Paraguay 2017


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2017 | Torneo Clausura 2017

Torneo Apertura 2017

Table:

 1.Libertad               21  14  4  3  38-14  46
 2.Guaraní                21  14  3  4  46-30  45
 3.Olimpia                21   9  8  4  32-23  35
 4.Cerro Porteño          21  11  1  9  26-26  34
 5.Sol de América         21   8  9  4  30-16  33
 6.Independiente (CG)     21   7  8  6  27-25  29
 7.General Díaz           21   6  6  9  22-32  24
 8.Nacional               21   5  8  8  23-28  23
 9.Deportivo Capiatá      21   6  3 12  18-30  21
10.Rubio Ñú               21   4  8  9  24-32  20
11.Sportivo Luqueño       21   3  7 11  20-32  16
12.Sportivo Trinidense    21   1 11  9  23-41  14

Round 1
[Feb 3]
Libertad             3-2 Guaraní              
  [Jonathan Ariel Valiente 3, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 29, Antonio Bareiro 77;
   Nestor Abraham Camacho 33pen, Marcelo Jose Palau 54]
[Feb 4]
General Díaz         2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Julio Ramon Aguilar 13pen, Julio Sebastian Doldan 56; Derlis Roberto Alegre 39]
Sol de América       1-1 Independiente CG     
  [Rodrigo Ruiz Diaz 10; Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 9]
[Feb 5]
Rubio Ñú             0-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Oscar Ramon Ruiz 14, Nelson Antonio Haedo Valdez 19, Jorge Luis Rojas 74]
Nacional             1-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Juan Ignacio Vieyra 13; Gustavo David Noguera 44, 58]
[Feb 6]
Trinidense           0-3 Olimpia              
  [Pablo Nicolas Mouche 12, Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 88, Roberto Bonet 92og]

Round 2
[Feb 10]
Independiente CG     0-0 General Díaz         
[Feb 11]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 Trinidense           
  [Diego Manuel Arrua 92; Ricardo Javier Martinez 78]
Guaraní              2-1 Sol de América       
  [Carlos Adalberto Rolon 12, Ezequiel Ariel Garcia 89; Victor Gustavo Velazquez Ramos 77]
[Feb 12]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Nacional             
  [Marcos Antonio Caceres 19, Oscar Ramon Ruiz 77; Herminio Antonio Miranda 12]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-2 Libertad             
  [Silvio Rodrigo Borjas 51; Antonio Bareiro 1, Jonathan Ariel Valiente 25]
[Mar 8]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-0 Olimpia              

Round 3
[Feb 17]
Trinidense           3-3 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Arnaldo Javier Pereira 2og, Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 39, Pedro Marcelo Arce 61;
   Pablo Daniel Zeballos 15, 22, Guido Di Vanni 72]
General Díaz         1-2 Guaraní              
  [Julio Ramon Aguilar 44; Nestor Abraham Camacho 59, Marcelo Jose Palau 62]
[Feb 18]
Sol de América       1-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Marcos Dure 75; Christian Ariel Lopez 65pen]
Libertad             2-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 56, Antolin Alcaraz 86; William Benito Candia 28]
[Feb 19]
Olimpia              1-1 Independiente CG     
  [Jorge Dario Mendoza 3pen, Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 45pen]
Nacional             0-3 Rubio Ñú             
  [Santiago Irala 56, Jorge Miguel Ortega 77, Miller David Mareco 87]

Round 4
[Feb 24]
Independiente CG     1-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Ricardo Javier Ortiz 78]
Rubio Ñú             0-0 Libertad             
[Feb 25]
Cerro Porteño        0-3 Sol de América       
  [Matias Jose Gimenez 36pen, 55, 67]
Nacional             1-1 Trinidense           
  [Freddy Jose Bareiro 46; Rodrigo Teixeira 45+]
[Feb 26]
Guaraní              3-3 Olimpia              
  [Luis Alberto Cabral 38, Marcelo Jose Palau 48, Nery Ruben Bareiro 92;
   Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 36, Pablo Nicolas Mouche 61, Julian Alfonso Benitez 86]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-2 General Díaz         
  [Nestor Fabian Gonzalez 67; Julio Ramon Aguilar 47, Alfredo Virginio Cano 80pen]

