Panama 2013/14


Liga Panameña de Fútbol
Liga Nacional del Ascenso
Copa Rommel Fernández

Liga Panameña de Fútbol

Torneo Apertura 2013 | Torneo Clausura 2014 

Torneo Apertura 2013

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Tauro FC                18  12  2  4  24-12  38  Qualified
 2.CD Plaza Amador         18  10  3  5  20-14  33  Qualified
 3.San Francisco FC        18   9  4  5  20-12  31  Qualified
 4.C.A.I. FC               18   8  4  6  24-19  28  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Chepo FC                18   8  4  6  19-17  28
 6.Chorrillo FC            18   6  7  5  17-19  25
 7.CD Árabe Unido          18   6  5  7  17-16  23
 8.Sporting San Miguelito  18   6  2 10  22-26  20
 9.Alianza FC              18   4  4 10  11-20  16
10.Río Abajo FC            18   2  3 13   9-28   9

Round 1
[Jul 19]
Árabe Unido      1-1 San Francisco    
Tauro            1-1 Chepo            
[Jul 20]
C.A.I.           2-0 Río Abajo        
Sporting SM      2-0 Chorrillo        
[Jul 21]
Plaza Amador     0-1 Alianza          

Round 2
[Jul 26]
San Francisco    0-1 Tauro            
[Jul 27]
Chorrillo        1-1 Plaza Amador     
C.A.I.           3-1 Sporting SM      
Alianza          2-0 Árabe Unido      
Chepo            2-0 Río Abajo        

Round 3
[Aug 2]
Río Abajo        0-1 San Francisco    
C.A.I.           0-0 Chorrillo        
[Aug 3]
Sporting SM      1-0 Chepo            
[Aug 4]
Tauro            1-1 Alianza          
Árabe Unido      0-1 Plaza Amador     

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Plaza Amador     0-1 Tauro            
[Aug 10]
Alianza          0-2 Río Abajo        
San Francisco    3-0 Sporting SM      
[Aug 11]
Chepo            2-1 C.A.I.           
Chorrillo        1-1 Árabe Unido      

Round 5
[Aug 16]
C.A.I.           0-2 San Francisco    
Río Abajo        0-2 Plaza Amador     
[Aug 17]
Sporting SM      3-1 Alianza          
Chepo            1-2 Chorrillo        
[Aug 18]
Tauro            1-2 Árabe Unido      

Round 6
[Aug 20]
San Francisco    2-1 Chepo            
[Aug 21]
Chorrillo        1-2 Tauro            
Río Abajo        0-1 Árabe Unido      
Alianza          1-3 C.A.I.           
[Sep 4]
Plaza Amador     3-2 Sporting SM      

Round 7
[Aug 24]
Sporting SM      0-3 Árabe Unido      
Chepo            1-0 Alianza          
San Francisco    0-1 Chorrillo        
[Aug 25]
Río Abajo        1-2 Tauro            
C.A.I.           0-1 Plaza Amador     

Round 8
[Aug 30]
Tauro            1-0 Sporting SM      
San Francisco    1-0 Alianza          
[Aug 31]
Chorrillo        3-1 Río Abajo        
[Sep 1]
Árabe Unido      0-2 C.A.I.           
Plaza Amador     1-2 Chepo            

Round 9
[Sep 7]
Sporting SM      1-1 Río Abajo        
C.A.I.           2-1 Tauro            
Chepo            0-0 Árabe Unido      
[Sep 8]
Alianza          1-1 Chorrillo        
[Sep 17]
Plaza Amador     1-0 San Francisco    

Round 10
[Sep 13]
Río Abajo        1-1 C.A.I.           
San Francisco    1-0 Árabe Unido      
[Sep 14]
Chorrillo        0-3 Sporting SM      
Alianza          0-1 Plaza Amador     
[Sep 15]
Chepo            2-1 Tauro            

Round 11
[Sep 20]
Plaza Amador     1-2 Chorrillo        
Tauro            0-1 San Francisco    
[Sep 21]
Sporting SM      1-2 C.A.I.           
[Sep 22]
Árabe Unido      0-0 Alianza          
Río Abajo        1-1 Chepo            

Round 12
[Sep 27]
San Francisco    2-1 Río Abajo        
[Sep 28]
Alianza          0-2 Tauro            
Chorrillo        1-1 C.A.I.           
[Sep 30]
Plaza Amador     2-0 Árabe Unido      
Chepo            2-4 Sporting SM      

Round 13
[Oct 4]
C.A.I.           1-2 Chepo            
Tauro            2-0 Plaza Amador     
[Oct 5]
Sporting SM      1-1 San Francisco    
[Oct 6]
Árabe Unido      1-1 Chorrillo        
Río Abajo        1-0 Alianza          

