East Timor 2017


Liga Futebol Amadora Timor Leste - Primeira Divisaun
Taça 12 de Novembro
Supertaça
Segunda Divisaun
Segunda Divisaun Promotion Playoff

Liga Futebol Amadora Timor Leste - Primeira Divisaun

Final Table:

 1.Karketu Dili FC                         14   8  4  2  43-15  28       Champions
 2.AS Ponta Leste                          14   7  4  3  28-16  25
 3.Carsae FC                               14   6  5  3  21-16  23
 4.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica              14   6  3  5  20-15  21  [C]
 5.CF Académica                            14   4  6  4  14-12  18
 6.Cacusan CF                              14   4  6  4  22-29  18  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Zebra CF (Baucau)                       14   2  6  6  17-29  12  [P]  Relegated
 8.Porto Taibesse FC                       14   1  2 11  11-44   5       Relegated

Round 1
[Feb 18]
Benfica Laulara     3-1 Zebra               
[Feb 19]
Ponta Leste         5-0 Porto Taibesse      
[Feb 25]
Académica           1-1 Cacusan             
[Feb 26]
Carsae              1-1 Karketu             

Round 2
[Mar 4]
Porto Taibesse      0-2 Benfica Laulara     
Carsae              1-1 Cacusan             
[Mar 5]
Zebra               0-3 Académica           
Karketu             1-1 Ponta Leste         

Round 3
[Mar 11]
Porto Taibesse      1-4 Zebra               
Académica           0-0 Carsae              
[Mar 12]
Ponta Leste         2-2 Benfica Laulara     
Cacusan             0-0 Karketu             

Round 4
[Mar 25]
Académica           1-2 Benfica Laulara     
Carsae              1-0 Ponta Leste         
[Mar 26]
Zebra               1-1 Cacusan             
Karketu             3-0 Porto Taibesse      

Round 5
[Apr 1]
Carsae              5-1 Porto Taibesse      
Académica           1-2 Karketu             
[Apr 2]
Ponta Leste         0-0 Zebra               
[Apr 9]
Benfica Laulara     0-1 Cacusan             

Round 6
[Apr 22]
Cacusan             3-2 Ponta Leste         
Porto Taibesse      1-0 Académica           
[Apr 23]
Karketu            10-3 Zebra               
Carsae              1-3 Benfica Laulara     

Round 7
[Apr 29]
Académica           0-1 Ponta Leste         
Carsae              1-1 Zebra               
[Apr 30]
Karketu             1-0 Benfica Laulara     
Cacusan             3-3 Porto Taibesse      

Halfway Table:

 1.Karketu Dili FC                          7   4  3  0  18- 6  15
 2.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica               7   4  1  2  12- 7  13  [C]
 3.Cacusan CF                               7   2  5  0  10- 8  11  [P]
 4.Carsae FC                                7   2  4  1  10- 7  10
 5.AS Ponta Leste                           7   2  3  2  11- 7   9
 6.Zebra CF (Baucau)                        7   1  3  3  10-19   6  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.CF Académica                             7   1  2  4   6- 7   5
 8.Porto Taibesse FC                        7   1  1  5   6-22   4

Round 8
[Jun 24]
Cacusan             2-2 Académica           
Zebra               1-1 Benfica Laulara     
[Jun 25] 
Karketu             3-2 Carsae              
Porto Taibesse      0-4 Ponta Leste         

Round 9
[Jul 1]
Benfica Laulara     2-1 Porto Taibesse      
Carsae              3-2 Cacusan             
[Jul 2]
Académica           1-0 Zebra               
Ponta Leste         1-2 Karketu             

Round 10
[Jul 29]
Carsae              1-1 Académica           
Zebra               1-1 Porto Taibesse      
[Jul 30]
Benfica Laulara     2-3 Ponta Leste         
Karketu             9-1 Cacusan             

Round 11
[Aug 5]
Benfica Laulara     0-0 Académica           
Ponta Leste         2-1 Carsae              
[Aug 6]
Cacusan             1-2 Zebra               
Porto Taibesse     1-10 Karketu             

