Peru (Women) 2013/14

Campeonato Nacional 2014

Played Jul 3-6

Seria A
[Jul 3]
Club Internacional          1-0 Colegio Champagnat          
Universidad Panamericana    1-1 Sport Unión Mercedes
[Jul 4]
Club Internacional          2-0 Sport Unión Mercedes
Colegio Champagnat          7-1 Universidad Panamericana    
[Sep 5]
Colegio Champagnat          1-0 Sport Unión Mercedes
Club Internacional          8-0 Universidad Panamericana    

 1.Club Internacional Arequipa       3   3  0  0  11- 0   9  Final
 2.Colegio Champagnat Trujillo       3   2  0  1   8- 2   6
 3.CD Sport Unión Mercedes Ayacucho  3   0  1  2   1- 4   1
 4.Universidad Panamericana Huancayo 3   0  1  2   2-16   1
 
Seria B
[Jul 3]
Real Maracaná               1-1 Mun. Distrital de Majes     
Soria & Wong                2-3 Agüitas
[Jul 4]
Real Maracaná              10-0 Soria & Wong                
Mun. Distrital de Majes     4-2 Agüitas
[Jul 5]
Real Maracaná               9-2 Agüitas
Mun. Distrital de Majes     7-2 Soria & Wong                

 1.Real Maracaná Lima                3   2  1  0  20- 3   7  Final
 2.Mun. Distrital de Majes Arequipa  3   2  1  0  12- 5   7
 3.Agüitas Cerro de Pasco            3   1  0  2   7-15   3
 4.Soria & Wong Pucallpa             3   0  0  3   4-20   0
 
Final [Jul 6, Lima, estadio Melgar]
Real Maracaná (Lima)        4-0 Club Internacional (Arequipa)


Campeonato Metropolitano 2014

Apertura

Final Table:

 1.Asociación Fuerza Cristal         9   9  0  0  41- 1  27
 2.Universitario                     9   8  0  1  49- 6  24
 3.Alianza Lima                      9   7  0  2  43-11  21
 4.JC Sport Girls                    9   6  0  3  25- 7  18
 5.La Cantera                        9   4  0  5  24-17  12
 6.Talemtus Callao                   9   3  1  5  14-37  10
 7.Deportivo Universidad de América  9   3  0  6  10-38   9
 8.EFF Colombia Perú                 9   2  1  6   6-30   7
 9.Real Maracaná-Chosica             9   1  2  6   6-28   5
10.Independiente Surco San Felipe    9   0  0  9   6-49   0

Round 1
[May 10]
Alianza Lima                8-1 Independiente Surco SF      
Asociación Fuerza Cristal   3-0 Universitario               
EFF Colombia Perú           0-1 Dep. Univ. de América       
[May 11]
JC Sport Girls              4-0 Talemptus Callao            
La Cantera                  3-0 Real Maracaná-Chosica       
 
Round 2 [May 18]
Talemptus Callao            4-2 Independiente Surco SF      
EFF Colombia Perú           0-4 La Cantera                  
Real Maracaná-Chosica       0-4 Asociación Fuerza Cristal   
Dep. Univ. de América       0-7 JC Sport Girls              
Universitario               5-3 Alianza Lima                
 
Round 3 [May 25]
Independiente Surco SF      1-7 Dep. Univ. de América       
Universitario               6-0 Real Maracaná-Chosica       
Alianza Lima                8-0 Talemptus Callao                   
Asociación Fuerza Cristal  10-0 EFF Colombia Perú           
JC Sport Girls              1-0 La Cantera                  
 
Round 4 [Jun 8]
EFF Colombia Perú           0-4 Universitario               
La Cantera                  9-1 Independiente Surco SF      
Real Maracaná-Chosica       0-6 Alianza Lima                
Dep. Univ. de América       0-4 Talemptus Callao            
JC Sport Girls              0-2 Fuerza Cristal              
 
Round 5 [Jun 15]
Talemptus Callao            3-1 La Cantera                  
Real Maracaná-Chosica       0-0 EFF Colombia Perú           
Independiente Surco SF      0-3 Fuerza Cristal              
Alianza Lima                5-0 Dep. Univ. de América       
Universitario               2-0 JC Sport Girls              
 
Round 6 [Jun 22?]
La Cantera                  6-0 Dep. Univ. de América       
JC Sport Girls              5-1 Real Maracaná-Chosica       
Independiente Surco SF     0-10 Universitario               
EFF Colombia Perú           0-5 Alianza Lima                
Fuerza Cristal              8-0 Talemptus Callao            

Round 7 [Jul 1]
Alianza Lima                5-1 La Cantera
EFF Colombia Perú           0-4 JC Sport Girls
Dep. Univ. de América       0-7 Fuerza Cristal
Real Maracaná-Chosica       3-1 Independiente Surco SF      
Talemptus Callao            0-9 Universitario               
  
