Austria 1996/97

1.Bundesliga

Table:

 1.SV Austria Salzburg          36 19 12  5  54-25 69  Champions
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SK Rapid Wien                36 18 12  6  69-36 66  UEFA Cup
 3.SK Sturm Graz                36 14 13  9  50-31 55  CWC
 4.FC Tirol Innsbruck           36 16  7 13  49-40 55  UEFA Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Grazer AK                    36 11 14 11  39-42 47  UIC
 6.FK Austria Wien              36 12 10 14  41-51 46  UIC
 7.LASK Linz                    36  9 17 10  38-47 44  [*]
 8.SV Ried im Innkreis          36 12  6 18  44-59 42  UIC
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Linz                      36  6 13 17  30-47 31  [*]
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SCN FC Admira/Wacker         36  6 10 20  35-71 28  [*] Relegation Playoff

[*] LASK and FC Linz are to merge into LASK Linz at the end of the season;
    because of that, Admira/Wacker will play the relegation playoff against
    Vorwärts Steyr.  Admira/Wacker themselves are to merge with VfB
    Mödling (into "VfB Admira/Wacker Mödling"); what happens with
    the place of Mödling in the second division is still unclear and
    depends on the result of the relegation playoff.

 
Note: FC Admira/Wacker changed name to SC Niederösterreich FC Admira/Wacker.
Grazer AK played most home matches in the Alpen-Stadion of Kapfenberg, while
their own Casino-Stadion was being renovated.  FC Linz and LASK Linz (new
name for Linzer ASK) played the first few matches of the season in the
Union-Stadion of Wels.  SCN FC Admira/Wacker played several matches in
Krems and Sankt Pölten in a vain effort to gain a new identity as the
club of the "Land" (province) Niederösterreich.

Round 1 [Jul 24]
Tirol            2-0 Linz
  [34' Baur, 88' Kitzbichler]
LASK             0-0 Ried              [in Wels]
GAK              1-1 Rapid             [in Kapfenberg]
  [21' Sabitzer (pen); 6' Penksa]
Austria Wien     3-2 Sturm
  [38' Flögel, 44' and 83' Rachimov; 65' Vastic, 90' Hiden]
Austria Salzburg 1-0 Admira/Wacker
  [69' Hütter]

Round 2 [Jul 31]
Linz             0-1 Austria Wien      [in Wels]
  [45' Schießwald]
Admira/Wacker    2-2 GAK
  [53' Narbekovas, 77' Hoffmann; 13' Dmitrovic, 88' Zsak]
Ried             1-2 Tirol
  [60' Drechsel; 72' Sliwowski, 86' Krinner]
Sturm            0-0 Austria Salzburg
Rapid            3-1 LASK              [Sep 18]
  [11' Kühbauer, 12' Heraf, 47' Wagner; 26' Riseth]

Round 3 [Aug 3]
Austria Wien     1-0 Ried
  [26' Flögel]
Sturm            1-1 Linz
  [91' Grassler; 79' Brenner]
Austria Salzburg 1-0 GAK
  [56' Glieder]
LASK             1-1 Admira/Wacker     [in Wels]
  [21' Duspara (pen); 6' Klausz]
Tirol            1-1 Rapid
  [50' Kitzbichler; 69' Mandreko]

Round 4 [Aug 10-11]
Linz             0-1 Austria Salzburg  [in Wels]
  [71' Feiersinger]
Admira/Wacker    2-2 Tirol             [in Krems]
  [4' Binder, 47' Burwall; 73' and 78' Janeschitz]
Ried             1-2 Sturm
  [25' Steininger; 63' Pürk, 90' Vastic]
GAK              3-1 LASK              [in Kapfenberg]
  [46' and 62' (pen) Sabitzer, 56' Ramusch; 84' Kauz]
Rapid            1-1 Austria Wien
  [8' Zingler; 60' Ratajczyk (og)]

Round 5 [Aug 17]
Austria Wien     1-0 Admira/Wacker
  [63' Brunmayr]
Tirol            3-0 GAK
  [39' Janeschitz, 49' Krinner, 83' Kitzbichler]
Austria Salzburg 1-1 LASK
  [16' Glieder; 52' Westerthaler]
Linz             0-4 Ried              [in Wels]
  [30' Oerlemans, 45' (pen) Stanisavljevic, 71' (og) Stieglmaier,
   81' Angerschmid]
Sturm            0-0 Rapid

Round 6 [Aug 24]
LASK             1-3 Tirol             [in Wels]
  [83' Augustine; 5' Janeschitz, 45' Krinner, 84' Mayrleb]
Ried             0-4 Austria Salzburg
  [11' and 90' Hütter, 42' and 79' Glieder]
GAK              2-2 Austria Wien      [in Kapfenberg]
  [63' and 84' Sabitzer; 20' Brunmayr, 87' Gager]
Admira/Wacker    0-3 Sturm
  [66' Lydersen, 82' Haas, 89' Gambaro]
Rapid            0-0 Linz

Round 7 [Sep 4]
Austria Salzburg 1-0 Tirol
  [45' W.Kogler]
Austria Wien     1-2 LASK
  [48' A.Ogris; 60' Westerthaler, 63' Riseth]
Ried             3-3 Rapid
  [17' Kramer, 59' Waldhör, 71' Schütterle; 38' Heraf, 48' Wagner, 89' Penksa]
Linz             1-1 Admira/Wacker     [in Wels]
  [57' Linimair; 40' Backhaus]
Sturm            0-0 GAK

Round 8 [Sep 7]
Rapid            2-0 Austria Salzburg
  [15' Kühbauer, 84' Wagner]
Tirol            1-1 Austria Wien
  [77' Kitzbichler; 48' Gager]
LASK             3-1 Sturm             [in Wels]
  [45' Westerthaler, 50' Metlitski, 61' Palyanytsya; 88' (pen) Vastic]
GAK              1-0 Linz              [in Kapfenberg]
  [72' Anicic]
Admira/Wacker    2-1 Ried
  [15' Klausz, 72' Burwall; 85' Oerlemans]

Round 9 [Sep 14,15]
Austria Wien     0-4 Austria Salzburg
  [13' Laessig, 31' Plassnegger, 72' Kocijan, 84' Glieder]
Rapid            4-1 Admira/Wacker
  [6' and 51' Lesiak, 34' and 68' Stöger; 28' R.Hoffmann]
Ried             2-1 GAK
  [58' Kramer, 60' Oerlemans; 68' Dampfhofer]
Sturm            0-1 Tirol
  [67' Mayrleb]
Linz             0-0 LASK              [Oct 5]

Round 10 [Sep 21,22]
Tirol            2-0 Sturm
  [7' Sliwowski, 68' Wazinger]
LASK             0-0 Linz              [in Steyr]
GAK              1-0 Ried              [in Kapfenberg]
  [55' Strafner]
Admira/Wacker    0-2 Rapid
  [30' and 67' Wagner]
Austria Salzburg 3-1 Austria Wien
  [51' Glieder, 57' Szewczyk, 87' Hütter; 17' A.Ogris]

Round 11 [Oct 2]
Rapid            4-0 GAK
  [24' and 60' Stumpf, 40' Wagner, 87' Stöger]
Linz             3-0 Tirol
  [9' and 19' Madlener, 55' Popovic]
Admira/Wacker    1-1 Austria Salzburg  [in Sankt Pölten]
  [57' Klausz; 82' Besek]
Ried             2-0 LASK
  [61' Oerlemans, 89' Drechsel
Sturm            4-1 Austria Wien
  [4' Pürk, 18' Giannini 60' Swierczewski, 89' (p) Hiden; 50' Brunmayr]

Round 12 [Oct 12]
Austria Wien     2-0 Linz
  [25' Brunmayr, 32' Leitner]
Tirol            4-0 Ried
  [45' (p) Streiter, 53' Krinner, 66' Kitzbichler, 74' Sliwowski]
Austria Salzburg 1-0 Sturm
  [87' Besek]
GAK              3-0 Admira/Wacker     [in Kapfenberg]
  [51' Ramusch, 65' Vukovic, 72' Dmitrovic]
LASK             3-0 Rapid
  [40' Riseth, 47' (p) Duspara, 87' Westerthaler]

Round 13 [Oct 19]
Rapid            4-2 Tirol
  [34' Lesiak, 45' Stumpf, 66' (p) and 82' (p) Kühbauer; 43' Mayrleb,
   85' (p) Streiter]
Linz             0-3 Sturm
  [38' Mählich, 70' Posch, 90' Reinmayr]
Admira/Wacker    1-2 LASK
  [90' Rosenegger; 34' Palianytsja, 53' Weissenberger]
Ried             3-2 Austria Wien
  [34' (p) Stanisavljevic,  59' Waldhör, 74' Drechsel; 18' Rachimow, 
   47' Brunmayr]
GAK              0-0 Austria Salzburg  [in Kapfenberg]

Round 14 [Oct 23]
Austria Wien     0-2 Rapid
  [49' Heraf, 90' Prosenik]
Austria Salzburg 0-2 Linz
  [14' Brenner, 71' Zsak]
Tirol            1-1 Admira/Wacker
  [7' Tangen; 72' E.Aigner]
LASK             2-1 GAK
  [16' Palyanytsya, 64' Riseth; 81' Ramusch]
Sturm            3-0 Ried
  [8' Posch, 14' Vastic, 77' Swierczewski]

Round 15 [Oct 26]
Rapid            3-1 Sturm
  [1' Kühbauer, 35' Zingler, 88' Penksa; 85' Prilasnig]
LASK             1-1 Austria Salzburg
  [38' Hochmayr; 45' Szewczyk]
Ried             4-1 Linz
  [54' and 74' Drechsel, 65' and 89' Oerlemans; 23' Stieglmair]
Admira/Wacker    3-0 Austria Wien
  [10' Panis, 50' and 66' Rosenegger]
GAK              1-1 Tirol             [in Kapfenberg] [Nov 12]
  [73' (p) Sabitzer; 2' Janeschitz]

Round 16 [Nov 5]
Austria Wien     2-1 GAK
  [83' A.Ogris, 90' (p) Gager; 74' Sabitzer]
Austria Salzburg 3-0 Ried
  [4' Winklhofer, 40' Aigner, 42' (p) Hütter]
Sturm            1-3 Admira/Wacker
  [77' Giannini; 22', 84' and 89' Rosenegger]
Linz             0-1 Rapid
  [18' Kühbauer]
Tirol            2-0 LASK
  [19' Brzeczek, 61' Janeschitz]

Round 17 [Nov 16,17]
Admira/Wacker    0-1 Linz              [in Sankt Pölten]
  [11' Brenner]
Rapid            6-0 Ried
  [1' Stöger, 3' and 83' Wagner, 27' Lesiak, 31' Heraf,
   85' Kühbauer]
LASK             1-0 Austria Wien
  [88' Hochmaier]
GAK              2-2 Sturm             [in Kapfenberg]
  [33' Wieger, 90' Zisser; 8' Hiden, 62' Reinmayr]
Tirol            0-1 Austria Salzburg
  [78' Kocijan]

Round 18 [Nov 23,24]
Linz             2-1 GAK
  [35' Madlener, 90' (p) Zsak); 39' Sabitzer]
Ried             0-1 Admira/Wacker
  [25' Narbekovas]
Sturm            0-0 LASK
Austria Wien     2-1 Tirol
  [37' Flögel, 40' Breu; 65' Janeschitz]
Austria Salzburg 1-1 Rapid
  [31' Winklhofer; 1' Wagner]

Round 19 [Mar 1,2]
Austria Wien     2-1 Ried
  [85' Kocis, 87' Rachimow; 48' Oerlemans]
Austria Salzburg 4-0 Admira/Wacker
  [37' Aufhauser, 41' Klausz, 47' and 81' Glieder]
Linz             0-0 Sturm
GAK              1-1 LASK              [in Kapfenberg]
  [70' Strafner; 84' Riseth]
Tirol            2-4 Rapid
  [67' Kirchler, 68' Krinner; 17' Wagner, 45' (p) and 66' (p) Kühbauer,
   88' Prosenik]

Round 20 [Mar 8,9]
LASK             0-0 Austria Salzburg
Ried             3-0 GAK
  [55' Zeller, 65' Drechsel, 72' Hansen]
Sturm            1-1 Tirol
  [19' Vastic; 57' Janeschitz]
Admira/Wacker    awd Linz              [awarded 0-3 as Admira/Wacker made
  [11' Ilarjonow; 5' Huspek]            4 substitutions]
Rapid            3-0 Austria Wien
  [58' Stöger, 86' and 87' Wagner]

Round 21 [Mar 12]
Austria Salzburg 2-0 Linz
  [15' Klausz, 47' Hütter]
GAK              1-0 Rapid             [in Kapfenberg]
  [47' Dmitrovic]
LASK             3-0 Ried
  [28' and 75' Scharrer, 84' Dubajic]
Austria Wien     0-1 Sturm
  [56' Hopfer]
Tirol            1-0 Admira/Wacker
  [39' Kitzbichler]

Round 22 [Mar 15]
Rapid            0-0 LASK
Admira/Wacker    3-2 Austria Wien
  [4' Rosenegger, 19' and 43' Narbekovas; 32' Brunmayr, 71' (p) Gager]
Linz             0-1 Tirol
  [64' Krinner]
Ried             0-0 Austria Salzburg
Sturm            0-0 GAK

Round 23 [Mar 22]
Austria Salzburg 2-1 Tirol
  [64' Hörmann, 74' Ibertsberger; 50' Sliwowski]
Ried             3-0 Rapid
  [44' Zeller, 74' (p) Drechsel, 76' Waldhör]
LASK             0-0 Sturm
Austria Wien     2-0 Linz
  [30' Astafiev, 32' Brunmayr]
GAK              1-1 Admira/Wacker     [in Graz!]
  [13' (p) Wieger; 19' Rosenegger]

Round 24 [Mar 25,26]
Rapid            2-0 Austria Salzburg
  [73' and 87' Wagner]
Sturm            2-1 Ried
  [60' Vastic, 88' Spiteri; 90' Drechsel]
Admira/Wacker    1-3 LASK              [in Sankt Pölten]
  [9' Narbekovas; 51' Raufmann, 67' Riseth, 87' Scharrer]
Linz             0-1 GAK
  [12' (p) Wieger]
Tirol            0-0 Austria Wien

Round 25 [Apr 5]
LASK             1-1 Linz
  [18' Westerthaler; 29' Stieglmair]
Austria Salzburg 1-0 Austria Wien
  [29' Glieder]
GAK              2-1 Tirol             [in Graz]
  [2' Wieger, 65' Ramusch; 42' Mayrleb]
Ried             1-0 Admira/Wacker
  [77' Drechsel]
Rapid            0-2 Sturm
  [43' Vastic, 87' Hopfer]

Round 26 [Apr 12,13]
Sturm            0-0 Austria Salzburg
Admira/Wacker    1-2 Rapid
  [45' Rosenegger; 29' Kühbauer, 48' Stöger]
Austria Wien     1-1 GAK
  [4' Ogris; 36' Ramusch]
Linz             2-2 Ried
  [8' Stieglmair, 85' Bettagno; 4' (p) Schütterle, 88' Oerlemans]
Tirol            1-0 LASK
  [62' Mayrleb]

Round 27 [Apr 16]
Rapid            4-2 Linz
  [31', 78' and 89' Wagner, 52' Stöger; 9' Linimair, 42' Brenner]
GAK              1-0 Austria Salzburg  [in Kapfenberg]
  [69' Ramusch]
Sturm            7-0 Admira/Wacker
  [4' Milanic, 11' and 72' Reinmayr, 22' Vastic, 50' Dowe, 51' and 79' Pürk]
Ried             2-1 Tirol
  [8' Hansen, 48' (p) Schütterle; 51' (og) Stanisavljevic]
LASK             2-2 Austria Wien
  [24' Raufmann, 70' Paljanytsja; 9' Brunmayr, 36' Leitner]

Round 28 [Apr 19]
Linz             1-1 Rapid
  [16' Bettagno; 33' Wagner]
Austria Salzburg 3-1 GAK
  [44' and 85' Kocijan, 47' Amerhauser; 90' Wieger]
Admira/Wacker    0-2 Sturm
  [47' Dowe, 84' (p) Vastic]
Tirol            1-0 Ried
  [15' Brzeczek]
Austria Wien     1-1 LASK
  [7' (p) Gager; 62' (p) Duspara]

Round 29 [Apr 25,26]
Admira/Wacker    1-1 Austria Salzburg
  [45' (p) Aigner; 49' Kocijan]
Sturm            1-0 Linz
  [75' Bardel]
LASK             1-0 GAK
  [79' Westerthaler]
Ried             2-1 Austria Wien
  [27' Oerlemans, 59' Drechsel; 16' Brunmayr]
Rapid            3-0 Tirol
  [30' and 84' Mandreko, 54' Wagner]

Round 30 [May 3,4]
Austria Salzburg 6-2 LASK
  [6' and 74' Klausz, 18' Glieder, 61' Hütter, 66' Ibertsberger,
   75' Amerhauser; 12' Riseth, 39' Raufmann]
GAK              1-0 Ried              [in Graz]
  [79' Wieger]
Linz             2-2 Admira/Wacker
  [44' and 61' Drulak; 30' Rosenegger, 37' T.Weissenberger]
Tirol            2-0 Sturm
  [85' Janeschitz, 87' Sliwowski]
Austria Wien     0-0 Rapid

Round 31 [May 10,11]
Linz             2-2 Austria Salzburg
  [59' Madlener, 87' Hartl; 45' Klausz, 75' Ibertsberger]
Admira/Wacker    0-1 Tirol
  [55' Kitzbichler]
Sturm            3-2 Austria Wien
  [30' and 33' Vastic, 44' Hopfer; 23' Gager, 83' Milovanovic]
Ried             0-0 LASK
Rapid            2-1 GAK
  [51' Stöger, 67' Ratajczyk; 7' Ramusch]

Round 32 [May 17]
Austria Salzburg 4-2 Ried
  [20' Szewczyk, 42' (p) and 78' Glieder, 58' Jancula; 4' Oerlemans,
   10' (p) Stanisavljevic]
Austria Wien     2-1 Admira/Wacker
  [58' Rachimov, 83' Schießwald; 46' Narbekovas]
GAK              1-1 Sturm
  [34' Wieger; 67' Hopfer]
Tirol            2-0 Linz
  [37' and 50' Janeschitz]
LASK             1-1 Rapid
  [70' Palyanytsya; 39' Mandreko]

Round 33 [May 20]
Rapid            2-2 Ried
  [36' and 37' Wagner; 35' Oerlemans, 66' (og) Jovanovic]
Sturm            4-2 LASK
  [30' Swierczewski, 54' Dowe, 63' Pürk, 81' Vastic; 8' Palyanytsya, 54' Kauz]
Linz             1-1 Austria Wien
  [67' Drulak; 42' Rachimov]
Admira/Wacker    1-2 GAK
  [4' Narbekovas; 64' and 68' Ramusch]
Tirol            1-2 Austria Salzburg
  [8' (p) Streiter; 46' Aufhauser, 59' Amerhauser]

Round 34 [May 24,25]
GAK              1-1 Linz
  [75' Brnas; 5' Brenner]
Ried             1-0 Sturm
  [30' Hansen]
LASK             2-2 Admira/Wacker
  [29' M.Weissenberger, 65' Westerthaler; 14' Rosenegger, 72' (p) Aigner]
Austria Salzburg 2-0 Rapid
  [44' W.Kogler, 63' Jancula]
Austria Wien     1-0 Tirol
  [60' Flögel]

Round 35 [May 31]
Austria Wien     3-1 Austria Salzburg
  [37' Schießwald, 45' and 76' (p) Gager; 30' Plassnegger]
Sturm            3-0 Rapid
  [39' Prilasnig, 65' Mählich, 67' (p) Vastic]
Tirol            1-4 GAK
  [50' Mayrleb; 38' and 84' Dittrich, 44' Wieger, 65' Ramusch]
Linz             3-0 LASK
  [25' Brenner, 43' Bujdak, 88' Zeller]
Admira/Wacker    3-1 Ried
  [40' Panis, 60' Mraz, 89' Obrecht; 72' Drechsel]

Round 36 [Jun 3]
GAK              0-0 Austria Wien
LASK             0-4 Tirol
  [38' and 66' Janeschitz, 61' Mayrleb, 80' (p) Hartmann]
Rapid            7-0 Admira/Wacker
  [4', 16' and 60' Stumpf, 19' Penksa, 32' Kühbauer, 35' Stöger,
   70' (og) Wimmer]
Ried             2-1 Linz
  [10' Hansen, 56' Kitka; 47' Brenner]
Austria Salzburg 0-0 Sturm

Table:

 1.SV Austria Salzburg          36 19 12  5  54-25 69  Champions
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SK Rapid Wien                36 18 12  6  69-36 66  UEFA Cup
 3.SK Sturm Graz                36 14 13  9  50-31 55  CWC
 4.FC Tirol Innsbruck           36 16  7 13  49-40 55  UEFA Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Grazer AK                    36 11 14 11  39-42 47  UIC
 6.FK Austria Wien              36 12 10 14  41-51 46  UIC
 7.LASK Linz                    36  9 17 10  38-47 44  [*]
 8.SV Ried im Innkreis          36 12  6 18  44-59 42  UIC
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Linz                      36  6 13 17  30-47 31  [*]
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SCN FC Admira/Wacker         36  6 10 20  35-71 28  [*] Relegation Playoff

[*] LASK and FC Linz are to merge into LASK Linz at the end of the season;
    because of that, Admira/Wacker will play the relegation playoff against
    Vorwärts Steyr.  Admira/Wacker themselves are to merge with VfB
    Mödling (into "VfB Admira/Wacker Mödling"); what happens with
    the place of Mödling in the second division is still unclear and
    depends on the result of the relegation playoff.

 
Note: FC Admira/Wacker changed name to SC Niederösterreich FC Admira/Wacker.
Grazer AK played most home matches in the Alpen-Stadion of Kapfenberg, while
their own Casino-Stadion was being renovated.  FC Linz and LASK Linz (new
name for Linzer ASK) played the first few matches of the season in the
Union-Stadion of Wels.  SCN FC Admira/Wacker played several matches in
Krems and Sankt Pölten in a vain effort to gain a new identity as the
club of the "Land" (province) Niederösterreich.

Topscorers:
 21 Wagner (Rapid)
 13 Janeschitz (Tirol), Vastic (Sturm)
 12 Glieder (Austria Salzburg)
 11 Drechsel (Ried), Kühbauer (Rapid), Oerlemans (Ried),
    Rosenegger (Admira/Wacker)
 

Promotion/Relegation Matches:

First Leg [Jun 10]
Vorwärts         2-2 Admira/Wacker
  [30' M.Hubich, 44' Bradaric; 39' E.Aigner, 87' Halper]
 
Second Leg [Jun 13]
Admira/Wacker    5-1 Vorwärts
  [9', 30', 48', 50' and 82' (p) Rosenegger; 60' Balinski]

[Note: Vorwärts were given a Bundesliga license on appeal and have
 threatened to go to court in order to obtain a place in next season's
 1. Bundesliga, arguing that Admira/Wacker were 10th in the 1.BL and
 should have been relegated automatically, while they should have been
 given the 1st division place by default as their true opponents, FC Linz,
 went out of existence.  They later retracted that threat.]


Austria, ÖFB ("Magnofit") Cup 1996/97

With thanks to Andreas Exenberger.

