Palestina 2016/17


Professional League (West Bank) Gaza Strip League

Professional League (West Bank)

Table:

 1.Hilal Al-Quds             16  12  2  2  31-10  38
 2.Thagafi Tulkarm           17   9  6  2  26-10  33
 3.Markaz Balata             17   7  8  2  17-11  29
 4.Ahli Al-Khalil            16   7  6  3  22-14  27
 5.Shabab Al-Smoa            17   6  7  4  21-14  25
 6.Al-Thahriyeh              17   7  4  6  17-15  25
 7.Shabab Al-Khalil          15   6  6  3  17- 9  24  [C]
 8.Shabab Al-Khader          17   4  7  6  16-15  19
 9.Duwwara                   17   4  5  8  10-20  17
10.Wadi Al-Neiss             17   3  4 10  11-27  13
----------------------------------------------------
11.Markaz Tulkarm            17   2  4 11  18-38  10  [P]
12.Shabab Yatta              17   1  5 11  10-33   8  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 16]
Thagafi Tulkarm     2-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Ahli Al-Khalil      3-0 Markaz Tulkarm      
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    
[Sep 17]
Markaz Balata       1-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Hilal Al-Quds       6-0 Shabab Yatta        
Duwwara             1-1 Shabab Al-Khader    

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Sep 23]
Shabab Yatta        0-1 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Khader    0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Sep 24]
Markaz Tulkarm      1-3 Hilal Al-Quds       
Shabab Al-Smoa      1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Al-Thahriyeh        0-0 Duwwara             

Round 3
[Oct 1]
Duwwara             2-0 Shabab Yatta        
Shabab Al-Khader    0-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
[Oct 10]
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Ahli Al-Khalil      0-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Markaz Balata       4-2 Markaz Tulkarm      
Hilal Al-Quds       1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    

Round 4
[Oct 13]
Shabab Yatta        1-6 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Oct 14]
Markaz Tulkarm      0-1 Duwwara             
Shabab Al-Smoa      1-3 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Oct 16]
Wadi Al-Neiss       2-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Oct 18]
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-1 Markaz Balata       
[Oct 19]
Al-Thahriyeh        0-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     

Round 5
[Oct 21]
Markaz Balata       1-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Hilal Al-Quds       1-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Duwwara             0-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    
[Oct 22]
Shabab Al-Khader    0-0 Markaz Tulkarm      
Al-Thahriyeh        0-0 Shabab Yatta        
Thagafi Tulkarm     3-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Round 6
[Oct 28]
Shabab Yatta        0-3 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Markaz Tulkarm      0-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Oct 29]
Ahli Al-Khalil      3-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Shabab Al-Smoa      1-0 Duwwara             
[Oct 31]
Wadi Al-Neiss       2-1 Markaz Balata       

Round 7
[Nov 18]
Shabab Yatta        4-2 Markaz Tulkarm      
Shabab Al-Khader    0-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
[Nov 19]
Markaz Balata       1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Duwwara             1-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Nov 20]
Al-Thahriyeh        2-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    

Round 8
[Nov 24]
Markaz Tulkarm      0-5 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Smoa      1-2 Al-Thahriyeh        
[Nov 25]
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-0 Shabab Yatta        
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Nov 26]
Hilal Al-Quds       1-0 Markaz Balata       
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-1 Duwwara             

Round 9
[Dec 2]
Duwwara             0-2 Hilal Al-Quds       
Shabab Al-Khader    1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Markaz Tulkarm      1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Al-Thahriyeh        2-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Dec 3]
Shabab Yatta        0-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-0 Markaz Balata       

Round 10
[Dec 9]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-0 Shabab Yatta        
Shabab Al-Khalil    3-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Hilal Al-Quds       1-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
Markaz Balata       1-0 Duwwara             
[Dec 10]
Shabab Al-Smoa      8-1 Markaz Tulkarm      
Ahli Al-Khalil      3-1 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 11
[Dec 16] 
Shabab Al-Khader    0-0 Markaz Balata       
Thagafi Tulkarm     4-0 Duwwara             
[Dec 17]
Markaz Tulkarm      6-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Al-Thahriyeh        1-2 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Dec 18]
Shabab Yatta        1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-0 Shabab Al-Smoa      

