Peru 2006

Primera División

NB: Apertura and Clausura champions play off for championship,
      provided they finish in the top-6 of both tournaments

Apertura

Final Table:

 1.Alianza Lima (Lima)                      22 13  7  2  33-13  46  Apertura Winners
 2.Sporting Cristal (Lima)                  22 13  6  3  37-17  45
 3.Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)                22  9  7  6  32-24  34
 4.Cienciano (Cuzco)                        22  9  6  7  26-17  33
 5.Universidad San Martín de Porres (Lima)  22  9  6  7  30-30  33
 6.Universitario (Lima)                     22  8  7  7  30-22  31
 7.Alianza Atlético (Sullana)               22  8  5  9  26-35  29
 8.Sport Áncash (Huaraz)                    22  6  7  9  24-31  25
 9.Unión Huaral (Huaral)                    22  6  6 10  20-30  24
10.José Gálvez (Chimbote)                   22  6  4 12  20-30  22
11.FBC Melgar (Arequipa)                    22  5  7 10  20-32  22
12.Sport Boys (Callao)                      22  3  6 13  17-34  15

Round 1 
[Feb 3]
Universitario    1-2 Melgar
  [Paolo Maldonado 85; José Fernández 38, Rafael Villanueva 47]
[Feb 4]
Cienciano        2-0 Sporting Cristal
  [Roberto Silva 64, 72pen]
Sport Boys       1-1 Sport Áncash
  [Cristian Guevara 45pen; Oscar Vílchez 38]
[Feb 5]
José Gálvez      0-3 Unión Huaral
  [Renzo Guevara 6, César Ortíz 59, Juan Montenegro 71]
San Martín       1-1 Alianza Lima
  [Pedro García 76; Wilmer Aguirre 39]
Alianza Atlético 1-3 Bolognesi
  [Sidney Faiffer 17; Roberto Demus 6, 12, Jesús Álvarez 9]

Round 2 
[Feb 10]
Bolognesi        1-0 Universitario
  [Cristian Zúñiga 84]
[Feb 11]
Alianza Lima     2-0 Alianza Atlético
  [Pedro Plaza 41og, Flavio Maestri 70]
[Feb 12]
Sporting Cristal 2-1 José Gálvez
  [David Soria 74pen, Jorge Soto 80; Jeanpierre Moreno 67]
Unión Huaral     1-0 Cienciano
  [Adán Balbín 59]
Sport Áncash     1-0 San Martín
  [Pedro Ascoy 74]
Melgar           1-2 Sport Boys
  [José Fernández 2; Cristian Guevara 11, 67]

Round 3
[Feb 17]
San Martín       2-1 Sport Boys
  [Fernando Del Solar 11, Hernan Rengifo 58; Cristian Guevara 57] 
[Feb 18]
Unión Huaral     0-1 Sporting Cristal
  [Henry Quinteros 21] 
[Feb 19]
Cienciano        3-1 Bolognesi
  [Miguel Huertas 65, Jair Butron 83; Victor Anchante 50og, 
   Alexis Aguirre 92] 
Alianza Atlético 3-1 Melgar
  [Frank Rojas 6, 78; Karlo Calcina 20og, Rafael Villanueva 58] 
José Gálvez      0-2 Alianza Lima
  [Flavio Maestri 28, Wilmer Aguirre 93] 
Universitario    2-0 Sport Áncash
  [Gaston Sangoy 68, Piero Alva 74] 

Round 4 
[Feb 24]
Bolognesi        1-0 Unión Huaral
  [Roberto Demus 71]
[Feb 25]
Sport Boys       2-1 Alianza Atlético
  [Diego Bustamante 27, Juan Quiñónez 72; Isaac Ponte 88]
Alianza Lima     1-0 Cienciano
  [Gonzalo Galindo 49]
[Feb 26]
Melgar           1-2 San Martín
  [Rivelino Carassa 15; Hernán Rengifo 24, Pedro García 63pen]
Sport Áncash     3-1 José Gálvez
  [César Goya 8, Pedro Ascoy 26, Paulo Ramos 79; Cristian Ortiz 42]
Sporting Cristal 3-1 Universitario
  [Gustavo Vassallo 35, Carlos Zegarra 40, Carlos Lobatón 87; 
   Manuel Barreto 84]

Round 5 
[Mar 3]
Cienciano        1-0 Sport Áncash
  [Junior Ross 80]
Universitario    3-0 Sport Boys
  [Arnaldo Alonso 37, 43, Miguel Cevasco 69]
[Mar 4]		
Sporting Cristal 3-1 Bolognesi
  [Gustavo Vasallo 31, 52, 81; Manuel Marengo 15]
Unión Huaral     0-1 Alianza Lima
  [Fernando Martel 77]
[Mar 5]
Alianza Atlético 2-1 San Martín
  [Roberto Jimenez 83, 90pen; Carlos Ibarra 28]
José Gálvez      2-0 Melgar
  [Victor Reyes 27, Sebastián Domínguez 41]

Round 6 
[Mar 10]
San Martín       1-0 Universitario
  [Pedro García 69pen]
Alianza Lima     1-0 Sporting Cristal
  [Aldo Olcese 21]
Bolognesi        1-0 José Gálvez
  [Renzo Revoredo 85]
[Mar 11]
Sport Boys       0-2 Cienciano
  [Carlos Fernández 69, Roberto Duffoó 83og]
[Mar 12]
Melgar           3-1 Unión Huaral
  [José Fernández 36, Rafael Villanueva 63, Oscar Olvera 93;
   Michael Guevara 45]
Sport Áncash     0-2 Alianza Atlético
  [Isaac Ponte 15, Roberto Jiménez 61]

