Palestina 2014/15


Professional League (West Bank)
Yassir Arafat Cup (West Bank)
First Division (West Bank)
Gaza Strip League
Gaza Strip Cup
Gaza Strip First Division

Professional League (West Bank)

Final Table:

 1.Al-Thahriyeh              22  14  6  2  32-10  48  Champions
 2.Markaz Balata             22  14  5  3  57-26  47
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             22  13  4  5  39-23  43
 4.Thagafi Tulkarm           22  12  4  6  30-21  40
 5.Wadi Al-Neiss             22   9  3 10  28-25  30
 6.Shabab Al-Khader          22   8  5  9  33-30  29
 7.Ahli Al-Khalil            22   8  4 10  29-33  28
 8.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22   6  7  9  19-21  25
 9.Duwwara                   22   7  4 11  33-44  25
10.Shabab Al-Khalil          22   7  4 11  17-32  25
----------------------------------------------------
11.Jabal Mukabar             22   5  2 15  21-48  17  Relegated
12.Shabab Yatta              22   2  6 14  21-46  12  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 13]
Markaz Balata       2-3  Al-Thahriyeh        
Ahli Al-Khalil      0-4 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Sep 16]
Wadi Al-Neiss       2-1 Jabal Mukabar       
Duwwara             0-3 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Oct 13]
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Oct 14]
Yatta               2-5 Shabab Al-Khader    

Round 2
[Sep 19]
Jabal Mukabar       2-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Al-Thahriyeh        2-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    
[Sep 20]
Hilal Al-Quds       0-0 Markaz Balata       
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-0 Yatta               
[Nov 2]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Shabab Al-Khader    2-2 Duwwara             

Round 3
[Sep 26]
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Sep 27]
Duwwara             4-2 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Yatta               0-2 Jabal Mukabar       
[Nov 13]
Markaz Balata       4-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-0 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 4
[Sep 30]
Hilal Al-Quds       2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Al-Thahriyeh        3-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Jabal Mukabar       1-4 Duwwara             
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-0 Markaz Balata       
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-0 Yatta               
[Oct 1]
Shabab Al-Khader    0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    

Round 5
[Oct 17] 
Wadi Al-Neiss       2-1 Yatta               
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Oct 18]
Al-Thahriyeh        2-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Markaz Balata       3-1 Jabal Mukabar       
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
Duwwara             2-3 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Round 6
[Oct 21]
Jabal Mukabar       1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Hilal Al-Quds       2-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Yatta               2-2 Duwwara             
Ahli Al-Khalil      4-3 Markaz Balata       
[Oct 22]
Shabab Al-Khader    0-0 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 7
[Oct 24]
Markaz Balata       3-3 Yatta               
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-2 Duwwara             
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Oct 25]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-1 Jabal Mukabar       
Hilal Al-Quds       2-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
Al-Thahriyeh        0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     

Round 8
[Oct 28]
Thagafi Tulkarm     2-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
Yatta               0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Shabab Al-Khader    0-2 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Oct 29]
Jabal Mukabar       1-2 Al-Thahriyeh        
Duwwara             3-4 Markaz Balata       

Round 9
[Nov 14]
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-0 Duwwara             
[Nov 15]
Hilal Al-Quds       3-0 Jabal Mukabar       
[Nov 16]
Shabab Al-Khader    1-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Nov 17]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-0 Yatta               
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-2 Markaz Balata       
Al-Thahriyeh        1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Round 10
[Nov 21]
Markaz Balata       4-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Duwwara             1-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Nov 22]
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Ahli Al-Khalil      2-5 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Nov 23]
Yatta               1-2 Al-Thahriyeh        
[Dec 2]
Jabal Mukabar       1-4 Shabab Al-Khader    

Round 11
[Nov 27]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Hilal Al-Quds       4-2 Yatta               
Thagafi Tulkarm     3-1 Jabal Mukabar       
Al-Thahriyeh        0-1 Duwwara             
[Nov 28]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-2 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Khader    1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Halfway Table:

 1.Hilal Al-Quds             11   7  2  2  22- 9  23
 2.Markaz Balata             11   6  3  2  27-16  21
 3.Al-Thahriyeh              11   6  3  2  15- 8  21
 4.Thagafi Tulkarm           11   5  3  3  13- 7  18
 5.Ahli Al-Khalil            11   5  2  4  15-19  17
 6.Duwwara                   11   4  3  4  21-20  15
 7.Shabab Al-Khalil          11   4  3  4   7-10  15
 8.Shabab Al-Khader          11   3  4  4  14-15  13
 9.Shabab Al-Am'ari          11   3  4  4   6- 8  13
10.Wadi Al-Neiss             11   4  1  6   8-13  13
----------------------------------------------------
11.Jabal Mukabar             11   3  1  7  12-23  10
12.Shabab Yatta              11   0  3  8  11-23   3

