Palestina 2012/13


Professional League (West Bank)
First Division (West Bank)
Gaza Strip League

Professional League (West Bank)

Final Table:

 1.Al-Thahriyeh              22  16  3  3  45-20  51  Champions
 2.Hilal Al-Quds             22  12  7  3  33-16  43
 3.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  12  6  4  38-17  42
 4.Jabal Mukabar             22   9  8  5  31-18  35
 5.Markaz Balata             22   9  5  8  35-34  32
 6.Ahli Al-Khalil            22   6 10  6  35-38  28
 7.Wadi Al-Neiss             22   6  7  9  29-32  25
 8.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22   6  6 10  27-28  24
 9.Islami Qalqilya           22   6  4 12  30-35  22
10.Al-Bireh                  22   4  9  9  25-36  21
----------------------------------------------------
11.Hilal Ariha               22   5  5 12  27-56  20  Relegated
12.Jenin                     22   4  4 14  25-50  16  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 31]
Islami Qalqilya     1-2 Jenin               
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Wadi Al-Neiss       4-0 Hilal Ariha         
[Sep 1]
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-1 Markaz Balata       
Al-Bireh            0-2 Jabal Mukabar       
Al-Thahriyeh        2-1 Hilal Al-Quds       

Round 2
[Sep 14]
Hilal Al-Quds       1-1 Al-Bireh            
Hilal Ariha         0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Jabal Mukabar       1-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Sep 15]
Markaz Balata       2-0 Islami Qalqilya     
[Oct 1]
Jenin               0-2 Al-Thahriyeh        
[Oct 10]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    2-4 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Round 3
[Sep 21]
Al-Bireh            0-0 Jenin               
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-3 Shabab Al-Khalil    
[Sep 22]
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-1 Hilal Ariha         
Jabal Mukabar       0-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Oct 16]
Al-Thahriyeh        2-1 Markaz Balata       
[Oct 17]
Islami Qalqilya     0-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    

Round 4
[Sep 28]
Jenin               1-0 Jabal Mukabar       
[Sep 29]
Hilal Al-Quds       1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Hilal Ariha         1-1 Islami Qalqilya     
Markaz Balata       1-2 Al-Bireh            
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Oct 24]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-1 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 5
[Oct 5]
Hilal Al-Quds       2-1 Jenin               
Islami Qalqilya     3-5 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Al-Thahriyeh        6-2 Hilal Ariha         
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-4 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Oct 6]
Jabal Mukabar       0-0 Markaz Balata       
Al-Bireh            1-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    

Round 6
[Oct 12]
Hilal Ariha         2-2 Al-Bireh            
Markaz Balata       0-2 Hilal Al-Quds       
Shabab Al-Khalil    3-0 Al-Thahriyeh        
[Oct 13]
Ahli Al-Khalil      3-2 Islami Qalqilya     
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-1 Jabal Mukabar       
Jenin               0-3 Wadi Al-Neiss       

Round 7
[Oct 19]
Al-Bireh            0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Jabal Mukabar       5-0 Hilal Ariha         
Al-Thahriyeh        awd Ahli Al-Khalil      [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-1,
Jenin               0-1 Markaz Balata        Ahli Al-Khalil walked off]
[Oct 20]
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-1 Islami Qalqilya     
[Oct 21]
Hilal Al-Quds       1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari    

Round 8
[Nov 2]
Islami Qalqilya     0-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Shabab Al-Am'ari    2-2 Jenin               
Hilal Ariha         0-5 Hilal Al-Quds       
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-0 Jabal Mukabar       
[Nov 3]        
Markaz Balata       1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-1 Al-Bireh            

Round 9
[Nov 9]
Jenin               3-2 Hilal Ariha         
Al-Bireh            2-1 Islami Qalqilya     
Markaz Balata       2-5 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Jabal Mukabar       5-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Nov 10]
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-0 Al-Thahriyeh        
Hilal Al-Quds       1-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    

Round 10
[Dec 21]
Islami Qalqilya     0-0 Jabal Mukabar       
Shabab Al-Khalil    3-1 Jenin               
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Dec 22]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Hilal Ariha         3-3 Markaz Balata       
Al-Thahriyeh        7-3 Al-Bireh            