Round 7 
[Mar 18]
José Gálvez      1-0 Sport Boys
  [Alexander Sánchez 75]
Bolognesi        1-2 Alianza Lima
  [Masakatsu Sawa 91; Wilmer Aguirre 54, Rinaldo Cruzado 78]
[Mar 19]
Cienciano        1-2 San Martín
  [Julio García 86; Mauricio Montes 14, Luis Omar Valencia 66]
Unión Huaral     2-1 Sport Áncash
  [Darío Muchotrigo 52, Francisco Hernández 86; Natalio Portillo 73]
Sporting Cristal 3-0 Melgar
  [Carlos Lobatón 29, Gustavo Vasallo 48, Jorge Soto 70pen]
Universitario    1-1 Alianza Atlético
  [Piero Alva 5; Javier Soria 73]

Round 8 
[Mar 25]
Alianza Atlético 3-1 Cienciano
  [Sydney Pfaiffer 43, Roberto Jiménez 51, Isaac Ponte 79; 
   Giuliano Portilla 86]
Alianza Lima     1-1 Universitario
  [Fernando Martel 45; Marco Ruiz 29]
San Martín       0-3 José Gálvez
  [Victor Reyes 58, Juan Carlos Pérez 67, Erick Torres 87]
Sport Boys       2-3 Unión Huaral                    [in Iquitos]
  [Miguel Reyna 33, José Herrera 78; Luis Cordero 31pen, 
   Francisco Hernández 58, Jaime La Torre 90]
[Mar 26]
Sport Áncash     1-0 Sporting Cristal
  [Natalio Portillo 86]
Melgar           0-0 Bolognesi

Round 9 
[Mar 31]
Bolognesi        1-1 Sport Áncash
  [Roberto Demus 73; Franco Mendoza 74]
Sporting Cristal 2-0 Sport Boys
  [Gustavo Vassallo 24, Henry Quinteros 92]
[Apr 1]
Alianza Lima     4-1 Melgar
  [Wilmer Aguirre 11, Juan Jayo 49, Aldo Olcese 79, Ernesto Arakaki 90;
   Rafael Villanueva 34]
[Apr 2]
José Gálvez      2-2 Alianza Atlético
  [Cristian Ortiz 35, Sebastián Domínguez 91; Martín Tenemás 75,
   Isaac Ponte 85]
Cienciano        0-1 Universitario
  [Gastón Sangoy 51]
Unión Huaral     3-2 San Martín
  [José Sosa 44, Darío Muchotrigo 53, Juan Montenegro 95;
   Fernando del Solar 1, Oscar Villarreal 5]

Round 10 
[Apr 15]
Sport Boys       0-0 Bolognesi FC
Universitario    1-0 José Gálvez
  [Mauricio Mendoza 64]
Cienciano        1-1 Melgar
  [Junior Ross 15, Giuliano Portilla 29og]
[Apr 16]
Alianza Atlético 3-2 Unión Huaral
  [Pedro Plaza 7, Javier Soria 45, Roberto Jimenez 86pen; 
   Jose Portilla 12, Juan Montenegro 48]
Sport Áncash     1-1 Alianza Lima
  [Natalio Portillo 90; Wilmer Aguirre 39]
San Martín       2-2 Sporting Cristal
  [Hernan Rengifo 21, Fernando Del Solar 57; Alberto Rodríguez 6,
   Luis Bonnet 79]

Round 11 
[Apr 22]
Melgar           2-4 Sport Áncash
  [Rivelino Carassa 57, Amir Buelvas 97; Natalio Portillo 3, 85,
   Javier Pereyra 67, Juan Vergara 90]
Alianza Lima     1-0 Sport Boys
  [Wilmer Aguirre 12]
[Apr 23]
Sporting Cristal 3-0 Alianza Atlético
  [Jorge Soto 30, 90, Luis Bonnet 89]
José Gálvez      1-2 Cienciano
  [Erick Torres 20; Miguel Villalta 66, Junior Ross 75]
Bolognesi FC     2-2 San Martín
  [Renzo Revoredo 5, Roberto Demus 19; Oscar Villarreal 30,
   Mauricio Montes 92]
Unión Huaral     1-0 Universitario
  [Sandro Gamarra 64]

Round 12
[Apr 29]
Sporting Cristal 1-1 Cienciano
  [Luis Bonnet 54; Carlos Lugo 26pen]
Alianza Lima     2-0 San Martín
  [Flavio Maestri 20pen, Carlos Orejuela 87]
[Apr 30]
Melgar           0-2 Universitario
  [Gastón Sangoy 28, Miguel Cevasco 75]
Bolognesi        2-0 Alianza Atlético
  [Norbil Romero 26, Roberto Demus 55]
[May 1]
Sport Áncash     3-2 Sport Boys
  [Natalio Portillo 26, 27, 76; José Herrera 30, Fernando Ramírez 45]
Unión Huaral     0-0 José Gálvez

