Paraguay 2019


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2019 | Torneo Clausura 2019

Torneo Apertura 2019

Final Table:

 1.Olimpia                22  16  6  0  61-17  54  Champions
 2.Cerro Porteño          22  13  4  5  48-25  43
 3.Libertad               22  12  4  6  43-29  40
 4.Guaraní                22  10  7  5  37-29  37
 5.Sportivo Luqueño       22   8  7  7  28-30  31
 6.River Plate            22   7  7  8  25-31  29
 7.Deportivo Capiatá      22   6  8  8  24-32  26
 8.Sol de América         22   8  2 12  31-43  26
 9.Sportivo San Lorenzo   22   7  3 12  33-41  24
10.Nacional               22   5  8  9  19-27  23
11.General Díaz           22   3  7 12  21-42  16
12.Deportivo Santaní      22   2  7 13  15-39  13

Round 1
[Jan 22]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-0 River Plate          
Sol de América       2-0 Libertad             
[Jan 23]
Deportivo Santaní    0-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
Guaraní              0-1 Cerro Porteño        
[Jan 24]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-2 General Díaz         
[Feb 13]
Nacional             2-4 Olimpia              

Round 2
[Jan 26]
Nacional             0-2 Guaraní              
Olimpia              2-0 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
[Jan 27]
Libertad             1-0 Cerro Porteño        
Deportivo Capiatá    3-2 Sol de América       
[Jan 28]
General Díaz         2-0 Deportivo Santaní    
River Plate          2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     

Round 3
[Feb 1]
Sol de América       3-0 General Díaz         
Guaraní              3-1 Libertad             
[Feb 2]
Deportivo Santaní    1-1 River Plate          
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
[Feb 3]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-0 Nacional             
Sportivo Luqueño     1-5 Olimpia              

Round 4
[Feb 5]
River Plate          1-0 Sol de América       
[Feb 6]
General Díaz         1-3 Cerro Porteño        
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-3 Guaraní              
[Feb 7]
Nacional             0-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Mar 20]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-1 Libertad             
Olimpia              2-2 Deportivo Santaní    

Round 5
[Feb 9]
Libertad             4-0 General Díaz         
Sol de América       0-1 Olimpia              
[Feb 10]
Deportivo Santaní    1-2 Nacional             
Cerro Porteño        3-1 River Plate          
[Feb 11]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-3 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
Guaraní              1-2 Deportivo Capiatá    

Round 6
[Feb 15]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-2 Guaraní              
[Feb 16]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 2-0 Deportivo Santaní    
River Plate          1-1 Libertad             
[Feb 17]
Olimpia              2-2 Cerro Porteño        
[Feb 18]
General Díaz         1-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
Nacional             0-1 Sol de América       

Round 7
[Feb 22]
Sol de América       1-6 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
Cerro Porteño        1-1 Nacional             
[Feb 23]
Deportivo Capiatá    3-3 River Plate          
Guaraní              1-1 General Díaz         
[Feb 24]
Libertad             2-3 Olimpia              
Deportivo Santaní    0-1 Sportivo Luqueño     

Round 8
[Feb 26]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 2-1 Cerro Porteño        
River Plate          3-2 General Díaz         
[Feb 27]
Sportivo Luqueño     3-1 Sol de América       
Olimpia              3-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
[Feb 28]
Deportivo Santaní    1-1 Guaraní              
[Mar 27]
Nacional             0-1 Libertad             

Round 9
[Mar 2]
General Díaz         0-2 Olimpia              
Cerro Porteño        2-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Mar 3]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Nacional             
Libertad             2-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
[Mar 4]
Guaraní              2-1 River Plate          
Sol de América       1-0 Deportivo Santaní    

Round 10
[Mar 8]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 0-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
[Mar 9]
Olimpia              0-0 River Plate          
Sportivo Luqueño     2-2 Libertad             
[Mar 10]
Deportivo Santaní    1-3 Cerro Porteño        
Sol de América       1-4 Guaraní              
[Mar 11]
Nacional             1-0 General Díaz         

