Paraguay - Interligas Champions


         Winners            Runners-Up
1927     Ypacaraí           Paraguari
1936/37  Paraguari          San Lorenzo
1938     Guaireña           Puerto Pinasco
1949     Central            Guaireña  
1950     Guaireña           Alberdeña
1951     Central            Concepcionera
1952     Central            Concepcionera
1953     Ypacaraí           Misionera San Juan
1954     Guaireña           Piribebuy
1955     Central            Serrana and Martín Roque Alonso
1957     Villetana          Paraguarí
1959     Central            Capiateña
1961/62  Ypacaraí           Misionera San Juan
1963/64  Ovetense           Encarnaceña
1965/66  Ovetense           Itaugueña
1967/68  Concepcionera      Luqueña
1969/70  Concepcionera      Misionera San Juan
1971/72  Central            Encarnaceña
1973/74  Carapegueña        Regional del Sud
1975/76  Paranaense         Ovetense
1977/78  Fed. Misionera     Paranaense
1979/80  Fed. Misionera     Paranaense
1981/82  Guaireña           Encarnaceña
1983/84  Sampedrana         Ovetense
1985/86  Santaniana         Fed. Misionera    
1987/88  Paranaense         Ypacaraí
1989/90  Ypacaraí           Paranaense
1991/92  Regional del Sud   Paranaense
1993/94  Caaguazú           Paraguarí
1995/96  Paranaense         Encarnaceña
1997/98  Itaugueña          Santa Riteña
1999/00  Carapegueña        Hernandariense
2001/02  Limpeña            Caacupeña
2003/04  Sanjosiana         Capiateña
2005/06  Pirayuense         Concepcionera
2007/08  Caaguazú           Capiateña
2009/10  Caacupeña          Agrícola   
2011/12  Paranaense         Ovetense

Number of Wins (38)

 6  Liga Central de Deportes

 4  Liga Guaireña de Fútbol (Villarrica)
    Liga Ypacaraiense de Fútbol
    Liga Deportiva Paranaense

 2  Liga Ovetense de Fútbol
    Liga Concepcionera de Fútbol
    Liga Carapegüeña de Fútbol
    Federación Deportiva Misionera
    Liga Caaguaceña de Fútbol

 1  Federación Regional de Paraguarí
    Liga Villetana de Fútbol
    Liga Sampedrana de Fútbol
    Liga Santaniana de Fútbol
    Liga de Fútbol del Sud
    Federación Limpeña de Fútbol
    Liga Itaugüeña
    Liga Sanjosiana de Deportes
    Liga Pirayuense de Deportes
    Federación Caacupeña de Deportes


Campeonato Nacional Interligas de Primera División
2008/09  Santaniana         Ovetense
2010/11  Carapegüeña        


The UFI (Unión de Fútbol del Interior) is divided into 15 regions
with a varying number of constituent leagues.  The current division
(2002) is as follows:

LIGAS DE LA PRIMERA REGION DEPORTIVA
Federación Deportiva de Piribebuy
Unión Deportiva Yhaguy 
Liga Deportiva Cerro Corá
Federación Caacupeña de Deportes
Liga Cordillerana de Deportes
Federación de Deportes Mariscal José F. Estigarribia
Liga Barrereña de Deportes
Liga Deportiva San José Obrero
Federación Atyreña de Deportes 
Liga Tobateña de Deportes
 
LIGAS DE LA SEGUNDA REGIÓN DEPORTIVA
Liga Concepcionera de Fútbol
Liga Deportiva de Amambay
Confederación Badeña de Deportes 
Liga Bellavisteña de Fútbol
Liga Yby Yauense de Fútbol
Liga Horqueteña de Fútbol
Liga Loreteña de Fútbol
Liga Deportiva Casadeña
Federación Deportiva Vallemí 

LIGAS DE LA TERCERA REGIÓN DEPORTIVA
Federación Encarnacena de Fútbol
Liga Tacuary de Deportes
Liga Tebicuary de Fútbol
Liga Artigueña de Fútbol
Liga Deportiva Cambyretá
Liga Deportiva Capitán Mesa
Liga Alto Paraná de Fútbol
Liga Domingo Robledo de Fútbol
Liga Deportiva Otoñense de Fútbol
Liga Deportiva Edelira
Federación Deportiva María Auxiliadora

LIGAS DE LA CUARTA REGIÓN DEPORTIVA
Liga Sanlorenzana de Fútbol
Liga Alberdeña de Fútbol
Liga Luqueña de Fútbol
Liga Fernandina de Fútbol
Liga Central de Deportes
Liga Regional Lambareña de Fútbol
Liga Villetana de Fútbol
Federación Deportiva Nueva Italia

