Palestina 2021/22


West Bank
West Bank League
Yassir Arafat Cup
West Bank First Division
West Bank Second Division
Gaza Strip
Gaza Strip League

West Bank League

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  16  6  0  41- 9  54  [C]                   Champions
 2.Jabal Mukabar             22  16  3  3  53-24  51
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             22  12  5  5  47-25  41
 4.Shabab Al-Smoa            22  12  4  6  46-33  40
 5.Markaz Balata             22  10  4  8  32-26  34
 6.Islami Qalqilya           22   8  4 10  26-31  28  [P]
 7.Al-Thahriyeh              22   8  3 11  28-44  27
 8.Thagafi Tulkarm           22   6  8  8  28-35  26
 9.Al-Bireh                  22   4  7 11  24-35  19
10.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22   4  4 14  34-45  16       [4 2 1 1 8-6 7]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Markaz Tulkarm            22   4  4 14  20-52  16  [P]  [4 1 2 1 4-4 5]  Relegated
12.Tubas                     22   4  4 14  18-38  16       [4 0 3 1 4-6 3]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 14]
Jabal Mukabar        3-1 Markaz Tulkarm       
Al-Bireh             0-1 Markaz Balata        
[Sep 15]
Islami Qalqilya      2-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Tubas                1-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Sep 16]
Al-Thahriyeh         5-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-0 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 2 
[Sep 23]
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-0 Al-Bireh             
Markaz Tulkarm       1-0 Islami Qalqilya      
[Sep 24]
Markaz Balata        0-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Tubas                1-2 Hilal Al-Quds        
[Sep 25]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-3 Jabal Mukabar        
Shabab Al-Smoa       2-3 Al-Thahriyeh         

Round 3
[Sep 29]
Al-Bireh             2-3 Markaz Tulkarm       
Tubas                3-2 Markaz Balata        
[Sep 30]
Shabab Al-Khalil     3-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Al-Thahriyeh         2-2 Hilal Al-Quds        
[Oct 1]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     0-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Jabal Mukabar        2-1 Islami Qalqilya      

Round 4
[Oct 8]
Markaz Tulkarm       1-4 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Shabab Al-Smoa       3-2 Jabal Mukabar        
Islami Qalqilya      1-1 Al-Bireh             
[Oct 9]
Markaz Balata        0-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
Hilal Al-Quds        2-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Thagafi Tulkarm      2-0 Tubas                

Round 5
[Oct 14]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     3-1 Markaz Balata        
Tubas                1-1 Markaz Tulkarm       
[Oct 15]
Shabab Al-Smoa       2-3 Hilal Al-Quds        
Shabab Al-Khalil     2-0 Islami Qalqilya      
[Oct 16]
Jabal Mukabar        1-0 Al-Bireh             
Al-Thahriyeh         0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      

Round 6
[Nov 3]
Markaz Tulkarm       0-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
Al-Bireh             1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Nov 4]
Markaz Balata        1-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Hilal Al-Quds        0-1 Jabal Mukabar        
Islami Qalqilya      5-0 Tubas                

Round 7
[Nov 8]
Jabal Mukabar        0-0 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Tubas                1-1 Al-Bireh             
Al-Thahriyeh         0-1 Islami Qalqilya      
[Nov 9]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     3-2 Markaz Tulkarm       
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-4 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Hilal Al-Quds        0-1 Markaz Balata        
  
Round 8
[Nov 13]
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-0 Hilal Al-Quds        
Al-Bireh             1-2 Al-Thahriyeh         
Islami Qalqilya      2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Nov 14]
Markaz Balata        0-3 Jabal Mukabar        
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-0 Tubas                
Markaz Tulkarm       0-3 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 9
[Dec 16]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     3-3 Al-Bireh             
[Dec 17]
Markaz Balata        1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Al-Thahriyeh         0-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Dec 18]
Jabal Mukabar        2-0 Tubas                
[Dec 19]
Shabab Al-Smoa       0-0 Islami Qalqilya      
Hilal Al-Quds        3-0 Markaz Tulkarm       

