Paraguay 2017


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2017 | Torneo Clausura 2017

Torneo Apertura 2017

Table:

 1.Libertad               10   7  3  0  20- 9  24
 2.Guaraní                 9   6  1  2  17-13  19
 3.Olimpia                10   4  4  2  16-12  16
 4.Sol de América         10   4  3  3  18- 7  15
 5.Independiente (CG)      9   4  3  2  12- 8  15
 6.Cerro Porteño           8   5  0  3  12-11  15
 7.General Díaz           10   4  2  4  13-17  14
 8.Rubio Ñú               10   2  4  4  10-14  10
 9.Deportivo Capiatá      10   3  1  6   8-12  10
10.Sportivo Luqueño       10   2  3  5  11-13   9
11.Nacional               10   1  4  5  11-18   7
12.Sportivo Trinidense    10   0  4  6   9-23   4

Round 1
[Feb 3]
Libertad             3-2 Guaraní              
  [Jonathan Ariel Valiente 3, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 29, Antonio Bareiro 77;
   Nestor Abraham Camacho 33pen, Marcelo Jose Palau 54]
[Feb 4]
General Díaz         2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Julio Ramon Aguilar 13pen, Julio Sebastian Doldan 56; Derlis Roberto Alegre 39]
Sol de América       1-1 Independiente CG     
  [Rodrigo Ruiz Diaz 10; Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 9]
[Feb 5]
Rubio Ñú             0-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Oscar Ramon Ruiz 14, Nelson Antonio Haedo Valdez 19, Jorge Luis Rojas 74]
Nacional             1-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Juan Ignacio Vieyra 13; Gustavo David Noguera 44, 58]
[Feb 6]
Trinidense           0-3 Olimpia              
  [Pablo Nicolas Mouche 12, Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 88, Roberto Bonet 92og]

Round 2
[Feb 10]
Independiente CG     0-0 General Díaz         
[Feb 11]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 Trinidense           
  [Diego Manuel Arrua 92; Ricardo Javier Martinez 78]
Guaraní              2-1 Sol de América       
  [Carlos Adalberto Rolon 12, Ezequiel Ariel Garcia 89; Victor Gustavo Velazquez Ramos 77]
[Feb 12]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Nacional             
  [Marcos Antonio Caceres 19, Oscar Ramon Ruiz 77; Herminio Antonio Miranda 12]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-2 Libertad             
  [Silvio Rodrigo Borjas 51; Antonio Bareiro 1, Jonathan Ariel Valiente 25]
[Mar 8]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-0 Olimpia              

Round 3
[Feb 17]
Trinidense           3-3 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Arnaldo Javier Pereira 2og, Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 39, Pedro Marcelo Arce 61;
   Pablo Daniel Zeballos 15, 22, Guido Di Vanni 72]
General Díaz         1-2 Guaraní              
  [Julio Ramon Aguilar 44; Nestor Abraham Camacho 59, Marcelo Jose Palau 62]
[Feb 18]
Sol de América       1-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Marcos Dure 75; Christian Ariel Lopez 65pen]
Libertad             2-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 56, Antolin Alcaraz 86; William Benito Candia 28]
[Feb 19]
Olimpia              1-1 Independiente CG     
  [Jorge Dario Mendoza 3pen, Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 45pen]
Nacional             0-3 Rubio Ñú             
  [Santiago Irala 56, Jorge Miguel Ortega 77, Miller David Mareco 87]

Round 4
[Feb 24]
Independiente CG     1-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Ricardo Javier Ortiz 78]
Rubio Ñú             0-0 Libertad             
[Feb 25]
Cerro Porteño        0-3 Sol de América       
  [Matias Jose Gimenez 36pen, 55, 67]
Nacional             1-1 Trinidense           
  [Freddy Jose Bareiro 46; Rodrigo Teixeira 45+]
[Feb 26]
Guaraní              3-3 Olimpia              
  [Luis Alberto Cabral 38, Marcelo Jose Palau 48, Nery Ruben Bareiro 92;
   Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 36, Pablo Nicolas Mouche 61, Julian Alfonso Benitez 86]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-2 General Díaz         
  [Nestor Fabian Gonzalez 67; Julio Ramon Aguilar 47, Alfredo Virginio Cano 80pen]

Round 5
[Mar 3]
Trinidense           1-4 Independiente CG     
  [Pedro Marcelo Arce 16; Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 26, 34, Ramon Idalecio Cardozo 45pen,
   Pablo Martin Gavilan 79pen]
Libertad             1-1 Nacional             
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 45+4; Edgar Orzuza 33]
[Mar 4]
Olimpia              2-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Julian Alfonso Benitez 54, Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 58]
[Mar 5]
Sol de América       3-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Richard Dario Franco 60, Isaac Alejandro Diaz 63, 67pen]
General Díaz         1-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Julio Sebastian Doldan 63; Jorge Daniel Gonzalez 8, Raul Alejandro Caceres 35]
[Mar 15]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-1 Guaraní              
  [(Rodrigo Manuel Bogarin 6]

