 Altach           
LASK             5-1 Admira Wacker    
Sturm            0-0 Sankt Pölten     
[Nov 11]
Wolfsberg        3-1 Rapid            
Mattersburg      1-2 Hartberg         
Austria          0-2 Salzburg         

Round 15
[Nov 24]
Admira Wacker    1-2 Austria          
Wolfsberg        2-2 Mattersburg      
Hartberg         0-4 Salzburg         
[Nov 25]
Altach           0-2 Sturm            
Sankt Pölten     2-0 Innsbruck        
Rapid            0-1 LASK             

Round 16
[Dec 1]
Austria          2-0 Sankt Pölten     
LASK             3-3 Hartberg         
Mattersburg      2-2 Admira Wacker    
[Dec 2]
Innsbruck        0-1 Rapid            
Salzburg         1-0 Altach           
Sturm            3-0 Wolfsberg        

Round 17
[Dec 8]
Admira Wacker    2-2 Salzburg         
Wolfsberg        1-1 LASK             
Sankt Pölten     2-1 Altach           
[Dec 9]
Mattersburg      2-1 Austria          
Hartberg         2-2 Innsbruck        
Rapid            0-0 Sturm            

Round 18
[Dec 15]
Innsbruck        0-0 Wolfsberg        
LASK             2-1 Mattersburg      
Sturm            3-0 Admira Wacker    
[Dec 16]
Altach           6-1 Hartberg         
Salzburg         5-1 Sankt Pölten     
Austria          6-1 Rapid            

Round 19
[Feb 22]
LASK             2-0 Austria          
[Feb 23]
Admira Wacker    3-0 Innsbruck        
Wolfsberg        0-0 Altach           
[Feb 24]
Mattersburg      1-1 Sturm            
Hartberg         1-1 Sankt Pölten     
Rapid            2-0 Salzburg         

Round 20
[Mar 2]
Altach           0-1 Admira Wacker    
Salzburg         3-0 Wolfsberg        
Sankt Pölten     0-4 Rapid            
[Mar 3]
Austria          4-2 Hartberg         
Sturm            0-3 LASK             
Innsbruck        0-1 Mattersburg      

Round 21 [Mar 10]
Austria          1-3 Altach           
Admira Wacker    3-2 Sankt Pölten     
LASK             2-0 Innsbruck        
Salzburg         0-0 Sturm            
Mattersburg      2-1 Rapid            
Hartberg         1-1 Wolfsberg        

Round 22 [Mar 17]
Altach           1-2 LASK             
Innsbruck        0-2 Salzburg         
Rapid            2-2 Hartberg         
Wolfsberg        2-2 Admira Wacker    
Sankt Pölten     0-1 Mattersburg      
Sturm            1-0 Austria          

Final Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  22  17  4  1  51-18  55  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.LASK Linz                    22  13  7  2  40-19  46       Championship Playoff
 3.SK Sturm Graz                22   7 10  5  26-23  31       Championship Playoff
 4.Wolfsberger AC               22   7  9  6  32-31  30       Championship Playoff
 5.FK Austria Wien              22   9  3 10  29-28  30       Championship Playoff
 6.SKN Sankt Pölten             22   8  6  8  26-29  30       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Mattersburg               22   8  5  9  28-36  29       Relegation Playoff
 8.SK Rapid Wien                22   7  6  9  26-29  27       Relegation Playoff
 9.TSV Hartberg                 22   7  5 10  35-45  26  [P]  Relegation Playoff
10.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     22   5  6 11  26-42  21       Relegation Playoff
11.SC Rheindorf Altach          22   4  6 12  30-32  18       Relegation Playoff
12.FC Wacker Innsbruck          22   4  5 13  17-34  17  [P]  Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  24  19  4  1  58-19  33  [27*] [C]
 2.LASK Linz                    24  14  7  3  43-21  26  [23]
 3.SK Sturm Graz                24   8 10  6  27-24  18  [15*]
 4.Wolfsberger AC               24   8  9  7  35-35  18  [15]
 5.SKN Sankt Pölten             24   9  6  9  28-32  18  [15]
 6.FK Austria Wien              24   9  3 12  30-34  15  [15]

NB: teams carry over half their points from the regular stage (listed between square brackets),
    rounded downwards (marked by * where applicable)

Round 23 [Mar 31]
Wolfsberg        0-3 LASK             
Sturm            0-1 Sankt Pölten     
Salzburg         5-1 Austria          

Round 24 [Apr 7]
Austria          0-1 Sturm            
Sankt Pölten     1-3 Wolfsberg        
LASK             0-2 Salzburg         

Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  24  19  4  1  58-19  33  [27*] [C]
 2.LASK Linz                    24  14  7  3  43-21  26  [23]
 3.SK Sturm Graz                24   8 10  6  27-24  18  [15*]
 4.Wolfsberger AC               24   8  9  7  35-35  18  [15]
 5.SKN Sankt Pölten             24   9  6  9  28-32  18  [15]
 6.FK Austria Wien              24   9  3 12  30-34  15  [15]

NB: teams carry over half their points from the regular stage (listed between square brackets),
    rounded downwards (marked by * where applicable)

Relegation Playoff

Table:

 7.SK Rapid Wien                24   9  6  9  31-29  19  [13*]
 8.SV Mattersburg               24   9  5 10  32-38  17  [14*]
 9.SC Rheindorf Altach          24   5  7 12  33-34  13  [ 9]
10.TSV Hartberg                 24   7  5 12  35-50  13  [13]  [P]
11.FC Wacker Innsbruck          24   5  5 14  19-36  11  [ 8*] [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
12.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     24   5  7 12  27-46  11  [10*]

NB: teams carry over half their points from the regular stage (listed between square brackets),
    rounded downwards (marked by * where applicable)