Round 14
[Oct 12]
Alianza          1-0 Sporting SM      
San Francisco    1-1 C.A.I.           
Chorrillo        1-0 Chepo            
[Oct 13]
Árabe Unido      0-2 Tauro            
Plaza Amador     1-0 Río Abajo        

Round 15
[Oct 18]
Árabe Unido      4-0 Río Abajo        
C.A.I.           2-1 Alianza          
Tauro            2-1 Chorrillo        
[Oct 20]
Chepo            1-0 San Francisco    
Sporting SM      1-2 Plaza Amador     

Round 16
[Oct 25]
Tauro            2-0 Río Abajo        
[Oct 26]
Alianza          0-1 Chepo            
Chorrillo        0-2 San Francisco    
[Oct 27]
Árabe Unido      2-0 Sporting SM      
Plaza Amador     2-1 C.A.I.           

Round 17 [Nov 1]
Chepo            0-0 Plaza Amador     
C.A.I.           2-1 Árabe Unido      
Alianza          2-1 San Francisco    
Sporting SM      0-1 Tauro            
Río Abajo        0-1 Chorrillo        

Round 18 [Nov 8]
San Francisco    1-1 Plaza Amador     
Tauro            1-0 C.A.I.           
Árabe Unido      1-0 Chepo            
Chorrillo        0-0 Alianza          
Río Abajo        0-2 Sporting SM      

Final Table:

 1.Tauro FC                18  12  2  4  24-12  38  Qualified
 2.CD Plaza Amador         18  10  3  5  20-14  33  Qualified
 3.San Francisco FC        18   9  4  5  20-12  31  Qualified
 4.C.A.I. FC               18   8  4  6  24-19  28  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Chepo FC                18   8  4  6  19-17  28
 6.Chorrillo FC            18   6  7  5  17-19  25
 7.CD Árabe Unido          18   6  5  7  17-16  23
 8.Sporting San Miguelito  18   6  2 10  22-26  20
 9.Alianza FC              18   4  4 10  11-20  16
10.Río Abajo FC            18   2  3 13   9-28   9

Playoff Stage

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 15]
San Francisco    1-1 Plaza Amador     
[Nov 16]
C.A.I.           0-1 Tauro            

Second Legs
[Nov 22]
Tauro            3-2 C.A.I.           [aet]
[Nov 23]
Plaza Amador     1-3 San Francisco    [aet]

Final [Nov 29, Estadio Rommel Fernández, Ciudad de Panamá]
Tauro            1-0 San Francisco    
  [Israel Sanjur 28]


Awards

Best Goalkeeper LPF Apertura 2013: Carlos Valdés (PAN) - Chepo FC
Best Coach LPF Apertura 2013: Rolando Palma (PAN) - Tauro FC
Top goalscorer LPF Apertura 2013: Ernesto Sinclair (PAN) - Club Atlético Independiente La Chorrera


Torneo Clausura 2014

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.CD Árabe Unido          14   7  5  2  21-11  26
 2.CD Plaza Amador         14   6  7  1  11- 6  25
 3.Chorrillo FC            14   6  6  2  23-14  24
 4.Alianza FC              14   6  3  5  17-17  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Río Abajo FC            14   4  8  2  17-14  20
 6.Sporting San Miguelito  14   4  5  5  18-23  17
 7.San Francisco FC        14   4  3  7  13-14  15
 8.Tauro FC                14   3  6  5  10-14  15
 9.C.A.I. FC               14   3  4  7  12-21  13
10.Chepo FC                14   1  5  8  12-20   8

Round 1
[Jan 17]
Tauro            0-1 Plaza Amador     
[Jan 18]
C.A.I.           0-2 Alianza          
Río Abajo        0-0 Árabe Unido      
[Jan 19]
Sporting SM      1-0 San Francisco    
Chepo            2-2 Chorrillo        

Round 2
[Jan 24]
San Francisco    1-1 Tauro            
Río Abajo        2-1 Chepo            
[Jan 25]
Alianza          1-1 Sporting SM      
[Jan 26]
Chorrillo        1-1 C.A.I.           
Plaza Amador     1-1 Árabe Unido      

Round 3
[Jan 31]
Chepo            0-0 Plaza Amador     
Árabe Unido      1-0 San Francisco    
C.A.I.           0-0 Río Abajo        
[Feb 2]
Chorrillo        1-3 Alianza          
Tauro            2-2 Sporting SM      

Round 4
[Feb 4]
San Francisco    3-0 Chepo            
Plaza Amador     1-1 C.A.I.           
[Feb 5]
Tauro            1-0 Alianza          
Sporting SM      1-2 Árabe Unido      
Río Abajo        1-1 Chorrillo        

