U-17 Toto Cup (Austria)


Palmares

U-16
1988 Netherlands
1989 Soviet Union
1990 Soviet Union
1991 Netherlands
1992 France
1993 Norway
1994 Germany
1995 Germany
1996   not held
1997 Germany	
1998 Germany
1999 France
U-17
2000 Brazil
2001 Switzerland
2002 Germany
2003 Switzerland
2004 Belgium
2005 Hungary
2006 Austria
2007 Austria
2008 Austria
2009 France
2010 Switzerland
2011 Croatia
2012 Croatia
2013 Switzerland
2014   no winner
2015 Russia
2016 Switzerland
2017 Austria


1988

in Bludenz

1. Netherlands		3  2 1 0   8- 2  5
2. Denmark		3  2 0 1  10- 6  4
3. Austria		3  0 2 1   7-12  2
4. Tunisia		3  0 1 2   4- 9  1

1989

[Aug 30 - Sep 3] in Kapfenberg

Denmark			3-0 Netherlands
Soviet Union		4-1 Netherlands
Austria			3-0 Netherlands

1. Soviet Union		3  3 0 0  10- 2  6
2. Austria		3  2 0 1   4- 3  4
3. Denmark		3  1 0 2   4- 5  2
4. Netherlands		3  0 0 3   2-10  0

1990

[Aug 29 - Sep 2] in Stockerau

Soviet Union		3-0 Austria
 [21 Klimovich, 45 50 Jarowoi]
Netherlands		3-1 Denmark
 [15 Offenberg, 25 van der Haar, 65 Klomp; 35 Skovbjerg]
Denmark			4-1 Austria
 [10 27 46 Sommer; 30 Steiger]
Soviet Union		4-0 Netherlands
 [29 59 Jarowei, 46 Griazin, 74 Riablsew]
Soviet Union		1-2 Denmark
 [10 Kechinow; 47 Lassesen, 61 Nielsen]
Austria			3-3 Netherlands
 [2 Essl, 55 Haas, 76 Steiger; 38 78 Seedorf, 64 Van der Haan]

1. Soviet Union		3  2 0 1  8- 2  4
2. Denmark		3  2 0 1  7- 5  4
3. Netherlands		3  1 1 1  6- 8  3
4. Austria		3  0 1 2  4-10  1

1991

[Aug 28 - Sep 1] in Anif and Puch
  
Austria                 1-0 Netherlands 
France			1-3 Netherlands
France			2-0 Switzerland
Austria			1-4 Switzerland
Netherlands		4-1 Switzerland
France			1-2 Austria


1. Netherlands    	3  2 0 1  7- 3  4
2. Austria       	3  2 0 1  4- 5  4
3. France        	3  1 0 2  4- 5  2
4. Switzerland   	3  1 0 2  5- 7  2

1992

[Sep 2-6] in Wolfsberg
  
France			4-1 Austria
Slovenia                1-3 Netherlands
Austria                 2-4 Netherlands
France			5-1 Slovenia
France			4-1 Netherlands
Austria                 2-0 Slovenia
 
1. France         	3  3 0 0  13- 3  6 
2. Netherlands    	3  2 0 1   8- 7  4      
3. Austria        	3  1 0 2   5- 8  2
4. Slovenia       	3  0 0 3   2-10  0

1993

[Sep 2-5] in Eisenstadt

Norway			1-0 Netherlands
France			1-0 Austria
Norway			3-1 Austria
France			1-0 Netherlands
Norway			2-0 France
Austria                 3-1 Netherlands

1. Norway		3  3 0 0  6- 1   6
2. France		3  2 0 1  2- 2   4
3. Austria		3  1 0 2  4- 5   2
4. Netherlands		0  0 0 3  1- 5   0

1994

[Aug 25-28] in Andorf

Austria			2-1 Denmark
 [16 Berger-Steiner, 61 Pistrol; 3 Jensen]
Germany			2-0 Netherlands
 [15 47 Bugera] 
Austria			0-4 Netherlands
 [17 Evers, 23 Vennegoor, 74 77 Kos]
Germany			1-1 Denmark
 [?; Petersen]
Netherlands		2-0 Denmark
 [?]
Austria			2-4 Germany
 [25 Hilberger, 25 Jerjes; 12 Fontana, 35 Bugera, 
  70 Brezina, 80 Bernhardt]

