Austria 2020/21


Bundesliga
ÖFB Cup
1. Liga

Bundesliga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  16  12  1  3  50-16  37  [C]
 2.SK Rapid Wien                16  11  3  2  35-20  36
 3.SK Sturm Graz                16   9  4  3  28-13  31
 4.LASK Linz                    16   9  3  4  33-17  30
 5.Wattener SG Tirol            15   7  3  5  27-22  24
 6.Wolfsberger AC               16   6  3  7  24-28  21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Austria Wien              16   4  6  6  20-23  18
 8.SKN Sankt Pölten             16   4  4  8  27-32  16
 9.TSV Hartberg                 15   3  6  6  15-28  15
10.SV Ried                      16   4  2 10  18-34  14  [P]
11.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     16   3  3 10  16-40  12
12.SC Rheindorf Altach          16   3  2 11  15-35  11

Round 1
[Sep 11]
Rapid            4-1 Admira Wacker    
LASK             1-0 Austria          
[Sep 12]
Altach           1-1 Hartberg         
[Sep 13]
Sankt Pölten     0-0 Sturm            
Ried             3-2 Wattens          
Wolfsberg        1-3 Salzburg         

Round 2
[Sep 19]
Salzburg         4-1 Altach           
Wattens          1-1 LASK             
Sturm            1-1 Rapid            
[Sep 20]
Hartberg         0-2 Wolfsberg        
Admira Wacker    0-5 Sankt Pölten     
Austria          2-1 Ried             

Round 3
[Sep 26]
Altach           0-2 Wattens          
Ried             1-3 Salzburg         
Sankt Pölten     1-2 Rapid            
[Sep 27]
Hartberg         1-1 Sturm            
Austria          2-2 Admira Wacker    
LASK             3-1 Wolfsberg        

Round 4
[Oct 3]
Admira Wacker    3-1 Ried             
Wolfsberg        2-4 Sankt Pölten     
Wattens          0-2 Austria          
[Oct 4]
Sturm            4-0 Altach           
Salzburg         7-1 Hartberg         
Rapid            3-0 LASK             

Round 5
[Oct 24]
Austria          0-2 Salzburg         
Ried             0-2 Sturm            
Altach           4-2 Admira Wacker    
[Oct 25]
Wattens          1-1 Hartberg         
LASK             4-0 Sankt Pölten     
Wolfsberg        3-4 Rapid            

Round 6
[Oct 31]
Hartberg         2-1 Austria          
Salzburg         5-0 Wattens          
Sankt Pölten     4-0 Ried             
[Nov 1]
Admira Wacker    1-3 Wolfsberg        
Rapid            3-1 Altach           
Sturm            0-2 LASK             

Round 7
[Nov 7]
Altach           0-0 Austria          
Sankt Pölten     0-1 Wattens          
Ried             2-0 Hartberg         
[Nov 8]
LASK             4-0 Admira Wacker    
Rapid            1-1 Salzburg         
[Jan 17]
Wolfsberg        0-0 Sturm            

Round 8
[Nov 21]
Altach           0-2 Wolfsberg        
Hartberg         1-1 LASK             
Salzburg         1-3 Sturm            
[Nov 22]
Austria          1-1 Sankt Pölten     
Wattens          3-0 Admira Wacker    
Ried             4-3 Rapid            

Round 9
[Nov 28]
Sankt Pölten     2-8 Salzburg         
Admira Wacker    2-3 Hartberg         
Sturm            1-0 Wattens          
[Nov 29]
LASK             3-0 Altach           
Wolfsberg        1-1 Ried             
Rapid            1-1 Austria          

Round 10
[Dec 5]
Austria          0-4 Sturm            
Admira Wacker    1-0 Salzburg         
Altach           0-4 Sankt Pölten     
[Dec 6]
Wattens          4-1 Wolfsberg        
Hartberg         1-3 Rapid            
LASK             3-0 Ried             