Round 13
[May 13]
Universitario    1-1 Bolognesi
  [Paul Cominges 48; Charly Vicente 69]
José Gálvez      1-2 Sporting Cristal
  [Sebastián Domínguez 67; Carlos Lobatón 65, Luis Bonnet 88]
Cienciano        0-0 Unión Huaral
San Martín       3-3 Sport Áncash
  [Hernán Rengifo 11, Oscar Villarreal 35, Manuel Ugaz 88;
   Franco Mendoza 65, Juan Vergara 80, Antonio Meza Cuadra 94]
Alianza Atlético 0-3 Alianza Lima                    [in Iquitos]
  [Ernesto Arakaki 57, Wilmer Aguirre 61, Fernando Martel 68]
[May 14]
Sport Boys       0-0 Melgar

Round 14 [May 17]
Melgar           3-1 Alianza Atlético
  [Abel Lobatón 5, José Guevara 65, Gerardo Gárate 76;
   Giancarlo Carmona 54]
Sport Áncash     2-1 Universitario
  [Natalio Portillo 40, Antonio Meza Cuadra 90; Paul Cominges 86]
Sport Boys       1-1 San Martín
  [Juan Quiñónez 90; Hernán Rengifo 45]
Sporting Cristal 1-1 Unión Huaral
  [Jorge Soto 61; Edson Uribe 38]
Alianza Lima     2-0 José Gálvez
  [Flavio Maestri 55, Aldo Olcese 81]
Bolognesi        4-2 Cienciano
  [Renzo Revoredo 17, Johan Vásquez 40, Roberto Demus 67,
   Masakatsu Sawa 84; Carlos Lugo 26, Giuliano Portilla 44]

Round 15
[May 20]
Alianza Atlético 2-0 Sport Boys
  [Fabricio Martínez 43, Frank Rojas 75]
San Martín       1-0 Melgar
  [Hernán Rengifo 50]
José Gálvez      3-0 Sport Áncash
  [Rodrigo Gauna 16, Sebastián Domínguez 67, 93]
[May 21]
Unión Huaral     2-2 Bolognesi
  [Sandro Gamarra 20, Daniel Peláez 46; Christian Zúñiga 16,
   Roberto Demus 44pen]
Cienciano        0-0 Alianza Lima
Universitario    3-3 Sporting Cristal
  [Manuel Barreto 28, Paolo Maldonado 30, Gastón Sangoy 59;
   Henry Quinteros 17, Sergio Leal 81, Luis Bonnet 87]

Round 16 [May 24]
Alianza Lima     2-0 Unión Huaral
  [Ismael Alvarado 22, Juan Jayo 49]
San Martín       0-1 Alianza Atlético
  [Javier Soria 59]
Sport Áncash     0-1 Cienciano
  [Roberto Silva 90]
Melgar           2-0 José Gálvez
  [Gerardo Gárate 68, José Fernández 82]
Sport Boys       1-2 Universitario
  [José Herrera 71; Manuel Barreto 45, Gastón Sangoy 58]
Bolognesi        0-1 Sporting Cristal
  [Sergio Leal 3]

Round 17
[May 27]
Cienciano        3-0 Sport Boys
  [Ramón Rodríguez 25, Jair Céspedes 73og, Miguel Mostto 90]
José Gálvez      1-0 Bolognesi
  [Erick Torres 68]
[May 28]
Unión Huaral     1-1 Melgar
  [Sandro Gamarra 39; Kohji Aparicio 62]
Alianza Atlético 2-2 Sport Áncash
  [Sidney Faiffer 8, Fabricio Martínez 46; Natalio Portillo 11pen,
   César Goya 43]
Sporting Cristal 2-0 Alianza Lima
  [Sergio Leal 2, Jorge Soto 87]
Universitario    2-3 San Martín
  [Piero Alva 76, Alex Magallanes 78; Fernando del Solar 51,
   Fernando Merlo 80, Pedro García 89]

Round 18 [May 31]
San Martín       0-0 Cienciano
Sport Áncash     0-0 Unión Huaral
Alianza Atlético 0-0 Universitario
Sport Boys       0-1 José Galvez
  [Alexander Sánchez 25]
Melgar           0-0 Sporting Cristal
Alianza Lima     2-2 Bolognesi
  [Wilmer Aguirre 37, Flavio Maestri 55; Víctor Anchante 29,
   Renzo Sheput 59]

Round 19
[Jun 10]
Unión Huaral     0-3 Sport Boys
  [Miguel Curiel 28, Mariano Córsico 49, Jorge Espejo 88]
Bolognesi        3-0 Melgar
  [Masakatsu Sawa 2, Charly Vicente 73, 80]
Sporting Cristal 2-0 Sport Áncash
  [Rainer Torres 50, Gustavo Vassallo 88]
[Jun 11]
Cienciano        3-0 Alianza Atlético
  [Julio García 24, Junior Ross 70, Hilden Salas 75]
José Gálvez      2-4 San Martín   
  [Erick Torres 21, Juan Pérez 55; Pedro García 13pen, 38, 76,
   Luis Omar Valencia 65]    
Universitario    1-1 Alianza Lima     
  [José Pereda 28; Wilmer Aguirre 14]