Round 12
[Jan 30]
Hilal Al-Quds       2-3 Duwwara             
Thagafi Tulkarm     3-2 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Jabal Mukabar       1-6 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Jan 31]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Shabab Al-Khader    0-1 Yatta               
Al-Thahriyeh        0-0 Markaz Balata       

Round 13
[Feb 6]
Markaz Balata       4-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Ahli Al-Khalil      2-1 Jabal Mukabar       
[Feb 7]
Yatta               1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Duwwara             0-3 Shabab Al-Khader    

Round 14
[Feb 13]
Jabal Mukabar       0-2 Yatta               
Shabab Al-Khader    4-1 Markaz Balata       
Ahli Al-Khalil      0-2 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Feb 14]
Al-Thahriyeh        2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Feb 15]
Thagafi Tulkarm     2-1 Duwwara             
[Apr 7]
Hilal Al-Quds       1-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    

Round 15
[Feb 25]
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
Duwwara             1-2 Jabal Mukabar       
Yatta               0-2 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Feb 26]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-2 Hilal Al-Quds       
Markaz Balata       2-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Feb 27]
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-0 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 16
[Mar 2]
Jabal Mukabar       0-1 Markaz Balata       
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-2 Duwwara             
[Mar 3]
Hilal Al-Quds       1-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Yatta               1-2 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Shabab Al-Khader    2-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari    

Round 17
[Mar 6]
Duwwara             1-1 Yatta               
Markaz Balata       1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Khalil    4-1 Jabal Mukabar       
Al-Thahriyeh        1-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Mar 28]
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-0 Hilal Al-Quds       

Round 18
[Apr 2]
Shabab Al-Khader    3-5 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Apr 3]
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-3 Al-Thahriyeh        
Yatta               1-5 Markaz Balata       
Duwwara             0-3 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Ahli Al-Khalil      4-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    
[Apr 4]
Jabal Mukabar       0-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari    

Round 19
[Apr 8]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Apr 9]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-2 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Apr 10]
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-2 Yatta               
[Apr 11]
Markaz Balata       4-0 Duwwara             
Hilal Al-Quds       1-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Al-Thahriyeh        2-0 Jabal Mukabar       

Round 20
[Apr 17]
Yatta               0-3 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Duwwara             4-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
[Apr 18]
Markaz Balata       3-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Jabal Mukabar       2-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Thagafi Tulkarm     2-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
Ahli Al-Khalil      0-1 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 21
[Apr 25]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    3-0 Duwwara             
Shabab Al-Khader    3-0 Jabal Mukabar       
[Apr 26]
Hilal Al-Quds       1-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-6 Markaz Balata       
Al-Thahriyeh        4-0 Yatta               
[May 5]
Wadi Al-Neiss       2-3 Thagafi Tulkarm     

Round 22
[Apr 30]
Jabal Mukabar       2-3 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-2 Shabab Al-Khader    
[May 1]
Markaz Balata       3-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Yatta               1-3 Hilal Al-Quds       
Duwwara             0-2 Al-Thahriyeh        
[May 2]
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-2 Wadi Al-Neiss       

Final Table:

 1.Al-Thahriyeh              22  14  6  2  32-10  48  Champions
 2.Markaz Balata             22  14  5  3  57-26  47
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             22  13  4  5  39-23  43
 4.Thagafi Tulkarm           22  12  4  6  30-21  40
 5.Wadi Al-Neiss             22   9  3 10  28-25  30
 6.Shabab Al-Khader          22   8  5  9  33-30  29
 7.Ahli Al-Khalil            22   8  4 10  29-33  28
 8.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22   6  7  9  19-21  25
 9.Duwwara                   22   7  4 11  33-44  25
10.Shabab Al-Khalil          22   7  4 11  17-32  25
----------------------------------------------------
11.Jabal Mukabar             22   5  2 15  21-48  17  Relegated
12.Shabab Yatta              22   2  6 14  21-46  12  Relegated

Yassir Arafat Cup 2014

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Markaz Balata              3   3  0  0  12- 2   9  Qualified
 2.Thagafi Tulkarm            3   1  1  1   5- 4   4
 3.Jabal Mukabar              3   1  0  2   3- 8   3
 4.Wadi Al-Neiss              3   0  1  2   3- 9   1

