East Timor 2018


Liga Futebol Amadora Timor Leste - Primeira Divisaun
Taça 12 de Novembro
Segunda Divisaun

Liga Futebol Amadora Timor Leste - Primeira Divisaun

Final Table:

 1.Boavista FC Timor-Leste                 14  10  2  2  33- 8  32  [*]  Champions
 2.Karketu Dili FC                         14   7  4  3  32-16  25  [C]
 3.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)            14   6  4  4  40-16  22  [P]
 4.AS Ponta Leste                          14   6  4  4  29-17  22
 5.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica              14   5  7  2  24-16  22
 6.CF Académica                            14   6  1  7  26-34  19
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.DIT FC                                  14   3  3  8  21-29  12  [P]  Relegated
 8.Cacusan CF                              14   0  1 13   9-78   1       Relegated

[*] Carsae FC were renamed Boavista FC Timor-Leste

Round 1
[Mar 3]
Karketu             1-0 DIT                 
[Mar 9]
Ultramar            2-3 Académica           
[Mar 10]	 
Cacusan             1-3 Ponta Leste         
[Mar 11]
Boavista Timor      3-0 Benfica Laulara     

Round 2
[Mar 22]
Benfica Laulara     2-1 DIT                 
[Mar 23]
Ponta Leste         1-1 Ultramar            
[Mar 24]
Karketu             1-0 Boavista Timor      
[Mar 25]
Académica           3-2 Cacusan             

Round 3
[Apr 5]
Boavista Timor      1-0 Ponta Leste         
[Apr 6]
Académica           1-1 Benfica Laulara     
[Apr 7]
Karketu             1-1 Ultramar            
[Apr 8]
DIT                 1-1 Cacusan             

Round 4
[Apr 12]
Ultramar            3-1 DIT                 
[Apr 13]
Cacusan             0-5 Karketu             
[Apr 14]
Académica           0-4 Boavista Timor      
[Apr 15]
Ponta Leste         0-0 Benfica Laulara     

Round 5
[May 17]
Boavista Timor      2-0 Ultramar            
[May 18]
Ponta Leste         5-1 DIT                 
[May 19]
Académica           1-2 Karketu             
[May 20]
Benfica Laulara     4-0 Cacusan             

Round 6
[May 25]
Karketu             0-2 Ponta Leste         
[May 26]
DIT                 3-2 Académica           
[May 27]
Boavista Timor      6-1 Cacusan             
[May 28]
Ultramar            2-3 Benfica Laulara     

Round 7
[Jun 7]
Académica           2-1 Ponta Leste         
[Jun 8]
Cacusan            0-12 Ultramar            
[Jun 9]
Boavista Timor      1-0 DIT                 
[Jun 10]
Karketu             2-2 Benfica Laulara     

Halfway Table:

 1.Boavista FC Timor-Leste                  7   6  0  1  17- 2  18  [*]
 2.Karketu Dili FC                          7   4  2  1  12- 6  14  [C]
 3.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica               7   3  3  1  12- 9  12
 4.AS Ponta Leste                           7   3  2  2  12- 6  11
 5.CF Académica                             7   3  1  3  12-15  10
 6.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)             7   2  2  3  21-11   8  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.DIT FC                                   7   1  1  5   7-15   4  [P]
 8.Cacusan CF                               7   0  1  6   5-34   1

[*] Carsae FC were renamed Boavista FC Timor-Leste

Round 8
[Jun 15]
Benfica Laulara     0-1 Boavista Timor      
[Jun 16]	 
Ponta Leste         3-1 Cacusan             
[Jun 17]
Académica           2-1 Ultramar            
[Jun 18]
DIT                 3-4 Karketu             

Round 9
[Jun 21]
DIT                 1-1 Benfica Laulara     
[Jun 22]
Ultramar            3-2 Ponta Leste         
[Jun 23]
Boavista Timor      0-3 Karketu             
[Jun 24]
Cacusan             1-5 Académica           

Round 10
[Jun 29]
DIT                 0-3 Ultramar            
[Jun 30]
Karketu            10-0 Cacusan             
[Jul 1]
Boavista Timor      3-1 Académica           
[Jul 2]
Benfica Laulara     1-1 Ponta Leste         

Round 11
[Jul 5]
Ponta Leste         1-2 Boavista Timor      
[Jul 6]
Ultramar            3-0 Karketu             
[Jul 7]
Benfica Laulara     3-2 Académica           
[Jul 8]
Cacusan             1-3 DIT                 

Round 12
[Jul 12]
Ultramar            0-0 Boavista Timor      
[Jul 13]
DIT                 2-4 Ponta Leste         
[Jul 14]
Karketu             1-2 Académica           
[Jul 15]
Cacusan             0-5 Benfica Laulara     