Round 5
[Feb 7]
C.A.I.           0-1 San Francisco    
[Feb 8]
Chepo            0-1 Sporting SM      
Río Abajo        0-1 Alianza          
[Feb 9]
Chorrillo        0-0 Plaza Amador     
Árabe Unido      0-0 Tauro            

Round 6
[Feb 14]
Tauro            1-1 Chepo            
San Francisco    0-0 Chorrillo        
[Feb 15]
Alianza          2-4 Árabe Unido      
[Feb 16]
Sporting SM      2-2 C.A.I.           
Plaza Amador     1-0 Río Abajo        

Round 7
[Feb 18]
Chepo            1-1 Árabe Unido      
[Feb 19]
Chorrillo        3-0 Sporting SM      
Plaza Amador     1-0 Alianza          
C.A.I.           2-1 Tauro            
[Feb 20]
San Francisco    2-2 Río Abajo        

Round 8
[Feb 22]
Tauro            0-3 Chorrillo        
C.A.I.           0-5 Árabe Unido      
Alianza          1-0 Chepo            
[Feb 23]
Sporting SM      1-1 Río Abajo        
Plaza Amador     2-1 San Francisco    

Round 9
[Feb 27]
Sporting SM      2-1 Plaza Amador     
Alianza          2-1 San Francisco    
C.A.I.           3-1 Chepo            
[Feb 28]
Río Abajo        1-1 Tauro            
Árabe Unido      2-3 Chorrillo        

Round 10
[Mar 6]
Árabe Unido      1-2 Río Abajo        
[Mar 7]
San Francisco    1-2 Sporting SM      
[Mar 8]
Alianza          1-0 C.A.I.           
[Mar 9]
Chorrillo        1-0 Chepo            
Plaza Amador     0-0 Tauro            

Round 11
[Mar 14]
C.A.I.           1-3 Chorrillo        
Árabe Unido      0-0 Plaza Amador     
[Mar 15]
Chepo            1-1 Río Abajo        
[Mar 16]
Sporting SM      2-2 Alianza           
Tauro            0-1 San Francisco    

Round 12
[Mar 21]
Río Abajo        2-1 C.A.I.           
Plaza Amador     1-0 Chepo            
[Mar 22]
Alianza          0-3 Chorrillo        
[Mar 23]
Sporting SM      1-2 Tauro            
San Francisco    0-1 Árabe Unido      

Round 13
[Mar 28]
C.A.I.           0-1 Plaza Amador     
[Mar 29]
Alianza          0-1 Tauro            
Chepo            1-2 San Francisco    
[Mar 30]
Chorrillo        1-3 Río Abajo        
Árabe Unido      2-1 Sporting SM      

Round 14
[Apr 4]
San Francisco    0-1 C.A.I.           
Tauro            0-1 Árabe Unido      
[Apr 5]
Alianza          2-2 Río Abajo        
[Apr 6]
Sporting SM      1-4 Chepo            
Plaza Amador     1-1 Chorrillo        

Table:

 1.CD Árabe Unido          14   7  5  2  21-11  26
 2.CD Plaza Amador         14   6  7  1  11- 6  25
 3.Chorrillo FC            14   6  6  2  23-14  24
 4.Alianza FC              14   6  3  5  17-17  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Río Abajo FC            14   4  8  2  17-14  20
 6.Sporting San Miguelito  14   4  5  5  18-23  17
 7.San Francisco FC        14   4  3  7  13-14  15
 8.Tauro FC                14   3  6  5  10-14  15
 9.C.A.I. FC               14   3  4  7  12-21  13
10.Chepo FC                14   1  5  8  12-20   8


Playoff Stage



Liga Nacional del Ascenso

Torneo Apertura 2013 | Torneo Clausura 2014 

Torneo Apertura 2013

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Grupo A	

Final Table:

 1.Suntracs FC             12   9  2  1  36-12  29  Qualified
 2.Millennium UP           12   8  2  2  24-10  26  Qualified
 3.SD Atlético Nacional    12   6  2  4  18-13  20  Qualified
 4.Tierra Firme FC         12   5  2  5  17-19  17  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Colón C-3               12   4  1  7  18-29  13
 6.CD Centenario           12   3  1  8  15-24  10
 7.AD Orión                12   2  0 10  11-32   6
 
NB: Millennium UP = Millennium Universidad de Panamá

Round 1
Suntracs         4-1 Centenario       
Millennium       3-1 Nacional         
Tierra Firme     2-1 Orión            
Colón C-3        bye

Round 2
Colón C-3        0-1 Millennium       
Tierra Firme     0-2 Nacional         
Orión            0-4 Suntracs         
Centenario       bye