Round 20
[Jun 17]
Universitario    1-0 Cienciano
  [Manuel Barreto 45]
San Martín       1-0 Unión Huaral
  [Hernán Rengifo 50]
Melgar           2-1 Alianza Lima
  [Abel Lobatón 28, Jean Garrafa 75; Manuel Corrales 45]
Sport Boys       1-1 Sporting Cristal
  [Abel Lobatón 28, Jean Garrafa 75; Manuel Corrales 45]
[Jun 18]
Alianza Atlético 0-0 José Gálvez
Sport Áncash     1-2 Bolognesi
  [Jean Tragodara 68; Masakatsu Sawa 50, Roberto Demus 62pen]

Round 21 [Jun 21]
Melgar           0-0 Cienciano
Alianza Lima     2-0 Sport Áncash
  [Flavio Maestri 13, Roberto Guizasola 70]
Sporting Cristal 1-0 San Martín
  [Carlos Zegarra 57]
Bolognesi        3-0 Sport Boys
  [Johan Vásquez 45, Masakatsu Sawa 88, Roberto Demus 91]
José Gálvez      1-1 Universitario
  [Martín Arriola 43; Paolo Maldonado 20]
Unión Huaral     0-1 Alianza Atlético
  [Roberto Jiménez 45]

Round 22 [Jun 25]
Alianza Atlético 1-4 Sporting Cristal
  [Saulo Aponte 41; Ysrael Zúñiga 33, Carlos Zegarra 50,
   Gustavo Vassallo 61, 63]
Cienciano        3-0 José Gálvez
  [Miguel Mostto 58, 65, 72]
Sport Boys       1-1 Alianza Lima
  [José Herrera 2; Flavio Maestri 38]
Universitario    5-0 Unión Huaral
  [Paul Cominges 10, 56, 86, Paolo Maldonado 44, Piero Alva 70]
San Martín       2-1 Bolognesi
  [Luis Omar Valencia 6, John Hinostroza 46; Víctor Anchante 29]
Sport Áncash     0-0 Melgar

Final Table:

 1.Alianza Lima (Lima)                      22 13  7  2  33-13  46  Apertura Winners
 2.Sporting Cristal (Lima)                  22 13  6  3  37-17  45
 3.Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)                22  9  7  6  32-24  34
 4.Cienciano (Cuzco)                        22  9  6  7  26-17  33
 5.Universidad San Martín de Porres (Lima)  22  9  6  7  30-30  33
 6.Universitario (Lima)                     22  8  7  7  30-22  31
 7.Alianza Atlético (Sullana)               22  8  5  9  26-35  29
 8.Sport Áncash (Huaraz)                    22  6  7  9  24-31  25
 9.Unión Huaral (Huaral)                    22  6  6 10  20-30  24
10.José Gálvez (Chimbote)                   22  6  4 12  20-30  22
11.FBC Melgar (Arequipa)                    22  5  7 10  20-32  22
12.Sport Boys (Callao)                      22  3  6 13  17-34  15

Topscorers (Apertura 2006) 
==========
DEMUS Roberto              Coronel Bolognesi       11 
PORTILLO Natalio           Sport Ancash            10
VASALLO Gustavo            Sporting Cristal         9
AGUIRRE Wilmer             Alianza Lima             9
MAESTRI Flavio             Alianza Lima             7
RENGIFO Hernan             Univ.San Martin de P.    7
GARCIA Pedro               Univ.San Martin de P.    7
JIMÉNEZ Roberto            Alianza Atletico         6
COMINGES Paul              Universitario            5
SANGOY Gaston              Universitario            5
PONTE Isaac                Alianza Atletico         5
DOMÍNGUEZ Sebastian        Jose Galvez              5
HERRERA Jose               Sport Boys               5
SOTO Jorge                 Sporting Cristal         5
BONNET Luis                Sporting Cristal         5
ALVA Piero                 Universitario            4
MALDONADO Paolo            Universitario            4
BARRETO Manuel             Universitario            4
MOSTTO Miguel              Cienciano                4
ROSS Junior                Cienciano                4
SAWA Masakatsu             Coronel Bolognesi        4 
FERNANDEZ José             FBC Melgar               4 
VILLANUEVA Rafael          FBC Melgar               4 
TORRES Erick               Jose Galvez              4
GUEVARA Christian          Sport Boys               4 
DEL SOLAR Fernando         Univ.San Martin de P.    4



Clausura

Final Table:

 1.Universitario (Lima)                     22 12  5  5  34-24  41
 2.Cienciano (Cuzco)                        22 13  2  7  40-31  41
 3.Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)                22 12  3  7  32-20  39
 4.Alianza Lima (Lima)                      22 11  5  6  27-17  38
 5.Universidad San Martín de Porres (Lima)  22 10  4  8  24-21  34
 6.Sporting Cristal (Lima)                  22  9  4  9  24-15  31
 7.FBC Melgar (Arequipa)                    22  8  7  7  23-22  31
 8.Sport Boys (Callao)                      22  9  4  9  26-28  31
 9.José Gálvez (Chimbote)                   22  6  6 10  24-29  24
10.Sport Áncash (Huaraz)                    22  6  5 11  26-39  23
11.Alianza Atlético (Sullana)               22  5  6 11  29-40  21
12.Unión Huaral (Huaral)                    22  4  3 15  15-38  15

