Pakistan 2010/11 (National Tournaments)


Pakistan Premier League 2010
PFF League 2010

Pakistan Premier League 2010


Final Table:

 1.Water and Power Development Authority   30 21  4  5  60-21 67  Champions  [WAPDA] (Lahore) 
 2.Khan Research Laboratories              30 17  7  6  37-16 58  [KRL] (Kahuta, Rawalpindi)
 3.Pakistan International Airlines         30 16  9  5  49-23 57  [PIA]
 4.Karachi Electric Supply Corporation     30 16  7  7  58-28 55  [KESC]
 5.Pakistan Army                           30 15  9  6  41-22 54  (Rawalpindi)
 6.Karachi Port Trust                      30 15  6  9  54-41 51  [KPT] (Karachi)
 7.Pakistan Air Force                      30 12  9  9  31-30 45  [PAF] (Peshawar)
 8.Afghan FC                               30 12  6 12  43-34 42  (Chaman)
 9.Pakistan Navy                           30 11  9 10  33-35 42  (Islamabad)
10.Pak Elektron Limited                    30 11  5 14  36-47 38  [PEL] (Lahore)
11.Baloch Club                             30  8 10 12  31-34 34  (Nushki)
12.National Bank of Pakistan               30  7 13 10  35-45 34  [NBP] (Karachi)
13.Habib Bank Ltd.                         30  6  7 17  26-40 25  [HBL] (Karachi)
14.PMC Club Athletico Faisalabad           30  5  6 19  22-54 21  (Faisalabad) 
----------------------------------------------------------------
15.Sui Southern Gas Company                30  5  5 20  36-72 20  Relegated  [SSGC] (Karachi)
16.Young Blood                             30  4  6 20  23-73 18  Relegated  (Sahiwal)