Round 11
[Dec 28]
Jabal Mukabar       1-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Wadi Al-Neiss       3-1 Al-Bireh            
Hilal Al-Quds       4-1 Islami Qalqilya   
Markaz Balata       1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Jenin               1-2 Ahli Al-Khalil        
[Dec 29]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    3-0 Hilal Ariha         

Round 12
[Jan 18]
Markaz Balata       2-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Jenin               0-4 Islami Qalqilya     
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Hilal Ariha         0-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Jan 19]
Jabal Mukabar       0-1 Al-Bireh            
Hilal Al-Quds       0-3 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 13
[Jun 25]
Shabab Al-Khalil    4-0 Hilal Ariha         
Al-Thahriyeh        4-1 Jenin               
Al-Bireh            1-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Islami Qalqilya     1-2 Markaz Balata       
[Jan 26]
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-2 Jabal Mukabar       
Ahli Al-Khalil      3-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    

Round 14
[Jan 31]
Hilal Ariha         2-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Feb 1]
Markaz Balata       0-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Shabab Al-Am'ari    2-1 Islami Qalqilya     
Shabab Al-Khalil    3-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Jenin               3-2 Al-Bireh            
Hilal Al-Quds       0-0 Jabal Mukabar       

Round 15
[Feb 8]
Al-Bireh            0-2 Markaz Balata       
Islami Qalqilya     2-1 Hilal Ariha         
[Feb 9]
Jabal Mukabar       4-1 Jenin               
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-2 Hilal Al-Quds       
Al-Thahriyeh        1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Feb 11]
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    

Round 16
[Feb 15]
Jenin               0-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Hilal Ariha         2-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Shabab Al-Khalil    3-1 Islami Qalqilya     
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-1 Al-Bireh            
[Feb 16]
Markaz Balata       0-1 Jabal Mukabar       
Ahli Al-Khalil      2-2 Wadi Al-Neiss       

Round 17
[Feb 19]
Al-Thahriyeh        2-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Jabal Mukabar       0-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Hilal Al-Quds       2-1 Markaz Balata       
[Feb 22]
Islami Qalqilya     2-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Wadi Al-Neiss       2-0 Jenin               
[Feb 23]
Al-Bireh            1-2 Hilal Ariha         

Round 18
[Mar 15]
Markaz Balata       4-2 Jenin               
Hilal Ariha         3-2 Jabal Mukabar       
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-1 Al-Bireh            
Islami Qalqilya     1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-2 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Mar 16]
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-1 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 19 [Apr 5]
Wadi Al-Neiss       2-4 Markaz Balata       
Jabal Mukabar       2-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Hilal Al-Quds       4-0 Hilal Ariha         
Jenin               1-4 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Al-Bireh            1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Al-Thahriyeh        2-0 Islami Qalqilya     

Round 20
[Apr 12]
Hilal Ariha         1-1 Jenin               
Al-Thahriyeh        1-2 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Islami Qalqilya     1-1 Al-Bireh            
[Apr 13]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-3 Markaz Balata       
Ahli Al-Khalil      3-3 Jabal Mukabar       
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-1 Hilal Al-Quds       

Round 21
[Apr 22]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Apr 23]
Markaz Balata       4-3 Hilal Ariha         
Jabal Mukabar       1-6 Islami Qalqilya     
Jenin               2-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Hilal Al-Quds       1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Al-Bireh            1-2 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 22
[Apr 26]
Al-Bireh            2-2 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Hilal Ariha         2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Ahli Al-Khalil      4-3 Jenin               
Islami Qalqilya     1-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Apr 28]
Shabab Al-Khalil    4-0 Markaz Balata       
[May 4]
Al-Thahriyeh        2-1 Jabal Mukabar       

Final Table:

 1.Al-Thahriyeh              22  16  3  3  45-20  51  Champions
 2.Hilal Al-Quds             22  12  7  3  33-16  43
 3.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  12  6  4  38-17  42
 4.Jabal Mukabar             22   9  8  5  31-18  35
 5.Markaz Balata             22   9  5  8  35-34  32
 6.Ahli Al-Khalil            22   6 10  6  35-38  28
 7.Wadi Al-Neiss             22   6  7  9  29-32  25
 8.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22   6  6 10  27-28  24
 9.Islami Qalqilya           22   6  4 12  30-35  22
10.Al-Bireh                  22   4  9  9  25-36  21
----------------------------------------------------
11.Hilal Ariha               22   5  5 12  27-56  20  Relegated
12.Jenin                     22   4  4 14  25-50  16  Relegated


