Paraguay 2019


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2019 | Torneo Clausura 2019

Torneo Apertura 2019

Table:

 1.Olimpia                 9   7  2  0  22- 7  23
 2.Guaraní                10   6  2  2  19- 9  20
 3.Cerro Porteño          10   6  2  2  17- 9  20
 4.Sportivo San Lorenzo   10   6  0  4  17-10  18
 5.Deportivo Capiatá       9   4  2  3  10-11  14
 6.River Plate            10   3  4  3  13-14  13
 7.Sol de América         10   4  0  6  12-18  12
 8.Libertad                8   3  2  3  13-12  11
 9.Sportivo Luqueño       10   3  2  5  11-19  11
10.General Díaz           10   2  2  6   9-19   8
11.Nacional                9   2  1  6   6-12   7
12.Deportivo Santaní       9   0  3  6   4-13   3

Round 1
[Jan 22]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-0 River Plate          
Sol de América       2-0 Libertad             
[Jan 23]
Deportivo Santaní    0-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
Guaraní              0-1 Cerro Porteño        
[Jan 24]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-2 General Díaz         
[Feb 13]
Nacional             2-4 Olimpia              

Round 2
[Jan 26]
Nacional             0-2 Guaraní              
Olimpia              2-0 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
[Jan 27]
Libertad             1-0 Cerro Porteño        
Deportivo Capiatá    3-2 Sol de América       
[Jan 28]
General Díaz         2-0 Deportivo Santaní    
River Plate          2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     

Round 3
[Feb 1]
Sol de América       3-0 General Díaz         
Guaraní              3-1 Libertad             
[Feb 2]
Deportivo Santaní    1-1 River Plate          
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
[Feb 3]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-0 Nacional             
Sportivo Luqueño     1-5 Olimpia              

Round 4
[Feb 5]
River Plate          1-0 Sol de América       
[Feb 6]
General Díaz         1-3 Cerro Porteño        
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-3 Guaraní              
[Feb 7]
Nacional             0-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
[tba]
Deportivo Capiatá     -  Libertad             
Olimpia               -  Deportivo Santaní    

Round 5
[Feb 9]
Libertad             4-0 General Díaz         
Sol de América       0-1 Olimpia              
[Feb 10]
Deportivo Santaní    1-2 Nacional             
Cerro Porteño        3-1 River Plate          
[Feb 11]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-3 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
Guaraní              1-2 Deportivo Capiatá    

Round 6
[Feb 15]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-2 Guaraní              
[Feb 16]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 2-0 Deportivo Santaní    
River Plate          1-1 Libertad             
[Feb 17]
Olimpia              2-2 Cerro Porteño        
[Feb 18]
General Díaz         1-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
Nacional             0-1 Sol de América       

Round 7
[Feb 22]
Sol de América       1-6 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
Cerro Porteño        1-1 Nacional             
[Feb 23]
Deportivo Capiatá    3-3 River Plate          
Guaraní              1-1 General Díaz         
[Feb 24]
Libertad             2-3 Olimpia              
Deportivo Santaní    0-1 Sportivo Luqueño     

Round 8
[Feb 26]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 2-1 Cerro Porteño        
River Plate          3-2 General Díaz         
[Feb 27]
Sportivo Luqueño     3-1 Sol de América       
Olimpia              3-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
[Feb 28]
Deportivo Santaní    1-1 Guaraní              
[tba]
Nacional              -  Libertad             

Round 9
[Mar 2]
General Díaz         0-2 Olimpia              
Cerro Porteño        2-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Mar 3]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Nacional             
Libertad             2-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
[Mar 4]
Guaraní              2-1 River Plate          
Sol de América       1-0 Deportivo Santaní    

Round 10
[Mar 8]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 0-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
[Mar 9]
Olimpia              0-0 River Plate          
Sportivo Luqueño     2-2 Libertad             
[Mar 10]
Deportivo Santaní    1-3 Cerro Porteño        
Sol de América       1-4 Guaraní              
[Mar 11]
Nacional             1-0 General Díaz         

Table:

 1.Olimpia                 9   7  2  0  22- 7  23
 2.Guaraní                10   6  2  2  19- 9  20
 3.Cerro Porteño          10   6  2  2  17- 9  20
 4.Sportivo San Lorenzo   10   6  0  4  17-10  18
 5.Deportivo Capiatá       9   4  2  3  10-11  14
 6.River Plate            10   3  4  3  13-14  13
 7.Sol de América         10   4  0  6  12-18  12
 8.Libertad                8   3  2  3  13-12  11
 9.Sportivo Luqueño       10   3  2  5  11-19  11
10.General Díaz           10   2  2  6   9-19   8
11.Nacional                9   2  1  6   6-12   7
12.Deportivo Santaní       9   0  3  6   4-13   3


Torneo Clausura 2018


2018

list of champions.

league history 1906-1964.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 4th level champions.

list of interligas champions.

list of topscorers.

foundation dates clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 14 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.