Round 10
[Dec 24]
Tubas                3-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
Shabab Al-Khalil     2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-3 Jabal Mukabar        
[Dec 25]
Al-Bireh             1-3 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Islami Qalqilya      0-1 Hilal Al-Quds        
Markaz Tulkarm       1-4 Markaz Balata        

Round 11
[Dec 30]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-2 Tubas                
Shabab Al-Smoa       2-3 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Dec 31]
Markaz Balata        2-0 Islami Qalqilya      
Hilal Al-Quds        0-0 Al-Bireh             
[Jan 1]
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-1 Markaz Tulkarm       
Jabal Mukabar        6-3 Al-Thahriyeh         

Halfway Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          11  10  1  0  22- 5  31  [C]
 2.Jabal Mukabar             11   9  1  1  26-10  28
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             11   5  2  4  13- 9  17
 4.Shabab Al-Smoa            11   5  2  4  21-18  17
 5.Al-Thahriyeh              11   5  2  4  18-19  17
 6.Thagafi Tulkarm           11   4  4  3  12-11  16
 7.Islami Qalqilya           11   4  2  5  12-11  14  [P]
 8.Markaz Balata             11   4  2  5  13-15  14
 9.Tubas                     11   2  3  6  12-21   9
10.Shabab Al-Am'ari          11   2  2  7  16-25   8
----------------------------------------------------
11.Markaz Tulkarm            11   2  2  7  11-25   8  [P]
12.Al-Bireh                  11   0  5  6  10-17   5

Round 12
[Feb 28]
Hilal Al-Quds        1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-1 Islami Qalqilya      
Markaz Balata        3-0 Al-Bireh             
[Jan 29]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-2 Al-Thahriyeh         
Markaz Tulkarm       0-4 Jabal Mukabar        
Shabab Al-Smoa       5-1 Tubas                

Round 13
[Feb 3]
Al-Thahriyeh         0-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Al-Bireh             1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
[Feb 4]
Hilal Al-Quds        0-1 Tubas                
Shabab Al-Khalil     0-0 Markaz Balata        
[Feb 5]
Jabal Mukabar        2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Islami Qalqilya      3-0 Markaz Tulkarm       

Round 14
[Feb 10]
Islami Qalqilya      0-0 Jabal Mukabar        
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Feb 11]
Hilal Al-Quds        4-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
Shabab Al-Smoa       3-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Feb 12]
Markaz Tulkarm       0-2 Al-Bireh             
Markaz Balata        1-0 Tubas                

Round 15
[Feb 17]
Al-Thahriyeh         0-2 Markaz Balata        
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-2 Hilal Al-Quds        
[Feb 18]
Al-Bireh             1-3 Islami Qalqilya      
Tubas                0-2 Thagafi Tulkarm      
[Feb 19]
Shabab Al-Khalil     4-0 Markaz Tulkarm       
Jabal Mukabar        2-3 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 16
[Feb 24]
Markaz Tulkarm       0-0 Tubas                
[Feb 25]
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-2 Al-Thahriyeh         
Al-Bireh             0-3 Jabal Mukabar        
[Feb 26]
Hilal Al-Quds        2-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Islami Qalqilya      0-4 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Markaz Balata        1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     

Round 17
[Mar 3]
Al-Thahriyeh         2-1 Markaz Tulkarm       
[Mar 4]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-4 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-0 Al-Bireh             
[Mar 5]
Jabal Mukabar        2-4 Hilal Al-Quds        
Tubas                0-1 Islami Qalqilya      
Shabab Al-Smoa       3-2 Markaz Balata        

Round 18
[Mar 9]
Islami Qalqilya      1-0 Al-Thahriyeh         
Markaz Tulkarm       1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Mar 10]
Al-Bireh             1-0 Tubas                
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-1 Jabal Mukabar        
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Markaz Balata        2-2 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 19
[Mar 14]
Jabal Mukabar        2-1 Markaz Balata        
Al-Thahriyeh         1-3 Al-Bireh             
Tubas                0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Mar 15]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     5-1 Islami Qalqilya      
Shabab Al-Smoa       5-1 Markaz Tulkarm       
Hilal Al-Quds        8-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      

