Paraguay - Interligas Championship 2009/10



37º Campeonato Nacional Interligas "Dr. Jorge Bogarín Sarubbi"
 
NB: Amambay, Canindeyú, Sampedrana, Santarroseña, Paranaense,
    Hernandariense, Carayaó, Gobernador Rivera, Guaireña, Caazapeña,
    Paso Yobái, Ovetense, Piribebuy, Caraguatay, Aregüeña, Ypané,
    Carapegüeña, Roquegonzaleña, Ñeembucú, Alto Paraná and 
    Misionera del Sur are involved in Campeonato Nacional Interligas
    de Primera División so they are excluded.
 



Regional Stage
 
Departamento Concepción
 
Final Standings

Serie A
Horqueteña 8 (qualify)
Loreteña 6
Ybyyauense 1
 
Serie B
Vallemí 1-2  0-2 Concepcionera
 
Final
Horqueteña 2-1  1-3  2-1 Concepcionera 
 
Horqueteña champions and qualify to National Stage.
 

Departamento San Pedro
 
Final Standings

Group A
Yataity Corá 11 (qualify)
Choré 10 (qualify)
Guayaybí 7 (qualify)
Capiibary 6
 
Group B
Tacuateña 12 (qualify)
General Resquín 11 (qualify)
Aguaray 5 (qualify)
Germanina 1
 
Group C
Rosarina 9 (qualify)
General Aquino 7 (qualify)
Residenta 4 
 
Quarterfinals
General Resquín 0-3  0-6 General Aquino
Choré 0-0  1-1 Rosarina (4-2pen)
Aguaray 0-3  0-1 Yataity Corá
Guayaybí 4-2  1-2 Tacuateña (4-3pen)
 
Semifinal
General Aquino 0-1  1-3 Yataity Corá
Choré 1-1  2-2 Guayaibí (11-10pen) 
 
Final
Choré 4-2  0-0 Yataity Corá   
 
Choré champions
Choré and Yataity Corá qualify to National Stage.
 

Departamento Cordillera
 
Final Standings

Serie A
Juandemenina 12 (qualify)
Arroyense 9 (qualify)
Emboscadeña 9
Nueva Colombia 1
 
Serie B
Barrereña 12 (qualify)
Caacupeña 8 (qualify)
Yhaguy 7
 
Serie C
Cordillerana 11 (qualify)
Cerro Corá 6 (qualify)
San José Obrero 3
 
Serie D
Tobateña 14 (qualify)
Atyreña 13 (qualify)
Alteña 7
San Bernardino 0
 
Quarterfinals
Caacupeña 1-0  1-2 Cerro Corá (5-4pen)
Barrereña 3-0  2-0 Arroyense
Tobateña 1-1  2-3 Atyreña
Cordillerana 2-2  0-2 Juandemenina
 
Semifinal
Caacupeña 5-1  5-0 Juandemenina
Atyreña 2-0  1-1 Barrereña 
 
Final
Caacupeña 3-2  0-1  1-0 Atyreña
 
Caacupeña champions
Caacupeña and Atyreña qualify to National Stage.
 

Departamento Guairá
 
Serie A
Independencia 11 (qualify)
Iturbeña 10 (playoff)
Ybytyruzú 10 (playoff)
Azucarera 1
 
Playoff
Iturbeña 1-1 Ybytyruzú (4-2pen)
 
Serie B
Itapeña 10 (qualify)
General Garay 7 (qualify)
José Fassardi 0  
 
Semifinal
General Garay 1-2  3-4 Independencia
Itapeña 2-0  1-1 Iturbeña
 
Final
Itapeña 1-0  1-5 Independencia (3-4pen)
 
Independencia champions qualify to National Stage.
 