Round 5
[Mar 3]
Trinidense           1-4 Independiente CG     
  [Pedro Marcelo Arce 16; Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 26, 34, Ramon Idalecio Cardozo 45pen,
   Pablo Martin Gavilan 79pen]
Libertad             1-1 Nacional             
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 45+4; Edgar Orzuza 33]
[Mar 4]
Olimpia              2-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Julian Alfonso Benitez 54, Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 58]
[Mar 5]
Sol de América       3-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Richard Dario Franco 60, Isaac Alejandro Diaz 63, 67pen]
General Díaz         1-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Julio Sebastian Doldan 63; Jorge Daniel Gonzalez 8, Raul Alejandro Caceres 35]
[Mar 15]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-1 Guaraní              
  [(Rodrigo Manuel Bogarin 6]

Round 6
[Mar 10]
Rubio Ñú             2-3 General Díaz         
  [Jorge Miguel Ortega 49, 68; Walter Cabrera 26, Edgar Catalino Zaracho 39,
   Hernesto Caballero 90]
[Mar 11]
Guaraní              3-2 Independiente CG     
  [Antonio Marin 6, 12, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 73; Alfredo Alfie Oviedo 23,
   Michel Ariel Romero 45]
Nacional             1-1 Sol de América       
  [Freddy Jose Bareiro 29; Richard Dario Franco 19]
[Mar 12]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Olimpia              
  [Guillermo Alexis Beltran 22, Juan Rodrigo Rojas 42; Julian Alfonso Benitez 63]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Guido Di Vanni 52]
[Mar 13]
Libertad             2-2 Trinidense           
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 33pen, 73; Fabio Escobar 26, Pedro Marcelo Arce 44]

Round 7
[Mar 17]
Independiente CG     1-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Richard Gabriel Martinez 59]
General Díaz         1-1 Nacional             
  [Alfredo Virginio Cano 85; Juan Manuel Salgueiro 90]
[Mar 18]
Olimpia              1-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Pablo Nicolas Mouche 36; Gustavo Agustin Viera 68]
Sol de América       0-1 Libertad             
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 27]
[Mar 19]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Vladimir Marin 33, 93]
Trinidense           1-2 Guaraní              
  [Ariel Shuartzman 5; Marcelo Jose Palau 37, Hernan Novick 61pen]

Round 8
[Mar 24]
Sol de América       3-0 Trinidense           
  [Isaac Alejandro Diaz 56, Christian Gustavo Sosa 80, Matias Jose Gimenez 95]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Alvaro Campuzano 92; Pablo Daniel Zeballos 63]
[Mar 25]
Nacional             2-4 Olimpia              
  [Juan Manuel Salgueiro 31pen, Jose Arnaldo Cañete 64og; Roque Luis Santa Cruz 23,
   Junior Britez 43, 85, Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 79]
Libertad             3-0 General Díaz         
  [Oscar Guillermo Gimenez 5, Ivan Rodrigo Ramirez 34, Marcelo Cañete 74]
[Mar 26]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Guaraní              
  [Roberto Carlos Gamarra 80]
[Apr 19]
Cerro Porteño        1-1 Independiente CG     
  [Julio Cesar Villalba 14; Wilson Bryan Gustavo Ayala 34]

Round 9
[Mar 29]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-2 Nacional             
  [Pablo Daniel Zeballos 88pen; Leonardo Andres Villagra 45+1, Juan Manuel Salgueiro 50pen]
Independiente CG     0-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Emanuel Biancucchi 87pen]
Trinidense           0-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Gustavo David Noguera 87]
Olimpia              0-3 Libertad             
  [Edcarlos Conceicao Santos 29og, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 82, Angel Rodrigo Cardozo 92]
[Mar 30]
General Díaz         0-5 Sol de América       
  [Tomas Rojas 31, Marcos Dure 38, Cesar Rodrigo Villagra 44, Richard Dario Franco 48,
   Christian Gustavo Sosa 86]
[May 17]
Guaraní              2-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Carlos Adalberto Rolon 22, Antonio Marin 23; Juan Rodrigo Rojas 63]

