Paraguay 2013


Primera División
División Intermedia

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2013 | Torneo Clausura 2013

Torneo Apertura 2013

Final Table:

 1.Nacional               22  15  1  6  40-25  46  Champions
 2.Guaraní                22  11  7  4  38-21  40
 3.Cerro Porteño          22  11  4  7  38-29  37
 4.Libertad               22  10  6  6  29-23  36
 5.Olimpia                22   8  7  7  31-31  31
 6.Sol de América         22   7  8  7  30-34  29
 7.General Díaz           22   7  7  8  25-27  28
 8.Deportivo Capiatá      22   7  6  9  25-30  27
 9.Rubio Ñú               22   6  7  9  27-29  25
10.Sportivo Luqueño       22   6  7  9  19-25  25
11.Cerro Porteño (PF)     22   4  7 11  27-38  19
12.Sportivo Carapeguá     22   3  7 12  22-39  16

Round 1
[Feb 9]
Sol de América       4-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Alfredo Carlos Alberto Mazacote 19, 52, Victor Hugo Mareco 59og,
   Diego Marcelo Vazquez 61; Angel Rodrigo Romero 63]
Nacional             4-3 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Luis Armando Ovelar 64, 87, Angel Reinaldo Orue 72, Julian Alfonso Benitez 90;
  Pedro Julian Chavez 2, Ruben Dario Maldonado 36, Robert Gustavo Aldama 92]
Guaraní              1-1 Libertad             
  [Luis De La Cruz 1; Pablo Cesar Velazquez 36]
[Feb 10]
Rubio Ñú             1-0 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Carlos Damian Martinez Arce 59]
General Díaz         2-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Carlos Vera Segovia 42, Antonio Bareiro 76; Juan Anibal Gomez 66]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-0 Olimpia              

Round 2
[Feb 15]
Libertad             2-1 Rubio Ñú             
[Feb 16]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-0 Sol de América       
Cerro Porteño PF     5-2 Nacional             
[Feb 17]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-5 Guaraní              
[Feb 18]
Sportivo Carapeguá   1-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Marcos Antonio Arce 17; Edison Eliazer Torres 1]
[Feb 27]
Olimpia              0-1 General Díaz         
  [Gabriel Avalos 20]

Round 3
[Feb 23]
General Díaz         1-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Marcos Prieto 54]
Guaraní              1-2 Olimpia              
  [Rodrigo Texeira 45; Freddy Jose Bareiro 2, Julio Cesar Manzur 72]
[Feb 24]
Cerro Porteño        4-2 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Jonathan Fabbro 13, 43, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 51, Julio Daniel Dos Santos 56;
   Sergio Raul Vergara 36og, Christian Fernando Andersen 69]
Nacional             1-0 Libertad             
  [Marcos Benjamin Melgarejo 77]
Rubio Ñú             1-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Hugo Americo Lusardi 82; Oscar Ramon Ruiz 84, Blas Bernardo Irala 88]
Sol de América       0-0 Sportivo Carapeguá   

Round 4
[Mar 2]
Olimpia              1-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Freddy Jose Bareiro 57; Jorge Daniel Benitez 75]
[Mar 3]
Cerro Porteño PF     2-2 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Sergio Cirilo Samudio 6, Reinaldo David Lopez 71; Arnulfo Colman 30,
   Diego Armando Godoy 81]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-1 Nacional             
  [Marcos Benjamin Melgarejo 70]
General Díaz         2-0 Sol de América       
  [Marcos Prieto 60, Daniel Ferreira 67]
Libertad             1-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Sergio Raul Vergara 34og]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-1 Guaraní              
  [Marcelo Jose Palau 27]

Round 5
[Mar 8]
Guaraní              0-1 General Díaz         
  [Jorge Narciso Caceres 78]
[Mar 9]
Nacional             3-0 Olimpia              
  [Silvio Torales 6, Gustavo Alberto Cristaldo 15, Julian Alfonso Benitez 23]
Sportivo Carapeguá   0-0 Libertad             
[Mar 10]
Cerro Porteño        0-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Fidel Miño 91]
Rubio Ñú             0-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Claudio Cesar Correa 5]
Sol de América       1-1 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Sergio Gustavo Escalante 81; Sergio Cirilo Samudio 69]

Round 6
[Mar 23]
Nacional             1-0 General Díaz         
  [Julian Alfonso Benitez 31]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 Guaraní              
  [Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 64; Rodrigo Teixeira 57]
[Mar 24]
Cerro Porteño PF     1-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Sergio Cirilo Samudio 32]
Sportivo Carapeguá   2-2 Olimpia              
  [David Pereira 37, Celso Pablo Gonzalez Ferreira 50; Enzo Prono 48,
   Freddy Jose Bareiro 68]
[Apr 4]
Sol de América       3-4 Libertad             
  [Jorge Luis Moreira 31og, Julio Ramon Aguilar 34,
   Alfredo Carlos Alberto Mazacote 56; William Gabriel Mendieta 26, 59,
   Sebastian Eguren 42, Pablo Cesar Velazquez 43]
[Apr 24]   
Cerro Porteño        0-0 Sportivo Luqueño     