Round 12
[Aug 10]
Cacusan             2-1 Benfica Laulara     
[Aug 11]
Porto Taibesse      0-1 Carsae              
[Aug 12]
Karketu             0-1 Académica           
[Aug 13]
Zebra               1-3 Ponta Leste         

Round 13
[Sep 1]
Ponta Leste         3-2 Cacusan             
[Sep 2]
Zebra               1-1 Karketu             
[Sep 3]
Académica           2-1 Porto Taibesse      
[Sep 4]
Benfica Laulara     0-1 Carsae              

Round 14
[Sep 7]
Ponta Leste         1-1 Académica           
[Sep 8]
Porto Taibesse      1-2 Cacusan             
[Sep 9]
Zebra               1-2 Carsae              
[Sep 16]
Benfica Laulara     2-0 Karketu             

Final Table:

 1.Karketu Dili FC                         14   8  4  2  43-15  28       Champions
 2.AS Ponta Leste                          14   7  4  3  28-16  25
 3.Carsae FC                               14   6  5  3  21-16  23
 4.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica              14   6  3  5  20-15  21  [C]
 5.CF Académica                            14   4  6  4  14-12  18
 6.Cacusan CF                              14   4  6  4  22-29  18  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Zebra CF (Baucau)                       14   2  6  6  17-29  12  [P]  Relegated
 8.Porto Taibesse FC                       14   1  2 11  11-44   5       Relegated


Taça 12 de Novembro

Quarterfinals
[Oct 13]
Benfica Laulara     1-0 Nagardjo            
[Oct 14]
DIT                 4-0 Santa Cruz          
[Oct 15]
Carsae              5-2 Zebra               
[Oct 17]
Ponta Leste         2-2 Ultramar            [0-3 pen]

Semifinals
[Oct 21]
Carsae              3-1 DIT                 
  [Emilio Ribeiro 15, Edit Savio 73, 80; Jose Santos 33]
[Oct 22]
Benfica Laulara     0-1 Ultramar            
  [Bernardo Freira 19]

Final [Oct 28, Kampo Demokrasia, Dili]
Carsae              4-7 Ultramar            
  [Edit Savio 14, 41, 44, Emilio Ribeiro 81; Bernard Freira 10, 33, 85,
   Glauco Trajano 30, Bernabe Soares 55, Fabio Cristian 79, 84]

Supertaça 2017

[Nov 18, Stadium Municipal, Baucau]
Karketu             4-0 Ultramar            
  [Oligario Boavida 45, 48, Alan Leandro 55pen, Henrique Concecão 72]


Segunda Divisaun

Grupo A | Grupo B

Grupo A

Final Table:

 1.DIT FC                                  10   8  1  1  46-11  25  [R]  Promoted  [*]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Nagardjo                             10   6  4  0  27- 8  22
 3.Santa Cruz FC (Dili)                    10   5  2  3  17-15  17                 [*]
 4.Kablaki FC (Manufahi, Same district)    10   3  2  5  14-27  11
------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.CF Café (Ermera)                        10   2  2  6  14-30   8       Relegated
 6.Sport Dili e Benfica                    10   0  1  9   5-32   1       Relegated

[*] missing goals match Jul 14

[Mar 7]
DIT                 0-3 Nagardjo            
[Mar 9]
Santa Cruz          1-0 Café                
[Mar 15]
Benfica Dili        1-2 Kablaki             
[Mar 17]
Santa Cruz          0-0 Nagardjo            
[Mar 28]
Nagardjo            3-2 Café                
[Apr 4]
DIT                 8-3 Santa Cruz          
[Apr 5]
Café                4-2 Benfica Dili        
[Apr 7]
DIT                 9-1 Kablaki             
[Apr 19]
Café                1-5 DIT                 
[Apr 25]
Benfica Dili        0-6 Nagardjo            
[May 3]
Santa Cruz          1-0 Benfica Dili        
[May 5]
Kablaki             1-2 Nagardjo            
[May 7]
DIT                 7-0 Benfica Dili        
[May 10]
Santa Cruz          2-1 Kablaki             
[May 15]
Kablaki             1-1 Café                

