Paraguay 2020


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2020 | Torneo Clausura 2020

Torneo Apertura 2020

Table:

 1.Libertad                8   6  1  1  19- 9  19
 2.Olimpia                 8   4  3  1  16- 7  15
 3.Nacional                8   4  2  2  11- 5  14
 4.Guaraní                 7   4  2  1  10- 6  14
 5.Guaireña                8   3  4  1  12-10  13
 6.Cerro Porteño           8   3  3  2  13- 8  12
 7.River Plate             7   3  1  3  12-11  10
 8.Sol de América          8   3  1  4   9-14  10
 9.Sportivo San Lorenzo    8   1  4  3   8-12   7
10.12 de Octubre           8   2  0  6   7-19   6
11.Sportivo Luqueño        8   1  2  5   8-13   5
12.General Díaz            8   1  1  6   8-19   5

Round 1
[Jan 17]
Guaraní              0-0 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
River Plate          3-0 Sol de América       
[Jan 18]
Nacional             3-0 Guaireña             
Cerro Porteño        2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Jan 19]
12 de Octubre        0-3 Libertad             
Olimpia              2-1 General Díaz         

Round 2
[Jan 24]
General Díaz         0-2 Nacional             
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-0 12 de Octubre        
[Jan 25]
Guaireña             2-0 River Plate          
Libertad             1-1 Olimpia              
[Jan 26]
Sol de América       1-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
Guaraní              1-0 Cerro Porteño        

Round 3
[Jan 31]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Guaireña             
Cerro Porteño        4-1 Sol de América       
[Feb 1]
12 de Octubre        1-3 Guaraní              
Olimpia              4-2 Sportivo San Lorenzo 
[Feb 2]
River Plate          3-2 General Díaz         
Nacional             1-2 Libertad             

Round 4
[Feb 7]
Guaireña             2-0 Sol de América       
Libertad             2-1 River Plate          
[Feb 8]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-1 Nacional             
Guaraní              awd Olimpia              [awarded 0-3, originally 4-2; Guaraní fielded
[Feb 9]                                        6 foreign players during injury time]
12 de Octubre        1-4 Cerro Porteño        
[Feb 10]
General Díaz         1-3 Sportivo Luqueño     

Round 5
[Feb 15]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-2 Libertad             
Cerro Porteño        2-2 Guaireña             
Nacional             1-2 Guaraní              
[Feb 16]
Sol de América       3-1 General Díaz         
Olimpia              4-0 12 de Octubre        
[Feb 17]
River Plate          4-2 Sportivo San Lorenzo 

Round 6
[Feb 21]
12 de Octubre        0-2 Nacional             
Libertad             2-1 Sol de América       
[Feb 23]
Olimpia              1-1 Cerro Porteño        
[Feb 24]
General Díaz         1-1 Guaireña             
Sportivo San Lorenzo 0-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
[tba]
Guaraní               -  River Plate          

Round 7
[Feb 28]
Guaireña             3-2 Libertad             
[Feb 29]
River Plate          0-2 12 de Octubre        
Nacional             1-0 Olimpia              
[Mar 1]
Cerro Porteño        0-1 General Díaz         
Sportivo Luqueño     0-3 Guaraní              
[Mar 2]
Sol de América       2-1 Sportivo San Lorenzo 

Round 8
[Mar 6]
12 de Octubre        3-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
Nacional             0-0 Cerro Porteño        
[Mar 7]
Libertad             5-1 General Díaz         
Guaraní              1-1 Sol de América       
[Mar 8]
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-1 Guaireña             
Olimpia              1-1 River Plate          
	
Table:

 1.Libertad                8   6  1  1  19- 9  19
 2.Olimpia                 8   4  3  1  16- 7  15
 3.Nacional                8   4  2  2  11- 5  14
 4.Guaraní                 7   4  2  1  10- 6  14
 5.Guaireña                8   3  4  1  12-10  13
 6.Cerro Porteño           8   3  3  2  13- 8  12
 7.River Plate             7   3  1  3  12-11  10
 8.Sol de América          8   3  1  4   9-14  10
 9.Sportivo San Lorenzo    8   1  4  3   8-12   7
10.12 de Octubre           8   2  0  6   7-19   6
11.Sportivo Luqueño        8   1  2  5   8-13   5
12.General Díaz            8   1  1  6   8-19   5

Torneo Clausura 2020



2019

list of champions.

league history 1906-1964.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 4th level champions.

list of interligas champions.

list of topscorers.

foundation dates clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 12 Mar 2020

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.