Palestina 2015/16


Professional League (West Bank)
First Division (West Bank)
Gaza Strip League
Gaza Strip First Division

Professional League (West Bank)

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  13  6  3  38-22  45  Champions
 2.Shabab Al-Khader          22  10  6  6  42-32  36
 3.Shabab Al-Smoa            22   8  8  6  29-27  32  [P]
 4.Ahli Al-Khalil            22   8  7  7  25-22  31
 5.Thagafi Tulkarm           22   7  9  6  32-33  30
 6.Al-Thahriyeh              22   7  7  8  36-31  28  [C]
 7.Markaz Balata             22   7  7  8  30-40  28
 8.Hilal Al-Quds             22   7  6  9  24-21  27
 9.Wadi Al-Neiss             22   6  8  8  22-27  26
10.Duwwara                   22   6  7  9  21-28  25
----------------------------------------------------
11.Silwan                    22   5 10  7  21-29  25  [P]  Relegated
12.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22   4  7 11  19-27  19  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 12]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-2 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Hilal Al-Quds       2-2 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Sep 13]
Silwan              2-3 Duwwara             
[Sep 15]
Markaz Balata       0-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Al-Thahriyeh        1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari    

Round 2
[Sep 19]
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Thagafi Tulkarm     3-1 Silwan              
Ahli Al-Khalil      0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Shabab Al-Khader    2-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Duwwara             1-3 Markaz Balata       
[Sep 20]
Shabab Al-Smoa      0-1 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 3
[Oct 15]
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-0 Duwwara             
Markaz Balata       3-3 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Wadi Al-Neiss       3-2 Shabab Al-Smoa      
[Oct 17]
Silwan              0-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Al-Thahriyeh        4-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Oct 18]
Shabab Al-Khalil    3-1 Hilal Al-Quds       

Round 4
[Oct 22]
Duwwara             0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-2 Markaz Balata       
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Oct 23]
Shabab Al-Khader    2-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Shabab Al-Smoa      2-2 Silwan              
[Oct 24]
Hilal Al-Quds       1-1 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 5
[Oct 30]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
[Oct 31]
Markaz Balata       1-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Duwwara             0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Nov 1]
Silwan              3-3 Shabab Al-Khader    
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    

Round 6
[Nov 19]
Shabab Al-Smoa      1-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Nov 20]
Al-Thahriyeh        0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Nov 21]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-2 Duwwara             
Thagafi Tulkarm     3-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Shabab Al-Khader    2-1 Markaz Balata       
Hilal Al-Quds       0-1 Silwan              

Round 7
[Nov 26]
Shabab Al-Khalil    4-2 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Nov 27]
Duwwara             2-3 Shabab Al-Smoa      
[Nov 28]
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Silwan              0-0 Al-Thahriyeh        
Ahli Al-Khalil      2-2 Shabab Al-Khader    
Markaz Balata       2-1 Hilal Al-Quds       

Round 8
[Dec 3]
Shabab Al-Khader    1-1 Duwwara             
[Dec 5]
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-0 Silwan              
Hilal Al-Quds       2-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Shabab Al-Smoa      2-2 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Dec 8]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Al-Thahriyeh        2-0 Markaz Balata       

Round 9
[Dec 11]
Ahli Al-Khalil      2-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Duwwara             awd Hilal Al-Quds       [awarded 0-3; originally 0-1]
[Dec 12]
Markaz Balata       2-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Shabab Al-Khalil    awd Silwan              [awarded 3-0; originally 2-1, Silwan
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-3 Shabab Al-Khader     used suspended player]

Round 10
[Dec 17]
Shabab Al-Khader    2-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Dec 18] 
Al-Thahriyeh        2-2 Duwwara             
Wadi Al-Neiss       3-2 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Dec 19]
Hilal Al-Quds       0-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Silwan              0-0 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Smoa      1-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    