Departamento Caaguazú
 
Serie A
Sanjosiana 12 (qualify)
Santarroseña de F. 11 (qualify)
La Pastora 5
Dr. Cecilio Báez 4
 
Serie B
Yhú 12 (qualify)
Agro-Yguazú 11 (qualify)
3 de Febrero 10 (qualify)
San Joaquín 7
Vaquería 4
 
Serie C
Campo 9 11 (qualify)
Repatriación 10 (qualify)
Ocampeña 8 (qualify)
Pastoreo 2   
 
Quarterfinals
Sanjosiana 2-1  0-0 Agro Yguazú
Santarroseña 2-1  1-1 Campo 9
Repatriación 1-0  0-1 Yhú (5-3pen)
Ocampeña 1-1  3-3 3 de Febrero (6-5pen)
 
Semifinal
Sanjosiana 3-1  4-0 Ocampeña
Santarroseña 0-0  1-1 Repatriación (4-1pen)    
 
Final
Sanjosiana 2-0  2-1 Santarroseña
 
Sanjosiana champions. 
Sanjosiana and Santarroseña qualify to National Stage.
 

Depatamento Caazapá
 
Final Standings

Serie A
Abaiense 10 (qualify)
Buenavisteña 4 (qualify)
General Morínigo 3
 
Serie B
Yuteña bt Yegreña
 
Semifinal
Buenavisteña 3-4  3-6 Yuteña
Yegreña 1-0  3-7  1-2 Abaiense
 
Final
Yuteña 2-2  2-2  0-0 Abaiense (4-2pen)
 
Yuteña champions and qualify to National Stage.
 

Departamento Itapúa
 
Final Standings

Group 1
Tacuary 16 (qualify)
Encarnacena 7 (qualify)
Sancosmeña 6
Cambyretá 6
 
Group 2
Tebicuary (qualify)
Artigueña (qualify)
 
Group 3
María Auxiliadora 7 (qualify)
Otañense 5 (qualify)
Itapúa Poty 4
 
Group 4
Domingo Robledo 10 (qualify)
Edelira 5 (qualify)
Capitán Meza 1    
 
Querterfinals
Tacuary 2-1  6-0 Otañense
Encarnacena 3-1  4-0 María Auxiliadora
Tebicuary 6-0  1-1 Edelira
Artigueña 1-0  2-2 Domingo Robledo
 
Semifinal
Tacuary 1-1  2-2 Tebicuary (3-2pen)
Encarnacena 2-4  5-1 Artigueña (4-5pen)
 
Final
Artigueña 1-1  1-3 Tacuary
 
Tacuary champions
Artigueña and Tacuary qualify to National Stage.


Departamento Misiones
 
Final Standings

Ignaciana 7
Yacyretá 6
Misionera de Fútbol 1
 
Ignaciana champions and qualify to National Stage.
 

Departamento Paraguarí
 
Final Standings
 
Serie A
Mbuyapeyense 9 (qualify)
Quyquyense 3 (qualify)
Caapuqueña 3
 
Serie B
Agrícola 11 (qualify)
Acahaiense 4 (qualify)
Colmenense 1
 
Serie C
Pirayuense 18 (qualify)
Ybytymiense 8 (qualify)
Sapuqueña 4
Tebicuarymiense 4
 
Serie D
Quiindyense 9 (qualify)
Paraguarí 7 (qualify)
Yaguaronina 1
 
Quarterfinals
Mbuyapeyense 2-1  1-0 Acahaiense
Quyquyense 1-3  1-4 Agrícola
Ybytymiense 0-4  0-5 Paraguarí
Pirayuense 5-2  3-1 Quiindyense
 
Semifinal
Mbuyapeyense 0-0  0-1 Pirayuense
Agrícola 1-0  1-1 Paraguarí
 
Final
Agrícola 1-2  3-5 Pirayuense
 
Pirayuense champions.
Agrícola and Pirayuense qualify to National Stage.
 

Departamento Alto Paraná
 
First Stage
Kaarendy
Alianza
Santarriteña
Itakyry
Deportiva del Norte
 
Final
Alianza 3-4  1-2 Kaarendy
 
Kaarendy champions and qualify to National Stage.
 