[Sep 16]
PEL             2-2 WAPDA           
Nushki Baloch   0-0 Afghan          
Army            0-1 PAF             
KPT             1-3 KESC            
Young Blood     1-0 PMC Athletico   
[Sep 17]
NBP             1-0 SSGC            
HBL             0-0 PIA             
[Sep 18]
PAF             0-2 KRL             
Navy            0-1 Army            
PMC Athletico   0-3 WAPDA           
PEL             2-1 Young Blood     
[Sep 19]
PIA             3-3 NBP             
SSGC            1-2 KPT             [at KPT]
KESC            2-0 HBL             
[Sep 20]
Afghan          2-1 Nushki Baloch   
Army            1-1 KRL             
PAF             0-0 Navy            
[Sep 21]
PEL             1-0 PMC Athletico   
Young Blood     0-4 WAPDA           
[Sep 22]
KPT             2-1 PIA             
KESC            1-1 NBP             
[Sep 23]
Afghan          awd SSGC            [awarded 3-0, SSGC dns]
Nushki Baloch   1-0 HBL             
KRL             1-1 Navy            
PAF             1-3 Army            
[Sep 24]
WAPDA           6-1 Young Blood     
PMC Athletico   2-1 PEL             
[Sep 25]
NBP             2-4 KPT             
KESC            0-1 PIA             
[Sep 26]
Afghan          1-0 HBL             
Nushki Baloch   awd SSGC            [awarded 3-0, SSGC dns]
Navy            0-0 PAF             
KRL             0-2 Army            
[Sep 27]
WAPDA           4-1 PMC Athletico   
PIA             0-0 KPT             
[Sep 28]
Army            0-1 Navy            
Nushki Baloch   0-0 NBP             
Afghan          3-2 KESC            
[Sep 29]
KPT             3-0 HBL             
PIA             3-1 SSGC            
[Sep 30]
PMC Athletico   1-2 Young Blood     
[Oct 1]
Afghan          4-1 NBP             
Nushki Baloch   0-0 KESC            
SSGC            3-3 HBL             
[Oct 2]
WAPDA           4-1 PEL             
[Oct 3]
Navy            0-2 KRL             
[Oct 4]
Young Blood     2-3 PEL             
[Oct 5]
KRL             0-0 PAF             
[Oct 7]
WAPDA           1-0 Nushki Baloch   
Young Blood     1-1 SSGC            
Army            0-0 KESC            
PAF             1-2 PIA             
[Oct 8]
PMC Athletico   1-0 HBL             
PEL             1-1 Afghan          
Navy            1-4 KPT             
KRL             0-0 NBP             
[Oct 9]
WAPDA           4-0 SSGC            
Young Blood     2-2 Nushki Baloch   
Army            0-1 PIA             
PAF             1-0 KESC            
[Oct 10]
PMC Athletico   0-1 Afghan          
PEL             2-1 HBL             
KRL             1-0 KPT             
Navy            2-1 NBP             
[Oct 12]
WAPDA           1-0 Afghan          
Young Blood     0-2 HBL             
Army            4-0 KPT             
PAF             2-0 NBP             
[Oct 13]
PMC Athletico   2-1 SSGC            
PEL             2-0 Nushki Baloch   
Navy            1-2 KESC            
KRL             1-3 PIA             
[Oct 14]
WAPDA           3-0 HBL             
Young Blood     0-3 Afghan          
Army            3-1 NBP             
PAF             1-2 KPT             
[Oct 15]
PMC Athletico   1-1 Nushki Baloch   
Navy            1-1 PIA             
PEL             1-3 SSGC            
KRL             3-0 KESC            
[Oct 17]
PMC Athletico   1-1 NBP             
PEL             2-1 KPT             
KRL             1-0 HBL             
Navy            2-1 Afghan          
[Oct 18]
WAPDA           2-1 KESC            
Young Blood     0-2 PIA             
Army            2-2 Nushki Baloch   
PAF             3-2 SSGC            
[Oct 19]
PMC Athletico   1-1 KPT             
PEL             0-1 NBP             
KRL             0-1 Afghan          
Navy            2-1 HBL             
[Oct 20]
WAPDA           1-0 PIA             
Young Blood     1-3 KESC            
Army            1-0 SSGC            
PAF             3-0 Nushki Baloch   
[Oct 22]
WAPDA           5-2 KPT             
Young Blood     1-2 NBP             
Army            2-0 Afghan          
PAF             2-0 HBL             
[Oct 23]
PMC Athletico   1-1 PIA             
PEL             1-3 KESC            
Navy            3-1 Nushki Baloch   
KRL             1-0 SSGC            
[Oct 24]
WAPDA           0-2 NBP             
Young Blood     0-2 KPT             
Army            1-0 HBL             
PAF             1-0 Afghan          
[Oct 25]
PMC Athletico   1-2 KESC            
PEL             1-2 PIA             
Navy            6-0 SSGC            
KRL             0-0 Nushki Baloch   
[Oct 27]
KRL             2-0 Young Blood     
Navy            0-0 WAPDA           
[Oct 28]
Army            1-0 PMC Athletico   
PAF             0-2 PEL             
[Oct 29]
Navy            1-1 Young Blood     
KRL             1-3 WAPDA           
[Oct 30]
Army            2-1 PEL             
PAF             0-0 PMC Athletico   
[Oct 31]
PIA             2-0 Afghan          
KPT             4-3 Nushki Baloch   
[Nov 1]