Round 7
[Mar 30]
Olimpia              1-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Richard Ortiz 71]
[Mar 31]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-0 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Oscar Ramon Ruiz 19, Dionisio Perez 84]
General Díaz         1-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Marcos Prieto 65; Fabian Balbuena 84]
Guaraní              2-1 Sol de América       
  [Dante Rafael Lopez 11, 34; Julio Ramon Aguilar 23]
Libertad             1-1 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [William Gabriel Mendieta 25; Christian Gilberto Ovelar 50]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-3 Nacional             
  [Claudio Cesar Correa 67; Julian Alfonso Benitez 46, 54, Luciano Vera 77og]

Round 8
[Apr 6]
General Díaz         2-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Marcos Prieto 39, Antonio Bareiro 41; Angel Rodrigo Romero 31, 75,
   Jonathan Fabbro 86pen]
[Apr 7]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 Sol de América       
  [Francisco Miguel Vera 40; David Ariel Mendieta 15]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-0 Libertad             
Olimpia              2-0 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Tomas Andres Guzman 37, Alejandro Daniel Silva 49]
Guaraní              0-0 Nacional             
Sportivo Luqueño     0-1 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [David Pereira 65]

Round 9
[Apr 13]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Guaraní              
  [Julio Daniel Dos Santos 6, Jonathan Fabbro 81; Juan Jose Aguilar 87pen]
Nacional             1-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Julian Alfonso Benitez 25]
[Apr 14]
Cerro Porteño PF     2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Jorge Agüero 14, Reinaldo Daniel Lopez 83; Francisco Javier Garcia 15]
Libertad             0-0 Olimpia              
Sol de América       1-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Edgar Orzuza 76]
Sportivo Carapeguá   3-2 General Díaz         
  [Pedro Julian Chavez 26, Richard Lugo 85, Nestor Ayala 88;
   Alfredo Virginio Cano 48pen, Marcos Prieto 56]

Round 10
[Apr 18]
Olimpia              2-3 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Juan Carlos Ferreyra 49, Richard Ortiz 90; Eduardo Lorenzo Aranda 23og,
   Christian Lopez 72, 73]
[Apr 19]
Guaraní              2-1 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Rodrigo Teixeira 77, 82; Julio Cesar Irrazabal 15]
Nacional             3-2 Sol de América       
  [Julian Alfonso Benitez 8, Marcos Benjamin Melgarejo 29, Silvio Torales 92;
   David Ariel Mendieta 22, Adalberto Goiris 55]
General Díaz         1-1 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Pedro Marcelo Arce 78; Christian Fernando Andersen 45+1]
Rubio Ñú             1-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Hugo Americo Lusardi 56; Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 12, Miguel Angel Almiron 69]
[May 1]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-3 Libertad             
  [Jorge Daniel Gonzalez 21, William Gabriel Mendieta 68pen, 88]

Round 11
[Apr 26]
Libertad             2-0 General Díaz         
  [Pablo Cesar Velazquez 82, 90]
Sol de América       3-2 Olimpia              
  [Diego Arrua 6, Cecilio Andres Dominguez 36, Edgar Orzuza 67;
   Arnaldo Castorino 38, 53]
[Apr 27]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Blas Bernardo Irala 66]
[Apr 28]
Cerro Porteño        1-4 Nacional             
  [Roberto Antonio Nanni 83pen; Julian Alfonso Benitez 1, 65,
   Marcos Hernan Riveros 19, Ramon Idalecio Cardozo 81]
Cerro Porteño PF     0-0 Guaraní              
Sportivo Carapeguá   3-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Julio Cesar Irrazabal 8, Arnulfo Colman 45, 71;
   Hugo Americo Lusardi 23, Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 27]

Round 12
[May 4]

Cerro Porteño        4-0 Sol de América       
  [Jonathan Fabbro 6pen, 68, Guillermo Alexis Beltran 28, 37]
[May 5]
Cerro Porteño PF     1-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Christian Gilberto Ovelar 32; Nery Antonio Cardozo  75; Hugo Americo Lusardi 81]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 General Díaz         
  [Christian Lopez 58; Robert Noguera 35]
Libertad             1-2 Guaraní              
  [William Gabriel Mendieta 89pen; Rodrigo Teixeira 79, Derlis Alberto Gonzalez 82]
Olimpia              4-3 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Juan Manuel Salgueiro 9, Gonzalo Matias Maulella 13og, Freddy Jose Bareiro 53,
   Arnaldo Castorino 83; Luis Alcides Miño 22pen, Javier Mercedes Gonzalez 62,
   Derlis Alegre 67]
[May 6]
Sportivo Carapeguá   0-3 Nacional             
  [Ricardo Javier Ortiz 6, Marcos Benjamin Melgarejo 82, Ramon Coronel 85]