Round 23 [Mar 30]
Altach           2-1 Mattersburg      
Rapid            3-0 Admira Wacker    
Hartberg         0-2 Innsbruck        

Round 24 [Apr 6]
Admira Wacker    1-1 Altach           
Innsbruck        0-2 Rapid            
Mattersburg      3-0 Hartberg         

Table:

 7.SK Rapid Wien                24   9  6  9  31-29  19  [13*]
 8.SV Mattersburg               24   9  5 10  32-38  17  [14*]
 9.SC Rheindorf Altach          24   5  7 12  33-34  13  [ 9]
10.TSV Hartberg                 24   7  5 12  35-50  13  [13]  [P]
11.FC Wacker Innsbruck          24   5  5 14  19-36  11  [ 8*] [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
12.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     24   5  7 12  27-46  11  [10*]

NB: teams carry over half their points from the regular stage (listed between square brackets),
    rounded downwards (marked by * where applicable)


ÖFB Cup

Round 1 
[Jul 20]
SV Leobendorf                   2-0 SV Neuberg
SAK Klagenfurt                  1-0 VST Völkermarkt
Sportunion Vöcklamarkt          4-0 FC Alberschwende
SC Schwaz                       2-0 FC Dornbirn 1913
WSC Hertha Wels                 0-3 LASK Linz
SVG Reichenau                   3-5 KSV 1919 Kapfenberg
SV Union Allerheiligen          1-3 SV Mattersburg
FC Kufstein                     0-5 SK Rapid Wien
ASK Ebreichsdorf                1-2 SK Vorwärts Steyr
SK Maria Saal                   0-6 SKN St. Pölten
FC Karabakh Wien                0-2 SC Wiener Neustadt
SC Neusiedl/See 1919            1-0 FC Admira Wacker Mödling
SV Grödig                       1-3 TSV Hartberg                    [aet]
Deutschlandsberger SC           4-2 SKU Amstetten
Union Sportverein Mettersdorf   0-1 SV Horn
[Jul 21]
GAK 1902 Graz                   6-0 FC Marchfeld Mannsdorf
FC Lendorf                      0-2 ASK-BSC Bruck/Leitha
FC Pinzgau Saalfelden           4-0 SV Straßwalchen
USK Anif                        0-3 WSG Swarovski Wattens
Dornbirner SV                   0-6 SV Ried
ASV Siegendorf                  0-2 SK Sturm Graz
SC Team Wiener Linien           2-3 FC Wacker Innsbruck
VfB Hohenems                    2-5 Floridsdorfer AC Wien
FCM Traiskirchen                0-2 SK Austria Klagenfurt
ATSV Stadl-Paura                1-1 FC Blau-Weiss Linz              [aet, 4-3 pen]
Union Gurten                    1-2 Wolfsburger AC
FC Kitzbühel                    2-4 SC Lafnitz                      [aet]
USV Scheiblingkirchen-Warth     0-4 SC Austria Lustenau
[Jul 22]
SC/ESV Parndorf 1919            0-3 SCR Altach
ASKÖ Oedt                       0-6 FC Red Bull Salzburg
FV Austria XIII Wien            0-4 FK Austria Wien
[Jul 30]
FC Stadlau Wien                 2-1 FC Gleisdorf 09

Round 2 
[Sep 24]
SAK Klagenfurt                  1-5 Floridsdorfer AC Wien
[Sep 25]
SV Leobendorf                   1-2 SC Rheindorf Altach
ASK-BSC Bruck/Leitha            1-3 SC Austria Lustenau
Wolfsberger AC                  4-0 SK Austria Klagenfurt       
Deutschlandsberger SC           3-4 SC Wiener Neustadt              [aet]
Sportunion Vöcklamarkt          0-1 SV Ried
TSV Hartberg                    3-0 WSV Swarovski Wattens
SV Horn                         0-2 SC Lafnitz
GAK 1902 Graz                   0-0 SK Vorwärts Steyr               [aet, 4-2 pen]
[Sep 26]
FC Stadlau Wien                 0-4 KSV 1919 Kapfenberg
SV Mattersburg                  1-1 SK Rapid Wien                   [aet, 4-5 pen]
SC Neusiedl/See 1919            1-3 FC Wacker Innsbruck
ATSV Stadl-Paura                0-8 LASK Linz
FC Pinzgau Saalfelden           0-5 SKN St. Pölten
SC Schwaz                       0-6 FC Red Bull Salzburg
FK Austria Wien                 2-0 SK Sturm Graz

Round 3
[Oct 30]
FK Austria Wien                 3-1 Floridsdorfer AC Wien
TSV Hartberg                    4-3 FC Wacker Innsbruck
[Oct 31]
Wolfsberger AC                  0-3 SK Rapid Wien 
SV Ried                         1-2 SC Wiener Neustadt
SC Rheindorf Altach             0-3 LASK Linz
SC Lafnitz                      2-3 SKN St. Pölten
SC Austria Lustenau             0-1 FC Red Bull Salzburg
[Nov 1]
GAK 1902 Graz                   3-0 KSV 1919 Kapfenberg

Quarterfinals 
[Feb 15]
GAK 1902 Graz                   2-1 FK Austria Wien
[Feb 16]
LASK Linz                       6-0 SKN St. Pölten
[Feb 17]
SC Wiener Neustadt              1-2 FC Red Bull Salzburg
SK Rapid Wien                   5-2 TSV Hartberg

Semifinals [Apr 3]
GAK 1902 Graz                   0-6 FC Red Bull Salzburg
LASK Linz                       1-1 SK Rapid Wien                   [aet, 3-4 pen]

Final [May 1, Wörtherseestadion, Klagenfurt]
FC Red Bull Salzburg             -  SK Rapid Wien


2017/18.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.