Round 1
[Jul 15]
Melgar	         1-0 Bolognesi
  [Cristian Zúñiga 49]
[Jul 16]
Universitario    2-1 Cienciano	
  [Piero Alva 11, Jesús Rey 82; Carlos Lugo 52pen]
Unión Huaral	 1-0 Sporting Cristal	
  [Victor Oviedo 86]
Alianza Atlético 1-1 Alianza Lima	
  [Pedro Ascoy 62; Carlos Orejuela 68]
José Gálvez	 3-0 Sport Boys	
  [Sergio Ibarra 28, Erick Torres 34, Alex Sánchez 38]
San Martín       2-0 Sport Áncash	
  [Luis Omar Valencia 40, Ryan Salazar 78]

Round 2
[Jul 22]
Sport Boys       0-0 San Martín
Sport Ancash     1-0 Alianza Atlético
  [Javier Pereyra 51]
[Jul 23]
Sporting Cristal 2-0 Melgar
  [Carlos Solís 15og, Amilton Prado 30]
Cienciano        5-1 Unión Huaral
 [ Miguel Mostto 49, 63, 65, 79, Carlos Vilarete 73; Adán Balbín 72]
Alianza Lima     1-0 José Gálvez
  [Roberto Silva 75]
Bolognesi        4-1 Universitario
  [Luis Hernández 39pen, Federico Martorell 41, José Corcuera 55,
   Lucio Cerezetto 63; Mayer Candelo 49pen]

Round 3
[Jul 29]
San Martín       0-1 José Gélvez	
  [Cristian Ortiz 26]
Unión Huaral     0-0 Bolognesi	
Universitario    4-1 Sport Áncash
  [Jesús Rey 43, 79, Manuel Barreto 53, Piero Alva 60;
   Antonio Meza Cuadra 74]	
Alianza Atlético 2-2 Sport Boys	
  [Carlos García 3, Sidney Faiffer 44; Fernando Ramírez 51,
   José Herrera 74]
[Jun 30]
Cienciano        2-1 Sporting Cristal	
  [Juan Carlos Mariño 38, Francisco Hernández 62; Walter Vílchez 43]
Melgar           3-2 Alianza Lima	
  [Waldir Sáenz 7, Hilden Salas 76, Charly Vicente 93; Junior Viza 24, 
   Flavio Maestri 49pen]

Round 4
[Aug 5]
José Gálvez      4-0 Alianza Atlético	
  [Martín Arriola 18, Sergio Ibarra 32, 45, 89]
Bolognesi        1-2 Cienciano	
  [José Corcuera 17; Miguel Mostto 36, 50]
Sport Áncash     2-0 Unión Huaral	
  [Renzo Benavides 30, Franco Mendoza 83]
Alianza Lima     3-1 San Martín	
  [Flavio Maestri 34, Junior Viza 58, Carlos Orejuela 83; Roller Cambindo 54]
[Aug 6]
Sporting Cristal 0-1 Universitario	
  [Paul Cominges 27]
Sport Boys       2-0 Melgar	
  [Jean Ferrari 6, José Herrera 76]

Round 5
[Aug 12]
Alianza Atlético 2-3 San Martín	
  [Pedro Ascoy 2, 14; Luis Omar Valencia 15, 38, Pedro García 85]
Unión Huaral     0-1 Alianza Lima	
  [Flavio Maestri 24]
[Aug 13]
Sporting Cristal 1-2 Bolognesi 	
  [Walter Vílchez 81; Masakatsu Sawa 11, Junior Ross 86]
Cienciano        1-3 Sport Áncash	
  [Carlos Vilarete 36; Renzo Benavides 16, 74, Franco Mendoza 64]
Melgar           2-0 José Gálvez	
  [Cristian Zúñiga 29, 33]
Universitario    1-3 Sport Boys	
  [Piero Alva 83; Michael Guevara 33, Julio Landauri 80, José Herrera 88]

Round 6
[Aug 19]
San Martín       0-0 Melgar	
Sport Áncash     1-1 Sporting Cristal	
  [Natalio Portillo 78; Luis Bonnet 65]
Bolognesi        1-0 Alianza Atlético	
  [Federico Martorell 23]
[Aug 20]
José Gálvez      2-1 Unión Huaral	
  [Martín Arriola 3, Alex Sánchez 33; Sandro Gamarra 58]
Sport Boys       2-1 Cienciano	
  [Michael Guevara 16, José Herrera 31pen; Miguel Mostto 78]
Alianza Lima     1-0 Universitario	
  [Roberto Silva 17]

Round 7
[Aug 26]
Unión Huaral     awd San Martín	                     [awarded 0-2; Huaral
Sporting Cristal 0-1 Sport Boys	                      suspended for not
  [Mariano Córsico 88]                                paying referee fees]
Melgar           2-1 Alianza Atlético	
  [Carlos Solís 8, 39; Martín Vásquez 6]
[Aug 27]
Universitario    1-0 José Gálvez
  [Johel Herrera 28]	
Cienciano        2-1 Alianza Lima	
  [Carlos Lugo 11pen, Miguel Mostto 53; Martín Ligüera 36]
Bolognesi        3-0 Sport Áncash	
  [Gianfranco Espinoza 10, Federico Martorell 34, Johan Vásquez 82]

Round 8
[Aug 30]
Alianza Lima     0-0 Sporting Cristal	
José Gálvez      1-2 Cienciano	
  [Sergio Ibarra 29; Francisco Hernández 47, Edison Chará 68]
[Sep 3]
Alianza Atlético 2-0 Unión Huaral
  [Martín Tenemás 53, Pedro Ascoy 60]	
Sport Áncash     1-1 Melgar	
  [Alexis Aguirre 30; Gerardo Gárate 25]
[Sep 20]
San Martín       0-1 Universitario
  [Mauricio Mendoza 19]
[Sep 27]	
Sport Boys       0-2 Bolognesi	
  [Manuel Marengo 6, Junior Ross 16]