Preliminary Round [Jul 26-Aug 4]
-----------------

 FC Tulln         3-2 SV Wr.Neudorf
 SV Maria-Anzbach 1-3 UFC Neudörfl       [aet]
 SV Langenrohr    1-0 FC Würmla        
 EPSV Gmünd       1-4 ASK Kottingbrunn
 SC Himberg       0-3 FC Waidhofen/Ybbs
 FC St.Peter/Au   4-1 ASK/BSC Bruck/Leitha
 SV Amaliendorf   1-0 Kremser SC
 ASK Ybbs          -  Horn               [home win]
 Untersiebenbrunn 1-3 Wr.Neustädter SC   [aet]
 Oed/Zeillern     4-5 Gottsdorf          [aet]
 Retz             0-1 Zwettl
 ASK Stoob        2-0 SV Oberwart
 SV Sigleß        2-6 Baumgarten
 St.Margarethen   1-1 Mattersburg        [aet, 3-4 pen]
 UFC Tadten       0-3 SC Eisenstadt
 ASK Trausdorf    1-0 USC Purbach
 ESV/SC Parndorf  3-1 ASK Klingenbach    [aet]
 Hellas Kagran    2-3 Post SV            [aet]
 Red Star         0-2 Admira Landhaus    [aet]
 Helfort/Phönix   3-0 FAC
 Fortuna 05       1-0 Donaufeld
 WAF              2-3 ÖMV Stadlau
 Wienerberg/Inz.  2-1 SVS Schwechat
 Wr.Viktoria      1-0 SV Essling
 LAC              0-4 Wiener Sportclub
 Slovan/HAC       3-5 1. Simmeringer SC
 Prater SV        2-0 Gaswerk/Straßenbahn
 SV Nußdorf/Deb.  0-1 Friesacher AC    
 FC Sankt Veit    3-0 SV Feldkirchen     [aet]
 SAK Klagenfurt   1-2 Villacher SV  
 Wolfsberger AC   2-0 Austria Klagenfurt
 FC Treibach      1-2 SV St.Michael/L. 
 SVG Bleiburg     3-2 FC Mölltal  
 SV Lebring       0-3 FC Gratkorn
 SC Fürstenfeld   1-1 SV Anger           [aet, 0-2 pen]
 FC Großklein     2-1 FC Pöllau 
 ESK Graz         1-2 ASK Voitsberg      [aet]
 FC Veitsch       1-0 ASK Zeltweg  
 FC Köflach       1-1 SC Bruck/Mur       [aet, 5-6 pen]
 SV Feldbach      5-2 LUV Graz       
 USK Rottenmann   2-0 Kapfenberger SV  
 SC Bärnbach      1-4 USC Breitenfeld 
 FC Kindberg      1-2 SV Leibnitz     
 SV Hartmannsdorf 1-2 SV Deutschlandsberg
 ATSV Lenzing     4-3 SV Austria Tabak  
 Donau Linz       0-0 USV Vöcklamarkt    [aet, 3-1 pen]
 ATSV Pichling    0-2 SC Sankt Magdalena 
 SV Traun         0-2 Union Sankt Florian 
 Amateure Steyr   3-2 Union Rohrbach/Berg  
 SC Pichl         2-4 Schärdinger SK
 Gmundener SV     0-2 ATSV Grieskirchen    
 FC Micheldorf    1-3 SC Marchtrenk 
 FC Andorf        1-2 Union Esternberg
 Bad Schallerbach 4-0 USV Altheim
 ATSV Sattledt    0-0 Eintracht Wels     [aet, 5-4 pen]
 ASK Salzburg     0-4 SV Salzburg Amateure
 SV Grünau        2-0 FC Zell/See 
 SC Seekirchen    0-1 FC ASVÖ Puch 
 USK Anif         1-3 SAK 1914  
 ATSV Trimmelkam  1-2 ESV Saalfelden 
 ÖTSU Henndorf    4-1 SK Mittersill
 FC Vils          3-2 Innsbrucker SK     [aet]
 FC Tirol Amat.   4-0 SV Hall
 SV Axams         1-0 SV Fügen  
 SV Umhausen      0-6 SV Wörgl 
 FC Wacker Innsbr.0-2 SPG Rum
 SV Kirchbichl    2-4 SC Kundl 
 RW Rankweil      0-4 VfB Hohenems
 FC Schruns       Awd Rheindorf Altach   [awarded 0-3]
 FC Frastanz      2-1 SC Lauterach    
 Viktoria Bregenz 2-1 FC Hard            [aet]
 FC Dornbirn      0-3 FC Lustenau  

Round 1 [Aug 11-21] 
-------------------
  [Second Bundesliga teams join]

Aug 11
 Prater SV        7-0 Fortuna 05   
Aug 13
 Deutschlandsberg 0-7 DSV Leoben 
 FC Veitsch       0-7 VSE St.Pölten 
 Wiener Sportclub 2-1 VfB Mödling  
Aug 14
 SV Mattersburg   2-2 SV Gerasdorf       [aet, 2-4 pen]
 ÖMV Stadlau      0-3 Favoritner AC     
 FC St.Peter/Au   3-1 Wienerberg/Inzersdorf
 ASK Ybbs         0-3 ASK Baumgarten     
 SC Bruck/Mur     1-1 TSV Hartberg       [aet, 2-3 pen]
 Amateure Steyr   1-1 FC St.Veit         [aet, 2-4 pen]
 ATSV Sattledt    1-3 USC Breitenfeld  
 SV Leibnitz      0-2 ASKÖ Donau Linz   
 SV Grieskirchen  1-5 ASK Voitsberg    
 SVG Bleiburg     5-2 SK Bad Schallerbach
 Helfort/Phönix   0-1 1. Wiener Neustädter SC    
 Admira/Landhaus  0-1 FC Waidhofen/Ybbs
 SC Großklein     0-2 SK Vorwärts Steyr
 USK Rottenmann   2-0 SV St.Michael/Lavanttal
 Schärdinger SK   1-0 SC Anger           [aet]
 SC Zwettl        0-4 1. Simmeringer SC  
 ASK Kottingbrunn 2-1 ASK Stoob          [aet]
 SC St.Magdalena  1-3 SV Flavia Solva  
 SV Feldbach      2-1 ATSV Lenzing       [aet]
 Wolfsberger AC   Abd SV Spittal/Drau    [abandoned at 2-1 in the 97' minute,
 Union St.Florian 2-1 FC Gratkorn         because of thunderstorm; Spittal won]
 SC Eisenstadt    7-1 SC/ESV Parndorf  
Aug 15
 ASK Trausdorf    1-4 First Vienna FC
 FC Tulln         4-0 Post SV      
 SC Gottsdorf     0-2 SV Stockerau 
 UFC Neudörfl     0-0 SV Amaliendorf     [aet, 5-6 pen]
 SV Langenrohr    2-1 Wiener Viktoria    [aet]
 Friesacher AC    2-3 SC Marchtrenk    
 Union Esternberg 0-3 Villacher SV 
Aug 20,21
 ÖTSU Henndorf    3-1 SAK 1914
 VfB Hohenems     0-1 ESV Saalfelden
 FC ASVÖ Puch     2-0 FC Kufstein
 Wolfsberger AC   0-2 SV Spittal
 FC Lustenau      4-1 SV Axams
 FC Frastanz      2-3 SCR Altach
 SV Salzburg Amat.2-4 SV Wörgl
 SV Grünau        0-4 WSG Wattens
 FC Tirol Amat.   0-7 SV Braunau
 SPG Rum          0-5 SC Austria Lustenau
 FC Vils          0-5 Viktoria Bregenz
 SC Kundl         1-2 SW Bregenz         [aet]


Round 2 [Sep 3-8] 
-----------------
 FC Tulln         1-3 First Vienna FC
 1.Simmeringer SC 1-3 Favoritner AC
 ASK Baumgarten   1-0 VSE Sankt Pölten
 Prater SV        1-4 SV Gerasdorf
 SC Eisenstadt    3-1 SV Stockerau
 Wiener Sportclub 5-0 SC Amaliendorf
 Waidhofen/Ybbs   1-2 ASK Kottingbrunn  [aet]
 Wiener Neustadt  4-0 SV Langenrohr
 SV Feldbach      0-2 SK Vorwärts Steyr
 Union St.Florian 2-2 DSV Leoben        [aet, 1-4 pen]
 USC Breitenfeld  1-3 TSV Hartberg
 SC Sankt Veit    1-2 SV Spittal/Drau
 ASKÖ Donau Linz  4-1 SV Flavia Solva
 Schärdinger SK   2-2 SV Braunau        [aet, 4-3 pen]
 Villacher SV     2-1 SC Marchtrenk     [aet]
 SVG Bleiburg     2-1 ASK Voitsberg
 SV Rottenmann    1-3 FC St.Peter/Au    [aet]
 FC ASVÖPuch      0-3 WSG Wattens
 Viktoria Bregenz 0-4 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
 SV Wörgl         1-2 SC Austria Lustenau
 SCR Altach       1-2 FC Lustenau
 ESV Saalfelden   3-1 ÖTSU Henndorf

 
Round 3 [Sep 27-29]
-------------------
  [First Bundesliga teams join]

 Baumgarten       1-5 GAK
 Wiener Sportclub 2-1 Favoritner AC
 Kottingbrunn     2-1 Rapid
 Eisenstadt       1-4 Gerasdorf
 Vienna           3-1 Austria Wien
 Hartberg         0-3 Admira/Wacker
 Villacher SV     0-2 Sturm Graz
 Bleiburg         2-2 Spittal           [aet (1-1 after 90'), 1-4 pen]
 Donau Linz       0-1 Ried
 Wiener Neustadt  0-2 DSV Leoben
 St.Peter/Au      1-3 FC Linz
 Vorwärts Steyr   0-6 LASK
 Saalfelden       0-5 Austria Salzburg
 FC Lustenau      0-3 Wattens
 Schärding SK    0-11 FC Tirol
 SW Bregenz       0-4 Austria Lustenau

Round 4 [Nov 1,2]
-----------------
 Wiener Sportclub 3-0 Ried
 Kottingbrunn     1-5 LASK
 FC Linz          0-2 FC Tirol
 Austria Lustenau 2-2 Admira/Wacker     [aet, 4-3 pen]
 Wattens          1-3 Austria Salzburg
 Vienna           3-0 DSV Leoben
 Gerasdorf        3-3 GAK               [aet, 4-5 pen]
 Spittal          0-2 Sturm Graz

Quarterfinals [Apr 8]
----------------------
 Wiener Sportclub 0-1 Austria Salzburg
   [50' Plassnegger]
 FC Tirol         0-1 LASK
   [70' Westerthaler]
 GAK              0-1 Vienna
   [25' Radovic]
 Austria Lustenau 2-3 Sturm Graz
   [58' and 73' Pawlowski; 45' Prilasnig, 80' Reinmayr, 90' Pürk]

Semifinals [May 6]
------------------
 LASK             0-1 Sturm Graz
   [80' Vastic]
 Vienna           2-2 Austria Salzburg  [aet, 8-7 pen]
   [42' Gutlederer, 90' (p) Radovic; 23' (p) Glieder, 87' Jancula]

Final [May 27]
--------------
Happel-Stadion, Vienna, Att: 14,000
 Sturm Graz       2-1 Vienna 
   [5' (p) Vastic, 74' Dowe; 88' (og) Posch]

Sturm: Sidorczuk - Hiden - Milanic,
 Posch - Hopfer, Swierczewski, Mählich,
 Dowe, Pürk (70' Prilasnig) - Reinmayr
 (87' Haas), Vastic
Vienna: H.Weber - Blizenec - Ch.Jank,
 A.Jank - Gutlederer, Wachter
 (82' Preschern), Pospisil, Slunecko,
 Lang - Radovic, Strasser (70' Cestnik)


Austria 1996/97

2.Bundesliga

Table:
 
 1.SC Austria Lustenau          30 19  8  3  60-18 65  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SK Vorwärts Steyr            30 18  6  6  65-26 60  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.First Vienna FC              30 18  4  8  67-31 58
 4.SV Spittal/Drau              30 14  8  8  43-26 50
 5.SV Gerasdorf                 30 15  5 10  53-40 50
 6.VSE Sankt Pölten             30 15  3 12  54-49 48
 7.SV Braunau                   30 11 10  9  38-34 43
 8.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz         30 12  7 11  39-38 43
 9.SV Stockerau                 30 10 12  8  39-36 42
10.FC Kufstein                  30 12  5 13  29-42 41
11.WSG Wattens                  30 10  8 12  41-45 38
12.DSV Leoben                   30  8 11 11  35-37 35
13.VfB Mödling                  30  9  7 14  35-55 34
14.TSV Hartberg                 30  7  9 14  34-48 30
-----------------------------------------------------
15.SV Flavia Solva              30  3  6 21  19-69 15  Relegated
=====================================================
16.Favoritner AC                30  3  3 24  16-73 12  Withdrew
 
Note: because of the merger between the two first division teams in
      Linz, only two clubs are relegated instead of three as originally
      planned.  What happens after the merger between Admira/Wacker
      and Mödling is not yet clear and depends on the outcome
      of the relegation matches.
 
Promoted to the Second Division: Kottingbrunn (RL Ost), Eintracht Wels
(RL Mitte) and Rheindorf Altach (RL West).
 
During the winter break, Favoritner AC withdrew from the league due
to financial reasons.  All their matches in the spring season were
awarded 0-3 to their opponents; all their matches in the fall season
counted as they finished.

Round 1 [Jul 31]
DSV              4-2 Mödling
Gerasdorf        2-0 FavAC
Wattens          3-0 Kufstein
Schwarz-Weiß     1-0 Flavia Solva
Sankt Pölten     0-3 Vorwärts
Hartberg         0-1 Austria Lustenau
Spittal          1-1 Braunau
Stockerau        1-0 Vienna

Round 2 [Aug 2-4]
Braunau          2-0 FavAC
Vienna           2-0 Sankt Pölten
Kufstein         1-0 Stockerau
Vörwarts         2-1 Hartberg
Gerasdorf        0-0 DSV
Flavia Solva     1-1 Wattens
Mödling          0-0 Schwarz-Weiß
Austria Lustenau 1-1 Spittal

Round 3 [Aug 9-11]
DSV              2-1 Braunau
Hartberg         1-2 Vienna
Kufstein         2-1 Flavia Solva
Schwarz-Weiß     0-2 Gerasdorf
Spittal          0-2 Vorwärts
Stockerau        2-1 Sankt Pölten
Wattens          3-1 Mödling
FavAC            2-2 Austria Lustenau

Round 4 [Aug 16-18]
Sankt Pölten     5-1 Hartberg
Braunau          2-1 Schwarz-Weiß
Mödling          4-2 Kufstein
Vienna           0-4 Spittal
Austria Lustenau 2-0 DSV
Vorwärts         3-0 FavAC
Flavia Solva     2-4 Stockerau
Gerasdorf        2-2 Wattens

Round 5 [Aug 23-25]
DSV              1-0 Vorwärts
Schwarz-Weiß     0-2 Austria Lustenau
Stockerau        0-0 Hartberg
Wattens          2-2 Braunau
FavAC            0-5 Vienna
Kufstein         2-0 Gerasdorf
Spittal          3-1 Sankt Pölten
Flavia Solva     1-1 Mödling

Round 6 [Sep 4]
Gerasdorf        3-0 Flavia Solva
Austria Lustenau 3-0 Wattens
Vienna           2-0 DSV
Sankt Pölten     2-1 FavAC
Braunau          0-1 Kufstein
Hartberg         4-4 Spittal
Vorwärts         2-0 Schwarz-Weiß
Mödling          1-1 Stockerau

Round 7 [Sep 13-15]
Mödling          2-1 Gerasdorf
Stockerau        1-1 Spittal
DSV              1-1 Sankt Pölten
Wattens          1-1 Vorwärts
FavAC            2-2 Hartberg
Flavia Solva     1-1 Braunau
Schwarz-Weiß     2-1 Vienna
Kufstein         0-2 Austria Lustenau    [Sep 18]

Round 8 [Sep 20-22]
Spittal          2-0 FavAC
Sankt Pölten     4-1 Schwarz-Weiß
Vienna           3-0 Wattens
Braunau          1-0 Mödling
Hartberg         1-1 DSV
Austria Lustenau 4-1 Flavia Solva
Vorwärts         4-1 Kufstein
Gerasdorf        3-2 Stockerau           [Sep 25]

Round 9 [Oct 4,5]
Kufstein         0-3 Vienna
Wattens          5-2 Sankt Pölten
Schwarz-Weiß     3-1 Hartberg
DSV              0-2 Spittal
Gerasdorf        3-0 Braunau
Flavia Solva     0-1 Vorwärts
Stockerau        1-0 FavAC
Mödling          0-0 Austria Lustenau

Round 10 [Oct 11-13]
Sankt Pölten     2-1 Kufstein
Braunau          1-1 Stockerau
Spittal          1-0 Schwarz-Weiß
Vorwärts         4-0 Mödling
Austria Lustenau 1-2 Gerasdorf
Vienna          10-0 Flavia Solva
Hartberg         0-2 Wattens
FavAC            1-1 DSV

Round 11 [Oct 19,20]
Braunau          1-1 Austria Lustenau
Kufstein         2-0 Hartberg
Flavia Solva     3-1 Sankt Pölten
Wattens          2-2 Spittal
Schwarz-Weiß     2-1 FavAC               [Nov 1]
Stockerau        1-1 DSV
Mödling          3-3 Vienna
Gerasdorf        1-1 Vorwärts

Round 12 [Oct 26,27]
Vorwärts         3-0 Braunau
Vienna           3-2 Gerasdorf
Austria Lustenau 4-2 Stockerau
Spittal          1-0 Kufstein
FavAC            3-0 Wattens
DSV              2-2 Schwarz-Weiß
Sankt Pölten     4-1 Mödling
Hartberg         1-1 Flavia Solva

Round 13 [Nov 5,10]
Mödling          3-1 Hartberg
Wattens          2-1 DSV
Flavia Solva     0-1 Spittal
Kufstein         2-1 FavAC
Austria Lustenau 3-1 Vorwärts
Stockerau        2-1 Schwarz-Weiß
Braunau          1-3 Vienna
Gerasdorf        3-4 Sankt Pölten

Round 14 [Nov 16,17]
Vorwärts         5-0 Stockerau
Vienna           1-0 Austria Lustenau
Spittal          2-1 Mödling
Hartberg         2-3 Gerasdorf
Schwarz-Weiß     1-1 Wattens
Sankt Pölten     1-2 Braunau
FavAC            2-1 Flavia Solva
DSV              0-0 Kufstein

Round 15 [Nov 22,23,24]
Mödling          1-3 FavAC
Austria Lustenau 2-0 Sankt Pölten
Flavia Solva     0-0 DSV
Wattens          2-1 Stockerau
Vorwärts         2-3 Vienna
Braunau          0-0 Hartberg
Kufstein         1-2 Schwarz-Weiß
Gerasdorf        1-0 Spittal

Round 16 [Mar 7,8,9]
Stockerau        3-0 Wattens
Schwarz-Weiß     2-0 Kufstein
Spittal          3-2 Gerasdorf
Sankt Pölten     1-2 Austria Lustenau
Vienna           1-3 Vorwärts
DSV              5-1 Flavia Solva
Hartberg         0-0 Braunau
FavAC            awd Mödling              [awarded 0-3]

Round 17 [Mar 14,15,16]
Braunau          1-0 Spittal
Kufstein         0-0 Wattens
Austria Lustenau 2-0 Hartberg
Vorwärts         3-0 Sankt Pölten
Vienna           0-0 Stockerau
Mödling          2-0 DSV
Flavia Solva     0-4 Schwarz-Weiß
Gerasdorf        awd Fav AC               [awarded 3-0] 

Round 18 [Mar 22,23]
Spittal          0-1 Austria Lustenau
Wattens          1-0 Flavia Solva
Schwarz-Weiß     4-0 Mödling
Stockerau        4-0 Kufstein
DSV              1-1 Gerasdorf
Sankt Pölten     2-1 Vienna
Hartberg         3-0 Vorwärts             [Mar 28]
FavAC            awd Braunau              [awarded 0-3]
   
Round 19 [Apr 4,5,6]
Vienna           5-1 Hartberg
Vorwärts         1-0 Spittal
Sankt Pölten     0-0 Stockerau
Mödling          2-1 Wattens
Braunau          1-2 DSV
Flavia Solva     0-1 Kufstein
Gerasdorf        2-1 Schwarz-Weiß
Austria Lustenau awd Fav AC               [awarded 3-0]

Round 20 [Apr 11,12,13]
Wattens          0-1 Gerasdorf
Hartberg         1-3 Sankt Pölten
Stockerau        0-0 Flavia Solva
Schwarz-Weiß     2-1 Braunau
Kufstein         2-0 Mödling
Spittal          1-0 Vienna
DSV              1-1 Austria Lustenau
FavAC            awd Vorwärts             [awarded 0-3]

Round 21 [Apr 16]
Vorwärts         3-0 DSV
Austria Lustenau 3-1 Schwarz-Weiß
Gerasdorf        5-1 Kufstein
Sankt Pölten     1-0 Spittal
Braunau          1-0 Wattens
Hartberg         1-2 Stockerau
Mödling          0-1 Flavia Solva
Vienna           awd FavAC                [awarded 3-0]

Round 22 [Apr 19,20]
Schwarz-Weiß     0-0 Vorwärts
Spittal          0-1 Hartberg
Stockerau        1-1 Mödling
Kufstein         0-3 Braunau
DSV              2-0 Vienna
Flavia Solva     0-2 Gerasdorf
Wattens          0-0 Austria Lustenau
FavAC            awd Sankt Pölten         [awarded 0-3]

Round 23 [Apr 25,26,27]
Vienna           5-0 Schwarz-Weiß
Spittal          2-1 Stockerau
Sankt Pölten     2-0 DSV
Braunau          1-0 Flavia Solva
Austria Lustenau 2-0 Kufstein
Vorwärts         3-1 Wattens
Gerasdorf        3-0 Mödling
Hartberg         awd FavAC                [awarded 3-0]

Round 24 [May 2,3,4]
Mödling          1-1 Braunau
Stockerau        2-1 Gerasdorf
Schwarz-Weiß     1-2 Sankt Pölten
Kufstein         2-1 Vorwärts
Wattens          3-1 Vienna
DSV              0-1 Hartberg
Flavia Solva     0-4 Austria Lustenau
FavAC            awd Spittal              [awarded 0-3]

Round 25 [May 9,10]
Braunau          awd Gerasdorf            [awarded 3-0 since Gerasdorf used
Spittal          1-1 DSV                   ineligible player; actual score 1-1]
Vorwärts         6-0 Flavia Solva
Austria Lustenau 5-0 Mödling
Vienna           0-0 Kufstein
Sankt Pölten     2-0 Wattens
Hartberg         1-1 Schwarz-Weiß
FavAC            awd Stockerau            [awarded 0-3]

Round 26 [May 16,17]
Wattens          1-2 Hartberg
Mödling          2-1 Vorwärts
Stockerau        1-1 Braunau
Gerasdorf        1-0 Austria Lustenau
Schwarz-Weiß     1-1 Spittal
Kufstein         0-0 Sankt Pölten
Flavia Solva     0-1 Vienna
DSV              awd FavAC                [awarded 3-0]

Round 27 [May 20]
Spittal          3-1 Wattens
Hartberg         1-2 Kufstein
Sankt Pölten     4-1 Flavia Solva
Vienna           4-1 Mödling
Vorwärts         3-2 Gerasdorf
Austria Lustenau 5-0 Braunau
DSV              3-0 Stockerau
FavAC            awd Schwarz-Weiß         [awarded 0-3]

Round 28 [May 24,25]
Stockerau        1-2 Austria Lustenau
Braunau          1-1 Vorwärts
Gerasdorf        1-2 Vienna
Schwarz-Weiß     1-0 DSV
Flavia Solva     1-3 Hartberg
Kufstein         0-0 Spittal
Mödling          2-1 Sankt Pölten
Wattens          awd FavAC                [awarded 3-0]

Round 29 [May 31]
Sankt Pölten     5-1 Gerasdorf
Vienna           2-0 Braunau
Schwarz-Weiß     0-0 Stockerau
DSV              2-3 Wattens
Hartberg         1-0 Mödling
Spittal          4-0 Flavia Solva
Vorwärts         1-1 Austria Lustenau
FavAC            Awd Kufstein             [awarded 0-3]

Round 30 [Jun 3]
Gerasdorf        0-0 Hartberg
Wattens          1-2 Schwarz-Weiß
Braunau          6-0 Sankt Pölten
Austria Lustenau 1-1 Vienna
Kufstein         3-1 DSV
Mödling          1-0 Spittal
Stockerau        2-2 Vorwärts
Flavia Solva     Awd FavAC                [awarded 3-0]

Table:

 1.SC Austria Lustenau          30 19  8  3  60-18 65  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SK Vorwärts Steyr            30 18  6  6  65-26 60  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.First Vienna FC              30 18  4  8  67-31 58
 4.SV Spittal/Drau              30 14  8  8  43-26 50
 5.SV Gerasdorf                 30 15  5 10  53-40 50
 6.VSE Sankt Pölten             30 15  3 12  54-49 48
 7.SV Braunau                   30 11 10  9  38-34 43
 8.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz         30 12  7 11  39-38 43
 9.SV Stockerau                 30 10 12  8  39-36 42
10.FC Kufstein                  30 12  5 13  29-42 41
11.WSG Wattens                  30 10  8 12  41-45 38
12.DSV Leoben                   30  8 11 11  35-37 35
13.VfB Mödling                  30  9  7 14  35-55 34
14.TSV Hartberg                 30  7  9 14  34-48 30
-----------------------------------------------------
15.SV Flavia Solva              30  3  6 21  19-69 15  Relegated
=====================================================
16.Favoritner AC                30  3  3 24  16-73 12  Withdrew

Note: because of the merger between the two first division teams in
      Linz, only two clubs are relegated instead of three as originally
      planned.  Due to the merger between Admira/Wacker and Mödling,
      the 2. Bundesliga will only contain 15 teams in 1997/98.

