Palestina 2016/18


Professional League (West Bank)
Gaza Strip League

Professional League (West Bank)

Table:

 1.Hilal Al-Quds             19  11  6  2  36- 8  39  [C]
 2.Ahli Al-Khalil            19   9  9  1  41-18  36
 3.Jabal Mukabar             19  11  1  7  30-25  34  [P]
 4.Shabab Al-Khalil          19   8  7  4  21-14  31
 5.Shabab Al-Smoa            19   8  6  5  34-28  30
 6.Al-Bireh                  19   7  5  7  21-22  26  [P]
 7.Al-Thahriyeh              19   7  4  8  28-29  25
 8.Markaz Balata             19   6  6  7  28-24  24
 9.Thagafi Tulkarm           19   4 11  4  16-17  23
10.Wadi Al-Neiss             19   6  5  8  26-30  23
----------------------------------------------------
11.Shabab Al-Khader          19   2  3 14  15-43   9       Relegated
12.Duwwara                   19   2  3 14  17-55   9       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Duwwara             1-5 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Hilal Al-Quds       0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Shabab Al-Khader    0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
[Sep 23]
Jabal Mukabar       1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Al-Bireh            2-1 Markaz Balata       
Al-Thahriyeh        0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     

Round 2
[Sep 28]
Ahli Al-Khalil      3-3 Al-Thahriyeh        
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Sep 29]
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-0 Duwwara             
[Sep 30]
Shabab Al-Smoa      0-0 Al-Bireh            
[Oct 1]
Markaz Balata       3-1 Jabal Mukabar       

Round 3
[Oct 19]
Duwwara             1-2 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Oct 20]
Hilal Al-Quds       6-2 Shabab Al-Khader    
Jabal Mukabar       2-0 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Al-Bireh            0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Oct 21]
Al-Thahriyeh        2-0 Markaz Balata       

Round 4
[Oct 26]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-2 Al-Bireh            
[Oct 27]
Markaz Balata       1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Khader    2-3 Duwwara             
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-3 Jabal Mukabar       
[Oct 28]
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
Shabab Al-Smoa      2-1 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 5
[Oct 30]
Jabal Mukabar       4-3 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Al-Bireh            3-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Oct 31]
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-1 Markaz Balata       
Hilal Al-Quds       4-1 Duwwara             
Al-Thahriyeh        1-3 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Thagafi Tulkarm     4-2 Shabab Al-Smoa      

Round 6 [Nov 3]
Duwwara             1-1 Al-Bireh            
Markaz Balata       0-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Shabab Al-Khader    0-1 Jabal Mukabar       
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Smoa      1-2 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-0 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 7
[Nov 16]
Al-Thahriyeh        4-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Nov 17]
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Hilal Al-Quds       3-0 Al-Bireh            
Jabal Mukabar       1-0 Duwwara             
Markaz Balata       0-0 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       

Round 8
[Nov 20]
Duwwara             3-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Shabab Al-Khader    0-2 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Smoa      1-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Nov 21]
Al-Bireh            1-2 Jabal Mukabar       
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-0 Markaz Balata       
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-4 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Round 9
[Nov 24]
Ahli Al-Khalil      2-2 Shabab Al-Khader    
Hilal Al-Quds       1-0 Jabal Mukabar       
Shabab Al-Smoa      1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Al-Thahriyeh        0-2 Al-Bireh            
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-0 Duwwara             
[Nov 25]
Markaz Balata       4-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       

Round 10
[Nov 29]
Al-Bireh            0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Khader    0-3 Markaz Balata       
Duwwara             2-9 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Jabal Mukabar       2-3 Al-Thahriyeh        
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Nov 30]
Wadi Al-Neiss       2-0 Shabab Al-Smoa      

Round 11
[Dec 3]      
Ahli Al-Khalil      2-2 Al-Bireh            
Hilal Al-Quds       2-0 Al-Thahriyeh        
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-1 Jabal Mukabar       
[Dec 4]
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Markaz Balata       3-3 Duwwara             
Shabab Al-Smoa      4-1 Shabab Al-Khader    

Halfway Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          11   6  4  1  13- 7  22
 2.Jabal Mukabar             11   7  1  3  18-14  22  [P]
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             11   6  3  2  18- 6  21  [C]
 4.Ahli Al-Khalil            11   4  7  0  26-13  19
 5.Thagafi Tulkarm           11   3  7  1   9- 5  16
 6.Al-Bireh                  11   4  4  3  13-12  16  [P]
 7.Markaz Balata             11   3  5  3  16-11  14
 8.Shabab Al-Smoa            11   3  3  5  16-16  12
 9.Wadi Al-Neiss             11   3  3  5  12-19  12
10.Al-Thahriyeh              11   3  2  6  15-18  11
----------------------------------------------------
11.Duwwara                   11   2  3  6  15-29   8
12.Shabab Al-Khader          11   0  2  9   9-30   2