Round 9
[Sep 9]
Universitario    3-1 Alianza Atlético
  [Mauricio Mendoza 34, Johel Herrera 38, Gregorio Bernales 41;
   Pedro Plaza 43]	
Bolognesi        1-1 Alianza Lima	
  [Junior Ross 84; Roberto Silva 59]
Unión Huaral     0-0 Melgar
[Sep 10]	
Sport Áncash     1-0 Sport Boys	
  [Renzo Benavides 46pen]
Cienciano        0-1 San Martín	
  [Hernán Rengifo 63]
Sporting Cristal 3-0 José Gálvez	
  [Jorge Soto 52, Luis Bonnet 57, Amilton Prado 88]

Round 10
[Sep 16]
Unión Huaral     1-2 Sport Boys
  [Juan Nakaya 36; José Herrera 27pen, Fernando Ramírez 78]
San Martín       0-2 Sporting Cristal
  [Giuliano Portilla 5, David Soria 88]
[Sep 17]
Alianza Atlético 4-1 Cienciano
  [Pedro Ascoy 47, Marco Casas 63, Renzo Sheput 69, Martín Tenemás 84; 
   Carlos Lugo 52]
Melgar           1-1 Universitario
  [José Fernández 43; Piero Alva 15]
Alianza Lima     3-0 Sport Áncash
  [Ismael Alvarado 43, Aldo Olcese 81, Roberto Silva 83]
[Oct 4]
José Gálvez      0-3 Bolognesi 
  [Masakatsu Sawa 71, Johan Fano 84, 90]

Round 11
[Sep 23]
Sport Boys       0-1 Alianza Lima
  [Rinaldo Cruzado 67]	
Sporting Cristal 3-1 Alianza Atlético	
  [Rainer Torres 1, Luis Bonnet 29, Jorge Soto 34; Renzo Sheput 86]
Bolognesi        1-2 San Martín	
  [Gianfranco Espinoza 14; Fernando Del Solar 27, Mario Leguizamon 66]
[Sep 24]
Universitario    3-0 Unión Huaral	
  [Piero Alva 1, Mauricio Mendoza 53pen, Gregorio Bernales 81]
Cienciano        2-0 Melgar	
  [Miguel Mostto 14, 76]
Sport Áncash     1-1 José Gálvez	
  [Rafael Farfán 15; Sergio Ibarra 47]

Round 12
[Sep 30]
Sporting Cristal 4-0 Unión Huaral	
  [Jorge Soto 14, 56, Luis Bonnet 61, Carlos Lobatón 74]
Alianza Lima     3-0 Alianza Atlético	
  [Fernando Martel 6, 59, 64]
[Oct 1]
Cienciano        3-3 Universitario
  [Miguel Mostto 1, Edison Chará 50, Carlos Lugo 68; Alex Magallanes 22, 
   Piero Alva 44, Manuel Barreto 83]	
Bolognesi        2-0 Melgar	
  [Masakatsu Sawa 70, Johan Fano 91]
Sport Boys       1-1 José Gálvez
  [Milton Marquillo 59; Sergio Ibarra 41]	
Sport Áncash	 1-1 San Martín	
  [Antonio Meza Cuadra 54; Mario Leguizamón 92]

Round 13
[Oct 14]
Universitario    1-2 Bolognesi 
  [Piero Alva 91; Johan Fano 61, Lucio Cereseto 80]
[Oct 15]	
Unión Huaral     1-1 Cienciano
  [César Charún 73; Miguel Mostto 54]
Melgar           2-1 Sporting Cristal	
  [Kohji Aparicio 16, Charly Vicente 73; Federico Arias 63]
José Gálvez      0-0 Alianza Lima	
San Martín       2-1 Sport Boys	
  [Luis Omar Valencia 11, Sergio Leal 63; José Herrera 33]
[Oct 16]
Alianza Atlético 4-2 Sport Áncash	
  [Ascoy, Rojas (2), Aponte; Meza Cuadra, Portillo]

Round 14
[Oct 21]
Bolognesi        1-0 Unión Huaral	
  [Luis Ramírez 41]
Alianza Lima	 1-0 Melgar	
  [Roberto Silva 12]
Sport Boys       2-0 Alianza Atlético
  [Cristian Guevara 46, José Herrera 68]
[Oct 22]		
José Gálvez	 0-0 San Martín	
Sporting Cristal 1-0 Cienciano	
  [Jorge Soto 34]
Sport Áncash     3-0 Universitario
  [Paulo Zabarbulo 35, Pablo Villar 48, Renzo Benavides 68]

Round 15
[Oct 28]
Melgar           4-1 Sport Boys	   
  [Christian Zuñiga 10, 31, Vanderlei Freitas 35, Charly Vicente 80; 
   José Herrera 2]
Cienciano        3-1 Bolognesi
  [Edinson Chará 12, 30, Carlos Fernandez 59; Luis Hernandez 76pen] 	                                                  
[Oct 29]	
Universitario    0-0 Sporting Cristal
San Martín       0-1 Alianza Lima
  [Flavio Maestri 35pen]	
Alianza Atlético 3-3 José Gálvez
  [Sydney Faiffer 40, 84; Luis Mayme 21ag, Angelo Cruzado 30, 45+2,
   Sebastian Dominguez 92]	
Unión Huaral     3-1 Sport Áncash	
  [José Sosa 78, Jaime La Torre 83; Paulo Ramos 35ag, 
   Renzo Benavides 71]