Promoted to the Second Division: Kottingbrunn (RL Ost), Eintracht Wels
(RL Mitte) and Rheindorf Altach (RL West).

During the winter break, Favoritner AC withdrew from the league due
to financial reasons.  All their matches in the spring season were
awarded 0-3 to their opponents; all their matches in the fall season
counted as they finished.  During spring, FavAC merged with Simmering
(of the Wiener Liga, 4th level) and will play as FavAC/Simmering in
the Regionalliga Ost (3rd level) in 1997/98.

Topscorers:

19 Detari (Sankt Pölten)
17 Radovic (Vienna)
16 Stojanovic (Schwarz-Weiß)


Austria 1996/97

Regionalliga's (Third Level)

Regionalliga Ost

Round 1
Eisenstadt        1-1 Gmünd
Untersiebenbrunn  0-1 Kottingbrunn
Horn              0-1 Baumgarten
Oberwart          4-1 Sportclub
Himberg           1-0 Schwechat
Bruck             3-3 Waidhofen
Donaufeld         1-1 Klingenbach
Mattersburg       2-0 Wiener Neustadt

Round 2
Schwechat         1-4 Eisenstadt 
Waidhofen         2-2 Donaufeld
Wiener Neustadt   1-0 Bruck
Sportclub         2-0 Mattersburg
Baumgarten        1-2 Oberwart
Untersiebenbrunn  2-0 Horn
Gmünd             0-2 Kottingbrunn
Klingenbach       3-1 Himberg

Round 3
Oberwart          4-1 Untersiebenbrunn
Kottingbrunn      5-1 Horn
Himberg           2-0 Waidhofen
Mattersburg       0-1 Baumgarten
Donaufeld         1-2 Wiener Neustadt
Eisenstadt        0-0 Klingenbach
Bruck             2-1 Sportclub
Gmünd             1-2 Schwechat

Round 4
Waidhofen         0-1 Eisenstadt
Schwechat         3-0 Kottingbrunn
Wiener Neustadt   1-0 Himberg
Sportclub         5-1 Donaufeld
Baumgarten        2-2 Bruck
Untersiebenbrunn  1-1 Mattersburg
Horn              1-2 Oberwart
Klingenbach       2-1 Gmünd

Round 5
Kottingbrunn      2-1 Oberwart
Eisenstadt        1-1 Wiener Neustadt
Schwechat         1-2 Klingenbach
Bruck             1-2 Untersiebenbrunn
Gmünd             3-2 Waidhofen
Mattersburg       1-1 Horn
Himberg           1-4 Sportclub
Donaufeld         4-1 Baumgarten

Round 6
Waidhofen         1-1 Schwechat
Sportclub         1-0 Eisenstadt
Horn              5-0 Bruck
Untersiebenbrunn  3-1 Donaufeld
Oberwart          3-0 Mattersburg
Wiener Neustadt   3-0 Gmünd
Klingenbach       2-2 Kottingbrunn
Baumgarten        1-1 Himberg

Round 7
Kottingbrunn      1-1 Mattersburg
Bruck             0-0 Oberwart
Himberg           1-1 Untersiebenbrunn
Eisenstadt        3-2 Baumgarten
Schwechat         1-0 Wiener Neustadt
Gmünd             0-0 Sportclub
Klingenbach       0-1 Waidhofen
Donaufeld         2-3 Horn

Round 8
Horn              0-0 Himberg
Oberwart          2-0 Donaufeld
Mattersburg       2-0 Bruck
Untersiebenbrunn  1-2 Eisenstadt
Waidhofen         0-1 Kottingbrunn
Wiener Neustadt   0-2 Klingenbach
Sportclub         2-1 Schwechat
Baumgarten        2-1 Gmünd

Round 9
Kottingbrunn      3-0 Bruck
Eisenstadt        0-0 Horn
Schwechat         2-0 Baumgarten
Himberg           2-1 Oberwart
Waidhofen         2-1 Wiener Neustadt
Gmünd             0-1 Untersiebenbrunn
Klingenbach       1-0 Sportclub
Donaufeld         0-2 Mattersburg

Round 10
Wiener Neustadt   2-3 Kottingbrunn
Oberwart          0-1 Eisenstadt
Bruck             2-0 Donaufeld
Untersiebenbrunn  0-1 Schwechat
Horn              5-2 Gmünd
Baumgarten        0-0 Klingenbach
Sportclub         3-1 Waidhofen
Mattersburg       1-3 Himberg

Round 11
Gmünd             2-5 Oberwart
Waidhofen         2-0 Baumgarten
Wiener Neustadt   0-3 Sportclub
Kottingbrunn      2-2 Donaufeld
Schwechat         3-3 Horn
Himberg           1-0 Bruck
Eisenstadt        1-0 Mattersburg
Klingenbach       3-0 Untersiebenbrunn

Round 12
Sportclub         0-2 Kottingbrunn
Baumgarten        0-0 Wiener Neustadt
Untersiebenbrunn  2-1 Waidhofen
Horn              0-3 Klingenbach
Oberwart          3-0 Schwechat
Bruck             1-1 Eisenstadt
Mattersburg       3-1 Gmünd
Donaufeld         3-0 Himberg

Round 13
Eisenstadt        3-1 Donaufeld
Gmünd             1-4 Bruck
Waidhofen         0-4 Horn
Wiener Neustadt   3-1 Untersiebenbrunn
Schwechat         0-1 Mattersburg
Klingenbach       1-0 Oberwart
Sportclub         0-1 Baumgarten
Kottingbrunn      0-0 Himberg

Round 14
Untersiebenbrunn  1-1 Sportclub
Bruck             0-1 Schwechat
Wiener Neustadt   1-3 Horn
Baumgarten        0-3 Kottingbrunn
Oberwart          4-1 Waidhofen
Donaufeld         5-1 Gmünd
Himberg           0-3 Eisenstadt
Mattersburg       1-1 Klingenbach

Round 15
Kottingbrunn      0-0 Eisenstadt
Wiener Neustadt   1-3 Oberwart
Gmünd             1-2 Himberg
Schwechat         3-0 Donaufeld
Waidhofen         1-0 Mattersburg
Baumgarten        2-0 Untersiebenbrunn
Sportclub         5-1 Horn
Klingenbach       1-0 Bruck

Round 16 [Feb 28, Mar 1,2]
Kottingbrunn      7-1 Gmünd
Eisenstadt        1-1 Schwechat
Oberwart          0-1 Baumgarten
Horn              1-0 Untersiebenbrunn
Bruck             1-3 Wiener Neustadt
Himberg           0-0 Klingenbach
Donaufeld         2-2 Waidhofen
Mattersburg       0-1 Sportclub

Round 17 [Mar 7,8,9]
Sportclub         6-0 Bruck
Baumgarten        1-1 Mattersburg
Untersiebenbrunn  0-0 Oberwart
Wiener Neustadt   1-3 Donaufeld
Horn              0-3 Kottingbrunn
Waidhofen         1-1 Himberg
Schwechat         1-0 Gmünd
Klingenbach       0-2 Eisenstadt

Round 18 [Mar 14,15,16]
Oberwart          0-2 Horn
Bruck             0-0 Baumgarten
Eisenstadt        1-1 Waidhofen
Himberg           1-3 Wiener Neustadt
Gmünd             1-1 Klingenbach
Kottingbrunn      3-2 Schwechat
Donaufeld         0-2 Sportclub
Mattersburg       1-0 Untersiebenbrunn

Round 19 [Mar 21,22]
Horn              1-1 Mattersburg
Untersiebenbrunn  3-0 Bruck
Sportclub         2-0 Himberg
Oberwart          1-2 Kottingbrunn
Baumgarten        1-1 Donaufeld           [Mar 31]
Wiener Neustadt   1-0 Eisenstadt          [Mar 31]
Waidhofen        11-1 Gmünd               [Mar 31]
Klingenbach       5-0 Schwechat           [Mar 31]

Round 20 [Mar 28,29,30]
Schwechat         1-1 Waidhofen
Eisenstadt        0-2 Sportclub
Himberg           0-2 Baumgarten
Bruck             1-0 Horn
Gmünd             1-5 Wiener Neustadt
Donaufeld         1-1 Untersiebenbrunn
Mattersburg       3-1 Oberwart
Kottingbrunn      1-2 Klingenbach         [Apr 9?]

Round 21 [Apr 4,6]
Oberwart          0-1 Bruck
Horn              0-0 Donaufeld
Untersiebenbrunn  1-1 Himberg
Baumgarten        2-0 Eisenstadt
Sportclub         9-0 Gmünd
Wiener Neustadt   2-2 Schwechat
Mattersburg       1-2 Kottingbrunn
Waidhofen         1-2 Klingenbach         [May 1]

Round 22 [Apr 11,12,13]
Kottingbrunn      2-0 Waidhofen
Schwechat         1-1 Sportclub
Eisenstadt        0-0 Untersiebenbrunn
Himberg           0-0 Horn                [May 1]
Bruck             0-2 Mattersburg
Gmünd             4-1 Baumgarten          [May 1] [also reported as 4-0]
Klingenbach       2-2 Wiener Neustadt
Donaufeld         3-0 Oberwart

Round 23 [Apr 18,19,20]
Bruck             0-0 Kottingbrunn
Horn              1-1 Eisenstadt
Untersiebenbrunn  5-0 Gmünd
Baumgarten        0-0 Schwechat
Sportclub         3-2 Klingenbach
Wiener Neustadt   2-0 Waidhofen
Mattersburg       1-2 Donaufeld
Oberwart          0-5 Himberg             [May 13]

Round 24 [Apr 25,26,27]
Waidhofen         0-0 Sportclub
Schwechat         1-1 Untersiebenbrunn
Himberg           1-0 Mattersburg
Eisenstadt        2-0 Oberwart
Gmünd             4-0 Horn
Donaufeld         2-0 Bruck
Klingenbach       0-1 Baumgarten
Kottingbrunn      3-1 Wiener Neustadt

Round 25 [May 2,3,4]
Sportclub         2-0 Wiener Neustadt
Bruck             0-2 Himberg
Horn              3-2 Schwechat
Untersiebenbrunn  0-0 Klingenbach
Baumgarten        0-1 Waidhofen
Oberwart          2-1 Gmünd
Donaufeld         1-4 Kottingbrunn
Mattersburg       3-1 Eisenstadt

Round 26 [May 9,10,11]
Waidhofen         1-0 Untersiebenbrunn
Eisenstadt        8-1 Bruck
Himberg           2-0 Donaufeld
Schwechat         4-0 Oberwart
Wiener Neustadt   1-1 Baumgarten
Gmünd             0-4 Mattersburg
Klingenbach       0-0 Horn
Kottingbrunn      2-3 Sportclub

Round 27 [May 16,18]
Mattersburg       1-1 Schwechat
Untersiebenbrunn  0-0 Wiener Neustadt
Oberwart          3-4 Klingenbach
Baumgarten        1-1 Sportclub
Himberg           1-4 Kottingbrunn
Bruck             0-3 Gmünd
Horn              1-4 Waidhofen
Donaufeld         1-4 Eisenstadt

Round 28
Kottingbrunn      5-0 Baumgarten
Waidhofen         3-1 Oberwart
Sportclub         2-0 Untersiebenbrunn
Horn              0-0 Wiener Neustadt
Schwechat         1-0 Bruck
Eisenstadt        2-0 Himberg
Gmünd             2-9 Donaufeld
Klingenbach       1-3 Mattersburg

Round 29
Untersiebenbrunn  2-0 Baumgarten
Eisenstadt        1-3 Kottingbrunn
Horn              0-3 Sportclub
Bruck             0-2 Klingenbach
Oberwart          0-0 Wiener Neustadt
Himberg           7-1 Gmünd
Donaufeld         1-0 Schwechat
Mattersburg       2-4 Waidhofen

Round 30 [Jun 6,7]
Schwechat         1-0 Himberg
Wiener Neustadt   1-3 Mattersburg
Kottingbrunn      1-1 Untersiebenbrunn
Baumgarten        7-0 Horn
Sportclub         4-0 Oberwart
Waidhofen         9-0 Bruck
Klingenbach       1-1 Donaufeld
Gmünd             5-0 Eisenstadt

Final Table:

 1.ASK Kottingbrunn             30 20  7  3  69- 27 67  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Wiener Sportclub             30 19  5  5  69- 22 65
 3.ASK Klingenbach              30 14 11  5  44- 26 53
 4.SC Eisenstadt                30 13 10  7  44- 30 49
 6.SV Mattersburg               30 12  7 11  41- 33 43
 9.SV Schwechat                 30 11  9 10  38- 37 42
 7.FC Waidhofen/Ybbs            30 11  8 11  56- 43 41
 5.SC Himberg                   30 11  8 11  36- 36 41
 8.ASK Baumgarten               30 10 10 10  32- 36 40
10.1. Wiener Neustädter SC      30 10  8 12  38- 41 38
11.SV Oberwart                  30 11  3 16  42- 49 36
12.Untersiebenbrunn             30  8 11 11  30- 31 35
13.SR Donaufeld                 30  9  8 13  50- 53 35
------------------------------------------------------
14.SV Horn                      30  8 10 12  36- 53 34  Relegated
15.ASK Bruck/Leitha             30  5  6 19  19- 65 21  Relegated
16.EPSV Gmünd                   30  5  3 22  39-101 18  Relegated

[promoted to RL Ost: Neuberg (Burgenland), Würmla (Niederösterreich)
 and FAC (Wien).]

[relegated from 2.BL: Favoritner AC; they will play as FavAC/Simmering in the
 Regionalliga Ost 1997/98.]


Regionalliga Mitte

Round 1
Eintracht         2-0 St Florian
SAK               2-1 Austria
Esternberg        2-0 Feldkirchen
Leibnitz          2-0 WAC
Rohrbach          2-1 Pöllau
Gratkorn          1-2 Voitsberg
VSV               0-1 Bleiburg

Round 2
WAC               3-2 Pöllau
Bleiburg          2-4 Rohrbach
St Florian        1-0 VSV
SAK               0-1 Eintracht
Voitsberg         2-2 Austria
Feldkirchen       2-3 Gratkorn
Leibnitz          2-0 Esternberg

Round 3
Pöllau            5-0 Bleiburg
Eintracht         3-0 Voitsberg
VSV               3-1 SAK
Esternberg        1-3 WAC
Rohrbach          0-0 St Florian
Austria           0-0 Feldkirchen
Gratkorn          1-0 Leibnitz

Round 4
WAC               4-0 Bleiburg
St Florian        0-0 Pöllau
SAK               2-1 Rohrbach
Voitsberg         6-0 VSV
Feldkirchen       0-2 Eintracht
Leibnitz          1-0 Austria
Esternberg        0-1 Gratkorn

Round 5
Gratkorn          0-7 WAC
Austria           1-2 Esternberg
Eintracht         5-1 Leibnitz
VSV               0-0 Feldkirchen
Rohrbach          2-2 Voitsberg
Pöllau            3-3 SAK
Bleiburg          2-3 St Florian

Round 6
WAC               4-0 St Florian
SAK               1-0 Bleiburg
Voitsberg         2-0 Pöllau
Feldkirchen       4-1 Rohrbach
Leibnitz          3-0 VSV
Esternberg        2-3 Eintracht
Gratkorn          0-2 Austria

Round 7
Austria           0-2 WAC
Eintracht         0-2 Gratkorn
VSV               3-1 Esternberg
Rohrbach          0-0 Leibnitz
Pöllau            0-0 Feldkirchen
Bleiburg          0-3 Voitsberg
St Florian        0-0 SAK

Round 8
WAC               2-0 SAK
Voitsberg         3-0 St Florian
Feldkirchen       1-1 Bleiburg
Leibnitz          2-2 Pöllau
Esternberg        4-1 Rohrbach
Gratkorn          0-1 VSV
Austria           2-2 Eintracht

Round 9
Eintracht         1-1 WAC
VSV               2-2 Austria
Rohrbach          1-1 Gratkorn
Pöllau            1-4 Esternberg
Bleiburg          2-2 Leibnitz
St Florian        1-1 Feldkirchen
SAK               1-0 Voitsberg

Round 10
WAC               0-1 Voitsberg
Gratkorn          2-0 Pöllau
Leibnitz          1-0 St Florian
Feldkirchen       0-3 SAK
Esternberg        1-1 Bleiburg
Austria           2-0 Rohrbach
Eintracht         3-0 VSV

Round 11
VSV               3-1 WAC
Rohrbach          0-2 Eintracht
Pöllau            2-1 Austria
Bleiburg          1-1 Gratkorn
St Florian        2-0 Esternberg
SAK               0-3 Leibnitz
Voitsberg         1-0 Feldkirchen

Round 12
Austria           1-0 Bleiburg
WAC               7-0 Feldkirchen
Leibnitz          2-1 Voitsberg
Esternberg        0-2 SAK
Gratkorn          0-0 St Florian
VSV               0-0 Rohrbach
Eintracht         1-1 Pöllau

Round 13
SAK               0-2 Gratkorn
Rohrbach          1-2 WAC
Pöllau            0-2 VSV
Bleiburg          0-3 Eintracht
St Florian        0-1 Austria
Voitsberg         0-0 Esternberg
Feldkirchen       1-2 Leibnitz

Round 14 [Mar 29,30]
WAC               0-0 Leibnitz
Feldkirchen       1-0 Esternberg
Voitsberg         1-1 Gratkorn
SAK               1-1 Austria
Sankt Florian     1-2 Eintracht
Bleiburg          0-1 VSV
Pöllau            2-1 Rohrbach

Round 15 [Apr 5,6]
Pöllau            1-1 WAC
Rohrbach          2-1 Bleiburg
VSV               4-0 Sankt Florian
Eintracht         2-0 SAK
Austria           1-0 Voitsberg
Gratkorn          3-0 Feldkirchen
Esternberg        0-0 Leibnitz

Round 16 [Apr 12,13]
WAC               3-1 Esternberg
Leibnitz          2-1 Gratkorn
Feldkirchen       0-1 Austria
Voitsberg         1-2 Eintracht
SAK               0-2 VSV
Sankt Florian     2-0 Rohrbach
Bleiburg          3-1 Pöllau

Round 17 [Apr 18,19,20]
Bleiburg          1-2 WAC
Pöllau            1-0 Sankt Florian
Rohrbach          0-1 SAK
VSV               1-0 Voitsberg
Eintracht         2-0 Feldkirchen
Austria           3-0 Leibnitz
Gratkorn          4-0 Esternberg

Round 18 [Apr 25,26,27]
WAC               0-1 Gratkorn
Esternberg        1-2 Austria
Leibnitz          0-0 Eintracht
Feldkirchen       0-5 VSV
Voitsberg         1-0 Rohrbach
SAK               1-2 Pöllau
Sankt Florian     0-1 Bleiburg

Round 19 [May 3,4]
Sankt Florian     0-2 WAC
Bleiburg          2-1 SAK
Pöllau            2-0 Voitsberg
Rohrbach          2-0 Feldkirchen
VSV               0-0 Leibnitz
Eintracht         1-0 Esternberg
Austria           Awd Gratkorn           [awarded 3-0, originally 0-0]

Round 20 [May 10,11]
WAC               3-1 Austria
Gratkorn          1-1 Eintracht
Esternberg        1-1 VSV
Leibnitz          0-3 Rohrbach
Feldkirchen       1-3 Pöllau
Voitsberg         3-1 Bleiburg
SAK               2-1 Sankt Florian

Round 21 [May 17,18]
SAK               1-0 WAC
Sankt Florian     1-0 Voitsberg
Bleiburg          4-2 Feldkirchen
Pöllau            1-2 Leibnitz
Rohrbach          2-2 Esternberg
VSV               1-1 Gratkorn
Eintracht         1-0 Austria 

Round 22 [May 24,25]
WAC               1-1 Eintracht
Austria           0-2 VSV
Gratkorn          3-0 Rohrbach
Esternberg        2-5 Pöllau
Leibnitz          2-1 Bleiburg
Feldkirchen       0-1 Sankt Florian
Voitsberg         7-1 SAK

Round 23 [May 29]
Voitsberg         0-1 WAC
SAK               5-0 Feldkirchen
Sankt Florian     1-0 Leibnitz
Bleiburg          1-1 Esternberg 
Pöllau            0-5 Gratkorn
Rohrbach          1-0 Austria
VSV               3-0 Eintracht

Round 24 [May 31]
WAC               2-4 VSV
Eintracht         3-2 Rohrbach
Austria           3-1 Pöllau
Gratkorn          2-3 Bleiburg
Esternberg        1-2 Sankt Florian
Leibnitz          0-0 SAK
Feldkirchen       0-2 Voitsberg

Round 25 [Jun 7]
Feldkirchen       0-1 WAC
Voitsberg         0-0 Leibnitz
SAK               1-1 Esternberg
Sankt Florian     2-2 Gratkorn
Bleiburg          2-0 Austria
Pöllau            2-2 Eintracht
Rohrbach          1-0 VSV

Round 26 [Jun 13,14]
WAC               1-1 Rohrbach
VSV               3-0 Pöllau
Eintracht         5-0 Bleiburg
Austria           1-0 Sankt Florian
Gratkorn          3-1 SAK
Esternberg        1-2 Voitsberg
Leibnitz          3-0 Feldkirchen

Table:
 
 1.SK Eintracht Wels            26 17  7  2  50-20 58  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Wolfsberger AC               26 15  5  6  53-23 50
 3.Villacher SV                 26 14  6  6  41-24 48
 4.SV Leibnitz                  26 12  9  5  30-22 45
 5.SV Gratkorn                  26 12  7  7  41-30 43
 6.ASK Voitsberg                26 12  5  9  40-23 41
 7.SK Austria Klagenfurt        26 11  5 10  31-27 38
 8.SAK Klagenfurt               26 10  5 11  30-37 35
 9.TSV Pöllau                   26  8  7 11  38-46 31
10.Union Sankt Florian          26  8  6 12  18-30 30
11.Union Rohrbach/Berg          26  7  7 12  28-38 28
12.SVG Bleiburg                 26  7  5 14  30-51 26  
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Union SV Esternberg          26  4  7 15  28-45 19  Relegated
14.SV Feldkirchen               26  2  5 19  13-55 11  Relegated

[promoted to RL Mitte: Grieskirchen (Oberösterreich), Zeltweg
 (Steiermark) and Rapid Lienz (Kärnten)]

[relegated from 2.BL: Flavia Solva Wagna.]

NB: SK Austria Klagenfurt and Villacher SV merged to form
    SG Austria Klagenfurt/VSV.  Due to this, SVG Bleiburg
    were not relegated.

Regionalliga West

Round 1
Lauterach         0-2 Kundl
Saalfelden        2-3 Rum
Hall              0-2 Puch
Zell              1-3 Lustenau
Hard              1-2 SAK
Altach            4-1 Austria Salzburg
Tirol             2-0 Hohenems
Wörgl             9-0 Wacker

Round 2
Kundl             3-0 Zell
Rum               2-2 Puch
Wacker            0-5 Altach
Lustenau          2-2 Hall
Austria Salzburg  5-1 Tirol
SAK               2-3 Wörgl
Hohenems          5-2 Lauterach
Saalfelden        2-3 Hard

Round 3
Wörgl             5-0 Saalfelden
Hard              9-0 Rum
Altach            0-0 SAK
Tirol             2-0 Wacker
Lauterach         0-2 Austria Salzburg
Zell              0-1 Hohenems
Hall              1-1 Kundl
Puch              2-0 Lustenau

Round 4
Saalfelden        1-4 Altach
SAK               4-0 Tirol
Kundl             1-0 Puch
Rum               2-1 Lustenau
Hard              2-1 Wörgl
Wacker            0-3 Lauterach
Austria Salzburg  2-2 Zell
Hohenems          1-2 Hall

Round 5
Zell              4-0 Wacker
Lauterach         0-0 SAK
Puch              3-0 Hohenems
Hall              0-2 Austria Salzburg
Tirol             4-2 Saalfelden
Lustenau          1-0 Kundl
Altach            1-0 Hard
Wörgl             1-0 Rum

Round 6
Austria Salzburg  1-4 Puch
Hard              6-0 Tirol
Hohenems          0-1 Lustenau
Wacker            0-7 Hall
Saalfelden        0-2 Lauterach
Rum               2-0 Kundl
SAK               4-1 Zell
Wörgl             2-1 Altach

Round 7
Altach            1-1 Rum
Hall              1-0 SAK
Lustenau          1-1 Austria Salzburg
Lauterach         2-1 Hard
Puch             10-0 Wacker
Kundl             3-0 Hohenems
Tirol             1-4 Wörgl
Zell              1-2 Saalfelden

Round 8
Wörgl             1-1 Lauterach
Altach            3-0 Tirol
Hard              6-0 Zell
SAK               1-3 Puch
Wacker            0-1 Lustenau
Kundl             0-1 Austria Salzburg
Rum               7-4 Hohenems
Saalfelden        2-0 Hall

Round 9
Kundl            10-0 Wacker
Lustenau          2-1 SAK
Hohenems          0-2 Austria Salzburg
Lauterach         2-3 Altach
Puch              2-0 Saalfelden
Hall              0-1 Hard
Zell              2-5 Wörgl
Tirol             0-0 Rum

Round 10
Wacker            3-1 Hohenems
Rum               3-6 Austria Salzburg
SAK               1-3 Kundl
Altach            7-1 Zell
Hard              1-1 Puch
Tirol             0-2 Lauterach
Wörgl             2-0 Hall
Saalfelden        0-0 Lustenau           [May 19?]