Navy            1-0 PMC Athletico   
KRL             1-1 PEL             
SSGC            1-6 KESC            
HBL             0-0 NBP             
[Nov 2]
Army            1-0 Young Blood     
PAF             0-2 WAPDA           
KPT             2-2 Afghan          
PIA             0-1 Nushki Baloch   
[Nov 3]
NBP             1-4 KESC            
KRL             2-0 PMC Athletico   
Navy            1-2 PEL             
[Nov 4]
Army            1-2 WAPDA           
PAF             1-0 Young Blood     
HBL             1-1 Afghan          
SSGC            1-2 Nushki Baloch   
[Nov 5]
PIA             1-1 KESC            
[Nov 6]
SSGC            2-1 Afghan          
HBL             0-1 Nushki Baloch   
[Nov 7]
WAPDA           1-0 PAF             
Young Blood     0-0 Navy            
[Nov 8]
PEL             1-2 Army            
PMC Athletico   1-2 KRL             
KESC            4-2 Afghan          
NBP             2-2 Nushki Baloch   
KPT             2-1 SSGC            
[Nov 9]
WAPDA           0-1 Navy            
Young Blood     2-2 PAF             
[Nov 10]
PEL             0-4 KRL             
PMC Athletico   1-1 Army            
KESC            1-0 Nushki Baloch   
NBP             1-4 Afghan          
HBL             1-1 SSGC            
[Nov 12]
WAPDA           1-0 KRL             
Young Blood     2-1 Army            
[Nov 13]
PEL             1-0 Navy            
PMC Athletico   0-1 PAF             
Nushki Baloch   0-0 PIA             
[Nov 14]
WAPDA           1-1 Army            
Young Blood     1-0 KRL             
NBP             0-0 HBL             
KESC            6-1 SSGC            
[Nov 15]
PEL             2-2 PAF             
PMC Athletico   0-3 Navy            
Nushki Baloch   0-0 KPT             
[Nov 24]
PIA             5-0 Young Blood     
SSGC            5-1 PMC Athletico   
[Nov 25]
HBL             1-2 KPT             
Afghan          1-2 PEL             
Nushki Baloch   awd PAF             [awarded 3-0, PAF dns]
[Nov 26]
PIA             2-0 PMC Athletico   
SSGC            6-2 Young Blood     
[Nov 27]
Afghan          awd Navy            [awarded 3-0, Navy dns]
Nushki Baloch   0-1 Army            
[Nov 28]
SSGC            1-1 NBP             
PIA             1-2 HBL             
KPT             4-2 PMC Athletico   
KESC            0-0 Young Blood     
[Nov 29]
Afghan          awd PAF             [awarded 3-0, PAF dns]
Nushki Baloch   0-3 PEL             
[Nov 30]
KPT             6-1 Young Blood     
KESC            5-0 PMC Athletico   
NBP             1-2 PIA             
[Dec 1]
Afghan          0-0 Army            
Nushki Baloch   awd Navy            [awarded 3-0, Navy dns]
[Dec 2]
NBP             4-1 Young Blood     
HBL             4-1 PMC Athletico   
[Dec 3]
Afghan          0-0 WAPDA           
Nushki Baloch   1-2 KRL             
[Dec 4]
NBP             2-1 PMC Athletico   
HBL             3-0 Young Blood     
SSGC            0-5 PIA             
[Dec 5]
KESC            2-0 KPT             
[Dec 6]
Afghan          0-1 KRL             
Nushki Baloch   1-2 WAPDA           
[Dec 7]
KPT             2-2 NBP             
HBL             0-3 KESC            
[Dec 8]
PIA             1-0 PEL             
[Dec 9]
KPT             0-1 Navy            
KESC            0-2 PAF             
[Dec 10]
HBL             0-2 WAPDA           
NBP             0-0 Army            
SSGC            0-3 KRL             
[Dec 11]
KPT             0-1 PAF             
KESC            3-0 PEL             
PIA             2-3 Navy            
[Dec 12]
HBL             0-2 Army            
NBP             0-2 KRL             
SSGC            1-2 WAPDA           
[Dec 13]
KPT             2-0 PEL             
KESC            1-1 Navy            
PIA             2-2 PAF             
[Dec 14]
HBL             0-2 KRL             
NBP             1-3 WAPDA           
SSGC            1-4 Army            
[Dec 19]
Afghan          awd KPT             [in Karachi; awarded 0-3, Afghan dns]
[Dec 20]
SSGC            0-2 PAF             
[Dec 21]
NBP             1-1 Navy            
Afghan          awd PIA             [in Karachi; awarded 0-3, Afghan dns]
[Dec 22]
HBL             2-2 PAF             
KPT             0-1 KRL             
SSGC            0-0 PEL             
[Dec 23]
PIA             2-1 Army            
[Dec 24]
HBL             2-0 PEL             
KPT             1-0 WAPDA           
NBP             0-0 PAF             
SSGC            3-0 Navy            
[Dec 25]	 
Afghan          6-1 Young Blood     
Nushki Baloch   1-2 PMC Athletico    
KESC            1-1 Army            
[Dec 26]
HBL             3-0 Navy            
PIA             1-0 WAPDA           
[Dec 27]
KESC            0-1 KRL             
[Dec 28]
Afghan          0-1 PMC Athletico     	 
Nushki Baloch   2-0 Young Blood     
NBP             3-1 PEL                     
[Dec 29]
KPT             2-2 Army            
PIA             0-0 KRL             
[Dec 30]
KESC            2-1 WAPDA           