Round 12
[Jan 25]
Shabab Al-Smoa      1-0 Duwwara             
[Jan 26]
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Jan 27]
Markaz Balata       2-0 Al-Bireh            
Ahli Al-Khalil      3-0 Jabal Mukabar       
[Jan 28]
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-2 Al-Thahriyeh        
[Apr 4]
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-5 Hilal Al-Quds       

Round 13
[Feb 2]
Shabab Al-Khader    1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Al-Thahriyeh        0-3 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Al-Bireh            3-3 Shabab Al-Smoa      
[Feb 3]
Duwwara             1-4 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Jabal Mukabar       3-1 Markaz Balata       
[Feb 4]
Hilal Al-Quds       0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
	
Round 14
[Feb 8]        
Wadi Al-Neiss       7-0 Duwwara             
[Feb 9]
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-1 Al-Bireh            
Shabab Al-Khader    0-3 Hilal Al-Quds       
Shabab Al-Smoa      2-1 Jabal Mukabar       
[Feb 10]
Markaz Balata       3-2 Al-Thahriyeh        
Ahli Al-Khalil      3-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     

Round 15
[Feb 16]
Jabal Mukabar       2-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Duwwara             1-2 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Feb 17]
Al-Bireh            0-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Al-Thahriyeh        1-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Hilal Al-Quds       0-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Thagafi Tulkarm     2-2 Markaz Balata       

Round 16
[Feb 21]
Duwwara             0-5 Hilal Al-Quds       
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-0 Al-Thahriyeh        
Wadi Al-Neiss       2-0 Jabal Mukabar       
Markaz Balata       0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Feb 22]
Shabab Al-Smoa      3-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Khader    0-2 Al-Bireh            

Round 17
[Mar 31]
Jabal Mukabar       1-2 Shabab Al-Khader    
Al-Bireh            2-0 Duwwara             
[Apr 1]
Al-Thahriyeh        4-3 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Hilal Al-Quds       3-1 Markaz Balata       
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Ahli Al-Khalil      4-5 Shabab Al-Smoa      

Round 18
[Apr 6]
Shabab Al-Smoa      2-1 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Khader    0-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Duwwara             0-2 Jabal Mukabar       
[Apr 7]
Al-Bireh            0-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Round 19 [Apr 14]
Markaz Balata       2-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Jabal Mukabar       3-0 Al-Bireh            
Thagafi Tulkarm     2-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
Hilal Al-Quds       1-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Al-Thahriyeh        3-0 Duwwara             

Table:

 1.Hilal Al-Quds             19  11  6  2  36- 8  39  [C]
 2.Ahli Al-Khalil            19   9  9  1  41-18  36
 3.Jabal Mukabar             19  11  1  7  30-25  34  [P]
 4.Shabab Al-Khalil          19   8  7  4  21-14  31
 5.Shabab Al-Smoa            19   8  6  5  34-28  30
 6.Al-Bireh                  19   7  5  7  21-22  26  [P]
 7.Al-Thahriyeh              19   7  4  8  28-29  25
 8.Markaz Balata             19   6  6  7  28-24  24
 9.Thagafi Tulkarm           19   4 11  4  16-17  23
10.Wadi Al-Neiss             19   6  5  8  26-30  23
----------------------------------------------------
11.Shabab Al-Khader          19   2  3 14  15-43   9       Relegated
12.Duwwara                   19   2  3 14  17-55   9       Relegated

Promoted: Shabab Al-Am'ari and Markaz Tulkarm

Gaza Strip League

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Khan Younes        22  13  6  3  36-21  45       Champions
 2.Khadamat Rafah            22  11  7  4  26-12  40
 3.Al-Sadaqa                 22  11  6  5  33-17  39  [C]
 4.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22   9  6  7  35-25  33
 5.Shabab Jabalia            22   9  6  7  24-27  33  [P]
 6.Shabab Rafah              22   8  7  7  29-27  31
 7.Gaza Sports Club          22   9  3 10  27-25  30
 8.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   6  7  9  25-34  25
 9.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22   6  7  9  19-29  25
10.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   6  5 11  20-29  23
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Qadisiya               22   3  9 10  22-33  18  [P]  Relegated
12.Al-Ahli Gaza              22   3  7 12  28-45  16       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-1 Sadaqa              
Khadamat Rafah      awd Hilal Gaza          [awarded 0-3; originally 0-0, Khadamat Rafah used ineligible player]
[Sep 23]
Qadisiya            0-1 Gaza Sports Club    
[Sep 24]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-0 Shabab Jabalia      
Ittihad Shejaia     0-1 Ahli Gaza           
[Sep 25]
Khadamat Shatea     1-1 Shabab Rafah        