Round 11
Kundl             3-0 Saalfelden
Hall              2-1 Altach
Puch              3-0 Wörgl
Austria Salzburg 16-0 Wacker
Zell              2-1 Tirol
Lauterach         2-1 Rum
Hohenems          2-4 SAK
Lustenau          0-4 Hard

Round 12
Tirol             6-2 Hall
Altach            3-1 Puch
Lauterach         3-0 Zell
Wörgl             3-0 Lustenau
Saalfelden        0-0 Hohenems
SAK               2-1 Austria Salzburg
Rum               5-4 Wacker
Hard              1-2 Kundl

Round 13
Kundl             1-3 Wörgl
Lustenau          0-1 Altach
Puch              5-0 Tirol
Wacker            1-1 SAK
Hall              2-1 Lauterach
Austria Salzburg  4-1 Saalfelden
Zell              1-2 Rum
Hohenems          1-1 Hard

Round 14
Rum               0-1 SAK
Lauterach         3-1 Puch
Hard              3-1 Austria Salzburg
Zell              2-0 Hall
Saalfelden        4-0 Wacker
Wörgl             6-0 Hohenems
Tirol             1-3 Lustenau           [3-1?]
Altach            4-0 Kundl

Round 15
SAK               2-2 Saalfelden
Hard              4-0 Wacker
Austria Salzburg  0-0 Wörgl
Kundl             5-2 Tirol
Hohenems          0-4 Altach
Lustenau          1-3 Lauterach
Puch              5-0 Zell
Hall              0-0 Rum

Round 16
Wacker            0-3 Hard
Altach            6-1 Hohenems
Saalfelden        3-1 SAK
Lauterach         3-1 Lustenau
Zell              1-6 Puch
Wörgl             1-1 Austria Salzburg
Tirol             0-4 Kundl
Rum               4-2 Hall

Round 17 [Mar 22]
Wacker            0-8 Wörgl
Rum               3-2 Saalfelden
Kundl             2-0 Lauterach
Hohenems          0-6 Tirol
Lustenau          2-0 Zell
Puch              2-0 Hall
Austria Salzburg  0-3 Altach             [Mar 31]
SAK               2-2 Hard               [Mar 31]

Round 18 [Mar 29]
Puch              1-0 Rum 
Tirol             0-0 Austria Salzburg
Altach            5-0 Wacker
Lauterach         0-1 Hohenems
Wörgl             0-1 SAK                [Apr 9?]
Zell              1-3 Kundl              [May 1]
Hall              1-0 Lustenau           [May 1]
Hard              5-0 Saalfelden         [May 1]

Round 19 [Apr 5,6]
Lustenau          0-2 Puch
Austria Salzburg  3-1 Lauterach
Hohenems          0-0 Zell
Rum               3-2 Hard
Kundl             1-1 Hall
Wacker            2-2 Tirol
Saalfelden        0-0 Wörgl              [Apr 23]
SAK               1-1 Altach             [May 19?]

Round 20 [Apr 12,13]
Zell              2-1 Austria Salzburg
Puch              1-2 Kundl
Tirol             1-2 SAK
Altach            5-0 Saalfelden
Lustenau          2-2 Rum
Lauterach         5-0 Wacker
Hall              4-2 Hohenems
Wörgl             1-0 Hard

Round 21 [Apr 19,20]
Austria Salzburg  1-0 Hall
SAK               2-3 Lauterach
Saalfelden        1-1 Tirol
Hohenems          0-4 Puch
Wacker            1-5 Zell
Kundl             0-0 Lustenau
Hard              0-0 Altach
Rum               0-2 Wörgl              [May 21?]

Round 22 [Apr 26,27]
Zell              1-1 SAK
Lauterach         1-1 Saalfelden
Puch              1-0 Austria Salzburg
Kundl             2-1 Rum
Lustenau          4-1 Hohenems
Altach            3-1 Wörgl
Hall             10-0 Wacker
Tirol             0-3 Hard               [May 21?]

Round 23 [May 3,4]
Austria Salzburg  4-1 Lustenau
Wacker            0-6 Puch
SAK               4-1 Hall
Saalfelden        1-2 Zell
Hohenems          0-3 Kundl
Hard              2-2 Lauterach
Rum               2-4 Altach
Wörgl             1-1 Tirol

Round 24 [May 8]
Puch              1-1 SAK
Austria Salzburg  0-1 Kundl
Zell              0-0 Hard
Lauterach         0-1 Wörgl
Lustenau          5-0 Wacker
Hohenems          1-1 Rum
Tirol             1-2 Altach
Saalfelden        0-0 Hall               [May 29?]

Round 25 [May 10,11]
Saalfelden        1-1 Puch
SAK               2-5 Lustenau
Austria Salzburg  1-1 Hohenems
Hard              4-1 Hall
Wacker            2-6 Kundl
Wörgl             6-0 Zell
Rum               1-5 Tirol
Altach            2-0 Lauterach

Round 26 [May 17,18]
Puch              4-0 Hard
Zell              0-1 Altach
Lustenau          1-2 Saalfelden
Lauterach         2-1 Tirol
Austria Salzburg  0-2 Rum
Kundl             3-1 SAK
Hall              0-3 Wörgl
Hohenems          2-1 Wacker

Round 27 [May 23,24,25]
Saalfelden        0-5 Kundl
Wacker            0-7 Austria Salzburg
SAK               2-3 Hohenems
Rum               1-0 Lauterach
Altach            3-1 Hall
Wörgl             3-1 Puch   
Tirol             0-0 Zell
Hard              1-2 Lustenau 

Round 28 [May 31]
Austria Salzburg  1-1 SAK
Puch              2-3 Altach
Zell              0-0 Lauterach
Hohenems          4-4 Saalfelden
Hall              1-0 Tirol
Lustenau          1-2 Wörgl
Kundl             1-1 Hard
Wacker            1-5 Rum

Round 29 [Jun 6,7]
SAK               7-0 Wacker
Saalfelden        2-3 Austria Salzburg
Rum               1-0 Zell
Tirol             2-5 Puch
Altach            8-2 Lustenau
Hard              4-2 Hohenems
Lauterach         0-2 Hall
Wörgl             2-1 Kundl

Round 30 [Jun 10,14]
SAK               5-1 Rum
Puch              5-1 Lauterach
Wacker            1-2 Saalfelden
Hall              0-2 Zell
Austria Salzburg  2-2 Hard
Kundl             2-2 Altach
Hohenems          1-4 Wörgl
Lustenau          2-2 Tirol

Table:

 1.SC Rheindorf Altach          30 23  5  2  90-24 74  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Wörgl                     30 21  5  4  80-23 68
 3.FC Puch                      30 20  4  6  86-26 64
 4.SC Kundl                     30 19  5  6  70-28 62
 5.FC Hard                      30 14  8  8  72-33 50
 6.SV Austria Salzburg (Amat)   30 13  8  9  69-39 47
 7.SK Rum                       30 14  6 10  55-63 45
 8.Salzburger AK 1914           30 11  9 10  58-46 42
 9.FC Lauterach                 30 12  5 13  44-43 41
10.FC Lustenau 07               30 11  6 13  44-51 39
11.SV Hall                      30 10  5 15  43-49 35
12.ESV Saalfelden               30  6  9 15  37-66 27
13.FC Zell/See                  30  7  6 17  31-67 27
14.FC Tirol (Amat)              30  6  7 17  42-69 25
-----------------------------------------------------
15.VfB Hohenems                 30  5  6 19  34-84 21  Relegated
16.FC Wacker Innsbruck          30  1  2 27  16-160 5  Relegated

[promoted to RL West: Kirchbichl (Tirol), FC Dornbirn (Vorarlberg)
 and Seekirchen (Salzburg)]



Landesliga's (Fourth Level)

Feeders for Regionalliga Ost
----------------------------

Landesliga Burgenland

Crosstable:
                Deu Gol Hal Hir Hor Koh Mar Neu Par Pur Roh Sig Ste Tad Tra Zur
Deutschkreutz   xxx 1-1 2-0 1-1 3-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 2-0
Gols            0-2 xxx 4-2 1-1 0-0 0-2 0-2 0-4 0-4 1-0 1-1 3-1 3-2 0-1 0-3 3-2
Halbturn        1-1 2-0 xxx 3-0 0-1 3-4 0-1 0-0 2-1 3-3 2-2 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-3 4-3
Hirm            1-1 1-3 2-2 xxx 2-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 4-0 0-2 0-3 2-1 2-0 0-0 2-3
Horitschon      2-1 2-0 1-2 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-4 0-2 5-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-3
Kohfidisch      3-0 0-2 3-1 1-3 1-4 xxx 2-1 1-3 2-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 0-2 5-0 0-1 2-2
St. Margarethen 2-2 0-0 0-2 0-0 1-4 0-2 xxx 0-2 2-0 3-0 3-0 3-2 1-1 0-1 1-3 1-2
Neuberg         1-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 3-0 3-3 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 1-1
Parndorf        0-1 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 3-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 3-2 0-0 0-0
Purbach         awd 0-2 0-0 0-2 2-0 4-1 3-1 3-1 2-2 xxx 2-0 7-0 0-0 1-1 0-2 0-2
Rohrbach        6-2 2-1 3-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 3-1 1-1 0-3 0-0 2-0
Sigless         1-3 0-1 0-2 3-2 1-1 2-5 0-3 0-0 0-3 1-6 2-4 xxx 1-1 1-2 1-2 2-3
Steinbrunn      0-1 2-1 0-3 1-0 0-1 4-0 1-1 0-1 2-2 0-0 0-2 1-1 xxx 1-1 2-1 2-0
Tadten          1-4 0-0 3-5 3-0 2-2 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 5-4 0-0 2-2 xxx 1-3 3-2
Trausdorf       0-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 3-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 1-1
Zurndorf        3-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 4-4 5-0 1-5 0-0 0-3 3-0 1-0 4-1 2-1 3-1 xxx

Pur-Deu awarded 0-3 originally 0-1

Final Table:
 
 1.Neuberg                      30 16 11  3  41-15 59  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Trausdorf                    30 16 11  3  41-17 59
 3.FC Deutschkreutz             30 14 10  6  44-34 52
 4.Zurndorf                     30 14  8  7  56-47 50
 5.UFC Tadten                   30 13  8  9  48-43 47
 6.SV Rohrbach                  30 13  8  9  46-42 47
 7.ASK Kohfidisch               30 12  6 12  46-48 42
 8.Horitschon                   30 10 10 10  38-33 40
 9.USV Halbturn                 30 10 10 10  46-44 40
10.SC/ESV Parndorf              30  8 12 10  32-33 36
11.ASK Hirm                     30  8  9 13  31-39 33
12.SV Gols                      30  9  6 15  29-47 33
13.UFC Purbach                  30  8  8 14  37-40 32
14.SV Sankt Margarethen         30  8  7 15  33-42 31  
-----------------------------------------------------
15.ASV Steinbrunn               30  6 12 12  30-37 30  Relegated
16.SV Sigleß                    30  2 10 18  28-65 16  Relegated

Relegated from RL Ost: none.
Promoted: Frauenkirchen (Nord), Sommer Stoob (Mitte), Kukmirn (Süd).


Landesliga Niederösterreich

Crosstable:
                Ama Got Hoh Kre Lan Neu Obe Oed Pet Ret Sch Tul WrN Wue Ybb Zwe
Amaliendorf     xxx 4-2 0-0 3-0 0-4 5-2 3-2 3-1 0-5 1-2 1-0 0-3 0-1 1-1 1-4 1-1
Gottsdorf       0-0 xxx 3-4 3-0 5-2 4-1 2-2 0-0 0-0 5-1 1-2 1-3 0-3 0-2 4-1 0-0
Hohenau         2-2 4-1 xxx 0-3 0-4 3-2 3-1 1-1 1-3 1-2 3-0 4-1 0-1 4-2 2-2 1-2
Krems           0-0 5-2 3-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 4-1 0-5 2-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-3 2-1 1-2
Langenrohr      0-3 2-3 1-2 0-0 xxx 2-0 2-2 2-4 1-0 3-1 4-2 1-1 1-2 5-0 2-0 1-1
Neudoerfl       1-1 1-1 4-2 0-0 3-2 xxx 3-0 3-0 0-1 2-2 4-1 3-3 0-1 0-1 2-1 2-0
Oberndorf       2-1 2-1 3-3 2-1 3-1 1-5 xxx 3-1 1-1 3-3 1-5 2-0 2-0 2-8 3-2 2-1
Oed/Zeillern    2-2 1-3 0-4 3-1 0-1 0-0 1-3 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-3 0-2 0-3 0-1 0-4 2-1
Sankt Peter/Au  1-0 3-3 1-1 3-0 4-0 4-2 3-2 3-1 xxx 1-0 2-4 2-0 1-3 1-2 1-0 5-1
Retz            3-0 3-0 1-1 3-2 3-1 6-3 3-1 2-1 0-0 xxx 2-0 2-3 1-1 2-0 4-1 0-0
Schrems         0-2 0-0 3-2 3-4 0-0 1-0 3-1 3-1 awd 3-2 xxx 0-4 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-1
Tulln           0-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 0-2 3-2 2-1 5-1 1-1 1-1 4-3 xxx 0-0 3-0 2-2 2-1
Wiener Neudorf  1-0 2-1 4-1 2-1 1-1 4-2 5-0 1-0 3-0 0-2 2-0 2-1 xxx 0-1 4-3 7-0
Wuermla         0-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 4-1 4-1 1-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 3-0 xxx 2-1 4-0
Ybbs            1-0 4-1 2-2 2-0 3-2 2-2 0-3 1-0 3-2 1-1 0-0 3-3 1-1 1-2 xxx 0-0
Zwettl          2-1 1-4 0-1 1-0 1-3 2-0 2-1 3-0 0-2 0-3 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-4 2-1 xxx

Sch-StP awarded 3-0 originally 0-2

Final Table:
 
 1.Würmla                       30 23  2  5  62-25 71  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Wiener Neudorf               30 19  7  4  55-23 64
 3.Retz                         30 14  8  8  56-42 50
 4.SCIATSV Tulln                30 14  7  9  54-39 49
 5.Sankt Peter/Au               30 14  6 10  50-36 48
 6.Schrems                      30 12  6 12  44-49 42
 7.Langenrohr                   30 11  6 13  51-48 39
 8.Hohenau                      30 10  8 12  54-56 38
 9.Kremser SC                   30 11  5 14  35-45 38
10.Oberndorf                    30 11  5 14  53-73 38
11.SC Amaliendorf               30  9  9 12  36-43 36 
12.SC Zwettl                    30 10  6 14  29-51 36
13.ASK Ybbs                     30  8 10 12  48-51 34
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Gottsdorf                    30  8  8 14  50-58 32  Relegated
15.SC Neudörfl                  30  8  7 15  49-55 31  Relegated  
16.Oed/Zeillern                 30  6  4 20  31-63 22  Relegated
 
Relegated from RL Ost: ASK Bruck/Leitha, EPSV Gmünd, SV Horn.
Promoted: Sturm 19.


Wiener Liga

Crosstable:
                Adm Esz FAC For Gas Hft HKa Kai LAC Pos Pra Red Sim Slo Sta Wbg
Admira/Landhaus xxx 2-3 1-2 2-0 4-0 2-3 4-2 3-1 2-2 4-1 1-1 1-1 3-5 1-2 1-3 3-2
Eszling         1-3 xxx 0-1 2-1 2-1 0-1 0-2 2-0 3-2 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-4 2-2 0-0 0-1
FAC             0-1 7-0 xxx 3-0 3-1 2-2 2-1 3-1 1-0 3-1 awd 0-1 3-0 4-1 2-1 1-1
Fortuna 05      2-1 1-2 1-2 xxx 1-1 2-2 0-2 4-0 3-1 2-4 5-7 1-0 0-0 3-1 3-4 1-4
Gaswerk         0-1 0-2 0-2 3-1 xxx 0-3 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 1-7 2-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 0-0
Helfort         2-2 3-1 1-3 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-3 1-0 3-1 1-2 1-1 3-1 1-2
Hellas Kagran   2-2 0-2 0-1 1-1 2-2 3-2 xxx 4-0 1-4 5-2 0-3 2-2 4-2 4-1 1-1 4-0
Kaiser-Ebersdf. 2-2 1-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-1 0-5 0-4 3-1 0-0 3-2 2-1 0-2
LAC             3-1 2-2 2-1 4-0 2-1 0-6 0-5 4-2 xxx 4-2 2-5 0-1 4-1 0-2 0-0 1-1
Post SV         5-3 2-0 0-3 3-4 1-1 0-3 1-1 2-1 2-1 xxx 0-3 1-1 6-2 2-0 1-1 0-1
Prater SV       4-1 4-2 1-1 7-1 0-0 1-0 3-2 5-1 3-2 3-1 xxx 4-3 1-2 6-0 1-0 6-0
Red Star        2-2 0-0 1-4 1-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 5-3 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-2 2-2 2-1 3-3
Simmering       2-2 2-1 0-0 1-1 5-2 2-2 3-1 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 2-2 xxx 2-0 3-0 2-4
Slovan          1-2 1-1 1-2 0-2 1-1 2-3 0-3 5-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 3-2 0-2 xxx 1-0 0-0
Stadlau         0-3 0-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 0-2 0-0 3-1 0-0 1-1 0-3 3-1 1-0 1-3 xxx 4-4
Wienerberg/Inz. 2-4 2-1 2-2 1-3 1-3 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-3 2-2 0-2 2-1 2-0 1-3 1-1 xxx

FAC-Pra awarded 3-0 originally 0-2

Final Table:
 
 1.Floridsdorfer AC             30 21  5  4  63-23 68  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Prater SV                    30 20  7  3  87-32 67
 3.Helfort-Phönix               30 13  9  8  55-38 48
 4.Admira/Landhaus              30 12  8 10  64-56 44
 5.Simmering                    30 10 13  7  52-49 43
 6.Wienerberg/Inzersdorf        30 11 10  9  48-53 43
 7.Hellas Kagran                30 10 10 10  56-44 40
 8.Post SV                      30 11  7 12  51-54 40
 9.LAC                          30 10  9 11  51-56 39
10.Red Star                     30  9 10 11  42-49 37
11.Eßling                       30 10  7 13  35-46 37
12.ÖMV Stadlau                  30  8 11 11  35-43 35
13.Slovan/HAC                   30  7  9 14  38-54 30
14.Gaswerk/Straßenbahn          30  6 11 13  28-47 29
15.Fortuna 05                   30  8  5 17  45-66 29
-----------------------------------------------------
16.Kaiserebersdorf              30  5  7 18  26-66 22  Relegated
 
Wacker were admitted to the league already some weeks into the season,
after a court decision went against the Wiener Liga; they did not show
up for their first match at Kaiserebersdorf, and for their next four
matches were boycotted by all other teams; finally the court decision
was overruled and they were again taken out of the league.
 
Relegated from RL Ost: none.
Promoted: Breitensee/WAT 16 and Polizei SV [merged in the summer with
          Feuerwehr to form Polizei/Feuerwehr]
Note: in 1997/98, Red Star will play as Rapid Amateure Red Star (the
      amateur affiliate of Rapid), while Prater SV continues to be the
      amateur affiliate of Austria Wien (and is officially known as
      Prater Memphis, after Austria's sponsors).  Simmering formed a
      playing union with Favoritner AC, and a team called Spielgemeinschaft
      Simmering/FavAC will play in the Wiener Liga 1997/98.

Wiener Cup Final: 
Ajax 5-2 Austria XI


Feeders for Regionalliga Mitte
------------------------------

Landesliga Kärnten

With thanks to Wolfgang Lorber.

Crosstable:
                Ebe Fri Len MGa Mic Mol Nus Rap Tre Uni StV Voe Wie Wol
Ebental         xxx 2-1 0-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-3 0-2 0-0 0-0
Friesach        0-1 xxx 2-0 3-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 5-2 6-1 1-1 1-0 6-3 1-1 2-2
Lendorf         2-0 0-1 xxx 4-1 2-2 1-1 2-1 0-3 2-0 0-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 1-1
Maria Gail      0-0 4-2 1-2 xxx 1-2 2-0 3-0 0-1 3-1 2-0 1-3 2-2 0-1 2-1
St Michael/L    4-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-3 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-3
Moelltal        2-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 0-1 3-0 2-0 1-3 4-3 0-1 3-0
Nussdorf/D      1-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 xxx 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 4-0 3-1 2-1
Rapid Lienz     5-2 1-1 6-1 2-0 5-0 1-1 4-0 xxx 2-2 1-0 2-3 3-0 1-1 1-0
Treibach        3-3 0-2 2-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 xxx 2-2 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-2
Union Matrei    0-1 1-3 2-1 1-0 0-3 0-1 0-1 1-4 2-0 xxx 2-1 2-1 1-1 7-0
St Veit         6-0 0-1 3-3 2-3 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 3-0 xxx 5-0 1-0 2-0
Voelkermarkt    0-1 3-1 1-2 1-2 0-0 2-2 0-2 0-6 0-2 0-0 0-4 xxx 1-2 0-2
Wietersdorf     0-2 0-1 1-2 3-1 1-1 2-2 2-0 0-0 2-1 6-1 0-1 3-1 xxx 1-1
ATSV Wolfsberg  1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 3-1 3-2 0-0 0-1 0-4 3-1 0-0 xxx

Final Table:
 
 1.SV Rapid Lienz               26 14  8  4  58-25 50  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Friesacher AC                26 13  9  4  46-25 48
 3.FC Sankt Veit/Glan           26 13  6  7  47-21 45
 4.FC Mölltal                   26  8 13  5  32-25 37
 5.SV Sankt Michael/Lavanttal   26  8 13  5  24-24 37
 6.SV Maria Gail                26 11  4 11  31-32 37
 7.SV Lendorf                   26  9  8  9  33-34 35
 8.FC Nußdorf-Debant            26  9  8  9  23-27 35
 9.TS Union Matrei              26 10  5 11  29-34 35
10.Wietersdorf                  26  8 10  8  30-26 34
11.SK Treibach                  26  7 10  9  28-34 31
12.ATSV Wolfsberg               26  7  9 10  25-35 30  
-----------------------------------------------------
13.SC Ebental                   26  6  7 13  19-40 25  Relegated
14.Völkermarkt                  26  2  4 20  22-65 10  Relegated

Relegated from RL Mitte: SV Feldkirchen.
Promoted: Rothenthurn (West) and Sankt Andrä (Ost).