Departamento Central
 
Serie A
Itaugüeña 13 (qualify)
Iteña 7 (qualify)
Ypacaraí 4
 
Serie B
Sanlorenzana 12 (qualify)
Fernando de la Mora 10 (qualify)
Liga del Sud 7
Lambareña 5
 
Serie C
Limpeña 14 (qualify)
Luqueña 9 (qualify)
Mariano Roque Alonso 3
 
Serie D
J. A. Saldívar 11 (qualify)
Central Guarambaré 11 (qualify)
Nueva Italia 8
Villetana 2
 
Quarterfinals
Sanlorenzana 2-1  1-2 Itaugüeña (3-4pen)
Iteña 1-1  2-2 Fernando de la Mora (7-6pen)
Central Guarambaré 1-2  0-0 Limpeña
Luqueña 1-1  0-0 J. Augusto Saldívar (5-4pen)
 
Semifinals
Iteña 1-0  2-2 Luqueña
Itaugüeña 1-0  0-1 Limpeña (6-5pen)
 
Final 
Itaugüeña bt Iteña
 
Itaugüeña champions
Iteña and Itaugüeña qualify to National Stage.


Departamento Ñeembucú
 
First Stage
Ganadera 1-2  1-4 Alberdeña
Cerritana 1-1  2-0 Humaiteña
 
Final
Alberdeña awd  1-0  Cerritana (1st leg awarded 3-0)
 
Alberdeña champions and qualify to National Stage.


Departamento Amambay
 
Bellavisteña 3-0  1-0  Badeña
 
Bellavisteña champions and qualify to National Stage


Departamento Canindeyú
 
Serie A
Yasy Cañy
Ygatimiense
Curuguateña
Mbaracayuense
 
Serie B
Salto del Guairá
Corpus Christi
 
Semifinal
Salto del Guairá 0-1  3-2 Ygatimiense (4-2pen)
Curuguateña 1-2  2-2 Corpus Christi
 
Final
Corpus Christi 1-0  0-2  1-0 Salto de Guairá
 
Corpus Christi champions and qualify to National Stage.
 

Departamento Presidente Hayes
 
Final Standings
Serie A
Gaspar Rodríguez de Francia 9 (qualify)
Villahayense 6
Benjamín Aceval 3
 
Serie B
Chiveto González 1-1  1-1 Tte. 1° Manuel Irala Fernández (4-3pen)
 
Final
Chiveto González 0-1  1-4 Gaspar Rodríguez de Francia  
 
Gaspar Rodríguez de Francia champions and qualify to National Stage.
 

Departamento Alto Paraguay
Serie A
Carmelo Peralta 9
Olimpeña 6
Guaraniense 0
 
Serie B
Casadeña bt Pinasqueña
 
Final
Casadeña 1-0  0-2 Carmelo Peralta (2-4pen)
 
Carmelo Peralta champions and qualify to National Stage.
 

Departamento Boquerón
 
First Stage
Campo Aceval 
Boquerón
Defensores del Chaco
Aborígenes del Chaco
 
Final
Campo Aceval 1-3 Boquerón  
 
Boquerón champions and qualify to National Stage.







National Stage

 
Round 1 (Dec 13)

Group 1
Carmelo Peralta 2-0 Boquerón (played Dec 16)
 
Group 2
Horqueteña 0-4 Choré
Bellavisteña bye
 
Group 3
Yataity Corá 3-4 Santarroseña
Corpus Christi bye
 
Group 4
Sanjosiana 1-0 Atyreña
Independencia bye    
 
Group 5
Pirayuense 0-3 Caacupeña
Itaugüeña bye    
 
Group 6
Ignaciana 1-2 Tacuary
Yuteña bye    
 
Group 7
Artigueña 1-0 Kaarendy
Agrícola bye
 
Group 8
Gaspar Rodríguez de Francia 2-3 Alberdeña
Iteña bye

Round 2 (Dec 20)
 
Group 1
Boquerón 2-1 Carmelo Peralta
 
Group 2
Bellavisteña 1-2 Horqueteña
Choré bye
 
Group 3
Corpus Christi 2-6 Yataity Corá
Santarroseña bye
 
Group 4
Atyreña 3-3 Independencia (2-4pen)
Sanjosiana bye    
 
Group 5
Itaugüeña 0-1 Pirayuense
Caacupeña bye    
 
Group 6
Tacuary 4-0 Yuteña
Ignaciana bye    
 
Group 7
Agrícola 4-2 Artigueña
Kaarendy bye
 
Group 8
Alberdeña 3-0 Iteña
Gaspar Rodríguez de Francia bye
 

Round 3 (Dec 27)
 
