Palestina 2013/14


Professional League (West Bank)
First Division (West Bank)
Gaza Strip League

Professional League (West Bank)

Final Table:

 1.Wadi Al-Neiss             22  14  4  4  39-13  46  Champions
 2.Al-Thahriyeh              22  12  7  3  36-21  43
 3.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  11  7  4  36-23  40
 4.Shabab Al-Khader          22  11  5  6  37-23  38
 5.Markaz Balata             22   9  6  7  34-33  33
 6.Jabal Mukabar             22   8  7  7  27-27  31
 7.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22   9  3 10  24-29  30
 8.Hilal Al-Quds             22   5 10  7  25-22  25
 9.Ahli Al-Khalil            22   6  7  9  28-34  25
10.Thagafi Tulkarm           22   5  9  8  26-30  24
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Bireh                  22   3  5 14  16-39  14  Relegated
12.Islami Qalqilya           22   2  4 16  17-51  10  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 10]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    2-0 Islami Qalqilya     
Ahli Al-Khalil      0-1 Markaz Balata       
Jabal Mukabar       1-3 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Sep 11]
Hilal Al-Quds       0-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-2 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Al-Bireh            1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     

Round 2
[Sep 20]
Islami Qalqilya     1-0 Al-Bireh            
Al-Thahriyeh        1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    
[Oct 2]
Markaz Balata       1-5 Hilal Al-Quds       
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-0 Jabal Mukabar       
Thagafi Tulkarm     2-2 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Shabab Al-Khader    2-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari    

Round 3
[Sep 27]
Shabab Al-Khalil    3-1 Markaz Balata       
[Sep 28]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-1 Al-Bireh            
Jabal Mukabar       2-2 Al-Thahriyeh        
Ahli Al-Khalil      2-1 Islami Qalqilya     
[Oct 17]
Hilal Al-Quds       2-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Khader    0-2 Wadi Al-Neiss       

Round 4
[Oct 5]
Markaz Balata       0-1 Jabal Mukabar       
Wadi Al-Neiss       6-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Al-Bireh            2-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    
[Oct 6]	
Islami Qalqilya     1-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Al-Thahriyeh        3-0 Shabab Al-Khader    

Round 5
[Oct 11]
Shabab Al-Khader    1-2 Markaz Balata       
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-2 Al-Thahriyeh        
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-0 Islami Qalqilya     
[Oct 13]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-2 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Jabal Mukabar       1-2 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Hilal Al-Quds       1-0 Al-Bireh            

Round 6
[Oct 18]
Islami Qalqilya     0-1	Jabal Mukabar       
Al-Bireh            0-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Al-Thahriyeh        1-0	Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Oct 20]
Markaz Balata       2-1	Wadi Al-Neiss       
Thagafi Tulkarm     2-2 Shabab Al-Khader    
Ahli Al-Khalil      2-1 Hilal Al-Quds       

Round 7
[Oct 25]
Al-Thahriyeh        2-2 Markaz Balata       
Wadi Al-Neiss       2-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Khalil    5-2 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Oct 26]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    2-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Jabal Mukabar       2-1 Al-Bireh            
Shabab Al-Khader    5-0 Islami Qalqilya     

Round 8
[Nov 1]
Islami Qalqilya     0-2 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Thagafi Tulkarm     2-2 Al-Thahriyeh        
Al-Bireh            1-2 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Nov 2]
Markaz Balata       1-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-3 Jabal Mukabar       
Hilal Al-Quds       1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    

Round 9
[Nov 8]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-0 Al-Bireh            
Al-Thahriyeh        2-1 Islami Qalqilya     
Shabab Al-Khader    0-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Nov 9]
Markaz Balata       2-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Am'ari    2-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Jabal Mukabar       1-0 Hilal Al-Quds       

Round 10
[Nov 15]
Islami Qalqilya     0-3 Markaz Balata       
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-4 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Nov 16]
Al-Bireh            2-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-1 Jabal Mukabar       
Hilal Al-Quds       0-1 Shabab Al-Khader    