Round 11
[Mar 16]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-3 Sportivo Luqueño     
River Plate          1-1 Nacional             
Libertad             4-0 Deportivo Santaní    
[Mar 17]
Guaraní              1-5 Olimpia              
[Mar 18]
General Díaz         3-3 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
Cerro Porteño        7-2 Sol de América       

Round 12
[Mar 22]
General Díaz         0-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Mar 23]
Cerro Porteño        5-2 Guaraní              
River Plate          2-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
[Mar 24]
Libertad             2-2 Sol de América       
Olimpia              0-0 Nacional             
[Mar 25]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-1 Deportivo Santaní    

Round 13
[Mar 29]
Sol de América       0-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
Deportivo Santaní    0-1 General Díaz         
[Mar 30]
Cerro Porteño        1-2 Libertad             
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-4 Olimpia              
[Mar 31]
Guaraní              2-2 Nacional             
Sportivo Luqueño     3-1 River Plate          

Round 14
[Apr 3]
River Plate          1-2 Deportivo Santaní    
[Apr 4]
Nacional             3-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
[Apr 16]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 Cerro Porteño        
Olimpia              2-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Apr 17]
General Díaz         1-4 Sol de América       
Libertad             1-1 Guaraní              

Round 15
[Apr 6]
Cerro Porteño        2-0 General Díaz         
[Apr 7]
Libertad             5-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
[Apr 8]
Sol de América       0-1 River Plate          
Guaraní              4-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
[Apr 9]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Nacional             
[May 4]
Deportivo Santaní    0-6 Olimpia              

Round 16
[Apr 12]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-1 Guaraní              
Sportivo San Lorenzo 0-3 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Apr 13]
Olimpia              4-0 Sol de América       
River Plate          1-5 Cerro Porteño        
[Apr 14]
General Díaz         1-3 Libertad             
Nacional             0-0 Deportivo Santaní    

Round 17
[Apr 20]
Cerro Porteño        1-3 Olimpia              
Libertad             2-1 River Plate          
[Apr 21]
Deportivo Santaní    1-0 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
Sol de América       3-1 Nacional             
[Apr 22]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-2 General Díaz         
Guaraní              2-2 Sportivo Luqueño     

Round 18
[Apr 25]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 2-4 Sol de América       
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Deportivo Santaní    
[Apr 26]
General Díaz         1-1 Guaraní              
[Apr 27]
River Plate          1-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
[Apr 28]
Olimpia              3-0 Libertad             
Nacional             0-3 Cerro Porteño        

Round 19
[Apr 28]
Sol de América       0-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Apr 29]
Guaraní              0-0 Deportivo Santaní    
[Apr 30]
General Díaz         0-1 River Plate          
[May 1]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-2 Olimpia              
Cerro Porteño        1-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
[May 2]
Libertad             1-2 Nacional             

Round 20
[May 5]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 3-4 Libertad             
[May 6]
Nacional             2-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
River Plate          0-1 Guaraní              
[May 7]
Deportivo Santaní    2-3 Sol de América       
Olimpia              4-1 General Díaz         
[May 16]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-1 Cerro Porteño        

Round 21
[May 11]
Guaraní              3-1 Sol de América       
Cerro Porteño        3-2 Deportivo Santaní    
[May 12]
Libertad             1-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
[May 13]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
General Díaz         1-1 Nacional             
[May 14]
River Plate          2-2 Olimpia              

Round 22
[May 17]
Deportivo Santaní    0-3 Libertad             
[May 18]
Olimpia              2-0 Guaraní              
Nacional             0-0 River Plate          
[May 19]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 2-1 General Díaz         
Sol de América       0-1 Cerro Porteño        
[May 20]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Deportivo Capiatá    

Final Table:

 1.Olimpia                22  16  6  0  61-17  54  Champions
 2.Cerro Porteño          22  13  4  5  48-25  43
 3.Libertad               22  12  4  6  43-29  40
 4.Guaraní                22  10  7  5  37-29  37
 5.Sportivo Luqueño       22   8  7  7  28-30  31
 6.River Plate            22   7  7  8  25-31  29
 7.Deportivo Capiatá      22   6  8  8  24-32  26
 8.Sol de América         22   8  2 12  31-43  26
 9.Sportivo San Lorenzo   22   7  3 12  33-41  24
10.Nacional               22   5  8  9  19-27  23
11.General Díaz           22   3  7 12  21-42  16
12.Deportivo Santaní      22   2  7 13  15-39  13

Torneo Clausura 2019

Table:

 1.Olimpia                17  13  2  2  38-10  41
 2.Libertad               17  12  1  4  27-10  37
 3.Cerro Porteño          17   9  4  4  33-15  31
 4.Guaraní                17   7  4  6  24-19  25
 5.Sol de América         17   5  6  6  16-16  21
 6.River Plate            17   5  5  7  15-17  20
 7.General Díaz           17   4  6  7  17-24  18
 8.Sportivo San Lorenzo   17   4  6  7  17-26  18
 9.Nacional               17   4  6  7  15-24  18
10.Deportivo Santaní      17   5  3  9  16-27  18
11.Deportivo Capiatá      17   5  3  9  15-33  18
12.Sportivo Luqueño       17   4  4  9  15-27  16

Round 1
[Jul 12]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
Guaraní              1-3 River Plate          
[Jul 13]
Deportivo Santaní    0-2 Cerro Porteño        
Sol de América       2-1 Nacional             
[Jul 14]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 0-1 Libertad             
General Díaz         1-4 Olimpia              

Round 2
[Jul 19]
Nacional             1-3 Olimpia              
[Jul 20]
Cerro Porteño        3-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
Libertad             1-0 Guaraní              
[Jul 21]
Deportivo Santaní    1-1 General Díaz         
River Plate          2-2 Sol de América       
[Jul 22]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-3 Sportivo San Lorenzo 

Round 3
[Jul 26]
General Díaz         1-1 Nacional             
[Jul 27]
Deportivo Capiatá    3-1 Deportivo Santaní    
Olimpia              2-1 River Plate          
[Jul 28]
Guaraní              1-3 Sportivo Luqueño     
Sportivo San Lorenzo 2-1 Cerro Porteño        
[Jul 29]
Sol de América       0-1 Libertad             

Round 4
[Aug 2]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-2 General Díaz         
[Aug 3]
Deportivo Santaní    1-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
River Plate          0-1 Nacional             
[Aug 4]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-0 Sol de América       
Cerro Porteño        2-2 Guaraní              
[Aug 5]
Libertad             2-0 Olimpia              

Round 5
[Aug 9]
Nacional             1-0 Libertad             
General Díaz         1-1 River Plate          
[Aug 10]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
Sol de América       0-2 Cerro Porteño        
[Aug 11]
Olimpia              3-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
Guaraní              2-1 Deportivo Santaní    

Round 6
[Aug 16]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Nacional             
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-1 General Díaz         
[Aug 17]
Cerro Porteño        0-0 Olimpia              
Deportivo Santaní    1-1 Sol de América       
[Aug 18]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-2 Guaraní              
Libertad             2-1 River Plate          

Round 7
[Aug 23]
River Plate          1-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Aug 24]
Sol de América       1-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
Guaraní              3-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
[Aug 25]
General Díaz         1-0 Libertad             
Olimpia              4-0 Deportivo Santaní    
[Aug 26]
Nacional             1-1 Cerro Porteño        

Round 8
[Aug 30]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-5 Libertad             
Deportivo Capiatá    0-6 Olimpia              
[Aug 31]
Deportivo Santaní    3-1 Nacional             
[Sep 1]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-2 Sol de América       
Guaraní              5-0 General Díaz         
[Sep 2]
Cerro Porteño        2-0 River Plate          