Landesliga Oberösterreich

Crosstable:
                Alt AuT BSc Don Gmu Gri Len Mag Mar Mic Sat Sdg Tra Voe
Altheim         xxx 2-1 0-2 2-6 2-1 1-4 2-5 1-4 1-1 2-0 1-3 1-1 4-2 4-2
Austria Tabak   2-1 xxx 2-4 0-2 0-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-0 0-1 1-2 5-0 3-1
Bd Schallerbach 1-1 2-2 xxx 2-4 2-0 0-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 awd 3-2 4-1 1-1 4-1
Donau Linz      2-0 1-3 1-2 xxx 1-3 4-2 0-1 5-1 0-2 1-2 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-3
Gmunden         5-1 1-0 2-2 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-2 0-1 4-1
Grieskirchen    4-1 2-0 5-0 0-2 1-0 xxx 4-0 4-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 3-1 1-0 1-1
Lenzing         2-0 1-2 0-2 1-0 1-1 1-2 xxx 1-2 1-2 4-1 2-2 2-1 2-1 1-1
St Magdalena    4-1 1-2 2-0 0-3 2-1 0-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 4-1 3-3 3-0 4-0 1-2
Marchtrenk      1-0 2-3 2-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 xxx 0-0 0-0 0-7 6-0 4-2
Micheldorf      2-4 5-0 0-2 0-3 2-2 0-3 1-1 1-3 1-4 xxx 3-3 0-1 3-0 3-2
Sattledt        2-2 3-0 1-1 3-0 2-2 1-3 1-1 2-0 0-0 3-0 xxx 0-3 1-1 0-3
Schaerding      2-1 3-0 0-2 1-1 2-0 1-2 4-0 1-2 0-2 0-3 3-2 xxx 1-1 2-0
Traun           2-0 0-1 0-2 1-3 1-3 3-3 1-1 0-4 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 xxx 0-0
Voecklamarkt    2-0 2-0 1-0 1-3 0-0 0-2 0-1 2-2 2-2 0-2 2-2 1-1 6-2 xxx
 
BSc-Mic awarded 3-0 originally 2-2

Final Table:
 
 1.SV Grieskirchen              26 18  5  3  52-20 59  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Bad Schallerbach          26 14  6  6  46-30 48
 3.SV Gmunden                   26 13  7  6  41-24 46
 4.SK Sankt Magdalena           26 14  2 10  46-36 44
 5.SC Marchtrenk                26 11  8  7  37-29 41
 6.ASKÖ Donau Linz              26 12  3 11  46-38 39
 7.SK Schärding                 26 10  5 11  41-37 35
 8.SV Austria Tabak             26 11  2 13  32-39 35
 9.ATSV Sattledt                26  7 12  7  39-38 33
10.ATSV Lenzing                 26  8  7 11  31-38 31
11.Union Vöcklamarkt            26  7  8 11  38-45 29
12.SK Altheim                   26  7  4 15  39-59 25
13.Grün-Weiß Micheldorf         26  6  4 16  31-53 22
-----------------------------------------------------
14.SV Traun                     26  4  7 15  22-55 19  Relegated
 
Relegated from RL Mitte: Union SV Esternberg.
Promoted: ASKÖ Pasching and Welser SC Hertha.
Note: LASK Linz (Amateure) will also be added in 1997/98; the league is
      extended to 16 clubs.


Landesliga Steiermark

With thanks to Wolfgang Lorber.

Crosstable:
                Ang Bae Bre Bru Deu ESK Fel Fue Gro Kap Kin Kni Koe LUV Rot Zel
Anger           xxx 3-0 5-1 3-0 7-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-2
Baernbach       0-0 xxx 1-2 1-3 0-0 3-1 2-2 2-1 1-2 0-3 0-1 3-1 0-0 1-3 0-2 0-1
Breitenfeld     0-2 4-2 xxx 0-2 2-1 1-3 2-0 0-2 2-2 1-3 5-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-7
Bruck           2-0 0-0 3-1 xxx 5-0 0-0 0-2 2-0 0-0 3-2 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-2 2-1 1-3
Deutschlandsbg  1-0 2-4 3-2 2-2 xxx 2-0 0-2 3-1 0-1 0-2 2-1 4-1 0-1 4-4 0-1 1-2
ESK Graz        1-1 2-0 3-1 3-1 0-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 0-2 3-1 0-0 1-2 3-2 1-1 2-1 1-0
Feldbach        1-1 5-0 1-3 0-1 1-2 4-0 xxx 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 3-2 1-1 1-1 6-2 2-2
Fuerstenfeld    4-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 xxx 2-0 2-2 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 0-1
Groszklein      0-0 0-0 4-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 3-1 1-2 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-1
Kapfenberg      2-1 2-0 2-2 2-0 3-1 1-2 1-1 0-2 1-0 xxx 3-1 9-0 2-1 5-1 0-2 1-2
Kindberg        1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-2 1-1 3-0 xxx 4-1 3-1 2-0 0-2 2-0
Knittelfeld     0-0 1-1 4-2 2-5 0-1 1-3 1-1 1-3 2-1 1-5 0-1 xxx 0-5 3-5 1-3 0-2
Koeflach        1-2 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 2-0 1-0 0-2 4-2 0-0 3-1 xxx 2-1 1-1 1-2
LUV Graz        awd 5-1 1-2 2-2 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-2 1-2 3-0 0-4 xxx 2-3 1-0
Rottenmann      4-0 4-0 3-2 5-1 1-1 1-1 4-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 3-0 1-1 2-3 1-4 xxx 0-0
Zeltweg         0-0 3-0 3-2 0-3 3-0 4-2 4-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 xxx

LUV-Ang awarded 0-3 originally 2-0

Final Table:
 
 1.Zeltweg                      30 18  7  5  52-26 61  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.ESK Graz                     30 15  7  8  43-35 52
 3.SC Bruck/Mur                 30 15  5 10  45-35 50
 4.SV Kindberg                  30 14  8  8  37-29 50
 5.Rottenmann                   30 14  7  9  53-35 49
 6.SC Fürstenfeld               30 14  7  9  39-25 49
 7.Kapfenberger SV              30 14  4 12  60-45 46
 8.LUV/Sturm Graz               30 11 10  9  52-43 43
 9.SC Anger                     30 10 12  8  37-26 42
10.SV Großklein                 30 11  9 10  30-22 42
11.Köflach                      30 10 10 10  38-38 40
12.Deutschlandsberger SC        30 11  6 13  35-50 39
13.SV Feldbach                  30  9  9 12  38-37 36
14.Breitenfeld                  30  7  7 16  42-66 28
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Bärnbach                     30  4  7 19  23-59 19  Relegated
16.AE/RS Knittelfeld            30  3  5 22  27-80 14  Relegated

Relegated from RL Mitte: none.
Promoted: Hartberg/Umgebung (Süd-Ost), Frohnleiten (Mitte-West), Irdning (Nord).


Feeders for Regionalliga West
-----------------------------

Landesliga Salzburg

Crosstable:
                Ani ASK Bis Bue Dor Gru Hal Hen Mit Obe PSV See StM Tri
Anif            xxx 2-2 2-1 3-3 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 3-2 3-2 0-1 0-0 7-0 2-0
ASK             2-2 xxx 0-3 0-3 2-1 3-1 3-3 awd 2-3 5-3 0-5 1-1 3-2 1-0
Bischofshofen   2-4 1-4 xxx 0-2 1-0 1-1 1-3 2-5 2-2 2-1 1-0 1-1 awd 1-2
Buermoos        5-1 0-1 5-1 xxx 1-1 3-0 4-1 1-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 0-1 3-1 0-0
Dorfgastein     3-4 3-1 0-1 1-3 xxx 1-3 1-0 3-1 4-4 1-2 0-0 0-3 3-1 1-1
Gruenau         3-1 5-0 9-0 3-1 4-2 xxx 0-2 1-3 1-2 2-2 2-2 2-2 6-0 2-0
Hallein         3-2 1-5 5-2 3-1 1-0 1-3 xxx 0-1 3-1 1-4 1-2 3-0 2-0 0-2
Henndorf        2-1 2-2 0-1 1-2 0-3 3-2 0-0 xxx 1-3 8-0 2-1 1-1 7-0 3-2
Mittersill      2-4 4-3 6-0 1-1 4-2 0-1 1-1 2-4 xxx 7-2 2-0 1-4 9-0 6-1
Oberndorf       4-1 0-3 1-2 1-1 0-1 0-3 2-4 5-0 4-0 xxx 0-1 2-0 3-0 1-0
PSV S/W         1-1 0-0 5-0 1-1 3-0 1-1 1-0 0-2 0-3 0-0 xxx 1-1 2-1 3-0
Seekirchen     3-1 2-1 10-0 0-0 4-1 2-2 0-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-3 xxx 4-1 2-1
St Martin       3-3 0-3 5-3 1-0 2-3 2-4 1-2 2-2 0-4 1-0 1-1 1-6 xxx 3-5
Trimmelkam      3-1 2-1 1-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 2-2 0-2 2-2 2-2 0-4 0-1 1-0 xxx
 
Bis-StM awarded 0-3 originally 5-1
ASK-Hen awarded 3-0 originally 1-0

Final Table:
 
 1.SV Seekirchen                26 14  8  4  56-25 50  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Mittersill                26 13  5  8  73-46 44
 3.SV Grünau                    26 12  7  7  63-37 43
 4.SV Bürmoos                   26 11  9  6  43-26 42
 5.PSV Schwarz-Weiß             26 11  9  6  38-21 42
 6.ÖTSU Henndorf                26 12  5  9  52-41 41
 7.SK Hallein                   26 12  5  9  44-40 41
 8.ASK Salzburg                 26 11  6  9  51-49 39
 9.USK Anif                     26 10  8  8  53-50 38
10.1.Oberndorfer SK             26  8  5 13  41-51 29
11.ATSV Trimmelkam              26  7  8 11  30-43 29
12.Dorfgastein                  26  7  5 14  35-47 26
13.SK Bischofshofen             26  7  3 16  29-77 24
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Sankt Martin/Lofer           26  4  3 19  31-86 15  Relegated
 
Relegated from RL West: none.
Promoted: Kuchl and Schwarzach.


Tiroler Liga

Crosstable:
                Axa Fue Ful Hai Ims ISK Jen Kem Kir Rei Sch SVI Tel Thi Vil Zel
Axams           xxx 0-0 5-0 1-2 4-0 2-1 0-1 3-2 3-2 0-1 4-2 1-0 2-2 5-2 4-0 5-1
Fuegen          1-1 xxx 2-1 5-3 1-1 0-1 3-2 1-1 1-1 6-2 4-0 2-1 3-3 1-1 2-1 1-4
Fulpmes         1-1 2-2 xxx 2-3 3-1 0-3 1-3 0-2 1-4 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-2 0-2 3-1
Haiming         1-2 1-6 2-2 xxx 1-1 2-5 0-4 3-3 0-1 1-1 0-4 3-0 1-4 3-2 1-3 2-1
Imst            3-6 3-3 2-0 2-1 xxx 0-0 3-4 1-1 1-1 0-2 0-2 1-1 2-3 1-1 0-0 0-0
ISK             1-0 2-1 0-1 6-2 1-3 xxx 3-0 1-2 0-4 1-1 0-2 3-1 2-1 1-1 4-1 0-1
Jenbach         1-4 0-1 2-0 8-1 2-2 2-2 xxx 0-0 1-4 3-0 2-1 0-1 3-2 2-2 3-3 3-3
Kematen         1-2 4-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 4-1 4-4 xxx 3-5 4-1 2-0 2-2 0-2 2-1 2-2 1-1
Kirchbichl      2-0 0-1 3-1 3-0 awd 2-1 7-0 1-0 xxx 4-0 3-1 3-0 4-1 2-2 1-0 3-2
Reichenau       0-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 4-0 1-2 1-3 4-2 0-2 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-1 4-2 3-1 1-1
Schwaz          2-4 4-2 1-1 5-2 2-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-3 0-0 xxx 4-1 1-1 5-0 3-0 2-0
SVI             3-1 0-1 1-3 3-2 0-1 2-3 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-2 1-1 xxx 4-3 1-0 0-1 1-2
Telfs           3-1 3-0 5-1 4-2 3-2 1-0 1-0 2-2 0-3 1-2 2-4 2-2 xxx 1-0 1-1 4-1
Thiersee        1-5 2-2 3-2 4-0 2-0 3-2 1-4 4-2 1-3 4-5 2-1 1-1 4-2 xxx 3-0 2-3
Vils            2-0 2-1 0-2 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-3 1-1 1-7 0-6 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-2 xxx 1-3
Zell            1-0 2-4 2-1 4-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-2 0-1 2-2 xxx

Kir-Ims abandoned at 4-0 in 70', awarded 4-0
Rei-Fue 0-1 in replay after originally 4-0 (protest)

Final Table:
 
 1.SV Kirchbichl                30 24  3  3  84-24 75  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Axams                     30 17  4  9  67-39 55
 3.SV Fügen                     30 13 10  7  58-48 49 
 4.SK Zell/Ziller               30 13  9  8  51-46 48
 7.SV Telfs                     30 13  8  9  62-51 47
 5.SC Schwaz                    30 13  6 11  53-42 45
 6.SVG Jenbach                  30 12  9  9  61-52 45
 8.Innsbrucker SK               30 13  5 12  50-44 44
 9.SV Reichenau                 30 12  8 10  48-44 44  
10.FC Vils                      30 11  6 13  38-57 39
11.SV Kematen                   30  8 14  8  51-47 38
12.SV Thiersee                  30 10  7 13  56-63 37
13.SV Innsbruck                 30  7  7 16  30-49 28
14.SC Imst                      30  4 13 13  34-57 25 
-----------------------------------------------------
15.TSV Fulpmes                  30  5  6 19  30-59 21  Relegated
16.SV Haiming                   30  5  5 20  39-90 20  Relegated  
 
Relegated from RL West: Wacker Innsbruck.
Promoted: FC Kitzbühel (LL Ost) and SV Götzens (LL West).

Tiroler Pokal: 
Final [Jun 18, Angerberg}
SV Wörgl 5-0 SC Kundl


Vorarlbergliga

Crosstable:
                Dor DSV Fra Gof Got Kob RWR Vik
Dornbirn        xxx 2-0 2-0 4-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 0-1
                xxx 2-0 3-0 0-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 5-1
DSV             1-2 xxx 1-0 2-0 6-4 0-2 2-2 6-1
                1-3 xxx 0-1 1-2 2-2 4-2 4-0 3-2
Frastanz        0-4 0-3 xxx 1-0 0-2 0-1 1-0 1-1
                1-1 0-0 xxx 0-1 3-2 2-0 2-1 2-0
Goefis          0-2 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-0
                1-1 0-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 6-1 4-0
Goetzis         2-5 1-0 2-0 0-2 xxx 1-0 4-2 0-0
                2-2 1-3 0-0 2-1 xxx 3-4 3-0 1-0
Koblach         1-0 0-1 4-1 1-2 8-0 xxx 3-0 1-2
                2-2 awd 2-1 1-2 3-1 xxx 2-2 3-4
RW Rankweil     0-3 2-2 2-0 0-3 1-3 2-2 xxx 1-3
                1-3 0-2 0-2 awd 1-3 0-5 xxx 0-5
Viktoria        1-2 0-0 3-1 3-1 3-1 0-3 0-1 xxx
                0-4 1-2 0-0 0-1 1-5 2-6 7-0 xxx
 
Kob-DSV awarded 0-3 originally 2-2
RWR-Gof awarded 0-3 originally 0-1
 
Final Table:
 
 1.FC Dornbirn                  28 20  6  2  69-17 66  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Göfis                     28 16  4  8  39-24 52
 3.Dornbirner SV                28 14  5  9  50-34 47
 4.FC Koblach                   28 13  3 12  60-44 42
 5.FC Götzis                    28 11  5 12  46-53 38
 6.Viktoria Bregenz             28  9  4 15  41-55 31
-----------------------------------------------------
 7.SV Frastanz                  28  8  7 13  20-36 31  Relegated
 8.Rot-Weiß Rankweil            28  2  4 22  19-81 10  Relegated
 
Relegated from RL West: VfB Hohenems.
Promoted: FC Höchst and FC Nenzing.
Note: SC Austria Lustenau (Amateure) may also be added in 1997/98.



Fifth Level and Lower.

All Länder except for Niederösterreich available.

Burgenland
==========

Thanks to Wolfgang Lorber for all data.

2. Liga Nord:

 1. Frauenkirchen     26  14 10  2  49-23  52
---------------------------------------------
 2. L. Prodersdorf    26  13  8  5  43-21  47
 3. Andau             26  12  8  6  59-31  44
 4. Neusiedl          26  11  9  6  39-27  42
 5. Pamhagen          26  10  7  9  30-30  37
 6. Decron            26  10  7  9  34-43  37
 7. Kittsee           26   9  9  8  36-42  36
 8. Apetlon           26   9  4 13  32-41  31
 9. SK Pama           26   8  6 12  35-48  30
10. Siegendorf        26   8  6 12  26-45  30
11. Dt. Jahrndorf     26   7  8 11  32-36  29
12. Mönchhof          26   7  7 12  27-30  28
---------------------------------------------
13. Illmitz           26   7  7 12  39-51  28
14. Neufeld           26   7  4 15  32-44  25


2. Liga Mitte:

 1. Sommer Stoob        30  27  2  1 138-20  83
-----------------------------------------------
 2. Schattendorf        30  16  5  9  61-47  53
 3. Loipersbach         30  15  7  8  64-38  52
 4. Pöttsching          30  15  5 10  51-32  50
 5. Glatters Edelpute   30  14  4 12  58-53  46
 6. Draßburg            30  12  9  9  55-45  45
 7. Forchtenstein       30  12  7 11  54-42  43
 8. Marz                30  11  7 12  44-57  40
 9. Rattersdorf         30  11  6 13  51-56  39
10. Mannersdorf         30  12  2 16  58-55  38
11. Nikitsch            30  10  7 13  42-47  37
12. Mkt. St. Martin     30   9  7 14  39-56  34
13. Kaisersdorf         30   9  7 14  39-64  34
14. Großwarasdorf       30   8  6 16  34-81  30
15. Weppersdorf         30   6  9 15  37-82  27
-----------------------------------------------
16. Sieggraben          30   4  8 18  31-81  20


2. Liga Süd:

 1. Kukmirn             30  19  6  5  62-25  63
-----------------------------------------------
 2. Jabing              30  17  7  6  62-40  58
 3. Güssing             30  16  5  9  54-33  53
 4. Wolfau              30  16  3 11  54-43  51
 5. Rudersdorf          30  13  9  8  50-37  48
 6. Stegersbach         30  13  8  9  54-39  47
 7. Rohrbrunn           30  14  5 11  49-41  47
 8. Schlaining          30  10 10 10  44-45  40
 9. Eberau              30  10  9 11  52-43  39
10. Pinkafeld           30  10  9 11  42-41  39
11. Eltendorf           30  10  8 12  39-50  38
12. Mischendorf/N.      30  10  6 14  31-35  36
13. Dt. Tschantschend.  30  10  6 14  40-55  36
14. Rotenturm           30  10  5 15  45-58  35
-----------------------------------------------
15. Stuben              30   9  2 19  58-83  29
16. Jennersdorf         30   2  4 24  21-88  10


1. Klasse Mitte:

 1. Wiesen              26  20  2  4  63-21  62
-----------------------------------------------
 2. Antau               26  15  6  5  53-26  51
 3. Bad Sauerbrunn      26  11  7  8  56-37  40
 4. Pilgersdorf         26  12  3 11  55-39  39
 5. Dörfl               26  11  5 10  44-53  38
 6. Krensdorf           26   9  8  9  44-38  35
 7. Draßmarkt           26   9  8  9  41-39  35
 8. Kobersdorf          26   9  8  9  42-42  35
 9. Lockenhaus          26   8  9  9  46-51  33
10. Neutal              26   9  6 11  36-50  33
11. Lackendorf          26   8  6 12  33-50  30
12. Lackenbach          26   6  9 11  43-52  27
13. Unterfrauenhaid     26   7  4 15  34-49  25
-----------------------------------------------
14. Raiding             26   4  7 15  24-67  19


1. Klasse Nord:

 1. Nickelsdorf        24  18  2  4  76-30  56
----------------------------------------------
 2. St. Andrä          24  15  2  7  42-34  47
 3. Stotzing           24  14  3  7  42-31  45
 4. Winden             24  13  3  8  60-40  42
 5. Oslip              24  12  6  6  42-33  42
 6. Schützen           24  11  6  7  49-39  39
 7. Wallern            24   9  6  9  56-49  33
 8. Gattendorf         24  10  3 11  44-46  33
 9. Mörbisch           24   8  2 14  48-48  26
10. UFC Pama           24   6  7 11  41-53  25
11. Breitenbrunn       24   7  4 13  37-53  25
12. W. Prodersdorf     24   7  2 15  27-45  23
13. Großhöflein        24   1  4 19  26-89   7


1. Klasse Süd A:

 1. Großpetersdorf       26  18  6  2  55-19  60
------------------------------------------------
 2. Hannersdorf          26  16  4  6  45-25  52
 3. Grafenschachen       26  13  6  7  41-29  45
 4. Loipersdorf/K.       26  11  9  6  46-40  42
 5. Unterwart            26  11  7  8  59-39  40
 6. Wiesfleck            26  11  4 11  44-33  37
 7. Rechnitz             26   9  7 10  24-30  34
 8. Goberling            26   7 11  8  35-41  32
 9. Hochart              26   7  9 10  45-47  30
10. Bad Tatzmannsdorf    26   7  8 11  38-45  29
11. Badersdorf           26   6 10 10  45-51  28
12. Mariasdorf           26   7  7 12  32-51  28
13. Markt Allhau         26   6  7 13  41-65  25
------------------------------------------------
14. Miedlingsdorf        26   3  5 18  25-60  14


1. Klasse Süd B:

 1. Oberdorf            26  17  4  5  59-36  55
-----------------------------------------------
 2. Güttenbach          26  16  3  7  45-28  51
 3. Kemeten             26  14  8  4  54-29  50
 4. St. Michael         26  14  3  9  49-28  45
 5. Stinatz             26  12  6  8  56-46  42
 6. St. Martin          26  11  7  8  49-35  40
 7. Strem               26  11  4 11  44-54  37
 8. Ollersdorf          26   9  7 10  43-40  34
 9. Heiligenkreuz       26   9  6 11  48-53  33
10. Neuhaus             26   8  5 13  42-50  29
11. Kirchfidisch        26   8  5 13  45-56  29
12. Sulz                26   6  7 13  25-50  25
13. Olbendorf           26   5  5 16  32-48  20
-----------------------------------------------
14. Heiligenbrunn       26   4  6 16  35-72  18


2. Klasse Mitte:

 1. Ritzing             26  20  5  1  78-23  65
-----------------------------------------------
 2. Lutzmannsburg       26  17  4  5  58-28  55
 3. Kroat. Minihof      26  14  8  4  62-37  50
 4. Steinberg           26  11  8  7  58-49  41
 5. Kleinwarasdorf      26  11  7  8  59-38  40
 6. Kroat. Geresdorf    26  11  5 10  68-56  38
 7. Oberpetersdorf      26   9  7 10  58-50  34
 8. Unterpullendorf     26   8  8 10  47-64  32
 9. Piringsdorf         26   7  7 12  54-61  28
10. Oberloisdorf        26   7  7 12  52-69  28
11. Neckenmarkt         26   8  2 16  45-71  26
12. Oberpullendorf      26   6  7 13  34-50  25
13. Frankenau           26   7  3 16  33-69  24
14. Unterrabnitz        26   5  4 17  37-78  19


2. Klasse Süd A:

 1. Bernstein           26  21  5  0  87-21  68
-----------------------------------------------
 2. Siget               26  20  3  3  72-16  63
 3. Oberschützen        26  16  6  4  70-35  54
 4. Riedlingsdorf       26  16  3  7  69-30  51
 5. Unterschützen       26  13  8  5  59-33  47
 6. Welgersdorf         26  11  4 11  57-44  37
 7. Deutsch Schützen    26   9  9  8  46-50  36
 8. Litzelsdorf         26   9  3 14  30-40  30
 9. Schachendorf        26   8  5 13  31-50  29
10. Markt Neuhodis      26   7  6 13  42-54  27
11. Redlschlag          26   6  5 15  36-67  23
12. Buchschachen        26   7  2 17  36-81  23
13. Kroisegg            26   3  5 18  25-63  14
14. Zuberbach           26   3  2 21  24-102 11
 
 
2. Klasse Süd B:
 
 1. Gerersdorf          26  19  3  4  74-27  60
-----------------------------------------------
 2. Burgauberg/N.       26  18  5  3  69-25  59
 3. Tobaj/H./P.         26  18  3  5  71-33  57
 4. Wallendorf          26  17  3  6  82-34  54
 5. Neustift            26  16  3  7  74-32  51
 6. Mogersdorf          26  13  6  7  48-32  45
 7. Dt. Kaltenbrunn     26  11  3 12  54-58  36
 8. Großmürbisch        26   8  4 14  47-59  28
 9. Bocksdorf           26   9  1 16  47-65  28
10. Minihof Liebau      26   8  4 14  35-58  28
11. Dobersdorf          26   8  2 16  30-55  26
12. Rauchwart           26   7  1 18  46-95  22
13. Mühlgraben          26   5  4 17  49-80  19
14. Hackerberg          26   3  2 21  32-107 11


Kärnten
=======

Thanks to Wolfgang Lorber for all data.