Round 13
[May 11]
General Díaz         0-1 Olimpia              
  [Herminio Antonio Miranda 17]
Nacional             4-1 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Julian Alfonso Benitez 35, 58, Marcos Benjamin Melgarejo 38,
   Cesar Daniel Caceres Cañete 59; Leonardo Delvalle 42]
[May 12]
Cerro Porteño        3-0 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Adrian Rodrigo Romero 26, Jonathan Fabbro 54, Julio Daniel Dos Santos 56]
Guaraní              1-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Luis De la Cruz 21; Nestor Gonzalez 12]
Rubio Ñú             1-2 Libertad             
  [Jorge Miguel Ortega 68; Ismael Benegas 48, Pablo Cesar Velazquez 75]
Sol de América       2-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Ricardo Julian Martinez 58, Diego Marcelo Vazquez 75; Marcos Gustavo Pereira 41,
   Francisco Javier Garcia 50]

Round 14
[May 18]
Cerro Porteño PF     1-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Sergio Cirilo Samudio 7; Guillermo Alexis Beltran 77, Angel Rodrigo Romero 81,
   Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 92]
Deportivo Capiatá    3-4 Rubio Ñú             
  [Oscar Ramon Ruiz 13, Julio Eduardo Santa Cruz 35, 84; Hugo Americo Lusardi 27,
   Jorge Miguel Ortega 69pen, 76, Nery Antonio Cardozo 83]
Libertad             0-1 Nacional             
  [Marcos Benjamin Melgarejo 68]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-0 General Díaz         
[May 19]
Olimpia              2-3 Guaraní              
  [Juan Carlos Ferreyra 17, 69; Julio Cesar Caceres 15, Sergio Daniel Orteman 67pen,
   Rodrigo Teixeira 76]
Sportivo Carapeguá   1-1 Sol de América       
  [Ruben Dario Maldonado 19; Bruno Valdez 24]

Round 15 
[May 22]
Cerro Porteño        3-1 Libertad             
  [Angel Rodrigo Romero 39, 91, Jonathan Fabbro 73; Gustavo Ramon Mencia 46]
Guaraní              4-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Luis Alberto Cabral 20, Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 33,
   Tomas Javier Bartomeus 39, Rodrigo Teixeira 45; Marcelo Augusto Ferreira 63]
Nacional             2-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Silvio Torales 56, Julian Alfonso Benitez 84; Arnaldo Javier Pereira 73]
Sol de América       3-1 General Díaz         
  [Adolfo Valdez 26, Edgar Orzuza 80, Cecilio Andres Dominguez 83; Antonio Bareiro 22]
Sportivo Carapeguá   1-2 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Richard Lugo 78; Gustavo Hernan Velazquez 43, Miguel Angel Godoy 92]
[Jun 8]
Rubio Ñú             0-0 Olimpia              

Round 16
[May 25]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Guillermo Alexis Beltran 37, Oscar Romero 92]
[May 26]
Cerro Porteño PF     1-1 Sol de América       
  [Sergio Cirilo Samudio 28; Cecilio Andres Dominguez 38]
General Díaz         1-1 Guaraní              
  [Marcos Gamarra 71; Sergio Daniel Orteman 92pen]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Luis Alcides Miño 26]
Olimpia              2-3 Nacional             
  [Enzo Prono 30, 74; Marcos Hernan Riveros 56, Silvio Torales 58,
   Carlos Humberto Paredes 84og]
Libertad             2-0 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Gustavo Raul Gomez 46, Jose Ariel Nuñez 92]

Round 17
[Jun 1]
Sol de América       0-4 Guaraní              
  [Rodrigo Teixeira 43, 70, Marcelo Jose Palau 45, Derlis Alberto Gonzalez 77]
Nacional             0-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Luis Alcides Miño 57]
[Jun 2]
Cerro Porteño        1-1 Olimpia              
  [Angel Rodrigo Romero 48; Julio Cesar Manzur 69]
Cerro Porteño PF     2-3 Libertad             
  [Christian Fernando Andersen 35, Reinaldo Daniel Lopez 50;
   Sergio Daniel Aquino 12, Claudio David Vargas 34, Jorge Daniel Gonzalez 41]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 General Díaz         
  [Jorge Miguel Ortega 68; Gabriel Avalos 59]
Sportivo Carapeguá   0-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Dionisio Perez 37, 76]

Round 18
[Jun 10]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-1 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Arturo David Aquino 61pen, Oscar Ramon Ruiz 85; Marcos Perez 83]
General Díaz         1-3 Nacional             
  [Alfredo Virginio Cano 57pen; Ricardo Javier Ortiz 10, Marcos Benjamin Melgarejo 13,
   Ramon Idalecio Cardozo 80]
[Jun 11]
Libertad             2-1 Sol de América       
  [Claudio David Vargas 36, Sergio Daniel Aquino 86pen; Julio Ramon Aguilar 33]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Derlis Alegre 13, Marcelo Augusto Ferreira 61; Oscar Romero 79]
[Jun 12]
Guaraní              2-4 Rubio Ñú             
  [Dante Rafael Lopez 40, Elvis Israel Marecos 73; Pablo Esteban Espinoza 3,
   Jorge Miguel Ortega 36, 94, Hugo Americo Lusardi 49]
Olimpia              3-2 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Juan Carlos Ferreyra 5, 7, 42; Ruben Dario Maldonado 32, Celso Pablo Gonzalez Ferreira 46]