First Division (West Bank)

Final Table:

 1.Thagafi Tulkarm           22  18  4  0  78-21  58  Promoted
 2.Shabab Al-Khader          22  14  6  2  51-18  48  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Markaz Tulkarm            22  13  5  4  80-33  44
 4.Shabab Beit Ummar         22  10  1 11  37-37  31
 5.Shabab Jenin              22   9  4  9  35-47  31
 6.Markaz Askar              22   7  7  8  31-35  28
 7.Shabab Yatta              22   5  8  9  27-31  23
 8.Al-Ansar Al-Quds          22   5  8  9  28-47  23
 9.Al-Shoban Al-Muslimin     22   5  7 10  37-55  22
10.Beit Liqya                22   6  3 13  27-56  21
----------------------------------------------------
11.Abu Dis                   22   5  5 12  31-55  20  Relegated
12.Silwan                    22   4  4 14  28-55  16  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 28]
Markaz Askar        2-2 Beit Liqya          
Silwan              1-2 Shabab Jenin        
Yatta               2-2 Markaz Tulkarm      
Beit Ummar          2-1 Ansar Al-Quds       
[Sep 29]
Al-Khader           0-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Sep 30]
Abu Dis             1-0 Shoban Al-Muslimin  

Round 2
[Oct 5]
Abu Dis             1-3 Shabab Jenin        
Yatta               0-0 Shoban Al-Muslimin  
[Oct 6]
Al-Khader           2-2 Markaz Tulkarm      
Markaz Askar        2-2 Ansar Al-Quds       
Silwan              0-1 Beit Liqya          
[Oct 7]
Beit Ummar          1-3 Thagafi Tulkarm     

Round 3
[Oct 12]
Markaz Askar        1-0 Beit Ummar          
Ansar Al-Quds       1-0 Silwan              
Beit Liqya          4-1 Abu Dis             
[Oct 13]
Shoban Al-Muslimin  4-4 Al-Khader           
Shabab Jenin        1-2 Yatta               
[Oct 14]
Markaz Tulkarm      1-6 Thagafi Tulkarm     

Round 4 [Oct 19]
Beit Ummar          1-3 Markaz Tulkarm      
Silwan              2-1 Markaz Askar        
Yatta               0-1 Beit Liqya          
Al-Khader           3-1 Shabab Jenin        
Thagafi Tulkarm     6-2 Shoban Al-Muslimin  
Abu Dis             1-1 Ansar Al-Quds       

Round 5
[Nov 2]
Silwan              3-2 Beit Ummar          
Shoban Al-Muslimin  0-6 Markaz Tulkarm      
Beit Liqya          1-3 Al-Khader           
[Nov 3]
Shabab Jenin        0-3 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Markaz Askar        2-0 Abu Dis             
Ansar Al-Quds       0-3 Yatta               

Round 6
[Nov 9]
Thagafi Tulkarm     7-0 Beit Liqya          
Ansar Al-Quds       0-4 Al-Khader           
[Nov 10]
Markaz Tulkarm      4-1 Shabab Jenin        
Beit Ummar          4-0 Shoban Al-Muslimin  [also reported 4-1]
Yatta               0-0 Markaz Askar        
Abu Dis             1-2 Silwan              

Round 7
[Nov 16]
Beit Ummar          2-0 Abu Dis             
Al-Khader           3-0 Markaz Askar        
Thagafi Tulkarm     6-0 Ansar Al-Quds       
[Nov 17]
Markaz Tulkarm      9-0 Beit Liqya          
Yatta               2-2 Silwan              
Shoban Al-Muslimin  2-3 Shabab Jenin        

Round 8
[Nov 23]
Beit Liqya          1-4 Shoban Al-Muslimin  
Shabab Jenin        2-1 Beit Ummar          
Ansar Al-Quds       2-3 Markaz Tulkarm      
[Nov 24]
Markaz Askar        2-4 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Abu Dis             1-1 Yatta               
Silwan              1-5 Al-Khader           