Round 3
Tierra Firme     1-2 Millennium       
Nacional         1-0 Colón C-3        
Orión            2-1 Centenario       
Suntracs         bye

Round 4
Suntracs         2-1 Millennium       
Centenario       1-0 Nacional         
Colón C-3        2-3 Tierra Firme     
Orión            bye

Round 5
Centenario       1-2 Tierra Firme     
Orión            0-4 Colón C-3        
Nacional         1-1 Suntracs         
Millennium       bye

Round 6
Millennium       5-0 Orión            
Centenario       5-2 Colón C-3        
Suntracs         2-2 Tierra Firme     
Nacional         bye

Round 7
Millennium       2-0 Centenario       
Colón C-3        1-7 Suntracs         
Orión            2-1 Nacional         
Tierra Firme     bye

Round 8
Centenario       1-2 Suntracs         
Nacional         2-2 Millennium       
Orión            1-2 Tierra Firme     
Colón C-3        bye

Round 9
Colón C-3        2-1 Millennium       
Nacional         1-0 Tierra Firme     
Suntracs         4-1 Orión            
Centenario       bye

Round 10
Millennium       3-0 Tierra Firme     
Colón C-3        0-2 Nacional         
Centenario       3-1 Orión            
Suntracs         bye

Round 11
Millennium       2-1 Suntracs         
Nacional         4-1 Centenario       
Tierra Firme     2-2 Colón C-3        
Orión            bye

Round 12
Tierra Firme     2-0 Centenario       
Colón C-3        2-1 Orión            
Suntracs         1-0 Nacional         
Millennium       bye

Round 13
Orión            0-1 Millennium       
Tierra Firme     1-2 Suntracs         
Colón C-3        2-0 Centenario       
Nacional         bye

Round 14
Centenario       1-1 Millennium       
Suntracs         6-1 Colón C-3        
Nacional         3-2 Orión            
Tierra Firme     bye

Final Table:

 1.Suntracs FC             12   9  2  1  36-12  29  Qualified
 2.Millennium UP           12   8  2  2  24-10  26  Qualified
 3.SD Atlético Nacional    12   6  2  4  18-13  20  Qualified
 4.Tierra Firme FC         12   5  2  5  17-19  17  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Colón C-3               12   4  1  7  18-29  13
 6.CD Centenario           12   3  1  8  15-24  10
 7.AD Orión                12   2  0 10  11-32   6

NB: Millennium UP = Millennium Universidad de Panamá

Grupo B	

Final Table:

 1.SD Panamá Oeste         12  10  1  1  24-10  31  Qualified
 2.Atlético Veragüense     12   7  1  4  23-15  22  Qualified
 3.Atlético Chiriquí       12   5  4  3  21-11  19  Qualified
 4.Chiriquí Occidente      12   5  3  4  19-11  18  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Santa Gema FC           12   4  3  5  12-15  15
 6.Santos FC               12   1  3  8  10-25   6
 7.Deportivo Vista Alegre  12   1  3  8   9-31   6
	
Round 1
Atl. Chiriquí    1-0 Santa Gema       
Chiriquí Occ.    0-1 Panamá Oeste     
Vista Alegre     1-0 Santos           
Veragüense       bye

Round 2
Chiriquí Occ.    1-1 Santos           
Panamá Oeste     2-0 Atl. Chiriquí    
Veragüense       3-1 Santa Gema       
Vista Alegre     bye

Round 3
Panamá Oeste     2-0 Vista Alegre     
Chiriquí Occ.    3-1 Veragüense       
Santa Gema       0-2 Santos           
Atl. Chiriquí    bye

Round 4
Vista Alegre     1-3 Veragüense       
Santos           0-1 Atl. Chiriquí    
Santa Gema       1-0 Chiriquí Occ.    
Panamá Oeste     bye

Round 5
Veragüense       1-2 Panamá Oeste     
Atl. Chiriquí    0-0 Chiriquí Occ.    
Vista Alegre     0-1 Santa Gema       
Santos           bye

Round 6
Panamá Oeste     5-2 Santos           
Veragüense       3-1 Atl. Chiriquí    
Chiriquí Occ.    3-1 Vista Alegre     
Santa Gema       bye

Round 7
Santos           0-5 Veragüense       
Santa Gema       2-1 Panamá Oeste     
Vista Alegre     0-8 Atl. Chiriquí    
Chiriquí Occ.    bye

Round 8
Santa Gema       2-2 Atl. Chiriquí    
Panamá Oeste     2-1 Chiriquí Occ.    
Santos           0-0 Vista Alegre     
Veragüense       bye