Round 20
[Mar 31]
Islami Qalqilya      1-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Al-Bireh             2-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-3 Markaz Balata        
[Apr 1]
Shabab Al-Khalil     4-0 Al-Thahriyeh         
Tubas                1-2 Jabal Mukabar        
Markaz Tulkarm       2-4 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 21
[Apr 7]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-3 Al-Bireh             
[Apr 8]
Jabal Mukabar        3-2 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Al-Thahriyeh         1-2 Tubas                
[Apr 9]
Markaz Balata        1-2 Markaz Tulkarm       
Hilal Al-Quds        4-2 Islami Qalqilya      

Round 22
[Apr 15]
Al-Thahriyeh         1-6 Jabal Mukabar        
Al-Bireh             1-3 Hilal Al-Quds        
Islami Qalqilya      1-3 Markaz Balata        
[Apr 16]
Markaz Tulkarm       2-2 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Tubas                1-3 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Apr 19]
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  16  6  0  41- 9  54  [C]                   Champions
 2.Jabal Mukabar             22  16  3  3  53-24  51
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             22  12  5  5  47-25  41
 4.Shabab Al-Smoa            22  12  4  6  46-33  40
 5.Markaz Balata             22  10  4  8  32-26  34
 6.Islami Qalqilya           22   8  4 10  26-31  28  [P]
 7.Al-Thahriyeh              22   8  3 11  28-44  27
 8.Thagafi Tulkarm           22   6  8  8  28-35  26
 9.Al-Bireh                  22   4  7 11  24-35  19
10.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22   4  4 14  34-45  16       [4 2 1 1 8-6 7]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Markaz Tulkarm            22   4  4 14  20-52  16  [P]  [4 1 2 1 4-4 5]  Relegated
12.Tubas                     22   4  4 14  18-38  16       [4 0 3 1 4-6 3]  Relegated

Yassir Arafat Cup 2021/22

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Jabal Mukabar              3   2  1  0   6- 4   7  Semifinals
 2.Hilal Al-Quds              3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 3.Islami Qalqilya            3   1  0  2   4- 5   3
 4.Al-Thahriyeh               3   1  0  2   3- 5   3
 
Group B
 1.Markaz Balata              3   1  2  0   3- 2   5  Semifinals
 2.Al-Bireh                   3   1  1  1   3- 2   4
 3.Markaz Tulkarm             3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
 4.Tubas                      3   0  2  1   2- 4   2
 
Group C
 1.Thagafi Tulkarm            3   2  1  0   6- 1   7  Semifinals
 2.Shabab Al-Am'ari           3   2  1  0   5- 3   7  Semifinals
 3.Shabab Al-Khalil           3   1  0  2   3- 3   3
 4.Shabab Al-Smoa             3   0  0  3   3-10   0

NB: Shabab Al-Am'ari qualified as best runners-up

Semifinals
[Apr 23]        
Markaz Balata        1-4 Thagafi Tulkarm      
[Apr 24]
Jabal Mukabar        2-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     

Final [Apr 29]
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-3 Jabal Mukabar        


West Bank First Division

Final Table:

 1.Wadi Al-Neiss             22  15  4  3  53-16  49  [R]                   Promoted
 2.Ahli Al-Khalil            22  12  7  3  41-19  43  [R]                   Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Sawahreh               22  11  4  7  48-32  37  [P]  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
 4.Silwan                    22  10  7  5  38-34  37       [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 5.Markaz Askar              22  10  4  8  44-39  34       [2 1 1 0 6-3 4]
 6.Al-Ahli Qalqilya          22  10  4  8  48-43  34       [2 0 1 1 3-6 1]
 7.Al-Karmel                 22   9  4  9  38-41  31
 8.Islami Sur Baher          22   8  5  9  34-35  29  [P]
 9.Shabab Al-Ubeidieh        22   8  4 10  30-30  28
----------------------------------------------------
10.Palestinian Forces        22   7  3 12  33-44  24  [R]                   Relegated
11.Markaz Raqam Wahad        22   3  5 14  20-48  14  [P]                   Relegated
12.Markaz Jenin              22   2  3 17  21-67   9                        Relegated