Final Table:

 1.Water and Power Development Authority   30 21  4  5  60-21 67  Champions  [WAPDA] (Lahore) 
 2.Khan Research Laboratories              30 17  7  6  37-16 58  [KRL] (Kahuta, Rawalpindi)
 3.Pakistan International Airlines         30 16  9  5  49-23 57  [PIA]
 4.Karachi Electric Supply Corporation     30 16  7  7  58-28 55  [KESC]
 5.Pakistan Army                           30 15  9  6  41-22 54  (Rawalpindi)
 6.Karachi Port Trust                      30 15  6  9  54-41 51  [KPT] (Karachi)
 7.Pakistan Air Force                      30 12  9  9  31-30 45  [PAF] (Peshawar)
 8.Afghan FC                               30 12  6 12  43-34 42  (Chaman)
 9.Pakistan Navy                           30 11  9 10  33-35 42  (Islamabad)
10.Pak Elektron Limited                    30 11  5 14  36-47 38  [PEL] (Lahore)
11.Baloch Club                             30  8 10 12  31-34 34  (Nushki)
12.National Bank of Pakistan               30  7 13 10  35-45 34  [NBP] (Karachi)
13.Habib Bank Ltd.                         30  6  7 17  26-40 25  [HBL] (Karachi)
14.PMC Club Athletico Faisalabad           30  5  6 19  22-54 21  (Faisalabad) 
----------------------------------------------------------------
15.Sui Southern Gas Company                30  5  5 20  36-72 20  Relegated  [SSGC] (Karachi)
16.Young Blood                             30  4  6 20  23-73 18  Relegated  (Sahiwal)


Topscorers

21 - Arif Mehmood (WAPDA)
16 - Asim Faiz (SSGC)
13 - Abdul Rehman (KESC)
     Muhammad bin Younus (KPT)
12 - Muhammad Essa (KESC)
11 - Muhammad Qasim (KRL)
10 - Khuda Bakhsh (WAPDA)
     Imran Hussain (Army)
     Muhammad Imran (Army)
     Jadeed Khan (Afghan FC)
     Shakir Lashari (PIA)
     Asim Mansoor (Young Blood)
     Muhammad Rasool (KESC)


PFF League 2010

Departmental Leg | Club Leg | Grand Final 

Departmental Leg

First Stage

Group A

NB: all matches in Karachi

[Nov 29]
PPWD            3-2 GPA
Police          2-1 Pak Steel
[Nov 30]
GPA             1-3 Pak Steel 
Police          1-0 PPWD
[Dec 2]
PPWD             -  Pak Steel
Police           -  GPA            

NB: Public Works Department (PPWD) and Gwadar Port Authority (GPA)
    were eliminated

Group B

NB: all matches in Islamabad

[Nov 29]
Railways        4-0 Ashraf Sugar
PTV             2-0 ZTBL
[Dec 1]
ZTBL            2-1 Ashraf Sugar
Railways         -  PTV 
[Dec 3]
Railways         -  ZTBL 
PTV              -  Ashraf Sugar