Round 9
[Nov 30]
Shabab Jenin        1-1 Beit Liqya          
Al-Khader           3-1 Abu Dis             
Beit Ummar          2-1 Yatta               
Thagafi Tulkarm     2-0 Silwan              
[Dec 1]
Markaz Tulkarm      1-1 Markaz Askar        
Shoban Al-Muslimin  3-2 Ansar Al-Quds       

Round 10
[Dec 7]
Markaz Askar        3-1 Shoban Al-Muslimin  
Abu Dis             0-3 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Yatta               1-2 Al-Khader           
Ansar Al-Quds       0-2 Shabab Jenin        
[Dec 8]
Beit Liqya          0-2 Beit Ummar          
Silwan              0-2 Markaz Tulkarm      

Round 11
[Dec 14]
Shabab Jenin        3-2 Markaz Askar        
Markaz Tulkarm      8-1 Abu Dis             
Shoban Al-Muslimin  3-1 Silwan              
[Dec 15]
Beit Ummar          0-3 Al-Khader           
Thagafi Tulkarm     4-0 Yatta               
Beit Liqya          1-2 Ansar Al-Quds       

Round 12
[Jan 18]
Thagafi Tulkarm     2-0 Al-Khader           
Shoban Al-Muslimin  3-3 Abu Dis             
Ansar Al-Quds       1-0 Beit Ummar          
[Jan 19]
Shabab Jenin        3-4 Silwan              
Markaz Tulkarm      3-1 Yatta               
Beit Liqya          3-0 Markaz Askar        

Round 13
[Jan 25]
Thagafi Tulkarm     2-1 Beit Ummar          
Shabab Jenin        2-4 Abu Dis             
[Jan 26]            
Markaz Tulkarm      0-2 Al-Khader           
Ansar Al-Quds       1-1 Markaz Askar        
Beit Liqya          2-1 Silwan              
Shoban Al-Muslimin  0-0 Yatta               

Round 14
[Feb 1]
Ansar Al-Quds       2-2 Silwan              
[Feb 2]
Beit Liqya          0-2 Abu Dis             
Shabab Jenin        2-1 Yatta               
Markaz Askar        3-4 Beit Ummar          
Shoban Al-Muslimin  0-0 Al-Khader           
Markaz Tulkarm      2-2 Thagafi Tulkarm     

Round 15
[Feb 8]
Thagafi Tulkarm     9-2 Shoban Al-Muslimin  
Beit Ummar          2-0 Markaz Tulkarm      
Al-Khader           0-0 Shabab Jenin        
Yatta               2-1 Beit Liqya          
[Feb 9]
Silwan              0-2 Markaz Askar        
Abu Dis             0-2 Ansar Al-Quds       

Round 16
[Feb 15]
Beit Liqya          0-3 Al-Khader           
Silwan              1-4 Beit Ummar          
Markaz Askar        2-1 Abu Dis             
[Feb 16]
Shabab Jenin        0-2 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Ansar Al-Quds       1-1 Yatta               
Shoban Al-Muslimin  1-1 Markaz Tulkarm      

Round 17
[Feb 22]
Thagafi Tulkarm     5-1 Beit Liqya          
Yatta               0-1 Markaz Askar        
Al-Khader           2-2 Ansar Al-Quds       
Beit Ummar          3-0 Shoban Al-Muslimin  
[Feb 23]
Abu Dis             1-1 Silwan              
Markaz Tulkarm      8-0 Shabab Jenin        

Round 18
[Feb 27]
Ansar Al-Quds       1-2 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Mar 1]
Markaz Askar        1-1 Al-Khader           
Abu Dis             1-2 Beit Ummar          
Beit Liqya          0-1 Markaz Tulkarm      
Silwan              0-3 Yatta               
Shabab Jenin        2-0 Shoban Al-Muslimin  

Round 19
[Mar 7]
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-1 Markaz Askar        
[Mar 8]
Yatta               1-2 Abu Dis             
Shoban Al-Muslimin  6-0 Beit Liqya          
Markaz Tulkarm      8-1 Ansar Al-Quds       
Beit Ummar          2-2 Shabab Jenin        
Al-Khader           1-0 Silwan              