Halfway Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          11   8  1  2  21-11  25
 2.Shabab Al-Khader          11   6  4  1  21-14  22
 3.Al-Thahriyeh              11   5  4  2  17- 9  19  [C]
 4.Thagafi Tulkarm           11   4  5  2  16-15  17
 5.Markaz Balata             11   4  4  3  15-14  16
 6.Shabab Al-Smoa            11   4  4  3  15-15  16  [P]
 7.Wadi Al-Neiss             11   4  2  5  14-17  14
 8.Ahli Al-Khalil            11   3  4  4  10-11  13
 9.Shabab Al-Am'ari          11   3  2  6   8-12  11
10.Duwwara                   11   2  3  6  13-21   9
----------------------------------------------------
11.Hilal Al-Quds             11   2  2  7  12-15   8
12.Silwan                    11   1  5  5   9-17   8  [P]

Round 11
[Dec 24]
Ahli Al-Khalil      2-0 Silwan              
[Dec 25]
Shabab Al-Smoa      0-2 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Dec 26]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    2-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Shabab Al-Khalil    3-1 Markaz Balata       
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-4 Al-Thahriyeh        
[Dec 27]
Duwwara             2-4 Wadi Al-Neiss       

Round 12
[Jan 28]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Shabab Al-Smoa      0-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Jan 29]
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-3 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Duwwara             0-1 Silwan              
[Jan 30]
Ahli Al-Khalil      3-0 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Khader    1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    

Round 13
[Feb 2]
Markaz Balata       2-1 Duwwara             
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Feb 3]
Hilal Al-Quds       1-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
Silwan              0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Al-Thahriyeh        3-0 Shabab Al-Smoa      

Round 14
[Feb 6]
Hilal Al-Quds       0-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-1 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Khader    3-2 Al-Thahriyeh        
[Feb 7]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-1 Silwan              
[Feb 23]
Shabab Al-Smoa      0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Mar 31]
Duwwara             0-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Round 15
[Feb 20]
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
Silwan              1-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Markaz Balata       3-3 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Feb 21]
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-2 Duwwara             
[Mar 31]
Al-Thahriyeh        1-2 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Apr 19]
Ahli Al-Khalil      3-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     

Round 16
[Feb 26]
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-0 Duwwara             
Shabab Al-Khader    3-0 Silwan              
[Feb 27]
Hilal Al-Quds       2-3 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Shabab Al-Smoa      4-0 Markaz Balata       
Al-Thahriyeh        1-3 Shabab Al-Khalil    
[Feb 28]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Round 17
[Mar 2]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Duwwara             0-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Markaz Balata       1-6 Shabab Al-Khader    
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Silwan              1-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Mar 4]
Ahli Al-Khalil      0-0 Shabab Al-Smoa      

Round 18
[Apr 1]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-3 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    
[Apr 3]
Hilal Al-Quds       2-0 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Khader    0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Shabab Al-Smoa      0-1 Duwwara             
Al-Thahriyeh        1-1 Silwan              

Round 19
[Apr 8]
Markaz Balata       3-2 Al-Thahriyeh        
Thagafi Tulkarm     3-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Apr 9]
Ahli Al-Khalil      0-2 Hilal Al-Quds       
Silwan              0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Apr 10]
Duwwara             1-0 Shabab Al-Khader    

Round 20
[Apr 15]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-3 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Khader    6-3 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Apr 16]
Hilal Al-Quds       1-0 Duwwara             
Silwan              2-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Shabab Al-Smoa      3-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Apr 22]
Al-Thahriyeh        4-3 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Round 21 
[May 7]  
Ahli Al-Khalil      0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Duwwara             2-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Markaz Balata       1-2 Silwan              
Shabab Al-Am'ari    4-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
[May 24]
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-2 Shabab Al-Smoa      

Round 22
[May 13]
Shabab Al-Khader    1-3 Shabab Al-Smoa      
[May 14]
Markaz Balata       1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Al-Thahriyeh        2-3 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[May 15]
Hilal Al-Quds       2-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Silwan              3-4 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-1 Duwwara             