Round 13
[Jul 20]
Ponta Leste         1-1 Karketu             
[Jul 21]
Académica           1-5 DIT                 
[Jul 22]
Cacusan            1-10 Boavista Timor      
[Jul 23]
Benfica Laulara     1-1 Ultramar            

Round 14
[Jul 26]
Ponta Leste         5-1 Académica           
[Jul 27]
Ultramar            8-0 Cacusan             
[Jul 28]
DIT                 0-0 Boavista Timor      
[Jul 29]
Benfica Laulara     1-1 Karketu             

Final Table:

 1.Boavista FC Timor-Leste                 14  10  2  2  33- 8  32  [*]  Champions
 2.Karketu Dili FC                         14   7  4  3  32-16  25  [C]
 3.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)            14   6  4  4  40-16  22  [P]
 4.AS Ponta Leste                          14   6  4  4  29-17  22
 5.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica              14   5  7  2  24-16  22
 6.CF Académica                            14   6  1  7  26-34  19
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.DIT FC                                  14   3  3  8  21-29  12  [P]  Relegated
 8.Cacusan CF                              14   0  1 13   9-78   1       Relegated

[*] Carsae FC were renamed Boavista FC Timor-Leste

Topscorer:
17 Fabio Cristian (Atlético Ultramar)

Taça 12 de Novembro

NB: between the 20 clubs at the top-2 levels

Preliminary Round
[Sep 26]
Ultramar           11-2 Santa Cruz          
[Sep 27]
Académica           0-0 Boavista Timor      [1-2 pen]
[Sep 28]
Cacusan            1-12 Karketu             
[Sep 29]
Zebra               2-1 Lica-Lica           

1/8 Finals
[Sep 30]
DIT                 3-2 Nagardjo            
[Oct 2]
Porto Taibesse      0-5 Benfica Laulara     
[Oct 3]
Kablaki             0-3 Ponta Leste         
[Oct 4]
Lalenok United      3-1 Fitun Estudante     
[Oct 5]
Aitana              3-1 Sporting Timor      
[Oct 6]
Assalam             3-1 Lero                
[Oct 7]
Ultramar            2-2 Boavista Timor      [4-3 pen]
[Oct 16]
Karketu             1-0 Zebra               

Quarterfinals
[Oct 12]
Aitana              0-4 Assalam             
[Oct 17]
DIT                 1-5 Benfica Laulara     
[Oct 18]
Ponta Leste         5-3 Lalenok United      
[Oct 20]
Ultramar            2-1 Karketu             

Semifinals
[Oct 23]
Assalam             2-2 Ponta Leste         [7-6 pen]
[Oct 24]
Benfica Laulara     1-5 Ultramar            

Final [Oct 27, Kampo FFTL, Demokrasia, Dili]
Ultramar            3-2 Assalam             
  [Bernardo Freire 11, 35, Eusebio Almeida 39; Ramiro Maggi 19, Nicolas Altamira 45+2]


Segunda Divisaun

Final Table:

 1.Assalam FC (Nafatin)                    11   8  2  1  37-10  26       Promoted
 2.FC Lalenok United (Dili)                11   8  2  1  30-11  26  [P]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Sporting Clube de Timor                 11   6  2  3  24-18  20
 4.Zebra CF (Baucau)                       11   6  1  4  19-19  19  [R]
 5.FC Nagardjo                             11   5  2  4  18-19  17
 6.FC Aitana                               11   4  4  3  17-15  16
 7.FC Lica-Lica Lemorai (Viqueque)         11   2  7  2  16-15  13
 8.FC Fitun Estudante                      11   3  3  5   9-14  12  [P]
 9.Porto Taibesse FC                       11   3  1  7  14-26  10  [R]
10.FC Lero (Lautem)                        11   3  1  7  10-26  10  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Kablaki FC (Manufahi, Same district)    11   1  4  6  11-18   7       Relegated
12.Santa Cruz FC (Dili)                    11   1  3  7  13-27   6       Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 6]
Lalenok United      6-1 Lero                
[Mar 7]
Fitun Estudante     0-0 Kablaki             
[Mar 13]
Aitana              2-2 Assalam             
[Mar 14]
Sporting Timor      4-2 Nagardjo            
[Mar 15]
Lica-Lica           1-1 Santa Cruz          
[Mar 16]
Porto Taibesse      1-2 Zebra               

Round 2
[Mar 17]
Aitana              1-0 Fitun Estudante     
[Mar 18]
Assalam             4-1 Kablaki             
[Mar 20]
Lalenok United      4-1 Lica-Lica           
[Apr 3]
Lero                1-4 Santa Cruz          
[Apr 4]
Zebra               0-3 Nagardjo            
[Apr 10]
Sporting Timor      4-2 Porto Taibesse      