Round 8 [Jul 13]
Independiente Surco SF      0-2 EFF Colombia Perú           
Talemptus Callao            1-1 Real Maracaná-Chosica       
Universitario               7-0 Dep. Univ. de América       
JC Sport Girls              1-2 Alianza Lima                
Fuerza Cristal              1-0 La Cantera                  
 
Round 9 [Jul 20]
Universitario               6-0 La Cantera                  
Alianza Lima                1-3 Fuerza Cristal              
Dep. Univ. de América       2-1 Real Maracaná-Chosica       
EFF Colombia Perú           4-2 Talemptus Callao            
JC Sport Girls              3-0 Independiente Surco SF      
 
Final Table:

 1.Asociación Fuerza Cristal         9   9  0  0  41- 1  27
 2.Universitario                     9   8  0  1  49- 6  24
 3.Alianza Lima                      9   7  0  2  43-11  21
 4.JC Sport Girls                    9   6  0  3  25- 7  18
 5.La Cantera                        9   4  0  5  24-17  12
 6.Talemtus Callao                   9   3  1  5  14-37  10
 7.Deportivo Universidad de América  9   3  0  6  10-38   9
 8.EFF Colombia Perú                 9   2  1  6   6-30   7
 9.Real Maracaná-Chosica             9   1  2  6   6-28   5
10.Independiente Surco San Felipe    9   0  0  9   6-49   0

Clausura

Final Table (one match missing):

 1.Asociación Fuerza Central        18  15  2  1  81-11  47  Champions
 2.Universitario Deportes           18  15  1  2  92-10  46
 3.Alianza Lima                     18  13  1  4  77-17  40   
 4.JC Sport Girls Lima              18  13  0  5  51-14  39 
 5.La Cantera                       18  11  0  7  49-33  33
 6.Dep. Universidad de América FC   17   6  0 11  22-67  18
 7.Talemtus Callao                  18   5  2 11  25-61  17    
 8.EFF Colombia-Peru                18   4  2 12  20-64  14
 9.Real Maracaná Chosica            17   1  2 14  13-69   5
10.Independiente Surco San Felipe   18   1  0 17  14-98   3

Round 1 
Universitario               0-0 Fuerza Cristal    
 
Round 3 
Talemtus                    0-4 Alianza
Real Maracaná               0-7 Universitario
Univ. de América            4-1 Indiependiente Surco
Colombia Perú               0-6 Fuerza Cristal
La Cantera                  3-1 Sport Girls
    
Round 12 [Oct 19]
Alianza                     1-2 Universitario
Fuierza Cristal             9-4 Real Maracaná
 
Round 13 [Oct ?]
Universitario               7-0 Real Maracaná
 
Round 14 [Nov 2]
Colombia Perú               0-0 Reasl Maracaná
Univ. de América            0-7 Alianza
Sport Girls                 2-1 Universitario 
La Cantera                  3-2 Talemtus
Fuerza Cristal             10-0 Independiente Surco
 
Round 15 [Nov 16]
Real Maracaná                -  Sport Girls
Universitario                -  Independiente Surco
Alianza                      -  Colombia Perú
Univ de América              -  La Cantera 
Talemtus                     -  Fuerza Cristal
 
Round 16 [Nov 30]
Universitario               5-0 Talemtus
Independiente Surco          -  Real Maracaná
Sport Girls                 1-0 Colombia Perú
Fuerza Cristal              4-0 Univ. de América
La Cantera                  0-4 Alianza
 
Round 17 [Dec 7]
Alianza                     0-1 JC Sport Girls
Colombia Perú               6-3 Independiente Surco
Univ. de América            1-7 Universitario
La Cantera                  3-2 Fuerza Cristal              [also reported 4-2]
Real Maracaná               0-3 Talemtus 
 
Round 18 [Dec 14]
Universitario               2-0 La Cantera
Sport Girls                 6-0 Independiente Surco
Alianza                     1-1 Fuerza Cristal
Talemtus                    1-1 Colombia Perú
Univ. de América             -  Real Maracaná
 
Final Table (one match missing):

 1.Asociación Fuerza Central        18  15  2  1  81-11  47  Champions
 2.Universitario Deportes           18  15  1  2  92-10  46
 3.Alianza Lima                     18  13  1  4  77-17  40   
 4.JC Sport Girls Lima              18  13  0  5  51-14  39 
 5.La Cantera                       18  11  0  7  49-33  33
 6.Dep. Universidad de América FC   17   6  0 11  22-67  18
 7.Talemtus Callao                  18   5  2 11  25-61  17    
 8.EFF Colombia-Peru                18   4  2 12  20-64  14
 9.Real Maracaná Chosica            17   1  2 14  13-69   5
10.Independiente Surco San Felipe   18   1  0 17  14-98   3              

 
Campeonato Arequipa 2013/14
 
Departmental Stage

NB: 6 clubs qualified for the departmental stage, played in Pedregal and Atico

    Stella Maris Junior (champions Arequipa)
    Sportivo Cantaritos (runners-up Pedregal-Caylloma)
    Deportivo Miramar (runners-up Atico-Caravelí)
    Deportivo Municipalidad Distrital (champions Majes-Caylloma)
    Defensor Atico (champions Caravelí)
    Internacional (runners-up Nacional)
 