West Bank Second Division

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Markaz Nour Shams         10   5  4  1  16-10  19       [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Jenin                     10   5  4  1  15- 7  19       [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
 3.Habla                     10  3  4  3  11-12  13  [P]  [2 1 1 0 3-0 4]
 4.Hiteen                    10   4  1  5  10-12  13       [2 0 1 1 0-3 1]
 5.Al-Ittihad Nablus         10   3  1  6  10-13  10  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
 6.Jorish                    10   1  4  5   9-17   7                        Relegated

Group B
 1.Hilal Ariha               20  14  5  1  34-11  47  [R]                   Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Abna Al-Quds              20  13  2  5  33-18  41
 3.Aqabat Jaber              20  11  5  4  37-13  38  [P]
 4.Al-Mazra Al-Sharqiya      20   9  5  6  34-32  32
 5.Shabab Ariha              20   8  4  8  28-36  28  [P]
 6.Beit Liqya                20   7  4  9  22-21  25       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
 7.Abu Dis                   20   5 10  5  21-21  25       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
 8.Al-Arabi (Beit Safafa)    20   7  3 10  27-32  24  [R]
 9.Al-Mouwathfen Bj.Alluqluq 20   6  2 12  24-29  20
----------------------------------------------------
10.Isawiya                   20   4  4 12  19-38  16                        Relegated
11.Islami Silwan             20   0  8 12  12-40   8                        Relegated

Group C
 1.Beit Ummar                18  13  1  4  28-17  40  [P]                   Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Al-Shoban Al-Muslimin     18  10  3  5  44-24  33
 3.Marah Rabah               18   8  5  5  35-34  29
 4.Dar Salah                 18   7  5  6  24-21  26       [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
 5.Duwwara                   18   7  5  6  24-20  26       [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
 6.Surif                     18   6  6  6  21-20  24       [2 1 1 0 5-4 4]
 7.Shabab Yatta              18   7  3  8  29-34  24       [2 0 1 1 4-5 1]
 8.Nahalin                   18   6  3  9  26-33  21  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Beit Awwa                 18   4  5  9  18-31  17                        Relegated
10.Shabab Beit Fajjar        18   2  4 12  14-29  10  [R]                   Relegated

Gaza Strip League

Table:

 1.Shabab Rafah              17   9  5  3  27-16  32  [C]
 2.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        17   8  7  2  25-14  31
 3.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    17   9  4  4  19-20  31
 4.Beit Hanoun               18   7  9  2  22-13  30
 5.Khadamat Rafah            17   7  6  4  22-15  27
 6.Gaza Sports Club          17   5  8  4  19-17  23  [P]
 7.Shabab Khan Younes        17   6  4  7  20-18  22
 8.Al-Sadaqa                 17   5  5  7  17-20  20
 9.Shabab Jabalia            17   3  8  6  12-16  17
10.Al-Hilal Gaza             17   3  5  9  15-24  14
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Ahli Gaza              17   3  5  9  15-26  14  [P]
12.Khadamat Al-Shatea        18   2  6 10  14-28  12

Round 1
[Dec 4]
Shabab Rafah         1-0 Ahli Gaza            
Hilal Gaza           1-1 Sadaqa               
[Dec 5]
Gaza Sports Club     1-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Beit Hanoun          2-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Dec 6]
Khadamat Rafah       0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Ittihad Shejaia      1-0 Khadamat Shatea      

Round 2
[Dec 11]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-1 Khadamat Rafah       
Ahli Gaza            1-1 Gaza Sports Club     
[Dec 12]
Khadamat Shatea      1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Shabab Jabalia       0-0 Beit Hanoun          
[Dec 13]
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
Sadaqa               0-2 Shabab Rafah         