NB: Ashraf Sugar Mills (Bahawalpur) and Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited  
    (ZTBL) were eliminated; ZTBL formerly known as Agricultural
    Development Bank of Pakistan (ADBP)

Super League

NB: all matches in Lahore

[Dec 7]
Pakistan Police 1-0 PTV
[Dec 8]
Railways        4-0 Pak Steel
[Dec 10]
Pakistan Police 1-0 Pak Steel
[Dec 11]
Railways        3-1 PTV
[Dec 13]
PTV              -  Pak Steel
[Dec 14]
Pakistan Police 2-1 Railways

Table (missing result Dec 13):

 1.Pakistan Police                          3  3  0  0   4- 1  9  Promoted  (Quetta)
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Pakistan Railways                        3  2  0  1   8- 3  6  (Lahore)
 3.Pakistan Television                      2  0  0  2   1- 4  0  [PTV] (Islamabad)
 4.Pakistan Steel                           2  0  0  2   0- 5  0  (Karachi)

Club Leg

Region Round

NB: all matches in Islamabad

[Nov 23]
Ravi            4-1 Star 
[Nov 24]
Star            w/o Gilgit          [Gilgit dns]
[Nov 25]
Ravi            w/o Gilgit          [Gilgit dns]

NB: Star FC (Azad Jammu Kashmir) apparently late replacement
    for Poonch FC; Ravi FC (Islamabad) qualified to Round One

Round One

NB: Muslim Club (Chaman), Wohaib FC (Lahore) and Baloch FC (Quetta)
    bye to Super League

Group A

[Nov 29]
Suraj            -  University
[Dec 1]
University       -  Suraj 

NB: Suraj FC (Panjgur) eliminated, University FC (Faisalabad) to
    Super League

Group B

[Nov 27]
Al Hilal        0-2 Afghan Sports
[Nov 29]
Al Hilal        2-0 Ravi 
[Dec 1]
Ravi             -  Afghan Sports

NB: Al Hilal FC (Pakpattan) and Ravi FC (Islamabad) eliminated;
    Afghan Sports (Quetta) to Super League

Super League

NB: all matches in Lahore

[Dec 6]
Muslim          bt  University 
Wohaib          bt  Afghan Sports 
[Dec 8]
Quetta Baloch   2-3 University 
Muslim          3-2 Afghan Sports 
[Dec 10]
Afghan Sports   0-1 University 
Wohaib          1-0 Quetta Baloch 
[Dec 12]
Quetta Baloch   0-3 Muslim       
Wohaib          0-0 University 
[Dec 14]
Wohaib          1-1 Muslim       
Quetta Baloch    -  Afghan Sports 

Table (missing goals Dec 6 and one result Dec 14):

 1.Muslim Club                              4  3  1  0   7- 3 10  Promoted  (Chaman) 
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Wohaib FC                                4  2  2  0   2- 1  8  (Lahore)
 3.University FC                            4  2  1  1   4- 2  7  (Faisalabad)
 4.Afghan Sports FC                         3  0  0  3   2- 4  0  (Quetta)
 4.Baloch FC                                3  0  0  3   2- 7  0  (Quetta)

Grand Final

NB: between winners of departmental and club legs; both are promoted

[Dec 15, Garhi Shahue's Railway Stadium, Lahore]
Pakistan Police 2-1 Muslim Club (Chaman)
  [Muhammad Hanif 10, Sana Ullah 61; Hazrat Ali  25]


2009/10

2011/12

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Syed Akber Ali Wahidi and Malik Riaz Hai Naveed for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Syed Akber Ali Wahidi (akberpff@gmail.com) and Malik Riaz Hai Naveed (info@footballpakistan.com)
Last updated: 10 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Syed Akber Ali Wahidi, Malik Riaz Hai Naveed and RSSSF 2011/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.