Unterliga Ost:
 
 1. St. Andrä      26  17  7  2  57-21  58
------------------------------------------
 2. Welzenegg      26  12  7  7  32-25  43
 3. Viktring       26  12  5  9  47-29  41
 4. Brückl         26  11  8  7  49-44  41
 5. ASK Klagenf.   26  11  6  9  45-35  39
 6. Ludmannsdorf   26  10  6 10  38-38  36
 7. Liebenfels     26  10  5 11  35-37  35
 8. Mittlern       26  11  2 13  21-33  35
 9. DSG Ferlach    26   9  7 10  32-34  34
10. ATUS Ferlach   26   8  8 10  35-33  32
11. Gurnitz        26  10  2 14  31-35  32
------------------------------------------
12. Poggersdorf    26   9  5 12  27-33  32
13. Moosburg       26   8  6 12  25-35  30
14. Klopein        26   4  6 16  25-67  18
 
 
Unterliga West:
 
 1. Rothenthurn    26 17  6  3 66-25 57
---------------------------------------
 2. Landskron      26 16  4  6 78-29 52
 3. Oberdrauburg   26 15  5  6 52-25 50
 4. Faaker See     26 12  8  6 41-30 44
 5. Hermagor       26 10  7  9 34-31 37
 6. Weißenstein    26  9  9  8 37-32 36
 7. Baldramsdorf   26  9  6 11 33-51 33
 8. ASV Lienz      26  8  8 10 29-38 32
 9. Fürnitz        26  6 11  9 27-31 29
10. Radenthein     26  7  8 11 30-43 29
11. Wernberg       26  6 10 10 37-46 28
12. Winklern       26  7  4 15 33-54 25
---------------------------------------
13. Schiefling     26  6  5 15 24-58 23
14. Admira Villach 26  5  7 14 32-60 22


Relegation Playoff:

Winklern/Rangersdorf 4-3 Poggersdorf
Poggersdorf 1-1 Winklern/Rangersdorf
 

1. Klasse A:

 1. Irschen       26  16  5  5  44-21 53
----------------------------------------
 2. Möllbrücke    26  14  6  6  56-37 48
 3. Tristach      26  13  9  4  31-19 48
 4. Oberlienz     26  12  6  8  50-31 42
 5. Spittal II    26  11  6  9  41-35 39
 6. Steinfeld     26  10  7  9  55-52 37
 7. Seeboden      26   8  9  9  23-30 33
 8. Kötschach     26   8  8 10  25-26 32
 9. Dellach/Dr.   26   8  6 12  34-41 30
10. Prägraten     26   8  6 12  41-51 30
11. Sachsenburg   26   7  8 11  32-50 29
12. Nikolsdorf    26   6  8 12  24-38 26
13. Huben         26   5 10 41  33-40 25
----------------------------------------
14. Lind          26   6  6 14  27-45 24
 
 
1. Klasse B:
 
 1. Bleiberg        26  18  5  3  66-23 59
------------------------------------------
 2. Afritz          26  15  6  5  48-23 51
 3. St. Egyden      26  15  5  6  53-40 50
 4. Kleinkirchheim  26  13  3 10  52-47 42
 5. Köstenberg      26   9  9  8  43-48 36
 6. Magdalen        26   8 11  7  39-29 35
 7. Arnoldstein     26   8  8 10  42-43 32
 8. Fellach         26   8 13  7  27-38 31
 9. Ferndorf        26   7  9 10  39-46 30
10. Paternion       26   8  4 14  53-56 28
11. Velden          26   7  7 12  43-65 28
12. Bodensdorf      26   8  3 15  36-52 27
------------------------------------------
13. Nötsch          26   7  5 14  36-44 26
14. Seebach         26   6  6 14  26-49 24
 
 
1. Klasse C:
 
 1. ASV Klagenf.     26  20  4  2  64-27 64
-------------------------------------------
 2. Metnitztal       26  17  4  5  66-23 55
 3. St. Margarethen  26  17  4  5  62-26 55
 4. Ochsendorf       26  11  6  9  38-34 39
 5. Sirnitz          26  10  9  7  42-42 39
 6. Wölfnitz         26  10  6 10  52-51 36
 7. Sörg             26   9  7 10  43-44 34
 8. Keutschach       26   9  5 12  51-52 32
 9. Maria Saal       26   8  8 10  37-47 32
10. Glanegg          26   8  5 13  29-43 29
11. Reichenau        26   7  5 14  41-56 26
12. Micheldorf       26   8  1 17  30-40 25
-------------------------------------------
13. Oberglan         26   7  4 15  30-70 25
14. Köttmannsdorf    26   6  2 18  32-62 20


1. Klasse D:

 1. St. Paul         26  18  4  4  50-19 58
-------------------------------------------
 2. Frantschach      26  13  8  5  42-16 47
 3. Eisenkappel      26  13  5  8  56-28 44
 4. Ruden            26  11 11  4  35-20 44
 5. Griffen          26  12  6  8  39-27 42
 6. St. Leonhard     26  10  7  9  37-39 37
 7. Sittersdorf      26  10  6 10  35-34 36
 8. Haimburg         26  10  4 12  36-52 34
 9. St. Michael/Bl.  26   9  4 13  42-51 31
10. St. Stefan/L.    26   7  8 11  38-39 29
11. Lavamünd         26   8  5 13  40-46 29
12. Eitweg           26   7  8 11  31-50 29
13. Maria Rojach     26   7  4 15  37-58 25
-------------------------------------------
14. Zell             26   5  4 17  27-66 19
 
 
Relegation:
 
Huben  4:2 (0:2)  Nötsch  -  Gesamtscore 4:3, Hinspiel 0:1
Oberglan  4:2 (1:1)  Maria Rojach  -  Gesamtscore 4:4 (AT), Hinspiel 0:2



2. Klasse A:

 1. Bleiburg II     30  20  3  7  87- 47 63
-------------------------------------------
 2. SAK II          30  18  6  6  86- 48 60
 3. Austria II      30  18  2 10  92- 64 56
 4. Feldkirchen II  30  12  4 14  60- 77 40
 5. VSV II          30   7  7 16  65- 81 28
 6. WAC II          30   3  2 25  30-103 11
 
 
2. Klasse B:
 
 1. Stall           26  19  3  4  92- 34 60
-------------------------------------------
 2. Thal/Aßling     26  15  8  3  53- 24 53
 3. Gitschtal       26  14  9  3  60- 17 51
 4. St. Jakob/Def.  26  16  3  7  70- 37 51
 5. Sillian         26  12  6  8  51- 33 42
 6. Berg            26  11  8  7  44- 33 41
 7. UKAJ Lienz      26  11  6  9  40- 37 39
 8. Greifenburg     26  10  5 11  50- 51 35
 9. Dölsach         26   8  7 11  22- 20 31
10. Kirchbach       26   8  7 11  36- 35 31
11. Ainet           26   8  6 12  34- 48 30
12. Dellach/G.      26   4 10 12  18- 40 22
13. Grafendorf      26   3  2 21  13- 67 11
14. Weißensee       26   1  4 21  18-125  7
 
 
2. Klasse C:
 
 1. Malta           20  16  0  4  62-18  48
-------------------------------------------
 2. Stockenboi      20  14  4  2  56-12  46
 3. Töplitsch       20  14  3  3  46-23  45
 4. Feffernitz      20  12  5  3  52-21  41
 5. Mühldorf        20   7  8  5  30-24  29
 6. Rennweg         20   7  6  7  31-32  27
 7. Gmünd           20   7  4  9  38-24  25
 8. Penk            20   4  4 12  24-42  16
 9. Fresach         20   5  1 14  28-60  16
10. Feistritz/Dr.   20   4  3 13  18-51  15
11. Egg             20   0  2 17  18-89   2
 
 
2. Klasse D:
 
 1. Feistritz/R.    26  20  5  1  89-14  65
-------------------------------------------
 2. Techelsberg     26  13  8  5  64-28  47
 3. Pörtschach      26  14  5  7  50-29  47
 4. Treffen         26  13  7  6  60-29  46
 5. Maria Rain      26  12  6  8  38-32  42
 6. Rosegg          26  10 11  5  43-32  41
 7. Arriach         26  12  4 10  38-28  40
 8. Ledenitzen      26   8  6 12  42-49  30
 9. Ossiach         26   8  6 12  38-50  30
10. Post Klagenf.   26   7  8 11  29-51  29
11. Donau Klagenf.  26   8  4 14  38-57  28
12. Krumpendorf     26   8  3 15  37-70  27
13. HSV Klagenf.    26   3  7 16  37-81  16
14. St. Martin/F.   26   3  6 17  25-78  15


2. Klasse E:

 1. Launsdorf      22  16  3  3  60-18  51
------------------------------------------
 2. Kraig          22  16  1  5  59-20  49
 3. KAC            22  13  7  2  41-15  46
 4. Ulrichsberg    22   8  6  8  38-38  30
 5. Eberstein      22   8  6  8  40-43  30
 6. Guttaring      22   7  8  7  36-31  29
 7. Steuerberg     22   8  4 10  30-41  28
 8. St. Urban      22   7  6  9  23-37  27
 9. Kappel         22   7  4 11  34-40  25
10. Straßburg      22   7  4 11  27-41  25
11. Weitensfeld    22   2  8 12  14-37  14
12. Gurk           22   1  7 14  17-58  10
 
 
2. Klasse F:
 
 1. Globasnitz     26  24  2  0 112-16  74
------------------------------------------
 2. Reichenfels    26  17  3  6  64-28  54
 3. Schwabegg      26  15  3  8  46-31  48
 4. Kühnsdorf      26  14  3  9  50-32  45
 5. Gallizien      26  14  3  9  53-48  45
 6. St. Peter/W.   26  10  7  9  47-53  37
 7. Preitenegg     26  10  4 12  21-31  34
 8. Eberndorf      26  10  4 12  26-37  34
 9. Tainach        26   9  5 12  32-49  32
10. Diex           26   8  5 13  37-44  29
11. Waisenberg     26   8  5 13  30-52  29
12. Rückersdorf    26   5  7 14  28-53  22
13. Mauterndorf    26   3  7 16  27-62  16
14. Grafenstein    26   3  6 17  35-72  15


Oberösterreich
==============

[Relegation places not all clear.]

2. Landesliga Ost

 1.ASKÖ Pasching          26 20  2  4 74-20 62
----------------------------------------------
 2.SK Amateure Steyr      26 18  3  5 53-23 57
 3.DSG Union Perg         26 12  4 10 48-45 40
 4.SV Garsten             26 11  7  8 36-38 40
 5.SK Enns                26 11  5 10 38-36 38
 6.DSG Union Königswiesen 26 11  5 10 35-38 38
 7.ASKÖ ESV Westbahn      26 10  4 12 29-34 34
 8.SV Freistadt           26 10  3 13 35-42 33
 9.DSG Union Naarn        26  8  7 11 37-39 31
10.SV Weyer               26  9  4 13 36-47 31
11.DSG Union Pichling     26  8  6 12 32-46 30
12.ASKÖ Leonding          26  8  5 13 34-42 29
----------------------------------------------
13.ASK Sankt Valentin     26  7  6 13 35-48 27
14.SV Steyregg            26  6  5 15 26-50 23


2. Landesliga West

 1.Welser SC/Hertha       26 16  5  5 53-20 53
----------------------------------------------
 2.FC Andorf              26 13  7  6 38-32 46
 3.Union Ostermiething    26 11  9  6 46-32 42
 4.ATSV Stadl Paura       26 11  7  8 44-41 40
 5.SV Neumarkt i.H.       26 10  8  8 45-40 38
 6.ATSV Mattighofen       26 10  7  9 43-32 37
 7.SC Schwanenstadt       26 10  7  9 45-37 37
 8.Union Weißkirchen      26 10  5 11 40-41 35
 9.ATSV Schärding         26 10  5 11 28-37 35
10.SV Riedau              26  8  9  9 34-33 33
11.ATSV Ranshofen         26  8  7 11 29-39 31
12.SV Ebensee             26  7  5 14 29-46 26
----------------------------------------------
13.TSV Timelkam           26  6  8 12 23-47 26
14.ATSV Timelkam          26  4  7 15 25-45 19


Bezirksliga Nord
 
 1.Schwertberg      26 19  5  2 58-18 62
----------------------------------------
 2.Gallneukirchen   26 17  7  2 53-20 58
 3.St. Oswald/Fr.   26 15  4  7 47-31 49
 4.St. Pantaleon/E. 26 12  9  5 56-36 45
 5.Haslach          26 11  5 10 47-43 38
 6.Aschach/D.       26 10  5 11 35-38 35
 7.Urfahr           26 10  4 12 42-53 34
 8.Alberndorf       26 10  4 12 40-60 34
 9.Vorderweißenbach 26  9  5 12 47-39 32
10.Gutau            26  7  8 11 34-38 29
11.Schweinbach      26  7  5 14 39-54 26
12.U. Eferding      26  6  7 13 36-47 25
----------------------------------------
13.St. Oswald/H.    26  6  7 13 41-55 25
14.Admira           26  3  5 18 30-73 14


Bezirksliga Ost

 1.Hörsching        26 14  5  7 54-37 47
----------------------------------------
 2.St. Ulrich       26 13  6  7 48-29 45
 3.Haid             26 12  8  6 52-40 44
 4.SC St. Valentin  26 11  8  7 45-34 41
 5.Kronstorf        26 11  7  8 36-24 40
 6.Bad Hall         26 11  5 10 41-42 38
 7.Nettingsdorf     26  8 10  8 37-40 34
 8.Sierning         26  8  7 11 34-38 31
 9.Ansfelden        26  6 12  8 33-41 30
10.Ernsthofen       26  8  6 12 35-45 30
11.Doppl            26  8  6 12 45-57 30
12.Oedt             26  8  5 13 42-51 29
----------------------------------------
13.Asten            26  6 10 10 40-48 28
14.Kematen/Pib.     26  5 11 10 24-40 26


Bezirksliga Süd

 1.Vorchdorf        26 15  4  7 53-26 49
----------------------------------------
 2.Mondsee          26 12  7  7 51-36 43
 3.SV Vöcklabruck   26 11 10  5 52-42 43
 4.Eberstalzell     26 11  8  7 54-46 41
 5.Pichl            26 12  3 11 39-34 39
 6.Bad Ischl        26 13  0 13 49-48 39
 7.V. Marchtrenk    26 10  7  9 43-39 37
 8.Frankenburg      26 10  7  9 41-40 37
 9.Frankenmarkt     26 10  4 12 30-40 34
10.Steyrermühl      26  8  9  9 42-43 33
11.Pettenbach       26  9  6 11 39-50 33
12.A. Vöcklabruck   26  8  5 13 29-41 29
----------------------------------------
13.Gschwandt        26  6  8 12 37-56 26
14.Oberwang         26  5  6 15 29-47 21


Bezirksliga West

 1.Friedburg        26 14  6  6 59-33 48
----------------------------------------
 2.Lochen           26 15  3  8 60-42 48
 3.Münzkirchen      26 13  5  8 48-32 44
 4.Riegerting       26 11 11  4 41-28 44
 5.Neuhofen/I.      26 12  4 10 43-43 40
 6.Neukirchen/W.    26 13  1 12 39-48 40
 7.Gilgenberg       26 11  3 12 46-43 36
 8.Antiesenhofen    26  9  9  8 32-30 36
 9.Peuerbach        26  9  8  9 41-40 35
10.Natternbach      26  8  9  9 35-35 33
11.Waizenkirchen    26  9  4 13 44-49 31
12.St. Martin/I.    26  8  5 13 20-41 29
----------------------------------------
13.Kopfing          26  7  4 15 34-47 25
14.Eggelsberg       26  5  4 17 41-72 19


1. Klasse Mitte

 1.Wallern          26 100-23  70
---------------------------------
 2.Blaue Elf Wels   26  74-28  57
 3.Ottensheim       26 102-35  56
 4.Feldkirchen/D.   26  67-50  48
 5.Eferding/Fr.     26  44-37  45
 6.Mauthausen       26  64-58  40
 7.Dionysen         26  64-51  39
 8.Walding          26  37-37  35
 9.Edelweiß         26  53-61  34
10.Ebelsberg        26  51-65  30
11.Mühlbach         26  38-75  23
12.Union Wels       26  44-75  22
---------------------------------
13.St.Georgen/G.    26  29-93  12
14.Puchenau         26  19-98   4


1. Klasse Mitte West

 1.Krenglbach       22  58-30  47
---------------------------------
 2.Hohenzell        22  59-23  46
 3.Pattigham/Pr.    22  42-34  37
 4.Waldzell         22  39-35  33
 5.Holzleithen      22  36-44  33
 6.Kematen/I.       22  41-33  31
 7.Schildorn        22  39-35  29
 8.Offenhausen      22  36-52  29
 9.Gallspach        22  43-48  27
10.Eberschwang      22  34-39  22
---------------------------------
11.Weibern          22  37-44  22
12.Geboltskirchen   22  26-73   9


1. Klasse Nordost

 1.ASKÖ Pregarten   26  54-36  50
---------------------------------
 2.Tragwein/K.      26  60-36  48
 3.Reichenthal      26  49-32  45
 4.Wartberg/A.      26  42-43  44
 5.Schenkenfelden   26  44-34  39
 6.Union Pregarten  26  37-30  38
 7.Rainbach/M.      26  43-32  37
 8.Pierb./Mönchd.   26  39-38  36
 9.Unterweitersdorf 26  57-65  35
10.Münzbach         26  34-44  33
11.Ried/Riedmark    26  42-49  32
12.Unterweißenbach  26  39-40  30
---------------------------------
13.Weitersf./Kalt.  26  31-57  25
14.ASKÖ Katsdorf    26  17-52  20


1. Klasse Nord

 1.Neustift         22  41-29  40
---------------------------------
 2.Peilstein        22  44-36  38
 3.Altenfelden      22  43-33  34
 4.Ulrichsberg      22  28-24  34
 5.Putzleinsdorf    22  37-33  33
 6.Hartkirchen      22  31-32  31
 7.Klaffer          22  40-36  29
 8.Oberneukirchen   22  25-33  27
 9.Haibach          22  41-40  26
10.Sarleinsbach     22  27-36  26
---------------------------------
11.Arnreit          22  34-44  24
12.Nebelberg        22  27-42  19


1. Klasse Ost

 1.Grünburg         26  69-34  59
---------------------------------
 2.Niederneukirchen 26  70-35  57
 3.Windischgarsten  26  55-36  49
 4.Steinhaus        26  58-56  44
 5.Wolfern          26  42-30  43
 6.Ternberg         26  54-33  41
 7.Spital/Pyhrn     26  59-49  36
 8.Allhaming        26  33-28  36
 9.Adlwang          26  32-32  34
10.Dietach          26  44-51  32
11.ATSV Steyr       26  29-49  24
13.St.Marien        26  26-57  18
---------------------------------
14.Wartberg/Kr.     26  15-80  12


1. Klasse Nordwest

 1.Diersbach        22  34-17  43
---------------------------------
 2.Senftenbach      22  30-20  40
 3.Eggerding        22  35-26  36
 4.Taufkirchen/P.   22  35-29  32
 5.St.Willibald     22  43-32  30
 6.Rainbach/I.      22  34-37  30
 7.Enzenkirchen     22  26-27  29
 8.Taiskirchen      22  39-42  27
 9.Sigharting       22  31-36  27
10.Utzenaich        22  25-35  23
---------------------------------
11.St.Agatha        22  29-41  23
12.Dorf             22  28-47  20


1. Klasse Süd

 1.Bad Goisern      26  58-27  58
---------------------------------
 2.Regau            26  51-36  49
 3.Bad Wimsbach     26  44-34  40
 4.Kammer           26  49-42  37
 5.Zipf             26  41-35  37
 6.Ohlsdorf         26  41-44  37
 7.Attnang          26  37-41  37
 8.Steinerkirchen   26  42-46  33
 9.Attergau         26  34-42  31
10.Pinsdorf         26  45-51  30
11.Lambach          26  37-59  28
12.Altmünster       26  50-47  27
13.A. Ebensee       26  47-60  27
---------------------------------
14.Rüstorf          26  40-52  26


1. Klasse Südwest

 1.Gurten           22  63-25  48
---------------------------------
 2.Uttendorf        22  65-25  46
 3.Geretsberg       22  53-17  42
 4.Munderfing       22  35-34  31
 5.Burgkirchen      22  36-38  31
 6.Obernberg        22  31-41  31
 7.St.Peter/H.      22  35-51  30
 8.St.Pantaleon     22  44-38  29
 9.Geinberg         22  45-57  26
10.Handenberg       22  33-45  26
11.Mauerkirchen     22  33-61  18
---------------------------------
12.Palting          22  42-83  14


2. Klasse Mitte

 1.Stroheim         20  71-20  47
---------------------------------
 2.St.Marienkirchen 20  81-24  46
 3.Hofkirchen/Tr.   20  45-29  40
 4.Meggenhofen      20  38-30  33
 5.Michaelnbach     20  34-28  30
 6.Buchkirchen      20  28-47  23
 7.Schlüßlberg      20  38-56  22
 8.Prambachkirchen  20  34-44  18
 9.Kallham          20  30-56  18
10.Bruck            20  23-56  16
11.Taufkirchen/Tr.  20  25-57  15


2. Klasse Mitte Nord

 1.Blaue Elf Linz   24  76-28  53
---------------------------------
 2.Neue Heimat      24  47-28  48
 3.Union Leonding   24  61-40  46
 4.Pucking          24  54-33  44
 5.St.Martin/Tr.    24  70-58  39
 6.Babenberg        24  64-51  34
 7.Kirchberg/Tr.    24  52-44  33
 8.St.Florian I b   24  57-50  33
 9.Hofkirchen/Tr.   24  50-54  31
10.Neuhofen/Kr.     24  33-62  21
11.Schiedlberg      24  27-55  20
12.Oftering         24  33-86  19
13.Zöhrdorf         24  40-75  18


2. Klasse Mitte Ost

 1.Ried/Tr.         22  63-15  54
---------------------------------
 2.Schlierbach      22  62-22  44
 3.Kirchdorf/Krems  22  50-28  37
 4.BW Stadl-Paura   22  43-31  35
 5.Sipbachzell      22  34-40  33
 6.Rohr             22  42-31  32
 7.Edt              22  45-43  31
 8.Gunskirchen      22  33-46  27
 9.Kremsmünster     22  29-36  26
10.Thalheim         22  32-41  26
11.ESV Wels         22  26-77  16
12.Roitham          22  19-68  13


2. Klasse Mitte West

 1.Rottenbach       22  82-15  60
---------------------------------
 2.Pram             22  53-31  43
 3.Kohlgrube        22  58-32  41
 4.Gaspoltshof      22  43-31  37
 5.Thomasroith      22  56-37  36
 6.Ampflwang        22  41-34  35
 7.Haag/H.          22  35-36  34
 8.Niederthalheim   22  35-40  28
 9.Zell/Pett.       22  35-57  21
10.Bruckmühl        22  22-55  18
11.Peterskirchen    22  19-46  10
12.Ungenach         22  14-79   9


2. Klasse Nord Mitte

 1.Treffling        20  68-13  56
---------------------------------
 2.Altenberg        20  59-20  38
 3.Union Katsdorf   20  41-21  34
 4.Windhaag/Fr.     20  41-38  33
 5.Lasberg          20  36-30  30
 6.Leopoldschlag    20  34-38  30
 7.Kefermarkt       20  26-31  23
 8.Neumarkt/M.      20  26-46  22
 9.Hagenberg        20  28-46  20
10.Reichenau        20  25-50  15
11.Sandl            20  17-68   8


2. Klasse Nord

 1.Rottenegg        22  63-24  52
---------------------------------
 2.Alkoven          22  61-20  51
 3.Niederwaldkirch. 22  46-26  42
 4.Gramastetten     22  46-32  40
 5.Bad Leonfelden   22  53-30  38
 6.Hellmonsödt      22  32-34  37
 7.St.Peter/W.      22  53-34  34
 8.Eidenberg        22  31-35  25
 9.Lichtenberg      22  40-58  18
10.Wilhering        22  24-93  16
11.Herzogsdorf      22  20-52  13
12.St.Veit          22  23-64  10