Group 1
bye
 
Group 2
Choré 6-2 Bellavisteña
Horqueteña bye
 
Group 3
Santarroseña 2-1 Corpus Christi
Yataity Corá bye
 
Group 4
Independencia 1-1 Sanjosiana (5-4pen)
Atyreña bye    
 
Group 5
Caacupeña 2-3 Itaugüeña
Pirayuense bye    
 
Group 6
Yuteña 0-0 Ignaciana (5-6pen)
Tacuary bye    
 
Group 7
Kaarendy 1-2 Agrícola
Artigueña bye
 
Group 8
Iteña 3-0 Gaspar Rodríguez de Francia
Alberdeña bye
 
Standings
 
Group 1
Carmelo Peralta 3 (Qualify) 
Boquerón 3
 
Group 2
Choré 6 (Qualify)
Horqueteña 3 (Qualify)
Bellavisteña 0
 
Group 3
Santarroseña 6 (Qualify)
Yataity Corá 3 (Qualify)
Corpus Christi 0
 
Group 4
Sanjosiana 4 (Qualify)
Independencia 4 (Qualify)
Atyreña 1
 
Group 5
Caacupeña 3 (Qualify)
Itaugüeña 3 (Qualify)
Pirayuense 3 (Qualify as best 3rd)
 
Group 6
Tacuary 6 (Qualify)
Ignaciana 2 (Qualify)
Yuteña 1
 
Group 7
Agrícola 6 (Qualify)
Artigueña 3 (Qualify)
Kaarendy 0
 
Group 8
Alberdeña 6 (Qualify)
Iteña 3 (Qualify)
Gaspar Rodríguez de Francia 0
 
1/8 Finals (Jan 3-10)
Horqueteña 3-0  2-2 Carmelo Peralta
Yataity Corá 2-2  0-0 Choré (1st leg in Santaní) (1-3pen)
Independencia 1-2  3-4 Santarroseña
Itaugüeña 3-3  1-1 Sanjosiana (1-4pen)
Ignaciana 1-2  2-2 Caacupeña
Artigueña 0-1  1-3 Tacuary
Iteña 1-1  1-1 Agrícola (3-5pen)
Pirayuense 7-0  0-0 Alberdeña
 
Third Phase
 
Round 1 (Jan 17)
Choré 1-1 Santarroseña
Horqueteña 1-0 Sanjosiana
Caacupeña 2-0 Tacuary
Agrícola 1-0 Pirayuense
 
Round 2 (Jan 20)
Santarroseña 1-1 Sanjosiana (In Coronel Oviedo)
Choré 3-2 Horqueteña (In Yby Yaú)
Caacupeña 2-2 Agrícola (In Itá)
Tacuary 1-2 Pirayuense (In Carapeguá)
 
Round 3 (Jan 24)
Santarroseña 3-1 Horqueteña
Sanjosiana 3-0 Choré
Tacuary 3-3 Agrícola
Pirayuense 1-4 Caacupeña.
 
Standings
 
Group A
Santarroseña 5 (Qualify)
Sanjosiana 4 (+2) (Qualify)
Choré 4 (-2)
Horqueteña 3
 
Group B
Caacupeña 7 (Qualify)
Agrícola 5 (Qualify)
Pirayuense 3
Tacuary 1
 

Final Round 
 
Round 1   [Jan 31]
Santarroseña 1-1 Agrícola       [at Olimpia, Itá]
Sanjosiana   0-3 Caacupeña      [at 12 de Octubre, Itauguá]
 
Round 2 [Feb 3, at Defensores del Chaco, Asunción]
Santarroseña 2-1 Sanjosiana
Caacupeña    0-0 Agrícola
 
Round 3 [Feb 7]
Agrícola     4-3 Sanjosiana     [at Olimpia, Itá]
Caacupeña    1-1 Santarroseña   [at 12 de Octubre, Itauguá]
 
Caacupeña champions
 

2007/08

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of interligas champions.

list of topscorers.

foundation dates clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Juan Pablo Andrés for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Juan Pablo Andrés (jpandres@tutopia.com)
Last updated: 19 Feb 2010

(C) Copyright Juan Pablo Andrés and RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.