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  13  6  3  38-22  45  Champions
 2.Shabab Al-Khader          22  10  6  6  42-32  36
 3.Shabab Al-Smoa            22   8  8  6  29-27  32  [P]
 4.Ahli Al-Khalil            22   8  7  7  25-22  31
 5.Thagafi Tulkarm           22   7  9  6  32-33  30
 6.Al-Thahriyeh              22   7  7  8  36-31  28  [C]
 7.Markaz Balata             22   7  7  8  30-40  28
 8.Hilal Al-Quds             22   7  6  9  24-21  27
 9.Wadi Al-Neiss             22   6  8  8  22-27  26
10.Duwwara                   22   6  7  9  21-28  25
----------------------------------------------------
11.Silwan                    22   5 10  7  21-29  25  [P]  Relegated
12.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22   4  7 11  19-27  19  Relegated


First Division (West Bank)

Final Table:

 1.Markaz Tulkarm            22  13  6  3  54-28  45  Promoted
 2.Shabab Yatta              22  11  8  3  42-24  41  [R]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Bireh                  22   9 10  3  29-20  37
 4.Tubas                     22   8  9  5  36-28  33  [P]
 5.Palestinian Forces        22   8  7  7  23-22  31
 6.Markaz Askar              22   8  5  9  30-35  29
 7.Abna Al-Quds              22   7  6  9  36-34  27  [P]
 8.Al-Shoban Al-Muslimin     22   7  5 10  33-34  26
 9.Jabal Mukabar             22   6  8  8  31-39  26  [R]
----------------------------------------------------
10.Islami Qalqilya           22   5  8  9  25-36  23  Relegated
11.Jurat Ash-Sham'a          22   6  5 11  27-43  23  [P]  Relegated
12.Hilal Ariha               22   4  3 15  27-50  15  Relegated

Promoted: Jenin, Al-Arabi (Beit Safafa), Shabab Al-Ubeidieh

Gaza Strip League

Final Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            22  12  8  2  32-19  44  Champions
 2.Al-Sadaqa                 22  10  7  5  32-23  37
 3.Shabab Rafah              22   9  8  5  29-22  35
 4.Gaza Sports Club          22  10  5  7  39-35  35
 5.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22   8  8  6  32-30  32  [C]
 6.Shabab Khan Younes        22   9  4  9  35-34  31
 7.Khadamat Khan Younes      22   6  9  7  25-26  27
 8.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   8  3 11  22-31  27
 9.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22   6  8  8  30-28  26
10.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   7  5 10  23-27  26
----------------------------------------------------
11.Shabab Jabalia            22   7  4 11  21-26  25  [P]  Relegated
12.Khadamat Al-Maghazi       22   3  5 14  20-39  14  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 11]
Shabab Rafah        0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Sadaqa              3-1 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
[Sep 12]
Gaza Sports Club    3-4 Shabab Khan Younes  
Khadamat Rafah      2-0 Hilal Gaza          
[Sep 13]
Ittihad Shejaia     4-0 Khadamat Shatea     
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-2 Shabab Jabalia      

Round 2
[Sep 18]
Gaza Sports Club    2-0 Sadaqa              
Shabab Jabalia      0-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Sep 19]
Khadamat Shatea     0-3 Khadamat Rafah      
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Sep 20]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-1 Hilal Gaza          
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 0-0 Shabab Rafah        

Round 3
[Sep 26]
Shabab Rafah        2-1 Gaza Sports Club    
Khadamat Shatea     1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Sep 27]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-2 Sadaqa              
Hilal Gaza          0-0 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
[Sep 28]
Khadamat Rafah      1-1 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Ittihad Shejaia     4-2 Shabab Jabalia      

Round 4
[Oct 2]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
Sadaqa              3-3 Shabab Rafah        
[Oct 3]
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 0-3 Khadamat Shatea     
Hilal Gaza          0-2 Gaza Sports Club    
[Oct 4]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-2 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Shabab Jabalia      1-1 Khadamat Rafah      

Round 5
[Oct 9]
Sadaqa              2-1 Hilal Gaza          
[Oct 10]
Ittihad Shejaia     1-2 Khadamat Rafah      
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 3-1 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Oct 11]
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Khadamat Shatea     
Shabab Jabalia      1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Oct 12]
Shabab Rafah        2-1 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 6
[Oct 16]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-2 Khadamat Rafah      
Khadamat Shatea     0-3 Sadaqa              
[Oct 17]
Ittihad Khan Younes 2-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
Hilal Gaza          2-0 Shabab Rafah        
[Oct 18]
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 2-1 Shabab Jabalia      
Khadamat Kh. Younes 2-3 Gaza Sports Club    