2. Klasse Nordost

 1.Bad Kreuzen      22  62-51  56
---------------------------------
 2.Bad Zell/Rechb.  22  52-22  44
 3.Baumgartenberg   22  57-29  41
 4.Pabneukirchen    22  42-32  37
 5.Luftenberg       22  37-32  31
 6.Saxen            22  36-40  29
 7.Langenstein      22  39-52  28
 8.Schönau          22  35-46  27
 9.Arbing           22  31-45  22
10.ASKÖ Perg        22  31-44  19
11.Windhaag/Perg    22  29-57  16
12.Mitterkirchen    22  21-52  16


2. Klasse Nordwest

 1.St.Martin/M.     22  58-24  59
---------------------------------
 2.Julbach          22  49-21  43
 3.Neufelden        22  59-30  40
 4.Aigen/Schlägl    22  37-26  40
 5.Oepping          22  35-34  31
 6.Kleinzell        22  40-38  29
 7.Lembach          22  40-44  28
 8.Hofkirchen/M.    22  45-50  28
 9.Rohrbach I b     22  40-42  25
10.Kollerschlag     22  24-39  24
11.Waldmark         22  27-49  21
12.Kirchberg/D.     22  10-67   3


2. Klasse Ost

 1.Maria Neustift   22  56-16  54
---------------------------------
 2.Losenstein       22  65-25  52
 3.Reichraming      22  61-37  41
 4.Bew. Steyr       22  46-30  39
 5.Molln            22  53-34  38
 6.Waldneukirchen   22  40-37  31
 7.Großraming       22  54-40  29
 8.Haidershofen     22  33-29  28
 9.Steyrling        22  49-64  23
10.Stein            22  21-64  13
11.Aschach/St.      22  18-64  13
12.Kleinreifling    22  30-86   9


2. Klasse West Nord

 1.Wesenufer        20  63-25  47
---------------------------------
 2.Suben            20  57-28  41
 3.Schardenberg     20  48-28  38
 4.St.Roman         20  48-37  38
 5.Esternberg I b   20  48-35  33
 6.Vichtenstein     20  41-51  29
 7.Raab             20  52-65  27
 8.Engelhartszell   20  29-50  23
 9.Freinberg        20  32-48  18
10.St.Marienkirchen 20  34-38  13
11.St.Aegidi        20  22-59   9


2. Klasse West

 1.Ort/I.           22  70-17  51
---------------------------------
 2.Aurolzmünster    22  53-21  47
 3.Polling          22  64-32  46
 4.Lohnsburg        22  69-30  44
 5.Aspach/W.        22  50-32  34
 6.Mining           22  46-41  31
 7.Lambrechten      22  39-39  27
 8.Mettmach         22  43-58  22
 9.Mehrnbach        22  34-49  19
10.Weng             22  34-74  19
11.Treubach         22  37-73  16
12.Reichersberg     22  21-94   8


2. Klasse Süd
 
 1.St.Wolfgang      20  45-17  51
---------------------------------
 2.Neukirchen/A.    20  54-25  41
 3.Zell/Moos        20  52-34  41
 4.Traunkirchen     20  50-31  34
 5.Weyregg          20  41-32  30
 6.Aurach           20  41-36  28
 7.Neukirchen/V.    20  37-41  24
 8.Scharnstein      20  31-52  19
 9.Gampern          20  22-40  18
10.Grünau           20  27-50  12
11.Gosau            20  21-63   8


2. Klasse Südwest

 1.Neukirchen/E.    22  50-18  51
---------------------------------
 2.Pfaffstätt       22  37-15  51
 3.Schwand          22  55-37  41
 4.Schneegattern    22  56-26  40
 5.Laab             22  36-33  35
 6.Hochburg         22  38-40  34
 7.Schalchen        22  44-43  33
 8.St.Radegund      22  41-47  31
 9.Tarsdorf         22  28-37  20
10.Jeging           22  26-40  18
11.Kirchberg/M.     22  36-61  11
12.St.Johann/W.     22  18-65   7


Salzburg
========

2. Landesliga Nord

 1.Kuchl            26 14  8  4  68-37  50
------------------------------------------
 2.Hallwang         26 13  8  5  56-28  47
 3.SSK              26 14  5  7  59-39  47
 4.St.Georgen       26 12  3 11  47-40  39
 5.Strobl           26 11  4 11  45-53  37
 6.Hof              26  9  8  9  36-37  35
 7.Golling          26 10  5 11  40-41  35
 8.Großgmain        26  9  7 10  50-58  34
 9.Thalgau          26  7 10  9  34-38  31
10.Köstendorf       26  8  7 11  38-49  31
11.Anthering        26  7  9 10  26-38  30
12.Grödig           26  8  6 12  39-58  30
13.Abtenau          26  7  8 11  46-55  29
------------------------------------------
14.Eugendorf        26  8  2 16  30-43  26


2. Landesliga Süd
 
 1.Schwarzach       26 20  4  2  70-24  64
------------------------------------------
 2.St.Michael       26 19  5  2  53-18  62
 3.Mühlbach/Pzg.    26 16  3  7  59-29  51
 4.Stuhlfelden      26 15  3  8  49-33  48
 5.Bramberg         26 12  7  7  47-38  43
 6.Radstadt         26 11  8  7  52-41  41
 7.Uttendorf        26 11  2 13  57-58  35
 8.Hollersbach      26  9  7 10  48-46  34
 9.Maria Alm        26  8  6 12  44-59  30
10.Mühlbach/Hkg.    26  7  5 14  39-64  26
11.SK Saalfelden    26  6  6 14  39-59  24
12.Tamsweg          26  5  3 18  29-58  18
13.Kaprun           26  4  6 16  26-60  18
------------------------------------------
14.Pfarrwerfen      26  2  9 15  28-53  15


1. Klasse Nord

 1.Elixhausen       26 20  4  2  94-39  64
 2.Obertrum         26 16  6  4  70-35  54
------------------------------------------
 3.Fuschl           26 17  3  6  72-42  54
 4.Straßwalchen     26 16  4  6  69-42  52
 5.UFC              26 16  2  8  91-41  50
 6.ASV              26 10  7  9  44-42  37
 7.Abersee          26 10  4 12  58-57  34
 8.Neumarkt         26  8  5 13  45-63  29
 9.Lamprechtshausen 26  8  3 15  35-53  27
10.St.Koloman       26  7  4 15  44-71  25
11.Olympia Hallein  26  7  4 15  34-86  25
12.Lieferinger SV   26  6  5 15  23-64  23
13.Unken            26  4  9 13  48-68  21
------------------------------------------
14.Koppl            26  5  4 17  37-61  19


1. Klasse Süd

 1.Rauris           22 15  5  2  63-23  50
------------------------------------------
 2.Hüttschlag       22 14  4  4  59-26  46
 3.Niedernsill      22 13  3  6  56-33  42
 4.Zederhaus        22 11  6  5  49-40  39
 5.Leogang          22 10  4  8  57-41  34
 6.Maishofen        22  9  5  8  47-39  32
 7.Goldegg          22  8  7  7  38-30  31
 8.Badgastein       22  6  7  9  31-38  25
 9.Wald/Königsl.    22  7  3 12  36-57  24
10.Dienten          22  5  5 12  34-52  20
------------------------------------------
11.Filzmoos         22  4  2 16  22-71  14
12.Eben             22  4  1 17  28-69  13


2. Klasse Nord A

 1.Nußdorf          24 19  4  1  83-38  61
------------------------------------------
 2.ASVÖ Liefering   24 17  5  2  85-33  56
 3.Blau-Weiß        24 14  3  7  64-41  45
 4.Grünau 1b        24 13  3  8  73-64  42
 5.Bergheim         24 11  5  8  64-59  38
 6.HSV              24  8  7  9  29-34  31
 7.Schleedorf       24  8  5 11  33-42  29
 8.Seeham           24  8  4 12  44-49  28
 9.Michaelbeuern    24  6  5 13  40-55  23
10.Berndorf         24  6  5 13  28-45  23
11.Perwang          24  6  5 13  45-67  23
12.Oberhofen        24  4  8 12  36-59  20
13.Mattsee          24  4  5 15  36-74  17


2. Klasse Nord B

 1.Ebenau           22 16  5  1  65-24  53
------------------------------------------
 2.Oberalm          22 16  3  3  66-33  51
 3.Faistenau        22 14  3  5  49-35  45
 4.Gaissau          22 11  5  6  48-30  38
 5.Union Hallein    22 11  4  7  50-29  37
 6.SAK 1b           22 11  2  9  53-54  35
 7.Puch Youngsters  22 10  1 11  43-39  31
 8.Plainfeld        22  9  3 10  44-49  30
 9.Leopoldskron     22  6  4 12  31-44  22
10.Gneis            22  6  3 13  39-48  21
11.Adnet            22  3  2 17  26-65  11
12.Elsbethen        22  1  1 20  26-91   4


2. Klasse Süd 

 1.Wagrain          20 16  3  1  76- 9  51
------------------------------------------
 2.Rußbach          20 13  3  4  59-25  42
 3.Forstau          20 12  3  5  47-28  39
 4.Flachau          20 10  5  5  38-24  35
 5.Mariapfarr       20  8  5  7  48-49  29
 6.Konkordiahütte   20  9  1 10  39-50  28
 7.Altenmarkt       20  8  2 10  41-43  26
 8.Annaberg         20  7  4  9  54-57  25
 9.St.Martin/Tg.    20  5  4 11  36-49  19
10.Hüttau           20  3  3 14  21-61  12
11.Großarl          20  2  1 17  21-85   7


2. Klasse Südwest

 1.Piesendorf       18 12  2  4  64-23  38
------------------------------------------
 2.Hofgastein       18 11  4  3  39-18  37
 3.Saalbach         18 10  3  5  53-32  33
 4.St.Johann        18  8  3  7  41-31  27
 5.Taxenbach        18  7  5  6  38-35  26
 6.Lenzing          18  6  7  5  33-34  25
 7.St.Veit          18  5  5  8  26-42  20
 8.Bruck            18  3  6  9  24-40  15
 9.ESV Saalfdn. 1b  18  3  6  9  28-48  15
10.Neukirchen       18  3  3 12  32-75  12


Steiermark
==========

Thanks to Wolfgang Lorber for all data.

Oberliga Nord:

 1. Irdning           26  21  2  3  74-24  65
---------------------------------------------
 2. Veitsch           26  17  5  4  58-24  56
 3. Trofaiach         26  13  5  8  60-31  44
 4. Thörl             26  11  6  9  46-40  39
 5. Mürzhofen         26  10  9  7  35-29  39
 6. Judenburg         26   9 11  6  34-25  38
 7. Bad Aussee        26  10  6 10  40-44  36 
 8. St. Peter/Fr.     26   8  7 11  40-48  31
 9. Fohnsdorf         26   7 10  9  23-32  31
10. RW Knittelfeld    26   8  6 12  39-45  30
11. Pöls              26   8  5 13  35-52  29
---------------------------------------------
12. St. Peter/K.      26   7  5 14  32-48  26
13. Trieben           26   5  7 14  28-51  22
14. Neumarkt          26   3  6 17  23-74  15


Oberliga Mitte-West:

 1. Frohnleiten      26  17  5  4  61-26  56
--------------------------------------------
 2. Kalsdorf         26  16  1  9  49-30  49
 3. Gössendorf       26  11 11  4  49-34  44
 4. Gleinstätten     26  13  4  9  37-28  43
 5. Lebring          26  12  4 10  47-41  40
 6. Wildon           26  11  6  9  48-39  39
 7. Pircha           26  11  6  9  51-46  39
 8. Eibiswald        26   9  6 11  33-46  33
 9. Grambach         26   9  5 12  44-53  32
10. St. Peter/S.     26   8  6 12  39-49  30
11. Pachern          26   6  9 11  33-43  27
12. Piberstein       26   8  3 15  29-40  27
--------------------------------------------
13. Allerheiligen    26   6  9 11  38-62  27
14. Seiersberg       26   6  3 17  31-52  21


Oberliga Süd-Ost:

 1. Hartberg/Umgebung  26  16  6  4  67-21  54
----------------------------------------------
 2. Gnas               26  16  6  4  70-28  54
 3. Kirchbach          26  12  7  7  53-37  43  
 4. Weiz               26  12  6  8  50-38  42
 5. Unterlamm          26  12  3 11  48-59  39
 6. SC Gleisdorf       26  11  5 10  50-38  38
 7. Fehring            26  10  6 10  51-49  36
 8. Hartmannsdorf      26  11  3 12  47-45  36
 9. Pischelsdorf       26  10  6 10  52-52  36
10. Greinbach          26  10  1 15  41-59  31
11. Ilz                26   6  8 12  37-51  26
12. St. Marein/Graz    26   7  5 14  37-68  26
13. Gutenberg          26   6  6 14  32-63  24
----------------------------------------------
14. Kaindorf           26   5  8 13  34-61  22


Unterliga Süd:

 1. Radkersburg    22 14  5  3  55:26 47
----------------------------------------
 2. Riegersburg    22 10 10  2  38:18 40
 3. Mühldorf       22 10  8  4  44:29 38
 4. Siebing        22 11  5  6  50:36 38
 5. Loipersdorf    22  9  9  4  32:23 36
 6. Straden        22  7 11  4  45:37 32
 7. St. Stefan/R.  22  7  6  9  48:52 27
 8. Laafeld        22  6  6 10  47:50 24
 9. Ottendorf      22  4  8 10  33:41 20
10. Mureck         22  5  5 12  38:49 20
11. St. Peter/O.   22  5  4 13  27:61 19
----------------------------------------
12. Auersbach      22  4  3 15  27:62 15
 
 
Unterliga Ost:
 
 1. Vorau          22 12  4  6  43:23 40
----------------------------------------
 2. Waltersdorf    22 10  6  6  48:44 36
 3. Eggendorf      22  9  8  5  58:35 35
 4. Buch/St.M.     22  9  6  7  36:27 33
 5. Puch/W.        22  9  5  8  40:40 32
 6. Großsteinb.    22  8  6  8  49:44 30
 7. Ilztalunion    22  8  5  9  41:39 29
 8. Pinggau/Fr.    22  9  2 11  37:51 29
 9. Passail        22  8  4 10  31:44 28
10. Festenburg     22  8  3 11  32:42 27
11. St. Johann/H.  22  5 10  7  30:35 25
----------------------------------------
12. Mitterdorf/R.  22  6  3 13  43:64 21
 

Unterliga West:
 
 1. Arnfels     22 18 3  1  72:23 57
------------------------------------
 2. Straß       22 15 3  4  50:21 48
 3. Frauental   22  9 6  7  46:33 33
 4. Mooskirchen 22  9 4  9  38:26 31
 5. Wies        22  7 8  7  33:37 29
 6. Ligist      22  7 7  8  29:35 28
 7. Hlg. Kreuz  22  7 5 10  21:36 26
 8. Lannach     22  6 6 10  36:50 24
 9. Kainach     22  5 8  9  29:35 23
10. Stainz      22  6 5 11  26:45 23
11. Gamlitz     22  4 9  9  17:30 21
------------------------------------
12. Gabersdorf  22  5 4 13  21:47 19
 
 
Unterliga Mitte:
 
 1. Kumberg      22 15 5  2  54:25 50
-------------------------------------
 2. Grazer SC    22 10 7  5  47:37 37
 3. Laßnitzhöhe  22  9 8  5  37:35 35
 4. Gratwein     22  8 9  5  42:34 33
 5. Feldkirchen  22  9 4  9  41:37 31
 6. Peggau       22  7 9  6  37:35 30
 7. ASV Puch     22  8 5  9  37:33 29
 8. Unterpremst. 22  7 7  8  43:41 28
 9. Übelbach     22  8 4 10  45:45 28
10. Stattegg     22  7 4 11  29:40 25
11. GSV Wacker   22  5 8  9  26:41 23
-------------------------------------
12. FC Graz      22  2 4 16  24:59 10


Gebietsliga Süd

 1. Eichkögl       22 13  6  3 53: 20 45
 2. Paldau         22 12 3  7  54:39 39
----------------------------------------
 3. Großwilfersd.  22 11 4  7  55:43 37
 4. Klöch          22 11 4  7  44:35 37
 5. Kirchberg      22 10 4  8  38:40 34
 6. Nestelbach     22  9 3 10  36:32 30
 7. Mettersdorf    22  8 6  8  34:31 30
 8. Deutsch G.     22  8 5  9  54:43 29
 9. Halbenrain     22  8 5  9  38:29 29
10. St. Margaret.  22  9 1 12  40:49 28
11. Söchau         22  5 4 13  24:46 19
---------------------------------------
12. St. Anna/A.    22  3 5 14  33:96 14
 
 
Gebietsliga Ost:
 
 1. Birkfeld      22 16 3  3  58:26 51
--------------------------------------
 2. Sonnhofen     22 12 6  4  45:26 42
 3. Lafnitz       22 11 3  8  42:40 36
 4. Stubenberg    22  9 5  8  38:27 32
 5. Schäffern     22 10 2 10  33:37 32
 6. Burgau        22  9 5  8  44:54 32
 7. Krottendorf   22  9 4  9  32:33 31
 8. Dechantsk.    22  7 4 11  24:31 25
 9. Waldbach      22  7 4 11  35:43 25
10. St. Kathrein  22  6 6 10  30:31 24
--------------------------------------
11. St. Lorenzen  22  5 7 10  30:40 22
12. St. Ruprecht  22  5 3 14  15:38 18

 
Gebietsliga West:
 
 1. Hengsberg       22 15 6  1  78:36 51
----------------------------------------
 2. St. Johann/S.   22 12 2  8  62:43 38
 3. Leibnitzer AC   22  9 5  8  47:57 32
 4. Söding          22  8 6  8  34:31 30
 5. St. Josef       22  9 3 10  42:40 30
 6. St. Martin/S.   22  8 6  8  42:55 30
 7. Ragnitz         22  8 5  9  45:42 29
 8. St. Stefan/St.  22  8 5  9  52:50 29
 9. Gr.St. Florian  22  8 5  9  49:48 29
10. Retznei/Ehr.    22  8 3 11  48:58 27
----------------------------------------
11. Tillmitsch      22  5 8  9  30:48 23
12. Tobelbad        22  4 6 12  38:59 18
 
 
Gebietsliga Mitte:
 
 1. Thal          22 14 6  2 60:20 48
-------------------------------------
 2. Vasoldsberg   22 12 5  5 56:40 41
 3. Andritz       22 12 5  5 43:27 41
 4. Hausmannst.   22 10 3  9 47:41 33
 5. Straßgang     22  9 5  8 53:38 32
 6. Eggersdorf    22  9 5  8 39:35 32
 7. Austria Graz  22  8 6  8 53:48 30
 8. Judendorf     22  9 3 10 31:36 30
 9. Werndorf      22  7 5 10 30:30 26
10. Rein          22  5 7 10 35:52 22
-------------------------------------
11. Fladnitz      22  6 4 12 25:55 22
12. Sturm Amat.   22  3 2 17 30:80 11

 
Gebietsliga Mur:
 
 1. St. Lambrecht   22 14 4  4 56:27 46 
---------------------------------------
 2. Scheifling      22 10 8  4 50:24 38 
 3. Kobenz          22  9 7  6 39:29 34 
 4. Weißkirchen     22  9 7  6 33:24 34 
 5. Knittelfeld     22  8 7  7 33:26 31 
 6. St. Lorenzen    22  8 6  8 39:38 30 
 7. St. Peter/J.    22  7 6  9 23:27 27 
 8. Oberwölz       22  7 6  9 27:35 27 
 9. Dietersdorf     22  7 6  9 24:36 27 
10. Stadl           22  5 8  9 20:29 23
--------------------------------------- 
11. Oberzeiring     22  5 7 10 28:55 22 
12. Aichdorf        22  3 8 11 20:42 17 
 
 
Gebietsliga Mürz:
 
 1. Pernegg        22 11 7  4 38:25 40
--------------------------------------
 2. Mitterdorf/M.  22 11 6  5 38:21 39
 3. St. Stefan/L.  22 11 6  5 33:19 39
 4. St. Michael    22 11 4  7 35:30 37
 5. Breitenau      22 10 5  7 37:25 35
 6. ESV Mürzz.     22 10 2 10 28:28 32
 7. Kraubath       22  7 9  6 30:27 30
 8. Hinterberg     22  8 4 10 31:33 28
 9. A. Kapfenb.    22  7 4 11 32:47 25
10. Kammern        22  5 6 11 25:37 21
11. St. Marein/L.  22  4 7 11 20:30 19
--------------------------------------
12. Krieglach      22  5 4 13 22:47 19
 
 
Gebietsliga Enns:
 
 1. SC Liezen      22 18 3  1 71:14 57
--------------------------------------
 2. Eisenerz       22 16 1  5 67:23 49
 3. Selzthal       22 13 5  4 53:29 44
 4. Schladming     22 11 7  4 45:27 40
 5. Hieflau        22 10 7  5 39:31 37
 6. St. Gallen     22  9 6  7 38:35 33
 7. Altaussee      22  8 2 12 35:47 26
 8. Wörschach      22  6 7  9 40:36 25
 9. Bad Mitternd.  22  6 5 11 35:39 23
10. St. Martin/G.  22  6 2 14 27:44 20
11. Admont         22  4 2 16 22:54 14
12. Gröbming       22  1 1 20 16:109 4


1. Klasse Süd A:

 1. Sinabelkirchen  28 25 3  0 131: 34 78
-----------------------------------------
 2. Blumau          28 17 6  5  95: 36 57
 3. A. Gleisdorf    28 16 6  6  94: 40 54
 4. Nitscha         28 11 5 12  67: 72 38
 5. Reichendorf     28 11 2 15  65: 93 35
 6. Rollsdorf       28  9 4 15  48: 76 31
 7. Edelsbach       28  6 0 22  51:115 18
 8. Albersdorf      28  3 2 23  31:116 11


1. Klasse Süd B:

 1. Hof          22 15 2  5 76:36 47
------------------------------------
 2. Hatzendorf   22 14 4  4 53:32 46
 3. Jagerberg    22 14 2  6 61:35 44
 4. Gossendorf   22 12 6  4 70:50 42
 5. Frannach     22 13 1  8 45:33 40
 6. Gleichenberg 22  7 5 10 37:38 26
 7. B. Kölldorf  22  7 5 10 30:40 26
 8. Wolfsberg    22  6 7  9 30:45 25
 9. Pertlstein   22  5 7 10 35:50 22
10. Kapfenstein  22  5 5 12 31:54 20
11. Tieschen     22  4 6 12 26:42 18
12. Weinburg     22  2 6 14 25:64 12


1. Klasse Ost A:
 
 1. Pöllauberg   22 18 3  1 77:14 57
------------------------------------
 2. Grafendorf   22 17 2  3 68:21 53
 3. Hirnsdorf    22 15 4  3 57:29 49
 4. Neudau       22 11 6  5 70:35 39
 5. Unterrohr    22 10 3  9 38:41 33
 6. Rabenwald    22 10 3  9 45:50 33
 7. Eichberg     22  7 7  8 35:49 28
 8. Rohrbach     22  8 3 11 30:38 27
 9. Schönegg     22  7 2 13 36:43 23
10. Saifenboden  22  4 2 16 23:68 14
11. Hofkirchen   22  3 3 16 25:69 12
12. Dienersdorf  22  1 4 17 22:69  7
 
 
1. Klasse Ost B:
 
 1. St. Jakob    22 18 4  0 88:12 58
------------------------------------
 2. Anger II     22 16 4  2 78:26 52
 3. Naintsch     22 15 3  4 68:30 48
 4. Koglhof      22 12 2  8 45:37 38
 5. Wenigzell    22 11 3  8 35:39 36
 6. Ratten       22  9 4  9 45:41 31
 7. Miesenbach   22  9 3 10 32:49 30
 8. Floing       22  7 7  8 38:45 28
 9. Vornholz     22  6 2 14 40:61 20
10. Strallegg    22  5 2 15 34:58 17
11. Riegersberg  22  3 2 17 32:79 11
12. Waisenegg    22  2 2 18 27:85  8

 
1. Klasse West A:
 
 1. Bad Gams     22 16 2  4 53:23 50
------------------------------------
 2. Kaindorf/S.  22 14 5  3 53:19 47
 3. Dobl         22 13 5  4 57:25 44
 4. St. Veit/V.  22 13 4  5 53:28 43
 5. Lieboch      22 12 3  7 60:39 39
 6. Gralla       22 10 5  7 48:40 35
 7. Stainztal    22  7 4 11 37:45 25
 8. Spielfeld    22  7 4 11 38:49 25
 9. Wettmannst.  22  6 5 11 47:55 23
10. St. Georgen  22  5 5 12 40:64 20
11. Edelschrott  22  5 3 14 40:54 18
12. Preding      22  0 3 19 23:108 3
 