Round 16 [Nov 1]
José Gálvez      0-0 Melgar	
Sport Áncash     1-3 Cienciano	
  [Miguel Mostto 2, Carlos Lugo 30pen; Ismael Regalado 52og, 
   Franco Mendoza 64]
San Martín       2-1 Alianza Atlético	
  [Sergio Leal 10, Hernan Rengifo 34pen; Matías Manzano 45]
Bolognesi        0-1 Sporting Cristal	
  [Luis Bonnet 76]
Alianza Lima     2-1 Unión Huaral
  [M.Ligüera 3, 73; Johan Sotil 42]	
Sport Boys       0-0 Universitario	

Round 17 
[Nov 4]
Sporting Cristal 3-0 Sport Áncash	
  [Luis Bonnet 8, 56, Federico Arias 76]
Alianza Atlético 4-2 Bolognesi
  [Saulo Aponte 7, Javier Soria 42, 72 Martin Tenemas 56; 
   Victor Rossel 64, Johan Fano 76]
[Nov 5]
Unión Huaral     2-1 José Gálvez
  [Jaime La Torre 15, Sandro Gamarra 30; Sergio Ibarra 85]	
Cienciano        1-0 Sport Boys	
  [Miguel Mostto 35]
Melgar           2-0 San Martín	
  [Christian Zuñiga 62, Gerardo Garate 82]
Universitario    3-2 Alianza Lima
  [Piero Alva 9, 27, Gregorio Bernales 41; Rodrigo Perez 44,
   Rinaldo Cruzado 58]	

Round 18
[Nov 11]
Alianza Lima     1-2 Cienciano	
  [Ernesto Arakaki 42; Miguel Mostto 35, 92]
San Martín       0-1 Unión Huaral
  [José Sosa 6]	
Alianza Atlético 0-0 Melgar	
[Nov 12]
José Gálvez      1-3 Universitario
  [Sergio Ibarra 10; Donny Neyra 22, Piero Alva 37, Jesús Rey 90]	
Sport Boys       0-1 Sporting Cristal
  [Carlos Lobatón 69]	
Sport Áncash     0-1 Bolognesi
  [Masakatsu Sawa 89] 

Round 19 
[Nov 25]
Bolognesi        3-0 Sport Boys	
  [Junior Ross 23, Victor Rossel 90; Jair Cespedes 69og]
Melgar           1-1 Sport Áncash
  [Kohji Aparicio 93; Oscar Vilchez 59] 	
[Nov 26]
Universitario    3-0 San Martín
  [Alex Magallanes 39, Mayer Candelo 86, Piero Alva 93]
Sporting Cristal 0-1 Alianza Lima
  [Flavio Maestri 60]	
Unión Huaral     1-2 Alianza Atlético
  [Cesar Charun 29; Pedro Ascoy 19, Renzo Sheput 67]	
Cienciano        1-0 José Gálvez	
  [Carlos Lugo 38pen]

Round 20 
[Dec 2]	
Alianza Lima     0-0 Bolognesi
San Martín       4-1 Cienciano
  [Pedro Garcia 38, 65, Fernando Del Solar 43, Oscar Villareal 62;
   Carlos Lugo 34]	
Sport Boys       3-2 Sport Áncash	
  [Ezequiel Andreoli 39, Jair Cespedes 33, José Herrera 48;
   Oscar Vilchez 27, Natalio Portillo 62]
[Dec 3]
Alianza Atlético 0-0 Universitario                   [in Piura]
Melgar           2-1 Unión Huaral	
  [Charly Vicente 87; Orlando Contreras 15og, Ronald Quinteros 55]
José Gálvez      1-0 Sporting Cristal	
  [Sergio Ibarra 82]

Round 21 [Dec 10]
Universitario    2-1 Melgar
  [Piero Alva 16, 83pen; Christian Zuñiga 51pen]	
Sport Áncash     1-0 Alianza Lima	
  [Jean Tragodara 67]
Sport Boys       4-1 Unión Huaral
  [Daniel Maldonado 20, José Herrera 25, 88pen, Michael Guevara 29;
   Cesar Charun 56pen]	
Bolognesi        2-1 José Gálvez	
  [Masakatzu Sawa 2, 85, Federico Martorell 75ag]
Cienciano        4-1 Alianza Atlético	
  [Edinson Chará 61, 64, Ramón Rodriguez 83, 90; Renzo Sheput 83]
Sporting Cristal 0-2 San Martín
  [Pedro Garcia 15, Mauricio Montes 34]

Round 22 
[Dec 16]
Alianza Atlético 0-0 Sporting Cristal	
[Dec 17]
Unión Huaral     0-1 Universitario		
  [Mauricio Mendoza 51]
Alianza Lima     1-2 Sport Boys	
  [Martín Ligüera 74; José Herrera 39, Michael Guevara 59]
Melgar           1-2 Cienciano	
  [Hilden Salas 15; Miguel Villalta 36, Miguel Mostto 83]
José Gálvez      4-3 Sport Áncash	
  [Sergio Ibarra 53, 79, Sebastián Domínguez 81, Angelo Cruzado 85;
   Renzo Benavides 17, 81, Natalio Portillo 39]
San Martín       2-0 Bolognesi
  [Oscar Villareal 43, Jorge Reyes 45]

