Orkney 2019


A-League
B-League

A-League

Final Table:

 1.Hotspurs          14  10  3  1  37-10  33       Champions
 2.Rovers            14   9  3  2  47-18  30
 3.Stromness         14   9  2  3  44-16  29
 4.Thorfinn          14   7  3  4  34-25  24  [C]
 5.Rendall           13   6  1  6  39-32  19
 6.Dounby            13   2  4  7  14-27  10
 7.Accies            14   1  2 11  15-56   5  [P]  [2 1 0 1 6-4 3]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.East United       14   1  2 11  13-59   5       [2 1 0 1 4-6 3]

NB: remaining match not refixtured.

Round 1 [May 7]
Accies                1-4 Rovers                
Dounby                1-1 Hotspurs              
Stromness             3-1 Rendall               
Thorfinn              5-1 East United           

Round 2 [May 14]
East United           1-4 Dounby                
Hotspurs              2-1 Accies                
Rendall               3-4 Thorfinn              
Rovers                3-0 Stromness             

Round 3
[May 21]
Accies                3-5 Rendall               
Dounby                1-2 Stromness             
East United           0-5 Hotspurs              
Thorfinn              abd Rovers                
[Jul 12]
Thorfinn              0-1 Rovers                [replay]

Round 4 [Jun 4]
Hotspurs              0-3 Thorfinn              
Rendall               5-0 East United           
Rovers                4-0 Dounby                
Stromness             7-0 Accies                

Round 5 [Jun 11]
Accies                1-2 East United           
Rendall               2-3 Rovers                
Stromness             1-2 Hotspurs              	
Thorfinn              2-0 Dounby                

Round 6 [Jun 25]
Dounby                2-2 Accies                
Hotspurs              6-0 Rendall               
Rovers                2-2 East United           
Stromness             4-0 Thorfinn              

Round 7 [Jul 2]
Dounby                1-1 Rendall               
East United           0-5 Stromness             
Hotspurs              4-1 Rovers                
Thorfinn              6-0 Accies                

Round 8 [Jul 9]
East United           1-2 Thorfinn              
Hotspurs              4-0 Dounby                
Rendall               3-1 Stromness             
Rovers                8-1 Accies                

Round 9
[Jul 16]
Accies                0-3 Hotspurs              
Stromness             1-1 Rovers                
Thorfinn              1-4 Rendall               
[Aug 23]
Dounby                0-0 East United           

Round 10
[Jul 30]
Hotspurs              2-0 East United           
Rendall               5-1 Accies                
Stromness             1-0 Dounby                
[Aug 16]
Rovers                3-3 Thorfinn              

Round 11 [Aug 6]
Accies                0-8 Stromness             
Dounby                1-6 Rovers                
East United           3-9 Rendall               
Thorfinn              2-2 Hotspurs              

Round 12 [Aug 13]
Dounby                2-3 Thorfinn              
East United           2-5 Accies                
Hotspurs              1-1 Stromness             
Rovers                3-1 Rendall               

Round 13 [Aug 20]
Accies                0-2 Dounby                
East United           0-8 Rovers                
Rendall               0-3 Hotspurs              
Thorfinn              3-4 Stromness             

Round 14 [Aug 27]
Accies                0-0 Thorfinn              
Rendall               n/p Dounby                [no referee available]
Rovers                0-2 Hotspurs              
Stromness             6-1 East United           

Final Table:

 1.Hotspurs          14  10  3  1  37-10  33       Champions
 2.Rovers            14   9  3  2  47-18  30
 3.Stromness         14   9  2  3  44-16  29
 4.Thorfinn          14   7  3  4  34-25  24  [C]
 5.Rendall           13   6  1  6  39-32  19
 6.Dounby            13   2  4  7  14-27  10
 7.Accies            14   1  2 11  15-56   5  [P]  [2 1 0 1 6-4 3]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.East United       14   1  2 11  13-59   5       [2 1 0 1 4-6 3]

NB: remaining match not refixtured.

B-League

Final Table:

 1.Isles United      12  10  1  1  52-21  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Firth             12   7  1  4  36-25  22
 3.Harray            12   5  5  2  35-21  20
 4.Barriers United   12   3  2  7  28-31  11
 5.Wanderers         12   0  1 11   9-62   1


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.