Round 19
[Jun 15]
Nacional             0-2 Guaraní              
  [Luis De la Cruz 9, Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 45]
Libertad             2-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Pablo Cesar Velazquez 79, Jose Ariel Nuñez 91; Julio Eduardo Santa Cruz 85]
[Jun 16]
Sol de América       1-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Alfredo Carlos Alberto Mazacote 45]
Sportivo Carapeguá   0-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Marcelo Augusto Ferreira 21, Diego Viera 93]
Cerro Porteño PF     1-2 Olimpia              
  [Christian Fernando Andersen 81; Arnaldo Castorino 5, 50]
Cerro Porteño        3-2 General Díaz         
  [Rolando Sanabria 39og, Angel Rodrigo Romero 53, Julio Daniel Dos Santos 62pen;
   Sergio Reinaldo Gomez 46, Carlos Vera Segovia 56]

Round 20
[Jun 19]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 Sol de América       
  [Arnaldo Javier Pereira 33; Julio Ramon Aguilar 92]
General Díaz         1-0 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Alfredo Virginio Cano 36]
Guaraní              2-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Miguel Angel Paniagua 20, Jorge Dario Mendoza 59]
Rubio Ñú             1-0 Nacional             
  [Hugo Americo Lusardi 79]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-0 Cerro Porteño PF     
[Jun 20]
Olimpia              2-1 Libertad             
  [Freddy Jose Bareiro 73, Arnaldo Castorino 83; Rodolfo Vicente Gamarra 37]

Round 21
[Jun 22]
Sol de América       2-1 Nacional             
  [Sergio Gustavo Escalante 26pen, Egdar Orzuza 80; Angel Reinaldo Orue 31]
[Jun 23]
Cerro Porteño PF     1-3 General Díaz         
  [Miguel Angel Godoy 80; Sergio Reinaldo Gomez 6, Jose Luis Avalos 23, Alfredo Virginio Cano 74]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 Olimpia              
  [Tobias Antonio Vargas 84; Enzo Prono 72]
Sportivo Carapeguá   1-1 Guaraní              
  [Aldo Anibal Vera 35; Jorge Dario Mendoza 66]
Cerro Porteño        2-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Mathias Corujo 48, 77; Nery Antonio Cardozo 32, Jorge Miguel Ortega 85]
[Jun 24] 
Libertad             0-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Francisco Javier Garcia 12, William Schuster 63]

Round 22
[Jun 26]
Guaraní              2-1 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 15, Dante Rafael Lopez 30; Leonardo Delvalle 52]
[Jun 28]
General Díaz         1-1 Libertad             
  [Jorge Luis Moreira 3og; Jose Luis Nuñez 53]
Nacional             0-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Julio Daniel Dos Santos 18, Ivan Arturo Torres 71]
Olimpia              1-2 Sol de América       
  [Alejandro Daniel Silva 30; Julio Ramon Aguilar 6, David Ariel Mendieta 27]
[Jun 29]
Rubio Ñú             2-1 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Jorge Miguel Ortega 51, Jorge Daniel Benitez 83; Richard Lugo 43]
[Jun 30] 
Sportivo Luqueño     2-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Marcelo Augusto Ferreira 58, Luis Alcides Miño 62pen; Joel Alberto Silva 2og,
   Christian Lopez 57]

Final Table:

 1.Nacional               22  15  1  6  40-25  46  Champions
 2.Guaraní                22  11  7  4  38-21  40
 3.Cerro Porteño          22  11  4  7  38-29  37
 4.Libertad               22  10  6  6  29-23  36
 5.Olimpia                22   8  7  7  31-31  31
 6.Sol de América         22   7  8  7  30-34  29
 7.General Díaz           22   7  7  8  25-27  28
 8.Deportivo Capiatá      22   7  6  9  25-30  27
 9.Rubio Ñú               22   6  7  9  27-29  25
10.Sportivo Luqueño       22   6  7  9  19-25  25
11.Cerro Porteño (PF)     22   4  7 11  27-38  19
12.Sportivo Carapeguá     22   3  7 12  22-39  16

Torneo Clausura 2013

Final Table:

 1.Cerro Porteño          22  14  8  0  37-16  50  Champions
 2.Libertad               22  12  3  7  25-19  39
 3.Deportivo Capiatá      22  12  2  8  36-32  38
 4.Guaraní                22  10  7  5  47-24  37
 5.General Díaz           22   8  9  5  30-24  33
 6.Nacional               22   9  6  7  30-26  33
 7.Sportivo Luqueño       22   8  5  9  30-29  29
 8.Rubio Ñú               22   6  7  9  25-32  25
 9.Olimpia                22   6  6 10  31-32  24
10.Sportivo Carapeguá     22   5  7 10  24-38  22
11.Sol de América         22   4  5 13  24-43  17
12.Cerro Porteño (PF)     22   5  1 16  23-47  16

