Pernambuco State League Second Level 2000

First Phase

Group 1

 1.Serrano (Serra Talhada)               8  4  3  1 14- 6  15  Qualified
 2.Boa Vista (Santa Maria da Boa Vista)  8  3  3  2 11- 7  12  Qualified
 3.Petrolina (Petrolina)                 8  3  2  3  6-10  11  Qualified
 4.Ramalat (Ouricuri)                    8  2  2  4  9-15   8
 5.1 de Maio (Petrolina)                8  0  6  2  9-11   6

Group 2

 1.Ypiranga (Santa Cruz de Capibaribe)  10  5  2  3 19- 8  17  Qualified
 2.VII de Setembro (Garanhuns)          10  4  4  2 14- 9  16  Qualified
 3.Limoeirense (Limoeiro)               10  4  4  2 13-15  16  Qualified
 4.AGA (Garanhuns)                      10  3  4  3 16-19  13  Qualified
 5.Surubim (Surubim)                    10  3  3  4 13-15  12  Qualified
 6.Flamengo (Arcoverde)                 10  1  3  6  4-13   6
 
Group 3
 
 1.Intercontinental (Vicência)          10  5  4  1 17-11  19  Qualified
 2.Cabense (Cabo)                       10  4  5  1 15-11  17  Qualified
 3.Ferroviário (Recife)                 10  4  3  3 12-12  15  Qualified
 4.Palmares (Palmares)                  10  4  2  4 20-13  14  Qualified
 5.América (Recife)                     10  2  4  4 12-15  10
 6.Decisão (Itambé)                     10  1  2  7  7-21   5

Second Phase

Group 4 

 1.Surubim (Surubim)                     4  1  3  0  5- 4   6  Qualified
 2.Serrano (Serra Talhada)               4  1  2  1  3- 3   5
 3.VII de Setembro (Garanhuns)           4  0  3  1  2- 3   3

Group 5 

 1.AGA (Garanhuns)                       4  3  0  1  9- 2   9  Qualified
 2.Ypiranga (Santa Cruz de Capibaribe)   4  2  0  2  3- 7   6 
 3.Cabense (Cabo)                        4  1  0  3  5- 8   3
 
Group 6 

 1.Petrolina (Petrolina)                 4  2  2  0  7- 4   8  Qualified
 2.Ferroviário (Recife)                  4  1  2  1  2- 3   5
 3.Intercontinental (Vicência)           4  0  2  2  3- 5   2
 
Group 7

 1.Limoeirense (Limoeiro)                4  3  1  0 11- 5  10  Qualified
 2.Boa Vista (Santa Maria da Boa Vista)  4  1  2  1  6- 7   5
 3.Palmares (Palmares)                   4  0  1  3  2- 7   1

Final Phase

[Jul 2]
Surubim     1-0 Limoeirense
Petrolina   2-3 AGA
[Jul 9]
AGA         1-0 Surubim
Limoeirense 1-0 Petrolina
[Jul 16]
AGA         1-1 Limoeirense
Surubim     1-2 Petrolina
[Jul 19]
Petrolina   1-0 Surubim
Limoeirense 0-2 AGA
[Jul 23]
Surubim     1-0 AGA
Petrolina   0-1 Limoeirense
[Jul 30]
Limoeirense 3-2 Surubim
AGA         1-0 Petrolina

 1.AGA (Garanhuns)                       6  4  1  1  8- 4  13 
 2.Limoeirense (Limoeiro)                6  3  1  2  6- 6  10
 3.Petrolina (Petrolina)                 6  2  0  4  5- 7   6 
 4.Surubim (Surubim)                     6  2  0  4  5- 7   6 
  
AGA (Associação Garanhuense de Atletismo) from Garanhuns are champions 
of the 2nd division of Pernambuco 2000.

  

2000 (1st level)

2000 (3rd level)

list of champions

composition of championships


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Julio Bovi Diogo for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Julio Bovi Diogo (juliodiogo@atribuna.com.br)
Last updated: 12 Oct 2000

(C) Copyright Julio Bovi Diogo and RSSSF 2000
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.