Round 11
[Nov 22]
Markaz Balata       2-1 Al-Bireh            
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
Al-Thahriyeh        0-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Nov 23]
Thagafi Tulkarm     2-1 Islami Qalqilya     
Shabab Al-Khader    4-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-0 Jabal Mukabar       

Round 12
[Jan 24]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Al-Thahriyeh        1-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
Markaz Balata       1-3 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Jan 25]
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-0 Al-Bireh            
Shabab Al-Khader    3-4 Jabal Mukabar       
Islami Qalqilya     1-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    

Round 13
[Jan 31]
Al-Bireh            1-1 Islami Qalqilya     
Jabal Mukabar       0-2 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Feb 1]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-3 Shabab Al-Khader    
Hilal Al-Quds       1-1 Markaz Balata       
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-2 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Feb 25]
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-1 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 14
[Feb 7]
Markaz Balata       0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Al-Thahriyeh        0-0 Jabal Mukabar       
[Feb 8]
Islami Qalqilya     0-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Al-Bireh            1-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari    

Round 15
[Feb 14]
Shabab Al-Khader    1-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Hilal Al-Quds       3-0 Islami Qalqilya     
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Feb 15]
Jabal Mukabar       1-0 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Ahli Al-Khalil      3-1 Al-Bireh            

Round 16
[Feb 21]
Markaz Balata       1-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
Islami Qalqilya     3-5 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Feb 22]
Thagafi Tulkarm     3-1 Jabal Mukabar       
Al-Thahriyeh        1-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Al-Bireh            1-1 Hilal Al-Quds       

Round 17
[Feb 28]
Hilal Al-Quds       1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Mar 1]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-2 Al-Thahriyeh        
Jabal Mukabar       3-1 Islami Qalqilya     
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-1 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Khalil    3-0 Al-Bireh            
Shabab Al-Khader    1-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     

Round 18
[Mar 7]
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Al-Bireh            1-1 Jabal Mukabar       
Islami Qalqilya     1-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Mar 8]
Markaz Balata       2-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Hilal Al-Quds       0-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    

Round 19
[Mar 14]
Wadi Al-Neiss       5-0 Islami Qalqilya     
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Al-Thahriyeh        3-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Mar 15]
Jabal Mukabar       1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Shabab Al-Am'ari    3-0 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Khader    3-0 Al-Bireh            

Round 20
[Mar 21]
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-1 Markaz Balata       
Al-Bireh            1-3 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Shabab Al-Khalil    3-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Islami Qalqilya     1-3 Al-Thahriyeh        
Ahli Al-Khalil      0-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Mar 22]
Hilal Al-Quds       2-2 Jabal Mukabar       

Round 21 [Mar 25]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    2-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Markaz Balata       4-3 Islami Qalqilya     
Jabal Mukabar       0-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Wadi Al-Neiss       2-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Shabab Al-Khader    2-2 Hilal Al-Quds       
Al-Thahriyeh        2-0 Al-Bireh            

Round 22 [Mar 29]
Hilal Al-Quds       1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Al-Bireh            1-6 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
Ahli Al-Khalil      3-4 Al-Thahriyeh        
Islami Qalqilya     1-4 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Jabal Mukabar       1-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari    

Final Table:

 1.Wadi Al-Neiss             22  14  4  4  39-13  46  Champions
 2.Al-Thahriyeh              22  12  7  3  36-21  43
 3.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  11  7  4  36-23  40
 4.Shabab Al-Khader          22  11  5  6  37-23  38
 5.Markaz Balata             22   9  6  7  34-33  33
 6.Jabal Mukabar             22   8  7  7  27-27  31
 7.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22   9  3 10  24-29  30
 8.Hilal Al-Quds             22   5 10  7  25-22  25
 9.Ahli Al-Khalil            22   6  7  9  28-34  25
10.Thagafi Tulkarm           22   5  9  8  26-30  24
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Bireh                  22   3  5 14  16-39  14  Relegated
12.Islami Qalqilya           22   2  4 16  17-51  10  Relegated