Round 1
[Jul 26]
Cerro Porteño        1-1 Guaraní              
  [Oscar Romero 49; Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 30]
Rubio Ñú             2-2 Nacional             
  [Osvaldo Hobecker 84, Nery Antonio Cardozo 86pen;
   Alfredo Carlos Alberto Mazacote 44, Marcos Hernan Riveros 54pen]
[Jul 27]
General Díaz         1-1 Libertad             
  [Christian Martinez 40; Jorge Eduardo Recalde 5]
[Jul 28]
Cerro Porteño PF     0-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Marcelo Augusto Ferreira 2, Sergio Gustavo Escalante 35]
Olimpia              3-1 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Ricardo Mazacotte 16, 50, Arnaldo Castorino 21; Gustavo Ariel Toranzo 57]
Sol de América       1-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Diego Marcelo Vazquez 70; Dionisio Perez 56, Fabio Escobar 72]

Round 2
[Aug 3]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 General Díaz         
  [Julio Cesar Irrazabal 57; Christian Gustavo Sosa 69pen]
Nacional             1-2 Sol de América       
  [Marco Prieto 30; Massimiliano Ammendola 28, Christian Gilberto Ovelar 75]
[Aug 4]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Junior Oscar Ignacio Alonso 58, Guillermo Alexis Beltran 81; Reinaldo Daniel Lopez 26]
Guaraní              1-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Federico Javier Santander 59; Nery Antonio Cardozo 67pen]
Sportivo Carapeguá   1-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Jorge Ayala 37)]
[Aug 5]
Libertad             1-0 Olimpia              
  [Pedro Juan Benitez 38]

Round 3
[Aug 10]
Olimpia              4-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Juan Manuel Salgueiro 6, 48, Nelson Fabian Benitez 75, Dante Rafael Lopez 89]
[Aug 11]
Cerro Porteño PF     2-0 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Reinaldo Daniel Lopez 20, Adriano Javier Duarte 87]
General Díaz         0-0 Nacional             
Rubio Ñú             1-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Francisco Miguel Vera 3; Guillermo Alexis Beltran 33, Angel Rodrigo Romero 66]
Sol de América       2-0 Guaraní              
  [Christian Gilberto Ovelar 72, Cecilio Andres Dominguez 76]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-1 Libertad             
  [Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 18]

Round 4
[Aug 16]
Guaraní              0-3 General Díaz         
  [Walter Cabrera 7, Alfredo Virginio Cano 29pen, Christian Gustavo Sosa 39pen]
Libertad             2-0 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 9, Jorge Eduardo Recalde 24]
Rubio Ñú             1-0 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Gustavo Agustin Viera 53]
[Aug 17]
Cerro Porteño        2-0 Sol de América       
  [Guillermo Alexis Beltran 71, Jose Maria Ortigoza 87]
[Aug 18]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Arturo David Aquino 10, Dionisio Perez 16]
Nacional             1-1 Olimpia              
  [Juan David Argüello 54; Tomas Andres Guzman 73]

Round 5
[Aug 20]
General Díaz         1-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Luis Armando Ovelar 84; Oscar Romero 51]
[Aug 21]
Sportivo Carapeguá   3-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Hugo Alejandro Serravalle 4, 48, Marcos Antonio Arce 86;
   Arturo David Aquino 16, Fabio Escobar 75pen]
Sol de América       2-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Blas Arsenio Valenzuela 48og, Arnaldo Joel Recalde 87og; Nery Antonio Cardozo 8, 22]
[Sep 8]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-2 Nacional             
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 34pen, Christian Aguada 75; Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 14,
   Cesar Daniel Caceres Cañete 46]
Olimpia              0-5 Guaraní              
  [Derlis Alberto Gonzalez 30, 69, Ramon Dario Ocampo 38, 66, Jorge Benitez 80]
[Oct 2]
Cerro Porteño PF     2-1 Libertad             
  [Reinaldo Daniel Lopez 33pen, Sergio Cirilo Samudio 43; Jorge Eduardo Recalde 2]

Round 6
[Aug 23]
Guaraní              2-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Jorge Benitez 21, Ramon Dario Ocampo 57; Pedro Agustin Vera 3, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 52pen]
[Aug 24]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-0 Libertad             
  [Fabio Escobar 56, Nestor Gonzalez 58]
[Aug 25]
Sol de América       2-0 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Diego Marcelo Vazquez 8, Ricardo Julian Martinez 26]
Rubio Ñú             1-2 General Díaz         
  [Francisco Miguel Vera 5; Diego Doldon 63, Christian Martinez 85pen]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Olimpia              
  [Guillermo Alexis Beltran 12, Angel Rodrigo Romero 42; Diego Omar Centurion 57]
[Aug 26]
Nacional             5-2 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Cesar Daniel Caceres Cañete 2pen, 16, Alfredo Carlos Alberto Mazacote 9, 
   Juan David Argüello 65, Marco Prieto 85; Christian Ayala 45, Raul Alejandro Caceres 75]