Round 11
[Dec 12]
Sturm            3-0 Admira Wacker    
Sankt Pölten     2-2 Hartberg         
Ried             1-4 Altach           
[Dec 13]
Rapid            0-3 Wattens          
Wolfsberg        3-2 Austria          
Salzburg         3-1 LASK             

Round 12
[Dec 19]
Hartberg         1-0 Altach           
Sturm            3-0 Sankt Pölten     
Admira Wacker    0-1 Rapid            
[Dec 20]
Salzburg         2-3 Wolfsberg        
Wattens          1-3 Ried             
Austria          1-1 LASK             

Round 13
[Jan 22]
Rapid            4-1 Sturm            
[Jan 23]
Ried             0-1 Austria          
Sankt Pölten     2-2 Admira Wacker    
Wolfsberg        0-0 Hartberg         
[Jan 24]
Altach           0-2 Salzburg         
LASK             2-4 Wattens          

Round 14
[Jan 26]
Admira Wacker    0-4 Austria          
Sturm            2-1 Hartberg         
[Jan 27]
Salzburg         3-0 Ried             
Rapid            2-1 Sankt Pölten     
Wattens          3-1 Altach           
Wolfsberg        0-3 LASK             

Round 15
[Jan 30]
Altach           2-1 Sturm            
Ried             0-0 Admira Wacker    
Hartberg         0-3 Salzburg         
[Jan 31]
Austria          2-2 Wattens          
Sankt Pölten     0-2 Wolfsberg        
LASK             1-2 Rapid            

Round 16
[Feb 9]
Sturm            2-1 Ried             
Rapid            1-0 Wolfsberg        
[Feb 10]
Admira Wacker    3-1 Altach           
Sankt Pölten     1-3 LASK             
Salzburg         3-1 Austria          
[tba]
Hartberg          -  Wattens          

Round 17
[Feb 13]
Altach            -  Rapid            
Wolfsberg         -  Admira Wacker    
Wattens           -  Salzburg         
[Feb 14]
Austria           -  Hartberg         
Ried              -  Sankt Pölten     
LASK              -  Sturm            

Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  16  12  1  3  50-16  37  [C]
 2.SK Rapid Wien                16  11  3  2  35-20  36
 3.SK Sturm Graz                16   9  4  3  28-13  31
 4.LASK Linz                    16   9  3  4  33-17  30
 5.Wattener SG Tirol            15   7  3  5  27-22  24
 6.Wolfsberger AC               16   6  3  7  24-28  21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Austria Wien              16   4  6  6  20-23  18
 8.SKN Sankt Pölten             16   4  4  8  27-32  16
 9.TSV Hartberg                 15   3  6  6  15-28  15
10.SV Ried                      16   4  2 10  18-34  14  [P]
11.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     16   3  3 10  16-40  12
12.SC Rheindorf Altach          16   3  2 11  15-35  11