Round 9
Santos           1-3 Chiriquí Occ.    
Atl. Chiriquí    0-0 Panamá Oeste     
Santa Gema       1-0 Veragüense       
Vista Alegre     bye

Round 10
Vista Alegre     1-2 Panamá Oeste     
Veragüense       0-0 Chiriquí Occ.    
Santos           0-0 Santa Gema       
Atl. Chiriquí    bye

Round 11
Veragüense       2-1 Vista Alegre     
Atl. Chiriquí    4-1 Santos           
Chiriquí Occ.    1-0 Santa Gema       
Panamá Oeste     bye

Round 12
Panamá Oeste     2-0 Veragüense       
Chiriquí Occ.    0-2 Atl. Chiriquí    
Santa Gema       2-2 Vista Alegre     
Santos           bye

Round 13
Santos           1-2 Panamá Oeste     
Atl. Chiriquí    1-2 Veragüense       
Vista Alegre     1-7 Chiriquí Occ.    
Santa Gema       bye

Round 14
Veragüense       3-2 Santos           
Panamá Oeste     3-2 Santa Gema       
Atl. Chiriquí    1-1 Vista Alegre     
Chiriquí Occ.    bye

Final Table:

 1.SD Panamá Oeste         12  10  1  1  24-10  31  Qualified
 2.Atlético Veragüense     12   7  1  4  23-15  22  Qualified
 3.Atlético Chiriquí       12   5  4  3  21-11  19  Qualified
 4.Chiriquí Occidente      12   5  3  4  19-11  18  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Santa Gema FC           12   4  3  5  12-15  15
 6.Santos FC               12   1  3  8  10-25   6
 7.Deportivo Vista Alegre  12   1  3  8   9-31   6

Playoff Stage
		
Quarterfinals

First Legs
Chiriquí Occ.    1-2 Suntracs         
Atl. Chiriquí    1-0 Millennium       
Nacional         3-1 Veragüense       
Tierra Firme     1-0 Panamá Oeste     

Second Legs
Suntracs         8-0 Chiriquí Occ.    
Millennium       1-0 Atl. Chiriquí    [2-4 pen]
Veragüense       0-1 Nacional         
Panamá Oeste     0-1 Tierra Firme     
		
Semifinals

First Legs
Tierra Firme     0-1 Atl. Chiriquí    
Nacional         0-1 Suntracs         

Second Legs
Atl. Chiriquí    0-0 Tierra Firme     
Suntracs         0-1 Nacional         [2-4 pen]

Final

First Leg [Nov 23, Estadio San Cristóbal, David]
Atl. Chiriquí    1-0 Nacional         

Second Leg [Nov 30, Estadio Agustín “Muquita” Sánchez, La Chorrera]
Nacional         2-3 Atl. Chiriquí    


Torneo Clausura 2014

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Grupo A	

Table:

 1.Suntracs FC              9   8  1  0  27- 3  25  Qualified
 2.Millennium UP           10   4  4  2  15-12  16
 3.SD Atlético Nacional    10   3  6  1  13-10  15
 4.Tierra Firme FC         10   4  2  4  14-12  14
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Colón C-3                9   3  1  5  10-15  10
 6.CD Centenario            9   0  6  3   5-13   6
 7.AD Orión                 9   0  2  7   8-27   2

NB: Millennium UP = Millennium Universidad de Panamá

Round 1
[Jan 24]
Millennium       0-0 Nacional         
[Jan 25]
Suntracs         3-0 Centenario       
[Jan 26]
Orión            0-1 Tierra Firme     
Colón C-3        bye

Round 2 [Feb 1]
Orión            3-2 Millennium       
Suntracs         7-0 Orión            
Nacional         1-1 Tierra Firme     
Centenario       bye

Round 3
[Feb 7]
Millennium       1-0 Tierra Firme     
[Feb 8]
Centenario       1-1 Orión            
Colón C-3        0-2 Nacional         
Suntracs         bye

Round 4
[Feb 15]
Nacional         0-0 Centenario       
Colón C-3        2-1 Tierra Firme     
[Feb 16]
Millennium       0-3 Suntracs         
Orión            bye

Round 5
[Feb 21]
Tierra Firme     4-0 Centenario       
Suntracs         2-0 Nacional         
[Feb 22]
Colón C-3        2-1 Orión            
Millennium       bye

Round 6 [Feb 26]
Orión            1-3 Millennium       
Tierra Firme     1-4 Suntracs         
Colón C-3        0-0 Centenario       
Nacional         bye

Round 7 [Mar 8]
Centenario       1-1 Millennium       
Suntracs         2-1 Colón C-3        
Orión            3-4 Nacional         
Tierra Firme     bye