Round 10
[Apr 1]
Nacional             1-2 Independiente CG     
  [Juan Manuel Salgueiro 64; Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 50, Richard Gabriel Martinez 60]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Oscar Ramon Ruiz 63, Silvio Gabriel Torales 77; Gustavo David Noguera 39]
[Apr 2]
Rubio Ñú             1-2 Guaraní              
  [Angel David Martinez 77pen; Carlos Adalberto Rolon 42, Epifanio Ariel Garcia 83]
Sol de América       0-1 Olimpia              
  [Junior Britez 71]
[Apr 3]
General Díaz         3-0 Trinidense           
  [Edgar Catalino Zaracho 55, Alfredo Virginio Cano 66, Julio Ramon Aguilar 91pen]
Libertad             3-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Jesus Manuel Medina 47, 55, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 65; Juan Isidro Nuñez 35,
   Guiddo Di Vanni 93pen]

Round 11
[Apr 7]
Independiente CG     0-2 Libertad             
  [Angel Rodrigo Cardozo 35, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 43]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Eric Tomas Cristaldo 20og; Gustavo Agustin Viera 74, Lorenzo Rodrigo Frutos 84]
[Apr 8]
Trinidense           0-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Marcos Antonio Caceres 67, Jose Maria Ortigoza 84pen]
Guaraní              1-3 Nacional             
  [Nestor Abraham Camacho 38; Miguel Isaias Jacquet 18, Fernando Raul Romero 23,
   Leandro Adrian Villagra 47]
[Apr 9]
Olimpia              2-0 General Díaz         
  [Hernan Dario Pellerano 35, Richard Ortiz 81]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-3 Sol de América       
  [Matias Jose Gimenez 7, 83, Isaac Alejandro Diaz 92]

Round 12
[Apr 15]
Independiente CG     0-0 Sol de América       
Sportivo Luqueño     2-1 General Díaz         
  [Blas Esteban Armoa 21, Nestor Adrian Fernandez 50; Julio Ramon Aguilar 61]
Cerro Porteño        4-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Julio Cesar Villalba 18, Jorge Luis Rojas 20, Juan Rodrigo Rojas 26, Jose Maria Ortigoza 40]
[Apr 16]
Guaraní              2-1 Libertad             
  [Antonio Marin 31, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 39; Jesus Manuel Medina 84]
Olimpia              1-1 Trinidense           
  [Richard Sanchez 21; Rodrigo Teixeira 54]
[Apr 17]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-0 Nacional             
  [Gustavo David Noguera 9, Dionisio Ismael Perez 78]

Round 13
[Apr 22]
Trinidense           3-3 Rubio Ñú             
  [David Bernardo Mendoza 10, Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 17, 96;
   Diego Manuel Arrua 8, 45+1, Jorge Daniel Achucarro 58]
[Apr 23]
Olimpia              2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Christian Miguel Riveros 27, Fernando Fabian Fernandez 73; Nestor Adrian Fernandez 60]
Nacional             2-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Juan Carlos Vieyra 20, Juan David Argüello 44]
Sol de América       2-2 Guaraní              
  [Isaac Alejandro Diaz 35, Richard Dario Franco 43; Wilson Osmar Pittoni 45+1,
   Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 59]
[Apr 24]
General Díaz         2-1 Independiente CG     
  [Alberto Espinola 26, Edgar Catalino Zaracho 94; Wilson Bryan Gustavo Ayala 12]
[May 24]
Libertad             0-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Julio Cesar Irrazabal 92]

Round 14
[Apr 28]
Rubio Ñú             1-2 Nacional             
  [Lorenzo Rodrigo Frutos 44; Juan Carlos Vieyra 46, Adam Bareiro 80]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-1 Sol de América       
  [Eduardo Fabian Ledesma 6og]
[Apr 29]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-0 Trinidense           
[Apr 30]
Independiente CG     1-1 Olimpia              
  [Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 26; Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 56]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Libertad             
  [Pablo Cesar Velazquez 60pen]
Guaraní              0-0 General Díaz         

Round 15
[May 5]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-2 Independiente CG     
  [Guido Di Vanni 90; Richard Gabriel Martinez 45, Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 84]
Trinidense           1-1 Nacional             
  [Esteban Javier Ramirez 64pen; Adam Bareiro 42]
[May 6]
Sol de América       1-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Isaac Alejandro Diaz 54pen]
[May 7]
General Díaz         1-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Emmanuel Morales 54; Silvio Rodrigo Borjas 36]
[May 8]
Libertad             1-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Angel Rodrigo Cardozo 13; Lorenzo Rodrigo Frutos 23]
Olimpia              abd Guaraní              [abandoned at 0-0 in 10' due to bad weather]
[May 9]
Olimpia              0-2 Guaraní              
  [Nestor Abraham Camacho 32, 80]