Round 20
[Mar 15]
Ansar Al-Quds       2-0 Shoban Al-Muslimin  
[Mar 16]
Markaz Askar        1-3 Markaz Tulkarm      
Abu Dis             1-6 Al-Khader           
Beit Liqya          1-2 Shabab Jenin        
Silwan              1-2 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Yatta               3-1 Beit Ummar          

Round 21 [Mar 23]
Beit Ummar          1-5 Beit Liqya          
Shabab Jenin        2-2 Ansar Al-Quds       
Shoban Al-Muslimin  2-0 Markaz Askar        
Markaz Tulkarm      9-2 Silwan              
Thagafi Tulkarm     3-3 Abu Dis             
Al-Khader           2-0 Yatta               

Round 22 [Mar 29]
Yatta               3-3 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Silwan              4-4 Shoban Al-Muslimin  
Markaz Askar        3-1 Shabab Jenin        
Al-Khader           2-0 Beit Ummar          
Abu Dis             5-4 Markaz Tulkarm      
Ansar Al-Quds       2-2 Beit Liqya          

Final Table:

 1.Thagafi Tulkarm           22  18  4  0  78-21  58  Promoted
 2.Shabab Al-Khader          22  14  6  2  51-18  48  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Markaz Tulkarm            22  13  5  4  80-33  44
 4.Shabab Beit Ummar         22  10  1 11  37-37  31
 5.Shabab Jenin              22   9  4  9  35-47  31
 6.Markaz Askar              22   7  7  8  31-35  28
 7.Shabab Yatta              22   5  8  9  27-31  23
 8.Al-Ansar Al-Quds          22   5  8  9  28-47  23
 9.Al-Shoban Al-Muslimin     22   5  7 10  37-55  22
10.Beit Liqya                22   6  3 13  27-56  21
----------------------------------------------------
11.Abu Dis                   22   5  5 12  31-55  20  Relegated
12.Silwan                    22   4  4 14  28-55  16  Relegated

Promoted: Duwwara, Shabab Al-Smoa


Gaza Strip League

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Rafah              22  12  9  1  34-12  45  Champions
 2.Shabab Khan Younes        22  13  5  4  47-23  44
 3.Jamiat Al-Salah           22  11  5  6  31-19  38
 4.Khadamat Rafah            22   9  8  5  34-23  35
 5.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22   8 10  4  29-23  34
 6.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22   7 10  5  30-30  31
 7.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       22   5 12  5  22-23  27
 8.Gaza Sports Club          22   5  8  9  27-33  23
 9.Al-Ahli Gaza              22   6  4 12  34-42  22
10.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   4  8 10  23-34  20
----------------------------------------------------
11.Jama'ee Rafah             22   3  8 11  25-42  17  Relegated
12.Al-Mashtal                22   3  5 14  16-48  14  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 14]
Khadamat Nosirat    0-0 Gaza Sports Club    
Jamiat Al-Salah     2-0 Jama'ee Rafah       
Khadamat Rafah      3-0 Mashtal             
[Sep 15]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-2 Shabab Rafah        
Khadamat Shatea     3-3 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Sep 16]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-0 Ahli Gaza           

Round 2
[Sep 21]
Gaza Sports Club    4-0 Mashtal             
Khadamat Shatea     1-2 Jamiat Al-Salah     
Jama'ee Rafah       0-5 Khadamat Rafah      
[Sep 22]
Ahli Gaza           1-2 Khadamat Nosirat    
Shabab Rafah        1-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Sep 23]
Ittihad Shejaia     2-3 Ittihad Khan Younes 

Round 3
[Sep 28]
Jama'ee Rafah       1-1 Khadamat Shatea     
Jamiat Al-Salah     1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Ahli Gaza           3-2 Mashtal             
[Sep 29]
Khadamat Nosirat    0-0 Shabab Rafah        
Khadamat Rafah      1-1 Gaza Sports Club    
Shabab Khan Younes  2-2 Ittihad Shejaia     