Round 8
[Mar 14]
Tierra Firme     3-0 Orión            
[Mar 15]
Centenario       0-1 Suntracs         
Nacional         1-1 Millennium       
Colón C-3        bye

Round 9 [Mar 18]
Millennium       3-1 Colón C-3        
Tierra Firme     1-1 Nacional         
Orión            0-4 Suntracs         
Centenario       bye

Round 10
[Mar 21]
Tierra Firme     1-3 Millennium       
Nacional         3-1 Colón C-3        
[Mar 23]
Orión            2-2 Centenario       
Suntracs         bye

Round 11
[Mar 24]
Suntracs         1-1 Millennium       
[Mar 25]
Tierra Firme     1-0 Colón C-3        
[Mar 26]
Centenario       1-1 Nacional         
Orión            bye

Table:

 1.Suntracs FC              9   8  1  0  27- 3  25  Qualified
 2.Millennium UP           10   4  4  2  15-12  16
 3.SD Atlético Nacional    10   3  6  1  13-10  15
 4.Tierra Firme FC         10   4  2  4  14-12  14
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Colón C-3                9   3  1  5  10-15  10
 6.CD Centenario            9   0  6  3   5-13   6
 7.AD Orión                 9   0  2  7   8-27   2

NB: Millennium UP = Millennium Universidad de Panamá

Grupo B	

Table:

 1.Atlético Chiriquí        9   5  4  0  19- 8  19  Qualified
 2.Santa Gema FC           10   5  3  2  21-15  18  Qualified
 3.Santos FC               10   4  5  1  17- 9  17
 4.Atlético Veragüense      9   4  3  2  15-12  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SD Panamá Oeste          9   2  2  5  15-17   8
 6.Deportivo Vista Alegre   9   2  1  6   9-16   7
 7.Chiriquí Occidente      10   1  2  7   6-25   5

NB: Santos FC will be renamed Costa del Este FC after the season

Round 1
[Jan 25]
Santa Gema       1-4 Atl. Chiriquí    
[Jan 26]
Santos           2-0 Vista Alegre     
Panamá Oeste     5-1 Chiriquí Occ.    
Veragüense       bye

Round 2
[Feb 1]
Santos           1-1 Chiriquí Occ.    
Atl. Chiriquí    2-0 Panamá Oeste     
[Feb 2]
Santa Gema       1-1 Veragüense       
Vista Alegre     bye

Round 3
[Feb 8]
Vista Alegre     1-3 Panamá Oeste     
Veragüense       1-2 Chiriquí Occ.    
[Feb 9]
Santos           2-2 Santa Gema       
Atl. Chiriquí    bye

Round 4 [Feb 15]
Veragüense       1-0 Vista Alegre     
Atl. Chiriquí    0-0 Santos           
Chiriquí Occ.    1-2 Santa Gema       
Panamá Oeste     bye

Round 5
[Feb 21]
Panamá Oeste     3-3 Veragüense       
[Feb 22]
Santa Gema       3-1 Vista Alegre     
Chiriquí Occ.    1-2 Atl. Chiriquí    
Santos           bye

Round 6
[Feb 25]
Santos           3-2 Panamá Oeste     
[Feb 26]
Vista Alegre     4-0 Chiriquí Occ.    
Atl. Chiriquí    4-2 Veragüense       
Santa Gema       bye

Round 7 [Apr 8]
Atl. Chiriquí    1-1 Vista Alegre     
Panamá Oeste     1-2 Santa Gema       
Veragüense       1-1 Santos           
Chiriquí Occ.    bye

Round 8 [Mar 15]
Chiriquí Occ.    0-0 Panamá Oeste     
Atl. Chiriquí    2-2 Santa Gema       
Vista Alegre     0-3 Santos           
Veragüense       bye

Round 9
[Mar 18]
Panamá Oeste     0-3 Atl. Chiriquí    
[Mar 19]
Chiriquí Occ.    0-3 Santos           
Veragüense       2-1 Santa Gema       
Vista Alegre     bye

Round 10 [Mar 21-23]
Santa Gema       2-1 Santos           
Chiriquí Occ.    0-2 Veragüense       
Panamá Oeste     1-2 Vista Alegre     
Atl. Chiriquí    bye

Round 11
[Mar 25]
Santa Gema       5-0 Chiriquí Occ.    
[Mar 26]
Vista Alegre     0-2 Veragüense       
Santos           1-1 Atl. Chiriquí    
Panamá Oeste     bye

Table:

 1.Atlético Chiriquí        9   5  4  0  19- 8  19  Qualified
 2.Santa Gema FC           10   5  3  2  21-15  18  Qualified
 3.Santos FC               10   4  5  1  17- 9  17
 4.Atlético Veragüense      9   4  3  2  15-12  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SD Panamá Oeste          9   2  2  5  15-17   8
 6.Deportivo Vista Alegre   9   2  1  6   9-16   7
 7.Chiriquí Occidente      10   1  2  7   6-25   5