Round 7
[Aug 31]
General Díaz         1-0 Sol de América       
  [Hugo Rafael Fleytas 70og]
Olimpia              0-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Francisco Miguel Vera 11, Osvaldo Hobecker 81]
[Sep 1]
Cerro Porteño PF     0-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Dionisio Perez 24]
Sportivo Carapeguá   2-2 Guaraní              
  [Raul Alejandro Caceres 50, Sergio Custodio De Oliveira 89;
   Eduardo Javier Filippini 61, Derlis Alberto Gonzalez 73]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 64pen; Julio Daniel Dos Santos 40pen, Diego Armando Godoy 58]
[Oct 12]
Libertad             2-0 Nacional             
  [Jorge Daniel Gonzalez 16, Jorge Eduardo Recalde 26]

Round 8
[Sep 13]
General Díaz         4-0 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Antonio Bareiro 12, Diego Doldan 31, Alfredo Virginio Cano 34pen,
   Gustavo Alberto Velazquez 89]
Sol de América       4-4 Olimpia              
  [Ricardo Julian Martinez 17, Christian Gilberto Ovelar 60pen, 87,
   Alberto Espinola 75; Juan Carlos Ferreyra 37pen,
   Alejandro Daniel Silva 46pen, 78, Dante Rafael Lopez 52]
[Sep 14]
Nacional             3-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Silvio Torales 1, Cesar Daniel Caceres Cañete 4pen, Marco Prieto 87;
   Alfredo David Rojas 38]
Cerro Porteño        4-0 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Julio Daniel Dos Santos 12pen, Angel Rodrigo Romero 22, Mathias Corujo 64,
   Daniel Gonzalez Güiza 73]
Rubio Ñú             0-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 45+1]
Guaraní              1-0 Libertad             
  [Julio Cesar Caceres 5pen]

Round 9
[Sep 17]
Olimpia              0-1 General Díaz         
  [Diego Doldan 46]
[Sep 18]
Cerro Porteño PF     1-2 Nacional             
  [Aquilino Villalba 43; Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 26, 66]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Guaraní              
  [Gustavo Romero 39]
Sportivo Carapeguá   1-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Raul Alejandro Caceres 29; Francisco Miguel Vera 60]
Libertad             0-0 Cerro Porteño        
Sportivo Luqueño     4-0 Sol de América       
  [Diego Viera 20, Luis Alcides Miño 33, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 74, 80pen]

Round 10
[Sep 21]
Olimpia              3-1 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Sergio Daniel Orteman 19, Juan Carlos Ferreyra 51, 71; Leonardo Delvalle 45]
[Sep 22]
General Díaz         2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Sergio Gomez 20, Christian Martinez 32; Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 40pen]
Sol de América       3-2 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Diego Marcelo Vazquez 15, Ricardo Julian Martinez 73, Julio Ramon Aguilar 74;
   Jorge Carrera 11, Raul Alejandro Caceres 41]
Rubio Ñú             0-1 Libertad             
  [Rodolfo Vicente Gamarra 27]
Cerro Porteño        3-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Mathias Corujo 17, Jose Maria Ortigoza 55, Angel Rodrigo Romero 88;
   Fabio Escobar 75pen]
Guaraní              0-1 Nacional             
  [Jorge Daniel Achucarro 42]

Round 11
[Sep 28]
Nacional             0-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Mathias Corujo 77]
Deportivo Capiatá    4-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Celso Pablo Gonzalez Ferreira 1, Christian Lopez 50, 77, Oscar Ramon Ruiz 78]
[Sep 29]
Cerro Porteño PF     1-4 Guaraní              
  [Sergio Cirilo Samudio 72; Federico Javier Santander 9,
   Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 35, Rodrigo Teixeira 80,
   Eduardo Javier Filippini 85]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-1 Olimpia              
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 17, Enrique Gabriel Meza 66og; Alejandro Daniel Silva 1]
Sportivo Carapeguá   1-1 General Díaz         
  [Hugo Alejandro Serravalle 59; Luis Armando Ovelar 11]
Libertad             3-0 Sol de América       
  [Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 13, 47, Manuel Jose Maciel 92]

Round 12
[Oct 5]
Nacional             0-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Gumercindo Mendieta 18]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-0 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 87, Derlis Roberto Alegre 91]
[Oct 6]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Sol de América       
  [Gustavo Romero 38]
Guaraní              2-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Rodrigo Teixeira 45, Junior Osmar Ignacio Alonso 81og; Oscar Romero 30,
   Guillermo Alexis Beltran 75, 86]
Libertad             0-3 General Díaz         
  [Luis Armando Ovelar 77, Arnaldo Oviedo 80, 82]
Sportivo Carapeguá   0-1 Olimpia              
  [Wilson Osmar Pittoni 46]

Round 13
[Oct 18]
General Díaz         0-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Oscar Ramon Ruiz 50]
Olimpia              1-2 Libertad             
  [Matias Alejandro Gimenez 75; Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 78,
   Hugo Sebastian Santacruz 87]
Sol de América       1-2 Nacional             
  [Christian Gilberto Ovelar 36pen; Marcos Hernan Riveros 2,
   Marcos Benjamin Melgarejo 64]
[Oct 19]
Cerro Porteño PF     1-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Miguel Angel Godoy 63; Oscar Romero 53, Guillermo Alexis Beltran 70]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 Guaraní              
  [Maximiliano Lugo 75; Jorge David Mendoza 5]
[Oct 20]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-2 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Arnulfo Colman 55, Hugo Alejandro Serravalle 69]