Round 4
[Oct 5]
Jamiat Al-Salah     0-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
Gaza Sports Club    0-0 Jama'ee Rafah       
[Oct 6]
Ahli Gaza           0-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Shabab Rafah        1-0 Mashtal             
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-0 Khadamat Shatea     
[Oct 7]
Ittihad Shejaia     2-1 Khadamat Nosirat    

Round 5
[Oct 12]
Jama'ee Rafah       1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Gaza Sports Club    2-1 Ahli Gaza           
[Oct 13]
Mashtal             1-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
Khadamat Shatea     1-2 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Oct 14]
Khadamat Nosirat    1-1 Jamiat Al-Salah     
Khadamat Rafah      1-1 Shabab Rafah        

Round 6
[Oct 19]
Ittihad Shejaia     0-0 Khadamat Rafah      
Khadamat Nosirat    2-3 Khadamat Shatea     
[Oct 20]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Ahli Gaza           4-2 Jama'ee Rafah       
[Oct 21]
Shabab Rafah        1-1 Gaza Sports Club    
Jamiat Al-Salah     2-1 Mashtal             

Round 7
[Oct 28]
Shabab Khan Younes  2-0 Jama'ee Rafah       
Ahli Gaza           1-1 Shabab Rafah        
[Oct 29]
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
Ittihad Khan Younes 2-1 Khadamat Nosirat    
[Oct 30]
Khadamat Rafah      2-3 Jamiat Al-Salah     
Khadamat Shatea     2-2 Mashtal             

Round 8
[Nov 2]
Khadamat Nosirat    0-4 Shabab Khan Younes  
Shabab Rafah        3-2 Jama'ee Rafah       
[Nov 3]
Jamiat Al-Salah     4-0 Gaza Sports Club    
[Nov 4]
Mashtal             2-4 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Ittihad Shejaia     4-2 Ahli Gaza           
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Khadamat Shatea     

Round 9
[Nov 9]
Shabab Rafah        1-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-0 Khadamat Rafah      
[Nov 10]
Khadamat Shatea     2-3 Gaza Sports Club    
Shabab Khan Younes  3-0 Mashtal             
[Nov 11]
Jama'ee Rafah       0-3 Khadamat Nosirat    
Ahli Gaza           0-2 Jamiat Al-Salah     

Round 10
[Nov 30]
Khadamat Shatea     1-2 Ahli Gaza           
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Shabab Khan Younes  
Ittihad Shejaia     2-4 Jama'ee Rafah       
[Dec 1]
Shabab Rafah        0-0 Jamiat Al-Salah     
[Dec 2]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-3 Gaza Sports Club    
[Dec 3]
Khadamat Nosirat    0-0 Mashtal             

Round 11
[Dec 7]
Ittihad Khan Younes 4-3 Ahli Gaza           
Shabab Khan Younes  1-1 Gaza Sports Club    
[Dec 8]
Jamiat Al-Salah     2-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
Jama'ee Rafah       0-1 Mashtal             
Khadamat Shatea     0-3 Shabab Rafah        
[Dec 9]
Khadamat Rafah      1-1 Khadamat Nosirat    

Round 12
[Feb 22]
Mashtal             1-5 Khadamat Rafah      
Jamiat Al-Salah     2-1 Jama'ee Rafah       
[Feb 23]
Gaza Sports Club    0-2 Khadamat Nosirat    
[Feb 24]
Shabab Rafah        1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Mar 11]
Khadamat Shatea     2-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Mar 12]
Ahli Gaza           1-2 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 13 
[Mar 2]
Khadamat Rafah      0-0 Jama'ee Rafah       
[Mar 4]
Gaza Sports Club    0-0 Mashtal             
[Mar 16]
Shabab Khan Younes  0-2 Shabab Rafah        
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Mar 17]
Jamiat Al-Salah     0-1 Khadamat Shatea     
Khadamat Nosirat    2-4 Ahli Gaza           