Round 2
[Sep 29]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-1 Qadisiya            
[Sep 30]
Ahli Gaza           1-2 Sadaqa              
Shabab Rafah        1-0 Khadamat Rafah      
[Oct 1]
Hilal Gaza          0-0 Shabab Khan Younes  
Shabab Jabalia      0-0 Khadamat Shatea     
[Oct 3]
Gaza Sports Club    2-1 Ittihad Shejaia     

Round 3
[Oct 6]
Shabab Khan Younes  2-1 Shabab Rafah        
Hilal Gaza          1-1 Ahli Gaza           
[Oct 7]
Sadaqa              1-0 Gaza Sports Club    
Qadisiya            1-1 Shabab Jabalia      
[Oct 8]
Khadamat Rafah      1-1 Khadamat Shatea     
Ittihad Shejaia     2-4 Ittihad Khan Younes 

Round 4
[Oct 13]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-1 Sadaqa              
Khadamat Shatea     2-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Oct 14]
Shabab Rafah        2-2 Ahli Gaza           
Shabab Jabalia      0-1 Khadamat Rafah      
[Oct 15]
Gaza Sports Club    2-0 Hilal Gaza          
Qadisiya            0-0 Ittihad Shejaia     

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-0 Khadamat Rafah      
Sadaqa              3-0 Qadisiya            
[Oct 21]
Hilal Gaza          1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Oct 22]
Shabab Rafah        0-0 Gaza Sports Club    
Ahli Gaza           3-3 Khadamat Shatea     
[Oct 23]
Ittihad Shejaia     3-1 Shabab Jabalia      

Round 6
[Oct 27]
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Ahli Gaza           
Hilal Gaza          1-0 Qadisiya            
[Oct 28]
Gaza Sports Club    2-0 Khadamat Shatea     
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-3 Shabab Rafah        
[Oct 29]
Shabab Jabalia      0-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
Sadaqa              2-1 Ittihad Shejaia     

Round 7
[Nov 6]
Ittihad Shejaia     2-1 Hilal Gaza          
Qadisiya            2-2 Shabab Rafah        
[Nov 7]
Khadamat Shatea     3-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Shabab Jabalia      1-0 Sadaqa              
[Nov 8]
Khadamat Rafah      2-0 Gaza Sports Club    
Ahli Gaza           1-3 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 8
[Nov 10]
Shabab Rafah        1-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Nov 12]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Ahli Gaza           2-3 Shabab Jabalia      
[Nov 13]
Gaza Sports Club    1-2 Shabab Khan Younes  
Qadisiya            2-0 Khadamat Shatea     
[Nov 14]
Sadaqa              3-0 Hilal Gaza          

Round 9
[Nov 17]
Gaza Sports Club    1-0 Ahli Gaza           
[Nov 18]
Khadamat Rafah      3-0 Qadisiya            
Ittihad Shejaia     1-1 Khadamat Shatea     
[Nov 19]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-2 Shabab Khan Younes  
Sadaqa              2-2 Shabab Rafah        
[Nov 20]
Hilal Gaza          0-1 Shabab Jabalia      

Round 10
[Nov 24]
Khadamat Shatea     1-2 Sadaqa              
Shabab Jabalia      1-4 Gaza Sports Club    
[Nov 25]
Shabab Khan Younes  0-0 Qadisiya            
Ahli Gaza           0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Nov 26]
Shabab Rafah        0-1 Hilal Gaza          
Ittihad Shejaia     1-0 Khadamat Rafah      

Round 11
[Dec 1]    
Shabab Rafah        0-1 Shabab Jabalia      
Sadaqa              0-0 Khadamat Rafah      
[Dec 2]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
Gaza Sports Club    1-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Dec 3]
Hilal Gaza          4-0 Khadamat Shatea     
Qadisiya            1-1 Ahli Gaza           

Halfway Table:

 1.Al-Sadaqa                 11   7  3  1  17- 7  24  [C]
 2.Gaza Sports Club          11   7  1  3  14- 7  22
 3.Shabab Khan Younes        11   6  4  1  14- 8  22
 4.Khadamat Rafah            11   5  2  4   9- 7  17
 5.Shabab Jabalia            11   4  3  4   9-12  15  [P]
 6.Shabab Rafah              11   3  5  3  13-12  14
 7.Al-Hilal Gaza             11   4  2  5  12-11  14
 8.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        11   3  3  5  12-14  12
 9.Khadamat Al-Shatea        11   2  5  4  12-18  11
10.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    11   2  3  6  10-15   9
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Qadisiya               11   1  6  4   7-13   9  [P]
12.Al-Ahli Gaza              11   1  5  5  12-17   8

Round 12
[Jan 12]
Ahli Gaza           2-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Jan 13]
Shabab Jabalia      1-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Hilal Gaza          0-3 Khadamat Rafah      
[Jan 14]
Shabab Rafah        0-0 Khadamat Shatea     
Sadaqa              1-3 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Jan 15]
Gaza Sports Club    2-1 Qadisiya            