Round 14
[Oct 22]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Olimpia              
  [Julio Cesar Irrazabal 81]
Nacional             2-1 General Díaz         
  [Marco Prieto 54, Marcos Benjamin Melgarejo 90; Robert Noguera 22]
[Oct 23]
Sportivo Carapeguá   2-2 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Esteban Jose Ramirez 13, David Pereira 82; Elias Moreira 55, 79]
Guaraní              3-0 Sol de América       
  Derlis Alberto Gonzalez 70, 81, Federico Javier Santander 91]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Guillermo Alexis Beltran 45+1]
[Nov 26]
Libertad             0-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 85]

Round 15
[Oct 26]
Olimpia              0-1 Nacional             
  [Marco Prieto 42]
[Oct 27]
General Díaz         1-4 Guaraní              
  [Antonio Bareiro 87; Julio Cesar Caceres 18, Ramon Dario Ocampo 54,
   Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 73, Jorge Benitez 90]
Sportivo Carapeguá   2-1 Libertad             
  [Arnulfo Colman 23, Esteban Jose Ramirez 45pen; Sergio Daniel Aquino 6]
Cerro Porteño PF     3-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Aquilino Villalba 45, Elias Moreira 61, Gustavo David Noguera 93;
   Nery Antonio Cardozo 57]
Sportivo Luqueño     4-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Jose Ramon Leguizamon 6, Luis Alcides Miño 10, Claudio Cesar Correa 68,
   Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 87; Oscar Ramon Ruiz 12, 27]
Sol de América       1-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Blas Antonio Caceres 81; Guillermo Alexis Beltran 65]

Round 16
[Nov 2]
Rubio Ñú             2-1 Sol de América       
  [Maximiliano Lugo 54, 71; Christian Gilberto Ovelar 12]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 General Díaz         
  [Guillermo Alexis Beltran 32, Jose Maria Ortigoza 69; Antonio Bareiro 25]
[Nov 3]
Deportivo Capiatá    3-1 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Oscar Ramon Ruiz 31, Julio Cesar Irrazabal 45+1pen, Dionisio Perez 51;
   Hugo Alejandro Serravalle 37]
Nacional             0-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
Libertad             1-0 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Pedro Juan Benitez 24]
Guaraní              2-0 Olimpia              
  [Federico Javier Santander 59, Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 63]

Round 17
[Nov 8]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-4 Guaraní              
  [Federico Javier Santander 25, Derlis Alberto Gonzalez 39, 60, Jorge Dario Mendoza 62]
General Díaz         2-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Robert Noguera 8, Christian Gustavo Sosa 49pen; Nery Antonio Cardozo 45, 46]
Cerro Porteño PF     3-0 Sol de América       
  [Leonardo Delvalle 59, Aquilino Villalba 74, Elias Moreira 88]
[Nov 9]
Sportivo Carapeguá   1-4 Nacional             
  [Gustavo Ariel Toranzo 78; Silvio Torales 51, Marcos Benjamin Melgarejo 60,
   Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 69, Derlis Ricardo Orue 91]
[Nov 10]
Libertad             2-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Jorge Luis Moreira 6, Miguel Angel Ramon Samudio 25; Christian Lopez 70]
Olimpia              0-0 Cerro Porteño        

Round 18
[Nov 12]
Guaraní              0-0 Sportivo Carapeguá   
[Nov 13]
Deportivo Capiatá    3-1 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [(Dionisio Perez 28, Julio Eduardo Santa Cruz 57, 61; Sergio Cirilo Samudio 4]
Sol de América       1-1 General Díaz         
  [Blas Antonio Caceres 87; Antonio Bareiro 55]
Rubio Ñú             0-1 Olimpia              
  Fabio Caballero 50[]
Nacional             0-1 Libertad             
  [Blas Yamil Diaz 66]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Fidencio Oviedo 53, Jose Maria Ortigoza 61; Derlis Roberto Alegre 25]

Round 19
[Nov 16]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Nacional             
  [Julio Cesar Irrazabal 63]
[Nov 17]
Sportivo Carapeguá   0-0 Cerro Porteño        
Cerro Porteño PF     3-0 General Díaz         
  [Jorge Narciso Caceres 55og, Reinaldo Daniel Lopez 74pen, Leonardo Delvalle 92]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Nery Antonio Cardozo 77]
Libertad             0-2 Guaraní              
  [Ramon Dario Ocampo 24, Fernando Fabian Fernandez 31]
Olimpia              2-2 Sol de América       
  [Juan Carlos Ferreyra 2, Arnaldo Castorino 85; Blas Antonio Caceres 11,
   Edgar Villasboa 83]