Round 14
[Mar 22]          
Gaza Sports Club    0-3 Khadamat Rafah      
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-1 Jamiat Al-Salah     
[Mar 23]
Khadamat Shatea     2-3 Jama'ee Rafah       
Mashtal             0-0 Ahli Gaza           
[Mar 24]
Shabab Rafah        0-0 Khadamat Nosirat    
[Mar 25]
Ittihad Shejaia     3-1 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 15
[Mar 29]
Mashtal             0-3 Shabab Rafah        
Ittihad Khan Younes 3-0 Khadamat Shatea     
[Mar 30]
Jama'ee Rafah       2-2 Gaza Sports Club    
Khadamat Nosirat    0-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Mar 31]
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Ahli Gaza           
Shabab Khan Younes  2-1 Jamiat Al-Salah     

Round 16
[Apr 5]
Ittihad Shejaia     1-1 Mashtal             
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-1 Jama'ee Rafah       
[Apr 6]
Shabab Rafah        3-0 Khadamat Rafah      
Ahli Gaza           3-5 Gaza Sports Club    
[Apr 7]
Shabab Khan Younes  3-0 Khadamat Shatea     
[Apr 8]
Jamiat Al-Salah     1-1 Khadamat Nosirat    
 
Round 17
[Apr 12]
Jama'ee Rafah       2-3 Ahli Gaza           
Gaza Sports Club    1-2 Shabab Rafah        
[Apr 13]
Khadamat Rafah      1-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
Mashtal             2-1 Jamiat Al-Salah     
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Apr 14]
Khadamat Shatea     0-0 Khadamat Nosirat    
 
Round 18
[Apr 20]  
Shabab Rafah        3-1 Ahli Gaza           
Mashtal             0-2 Khadamat Shatea     
[Apr 21]
Khadamat Nosirat    0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Apr 22]
Jama'ee Rafah       2-3 Shabab Khan Younes  
Ittihad Shejaia     1-0 Gaza Sports Club    
[May 24]
Jamiat Al-Salah     0-2 Khadamat Rafah      
 
Round 19
[May 24]
Jama'ee Rafah       0-3 Shabab Rafah        
Shabab Khan Younes  0-0 Khadamat Nosirat    
[May 25]
Ahli Gaza           4-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
[May 26]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-1 Mashtal             
[May 28]
Gaza Sports Club    1-2 Jamiat Al-Salah     
[May 29]
Khadamat Shatea     0-0 Khadamat Rafah      
 
Round 20
[May 31]
Khadamat Nosirat    1-1 Jama'ee Rafah       
Ittihad Shejaia     0-1 Shabab Rafah        
[Jun 2]
Jamiat Al-Salah     3-0 Ahli Gaza           
[Jun 3]
Khadamat Rafah      2-4 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Mashtal             0-8 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Jun 5]
Gaza Sports Club    0-2 Khadamat Shatea     

Round 21
[Jun 7]
Jama'ee Rafah       0-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
Shabab Khan Younes  5-3 Khadamat Rafah      
Mashtal             1-2 Khadamat Nosirat    
Jamiat Al-Salah     1-1 Shabab Rafah        
[Jun 9]
Gaza Sports Club    0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Jun 10]
Ahli Gaza           0-0 Khadamat Shatea     
 
Round 22
[Jun 11]
Khadamat Nosirat    3-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Ittihad Shejaia     1-0 Jamiat Al-Salah     
[Jun 14]
Mashtal             1-2 Jama'ee Rafah       
[Jun 15]
Shabab Rafah        2-0 Khadamat Shatea     
Gaza Sports Club    2-4 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Jun 16]
Ahli Gaza           1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
 
Final Table:

 1.Shabab Rafah              22  12  9  1  34-12  45  Champions
 2.Shabab Khan Younes        22  13  5  4  47-23  44
 3.Jamiat Al-Salah           22  11  5  6  31-19  38
 4.Khadamat Rafah            22   9  8  5  34-23  35
 5.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22   8 10  4  29-23  34
 6.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22   7 10  5  30-30  31
 7.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       22   5 12  5  22-23  27
 8.Gaza Sports Club          22   5  8  9  27-33  23
 9.Al-Ahli Gaza              22   6  4 12  34-42  22
10.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   4  8 10  23-34  20
----------------------------------------------------
11.Jama'ee Rafah             22   3  8 11  25-42  17  Relegated
12.Al-Mashtal                22   3  5 14  16-48  14  Relegated

Promoted: Al-Hilal Gaza and Shabab Jabalia

2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.