Round 7
[Oct 23]
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Shabab Jabalia      1-2 Gaza Sports Club    
[Oct 24]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-0 Hilal Gaza          
Shabab Rafah        2-1 Khadamat Shatea     
[Oct 25]
Ittihad Shejaia     0-0 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-1 Sadaqa              

Round 8
[Oct 30]
Ittihad Khan Younes 3-0 Shabab Khan Younes  
Sadaqa              3-1 Shabab Jabalia      
[Oct 31]
Gaza Sports Club    1-3 Ittihad Shejaia     
Khadamat Rafah      2-1 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
[Nov 1]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 2-1 Shabab Rafah        
Hilal Gaza          0-1 Khadamat Shatea     

Round 9
[Nov 6]
Hilal Gaza          1-2 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Nov 7]
Shabab Khan Younes  0-2 Khadamat Shatea     
Gaza Sports Club    4-0 Khadamat Rafah      
[Nov 8]
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 0-2 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Ittihad Shejaia     1-1 Sadaqa              
[Nov 9]
Shabab Jabalia      0-1 Shabab Rafah        

Round 10
[Nov 13]
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Sadaqa              
Khadamat Shatea     1-2 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Nov 14]
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 1-2 Shabab Khan Younes  
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-2 Gaza Sports Club    
Shabab Rafah        awd Ittihad Shejaia     [awarded 3-0, Shejaia walked off]
[Nov 15]
Hilal Gaza          1-2 Shabab Jabalia      

Round 11
[Nov 20]
Khadamat Rafah      0-0 Shabab Rafah        
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
[Nov 21]
Sadaqa              2-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Shabab Jabalia      2-0 Khadamat Shatea     
[Nov 22]
Ittihad Shejaia     1-3 Hilal Gaza          
Khadamat Kh. Younes 0-0 Shabab Khan Younes  

Halfway Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            11   7  3  1  15- 9  24
 2.Al-Sadaqa                 11   6  3  2  20-13  21
 3.Gaza Sports Club          11   6  2  3  22-15  20
 4.Shabab Rafah              11   5  4  2  14-10  19
 5.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        11   4  4  3  19-16  16  [C]
 6.Khadamat Khan Younes      11   4  4  3  15-15  16
 7.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    11   3  4  4  14-12  13
 8.Shabab Khan Younes        11   4  1  6  12-17  13
 9.Shabab Jabalia            11   3  2  6  13-17  11  [P]
10.Khadamat Al-Maghazi       11   2  4  5   9-15  10  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Khadamat Al-Shatea        11   3  1  7  10-19  10
12.Al-Hilal Gaza             11   2  2  7   9-14   8

Round 12
[Jan 8]
Khadamat Shatea     0-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
Shabab Jabalia      0-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Jan 9]
Shabab Khan Younes  4-2 Gaza Sports Club    
Hilal Gaza          1-1 Khadamat Rafah      
[Jan 10]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-2 Shabab Rafah        
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 1-2 Sadaqa              

Round 13
[Jan 15]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-0 Shabab Jabalia      
Sadaqa              1-1 Gaza Sports Club    
[Jan 16]
Shabab Rafah        1-0 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
Hilal Gaza          2-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Jan 17]
Khadamat Rafah      2-1 Khadamat Shatea     
[Jan 18]
Ittihad Shejaia     0-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 

Round 14
[Jan 22]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Shabab Jabalia      2-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Jan 23]
Gaza Sports Club    1-2 Shabab Rafah        
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-3 Khadamat Shatea     
[Jan 24]
Sadaqa              1-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Jan 31]
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 1-2 Hilal Gaza          