1. Germany		3  2 1 0  7- 3  5
2. Netherlands		3  2 0 1  6- 2  4
3. Austria		3  1 0 2  4- 9  2
4. Denmark		3  0 1 2  2- 5  1

1995

[Aug 31 - Sep 3] in Seefeld and Inzing

Austria          	3-1 Netherlands
Germany		 	3-0 France
France		 	4-1 Austria
Germany          	4-2 Netherlands
France		 	1-0 Netherlands
Austria          	1-6 Germany 

1. Germany     		3  3 0 0  13- 3  9
2. France      		3  2 1 0   5- 4  6
3. Austria     		3  1 0 2   5-11  3
4. Netherlands 		3  0 0 3   3- 8  0

1997

[Aug 21-24] in Hard

Germany		 	5-2 Austria
Czech Rep.		1-0 Costa Rica
Austria          	2-1 Costa Rica
Germany		 	1-0 Czech Rep.
Austria          	0-0 Czech Rep.
Germany		 	4-0 Costa Rica

1. Germany     		3  3 0 0  10- 2  9
2. Czech Rep.     	3  1 1 1   1- 1  4
3. Austria     		3  1 1 1   4- 6  4
4. Costa Rica 		3  0 0 3   1- 7  0

1998

[Aug 27-30] in Hartberg

Austria                1-10 Germany
USA			3-0 France
Austria                 4-2 USA
Germany			2-0 France
Austria			2-1 France
Germany                 1-4  USA

1. Germany      	3  2 0 1  13- 5  6
2. USA          	3  2 0 1   9- 5  6
3. Austria      	3  2 0 1   7-13  6
4. France       	3  0 0 3   1- 7  0

1999

[Aug 27-29] in Amstetten

Austria                 3-1 Germany
France			3-1 Kuwait
Austria                 5-0 Kuwait
France			0-0 Germany
France			1-0 Austria
Germany			3-0 Kuwait

1. France       	3  2 1 0  4- 1  7
2. Austria      	3  2 0 1  8- 2  6
3. Germany      	3  1 1 1  4- 3  4
4. Kuwait		3  0 0 3  1-11  0

2000

[Aug 24-27] in Wien

Brazil			2-1 Germany
Austria 		1-0 Rep.of Ireland
Austria 		0-1 Germany
Brazil 			3-0 Rep.of Ireland
Austria 		0-1 Brazil
Germany 		1-0 Rep.of Ireland

1. Brazil     		3  3 0 0  6- 1  9
2. Germany    		3  2 0 1  3- 2  6
3. Austria    		3  1 0 2  1- 2  3
4. Rep.of Ireland    	3  0 0 3  0- 5  0

2001

[Aug 24-26] in Upper Austria (Oberösterreich) 

Switzerland		3-1 Germany
Austria			2-2 Belgium
Switzerland		0-2 Austria
Belgium			1-1 Germany
Switzerland		4-0 Belgium
Germany			5-4 Austria

1. Switzerland		3  2 0 1  7- 3  6
2. Austria		3  1 1 1  8- 7  4
3. Germany		3  1 1 1  7- 8  4
4. Belgium		3  0 2 1  2- 7  2

2002

[Aug 21-25] in Carinthia (Kärnten)

Slovenia		2-0 Switzerland
Austria			2-2 Germany
Germany			2-0 Switzerland
Austria			2-1 Slovenia
Austria			1-1 Switzerland
Germany			4-0 Slovenia

1. Germany		3  2 1 0  8- 2  7
2. Austria		3  1 2 0  5- 4  5
3. Slovenia		3  1 0 2  3- 6  3
4. Switzerland		3  0 1 2  1- 5  1

2003

[Aug 26-30] in Burgenland 

Switzerland		2-2 Japan
Austria			0-1 Germany
Germany			1-5 Switzerland
Austria			0-0 Japan
Austria			2-4 Switzerland
Germany			2-3 Japan

1. Switzerland		3  2 1 0  11- 5  7
2. Japan		3  1 2 0   5- 4  5
3. Germany		3  1 0 2   4- 8  3
4. Austria		3  0 1 2   2- 5  1

2004

[Aug 23-27] in Styria (Steiermark)

