East Timor 2021


Liga Futebol Amadora Timor Leste - Primeira Divisaun
Segunda Divisaun

Liga Futebol Amadora Timor Leste - Primeira Divisaun

NB: all matches at Estadio Municipal, Dili;
    played as a single round robin

Final Table:

 1.Karketu Dili FC                          6   4  2  0   6- 2  14       Champions
 2.Lalenok United FC (Dili)                 6   3  2  1  10- 6  11  [C]
 3.AS Ponta Leste                           6   2  2  2   4- 4   8
 4.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica               6   1  4  1   9- 8   7
 5.Assalam FC (Nafatin)                     6   1  3  2  11-12   6
 6.FC Aitana                                6   1  2  3   6- 8   5  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.DIT FC                                   6   1  1  4   6-12   4  [P]  Relegated
 -.Boavista FC Timor-Leste                 withdrew

Round 1
[Nov 12]
Aitana              0-1 Karketu             
  [Gaudencio Monteiro 79]
[Nov 14]
Lalenok             4-2 Assalam             
  [Santiago da Costa 3, Daniel Adade 38, 78, Danilson Araujo 50;
   Bonarudin Amin 13, Hasan Costa 40]
[Nov 23]
Benfica Laulara     4-1 DIT                 
  [Alexandre Ima Kefi 6, 45+1, Jeremias Baptista 7, 85; Jose Santos 87]
Ponta Leste         bye

Round 2
[Nov 19]
Ponta Leste         1-0 DIT                 
  [Ricardo Bianco 44]
[Nov 20]
Aitana              0-0 Benfica Laulara     
[Nov 21]
Assalam             0-1 Karketu             
  [Patrick da Silva 51]
Lalenok             bye

Round 3
[Nov 26]
Ponta Leste         1-0 Lalenok             
  [Ejivanio da Costa 35]
[Nov 27]
Benfica Laulara     1-1 Karketu             
  [Kornelis Portela 74; Mickael Eugene 20]
[Nov 28]
DIT                 1-3 Assalam             
  [Jose Almeida 63; Martinho Belo 45, 90+2, Husen Costa 72]
Aitana              bye

Round 4
[Dec 3]
Lalenok             1-0 Aitana              
  [Italo Pementel  45]
[Dec 4]
Karketu             1-0 DIT                 
  [Gaudencio Monteiro 69]
[Dec 5]
Benfica Laulara     0-0 Ponta Leste         
Assalam             bye

Round 5
[Dec 10]
Assalam             3-3 Benfica Laulara     
  [Hasan Costa 6, 37, 49; Nidio Alves 13, 74, Jeremias Baptista 35]
[Dec 11]
Aitana              2-1 Ponta Leste         
  [Francyatma Ima Kefi 28, 59; Marito Dos Santos 22]
[Dec 13]
Karketu             1-1 Lalenok             
  [Gelvanio Alberto 88; Daniel Adade 45+1]
DIT                 bye

Round 6
[Dec 16]
Ponta Leste         1-1 Assalam             
  [Momin Mohammed 13; Augusto da Costa 29]
[Dec 17]
DIT                 3-2 Aitana              
  [Venceslau Fatima 17, 45+2, Ruben Borges 37; Francyatma Ima Kefi 63, Édit Savio 72]
[Dec 18]
Lalenok             3-1 Benfica Laulara     
  [Daniel Adade 2, 14, Paulo Cali Freitas 89; Aldo Amaral 55]
Karketu             bye

Round 7
[Dec 21]
Karketu             1-0 Ponta Leste         
  [Americo Martins 1og]
[Dec 22]
Assalam             2-2 Aitana              
  [Jovanio Braz 20, Augustu da Costa 62; Francyatma Ima Kefi 48, 75]
[Dec 23]
DIT                 1-1 Lalenok             
  [José Almeida 46; Elias Mesquita 28]
Benfica Laulara     bye

Final Table:

 1.Karketu Dili FC                          6   4  2  0   6- 2  14       Champions
 2.Lalenok United FC (Dili)                 6   3  2  1  10- 6  11  [C]
 3.AS Ponta Leste                           6   2  2  2   4- 4   8
 4.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica               6   1  4  1   9- 8   7
 5.Assalam FC (Nafatin)                     6   1  3  2  11-12   6
 6.FC Aitana                                6   1  2  3   6- 8   5  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.DIT FC                                   6   1  1  4   6-12   4  [P]  Relegated
 -.Boavista FC Timor-Leste                 withdrew