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


ÖFB Cup

Round 1
[Aug 28]
Wolfsberger AC                      5-2 SC Neusiedl/See                     [aet]
First Vienna FC                     4-0 FC Marchfeld Donauauen
SV Wörgl                            4-2 Sportunion Vöcklamarkt
SK Austria Klagenfurt               7-1 ATSV Stadl-Paura
FC Gleisdorf 09                     1-1 SV Ried                             [aet, 3-5 pen]
Welser SC Hertha                    0-3 FC Admira Mödling                   
SK Treibach                         1-2 SV Horn                             
SV Grödig                           1-2 SKU Amstetten                       
Kapfenberger SV 1919                5-1 USK Anif
SK Sturm Graz                       8-0 SV Innsbruck
[Aug 29]
ATSV Wolfsberg                      1-3 SKN St. Pölten                      
FC Dornbirn 1913                    1-3 SV Allerheiligen
FAC Wien                            3-0 ASV Draßburg
TUS Bad Gleichenberg                0-1 SV Lafnitz                          [aet]
SC Austria Lustenau                 1-2 SV Stripfing/Weiden
ASV Schrems                         1-3 FC Wacker Innsbruck                 
WAG Swarovski Tirol                 3-1 USV Weindorf St.Anna/Aigen
ASV Siegendorf                      0-3 LASK Linz                           
[Aug 30]
Dornbirner SV                       0-7 TSV Hartberg                        
FK Austria Wien                     5-0 SC Retz   
SK Rapid Wien                       5-0 TSV St. Johann/Pongau
Grazer AK 1902                      0-1 SV Seekirchen
FC Blau-Weiß Linz                   5-1 SC Team Wiener Linien
SV Mattersburg                      o/w FC ASKÖ Gmünd                       [*]
[Sep 8]
FC Deutschkreutz                    0-3 1. Wiener-Neustädter SC
[Sep 9]
Wiener Sport-Club                   5-0 SV St. Jakob/Rosenthal
SK Vorwärts Steyr                   1-0 ASK-BSC Bruck/Leitha
SC Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz            0-10 FC Red Bull Salzburg                
[Sep 12]
SPG SV Wallern/ASV St.Marienkirchen 0-1 SVG Reichenau Innsbruck
[Sep 16]
Union Gurten                        1-3 SC Rheindorf Altach                 
[Sep 22]
SC Weiz                             0-1 ASK Elektra Wien
[Sep 30]
SC Schwaz                           1-3 VfB Hohenems
[*] as SV Mattersburg were dissolved, FC ASKÖ Gmünd obtained a bye

Round 2
[Oct 16]
FC Admira Mödling                   2-2 Kapfenberger SV 1919                [aet, 3-4 pen]
WSG Swarovski Tirol                 0-1 FAC Wien           
SV Lafnitz                          2-4 SK Austria Klagenfurt  
SV Horn                             0-3 ASK Elektra Wien
Wiener Sport-Club                   1-3 FK Austria Wien                     
[Oct 17]
SKN St. Pölten                      0-3 FC Red Bull Salzburg
VfB Hohenems                        1-2 SK Sturm Graz                       
FC ASKÖ Gmünd                       3-4 TSV Hartberg                        [aet]   
FC Wacker Innsbruck                 1-0 SV Stripfing/Weiden
1. Wiener Neustädter SC             1-5 SK Rapid Wien                       
LASK Linz                           3-0 SV Wörgl
SC Rheindorf Altach                 7-0 SV Seekirchen
First Vienna FC                     3-2 SK Vorwärts Steyr                   
[Oct 18]
Wolfsberger AC                      2-2 SV Ried                             [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Nov 14]
SV Allerheiligen                    0-1 SKU Amstetten                       [aet]
SVG Reichenau Innsbruck             0-3 FC Blau-Weiß Linz                   

1/8 Finals
[Nov 14]
FAC Wien                            1-3 SK Austria Klagenfurt               [aet]
[Nov 24]
SK Sturm Graz                       1-0 FC Wacker Innsbruck
[Nov 25]
FK Austria Wien                     5-3 TSV Hartberg
First Vienna FC                     2-1 SC Rheindorf Altach                  
[Dec 15]
Kapfenberger SV 1919                2-0 FC Blau-Weiß Linz                   
[Dec 16]
Wolfsberger AC                      2-0 SKU Amstetten                       
LASK Linz                           3-0 ASK Elektra Wien
FC Red Bull Salzburg                6-2 SK Rapid Wien

Quarterfinals
[Feb 5]
Kapfenberger SV 1919                1-2 Wolfsberger AC                      [aet]
SK Sturm Graz                       1-0 First Vienna FC                     
[Feb 6]
FC Red Bull Salzburg                2-0 FK Austria Wien                     
[Feb 7]
LASK Linz                           5-3 SK Austria Klagenfurt               [aet]

Semifinals [Mar 2]
SK Sturm Graz                        -  FC Red Bull Salzburg                
Wolfsberger AC                       -  LASK Linz                           

Final [May 1]


1. Liga (Second Level)

Table:

 1.SV Lafnitz                   13  10  1  2  26-11  31
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Liefering                 13   8  3  2  27-13  27       [*]
 3.FC Blau-Weiss Linz           13   7  1  5  28-21  22
 4.SK Austria Klagenfurt        13   5  6  2  26-16  21
 5.GAK 1902                     13   6  2  5  18-16  20
 6.FC Wacker Innsbruck          13   5  4  4  16-19  19
 7.SC Austria Lustenau          13   5  3  5  20-17  18
 8.FC Dornbirn 1913             13   4  5  4  14-14  17
 9.Floridsdorfer AC             13   5  2  6  22-24  17
10.SV Horn                      13   4  4  5  18-21  16
11.SK Vorwärts Steyr            13   3  7  3  15-21  16
12.SK Union Amstetten           13   3  6  4  22-23  15
13.Kapfenberger SV              13   4  3  6  19-23  15
-------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Juniors Oberösterreich    13   3  5  5  14-23  14       [*]
15.Young Violets                13   1  5  7  13-23   8       [*]
16.SK Rapid Wien II             13   1  3  9  15-28   6  [N]  [*]

[*] ineligible for promotion (farm team)

Round 1
[Sep 11]
Austria K        3-1 BW Linz          	
Austria L        1-1 Horn             
FAC              1-2 Lafnitz          	
Kapfenberg       0-3 Innsbruck        
[Sep 12]
Juniors OÖ       1-1 Young Violets    	
GAK              0-1 Dornbirn         
[Sep 13]
Amstetten        2-2 Vorwärts         
Liefering        3-0 Rapid II         

Round 2
[Sep 18]
Rapid II         1-1 Juniors OÖ       
Vorwärts         0-3 Kapfenberg       
Young Violets    2-4 GAK              
Dornbirn         1-1 Austria K        
Innsbruck        0-0 FAC              
Lafnitz          2-2 Amstetten        
[Sep 19]
Horn             2-4 Liefering        
[Sep 20]
BW Linz          5-2 Austria L        

Round 3
[Sep 25]
Austria K        3-2 Young Violets    	
Liefering        2-0 Innsbruck        
Horn             0-1 Lafnitz          
Kapfenberg       2-4 BW Linz          
GAK              0-1 Vorwärts         
[Sep 26]
Austria L        0-1 Juniors OÖ       
Amstetten        3-3 Dornbirn         
[Sep 27]
Rapid II         2-3 FAC              

Round 4
[Sep 29]
BW Linz          2-0 Amstetten        
Juniors OÖ       1-1 Liefering        
Young Violets    1-2 Horn             
Lafnitz          0-1 GAK              
Innsbruck        0-0 Austria L        
[Sep 30]
FAC              4-0 Kapfenberg       
Dornbirn         1-2 Rapid II         
Vorwärts         2-2 Austria K        

Round 5
[Oct 2]
Liefering        1-1 GAK              
Horn             1-1 Juniors OÖ       
Amstetten        2-2 Innsbruck        
[Oct 3]
Rapid II         2-3 Lafnitz          
BW Linz          1-2 Dornbirn         
Austria L        4-0 Vorwärts         
Kapfenberg       0-0 Young Violets    
[Oct 4]
Austria K        5-0 FAC              

Round 6 [Oct 23]
FAC              1-3 Liefering        
Lafnitz          2-1 Austria K        
GAK              2-1 Amstetten        
Juniors OÖ       0-5 Kapfenberg       
Dornbirn         0-0 Horn             
Young Violets    1-1 Austria L        
Vorwärts         1-1 Rapid II         
Innsbruck        0-4 BW Linz          

Round 7 [Oct 26]
Horn             0-0 Vorwärts         
Amstetten        3-3 Juniors OÖ       
GAK              3-1 BW Linz          
Dornbirn         0-1 Innsbruck        
Liefering        1-0 Lafnitz          
FAC              2-1 Young Violets    
Rapid II         1-2 Austria L        
Kapfenberg       1-1 Austria K        