Group B
 1.Hilal Al-Quds              3   2  1  0   3- 0   7  Qualified
 2.Duwwara                    3   1  2  0   4- 1   5  Qualified
 3.Ahli Al-Khalil             3   1  1  1   5- 5   4
 4.Shabab Al-Khader           3   0  0  3   3- 9   0

Group C
 1.Shabab Yatta               3   2  0  1   8- 4   6  Qualified
 2.Shabab Al-Khalil           3   1  1  1   5- 5   4
 3.Shabab Al-Am'ari           3   1  1  1   2- 3   4
 4.Al-Thahriyeh               3   0  2  1   3- 6   2

Semifinals [Aug 27]
Yatta               2-1 Duwwara             
Hilal Al-Quds       1-1 Markaz Balata       [5-4 pen]

Final [Aug 30]
Hilal Al-Quds       3-1 Yatta               

First Division (West Bank)

Final Table:

 1.Silwan                    22  15  7  0  62-17  52  Promoted 
 2.Shabab Al-Smoa            22  14  5  3  47-10  47  Promoted 
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Shoban Al-Muslimin     22  14  2  6  53-28  44
 4.Palestinian Forces        22   9  8  5  44-24  35
 5.Islami Qalqilya           22  10  5  7  53-41  35
 6.Hilal Ariha               22  10  3  9  29-34  33
 7.Markaz Tulkarm            22   9  3 10  45-33  30
 8.Markaz Askar              22   8  6  8  31-28  30
 9.Al-Bireh                  22   8  5  9  30-28  29
----------------------------------------------------
10.Shabab Beit Ummar         22   5  2 15  32-77  17  Relegated
11.Al-Ansar Al-Quds          22   3  2 17  23-56  11  Relegated
12.Jenin                     22   2  2 18  26-99   8  Relegated


Gaza Strip League

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22  15  4  3  43-23  49  Champions
 2.Shabab Khan Younes        22  11  8  3  28-16  41
 3.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22  11  7  4  30-18  40
 4.Al-Sadaqa                 22   9  8  5  28-17  35
 5.Gaza Sports Club          22  10  2 10  24-18  32
 6.Khadamat Rafah            22   9  4  9  32-23  31
 7.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   8  6  8  18-20  30
 8.Shabab Rafah              22   8  3 11  18-24  27
 9.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   6  8  8  17-21  26
10.Khadamat Khan Younes      22   6  6 10  18-29  24
----------------------------------------------------
11.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       22   5  4 13  14-32  19  Relegated
12.Khadamat Bureij           22   1  6 15  10-39   9  Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 21]     
Gaza Sports Club    0-1 Sadaqa              
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-0 Khadamat Bureij     
[Nov 22]
Shabab Khan Younes  0-1 Hilal Gaza          
Ittihad Shejaia     2-2 Khadamat Rafah      
[Nov 23]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-0 Shabab Rafah        
Khadamat Shatea     2-1 Khadamat Nosirat    

Round 2
[Nov 28]
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Gaza Sports Club    
Sadaqa              2-0 Khadamat Nosirat    
[Nov 29]
Ittihad Khan Younes 5-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
Hilal Gaza          0-1 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Nov 30]
Shabab Rafah        1-2 Khadamat Shatea     
Shabab Khan Younes  1-1 Khadamat Bureij     
  
Round 3
[Dec 5]
Shabab Rafah        1-2 Hilal Gaza          
Ittihad Shejaia     3-2 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Dec 6]
Khadamat Rafah      1-1 Khadamat Nosirat    
Gaza Sports Club    3-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Dec 7]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-1 Khadamat Bureij     
Sadaqa              1-1 Khadamat Shatea     

Round 4
[Dec 12]     
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
Hilal Gaza          1-0 Khadamat Bureij     
[Dec 13]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-0 Gaza Sports Club    
Sadaqa              0-1 Shabab Rafah        
[Dec 14]
Khadamat Shatea     1-2 Khadamat Rafah      
Ittihad Khan Younes 5-1 Khadamat Nosirat    

Round 5
[Dec 19]
Shabab Rafah        3-2 Khadamat Bureij     
Khadamat Shatea     1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Dec 20]
Shabab Khan Younes  2-1 Khadamat Nosirat    
Gaza Sports Club    3-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Dec 21]
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Sadaqa              
Ittihad Shejaia     1-1 Hilal Gaza          

