East Timor 2019


Liga Futebol Amadora Timor Leste - Primeira Divisaun
Taça 12 de Novembro
Supertaça
Segunda Divisaun
3a Divisaun

Liga Futebol Amadora Timor Leste - Primeira Divisaun

Final Table:

 1.Lalenok United FC (Dili)                14   9  3  2  35-15  30  [P]  Champions
 2.Boavista FC Timor-Leste                 14   7  4  3  28-22  25  [C]
 3.AS Ponta Leste                          14   7  2  5  22-18  23
 4.Karketu Dili FC                         14   6  2  6  24-27  20
 5.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica              14   5  4  5  30-27  19
 6.Assalam FC (Nafatin)                    14   5  4  5  26-29  19  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.CF Académica (Dili)                     14   2  4  8  21-27  10       Relegated
 8.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)            14   3  1 10  20-41  10       Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 27]
Académica           0-1 Assalam             
[Apr 28]
Lalenok             2-3 Boavista Timor      
[May 4]
Ultramar            1-5 Benfica Laulara     
[May 5]
Karketu             1-2 Ponta Leste         

Round 2
[May 11]
Boavista Timor      3-3 Assalam             
[May 12]
Ultramar            1-4 Lalenok             
[May 18]
Académica           1-2 Ponta Leste         
[May 19]
Karketu             2-2 Benfica Laulara     

Round 3
[May 23]
Académica           0-2 Boavista Timor      
[May 24]
Ponta Leste         3-2 Benfica Laulara     
[May 25]
Ultramar            2-3 Assalam             
[May 26]
Lalenok             3-0 Karketu             

Round 4
[Jun 15]	 
Assalam             0-4 Lalenok             
[Jun 16]
Karketu             0-3 Ultramar            
[Jun 22]
Boavista Timor      2-1 Ponta Leste         
[Jun 23]
Benfica Laulara     2-1 Académica           

Round 5
[Jun 29]
Ponta Leste         2-1 Assalam             
[Jun 30]
Boavista Timor      2-3 Ultramar            
[Jul 6]
Académica           1-0 Karketu             
[Jul 7]
Benfica Laulara     0-0 Lalenok             

Round 6
[Jul 13]
Lalenok             2-0 Ponta Leste         
[Jul 14]
Assalam             2-2 Karketu             
[Jul 20]
Ultramar            1-1 Académica           
[Jul 21]
Benfica Laulara     3-3 Boavista Timor      

Round 7
[Jul 27]
Benfica Laulara     3-4 Assalam             
[Jul 28]
Ponta Leste         2-1 Ultramar            
[Aug 3]
Académica           2-5 Lalenok             
[Aug 4]
Boavista Timor      2-3 Karketu             

Halfway Table:

 1.Lalenok United FC (Dili)                 7   5  1  1  20- 6  16  [P]
 2.AS Ponta Leste                           7   5  0  2  12-10  15
 3.Boavista FC Timor-Leste                  7   3  2  2  17-15  11  [C]
 5.Assalam FC (Nafatin)                     7   3  2  2  14-16  11  [P]
 5.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica               7   2  3  2  17-14   9
 6.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)             7   2  1  4  12-17   7
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Karketu Dili FC                          7   1  2  4   8-15   5
 8.CF Académica                             7   1  1  5   6-13   4

Round 8
[Aug 10]
Assalam             2-1 Académica           
Ponta Leste         1-2 Karketu             
[Aug 11]
Benfica Laulara     3-1 Ultramar            
Boavista Timor      abd Lalenok             [abandoned at 1-1 in 68']
[Aug 14]
Boavista Timor      2-1 Lalenok             [remaining 22']

Round 9
[Aug 17]
Assalam             1-1 Boavista Timor      
Lalenok             4-1 Ultramar            
[Aug 18]
Benfica Laulara     2-3 Karketu             
Ponta Leste         2-2 Académica           

Round 10
[Aug 24]
Karketu             1-2 Lalenok             
Assalam             5-1 Ultramar            
[Aug 25]
Boavista Timor      2-2 Académica           
Benfica Laulara     1-0 Ponta Leste         

Round 11
[Aug 31]
Ponta Leste         0-1 Boavista Timor      
[Sep 1]
Académica           1-1 Benfica Laulara     
[Sep 7]
Ultramar            3-2 Karketu             
[Sep 8]
Lalenok             1-1 Assalam             

Round 12
[Sep 14]
Karketu             3-2 Académica           
Ultramar            0-1 Boavista Timor      
[Sep 15]
Lalenok             4-2 Benfica Laulara     
Assalam             1-3 Ponta Leste         

Round 13
[Sep 21]
Académica           5-1 Ultramar            
Ponta Leste         0-0 Lalenok             
[Sep 22]
Karketu             3-1 Assalam             
Boavista Timor      3-1 Benfica Laulara     

Round 14
[Sep 26]
Assalam             1-3 Benfica Laulara     
[Sep 27]
Ultramar            1-4 Ponta Leste         
[Sep 28]
Lalenok             3-2 Académica           
[Sep 29]
Karketu             2-1 Boavista Timor      