NB: Santos FC will be renamed Costa del Este FC after the season


Playoff Stage

Copa Rommel Fernández

Zonal Stage

Zona 1

Final Table:

 1.Promesa de Dios          8   6  2  0  28- 9  20  Qualified
 2.Olympic FC               8   6  1  1  23- 9  19  Qualified
 3.San Martín FC            8   5  1  2  26-11  16  Qualified
 4.UDELAS–Paraná            8   4  2  2  23-23  14  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Bambu FC                 8   3  4  1  15- 9  13
 6.Garachiné FC             8   2  3  3  15-22   9
 7.Atlético Darién          8   1  1  6  11-23   4
 8.Atlético San Joaquín     8   1  0  7   8-25   3
 9.CD Pan de Azúcar         8   1  0  7   8-26   3

Round 1 [Nov 24]  
Atl. San Joaquín 0-2 Olympic          
Garachiné        2-1 Pan de Azúcar    
Atl. Darién      3-4 UDELAS–Paraná    
San Martín       3-4 Promesa de Dios  
Bambu            bye

Round 2 [Dec 1]
San Martín       3-1 Atl. San Joaquín 
Promesa de Dios  2-2 UDELAS–Paraná    
Bambu            1-1 Olympic          
Atl. Darién      1-1 Garachiné        
Pan de Azúcar    bye

Round 3 [Dec 15]
Promesa de Dios  6-2 Garachiné        
UDELAS–Paraná    3-2 Atl. San Joaquín 
San Martín       1-0 Bambu            
Pan de Azúcar    3-2 Atl. Darién      
Olympic          bye

Round 4 [Dec 22]
Olympic          3-2 San Martín       
Pan de Azúcar    0-3 Promesa de Dios  
Garachiné        4-1 Atl. San Joaquín 
Bambu            2-2 UDELAS–Paraná    
Atl. Darién      bye

Round 5 [Dec 29]
Pan de Azúcar    2-4 Atl. San Joaquín 
Promesa de Dios  3-0 Atl. Darién      
Bambu            2-2 Garachiné        
UDELAS–Paraná    2-6 Olympic          
San Martín       bye

Round 6 [Jan 5]
Olympic          5-1 Garachiné        
UDELAS–Paraná    0-5 San Martín       
Atl. Darién      3-0 Atl. San Joaquín 
Bambu            3-0 Pan de Azúcar    
Promesa de Dios  bye

Round 7
[Jan 12]
Olympic          2-0 Pan de Azúcar    
Atl. Darién      1-2 Bambu            
Garachiné        2-2 San Martín       
[Jan 22?]
Atl. San Joaquín 0-5 Promesa de Dios  
UDELAS–Paraná    bye

Round 8 [Jan 19]
Pan de Azúcar    0-4 San Martín       
UDELAS–Paraná    4-1 Garachiné        
Olympic          4-0 Atl. Darién      
Promesa de Dios  2-2 Bambu            
Atl. San Joaquín bye

Round 9 [Jan 26]
Bambu            3-0 Atl. San Joaquín 
UDELAS–Paraná    6-2 Pan de Azúcar    
Atl. Darién      1-6 San Martín       
Promesa de Dios  3-0 Olympic          
Garachiné        bye

Final Table:

 1.Promesa de Dios          8   6  2  0  28- 9  20  Qualified
 2.Olympic FC               8   6  1  1  23- 9  19  Qualified
 3.San Martín FC            8   5  1  2  26-11  16  Qualified
 4.UDELAS–Paraná            8   4  2  2  23-23  14  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Bambu FC                 8   3  4  1  15- 9  13
 6.Garachiné FC             8   2  3  3  15-22   9
 7.Atlético Darién          8   1  1  6  11-23   4
 8.Atlético San Joaquín     8   1  0  7   8-25   3
 9.CD Pan de Azúcar         8   1  0  7   8-26   3

Semifinals [Feb 2]
Promesa de Dios  3-1 UDELAS–Paraná    
Olympic          2-2 San Martín       [4-5 pen]

Final [Feb 9]
Promesa de Dios  1-0 San Martín       

NB: Promesa de Dios qualify for Copa Rommel Final

Zona 2

Final Table:

 1.Cosmos FC                8   6  1  1  15- 6  19  Qualified
 2.Don Bosco FC             8   5  3  0  15- 7  18  Qualified
 3.Atlético Don Bosco       8   4  4  0  17- 7  16  Qualified
 4.Prado FC                 8   3  3  2  17-14  12  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.La Mesa FC               8   2  4  2  16-12  10
 6.Las Tablas FC            8   1  5  2  11-11   8
 7.Los Milagros FC          8   2  1  5   9-21   7
 8.Atlético Penonomé        8   1  2  5  12-17   5
 9.Niupy FC                 8   0  1  7   5-22   1