Round 3
[Apr 11]
Kablaki             1-1 Aitana              
[Apr 17]
Lica-Lica           3-2 Porto Taibesse      
[May 6]
Nagardjo            1-0 Lero                
[May 8]
Lalenok United      2-1 Sporting Timor      
[May 30]
Assalam             4-0 Santa Cruz          
[Jun 2]
Fitun Estudante     2-0 Zebra               

Round 4
[Apr 18]
Nagardjo            1-2 Aitana               
[Apr 26]
Fitun Estudante     1-1 Lica-Lica           
[May 16]
Assalam             3-1 Zebra               
[May 21]
Sporting Timor      3-0 Lero                
[May 22]
Santa Cruz          1-1 Porto Taibesse      
[May 23]
Kablaki             0-0 Lalenok United      

Round 5
[Apr 19]
Assalam             1-2 Fitun Estudante     
[Apr 21]
Lalenok United      3-2 Santa Cruz          
[Apr 22]
Porto Taibesse      1-3 Nagardjo            
[May 29]
Lero                1-3 Zebra               
[Jun 4]
Aitana              1-1 Lica-Lica           
[Jun 25]
Kablaki             2-3 Sporting Timor      

Round 6
[Apr 24]
Aitana              0-0 Lalenok United      
[Apr 25]
Lero                2-6 Assalam             
[Apr 27]
Santa Cruz          0-2 Sporting Timor      
[Apr 28]
Kablaki             0-3 Zebra               
[May 24]
Lica-Lica           2-2 Nagardjo            
[Jul 10]
Fitun Estudante     0-1 Porto Taibesse      

Round 7
[Apr 29]
Lalenok United      3-1 Nagardjo            
[May 1]
Aitana              1-2 Lero                
[May 2]
Kablaki             0-4 Lica-Lica           
[May 3]
Fitun Estudante     0-0 Santa Cruz          
[May 4]
Sporting Timor      2-2 Zebra               
[May 5]
Porto Taibesse      0-5 Assalam             

Round 8
[Jun 3]
Santa Cruz          1-2 Nagardjo            
[Jun 5]
Lero                1-0 Kablaki             
[Jun 6]
Zebra               0-3 Lalenok United      
[Jun 12]
Assalam             1-1 Lica-Lica           
[Jun 13]
Sporting Timor      3-2 Fitun Estudante     
[Jun 14]
Aitana              1-2 Porto Taibesse      

Round 9
[Jun 19]
Kablaki             6-0 Santa Cruz          
[Jun 26]
Fitun Estudante     1-2 Nagardjo            
[Jun 27]
Porto Taibesse      1-2 Lero                
[Jun 28]
Lalenok United      0-4 Assalam             
[Jul 17]
Lica-Lica           1-1 Sporting Timor      
[Jul 24]
Zebra               3-1 Aitana              

Round 10
[Jun 1]
Lalenok United      4-1 Porto Taibesse      
[Jun 20]
Assalam             2-0 Sporting Timor      
[Jul 3]
Zebra               2-1 Lica-Lica           
[Jul 4]
Kablaki             0-0 Nagardjo            
[Jul 11]
Aitana              4-2 Santa Cruz          
[Jul 18]
Lero                0-1 Fitun Estudante     

Round 11
[Jul 19]
Assalam             5-1 Nagardjo            
[Jul 31]
Santa Cruz          2-3 Zebra               
[Aug 1]
Sporting Timor      1-3 Aitana              
[Aug 2]
Porto Taibesse      2-1 Kablaki             
[Aug 3]
Lero                0-0 Lica-Lica           
[Aug 4]
Fitun Estudante     0-5 Lalenok United      

Final Table:

 1.Assalam FC (Nafatin)                    11   8  2  1  37-10  26       Promoted
 2.FC Lalenok United (Dili)                11   8  2  1  30-11  26  [P]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Sporting Clube de Timor                 11   6  2  3  24-18  20
 4.Zebra CF (Baucau)                       11   6  1  4  19-19  19  [R]
 5.FC Nagardjo                             11   5  2  4  18-19  17
 6.FC Aitana                               11   4  4  3  17-15  16
 7.FC Lica-Lica Lemorai (Viqueque)         11   2  7  2  16-15  13
 8.FC Fitun Estudante                      11   3  3  5   9-14  12  [P]
 9.Porto Taibesse FC                       11   3  1  7  14-26  10  [R]
10.FC Lero (Lautem)                        11   3  1  7  10-26  10  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Kablaki FC (Manufahi, Same district)    11   1  4  6  11-18   7       Relegated
12.Santa Cruz FC (Dili)                    11   1  3  7  13-27   6       Relegated


2017

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: https://www.facebook.com/ligafutebolamadora/?fref=ts

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.