Halfway Table:

 1.FC Nagardjo                              5   4  1  0  14- 3  13
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.DIT FC                                   5   4  0  1  29- 8  12  [R]
 3.Santa Cruz FC (Dili)                     5   3  1  1   7- 9  10
 4.CF Café (Ermera)                         5   1  1  3   8-12   4
------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.Kablaki FC (Manufahi, Same district)     5   1  1  3   6-15   4
 6.Sport Dili e Benfica                     5   0  0  5   3-20   0

[Jun 27]
Nagardjo            2-2 DIT                 
[Jun 29]
Café                3-7 Santa Cruz          
[Jul 5]
Kablaki             0-0 Benfica Dili        
[Jul 8]
Nagardjo            0-0 Santa Cruz          
[Jul 12]
Café                2-2 Nagardjo            
[Jul 14]
Santa Cruz          lt  DIT                 [by 1 goal; HT: 1-1]
[Jul 16]
Benfica Dili        0-1 Café                
[Jul 19]
Kablaki             1-6 DIT                 
[Jul 26]
Benfica Dili        1-2 Santa Cruz          
[Aug 2]
Nagardjo            4-1 Benfica Dili        
[Aug 9]
DIT                 4-0 Café                
[Aug 16]
Nagardjo            5-0 Kablaki             
[Aug 18]
Benfica Dili        0-5 DIT                 
[Aug 19]
Kablaki             2-1 Santa Cruz          
[Aug 24]
Café                awd Kablaki             [awarded 0-5; abandoned at 1-2 in 78', Café walked off]

Final Table:

 1.DIT FC                                  10   8  1  1  46-11  25  [R]  Promoted  [*]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Nagardjo                             10   6  4  0  27- 8  22
 3.Santa Cruz FC (Dili)                    10   5  2  3  17-15  17                 [*]
 4.Kablaki FC (Manufahi, Same district)    10   3  2  5  14-27  11
------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.CF Café (Ermera)                        10   2  2  6  14-30   8       Relegated
 6.Sport Dili e Benfica                    10   0  1  9   5-32   1       Relegated

[*] missing goals match Jul 14

Grupo B

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)            12  10  1  1  37-12  31       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Assalam FC (Nafatin)                    12   9  1  2  33-11  28
 3.FC Lica-Lica Lemorai (Viqueque)         12   6  3  3  29-15  21
 4.FC Aitana                               12   5  2  5  21-22  17  [R]
 5.Sporting Clube de Timor                 12   2  3  7  17-24   9
------------------------------------------------------------------
 6.YMCA FC                                 12   2  3  7  14-34   9       Relegated
 7.Asociação Desportiva e Recreativa União 12   1  1 10  13-46   4       Relegated

[Mar 8]
YMCA                1-2 Aitana              
[Mar 14]
ADR União           1-5 Sporting Timor      
[Mar 16]
Ultramar            2-1 Assalam             
[Mar 18]
YMCA                3-3 ADR União           
[Mar 22]
Sporting Timor      0-0 Aitana              
[Mar 23]
Ultramar            1-0 Lica-Lica           
[Mar 29]
Assalam             3-0 Sporting Timor      
[Mar 30]
Aitana              1-4 Ultramar            
[Apr 6]
Sporting Timor      1-1 Ultramar            
[Apr 8]
Assalam             7-0 YMCA                
[Apr 18]
Assalam             2-0 Lica-Lica           
[Apr 20]
Sporting Timor      1-2 YMCA                
[Apr 26]
Lica-Lica           5-1 Sporting Timor      
[Apr 27]
ADR União           1-4 Assalam             
[May 2]
Aitana              3-1 ADR União           
[May 4]
Ultramar            1-0 YMCA                
[May 6]
ADR União           0-3 Lica-Lica           
[May 9]
Lica-Lica           1-1 Aitana              
[May 11]
Ultramar            4-2 ADR União           
[May 12]
Lica-Lica           3-0 YMCA                
[May 14]
Assalam             5-3 Aitana              