 
1. Klasse West B:
 
 1. Steyeregg      28 19 1  8 67:31 58
--------------------------------------
 2. Schwanberg     28 17 5  6 58:30 56
 3. Oberhaag       28 15 5  8 58:37 50
 4. Pölfing Brunn  28 15 4  9 51:37 49
 5. Leutschach     28 13 4 11 47:40 43
 6. Heimschuh      28 11 3 14 52:54 36
 7. Pitschgau      28  5 2 21 37:75 17
 8. Grenzland      28  4 2 22 36:10 14
 
 
1. Klasse Mitte A:
 
 1. Gratkorn II  20 14 3  3 61:17 45
------------------------------------
 2. Arzberg      20 13 2  5 46:26 41
 3. Hitzendorf   20 10 7  3 36:18 37
 4. Hertha       20 10 5  5 47:45 35
 5. Stiwoll      20 10 4  6 45:25 34
 6. Stallhofen   20  9 4  7 43:34 31
 7. S.Radegund   20  8 1 11 37:44 25
 8. Justiz       20  6 3 11 26:41 21
 9. Gösting      20  5 6  9 26:48 21
10. Semriach     20  3 7 10 26:38 16
11. Weinitzen    20  1 0 19 14:71  3
 
 
1. Klasse Mitte B:
 
 1. Liebenau     18 15 1  2 64:15 46
------------------------------------
 2. Kainbach/H.  18 14 1  3 65:20 43
 3. Petersdorf   18  9 4  5 34:34 31
 4. Murfeld      18  8 5  5 48:31 29
 5. Mellach      18  7 4  7 33:26 25
 6. Post SV      18  7 3  8 36:43 24
 7. Fernitz      18  4 3 11 27:47 15
 8. Wundschuh    18  4 3 11 33:59 15
 9. Edelstauden  18  4 2 12 22:51 14
10. Kalsdorf II  18  3 4 11 19:55 13
 
 
1. Klasse Mur:
 
 1. Spielberg    18 16 2  0 60:17 50
------------------------------------
 2. Lobmingtal   18 12 2  4 55:19 38
 3. Murau        18 11 1  6 52:33 34
 4. Obdach       18 10 2  6 44:25 32
 5. Mühlen       18 10 2  6 51:35 32
 6. Unzmarkt     18  9 0  9 41:41 27
 7. Seckau       18  4 4 10 30:32 16
 8. St. Georgen  18  3 4 11 22:50 13
 9. Krakaudorf   18  3 1 14 17:61 10
10. Schöder      18  3 0 15  7:66  9
 
 
1. Klasse Mürz:
 
 1. Langenwang       24 16 6  2 82:21 54
----------------------------------------
 2. Tragöß           24 16 4  4 56:35 52
 3. Mariazell        24 13 6  5 50:28 45
 4. P. Mürzzuschlag  24 13 2  9 42:34 41
 5. Wartberg         24 11 5  8 36:32 38
 6. Stanz            24 10 5  9 50:37 35
 7. Parschlug        24  9 6  9 40:38 33
 8. Niklasdorf       24  9 4 11 36:45 31
 9. Oberaich         24  9 3 12 51:50 30
10. Gußwerk          23  8 5 10 43:52 29
11. Turnau           22  4 6 12 23:44 18
12. Laming           24  4 3 17 43:87 15
13. A. Kapfenberg    23  2 5 16 33:82 11
 
 
1. Klasse Enns:
 
 1. Stein       22 16 2  4 64:20 50
-----------------------------------
 2. Stainach    22 14 5  3 54:22 47
 3. Grimming    22 13 2  7 47:33 41
 4. Öblarn      22 11 5  6 42:33 38
 5. Tauplitz    22 10 4  8 46:33 34
 6. Lassing     22 11 1 10 49:40 34
 7. Ardning     22 11 0 11 53:54 33
 8. Pruggern    22 10 2 10 57:37 32
 9. WSV Liezen  22  8 5  9 47:66 29
10. Haus        22  5 6 11 38:53 21
11. Hall        22  3 3 16 29:81 12
12. Aigen/E.    22  1 3 18 22:76  6

 
1. Klasse Palten:
 
 1. Traboch      18 15 2  1 47:11 47
------------------------------------
 2. DSV II       18 14 1  3 73:18 43
 3. Gaishorn     18 13 3  2 52:27 42
 4. Wald         18 10 3  5 46:30 33
 5. Vordernberg  18  8 3  7 25:35 27
 6. Radmer       18  5 2 11 26:45 17
 7. Mautern      18  4 4 10 26:37 16
 8. Gams/H.      18  4 0 14 38:64 12
 9. Eisenerz     18  3 3 12 12:45 12
10. Kalwang      18  3 1 14 25:58 10


Tirol
=====

Thanks to Andreas Exenberger for all data.  

Landesliga Ost:

 1.FC Kitzbühel             26  17  3  6  62-34  54
---------------------------------------------------
 2.SK Ebbs                  26  15  4  7  52-32  49
 3.SK Fieberbrunn           26  15  3  8  56-39  48
 4.SVG Mayrhofen            26  13  7  6  48-27  46
 5.SK Hippach               26  13  6  7  64-37  45
 6.FC Kufstein Amateure     26  10  6 10  43-42  36
 7.SV Hopfgarten            26  10  5 11  46-48  35
 8.SV Angerberg             26   8  9  9  36-47  33
 9.SV Brixen im Thale       26   8  7 11  30-53  31
10.SV Westendorf            26   8  6 12  31-37  30
11.SV Kolsass/Weer          26   9  3 14  39-46  30
12.SK St.Johann             26   7  5 14  31-56  26
13.SV Niederndorf           26   5  9 12  28-44  24
---------------------------------------------------
14.SV Volders               26   6  3 17  33-57  21


Landesliga West:

 1.SV Götzens               26  17  7  2  70-24  58
--------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Zams                  26  17  3  6  55-22  54
 3.SC Steinach              26  15  5  6  53-27  50
 4.SV Umhausen              26  12  5  9  51-39  41
 5.SV Neustift              26  12  4 10  42-33  40
 6.SPG Silz/Mötz            26   9  8  9  46-42  35
 7.SV Oberperfuss           26   9  6 11  36-51  33
 8.SV Landeck               26   7  9 10  37-42  30
 9.SC Mils                  26   8  6 12  50-65  30
10.IAC                      26   7  8 11  33-52  29
11.SV Matrei am Brenner     26   8  4 14  44-54  28
12.SK Zirl                  26   6  8 12  43-56  26
13.SV Aldrans               26   7  5 14  44-80  26
---------------------------------------------------
14.Union Innsbruck-West     26   7  4 15  32-49  25


Gebietsliga Ost:

 1.FC Vomp                  22  14  6  2  50-18  48
---------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Bruckhäusl            22  14  3  5  55-31  45
 3.SVG Stumm                22  13  3  6  58-36  42
 4.SV Breitenbach           22   9  6  7  35-32  33
 5.FC Buch                  22  10  2 10  44-46  32
 6.SV Kirchdorf             22   9  4  9  26-31  31
 7.FC Aschau im Zillertal   22   8  5  9  33-36  29
 8.SR Oberlangkampfen       22   7  6  9  43-42  27
 9.FC Finkenberg            22   7  5 10  38-61  26
10.SV Walchsee              22   6  6 10  34-40  24
---------------------------------------------------
11.FC St.Ulrich             22   6  3 13  32-51  21
12.SV Weerberg              22   4  1 17  29-53  13
 
 
Gebietsliga West:

 1.TS Stams                 22  20  2  0  92-25  62
---------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Absam                 22  13  3  6  52-28  42
 3.FC Prutz                 22  10  8  4  55-26  38
 4.SV Längenfeld            22   8 10  4  30-23  34
 5.SV Fritzens              22   9  4  9  49-45  31
 6.SPG Wilten/Austria       22   7  6  9  38-55  27
 7.SK Rietz                 22   7  4 11  31-52  25
 8.SV Rinn                  22   6  6 10  35-53  24
 9.SV Reutte                22   7  3 12  24-44  24
10.SV Thaur                 22   4 10  8  28-34  22
11.ESV Hatting              22   6  3 13  34-45  21
---------------------------------------------------
12.SK Seefeld               22   4  3 15  38-76  15

 
1.Klasse Ost:
 
 1.SV Wörgl II              22  15  7  0  74-19  52
---------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Bad Häring            22  13  3  6  80-45  42
 3.SV Langkampfen           22  13  2  7  48-38  41
 4.FC Kramsach              22  13  1  8  50-33  40
 5.FC Söll                  22  13  1  8  59-44  40
 6.SV Ried/Kaltenbach       22  11  6  5  57-37  39
 7.FC Kössen                22   9  2 11  51-51  29
 8.SV Schlitters            22   7  2 13  24-58  23
 9.SV Uderns                22   6  3 13  32-48  21
10.SV Schwoich              22   6  3 13  26-71  21
11.SK Waidring              22   3  6 13  30-54  15
---------------------------------------------------
12.FC Wildschönau           22   3  4 15  26-59  13
 
 
1.Klasse Mitte:

 1.WSG Wattens Amateure     22  16  4  2  82-29  52
---------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Völs                  22  16  1  5  86-36  49
 3.FC Wacker Alpbach        22  13  3  6  60-44  42
 4.SV Lohbach/Kranebitten   22  10  6  6  46-34  36
 5.FC Sellraintal           22   8  6  8  43-46  30
 6.SV Natters               22   9  3 10  40-46  30
 7.FC Navis                 22   9  3 10  49-73  30
 8.SPG Brixlegg/Rattenberg  22   8  5  9  52-52  29
 9.SV Stans                 22   7  5 10  34-56  26
10.FC Gries am Brenner      22   7  4 11  52-57  25
11.FC Schönberg             22   4  2 16  28-58  14
---------------------------------------------------
12.FC Grinzens              22   2  4 16  28-69  10
 
 
1.Klasse West:

 1.SK Schönwies             22  17  3  2  57-14  54
---------------------------------------------------
 2.USV Ötz                  22  14  4  4  48-22  46
 3.FC Fließ                 22  14  1  7  57-30  43
 4.TSU Roppen               22  12  3  7  54-26  39
 5.FC Oberhofen             22   8  7  7  58-36  31
 6.SV Karres                22   9  3 10  47-48  30
 7.SPG Obsteig/Mieming      22   8  5  9  56-55  29
 8.FC Lechaschau            22   8  5  9  38-43  29
 9.TSU Tarrenz              22   9  2 11  41-64  29
10.FC Flaurling/Polling     22   6  3 13  44-58  21
11.SPG Sölden               22   6  2 14  48-40  20
---------------------------------------------------
12.SC Serfaus               22   1  2 19  12-124  5
 

2.Klasse Ost:
 
 1.SK Kirchberg             18  14  3  1  41-12  45
---------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Radfeld               18  13  4  1  66-23  43
 3.FC Hochfilzen            18  10  3  5  49-20  33
 4.FC Oberndorf             18   8  4  6  44-36  28
 5.FC Reith bei Kitzbühel   18   7  5  6  35-37  26
 6.SC Going                 18   6  5  7  41-46  23
 7.USC Itter                18   4  6  8  33-40  18
 8.SV Kirchbichl II         18   4  3 11  22-35  15
 9.SC Ellmau                18   3  3 12  21-54  12
10.SVG Erl                  18   2  2 14  22-71   8
 

2.Klasse Mitte:
 
 1.TSV Inzing               16  14  2  0  69-11  44
---------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Patsch/Ellbögen       16   8  3  5  54-32  27
 3.FC Veldidena             16   8  2  6  27-37  26
 4.SC Münster               16   8  1  7  47-28  25
 5.SV Scharnitz             16   7  4  5  31-30  25
 6.SV Tulfes                16   7  3  6  36-31  24
 7.SPG Achensee             16   6  1  9  37-43  19
 8.FC Tux                   16   2  3 11  22-64   9
 9.SV Schmirn               16   0  5 11  19-66   5
 
New clubs for 1997/98: SC Gnadenwald, SV Hall II.


2.Klasse West:
 
 1.SV Pfunds                18  14  3  1  63-15  45
---------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Elbigenalp            18  11  4  3  57-23  37
 3.FC Ehrwald               18  10  2  6  28-27  32
 4.FC Pettneu               18   9  3  6  45-45  30
 5.FC Stanzach              18   7  6  5  29-22  27
 6.SV Ried im Oberinntal    18   5  6  7  21-21  21
 7.FC St.Anton              18   4  4 10  24-37  16
 8.TS Nassereith            18   4  3 11  22-41  15
 9.SV Arzl im Pitztal       18   4  3 11  17-42  15
10.SK Sautens               18   2  6 10  17-50  12
 

Vorarlberg
==========

Landesliga:

 1. FC Höchst       26 18  5  3 57:21 59
 2. FC Nenzing      26 14  8  4 54:24 51
----------------------------------------
 3. SC Röthis       26 11 13  2 41:21 46
 4. Rätia Bludenz   26 10  8  8 44:40 38
 5. FC Schwarzach   26 11  3 12 49:45 36
 6. SV Ludesch      26 10  6 10 38:44 36
 7. FC Wolfurt      26 10  6 10 34:35 36
 8. SV Lochau       26  8 10  8 42:38 34
 9. BW Feldkirch    26  8  9  9 40:38 33
10. SC Hatlerdorf   26  7  8 11 41:44 29
11. SK Brederis     26  7  7 12 39:50 28
12. SK Meiningen    26  6  6 14 31:51 24
----------------------------------------
13. FC Kennelbach   26  7  3 16 30:69 24 
14. SC Admira       26  5  8 13 27:47 23 


1. Landesklasse:

 1. SK Bürs          26 18  6  2 74:29 60
 2. TSV Altenstadt   26 16  5  5 65:28 53 
-----------------------------------------
 3. SC Fußach        26 16  4  6 76:41 52
 4. FC Klostertal    26 11  9  6 64:42 42
 5. FC Schlins       26 12  5  8 62:50 42
 6. FC Langenegg     26 12  4 10 54:54 40
 7. FC Egg           26 10  9  7 41:31 39
 8. FC Sulz          26 11  4 11 45:46 37
 9. SC Tisis         26  8  7 11 37:52 31
10. FC Thüringen     26  6  7 13 41:49 25
11. FC Hörbranz      26  7  4 15 35:52 25
12. SV Satteins      26  6  5 15 20:57 23
-----------------------------------------
13. FC Alberschwende 26  5  6 14 31:60 22
14. SC Hohenweiler   26  4  3 19 28:82 15 


2. Landesklasse:

 1. FC Bizau           22 13  5  4 51:27 44  
 2. SV Gaißau          22 13  3  6 57:33 42 
-------------------------------------------
 3. FC Sulzberg        22 12  5  5 53:34 41
 4. FC Lingenau        22  9 10  3 40:23 37
 5. FC Bremenmahd      22  7 10  5 30:30 31
 6. FC Riefensberg     22  8  7  7 40:41 31
 7. FC Schwarzenberg   22  7  5 10 38:40 26
 8. SC St. Gallenkirch 22  6  8  8 30:32 26
 9. FC Hittisau        22  6  6 10 31:49 24
10. FC Nüziders        22  4  7 11 34:45 19
-------------------------------------------
11. FC Andelsbuch      22  4  7 11 21:43 19 
12. FC Mäder           22  4  3 15 31:64 15


3. Landesklasse
 
 1. RW Langen   20 15  2  3 80:28 47 
------------------------------------ 
 2. SV Gaschurn 20 13  5  2 74:15 44
 3. SC Vandans  20 11  8  1 38:23 41
 4. SV Buch     20 12  3  5 56:32 39
 5. SV Krumbach 20  9  3  8 52:32 30
 6. FC Doren    20  8  4  8 59:38 28
 7. FC Au       20  7  6  7 38:30 27
 8. VfB Bezau   20  8  3  9 46:40 27
 9. FC Raggal   20  6  3 11 45:65 21
10. FC Brand    20  1  1 18 23:85  4
11. FC Mellau   20  1  0 19 20:143 3


1b Klasse (winners promoted to 2. Landesklasse)

 1. FC Hard 1b    22 15  4  3 62:33 49
-------------------------------------- 
 2. Austria 1b    22 14  4  4 70:39 46
 3. Altach 1b     22 11  5  6 47:31 38
 4. Göfis 1b      22 11  3  8 40:31 36
 5. Hohenems 1b   22 10  4  8 49:43 34
 6. Lustenau 1b   22 10  4  8 43:41 34
 7. Götzis 1b     22  9  5  8 40:42 32
 8. DSV 1b        22  9  4  9 59:48 31
 9. SW Bregenz 1b 22  8  4 10 44:40 28
10. Lauterach 1b  22  5  5 12 40:57 20
11. Koblach 1b    22  5  2 15 37:65 17
12. Frastanz 1b   22  3  0 19 16:77  9


Wien
====

Unterliga A

 1.Breitensee/WAT 16      30 21  3  6  93-39  66
------------------------------------------------
 2.Ajax/Grenzacker        30 20  4  6 101-40  64
 3.Wiener Viktoria        30 20  4  6  73-40  64
 4.Mannswörth             30 19  6  5  78-34  63
 5.Austria XIII           30 19  2  9  73-41  59
 6.Ostbahn XI             30 10 13  7  49-53  43
 7.ASV 13                 30 13  3 14  59-63  42
 8.Ankerbrot/St.A./Lbg.   30 12  5 13  70-57  41
 9.Wienerfeld             30 11  7 12  54-42  40
10.Mautner Markhof        30 11  7 12  41-55  40
11.Atzgersdorf            30 10  5 15  43-51  35
12.SVS Antonshof          30  9  3 18  31-58  30
13.Stranz Bau-Kledering   30  7  6 17  41-73  27
14.Rennweg                30  7  3 20  27-79  24
15.Rapid Oberlaa          30  6  5 19  45-85  23
------------------------------------------------
16.Union Mauer            30  4  6 20  29-97  18

[After the season Ajax formed a playing union with Strebersdorf,
 called SG Strebersdorf/Ajax in the Unterliga 1997/98.]


Unterliga B

 1.Polizei SV             30 26  3  1 132-30  81
------------------------------------------------
 2.Old Formation          30 19  5  6  99-67  62
 3.Gersthofer SV          30 16  5  9  85-59  53
 4.Elektra                30 15  4 11  67-60  49
 5.WAF                    30 15  3 12  88-68  48
 6.Weidling               30 14  6 10  57-60  48
 7.Columbia               30 13  5 12  69-56  44
 8.ESV/KSC                30 12  6 12  62-54  42
 9.Langenzersdorf         30 12  5 13  53-62  41
10.NAC                    30 12  3 15  53-103 39
11.Donau                  30  9  8 13  57-61  35
12.WB Kagran              30 10  5 15  47-54  35
13.Siemens                30 10  5 15  63-76  35
14.Süßenbrunn             30  9  4 17  57-80  31
15.Klosterneuburg         30  4 11 15  43-81  23
------------------------------------------------
16.Aspern-IKS             30  3  4 23  42-103 13

[After the season, Old Formation merged with Janecka Rag into
 Old Formation/Rag.]


1. Klasse A

 1.MAC                    26 18  4  4  63-30  58
------------------------------------------------
 2.Apollo Fünfhaus        26 19  0  7  76-38  57
 3.Austria 11             26 16  4  6  96-43  52
 4.1980 Wien              26 12  7  7  50-31  43
 5.Kalksburg              26 13  2 11  49-40  41
 6.FC Wien                26 10  5 11  63-66  35
 7.Florio-Ehlers          26  8  9  9  54-54  33
 8.Union 12               26 10  3 13  45-53  33
 9.MSV 81 GBG             26  9  6 11  40-52  33
10.ESV-Südost             26  7  8 11  43-60  29
11.Janecka Penzing        26  7  7 12  36-50  28
12.Triester               26  6  7 13  35-61  25
13.White Star             26  5  7 11  31-58  22
------------------------------------------------
14.HSV/Liesing            26  7  1 18  37-82  22


1. Klasse B

 1.Spannring-Großfeld     26 20  4  2  79-25  64
 2.Marischka/Keusch       26 20  3  3  76-28  63
------------------------------------------------
 3.Strebersdorf           26 16  5  5  79-38  53
 4.WAC                    26 12  6  8  47-35  42
 5.Erdberg                26 11  3 12  79-79  36
 6.Stammersdorf           26 10  4 12  48-40  34
 7.Brigittenauer SV       26 10  4 12  57-66  34
 8.Söke Höflein           26 10  3 13  51-59  33
 9.Groß-Enzersdorf        26  8  8 10  45-50  32
10.FCB                    26  8  4 14  49-78  28
11.UFK Schulbrüder        26  7  6 13  44-46  27
12.Vorwärts XI            26  6  8 12  58-79  26
13.FC Schwemm             26  5  6 15  30-58  21
------------------------------------------------
14.Janecka Rag            26  6  2 18  34-95  20 

[After the season Strebersdorf formed a playing union with Ajax,
 called SG Ajax/Strebersdorf in the 1.Klasse 1997/98.  Janecka Rag
 merged into Old Formation as Old Formation/Rag and disappeared.]


2. Klasse A

 1.RSW Yellow Star        26 18  6  2  99-37  60
------------------------------------------------
 2.Gradisce               27 18  5  4 120-45  59
 3.FC Sagmeister          26 16  9  1  86-36  57
 4.Neubau Inter           27 16  4  7 125-59  52
 5.Ober St. Veit          26 15  3  8  91-59  48
 6.SGP/Sturm              27 13  6  8  76-72  45
 7.Wolfersberg            26 12  4 10  50-45  40
 8.FC Inkognito           26  9  6 11  47-74  33
 9.Florino Reumannhof     26  8  5 13  50-74  29
10.Stolzenberger          26  7  3 16  37-68  24
11.SK 15                  26  5  8 13  53-99  23
12.RW Wien                27  5  4 18  34-93  19
13.Cafe Caktus            26  5  3 18  33-93  18
------------------------------------------------
14.Rudolfsheim            26  4  0 22  29-76  12

[Rudolfsheim and Reumannhof disappeared from the league for the next
 season.]


2. Klasse B

 1.Sparta 71              26 21  4  1 112-31  67
 2.Elite                  26 20  2  4 109-47  62
------------------------------------------------
 3.Akademischer SC        27 15  5  7  95-51  50
 4.Jofa Leopoldau         26 13  4  9  82-61  43
 5.Feuerwehr              26 12  5  9  77-61  41
 6.Währing                26 10  7  9  42-50  37
 7.FC Stadlau             26  9  9  8  51-47  36
 8.Inter 94               27 10  4 13  68-86  34
 9.Döbling 1985           26 10  3 13  76-87  33
10.Wollers Komet          26  8  6 12  50-70  30
11.WBC IX                 26  8  2 16  55-88  26
12.VF Leopoldstadt        26  6  3 17  38-100 21
13.Donaustadt             26  2 11 13  45-76  17
------------------------------------------------
14.Rennweg                26  3  7 16  37-82  16

[Feuerwehr merged into Polizei SV after the season to form Polizei/Feuerwehr.]


3. Klasse

 1.Janecka Juwelen        24 20  2  2 103-32  62
 2.Kapellerfeld           24 19  2  3  83-27  59
 3.Wr. Türk. SV           24 14  5  5  86-60  47
 4.Vorwärts 06            24 14  4  6  83-54  46
 5.Mesopotamien           24 14  1  9  85-53  43
 6.Kickers 94             24 12  5  7  68-54  41
------------------------------------------------
 7.Interbau Westbahn      24 10  6  8  44-40  36
 8.Suryoyo                24  8  2 14  42-73  26
 9.Lerchenfeld            24  6  4 14  55-79  22
10.Maccabi                24  6  3 15  48-69  21
11.Dynamo Veloce          24  5  6 13  51-80  21
12.Young Boys Vienna      24  2  5 17  31-84  11
13.Young Guns             24  2  3 19  33-107  9


New clubs for 1997/98: D & K Team 93, FC Brauchbar, FC Gummibärli,
                       FC Cairo, FK Slavija, Inter Leopoldstadt, 
                       Türkgücü Sakarya.

1995/96.

1997/98.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by the RSSSF

Author: RSSSF (rsssf_request@topica.com)
Last updated: 16 Jan 2003

(C) Copyright RSSSF 1999/2003
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the RSSSF. All rights reserved.