First Division (West Bank)

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Yatta              22  16  1  5  45-14  49  Promotion Playoff
 2.Duwwara                   22  15  4  3  46-20  49  Promotion Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Shabab Al-Smoa            22  15  4  3  43-18  49  Promotion Playoff
 4.Markaz Tulkarm            22  15  3  4  61-23  48
 5.Jenin                     22   9  5  8  28-39  32
 6.Al-Shoban Al-Muslimin     22   8  5  9  41-44  29
 7.Hilal Ariha               22   6  5 11  38-42  23
 8.Al-Ansar Al-Quds          22   7  2 13  28-38  23
 8.Shabab Beit Ummar         22   7  2 13  34-49  23
10.Markaz Askar              22   6  4 12  27-42  22
----------------------------------------------------
11.Beit Liqya                22   5  6 11  28-37  21  Relegated
12.Jenin                     22   1  3 18  11-64   6  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Yatta               2   1  1  0   5- 2   4  Promoted
 2.Duwwara                    2   1  0  1   2- 4   3  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Shabab Al-Smoa             2   0  1  1   1- 2   1

Gaza Strip League

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Rafah              22  11 10  1  29-12  43  Champions
 2.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22  11  6  5  29-19  39
 3.Jamiat Al-Salah           22  10  8  4  17-10  38
 4.Khadamat Rafah            22   8  8  6  25-20  32
 5.Gaza Sports Club          22   7 11  4  21-18  32
 6.Shabab Khan Younes        22   5 13  4  21-17  28
 7.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   6  8  8  14-17  26
 8.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   5  9  8  20-25  24
 9.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       22   4 11  7  20-29  23
10.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22   4 10  8  16-17  22
----------------------------------------------------
11.Shabab Jabalia            22   3 10  9  22-33  19  Relegated
12.Al-Ahli Gaza              22   2  8 12  20-37  14  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 6]
Hilal Gaza          0-0 Jamiat Al-Salah     
Khadamat Rafah      0-1 Gaza Sports Club    
[Sep 7]
Ittihad Shejaia     0-0 Ahli Gaza           
Shabab Khan Younes  0-0 Shabab Rafah        
[Sep 8]
Khadamat Shatea     0-2 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Shabab Jabalia      2-2 Khadamat Nosirat    

Round 2
[Sep 13]
Khadamat Shatea     3-1 Khadamat Nosirat    
Ahli Gaza           2-3 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Shabab Rafah        1-0 Hilal Gaza          
[Sep 14]
Shabab Jabalia      1-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
Ittihad Shejaia     1-1 Gaza Sports Club    
[Sep 15]
Jamiat Al-Salah     3-1 Khadamat Rafah      

Round 3
[Sep 20]
Khadamat Rafah      1-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
Khadamat Shatea     1-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Sep 21]
Ahli Gaza           1-2 Khadamat Nosirat    
Ittihad Khan Younes 3-1 Gaza Sports Club    
[Sep 22]
Hilal Gaza          1-1 Shabab Jabalia      
Shabab Rafah        1-0 Jamiat Al-Salah     

Round 4
[Sep 27]
Shabab Jabalia      2-2 Shabab Rafah        
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Khadamat Nosirat    
[Sep 28]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Jamiat Al-Salah     0-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Sep 29]
Shabab Khan Younes  2-1 Ahli Gaza           
Hilal Gaza          2-4 Khadamat Shatea     

Round 5
[Oct 4]
Khadamat Rafah      1-1 Khadamat Nosirat    
Jamiat Al-Salah     1-1 Shabab Jabalia      
[Oct 5]
Shabab Rafah        1-0 Khadamat Shatea     
Ittihad Shejaia     0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Oct 6]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-1 Gaza Sports Club    
Ahli Gaza           1-2 Hilal Gaza          