Round 6
[Dec 26]
Khadamat Rafah      3-0 Shabab Rafah        
Sadaqa              0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Dec 27]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 2-2 Khadamat Nosirat    
Ittihad Shejaia     2-0 Khadamat Bureij     
[Dec 28]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-1 Khadamat Shatea     
Hilal Gaza          0-2 Gaza Sports Club    

Round 7
[Jan 2]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 0-0 Khadamat Shatea     
Gaza Sports Club    3-0 Khadamat Bureij     
[Jan 3]
Hilal Gaza          2-0 Khadamat Nosirat    
[Jan 4]
Shabab Rafah        0-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
Sadaqa              2-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Jan 5]
Ittihad Khan Younes 2-1 Khadamat Rafah      

Round 8
[Jan 16]
Khadamat Nosirat    0-1 Khadamat Bureij     
Sadaqa              3-1 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Jan 17]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-0 Khadamat Rafah      
Gaza Sports Club    1-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Jan 18]
Khadamat Shatea     1-0 Hilal Gaza          
Ittihad Khan Younes 2-1 Shabab Rafah        

Round 9
[Jan 23]
Shabab Rafah        0-2 Gaza Sports Club    
Khadamat Shatea     1-0 Khadamat Bureij     
[Jan 24]
Hilal Gaza          1-1 Sadaqa              
[Jan 25]
Khadamat Rafah      1-2 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Ittihad Shejaia     1-1 Khadamat Nosirat    
[Jan 26]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-2 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 10
[Jan 30]
Khadamat Rafah      3-0 Hilal Gaza          
Sadaqa              1-1 Khadamat Bureij     
[Jan 31]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 2-2 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Gaza Sports Club    0-0 Khadamat Nosirat    
[Feb 1]
Shabab Rafah        0-0 Shabab Khan Younes  
Ittihad Shejaia     1-0 Khadamat Shatea     

Round 11
[Feb 6]
Shabab Rafah        1-0 Khadamat Nosirat    
Hilal Gaza          1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Feb 7]
Shabab Khan Younes  0-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Sadaqa              1-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Feb 8]
Khadamat Rafah      6-0 Khadamat Bureij     
Khadamat Shatea     0-1 Gaza Sports Club    

Halfway Table:

 1.Gaza Sports Club          11   7  1  3  15- 3  22
 2.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        11   6  3  2  16-14  21
 3.Khadamat Rafah            11   6  2  3  21- 9  20
 4.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    11   5  4  2  19-13  19
 5.Al-Sadaqa                 11   4  4  3  12- 9  16
 6.Shabab Khan Younes        11   4  4  3  11- 9  16
 7.Khadamat Al-Shatea        11   4  4  3  10- 9  16
 8.Al-Hilal Gaza             11   4  3  4   9-11  15
 9.Khadamat Khan Younes      11   3  5  3  11-14  14
10.Shabab Rafah              11   3  1  7   8-15  10
----------------------------------------------------
11.Khadamat Bureij           11   1  3  7   6-20   6
12.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       11   0  4  7   7-19   4

Round 12
[Mar 6]
Khadamat Bureij     0-2 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Sadaqa              2-0 Gaza Sports Club    
[Mar 7]
Khadamat Rafah      1-4 Ittihad Shejaia     
Hilal Gaza          0-0 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Mar 8]
Shabab Rafah        1-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Khadamat Nosirat    1-0 Khadamat Shatea     

Round 13
[Mar 13]
Khadamat Nosirat    0-1 Sadaqa              
Ittihad Shejaia     1-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Mar 14]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-0 Hilal Gaza          
Khadamat Shatea     1-2 Shabab Rafah        
[Mar 15]
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Khadamat Bureij     0-0 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 14
[Mar 20]
Khadamat Shatea     1-1 Sadaqa              
Khadamat Bureij     0-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Mar 21]
Ittihad Khan Younes 2-0 Gaza Sports Club    
Hilal Gaza          0-0 Shabab Rafah        
[Mar 22]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
Khadamat Nosirat    1-0 Khadamat Rafah      

Round 15
[Mar 27]
Khadamat Rafah      0-0 Khadamat Shatea     
Khadamat Nosirat    0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Mar 28]
Shabab Rafah        0-0 Sadaqa              
Ittihad Shejaia     5-1 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Mar 29]
Gaza Sports Club    0-2 Shabab Khan Younes  
Khadamat Bureij     1-1 Hilal Gaza          