Round 3
[Dec 18]
Gaza Sports Club     0-2 Shabab Rafah         
Beit Hanoun          4-1 Ahli Gaza            
[Dec 19]
Ittihad Shejaia      1-1 Sadaqa               
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Dec 20]
Khadamat Rafah       2-0 Shabab Jabalia       
Shabab Khan Younes   2-0 Khadamat Shatea      

Round 4
[Dec 25]
Khadamat Rafah       1-0 Ahli Gaza            
Sadaqa               1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Dec 26]
Shabab Rafah         1-2 Ittihad Shejaia      
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Dec 27]
Khadamat Shatea      1-2 Shabab Jabalia       
Beit Hanoun          1-0 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 5
[Jan 1]
Ittihad Khan Younes  2-6 Ittihad Shejaia      
Ahli Gaza            1-1 Khadamat Shatea      
[Jan 2]
Shabab Jabalia       1-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Jan 3]
Gaza Sports Club     1-1 Khadamat Rafah       
[Jan 4]
Shabab Rafah         1-1 Beit Hanoun          
[Jan 5]
Shabab Khan Younes   4-1 Sadaqa               

Round 6
[Jan 8]
Ittihad Khan Younes  2-2 Shabab Rafah         
[Jan 9]
Gaza Sports Club     awd Khadamat Shatea      [awarded 3-0; originally 2-1,
Shabab Jabalia       0-1 Sadaqa                Khadamat Shatea used ineligible player]
[Jan 10]
Ahli Gaza            2-1 Hilal Gaza           
Beit Hanoun          1-3 Khadamat Rafah       
[Jan 12]
Ittihad Shejaia      2-0 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 7
[Jan 15]
Khadamat Rafah       2-0 Shabab Rafah         
[Jan 17]
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Ittihad Shejaia      2-2 Shabab Jabalia       
[Jan 18]
Khadamat Shatea      0-3 Beit Hanoun          
Sadaqa               1-0 Ahli Gaza            
[Jan 19]
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 8
[Jan 22]
Ahli Gaza            1-3 Ittihad Shejaia      
Shabab Jabalia       1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Jan 23]
Gaza Sports Club     1-1 Sadaqa               
[Jan 24]
Khadamat Rafah       0-2 Khadamat Shatea      
[Jan 25]
Beit Hanoun          1-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Jan 26]
Shabab Rafah         0-1 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 9
[Jan 29]
Sadaqa               1-1 Beit Hanoun          
[Jan 30]
Khadamat Shatea      2-2 Shabab Rafah         
Hilal Gaza           1-3 Khadamat Rafah       
[Jan 31]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-0 Shabab Jabalia       
Ittihad Shejaia      0-0 Gaza Sports Club     
[Feb 2]
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-3 Ahli Gaza            

Round 10
[Feb 5]
Beit Hanoun          0-0 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Feb 6]
Khadamat Rafah       0-1 Sadaqa               
Khadamat Shatea      3-3 Hilal Gaza           
[Feb 7]
Gaza Sports Club     2-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Shabab Jabalia       0-1 Shabab Rafah         
[Feb 8]
Ahli Gaza            1-0 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 11
[Feb 12]
Shabab Jabalia       1-1 Ahli Gaza            
Sadaqa               awd Khadamat Shatea      [awarded 3-0]
[Feb 13]
Shabab Khan Younes   2-2 Gaza Sports Club     
[Feb 14]
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Beit Hanoun          
Shabab Rafah         3-2 Hilal Gaza           
[Feb 15]
Ittihad Shejaia      2-2 Khadamat Rafah       

Halfway Table:

 1.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        11   6  5  0  20- 9  23
 2.Khadamat Rafah            11   5  3  3  15-10  18
 3.Shabab Khan Younes        11   5  3  3  14-10  18
 4.Shabab Rafah              11   5  3  3  15-12  18  [C]
 5.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    11   5  3  3  13-17  18
 6.Beit Hanoun               11   3  7  1  14- 9  16
 7.Al-Sadaqa                 11   4  4  3  12-12  16
 8.Gaza Sports Club          11   3  6  2  12- 9  15  [P]
 9.Al-Ahli Gaza              11   3  3  5  11-14  12  [P]
10.Shabab Jabalia            11   1  5  5   8-13   8
----------------------------------------------------
11.Khadamat Al-Shatea        11   1  3  7  10-22   6
12.Al-Hilal Gaza             11   0  5  6  11-18   5

