Orkney 2017


A-League
B-League

A-League

Final Table:

 1.Thorfinn          14  12  0  2  65-11  36  [C]  Champions
 2.Stromness         14  10  1  3  37-10  31
 3.Rovers            14   8  3  3  49-25  27
 4.Hotspurs          14   8  2  4  41-25  26
 5.Rendall           14   5  2  7  41-31  17
 6.Dounby            14   5  1  8  22-31  16
 7.Saint Andrews     14   2  2 10  18-66   8  [P]
--------------------------------------------
 8.Firth             14   0  1 13  16-90   1       Relegated

Round 1 [May 9]
Dounby                1-3 Rovers                
Hotspurs              0-1 Stromness             
Rendall               9-1 Firth                 
Thorfinn              9-1 Saint Andrews         

Round 2 [May 16]
Firth                 1-3 Dounby                
Rendall               0-1 Thorfinn              
Rovers                1-1 Stromness             
Saint Andrews         1-1 Hotspurs              

Round 3
[May 23]
Hotspurs              abd Rendall               
Saint Andrews         2-2 Rovers                
Stromness             0-1 Dounby                
Thorfinn             10-0 Firth                 
[Sep 8]
Hotspurs              5-3 Rendall               [replay]

Round 4 [May 30]
Firth                 1-7 Stromness             
Rendall               2-2 Rovers                
Saint Andrews         0-1 Dounby                
Thorfinn              4-1 Hotspurs              

Round 5 [Jun 13]
Firth                 2-4 Saint Andrews         
Hotspurs              1-4 Rovers                
Rendall               1-2 Stromness             
Thorfinn              4-0 Dounby                

Round 6 [Jun 20]
Dounby                1-2 Hotspurs              
Rovers                9-1 Firth                 
Saint Andrews         2-7 Rendall               
Stromness             0-2 Thorfinn              

Round 7 [Jul 11]
Firth                1-11 Rovers                
Hotspurs              3-0 Dounby                
Rendall               4-2 Saint Andrews         
Thorfinn              0-1 Stromness             

Round 8
[Jul 14]
Rovers                2-7 Hotspurs              
Saint Andrews         2-1 Firth                 
Stromness             5-2 Rendall               
[Sep 8]
Dounby                0-5 Thorfinn              

Round 9 [Aug 1]
Firth                 1-6 Hotspurs              
Rendall               3-1 Dounby                
Saint Andrews         0-5 Stromness             
Thorfinn              4-3 Rovers                

Round 10 [Aug 8]
Dounby                8-1 Saint Andrews         
Hotspurs              0-2 Thorfinn              
Rovers                2-0 Rendall               
Stromness             3-0 Firth                 

Round 11
[Aug 15]
Dounby                0-3 Stromness             
Firth                0-10 Thorfinn             
[Sep 12]
Rovers                3-0 Saint Andrews         
[Sep 25]
Rendall               1-2 Hotspurs              

Round 12
[Aug 18]
Hotspurs              8-1 Saint Andrews         
[Aug 22]
Stromness             2-1 Rovers                
[Sep 5]
Thorfinn              4-0 Rendall               
Dounby                4-2 Firth                 

Round 13
[Aug 22]
Hotspurs              4-4 Firth                 
[Sep 19]
Dounby                1-1 Rendall               
Stromness             7-0 Saint Andrews         
Rovers                3-2 Thorfinn              

Round 14 [Aug 29]
Firth                 1-8 Rendall               
Rovers                3-1 Dounby                
Saint Andrews         2-8 Thorfinn              
Stromness             0-1 Hotspurs             

Final Table:

 1.Thorfinn          14  12  0  2  65-11  36  [C]  Champions
 2.Stromness         14  10  1  3  37-10  31
 3.Rovers            14   8  3  3  49-25  27
 4.Hotspurs          14   8  2  4  41-25  26
 5.Rendall           14   5  2  7  41-31  17
 6.Dounby            14   5  1  8  22-31  16
 7.Saint Andrews     14   2  2 10  18-66   8  [P]
--------------------------------------------
 8.Firth             14   0  1 13  16-90   1       Relegated


B-League

Final Table:

 1.South Ronaldsay   12  10  0  2  33-18  30       Promoted
--------------------------------------------
 2.Accies            12   9  0  3  47-13  27
 3.Isles United      12   8  1  3  49-16  25  [R]
 4.Burray            12   7  1  4  26-20  22
 5.Harray            12   4  0  8  14-32  12
 6.Wanderers         12   2  0 10  14-41   6
 7.Holm              12   1  0 11   9-52   3

2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Oct 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.