Segunda Divisaun

NB: both groups play a single round robin

Group Stage

NB: unclear why Sporting Clube de Timor do not enter

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.CF Académica (Dili)                      4   3  1  0  11- 6  10  [R]  Promoted, Final
 2.Porto Taibesse FC                        4   3  1  0  10- 6  10       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Zebra CF (Baucau)                        4   1  1  2   5- 6   4
 4.AS Marca FC                              4   1  0  3   3- 6   3  [P]
 5.FC Fitun Estudante Lorosa'e              4   0  1  3   3- 8   1

Grupo B
 1.Emmanuel FC                              5   4  0  1  18- 4  12  [P]  Promoted, Final
 2.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)             5   3  1  1   8-11  10  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Nagardjo                              5   2  1  2  13- 8   7
 4.FC Lica-Lica Lemorai (Viqueque)          5   1  3  1  11- 8   6
 5.Santa Cruz FC (Dili)                     5   2  0  3   7-13   6
 6.Kablaki FC (Manufahi, Same district)     5   0  1  4   4-17   1

Round 1
[Oct 12]
Zebra               0-1 Porto Taibesse      
[Oct 13]
Kablaki             1-3 Santa Cruz          
[Oct 14]
Académica           1-0 Marca               
[Oct 15]
Emmanuel            2-1 Nagardjo            
[Oct 16]
Lica-Lica           2-2 Ultramar            
Fitun Estudante     bye

Round 2
[Oct 17]
Zebra               1-1 Fitun Estudante     
[Oct 20]
Ultramar            3-2 Nagardjo            
[Oct 21]
Lica-Lica           1-1 Kablaki             
[Oct 22]
Porto Taibesse      2-1 Marca               
[Oct 23]
Emmanuel            0-2 Santa Cruz          
Académica           bye

Round 3
[Oct 24]
Fitun Estudante     1-3 Académica           
[Oct 26]
Kablaki             1-2 Ultramar            
[Oct 27]
Marca               1-3 Zebra               
[Oct 28]
Lica-Lica           1-3 Emmanuel            
[Oct 30]
Nagardjo            5-1 Santa Cruz          
Porto Taibesse      bye

Round 4
[Oct 29]
Porto Taibesse      4-4 Académica           
[Nov 4]
Ultramar            1-0 Santa Cruz          
[Nov 5]
Fitun Estudante     0-1 Marca               
[Nov 6]
Emmanuel            7-0 Kablaki             
[Nov 7]
Nagardjo            1-1 Lica-Lica           
Zebra               bye

Round 5
[Nov 9]
Académica           3-1 Zebra               
[Nov 10]
Ultramar            0-6 Emmanuel            
[Nov 16]
Fitun Estudante     1-3 Porto Taibesse      
[Nov 17]
Kablaki             1-4 Nagardjo            
[Nov 18]
Santa Cruz          1-6 Lica-Lica           
Marca               bye

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.CF Académica (Dili)                      4   3  1  0  11- 6  10  [R]  Promoted, Final
 2.Porto Taibesse FC                        4   3  1  0  10- 6  10       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Zebra CF (Baucau)                        4   1  1  2   5- 6   4
 4.AS Marca FC                              4   1  0  3   3- 6   3  [P]
 5.FC Fitun Estudante Lorosa'e              4   0  1  3   3- 8   1

Grupo B
 1.Emmanuel FC                              5   4  0  1  18- 4  12  [P]  Promoted, Final
 2.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)             5   3  1  1   8-11  10  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Nagardjo                              5   2  1  2  13- 8   7
 4.FC Lica-Lica Lemorai (Viqueque)          5   1  3  1  11- 8   6
 5.Santa Cruz FC (Dili)                     5   2  0  3   7-13   6
 6.Kablaki FC (Manufahi, Same district)     5   0  1  4   4-17   1

Final

[Dec 7, Estadio Municipal, Dili]
Académica           0-2 Emmanuel            
  [Alexandre Morreira 11, 45]

NB: both finalists promoted

2020

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Dec 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.