Round 8
[Oct 30]
Vorwärts         3-3 FAC              
Juniors OÖ       2-0 GAK              
Young Violets    0-2 Liefering        
Lafnitz          2-0 Kapfenberg       
Innsbruck        3-2 Horn             
[Oct 31]
BW Linz          3-1 Rapid II         
Austria K        3-0 Amstetten        
[Nov 1]
Austria L        0-1 Dornbirn         

Round 9
[Nov 6]
Liefering        0-3 Amstetten        
Horn             3-2 Rapid II         
FAC              2-1 Juniors OÖ       
GAK              1-1 Austria K        
[Nov 7]
Dornbirn         0-3 Lafnitz          
[Nov 8]
Vorwärts         1-1 BW Linz          
Innsbruck        3-0 Young Violets    
[Nov 24]
Kapfenberg       0-2 Austria L        

Round 10
[Nov 20]
BW Linz          3-2 Horn             
Liefering        6-1 Kapfenberg       
Amstetten        1-2 Young Violets    
Austria L        2-1 FAC              
Lafnitz          3-0 Vorwärts         
Austria K        1-1 Innsbruck        
[Nov 21]
Juniors OÖ       0-3 Dornbirn         
[Nov 22]
Rapid II         1-2 GAK              

Round 11
[Nov 27]
Young Violets    2-3 Lafnitz          
Horn             2-0 GAK              
FAC              4-1 BW Linz          
Dornbirn         1-2 Liefering        
Kapfenberg       0-0 Amstetten        
[Nov 28]
Vorwärts         3-1 Juniors OÖ       
Innsbruck        2-1 Rapid II         
[Nov 29]
Austria K        2-1 Austria L        

Round 12
[Dec 4]
Rapid II         0-3 Kapfenberg       
Amstetten        3-2 Austria L        
Juniors OÖ       2-1 Austria K        
GAK              3-0 Innsbruck        
[Dec 5]
Dornbirn         0-0 Young Violets    
Horn             2-1 FAC              
Liefering        0-1 Vorwärts         
[Dec 6]
Lafnitz          1-0 BW Linz          

Round 13
[Dec 11]
BW Linz          2-0 Juniors OÖ       
Austria L        3-1 GAK              
FAC              0-2 Amstetten        
Kapfenberg       4-1 Horn             
Innsbruck        1-4 Lafnitz          
Young Violets    1-1 Rapid II         
[Dec 12]
Vorwärts         1-1 Dornbirn         
[Dec 13]
Austria K        2-2 Liefering        

Round 14
[Feb 12]
Liefering         -  Austria L        
Young Violets     -  BW Linz          
Lafnitz           -  Juniors OÖ       
Rapid II          -  Amstetten        
Innsbruck         -  Vorwärts         
[Feb 13]
Dornbirn          -  Kapfenberg       
Horn              -  Austria K        
[Feb 14]
GAK               -  FAC              

Table:

 1.SV Lafnitz                   13  10  1  2  26-11  31
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Liefering                 13   8  3  2  27-13  27       [*]
 3.FC Blau-Weiss Linz           13   7  1  5  28-21  22
 4.SK Austria Klagenfurt        13   5  6  2  26-16  21
 5.GAK 1902                     13   6  2  5  18-16  20
 6.FC Wacker Innsbruck          13   5  4  4  16-19  19
 7.SC Austria Lustenau          13   5  3  5  20-17  18
 8.FC Dornbirn 1913             13   4  5  4  14-14  17
 9.Floridsdorfer AC             13   5  2  6  22-24  17
10.SV Horn                      13   4  4  5  18-21  16
11.SK Vorwärts Steyr            13   3  7  3  15-21  16
12.SK Union Amstetten           13   3  6  4  22-23  15
13.Kapfenberger SV              13   4  3  6  19-23  15
-------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Juniors Oberösterreich    13   3  5  5  14-23  14       [*]
15.Young Violets                13   1  5  7  13-23   8       [*]
16.SK Rapid Wien II             13   1  3  9  15-28   6  [N]  [*]

[*] ineligible for promotion (farm team)


2019/20.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Feb 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.