Round 20
[Nov 22]
Sol de América       2-4 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Cecilio Andres Dominguez 8, Blas Antonio Caceres 64;
   Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 30, 45, 86, Reinaldo David Ocampo 74]
[Nov 23]
General Díaz         1-1 Olimpia              
  [Antonio Bareiro 6; Alejandro Daniel Silva 7]
Nacional             1-0 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Marco Prieto 43]
[Nov 24]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Osvaldo Hobecker 43; Christian Ayala 48]
Cerro Porteño        1-1 Libertad             
  [Angel Rodrigo Romero 30; Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 61]
Guaraní              5-3 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Fernando Fabian Fernandez 7, 24, 31, Derlis Alberto Gonzalez 48pen, 68pen;
   Dionisio Perez 9, Miguel Angel Paniagua 18og, Julio Cesar Irrazabal 43]

Round 21
[Nov 30]
Nacional             2-2 Guaraní              
  [Juan David Argüello 47, Silvio Torales 62; Jorge Dario Mendoza 52,
   Ramon Dario Ocampo 55]
Sportivo Carapeguá   2-0 Sol de América       
  [Gustavo Ariel Toranzo 80, Arnulfo Colman 87]
[Dec 2]
Cerro Porteño PF     2-7 Olimpia              
  [Leonardo Delvalle 7, Aquilino Villalba 84; Walter David Clar 9,
   Juan Carlos Ferreyra 22, 45, 56, Alejandro Daniel Silva 65, 80,
   Jorge Gabriel Baez 87]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Fabio Escobar 78; Mathias Corujo 15]
Libertad             4-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Freddy Jose Bareiro 4, 57, Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 47, 61;
   Nery Antonio Cardozo 45+2, 50]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-2 General Díaz         
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 8, 29; Alejandro David Bernal 43, Antonio Bareiro 44]

Round 22
[Dec 5]
General Díaz         1-0 Sportivo Carapeguá   
  [Julio Sebastian Doldan 33]
Olimpia              1-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Alejandro Daniel Silva 37; Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 5]
[Dec 6]
Cerro Porteño        4-1 Nacional             
  [Angel Rodrigo Romero 17, Daniel Gonzalez Güiza 65, 82, Jose Maria Ortigoza 72;
   Christian David Melida 67]
Rubio Ñú             3-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Matias Rodrigo Perez 31, Gustavo Agustin Viera 47, Gumercindo Mendieta 55;
   Fabio Escobar 32, Julio Cesar Irrazabal 66]
[Dec 7]
Sol de América       0-1 Libertad             
  [Hugo Sebastian Santacruz 80]
Guaraní              6-0 Cerro Porteño PF     
  [Ramon Dario Ocampo 12, Julio Cesar Caceres 24pen, Derlis Alberto Gonzalez 35, 37, 48,
   Fernando Fabian Fernandez 53]

Final Table:

 1.Cerro Porteño          22  14  8  0  37-16  50  Champions
 2.Libertad               22  12  3  7  25-19  39
 3.Deportivo Capiatá      22  12  2  8  36-32  38
 4.Guaraní                22  10  7  5  47-24  37
 5.General Díaz           22   8  9  5  30-24  33
 6.Nacional               22   9  6  7  30-26  33
 7.Sportivo Luqueño       22   8  5  9  30-29  29
 8.Rubio Ñú               22   6  7  9  25-32  25
 9.Olimpia                22   6  6 10  31-32  24
10.Sportivo Carapeguá     22   5  7 10  24-38  22
11.Sol de América         22   4  5 13  24-43  17
12.Cerro Porteño (PF)     22   5  1 16  23-47  16

NB: Cerro Porteño (PF) and Sportivo Carapeguá relegated on points average over
    past 3 seasons (2011-2013)

División Intermedia 2012


Final Table:

 1.3 de Febrero           30  12 16  2  43-29  52  Promoted
 2.12 de Octubre          30  14  9  7  45-28  51  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Sportivo Trinidense    30  14  7  9  30-21  49
 4.Tacuary                30  13  9  8  37-23  48
 5.Sport Colombia         30  12 11  7  36-28  47
 6.Independiente (CG)     30  12 11  7  34-32  47
 7.Paranaense             30  10 10 10  34-38  40
 8.General Caballero (ZC) 30  10  9 11  30-32  39
 9.Caacupé FBC            30   9 11 10  29-32  38  [*]
10.Fernando de la Mora    30   9  9 12  31-33  36  Relegated
11.Resistencia FC         30   8 11 11  37-37  35
12.Deportivo Santaní      30   8 10 12  39-40  34
13.River Plate            30   6 15  9  31-40  33
14.Sportivo San Lorenzo   30   6 12 12  29-35  30
15.Martín Ledesma         30   7  9 14  31-53  30  Relegated
16.2 de Mayo              30   5 11 14  24-39  26  Relegated

[*] Liga Caacupeña were renamed Caacupé FBC

NB: relegation decided by average points/game ratio over past two seasons

Promoted: Olimpia de Itá, Deportivo Caaguazú, Sportivo Iteño


2012

2014

list of champions.

league history 1906-1964.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 4th level champions.

list of interligas champions.

list of topscorers.

foundation dates clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 26 Feb 2014

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.