Paraguay (Women) 2012


Primera División

Primera División

Apertura

Round 1 [May 5,6]
UAA                     4-0 Dep. Sajonia
Cerro Porteño           3-1 Olimpia                 [also reported 3-0]
Sportivo Limpeño        1-3 Arkadia        
6 de Enero              3-1 Derecho UNA
 
Round 2 
Sportivo Limpeño        lt  Olimpia
Arkadia                 bt  Derecho UNA
6 de Enero              lt  UAA
Dep. Sajonia            lt  Cerro Porteño              

Round 3
Dep. Sajonia            bt  Olimpia
Cerro Porteño           bt  6 de Enero     
UAA                     bt  Arkadia                 
Sportivo Limpeño        bt  Derecho UNA             
 
Round 4 [May 26,27]
Derecho UNA             0-3 Olimpia
Dep. Sajonia            7-1 6 de Enero
Arkadia                 1-1 Cerro Porteño 
UAA                     6-0 Sportivo Limpeño

Reported Table:

 1.Universidad Autonoma de Asunción   4   4  0  0   23- 1  12
 2.Cerro Porteño                      4   3  1  0   20- 4  10
 3.Arkadia                            4   2  1  1   14- 5   7
 4.Deportivo Sajonia                  4   2  0  2   10- 8   6
 5.Olimpia                            4   2  0  2    6- 5   6
 6.Sportivo Limpeño                   4   1  0  3    6-13   3
 7.6 de Enero                         4   1  0  3    5-40   3
 8.Derecho UNA                        4   0  0  4    3-19   0

NB: total goal difference -8

Round 5 [Jun 2,3]
Cerro Porteño          12-0 Sportivo Limpeño        
UAA                    14-0 Derecho UNA             
Olimpia                 5-3 6 de Enero              
Dep. Sajonia            1-2 Arkadia                 
         
Round 6 [Jun 10]
Olimpia                 0-7 UAA                     
Derecho UNA            0-12 Cerro Porteño           
Sportivo Limpeño        2-4 Dep. Sajonia                     
Arkadia                11-0 6 de Enero              
 
Round 7 [Jun 17]
Cerro Porteño           2-1 UAA                     
Olimpia                 2-4 Arkadia                 
6 de Enero              1-4 Sportivo Limpeño        
Dep. Sajonia           12-0 Derecho UNA             
 
Final Table:

 1.Cerro Porteño                      7   6  1  0          19
 2.Universidad Autonoma de Asunción   7   6  0  1          18
 3.Arkadia                            7   5  1  1          16
 4.Deportivo Sajonia                  7   4  0  3          12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Olimpia                            7   3  0  4           9
 6.Sportivo Limpeño                   7   2  0  5           6
 7.6 de Enero                         7   1  0  6           3
 8.Derecho UNA                        7   0  0  7           0

NB: top-4 to Cuadrangular
 
Cuadrangular Apertura

Round 1 [Jul 8]
Cerro Porteño           8-0 Dep. Sajonia          
UAA                     2-0 Arkadia                
            
Round 2 [Jul 14,15]
UAA                     4-1 Dep. Sajonia          
Arkadia                 1-1 Cerro Porteño           
 
Round 3 [Jul 22?]
Cerro Porteño           0-1 UAA                     
Arkadia                 1-0 Dep. Sajonia          
 
Final Table:

 1.Universidad Autonoma de Asunción   3   3  0  0    7- 1   9  Apertura Winners
 2.Cerro Porteño                      3   1  1  1    9- 2   4
 3.Arkadia                            3   1  1  1    2- 3   4
 4.Deportivo Sajonia                  3   0  0  3    1-13   0
     

Clausura

Round 1 [Aug 4,5?]
Cerro Porteño           3-0 Olimpia                 
UAA                     4-0 Dep. Sajonia            
Arkadia                 7-0 Sportivo Limpeño        
6 de Enero              4-2 Derecho UNA            
 
Round 2
[Aug 11]
Sportivo Limpeño        2-0 Olimpia                 
Cerro Porteño           2-0 Dep. Sajonia            
UAA                    16-0 6 de Enero              
[Aug 12]  
Derecho UNA            0-16 Arkadia                 
 
Round 3 [Aug 19,20?]
Arkadia                 0-2 UAA                     
Olimpia                 3-2 Dep. Sajonia            
Sportivo Limpeño        5-3 Derecho UNA            
Cerro Porteño          15-0 6 de Enero              
 
Round 4 
[Aug 25]
Derecho UNA            0-14 Olimpia                 
UAA                     9-0 Sportivo Limpeño        
Cerro Porteño           4-0 Arkadia                 
[Aug 26]
6 de Enero              lt  Dep. Sajonia            
 
Round 5 [Sep 1,2?]
UAA                    31-1 Derecho UNA             [highest ever win in Paraguay women football competitions]
6 de Enero              6-5 Olimpia                 
Arkadia                 2-1 Dep. Sajonia            
Cerro Porteño           8-0Sportivo Limpeño        
 
Round 6 [Sep 8,9?]
Olimpia                 0-7 UAA                    
Cerro Porteño           8-0 Derecho UNA            
Dep. Sajonia            6-0 Sportivo Limpeño        
6 de Enero              0-4 Arkadia                 
 
Round 7 [Sep 15,16]
UAA                     2-2 Cerro Porteño    
Arkadia                 6-0 Olimpia
Derecho UNA             0-4 Dep. Sajonia 
Sportivo Limpeño        1-1 6 de Enero
 
Final Table:

 1.Universidad Autonoma de Asunción   7   6  1  0   71- 3  19
 2.Cerro Porteño                      7   6  1  0   42- 2  19
 3.Arkadia                            7   5  0  2   35- 7  15
 6.Deportivo Sajonia                  7   3  0  4   13-11   9  [*]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 4.Sportivo Limpeño                   7   2  1  4    8-34   7
 5.6 de Enero                         7   2  1  4   11-43   7  [*]
 7.Olimpia                            7   2  0  5   22-26   6
 8.Derecho UNA                        7   0  0  7    6-82   0
  
[*] missing goals match rd 4

First Place Playoff [Sep 23]
Cerro Porteño           6-0 UAA  

Cuadrangular Clausura

Round 1 [Sep 29,30]
Cerro Porteño           5-0 Dep. Sajonia
UAA                     2-1 Arkadia
 
Round 2 [Oct 6]
Cerro Porteño           3-2 Arkadia
UAA                     3-0 Dep. Sajonia 
 
Round 3 [Oct 13,14]
Arkadia                 bt  Dep. Sajonia
Cerro Porteño           3-3 UAA 

Final Table:

 1.Cerro Porteño                      3   2  1  0   11- 5   7
 2.Universidad Autonoma de Asunción   3   2  1  0    8- 4   7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Arkadia                            3   1  0  2    3- 5   3  [*]
 4.Deportivo Sajonia                  3   0  0  3    0- 8   0  [*] 

[*] missing goals match rd 3

Clausura Final

First Leg [Oct 20]
Cerro Porteño           1-0 UAA 
 
Second Leg [Oct 27?]
UAA                     1-2 Cerro Porteño      

NB: Cerro Porteño Clausura winners



Championship Final

NB: between Apertura and Clausura winners

First Leg [Nov 3]
Cerro Porteño           2-1 UAA 
 
Second Leg [Nov 10]
UAA                     2-2 Cerro Porteño           


2011

2013

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 11 Apr 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.