Round 12
[Mar 5] 
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Beit Hanoun          
Ahli Gaza            0-4 Shabab Rafah         
[Mar 6]
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Khadamat Rafah       
Sadaqa               0-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Mar 7]
Khadamat Shatea      1-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
Shabab Jabalia       0-1 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 13
[Mar 12]
Shabab Rafah         3-1 Sadaqa               
Ittihad Shejaia      0-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Mar 13]
Gaza Sports Club     2-2 Ahli Gaza            
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-0 Khadamat Shatea      
[Mar 14]
Khadamat Rafah       3-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
Beit Hanoun          1-1 Shabab Jabalia       

Round 14
[Mar 19]
Khadamat Shatea      0-0 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Mar 20]
Sadaqa               1-2 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Mar 21]
Ahli Gaza            0-2 Beit Hanoun          
Shabab Jabalia       1-1 Khadamat Rafah       
[Mar 22]
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[May 3]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 15
[Mar 26]
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-0 Sadaqa               
[Mar 27]
Shabab Khan Younes   3-0 Hilal Gaza           
Ahli Gaza            0-0 Khadamat Rafah       
[Mar 28]
Gaza Sports Club     0-2 Beit Hanoun          
Shabab Jabalia       1-0 Khadamat Shatea      
[May 11]
Ittihad Shejaia      0-0 Shabab Rafah         

Round 16
[May 4]
Ittihad Shejaia      1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Shabab Jabalia       
[May 5]
Khadamat Shatea      2-1 Ahli Gaza            
Sadaqa               3-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
[May 6]
Khadamat Rafah       1-2 Gaza Sports Club     
[May 7]
Beit Hanoun          1-1 Shabab Rafah         

Round 17
[May 9]
Hilal Gaza           2-1 Ahli Gaza            
[May 10]
Khadamat Shatea      1-1 Gaza Sports Club     
Sadaqa               0-0 Shabab Jabalia       
[May 12]
Khadamat Rafah       2-0 Beit Hanoun          
[May 16]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Ittihad Shejaia      

Round 18
[May 24]
Beit Hanoun          1-0 Khadamat Shatea      
[May 25]
Shabab Rafah          -  Khadamat Rafah       
Ahli Gaza             -  Sadaqa               
Shabab Jabalia        -  Ittihad Shejaia      
[May 26]
Gaza Sports Club      -  Hilal Gaza           
Ittihad Khan Younes   -  Shabab Khan Younes   

Table:

 1.Shabab Rafah              17   9  5  3  27-16  32  [C]
 2.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        17   8  7  2  25-14  31
 3.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    17   9  4  4  19-20  31
 4.Beit Hanoun               18   7  9  2  22-13  30
 5.Khadamat Rafah            17   7  6  4  22-15  27
 6.Gaza Sports Club          17   5  8  4  19-17  23  [P]
 7.Shabab Khan Younes        17   6  4  7  20-18  22
 8.Al-Sadaqa                 17   5  5  7  17-20  20
 9.Shabab Jabalia            17   3  8  6  12-16  17
10.Al-Hilal Gaza             17   3  5  9  15-24  14
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Ahli Gaza              17   3  5  9  15-26  14  [P]
12.Khadamat Al-Shatea        18   2  6 10  14-28  12

Round 19
[May 29]
Ittihad Shejaia       -  Ahli Gaza            
[May 30]
Khadamat Shatea       -  Khadamat Rafah       
Ittihad Khan Younes   -  Shabab Jabalia       
Sadaqa                -  Gaza Sports Club     
[May 31]
Shabab Khan Younes    -  Shabab Rafah         
Hilal Gaza            -  Beit Hanoun          


2020/21

list of champions and cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 May 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.