Round 6
[Oct 11]
Shabab Rafah        1-1 Ahli Gaza           
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-0 Jamiat Al-Salah     
[Oct 12]
Gaza Sports Club    0-1 Hilal Gaza          
Ittihad Shejaia     0-1 Khadamat Nosirat    
[Oct 13]
Shabab Khan Younes  0-0 Khadamat Rafah      
Khadamat Shatea     1-0 Shabab Jabalia      

Round 7
[Oct 18]
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Hilal Gaza          
Ittihad Shejaia     1-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Oct 19]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-1	Khadamat Nosirat    
Jamiat Al-Salah     0-0 Khadamat Shatea     
[Oct 20]
Gaza Sports Club    3-2	Shabab Rafah        
Shabab Jabalia      2-0 Ahli Gaza           

Round 8
[Oct 25]
Khadamat Rafah      0-0 Shabab Rafah        
Ahli Gaza           1-1 Khadamat Shatea     
[Oct 26]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-0 Shabab Khan Younes  
Jamiat Al-Salah     2-0 Khadamat Nosirat    
[Oct 27]
Hilal Gaza          1-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
Shabab Jabalia      1-5 Gaza Sports Club    

Round 9
[Nov 1]
Ahli Gaza           0-2 Jamiat Al-Salah     
[Nov 2]
Gaza Sports Club    2-1 Khadamat Shatea     
Shabab Jabalia      2-4 Khadamat Rafah      
[Nov 3]
Ittihad Shejaia     1-1 Shabab Rafah        
[Nov 4]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-0 Hilal Gaza          
[Nov 5]
Shabab Khan Younes  4-1 Khadamat Nosirat    

Round 10
[Nov 8]
Khadamat Rafah      0-1 Khadamat Shatea     
Gaza Sports Club    2-1 Ahli Gaza           
[Nov 9]
Shabab Rafah        1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Hilal Gaza          1-1 Khadamat Nosirat    
[Nov 10]
Shabab Jabalia      0-3 Ittihad Shejaia     
Jamiat Al-Salah     0-1 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 11
[Nov 15]
Khadamat Shatea     0-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
Khadamat Rafah      2-1 Ahli Gaza           
[Nov 16]
Hilal Gaza          0-0 Shabab Khan Younes  
Shabab Rafah        1-1 Khadamat Nosirat    
[Nov 17]
Jamiat Al-Salah     1-0 Gaza Sports Club    
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-0 Shabab Jabalia      

Round 12
[Dec 27]
Ittihad Khan Younes 2-2 Khadamat Shatea     
Ahli Gaza           0-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Dec 28]
Shabab Rafah        2-0 Shabab Khan Younes  
Jamiat Al-Salah     1-0 Hilal Gaza          
[Dec 29]
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Khadamat Nosirat    0-0 Shabab Jabalia      

Round 13
[Jan 3]
Shabab Khan Younes  2-2 Shabab Jabalia      
Hilal Gaza          0-0 Shabab Rafah        
[Jan 4]
Khadamat Rafah      0-1 Jamiat Al-Salah     
Gaza Sports Club    0-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
Khadamat Nosirat    1-0 Khadamat Shatea     
[Jan 5]
Ittihad Khan Younes 5-1 Ahli Gaza           

Round 14
[Jan 10]
Gaza Sports Club    0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Shabab Jabalia      2-0 Hilal Gaza          [also reported 2-1]
[Jan 11]
Khadamat Nosirat    1-1 Ahli Gaza           
Ittihad Shejaia     0-1 Khadamat Rafah      
[Jan 12]
Shabab Khan Younes  3-0 Khadamat Shatea     [also reported 3-1]
Jamiat Al-Salah     0-0 Shabab Rafah        