Round 1 [Jan 25,26]               
Club Internacional          6-0 Defensor Atico de Caravelí
Stalla Maris Junior         0-1 Sportivo Cantaritos
Municipalidad Distrital    15-0 CD Miramar
 
Semifinals
Club Internacional      2-1 4-1 Sportivo Cantaritos
Municipalidad Distrital bt(agg) Deportivo Exploración de Orcopampa     
 
NB: unclear why Deportivo Exploración de Orcopampa qualified for the semifinals

Final [Feb 9?]
Club Internacional          1-0 Municipalidad Distrital de Majes
  [Nicole Mariñelarena]

NB: both finalists qualified for regional stage

Regional Stage

Round 1 [Feb 15,16]
Club Internacional          2-0 Universidad Particular de Tacna
Municipalidad de Majes      5-0 Universidad Nacional de Tacna

Round 2 [Feb 22,23]
Olímpico Samegua             -  Club Internacional          
Sport Baluarte               -  Municipalidad de Majes      



Campeonato Ayacucho 2014

Round 6 [Aug 2]
Deportivo Torino            awd Shaolín Amauta Perú         [awarded to Shaolín, Torino disqualified]
Cultural Jesús Nazareno     0-2 UNSCH                       
Mariscal Sucre de Pacaycasa 1-0 Deportivo Percy Berrocal    

Round 7 [Aug 9]
Cultural Jesús Nazareno      -  Deportivo Percy Berrocal    
Shaolín Amauta Perú          -  UNSCH                       
Mariscal Sucre de Pacaycasa awd Deportivo Torino            [awarded to M. Sucre, Torino disqualified]

Round 9 [Aug 23]
Shaolín Amauta Perú         4-0 Cultural Jesús Nazareno     
Mariscal Sucre de Pacaycasa 0-0 UNSCH                       
Deportivo Percy Berrocal    awd Deportivo Torino            [awarded to Percy B., Torino disqualified]

Round 10 [Aug 30]
Mariscal Sucre de Pacaycasa  -  Cultural Jesús Nazareno     
Deportivo Percy Berrocal     -  Shaolín Amauta Perú         
UNSCH                       awd Deportivo Torino            [awarded to UNSCH, Torino disqualified]

Moved Match [Aug 31]
Deportivo Percy Berrocal     -  Mariscal Sucre de Pacaycasa 

Table (Aug 24):
           
 1.Deportivo Percy Berrocal          8   6  0  2  33- 4  18
 2.Shaolin Amauta Perú               9   5  2  2  30- 9  17
 3.Mariscal Sucre de Pacaycasa       8   5  2  1  17- 6  17
 4.UNSCH                             9   4  3  2  11- 6  15
 5.Cultural Jesús Nazareno           9   2  1  6  17-24   7
 6.Deportivo Torino                 disqualified after two no shows

Regional Stage?

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Nov 22]
Independiente Orcasitas     2-2 Mariscal Sucre de Pacaycasa 
Deportivo Percy Berrocal    3-1 Hijos de Conchopata         
Sport Quinua                0-1 Residentes de Allpachaca    
Sport Unión Mercedes        0-0 ADC Cruzpata                

Second Legs [Nov 23]
Mariscal Sucre de Pacaycasa 1-2 Independiente Orcasitas     
Hijos de Conchopata         0-0 Deportivo Percy Berrocal    
Residentes de Allpachaca    1-0 Sport Quinua                
ADC Cruzpata                0-1 Sport Unión Mercedes        

Semifinals

First Legs [Nov 29]
Independiente Orcasitas     0-6 Deportivo Percy Berrocal (Ayacucho)  
Residentes de Allpachaca    1-1 Sport Unión Mercedes (Carmen Alto)     

Second Legs [Nov 30]
Deportivo Percy Berrocal    5-1 Independiente Orcasitas (Pacaycasa)  
Sport Unión Mercedes        1-0 Residentes de Allpachaca (Carmen Alto) 

Final
Deportivo Percy Berrocal    bt  Sport Unión Mercedes        

NB: both finalists qualified for departmental stage

Departmental Stage

Participants (4):
Deportivo Percy Berrocal (Ayacucho) (champions Huamanga)
C.D. César Vallejo (Locroja) (champions Churcampa)
Sporting Manzanapata (Locroja) (runners-up Churcampa)
Sport Unión Mercedes (Carmen Alto) (runners-up Huamanga)

Semifinals

First Legs [Dec 13]
Sporting Manzanapata         -  Deportivo Percy Berrocal    
C.D. César Vallejo           -  Sport Unión Mercedes        

Second Legs [Dec 14]
Sport Unión Mercedes         -  C.D. César Vallejo          
Deportivo Percy Berrocal     -  Sporting Manzanapata        

Final

First Leg [Dec 20]

Second Leg [Dec 21]


2013

2014/15

list of champions.


About this document

Source: http://www.corazonalianzalima.com/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 12 Feb 2015

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.