Round 6
[Mar 10]
Rubio Ñú             2-3 General Díaz         
  [Jorge Miguel Ortega 49, 68; Walter Cabrera 26, Edgar Catalino Zaracho 39,
   Hernesto Caballero 90]
[Mar 11]
Guaraní              3-2 Independiente CG     
  [Antonio Marin 6, 12, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 73; Alfredo Alfie Oviedo 23,
   Michel Ariel Romero 45]
Nacional             1-1 Sol de América       
  [Freddy Jose Bareiro 29; Richard Dario Franco 19]
[Mar 12]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Olimpia              
  [Guillermo Alexis Beltran 22, Juan Rodrigo Rojas 42; Julian Alfonso Benitez 63]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Guido Di Vanni 52]
[Mar 13]
Libertad             2-2 Trinidense           
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 33pen, 73; Fabio Escobar 26, Pedro Marcelo Arce 44]

Round 7
[Mar 17]
Independiente CG     1-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Richard Gabriel Martinez 59]
General Díaz         1-1 Nacional             
  [Alfredo Virginio Cano 85; Juan Manuel Salgueiro 90]
[Mar 18]
Olimpia              1-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Pablo Nicolas Mouche 36; Gustavo Agustin Viera 68]
Sol de América       0-1 Libertad             
  [Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 27]
[Mar 19]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Vladimir Marin 33, 93]
Trinidense           1-2 Guaraní              
  [Ariel Shuartzman 5; Marcelo Jose Palau 37, Hernan Novick 61pen]

Round 8
[Mar 24]
Sol de América       3-0 Trinidense           
  [Isaac Alejandro Diaz 56, Christian Gustavo Sosa 80, Matias Jose Gimenez 95]
Rubio Ñú             1-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Alvaro Campuzano 92; Pablo Daniel Zeballos 63]
[Mar 25]
Nacional             2-4 Olimpia              
  [Juan Manuel Salgueiro 31pen, Jose Arnaldo Cañete 64og; Roque Luis Santa Cruz 23,
   Junior Britez 43, 85, Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 79]
Libertad             3-0 General Díaz         
  [Oscar Guillermo Gimenez 5, Ivan Rodrigo Ramirez 34, Marcelo Cañete 74]
[Mar 26]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Guaraní              
  [Roberto Carlos Gamarra 80]
[Apr 13]
Cerro Porteño         -  Independiente CG     

Round 9
[Mar 29]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-2 Nacional             
  [Pablo Daniel Zeballos 88pen; Leonardo Andres Villagra 45+1, Juan Manuel Salgueiro 50pen]
Independiente CG     0-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Emanuel Biancucchi 87pen]
Trinidense           0-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Gustavo David Noguera 87]
Olimpia              0-3 Libertad             
  [Edcarlos Conceicao Santos 29og, Santiago Gabriel Salcedo 82, Angel Rodrigo Cardozo 92]
[Mar 30]
General Díaz         0-5 Sol de América       
  [Tomas Rojas 31, Marcos Dure 38, Cesar Rodrigo Villagra 44, Richard Dario Franco 48,
   Christian Gustavo Sosa 86]
[Jun 1]
Guaraní               -  Cerro Porteño        

Round 10
[Apr 1]
Nacional             1-2 Independiente CG     
  [Juan Manuel Salgueiro 64; Alfie Ovidio Oviedo 50, Richard Gabriel Martinez 60]
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Oscar Ramon Ruiz 63, Silvio Gabriel Torales 77; Gustavo David Noguera 39]
[Apr 2]
Rubio Ñú             1-2 Guaraní              
  [Angel David Martinez 77pen; Carlos Adalberto Rolon 42, Epifanio Ariel Garcia 83]
Sol de América       0-1 Olimpia              
  [Junior Britez 71]
[Apr 3]
General Díaz         3-0 Trinidense           
Libertad             3-2 Sportivo Luqueño     

Table:

 1.Libertad               10   7  3  0  20- 9  24
 2.Guaraní                 9   6  1  2  17-13  19
 3.Olimpia                10   4  4  2  16-12  16
 4.Sol de América         10   4  3  3  18- 7  15
 5.Independiente (CG)      9   4  3  2  12- 8  15
 6.Cerro Porteño           8   5  0  3  12-11  15
 7.General Díaz           10   4  2  4  13-17  14
 8.Rubio Ñú               10   2  4  4  10-14  10
 9.Deportivo Capiatá      10   3  1  6   8-12  10
10.Sportivo Luqueño       10   2  3  5  11-13   9
11.Nacional               10   1  4  5  11-18   7
12.Sportivo Trinidense    10   0  4  6   9-23   4

Torneo Clausura 2017



2016

list of champions.

league history 1906-1964.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 4th level champions.

list of interligas champions.

list of topscorers.

foundation dates clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 7 Apr 2017

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.