Round 15
[Feb 5]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Khadamat Shatea     2-2 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
[Feb 6]
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Shabab Jabalia      
[Feb 7]
Shabab Rafah        1-2 Sadaqa              
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Hilal Gaza          
[Feb 8]
Ittihad Shejaia     2-4 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 16
[Feb 19]   
Khadamat Shatea     1-3 Gaza Sports Club    
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-1 Shabab Jabalia      
[Feb 20]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 0-1 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
Hilal Gaza          1-1 Sadaqa              
[Feb 21]
Khadamat Rafah      2-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
Shabab Khan Younes  2-2 Shabab Rafah        

Round 17
[Feb 26]
Gaza Sports Club    2-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Shabab Jabalia      1-0 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
[Feb 27]
Shabab Rafah        0-1 Hilal Gaza          
Ittihad Shejaia     2-2 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Feb 28]
Khadamat Rafah      4-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
Sadaqa              0-1 Khadamat Shatea     

Round 18
[Mar 4]
Khadamat Shatea     0-2 Shabab Rafah        
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 2-3 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Mar 5]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Hilal Gaza          1-2 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Mar 6]
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Shabab Jabalia      
[Mar 7]
Sadaqa              1-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 

Round 19
[Mar 11]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Khadamat Shatea     0-1 Hilal Gaza          
[Mar 12]
Ittihad Shejaia     3-1 Gaza Sports Club    
[Mar 13]
Shabab Rafah        1-1 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 0-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Shabab Jabalia      0-2 Sadaqa              

Round 20
[Mar 25]
Shabab Rafah        1-2 Shabab Jabalia      
Sadaqa              1-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Mar 26]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 5-2 Hilal Gaza          
Khadamat Rafah      0-1 Gaza Sports Club    
[Mar 27]
Khadamat Shatea     2-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
Ittihad Khan Younes 4-2 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 

Round 21
[Apr 1]
Ittihad Shejaia     0-0 Shabab Rafah        
[Apr 2]
Shabab Khan Younes  5-0 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
Sadaqa              1-1 Khadamat Rafah      
[Apr 3]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 0-1 Khadamat Shatea     
Gaza Sports Club    1-5 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Shabab Jabalia      1-2 Hilal Gaza          

Round 22
[Apr 9]
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 2-3 Gaza Sports Club    
Hilal Gaza          0-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Apr 10]
Shabab Rafah        3-3 Khadamat Rafah      
Shabab Khan Younes  1-2 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Khadamat Shatea     1-0 Shabab Jabalia      
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-0 Sadaqa              

Final Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            22  12  8  2  32-19  44  Champions
 2.Al-Sadaqa                 22  10  7  5  32-23  37
 3.Shabab Rafah              22   9  8  5  29-22  35
 4.Gaza Sports Club          22  10  5  7  39-35  35
 5.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22   8  8  6  32-30  32  [C]
 6.Shabab Khan Younes        22   9  4  9  35-34  31
 7.Khadamat Khan Younes      22   6  9  7  25-26  27
 8.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   8  3 11  22-31  27
 9.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22   6  8  8  30-28  26
10.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   7  5 10  23-27  26
----------------------------------------------------
11.Shabab Jabalia            22   7  4 11  21-26  25  [P]  Relegated
12.Khadamat Al-Maghazi       22   3  5 14  20-39  14  [P]  Relegated


Gaza Strip First Division

Final Table:   

 1.Al-Ahli Gaza              22  13  7  2  42-21  46  Promoted
 2.Al-Tofah                  22  13  5  4  37-17  44  [P]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Jala                   22  12  7  3  34-23  43
 4.Al-Qadisiya               22  11  5  6  34-23  38
 5.Al-Zaitoun                22   7  9  6  33-29  30
 6.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       22   7  5 10  22-29  26  [R]
 7.Al-Esteqlal               22   6  6 10  23-29  24
 8.Beat Lahia                22   6  6 10  28-39  24
 9.Khadamat Bureij           22   6  5 11  21-31  23  [R]
10.Khadamat Jabalia          22   5  6 11  30-35  21
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Ahli Al-Nosirat        22   4  9  9  26-38  21  Relegated 
12.Al-Ataa                   22   6  2 14  21-37  20  [P]  Relegated 

Promoted: Al-Ahli Beit Hanoun, Jamiat Al-Salah 

2014/15

2016/17

list of champions

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Sep 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.