Round 15
[Jan 24]
Khadamat Rafah      3-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Ittihad Shejaia     0-1 Jamiat Al-Salah     
[Jan 25]
Shabab Rafah        2-1 Shabab Jabalia      
Ahli Gaza           1-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Jan 26]
Khadamat Shatea     0-2 Hilal Gaza          
Khadamat Nosirat    0-1 Gaza Sports Club    

Round 16
[Jan 31]
Khadamat Shatea     0-2 Shabab Rafah        
Khadamat Nosirat    1-1 Khadamat Rafah      
[Feb 1]
Ittihad Khan Younes 3-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
Hilal Gaza          1-1 Ahli Gaza           
[Feb 2]
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
Shabab Jabalia      0-0 Jamiat Al-Salah     

Round 17
[Feb 7]
Khadamat Nosirat    1-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
Ahli Gaza           0-2 Shabab Rafah        
[Feb 8]
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Shabab Khan Younes  
Hilal Gaza          0-1 Gaza Sports Club    
[Feb 9]
Shabab Jabalia      1-1 Khadamat Shatea     
Jamiat Al-Salah     1-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 

Round 18
[Feb 21]
Khadamat Shatea     3-0 Jamiat Al-Salah     
Khadamat Nosirat    2-2 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Feb 22]
Shabab Rafah        3-0 Gaza Sports Club    
Ahli Gaza           3-1 Shabab Jabalia      
[Feb 23]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
Hilal Gaza          0-0 Khadamat Rafah      

Round 19
[Feb 28]
Shabab Rafah        3-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Gaza Sports Club    0-0 Shabab Jabalia      
[Mar 1]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Ittihad Shejaia     0-1 Hilal Gaza          
[Mar 2]
Khadamat Shatea     1-3 Ahli Gaza           
Khadamat Nosirat    0-2 Jamiat Al-Salah     

Round 20
[Mar 7]
Shabab Rafah        1-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
Khadamat Shatea     0-0 Gaza Sports Club    
[Mar 8]
Khadamat Rafah      2-3 Shabab Jabalia      
Hilal Gaza          0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Mar 9]
Khadamat Nosirat    1-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
Jamiat Al-Salah     1-1 Ahli Gaza           

Round 21
[Mar 21]       
Ahli Gaza           0-0 Gaza Sports Club    
[Mar 22]
Khadamat Shatea     0-0 Khadamat Rafah      
Khadamat Nosirat    1-2 Hilal Gaza          
[Mar 24]
Shabab Khan Younes  0-1 Jamiat Al-Salah     
Ittihad Shejaia     1-0 Shabab Jabalia      
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-1 Shabab Rafah        

Round 22
[Mar 28]
Ahli Gaza           0-4 Khadamat Rafah      
Shabab Khan Younes  0-0 Hilal Gaza          
[Mar 29]
Ittihad Shejaia     1-1 Khadamat Shatea     
Shabab Jabalia      0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Mar 30]
Khadamat Nosirat    0-2 Shabab Rafah        
Gaza Sports Club    0-0 Jamiat Al-Salah     

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Rafah              22  11 10  1  29-12  43  Champions
 2.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22  11  6  5  29-19  39
 3.Jamiat Al-Salah           22  10  8  4  17-10  38
 4.Khadamat Rafah            22   8  8  6  25-20  32
 5.Gaza Sports Club          22   7 11  4  21-18  32
 6.Shabab Khan Younes        22   5 13  4  21-17  28
 7.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   6  8  8  14-17  26
 8.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   5  9  8  20-25  24
 9.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       22   4 11  7  20-29  23
10.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22   4 10  8  16-17  22
----------------------------------------------------
11.Shabab Jabalia            22   3 10  9  22-33  19  Relegated
12.Al-Ahli Gaza              22   2  8 12  20-37  14  Relegated

Promoted: Khadamat Khan Younes, Khadamat Bureij 

2012/13

2014/15

list of champions

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Dec 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.