Halfway Table:

 1.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)             6   5  1  0  13- 5  16
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Assalam FC (Nafatin)                     6   5  0  1  22- 6  15
 3.FC Lica-Lica Lemorai (Viqueque)          6   3  1  2  12- 5  10
 4.FC Aitana                                6   2  2  2  10-12   8  [R]
 5.Sporting Clube de Timor                  6   1  2  3   8-12   5
------------------------------------------------------------------
 6.YMCA FC                                  6   1  1  4   6-17   4
 7.Asociação Desportiva e Recreativa União  6   0  1  5   8-22   1

[Jun 28]
Aitana              2-1 YMCA                
[Jul 4]
Assalam             2-1 Ultramar            
[Jul 7]
Sporting Timor      3-4 ADR União           
[Jul 9]
Lica-Lica           1-5 Ultramar            
[Jul 11]
ADR União           1-3 YMCA                
[Jul 13]
Sporting Timor      3-1 Assalam             
[Jul 15]
Ultramar            4-3 Aitana              
[Jul 18]
YMCA                0-4 Assalam             
[Jul 20]
Aitana              1-3 Lica-Lica           
[Jul 25]
Ultramar            2-0 Sporting Timor      
[Jul 27]
ADR União           0-3 Aitana              
[Aug 1]
Lica-Lica           1-1 Assalam             
[Aug 3]
Sporting Timor      1-2 Aitana              
[Aug 8]
Assalam             2-0 ADR União           
[Aug 15]
YMCA                1-7 Ultramar            
[Aug 17]
Lica-Lica           8-0 ADR União           
[Aug 20]
Sporting Timor      1-2 Lica-Lica           
[Aug 22]
ADR União           awd Ultramar            [awarded 0-5, ADR União forfeited]
[Aug 23]
YMCA                2-2 Lica-Lica           
[Aug 25]
Aitana              0-1 Assalam             
[Aug 26]
YMCA                1-1 Sporting Timor      

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)            12  10  1  1  37-12  31       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Assalam FC (Nafatin)                    12   9  1  2  33-11  28
 3.FC Lica-Lica Lemorai (Viqueque)         12   6  3  3  29-15  21
 4.FC Aitana                               12   5  2  5  21-22  17  [R]
 5.Sporting Clube de Timor                 12   2  3  7  17-24   9
------------------------------------------------------------------
 6.YMCA FC                                 12   2  3  7  14-34   9       Relegated
 7.Asociação Desportiva e Recreativa União 12   1  1 10  13-46   4       Relegated


Segunda Divisaun Promotion Playoff

NB: 12 clubs entered a knock-out tournament to determine 3 clubs to be promoted

Round 1
[May 16]
AS Lero (Lautem)    1-3 Liquica FC (Liquica)
[May 17]
FC Lero (Lautem)    3-1 FC Aimo             
[May 18]
União Tokodede      3-0 FC Karau Fuik (Viqueque) 
[May 19]
FC Fitun Estudante  2-1 Emanuel FC          
[May 21]
FC Irmãos Unidos    2-0 FC Leopa (Liquica) [aet]
[May 22]
FC Lalenok United   6-1 FC LA Matebian (Baucau)

Round 2
[May 23]
Liquica FC          1-2 FC Lero             
[May 24]
FC Fitun Estudante  2-0 FC Irmãos Unidos (Lautem)
União Tokodede      bye FC Lalenok United (Dili) 

Semifinals
[May 26]
União Tokodede      1-2 FC Lero             
  [João Paul 67; Agustino Jeronimo 43, Amandio Pinto 85]
[May 28]
FC Lalenok United   1-0 FC Fitun Estudante  
  [Iman Hambardo 22]

Third Place Match [May 31]
FC Fitun Estudante  2-0 União Tokodede (Liquica)
  [Alito da Cruz 39, Joel Baptista 48]

NB: FC Lero (Lautem), FC Lalenok United (Dili) and FC Fitun Estudante promoted 

2015/16

2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: https://www.facebook.com/ligafutebolamadora/?fref=ts

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.