Switzerland		0-0 Belgium
Austria			3-2 Germany
Germany			0-1 Switzerland
Austria			0-2 Belgium
Germany			0-0 Belgium
Austria			1-1 Switzerland

1. Belgium		3  2 1 0   2- 0  5
2. Switzerland		3  2 1 0   2- 1  5
3. Austria		3  1 1 1   4- 5  3
4. Germany		3  0 1 2   2- 4  1

2005

[Aug 22-26] in Lower Austria (Niederösterreich)

Switzerland		1-2 Belgium
Austria      		0-1 Hungary
Hungary			3-1 Belgium
Austria      		1-0 Switzerland
Switzerland		3-1 Hungary
Austria      		3-1 Belgium

1. Hungary     		3  2 0 1  5- 4  6
2. Austria      	3  2 0 1  4- 2  6
3. Switzerland		3  1 0 2  4- 4  2
4. Belgium		3  1 0 2  4- 7  2

2006

[Aug 21-25] in Tiroler Oberland

Austria      		1-1 Hungary
Switzerland		4-1 Belgium
Austria      		2-0 Switzerland
Belgium			2-1 Hungary
Austria      		1-1 Belgium
Switzerland		2-2 Hungary

1. Austria      	3  2 1 0  4- 2  5
2. Switzerland		3  1 1 1  6- 5  4
3. Belgium		3  1 1 1  4- 6  4
4. Hungary     		3  0 2 1  4- 5  2

2007

[Aug 24-28] in Carinthia (Kärnten)

Switzerland		2-1 Scotland
Austria			4-0 Slovenia
Austria			1-1 Switzerland
Scotland		2-1 Slovenia
Switzerland		6-2 Slovenia
Austria			3-1 Scotland

1. Austria		3  2 1 0  8- 2  7
2. Switzerland		3  2 1 0  9- 4  7
3. Scotland		3  1 0 2  4- 6  3
4. Slovenia		3  0 0 3  3-12  0

2008

in Burgenland

22.08 Oberwacht		France		1-1 Switzerland
22.08 Oberwacht		Austria		2-1 Slovakia

24.08 Unterschützen	Austria		3-0 Switzerland
24.08 Stuben		France		2-1 Slovakia

26.08 Bad Tatzmannsdorf Switzerland	1-1 Slovakia
26.08 Bad Tatzmannsdorf Austria		1-1 France

1. Austria		3  2 1 0  6- 2  7
2. France		3  1 2 0  4- 3  5
3. Switzerland		3  0 2 1  4- 5  2
4. Slovakia		3  0 1 2  3- 5  1

2009

in Niederösterreich

25.08 Seitenstetten	France		2-1 Hungary
25.08 Seitenstetten	Belgium		2-1 Austria	

27.08 Ardagger		Austria		4-1 Hungary
27.08 Ardagger		France		4-1 Belgium

29.08 Amstetten		Austria		2-1 France
29.08 Amstetten		Belgium		2-1 Hungary

1. France		3  2 1 0  7- 4  6 [1 0 1 5-3]
2. Austria		3  2 1 0  7- 4  6 [1 0 1 3-3]
3. Belgium		3  2 1 0  5- 6  6 [1 0 1 3-5]
4. Hungary		3  0 0 3  3- 8  0

2010

in Oberösterreich

[Aug 24-28]

24.08 Grieskirchen	Switzerland	2-2 Croatia
24.08 Grieskirchen	Austria		3-1 Belgium

26.08 Vöclabruck	Switzerland	1-0 Belgium
26.08 Vöclabruck	Austria		3-1 Croatia

28.08 Schwanenstadt	Austria		1-0 Switzerland
28.08 Schwanenstadt	Croatia		1-1 Belgium

Table:

1. Austria		3  3 0 0  7- 2  9
2. Switzerland		3  1 1 1  3- 3  4
3. Croatia		3  0 2 1  4- 6  2
4. Belgium		3  0 1 2  2- 5  1

2011

in Oberösterreich

[Aug 30-Sept 3]

30.08 St.Florian	Austria		3-0 Slovenia
30.08 St.Florian	Croatia		2-1 Scotland

01.09 Pichl		Croatia		3-2 Austria	
01.09 Pichl		Slovenia	2-2 Scotland

03.09 Ottensheim	Austria		3-0 Scotland
03.09 Ottensheim	Croatia		2-0 Slovenia

Table:

1. Croatia		3  3 0 0  7- 3  9
2. Austria		3  2 0 1  8- 3  6
3. Slovenia		3  0 1 2  2- 7  1
4. Scotland		3  0 1 2  3- 7  1

2012

in Tirol

[Aug 29-Sept 2]

29.08 Schwaz		Austria		1-0 Slovakia
29.08 Schwaz		Croatia		3-1 Germany

31.08 Mayrhofen		Germany		2-0 Slovakia
31.08 Mayrhofen		Croatia		1-1 Austria	

02.09 Schwaz		Austria		3-3 Germany
02.09 Schwaz		Croatia		3-1 Slovakia

Table:

1. Croatia		3  2 1 0  7- 3  7
3. Austria		3  1 2 0  5- 4  5			
2. Germany		3  1 1 1  6- 6  4
4. Slovakia		3  0 0 3  1- 6  0

2013

in Steiermark

[Aug 21-25]

21.08 Gleisdorf		Switzerland	1-0 Austria
21.08 Gleisdorf		Germany		2-1 Belgium

23.08 Bad Waltersdorf	Switzerland	1-1 Germany
23.08 Bad Waltersdorf	Austria		2-0 Belgium

25.08 Weiz		Austria		1-0 Germany
25.08 Weiz		Switzerland	4-2 Belgium

Table:

1. Switzerland		3  2 1 0  6- 3  7
2. Austria		3  2 0 1  3- 1  6
3. Germany		3  1 1 1  3- 3  4
4. Belgium		3  0 0 3  3- 8  0

2014

in Niederösterreich

[Aug 19-23]

19.08 Lindabrunn	Switzerland	3-0 Germany
19.08 Lindabrunn	Austria		3-1 Bulgaria

21.08 Traiskirchen	Switzerland	1-1 Bulgaria
21.08 Traiskirchen	Austria		2-0 Germany

23.08 Wiener Neudorf	Germany		1-0 Bulgaria	[abd after 45' due to rain]
23.08 Wiener Neudorf	Austria		n/p Switzerland	[due to rain]

Winner : no winner

2015

in Vorarlberg

[Aug 19-23]

19.08 Feldkich		Switzerland	5-0 Montenegro
19.08 Feldkich		Russia		2-1 Austria

21.08 Rankweil		Russia		4-1 Switzerland
21.08 Rankweil		Austria		1-0 Montenegro

23.08 Lustenau		Russia		5-0 Montenegro
23.08 Lustenau		Austria		2-1 Switzerland

Table:

1. Russia		3  3 0 0  11- 2  9
2. Austria		3  2 0 1   4- 3  6
3. Switzerland		3  1 0 2   7- 6  3
4. Montenegro		3  0 0 3   0-11  0

2016

in Oberösterreich

[Aug 31-Sep 4]

31.08 Windischgarsten	Austria		2-2 Croatia
31.08 Windischgarsten	Switzerland	1-0 Russia

02.09 Micheldorf	Austria		3-2 Switzerland	
02.09 Micheldorf	Croatia		2-0 Russia

04.09 Windischgarsten	Austria		0-0 Russia
04.09 Windischgarsten	Switzerland	2-0 Croatia

Table:

1. Switzerland		3  2 0 1   5- 3  6
2. Austria		3  1 2 0   5- 4  5
3. Croatia		3  1 1 1   4- 4  4
4. Russia		3  0 1 2   0- 3  1

2017

in Tirol

[Aug 30-Sep 3]

30.08 Silian		Austria		4-0 Finland
30.08 Silian		Czech Rep.	2-0 Switzerland

01.09 Lienz		Austria		2-1 Czech Rep.
01.09 Lienz		Switzerland	6-0 Finland

03.09 Matrei		Austria		3-0 Switzerland
03.09 Matrei		Czech Rep.	1-1 Finland

Table:

1. Austria		3  3 0 0   9- 1  9
2. Czech Rep.		3  1 1 1   4- 3  4
3. Switzerland		3  1 0 2   6- 5  3
4. Finland		3  0 1 2   1-11  1


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin and Gerhard Öhlinger for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch) and Gerhard Öhlinger (gerhard.oehlinger@telering.at)
Last updated: 2 Aug 2018

(C) Copyright Erik Garin, Gerhard Öhlinger and RSSSF 2003/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.