Halfway Table:

 1.Hilal Al-Quds             11   8  2  1  22- 8  26
 2.Thagafi Tulkarm           11   7  3  1  20- 6  24
 3.Shabab Al-Smoa            11   5  3  3  17-10  18
 4.Al-Thahriyeh              11   5  3  3  11- 9  18
 5.Markaz Balata             11   4  5  2  11- 8  17
 6.Shabab Al-Khalil          11   3  6  2  10- 7  15  [C]
 7.Ahli Al-Khalil            11   3  5  3  16-13  14
 8.Duwwara                   11   3  4  4   6-10  13
 9.Wadi Al-Neiss             11   3  2  6   8-17  11
10.Shabab Al-Khader          11   1  7  3   9- 7  10
----------------------------------------------------
11.Markaz Tulkarm            11   1  2  8  13-30   5  [P]
12.Shabab Yatta              11   1  2  8   6-24   5  [P]

Round 12
[Jan 20]
Al-Thahriyeh        0-1 Markaz Balata       
Markaz Tulkarm      0-2 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Shabab Al-Smoa      0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Jan 21]
Shabab Al-Khader    2-0 Duwwara             
Shabab Yatta        0-2 Hilal Al-Quds       
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       

Round 13
[Jan 26]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
[Jan 27]
Thagafi Tulkarm     2-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
Hilal Al-Quds       3-1 Markaz Tulkarm      
Markaz Balata       0-0 Shabab Yatta        
[Jan 28]
Duwwara             0-2 Al-Thahriyeh        
[tba]
Ahli Al-Khalil       -  Shabab Al-Khalil    

Round 14
[Feb 3]
Shabab Yatta        2-2 Duwwara             
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Smoa      0-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Feb 4]
Al-Thahriyeh        2-3 Shabab Al-Khader    
Markaz Tulkarm      0-0 Markaz Balata       
[tba]
Shabab Al-Khalil     -  Hilal Al-Quds       

Round 15
[Feb 10]
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-0 Al-Thahriyeh        
Duwwara             2-1 Markaz Tulkarm      
Hilal Al-Quds       1-0 Shabab Al-Smoa      
[Feb 11]
Ahli Al-Khalil      2-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Shabab Al-Khader    2-0 Shabab Yatta        
Markaz Balata       2-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    

Round 16
[Feb 23]
Shabab Al-Smoa      2-2 Markaz Balata       
[Feb 24]
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-3 Hilal Al-Quds       
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Feb 25]
Markaz Tulkarm      2-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
Shabab Yatta        0-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-0 Duwwara             

Round 17
[Mar 3]
Thagafi Tulkarm     2-2 Shabab Yatta        
Shabab Al-Khader    0-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Al-Thahriyeh        1-1 Markaz Tulkarm      
Hilal Al-Quds       0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Mar 4]
Markaz Balata       1-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Duwwara             0-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      

Table:

 1.Hilal Al-Quds             16  12  2  2  31-10  38
 2.Thagafi Tulkarm           17   9  6  2  26-10  33
 3.Markaz Balata             17   7  8  2  17-11  29
 4.Ahli Al-Khalil            16   7  6  3  22-14  27
 5.Shabab Al-Smoa            17   6  7  4  21-14  25
 6.Al-Thahriyeh              17   7  4  6  17-15  25
 7.Shabab Al-Khalil          15   6  6  3  17- 9  24  [C]
 8.Shabab Al-Khader          17   4  7  6  16-15  19
 9.Duwwara                   17   4  5  8  10-20  17
10.Wadi Al-Neiss             17   3  4 10  11-27  13
----------------------------------------------------
11.Markaz Tulkarm            17   2  4 11  18-38  10  [P]
12.Shabab Yatta              17   1  5 11  10-33   8  [P]


Gaza Strip League

Table:

 1.Shabab Rafah              18   9  5  4  30-14  32
 2.Al-Sadaqa                 18   9  5  4  26-17  32
 3.Shabab Khan Younes        18   7  9  2  28-20  30
 4.Khadamat Rafah            18   6  9  3  17-14  27  [C]
 5.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    18   6  8  4  21-18  26
 6.Khadamat Al-Shatea        18   6  6  6  22-23  24
 7.Al-Hilal Gaza             18   5  6  7  19-23  21
 8.Al-Ahli Gaza              18   4  8  6  19-21  20  [P]
 9.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        18   5  5  8  18-24  20
10.Al-Tofah                  18   4  6  8  18-29  18  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Gaza Sports Club          18   3  8  7  16-18  17
12.Khadamat Khan Younes      18   3  7  8  19-32  16

Round 1
[Sep 30]
Shabab Rafah        2-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Hilal Gaza          1-1 Gaza Sports Club    
[Oct 1]
Shabab Khan Younes  2-2 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Sadaqa              4-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Oct 2]
Khadamat Rafah      1-1 Khadamat Shatea     
Ahli Gaza           1-1 Tofah               

Round 2
[Oct 7]
Ittihad Khan Younes 2-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Sadaqa              1-0 Ahli Gaza           
[Oct 8]
Shabab Rafah        2-1 Hilal Gaza          
Gaza Sports Club    0-1 Khadamat Shatea     
[Oct 9]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-0 Tofah               
Ittihad Shejaia     2-0 Khadamat Rafah      

Round 3
[Oct 14]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 2-2 Hilal Gaza          
Gaza Sports Club    0-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Oct 15]
Khadamat Rafah      2-1 Ahli Gaza           
Tofah               3-1 Sadaqa              
[Oct 16]
Khadamat Shatea     1-0 Shabab Rafah        
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-2 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 4
[Oct 21]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-3 Sadaqa              
Ahli Gaza           2-1 Gaza Sports Club    
[Oct 22]
Shabab Rafah        2-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
Hilal Gaza          0-2 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Oct 23]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-0 Khadamat Shatea     
Tofah               2-1 Khadamat Rafah      

Round 5
[Oct 28]
Ittihad Khan Younes 3-2 Khadamat Shatea     
Ittihad Shejaia     3-1 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Oct 29]
Ahli Gaza           1-1 Shabab Rafah        
Shabab Khan Younes  3-1 Hilal Gaza          
[Oct 30]
Sadaqa              2-2 Khadamat Rafah      
[Oct 31]
Gaza Sports Club    2-0 Tofah               

Round 6
[Nov 4]
Tofah               2-3 Shabab Rafah        
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Nov 5]
Sadaqa              2-0 Gaza Sports Club    
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-1 Ahli Gaza           
[Nov 6]
Khadamat Shatea     2-1 Hilal Gaza          
Khadamat Rafah      0-0 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 7
[Nov 11]
Shabab Rafah        2-1 Sadaqa              
Ahli Gaza           2-2 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Ittihad Shejaia     1-1 Hilal Gaza          
[Nov 12]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-1 Tofah               
[Nov 13]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-1 Khadamat Shatea     
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Gaza Sports Club    
	
Round 8
[Nov 18]
Shabab Rafah        1-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Sadaqa              1-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Nov 19]
Hilal Gaza          1-0 Ahli Gaza           
[Nov 20]
Tofah               1-3 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Nov 21]
Khadamat Shatea     0-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Nov 22]
Gaza Sports Club    0-0 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 9
[Nov 25]
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Hilal Gaza          1-1 Tofah               
[Nov 26]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-2 Sadaqa              
Khadamat Shatea     5-2 Ahli Gaza           
[Nov 27]
Ittihad Shejaia     1-2 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Nov 28]
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Shabab Rafah        

Round 10
[Dec 2]
Tofah               1-0 Khadamat Shatea     
[Dec 3]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 3-2 Gaza Sports Club    
Ahli Gaza           3-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Dec 4]
Shabab Khan Younes  0-0 Shabab Rafah        
Sadaqa              1-2 Hilal Gaza          
[Dec 5]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-0 Khadamat Rafah      

Round 11
[Dec 9]
Khadamat Shatea     2-4 Sadaqa              
[Dec 10]
Shabab Rafah        4-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Tofah               1-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Dec 11]
Ahli Gaza           0-0 Shabab Khan Younes  
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Hilal Gaza          
[Dec 12]
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 