LIGAS DE LA QUINTA REGIÓN DEPORTIVA
Liga Regional de Ypacaraí
Liga de Fútbol San Bernardino
Liga Pirayuense de Deportes
Liga Itaúgüeña de Fútbol
Liga Capiateña de Fútbol
Liga Alteña de Fútbol
Liga Regional Aregüeña de Fútbol
Liga Regional del Sud
Liga Iteña de Deportes

LIGAS DE LA SEXTA REGIÓN DEPORTIVA 
Liga Caazapeña de Fútbol
Liga Deportiva José Fassadi
Liga de Fútbol Gobernador Rivera
Liga Deportiva. Gral. A. Garay
Liga Yegreña de Fútbol
Liga Yuteña de Fútbol
Liga Deportiva. General H. Morínigo
Liga Buenavisteña de Fútbol

LIGAS DE LA SÉPTIMA REGIÓN DEPORTIVA
Liga Villahayense de Fútbol
Liga Limpeña de Fútbol
Liga Emboscadeña de Deportes
Liga Arroyense de Fútbol
Federación Deportiva Mariano R. Alonso
Liga Regional Deportiva. Dr. José Gaspar R.Francia
Federación Deportiva Nueva Colombia
Federación Deportiva Benjamín Aceval

LIGAS DE LA OCTAVA REGIÓN DEPORTIVA
Liga Regional de Fútbol de Paraguarí
Liga Carapegüeña de Fútbol
Liga Agrícola de Fútbol
Liga Colmenense de Fútbol
Liga Roque Gonzaleña de Fútbol
Liga Quindyense de Fútbol
Liga Yaguaronina de Deportes
Liga Sapuqueña de Fútbol
Liga Acahaiense de Fútbol

LIGAS DE LA NOVENA REGIÓN DEPORTIVA
Liga Rosarina de Deportes
Liga Residenta de Fútbol
Liga General Aquino de Fútbol
Liga Deportiva de Chore
Liga Sampedrana de Deportes
Liga Santaniana de Deportes
Liga Deportiva Yataity Corá
Liga Aguaray de Fútbol
Liga Germanina de Deportes
Liga Deportiva de Guayaibí

LIGAS DE LA DÉCIMA REGIÓN DEPORTIVA
Liga Misionera de Fútbol
Liga Caapuqueña de Fútbol
Liga Quyquyhense de Fútbol
Liga Deportiva Yacyretá
Liga de Fútbol Ñeembucú
Liga Misionera del Sur
Federación Misionera de Fútbol
 
LIGAS DE LA UNDÉCIMA REGIÓN DEPORTIVA
Liga Deportiva Paranaense
Federación Deportiva Alto Monday
Liga Hernandariense de Fútbol
Liga Deportiva Pastoreo
Liga Kaarendy de Fútbol
Unión Deportiva Colonial
Federación Deportiva del Este
Liga Santarriteña de Fútbol

LIGAS DE LA DUODÉCIMA REGIÓN DEPORTIVA
Liga Deportiva de Corpus Christi
Liga Deportiva de Capiibary
Federación Departamental Salto del Guaira-Kanindeyu de Fútbol
Federación Ygatimiense de Deportes
Liga Yasy Kañy de Fútbol
Liga Curuguateña de Fútbol

LIGAS DE LA DÉCIMOTERCERA REGIÓN DEPORTIVA
Federación Deportiva Boquerón
Federación Deportiva Defensores del Chaco
Liga Deportiva. Teniente 1° Manuel Irala Fernández
Liga Deportiva Campo Aceval
Liga Deportiva Aborígenes del Chaco

LIGAS DE LA DÉCIMOCUARTA REGIÓN DEPORTIVA
Liga Guayreña de Fútbol
Liga Azucarera de Fútbol
Liga Sanjosiana de Deportes
Federación Deportiva Ybyturusú
Liga Deportiva La Pastora
Liga Iturbeña de Fútbol
Federación Deportiva Paso Yobaí
Liga Ybytymiense de Fútbol

LIGAS DE LA DÉCIMOQUINTA REGIÓN DEPORTIVA
Liga Ovetense de Fútbol
Liga Caaguazú de Fútbol
Liga Repatriación de Fútbol
Federación Deportiva Yhú
Federación Deportiva San Joaquín
Liga de Fútbol Dr. Cecilio Báez
Federación Deportiva Dr. Juan R. Chávez
Liga Deportiva Carayao


About this document

Thanks to Francisco Fernández for the organisatorial information

Prepared and maintained by Juan Pablo Andrés for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Juan Pablo Andrés
Last updated: 10 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Juan Pablo Andrés and RSSSF 2002/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.