Round 1 [Nov 17]
Los Milagros     0-0 La Mesa          
Niupy            2-5 Prado            
Don Bosco        1-1 Atl. Don Bosco   
Las Tablas       1-2 Cosmos           
Atl. Penonomé    bye

Round 2 [Nov 24]
Cosmos           3-0 Atl. Penonomé    
Don Bosco        2-0 Los Milagros     
Niupy            0-2 Las Tablas       
Prado            1-1 Atl. Don Bosco   
La Mesa          bye

Round 3 [Dec 1]
La Mesa          1-2 Don Bosco        
Prado            4-1 Los Milagros     
Niupy            1-1 Atl. Penonomé    
Las Tablas       0-0 Atl. Don Bosco   
Cosmos           bye

Round 4 [Dec 15]
Cosmos           3-1 Niupy            
Atl. Penonomé    1-2 Atl. Don Bosco   
Prado            2-2 La Mesa          
Los Milagros     1-0 Las Tablas       
Don Bosco        bye

Round 5 [Dec 22]
Atl. Don Bosco   1-0 Cosmos           
Don Bosco        4-2 Prado            
Atl. Penonomé    4-2 Los Milagros     
Las Tablas       2-2 La Mesa          
Niupy            bye

Round 6 [Dec 29]
La Mesa          3-2 Atl. Penonomé    
Niupy            0-2 Atl. Don Bosco   
Don Bosco        2-2 Las Tablas       
Los Milagros     1-2 Cosmos           
Prado            bye

Round 7 [Jan 5]
Las Tablas       1-1 Prado            
Atl. Penonomé    0-1 Don Bosco        
Cosmos           2-1 La Mesa          
Niupy            1-2 Los Milagros     
Atl. Don Bosco   bye

Round 8 [Jan 12]
Don Bosco        1-1 Cosmos           
Atl. Don Bosco   8-2 Los Milagros     
Prado            2-1 Atl. Penonomé    
La Mesa          5-0 Niupy            
Las Tablas       bye

Round 9 [Jan 19]
La Mesa          2-2 Atl. Don Bosco   
Niupy            0-2 Don Bosco        
Atl. Penonomé    3-3 Las Tablas       
Cosmos           2-0 Prado            
Los Milagros     bye

Final Table:

 1.Cosmos FC                8   6  1  1  15- 6  19  Qualified
 2.Don Bosco FC             8   5  3  0  15- 7  18  Qualified
 3.Atlético Don Bosco       8   4  4  0  17- 7  16  Qualified
 4.Prado FC                 8   3  3  2  17-14  12  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.La Mesa FC               8   2  4  2  16-12  10
 6.Las Tablas FC            8   1  5  2  11-11   8
 7.Los Milagros FC          8   2  1  5   9-21   7
 8.Atlético Penonomé        8   1  2  5  12-17   5
 9.Niupy FC                 8   0  1  7   5-22   1

Semifinals [Jan 26]
Cosmos           0-0 Prado            [3-2 pen]
Don Bosco        0-1 Atl. Don Bosco   

NB: Comos and Atlético Don Bosco to semifinales interzonas (zonas 2 y 3)

Zona 3

Round 1 [Jan 12]
Solano           2-3 River Plate      
Deportivo Junior 3-1 Palmar           

Round 2 [Jan 19]
Palmar           2-3 Solano           
Deportivo Junior 2-2 River Plate      

Round 3 [Jan 26]
Solano           1-1 Deportivo Junior 
River Plate      2-1 Palmar           

Final Table:

 1.Club River Plate         3   2  1  0   7- 5   7  Semifinales Interzonas
 2.Deportivo Junior         3   1  2  0   6- 4   5  Semifinales Interzonas
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Deportivo Solano         3   1  1  1   6- 6   4
 4.Palmar FC                3   0  0  3   4- 8   0

Interzonal Stage

Semifinales Interzonas (2 y 3)

[Feb 2]
Atl. Don Bosco   1-1 Deportivo Junior [4-2 pen]
Cosmos           0-2 River Plate      

Final Interzonas (2 y 3) [Feb 9]
Atl. Don Bosco   1-3 River Plate      

NB: River Plate qualify for Copa Rommel Final

Final Copa Rommel [Feb 16]
Promesa de Dios  1-1 River Plate      [2-4 pen]


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Adán De Gracia for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Adán De Gracia
Last updated: 10 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Adán De Gracia and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.