Final Table:

 1.Lalenok United FC (Dili)                14   9  3  2  35-15  30  [P]  Champions
 2.Boavista FC Timor-Leste                 14   7  4  3  28-22  25  [C]
 3.AS Ponta Leste                          14   7  2  5  22-18  23
 4.Karketu Dili FC                         14   6  2  6  24-27  20
 5.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica              14   5  4  5  30-27  19
 6.Assalam FC (Nafatin)                    14   5  4  5  26-29  19  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.CF Académica (Dili)                     14   2  4  8  21-27  10       Relegated
 8.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)            14   3  1 10  20-41  10       Relegated


Taça 12 de Novembro

NB: between the 20 clubs at the top-2 levels

Preliminary Round
[May 7]
Ultramar            4-1 Zebra               
[May 14]
Aitana              3-2 Nagardjo            
[May 21]
Lica-Lica           4-1 Sporting Timor      
[May 28]
Fitun Estudante     0-2 Boavista Timor      

1/8 Finals
[Jul 3]
Ultramar            2-0 Porto Taibesse      
[Jul 10]
Lalenok             3-1 Karketu             
[Jul 17]
Assalam             9-1 Cacusan             
[Jul 24]
Aitana              2-1 Ponta Leste         
[Jul 31]
Lica-Lica           2-1 FC Lero             
[Aug 7]
Santa Cruz          0-6 Benfica Laulara     
[Aug 14]
DIT                 0-1 Académica           
[Aug 21]
Boavista Timor      5-2 Kablaki             

Quarterfinals
[Aug 28]
Ultramar            awd Lalenok             [abandoned at 0-1 in 58', Ultramar walked off;
[Sep 4]                                      awarded to Lalenok]
Assalam             4-0 Aitana              
[Sep 18]
Académica           1-2 Boavista Timor      
[Sep 19]
Lica-Lica           0-3 Benfica Laulara     

Semifinals
[Oct 5]
Lalenok             2-2 Assalam             [4-2 pen]
[Oct 6]
Benfica Laulara     1-1 Boavista Timor      [5-4 pen]

Final [Oct 12, Estádiu Munispál, Dili]
Lalenok             3-2 Benfica Laulara     
  [Elias Misquita Iha 48, Francisko da Costa 68, Italo Pimental 90+1;
   Mouzinho de Lima Iha 13, Paulo Gally 30]


Supertaça 2019

[Oct 19, Estadio Café Ermera, Gleno, Ermera]
Lalenok             3-1 Benfica Laulara     
  [Yohanes Gusmão 16, 28, Santiago da Costa 54; Job Mark Freitas 62]


Segunda Divisaun

NB: both groups play a single round robin

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.FC Aitana                                5   4  1  0  16- 2  13       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kablaki FC (Manufahi, Same district)     5   3  1  1  13-10  10
 3.Porto Taibesse FC                        5   3  1  1   9- 8  10
 4.FC Fitun Estudante                       5   1  2  2   5- 5   5
 5.Zebra CF (Baucau)                        5   1  0  4   6-15   3
------------------------------------------------------------------
 6.Cacusan CF                               5   0  1  4   6-15   1  [R]  Relegated

Grupo B
 1.DIT FC                                   5   3  2  0  18- 5  11  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Nagardjo                              5   3  1  1  18-10  10
 3.FC Lica-Lica Lemorai (Viqueque)          5   2  0  3  10-16   6
 4.Santa Cruz FC (Dili)                     5   2  0  3   3-14   6
 5.Sporting Clube de Timor                  5   1  2  2   8- 6   5
------------------------------------------------------------------
 6.FC Lero (Iliomar)                        5   1  1  3   9-15   4       Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 30]
Aitana              3-1 Porto Taibesse      
[May 1]
Lica-Lica           2-4 FC Lero             
[May 2]
Fitun Estudante     1-1 Cacusan             
[May 3]
Santa Cruz          0-4 DIT                 
[May 9]
Nagardjo            1-1 Sporting Timor      
[May 10]
Zebra               2-5 Kablaki             

Round 2
[May 16]
Fitun Estudante     2-0 Zebra               
[May 17]
DIT                 5-1 Nagardjo            
[May 30]
Porto Taibesse      2-2 Kablaki             
[May 31]
Lica-Lica           3-0 Santa Cruz          
[Jun 1]
Cacusan             1-5 Aitana              
[Jun 2]
Sporting Timor      4-0 FC Lero             

Round 3
[Jun 4]
Fitun Estudante     1-2 Kablaki             
[Jun 5]
Aitana              5-0 Zebra               
[Jun 6]
Cacusan             1-2 Porto Taibesse      
[Jun 7]
Nagardjo            7-0 Santa Cruz          
[Jun 8]
Sporting Timor      2-3 Lica-Lica           
[Jun 9]
FC Lero             3-3 DIT                 