Round 16
[Apr 3]
Hilal Gaza          1-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
Khadamat Bureij     0-1 Shabab Rafah        
[Apr 4]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-0 Khadamat Shatea     
Sadaqa              3-1 Khadamat Rafah      
[Apr 5]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 2-0 Gaza Sports Club    
Khadamat Nosirat    0-3 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 17
[Apr 10]
Shabab Rafah        0-1 Khadamat Rafah      
[Apr 11]
Gaza Sports Club    0-1 Hilal Gaza          
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-0 Sadaqa              
[Apr 12]
Khadamat Shatea     1-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
Khadamat Bureij     1-3 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Apr 13]
Khadamat Nosirat    1-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 

Round 18
[Apr 24]
Khadamat Rafah      0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Khadamat Nosirat    0-2 Hilal Gaza          
[Apr 25]
Shabab Khan Younes  2-1 Sadaqa              
Ittihad Shejaia     1-0 Shabab Rafah        
[Apr 26]
Khadamat Shatea     2-1 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Khadamat Bureij     1-3 Gaza Sports Club    

Round 19
[May 1]
Shabab Rafah        3-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Khadamat Bureij     1-2 Khadamat Nosirat    
[May 2]
Khadamat Rafah      2-3 Shabab Khan Younes  
Hilal Gaza          1-0 Khadamat Shatea     
[May 3]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 0-2 Sadaqa              
Ittihad Shejaia     2-1 Gaza Sports Club    

Round 20
[May 8]       
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-0 Khadamat Rafah      
Khadamat Nosirat    1-4 Ittihad Shejaia     
[May 9]
Shabab Khan Younes  0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Sadaqa              1-2 Hilal Gaza          
[May 10]
Gaza Sports Club    2-0 Shabab Rafah        
Khadamat Bureij     0-1 Khadamat Shatea     

Round 21
[May 15]
Khadamat Shatea     0-3 Ittihad Shejaia     
Khadamat Bureij     0-3 Sadaqa              
[May 16]
Shabab Khan Younes  3-2 Shabab Rafah        
Khadamat Nosirat    1-0 Gaza Sports Club    
Ittihad Khan Younes 2-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Hilal Gaza          0-2 Khadamat Rafah      

Round 22
[May 23]
Gaza Sports Club    2-1 Khadamat Shatea     
Khadamat Bureij     0-3 Khadamat Rafah      
[May 24]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-2 Shabab Khan Younes  
Khadamat Nosirat    0-1 Shabab Rafah        
Ittihad Shejaia     2-2 Sadaqa              
Ittihad Khan Younes 2-1 Hilal Gaza          

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22  15  4  3  43-23  49  Champions
 2.Shabab Khan Younes        22  11  8  3  28-16  41
 3.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22  11  7  4  30-18  40
 4.Al-Sadaqa                 22   9  8  5  28-17  35
 5.Gaza Sports Club          22  10  2 10  24-18  32
 6.Khadamat Rafah            22   9  4  9  32-23  31
 7.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   8  6  8  18-20  30
 8.Shabab Rafah              22   8  3 11  18-24  27
 9.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   6  8  8  17-21  26
10.Khadamat Khan Younes      22   6  6 10  18-29  24
----------------------------------------------------
11.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       22   5  4 13  14-32  19  Relegated
12.Khadamat Bureij           22   1  6 15  10-39   9  Relegated 


Gaza Strip Cup 2014/15

Quarterfinals
[May 28]
Ittihad Shejaia     3-0 Khadamat Shatea     
[May 29]
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Sadaqa              
Gaza Sports Club    6-2 Mashtal             
Ittihad Khan Younes 4-2 Khadamat Bureij     

Semifinals [Jun 2]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-0 Khadamat Rafah      [1-3 pen]
Ittihad Shejaia     1-0 Gaza Sports Club    

Final [Jun 7]
Ittihad Shejaia     3-0 Khadamat Rafah      


Gaza Strip First Division

Final Table:   

 1.Shabab Jabalia            22  13  4  5  43-21  43  Promoted
 2.Khadamat Al-Maghazi       22  11  7  4  35-21  40  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Zaitoun                22  12  4  6  31-21  40
 4.Al-Qadisiya               22  11  5  6  34-23  38
 5.Al-Ahli Gaza              22  12  1  9  42-34  37
 6.Al-Esteqlal               22   9  6  7  26-22  33
 7.Beat Lahia                22   9  5  8  35-35  32
 8.Khadamat Jabalia          22   8  5  9  20-33  29
 9.Al-Jala                   22   6  4 12  30-36  22
10.Al-Ahli Al-Nosirat        22   4  7 11  19-39  19
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Ahli Beit Hanoun       22   3  9 10  25-40  18  Relegated
12.Jamiat Al-Salah           22   2  7 13  21-36  13  Relegated


2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Oct 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.