Round 16
[May 12]
Independiente CG     2-2 Trinidense           
  [Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 51, Milciades Portillo 94; Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 30,
   Rodrigo Teixeira 39]
Rubio Ñú             0-1 Sol de América       
  [Tomas Rojas 59]
[May 13]
Nacional             0-1 Libertad             
  [(Jorge Eduardo Recalde 78]
Guaraní              4-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Carlos Adalberto Rolon 6, Robert Rojas 26, Antonio Marin 67, Jorge Emanuel Morel 90;
   Guido Di Vanni 4, Nelson David Romero 53]
[May 14]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-5 Olimpia              
  [Dinisio Ismael Perez 48; Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 29, 87, Roque Luis Santa Cruz 40,
   Richard Sanchez 44, Pablo Nicolas Mouche 8]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 General Díaz         
  [(Jose Maria Ortigoza 65]

Round 17
[May 19]
General Díaz         0-3 Rubio Ñú             
  [Jorge Daniel Achucarro 42, 73, Jorge Miguel Ortega 81]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Guido Di Vanni 82; David Ariel Mendieta 59]
[May 20]
Trinidense           0-2 Libertad             
  [Ivan Rodrigo Ramirez 48, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 66]
Sol de América       0-0 Nacional             
[May 21]
Olimpia              2-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Richard Sanchez 51, Roque Luis Santa Cruz 66]
Independiente CG     4-2 Guaraní              
  [Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 9, 40, Jose Tomas Villagra 43, Richard Gabriel Martinez 80;
   Nestor Abraham Camacho 45, 82]

Round 18
[May 27]
Rubio Ñú             0-1 Olimpia              
  [Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 33]
[May 28]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Pablo Cesar Velazquez 7, Jorge Luis Rojas 85; Pablo Daniel Zeballos 85]
Libertad             3-0 Sol de América       
  [Derlis Ricardo Orue 9, Jesus Manuel Medina 47, Juan Danilo Santacruz 84]
[May 29]
Guaraní              4-1 Trinidense           
Deportivo Capiatá    0-1 Independiente CG     
Nacional             2-4 General Díaz         

Round 19
[Jun 2]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Rubio Ñú             
General Díaz         0-2 Libertad             
[Jun 3]
Independiente CG     1-2 Cerro Porteño        
Guaraní              4-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
[Jun 4]
Trinidense           2-2 Sol de América       
Olimpia              0-0 Nacional             

Round 20
[Jun 9]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-3 Trinidense           
Nacional             0-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Jun 10]
Libertad             3-0 Olimpia              
Rubio Ñú             2-2 Independiente CG     
[Jun 11]
Cerro Porteño        0-4 Guaraní              
Sol de América       0-0 General Díaz         

Round 21
[Jun 16]
Independiente CG     0-2 Nacional             
[Jun 17]
Trinidense           1-1 General Díaz         
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Cerro Porteño        
[Jun 18]
Olimpia              2-2 Sol de América       
Guaraní              2-1 Rubio Ñú             
Sportivo Luqueño     0-3 Libertad             


Table:

 1.Libertad               21  14  4  3  38-14  46
 2.Guaraní                21  14  3  4  46-30  45
 3.Olimpia                21   9  8  4  32-23  35
 4.Cerro Porteño          21  11  1  9  26-26  34
 5.Sol de América         21   8  9  4  30-16  33
 6.Independiente (CG)     21   7  8  6  27-25  29
 7.General Díaz           21   6  6  9  22-32  24
 8.Nacional               21   5  8  8  23-28  23
 9.Deportivo Capiatá      21   6  3 12  18-30  21
10.Rubio Ñú               21   4  8  9  24-32  20
11.Sportivo Luqueño       21   3  7 11  20-32  16
12.Sportivo Trinidense    21   1 11  9  23-41  14

Torneo Clausura 2017



2016

list of champions.

league history 1906-1964.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 4th level champions.

list of interligas champions.

list of topscorers.

foundation dates clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 22 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.