Round 13
[Jan 19]
Khadamat Rafah      2-0 Shabab Rafah        
Khadamat Shatea     1-3 Shabab Jabalia      
[Jan 20]
Ittihad Shejaia     3-2 Gaza Sports Club    
[Jan 21]
Qadisiya            1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Sadaqa              1-0 Ahli Gaza           
[Jan 22]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-0 Hilal Gaza          

Round 14
[Jan 26]
Gaza Sports Club    0-0 Sadaqa              
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Jan 27]
Ahli Gaza           4-4 Hilal Gaza          
[Jan 28]
Khadamat Shatea     1-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Shabab Jabalia      1-1 Qadisiya            
[Jan 29]
Shabab Rafah        3-2 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 15
[Feb 2]
Khadamat Rafah      0-0 Shabab Jabalia      
Ittihad Shejaia     1-0 Qadisiya            
[Feb 3]
Hilal Gaza          1-0 Gaza Sports Club    
[Feb 4]
Ahli Gaza           3-2 Shabab Rafah        
Shabab Khan Younes  2-1 Khadamat Shatea     
[Feb 5]
Sadaqa              6-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 

Round 16
[Feb 9]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-0 Hilal Gaza          
Khadamat Shatea     1-2 Ahli Gaza           
[Feb 10]
Gaza Sports Club    1-4 Shabab Rafah        
Khadamat Rafah      1-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Feb 11]
Shabab Jabalia      0-4 Ittihad Shejaia     
Qadisiya            2-1 Sadaqa              

Round 17
[Feb 16]
Shabab Rafah        1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Ittihad Shejaia     2-0 Sadaqa              
[Feb 17]
Shabab Khan Younes  3-1 Shabab Jabalia      
Khadamat Shatea     1-0 Gaza Sports Club    
[Feb 18]
Ahli Gaza           0-3 Khadamat Rafah      
Qadisiya            2-2 Hilal Gaza          

Round 18
[Feb 23]
Shabab Khan Younes  3-0 Ahli Gaza           
Hilal Gaza          1-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Feb 24]
Shabab Rafah        2-1 Qadisiya            
Gaza Sports Club    0-1 Khadamat Rafah      
[Feb 25]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-0 Khadamat Shatea     
Sadaqa              3-1 Shabab Jabalia      

Round 19
[Mar 2]         
Khadamat Rafah      3-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Khadamat Shatea     4-2 Qadisiya            
[Mar 3]
Shabab Jabalia      3-2 Ahli Gaza           
Hilal Gaza          0-0 Sadaqa              
[Mar 4]
Shabab Khan Younes  2-0 Gaza Sports Club    
Ittihad Shejaia     4-0 Shabab Rafah        

Round 20
[Mar 9]
Shabab Rafah        1-0 Sadaqa              
Ahli Gaza           2-6 Gaza Sports Club    
[Mar 10]
Shabab Khan Younes  0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Qadisiya            1-2 Khadamat Rafah      
[Mar 11]
Khadamat Shatea     3-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
Shabab Jabalia      3-0 Hilal Gaza          

Round 21
[Mar 16]
Khadamat Rafah      0-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
Hilal Gaza          0-3 Shabab Rafah        
[Mar 17]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-0 Ahli Gaza           
Sadaqa              3-0 Khadamat Shatea     
Qadisiya            2-3 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Mar 18]
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Shabab Jabalia      

Round 22
[Mar 23]
Ittihad Khan Younes 2-1 Gaza Sports Club    
Khadamat Shatea     1-0 Hilal Gaza          
[Mar 24]
Shabab Jabalia      1-0 Shabab Rafah        
Ahli Gaza           1-2 Qadisiya            
Khadamat Rafah      1-1 Sadaqa              
[Mar 28]
Ittihad Shejaia     4-2 Shabab Khan Younes  

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Khan Younes        22  13  6  3  36-21  45       Champions
 2.Khadamat Rafah            22  11  7  4  26-12  40
 3.Al-Sadaqa                 22  11  6  5  33-17  39  [C]
 4.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22   9  6  7  35-25  33
 5.Shabab Jabalia            22   9  6  7  24-27  33  [P]
 6.Shabab Rafah              22   8  7  7  29-27  31
 7.Gaza Sports Club          22   9  3 10  27-25  30
 8.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   6  7  9  25-34  25
 9.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22   6  7  9  19-29  25
10.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   6  5 11  20-29  23
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Qadisiya               22   3  9 10  22-33  18  [P]  Relegated
12.Al-Ahli Gaza              22   3  7 12  28-45  16       Relegated

Promoted: Al-Ahli Beit Hanoun and Khadamat Khan Younes

2016/17

list of champions

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.