Round 9
[Sep 13]
General Díaz         3-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
River Plate          1-0 Deportivo Santaní    
[Sep 14]
Libertad             2-1 Cerro Porteño        
Sol de América       0-1 Guaraní              
[Sep 15]
Nacional             3-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
Olimpia              4-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 

Round 10
[Sep 20]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-1 River Plate          
Sportivo San Lorenzo 0-3 Nacional             
[Sep 21]
Deportivo Santaní    1-0 Libertad             
Guaraní              1-1 Olimpia              
[Sep 22]
Sol de América       1-0 General Díaz         
Cerro Porteño        1-2 Sportivo Luqueño     

Round 11
[Sep 24]
River Plate          0-0 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
Nacional             0-2 Guaraní              
[Sep 25]
Libertad             2-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
Olimpia              2-0 Sol de América       
[Sep 26]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-1 Deportivo Santaní    
General Díaz         2-2 Cerro Porteño        

Round 12
[Sep 28]
River Plate          0-1 Guaraní              
Nacional             0-0 Sol de América       
[Sep 29]
Olimpia              2-0 General Díaz         
Libertad             3-0 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
[Sep 30]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
Cerro Porteño        4-0 Deportivo Santaní    

Round 13
[Oct 4]
Guaraní              1-1 Libertad             
[Oct 5]
Deportivo Capiatá    3-2 Cerro Porteño        
Olimpia              3-0 Nacional             
[Oct 6]
General Díaz         0-1 Deportivo Santaní    
Sol de América       1-0 River Plate          
[Oct 7]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 2-0 Sportivo Luqueño     

Round 14
[Oct 18]
Nacional             0-0 General Díaz         
[Oct 19]
Libertad             1-0 Sol de América       
River Plate          0-1 Olimpia              
[Oct 20]
Cerro Porteño        2-0 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
Sportivo Luqueño     1-0 Guaraní              
[Oct 21]
Deportivo Santaní    1-2 Deportivo Capiatá    

Round 15
[Oct 25]
Sol de América       2-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
Nacional             1-1 River Plate          
[Oct 26]
General Díaz         3-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
Guaraní              1-2 Cerro Porteño        
[Oct 27]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 3-2 Deportivo Santaní    
Olimpia              2-1 Libertad             

Round 16
[Oct 31]
Deportivo Santaní    2-1 Guaraní              
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
[Nov 1]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Sol de América       
Libertad             2-0 Nacional             
[Nov 2]
River Plate          1-0 General Díaz         
[Nov 3]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-0 Olimpia              

Round 17
[Nov 10]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 0-0 Guaraní              
Cerro Porteño        5-0 Nacional             
[Nov 11]
Libertad             3-1 General Díaz         
Deportivo Santaní    0-1 Olimpia              
[Nov 12]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-2 River Plate          
Deportivo Capiatá    0-4 Sol de América       

Table:

 1.Olimpia                17  13  2  2  38-10  41
 2.Libertad               17  12  1  4  27-10  37
 3.Cerro Porteño          17   9  4  4  33-15  31
 4.Guaraní                17   7  4  6  24-19  25
 5.Sol de América         17   5  6  6  16-16  21
 6.River Plate            17   5  5  7  15-17  20
 7.General Díaz           17   4  6  7  17-24  18
 8.Sportivo San Lorenzo   17   4  6  7  17-26  18
 9.Nacional               17   4  6  7  15-24  18
10.Deportivo Santaní      17   5  3  9  16-27  18
11.Deportivo Capiatá      17   5  3  9  15-33  18
12.Sportivo Luqueño       17   4  4  9  15-27  16


2018

list of champions.

league history 1906-1964.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 4th level champions.

list of interligas champions.

list of topscorers.

foundation dates clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.