Halfway Table:

 1.Al-Sadaqa                 11   7  1  3  22-13  22
 2.Shabab Rafah              11   6  4  1  18- 9  22
 3.Shabab Khan Younes        11   4  6  1  12- 8  18
 4.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    11   5  3  3  15-12  18
 5.Khadamat Rafah            11   4  5  2  10- 9  17  [C]
 6.Khadamat Al-Shatea        11   4  3  4  15-14  15
 7.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        11   4  2  5  11-15  14
 8.Al-Tofah                  11   3  3  5  13-16  12  [P]
 9.Al-Ahli Gaza              11   2  5  4  13-15  11  [P]
10.Al-Hilal Gaza             11   2  4  5  11-16  10
----------------------------------------------------
11.Khadamat Khan Younes      11   2  4  5  11-19  10
12.Gaza Sports Club          11   1  4  6   8-13   7

Round 12
[Jan 13]
Gaza Sports Club    0-0 Hilal Gaza          
Ittihad Shejaia     0-0 Sadaqa              
[Jan 14]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 2-2 Shabab Khan Younes  
Khadamat Shatea     0-2 Khadamat Rafah      
[Jan 15]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-0 Shabab Rafah        
Tofah               1-2 Ahli Gaza           

Round 13
[Jan 20]
Khadamat Rafah      1-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
Tofah               1-4 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Jan 21]
Ahli Gaza           0-1 Sadaqa              
Hilal Gaza          2-1 Shabab Rafah        
[Jan 22]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Khadamat Shatea     0-2 Gaza Sports Club    

Round 14
[Feb 3]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Ittihad Shejaia     1-3 Gaza Sports Club    
[Feb 4]
Shabab Rafah        1-2 Khadamat Shatea     
Ahli Gaza           0-0 Khadamat Rafah      
[Feb 5]
Hilal Gaza          2-2 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Sadaqa              0-0 Tofah               

Round 15
[Feb 10]
Khadamat Rafah      1-1 Tofah               
Khadamat Shatea     1-1 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Feb 11]
Ittihad Shejaia     0-3 Shabab Rafah        
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-1 Hilal Gaza          
[Feb 12]
Gaza Sports Club    0-0 Ahli Gaza           
Sadaqa              2-1 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 16
[Feb 24]
Khadamat Shatea     0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Hilal Gaza          2-3 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Feb 25]
Khadamat Rafah      0-0 Sadaqa              
Tofah               1-1 Gaza Sports Club    
[Feb 26]
Shabab Rafah        0-1 Ahli Gaza           
[Feb 27]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 0-4 Ittihad Shejaia     

Round 17
[Mar 3]
Ittihad Shejaia     1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Ahli Gaza           1-2 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Mar 4]
Shabab Rafah        5-0 Tofah               
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Sadaqa              
[Mar 5]
Shabab Khan Younes  2-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Hilal Gaza          0-1 Khadamat Shatea     

Round 18
[Mar 10]
Tofah               1-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Sadaqa              0-2 Shabab Rafah        
[Mar 11]
Gaza Sports Club    1-2 Khadamat Rafah      
[Mar 12]
Ittihad Khan Younes 2-2 Ahli Gaza           
Hilal Gaza          1-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Mar 13]
Khadamat Shatea     3-3 Shabab Khan Younes  

Table:

 1.Shabab Rafah              18   9  5  4  30-14  32
 2.Al-Sadaqa                 18   9  5  4  26-17  32
 3.Shabab Khan Younes        18   7  9  2  28-20  30
 4.Khadamat Rafah            18   6  9  3  17-14  27  [C]
 5.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    18   6  8  4  21-18  26
 6.Khadamat Al-Shatea        18   6  6  6  22-23  24
 7.Al-Hilal Gaza             18   5  6  7  19-23  21
 8.Al-Ahli Gaza              18   4  8  6  19-21  20  [P]
 9.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        18   5  5  8  18-24  20
10.Al-Tofah                  18   4  6  8  18-29  18  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Gaza Sports Club          18   3  8  7  16-18  17
12.Khadamat Khan Younes      18   3  7  8  19-32  16

2015/16

list of champions

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.