Round 4
[Jun 10]
Kablaki             4-2 Cacusan             
[Jun 11]
Porto Taibesse      2-1 Zebra               
[Jun 12]
Lica-Lica           0-5 DIT                 
[Jun 13]
FC Lero             2-4 Nagardjo            
[Jun 14]
Aitana              0-0 Fitun Estudante     
[Jun 18]
Santa Cruz          1-0 Sporting Timor      

Round 5
[Jun 19]
Kablaki             0-3 Aitana              
[Jun 21]
Lica-Lica           2-5 Nagardjo            
[Jun 24]
Porto Taibesse      2-1 Fitun Estudante     
[Jun 25]
Santa Cruz          2-0 FC Lero             
[Jun 26]
Zebra               3-1 Cacusan             
[Jun 27]
DIT                 1-1 Sporting Timor      

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.FC Aitana                                5   4  1  0  16- 2  13       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kablaki FC (Manufahi, Same district)     5   3  1  1  13-10  10
 3.Porto Taibesse FC                        5   3  1  1   9- 8  10
 4.FC Fitun Estudante                       5   1  2  2   5- 5   5
 5.Zebra CF (Baucau)                        5   1  0  4   6-15   3
------------------------------------------------------------------
 6.Cacusan CF                               5   0  1  4   6-15   1  [R]  Relegated

Grupo B
 1.DIT FC                                   5   3  2  0  18- 5  11  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Nagardjo                              5   3  1  1  18-10  10
 3.FC Lica-Lica Lemorai (Viqueque)          5   2  0  3  10-16   6
 4.Santa Cruz FC (Dili)                     5   2  0  3   3-14   6
 5.Sporting Clube de Timor                  5   1  2  2   8- 6   5
------------------------------------------------------------------
 6.FC Lero (Iliomar)                        5   1  1  3   9-15   4       Relegated

Final

[Jul 19, Estadio Municipal, Dili]
Aitana              1-3 DIT                 

NB: both finalists promoted

3a Divisaun

NB: both groups play a single round robin

Group Stage

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.AS Inur Transforma                       2   2  0  0   5- 0   6
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Karau Fuik (Viqueque)                 2   1  0  1   4- 2   3
 3.Emanuel FC                               1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 4.AC Mamura                                1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
 5.Laleia United FC                         1   0  0  1   0- 3   0
 6.AD Maubesse                              1   0  0  1   0- 4   0

Grupo B
 1.AS Lero (Lautem)                         1   1  0  0   2- 0   3
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kuda Ulun FC                             1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 3.AS Marca                                 1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 4.YMCA Comoro FC                           1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 5.Asociação Desportiva e Recreativa União  2   0  1  1   1- 3   1

Round 1
[Nov 5]
Laleia United       0-3 Inur Transforma     
[Nov 6]
ADR União           1-1 Kuda Ulun           
[Nov 7]
Maubesse            0-4 Karau Fuik          
[Nov 8]
YMCA                1-1 Marca               
[Nov 11]
Mamura              0-1 Emanuel             
AS Lero             bye

Round 2
[Nov 12]
AS Lero             2-0 ADR União           
[Nov 13]
Inur Transforma     2-0 Karau Fuik          
[Nov 14]
Marca                -  Kuda Ulun           
[Nov 15]
Maubesse             -  Emanuel             
[Nov 19]
Laleia United        -  Mamura              
YMCA                bye

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.AS Inur Transforma                       2   2  0  0   5- 0   6
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Karau Fuik (Viqueque)                 2   1  0  1   4- 2   3
 3.Emanuel FC                               1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 4.AC Mamura                                1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
 5.Laleia United FC                         1   0  0  1   0- 3   0
 6.AD Maubesse                              1   0  0  1   0- 4   0

Grupo B
 1.AS Lero (Lautem)                         1   1  0  0   2- 0   3
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kuda Ulun FC                             1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 3.AS Marca                                 1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 4.YMCA Comoro FC                           1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 5.Asociação Desportiva e Recreativa União  2   0  1  1   1- 3   1

Round 3
[Nov 18]
YMCA                 -  ADR União           
[Nov 20]
Kuda Ulun            -  AS Lero             
[Nov 21]
Emanuel              -  Inur Transforma     
[Nov 22]
Mamura               -  Maubesse            
[Nov 25]
Karau Fuik           -  Laleia United       
Marca               bye

Round 4
[Nov 26]
Marca                -  AS Lero             
[Nov 27]
Maubesse             -  Inur Transforma     
[Nov 28]
Kuda Ulun            -  YMCA                
[Nov 29]
Karau Fuik           -  Mamura              
[Dec 2]
Emanuel              -  Laleia United       
ADR União           bye

Round 5
[Dec 3]
ADR União             - Marca               
[Dec 4]
Inur Transforma      -  Mamura              
[Dec 5]
AS Lero              -  YMCA                
[Dec 6]
Karau Fuik           -  Emanuel             
[Dec 7]
Laleia United        -  Maubesse            
Kuda Ulun           bye


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.