Final Table:

 1.Universitario (Lima)                     22 12  5  5  34-24  41  Championship Playoff
 2.Cienciano (Cuzco)                        22 13  2  7  40-31  41  Championship Playoff
 3.Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)                22 12  3  7  32-20  39
 4.Alianza Lima (Lima)                      22 11  5  6  27-17  38
 5.Universidad San Martín de Porres (Lima)  22 10  4  8  24-21  34
 6.Sporting Cristal (Lima)                  22  9  4  9  24-15  31
 7.FBC Melgar (Arequipa)                    22  8  7  7  23-22  31
 8.Sport Boys (Callao)                      22  9  4  9  26-28  31
 9.José Gálvez (Chimbote)                   22  6  6 10  24-29  24
10.Sport Áncash (Huaraz)                    22  6  5 11  26-39  23
11.Alianza Atlético (Sullana)               22  5  6 11  29-40  21
12.Unión Huaral (Huaral)                    22  4  3 15  15-38  15

Clausura Final [Dec 20, Estadio Mansiche, Trujillo]
Universitario	 1-2 Cienciano
  [Piero Alva 75pen; Edinson Chará 71, Juan Mariño 88]

NB: Cienciano are Clausura champions and will play off with Alianza
    Lima (Apertura champions) for the 2006 championship.


Topscorers (Clausura+Playoff)
==========
MOSTTO Miguel		Cienciano		17
ALVA Piero		Universitario		14
IBARRA Sergio		José Galvez		12
HERRERA José		Sport Boys		12
BENAVIDES Renzo		Sport Ancash		 8
CHARA Edinson		Cienciano		 8
LUGO Carlos		Cienciano		 7
BONNET Luis 		Sporting Cristal	 7
ZUÑIGA Christian	FBC Melgar		 7
SAWA Masakatsu		Bolognesi FC		 6
ASCOY Pedro		Alianza Atletico	 6


Championship Final

First Leg [Dec 23]
Cienciano        1-0 Alianza Lima
  [Miguel Mostto 37]

Second Leg [Dec 27]
Alianza Lima 	 3-1 Cienciano
  [Ernesto Arakaki 22, Carlos Lugo 36og, Flavio Maestri 52;
   Juan Carlos Mariño 49]



Aggregate Table:

 1.Alianza Lima (Lima)                      44 24 12  8  60-30  84  Copa Libertadores 2007
 2.Sporting Cristal (Lima)                  44 22 10 12  61-32  76  Copa Libertadores 2007
 3.Cienciano (Cuzco)                        44 22  8 14  66-48  74  Copa Libertadores 2007
 4.Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)                44 21 10 13  64-44  73  Copa Sudamericana 2007
 5.Universitario (Lima)                     44 20 12 12  64-46  72  Copa Sudamericana 2007
 6.Universidad San Martín de Porres (Lima)  44 19 10 15  54-51  67
 7.FBC Melgar (Arequipa)                    44 13 14 17  43-54  53
 8.Alianza Atlético (Sullana)               44 13 11 20  55-75  50
 9.Sport Áncash (Huaraz)                    44 12 12 20  50-70  48
10.José Gálvez (Chimbote)                   44 12 10 22  44-59  46  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Sport Boys (Callao)                      44 12 10 22  43-62  46  Relegation Playoff
12.Unión Huaral (Huaral)                    44 10  9 25  35-68  39  Relegated


Relegation Playoff [Dec 20, Estadio Villanueva, La Victoria]
José Gálvez      0-0 Sport Boys                      [aet, 4-5 pen]

NB: José Gálvez had appealed against having to enter this playoff,
    as on Dec 7, the Cámara de Resolución y Disputas penalised Sport
    Boys with a deduction of 3 points for outstanding debts to trainer
    Franco Navarro, a decision apparently not communicated to the FPF, 
    nor to the ADFP; Sport Boys paid their debt to Navarro on Dec 18.
    
Promoted: Deportivo Municipal and Total Clean FBC (FC Arequipa Total in 2007)



Segunda División

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Municipal (Lima)           22 12  9  1  35-15 45  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Universidad San Marcos (Lima)        22 11  8  3  28-11 41  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Deportivo Aviación (Lima)            22 10  7  5  29-19 37
 4.Universidad Técnica Cajamarca        22 10  6  6  29-26 36  [*4]
 5.Atlético Minero (Huarochiri)         22 10  6  7  37-28 35  [*5]
 6.Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)                22  9  5  8  31-36 32  [*2]
 7.América Cochahuayco (Lima)           22  7  7  8  27-26 28  [*6]
 8.Olímpico Aurora Miraflores (Lima)    22  6 10  6  18-19 28  [*3]
 9.Universidad César Vallejo (Trujillo) 22  7  5 10  29-32 26
10.La Peña Sporting (Lima)              22  5  5 12  29-36 20 
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Deportivo Curibamba (Andahuaylas)    22  5  4 13  19-33 19  [*1]  Relegated
12.Defensor Villa del Mar (Lima)        22  3  3 16   8-38 12  Relegated

[*1] Curibamba obtained the place of Sporting Cristal B 
[*2] Alfonso Ugarte obtained the place of Atlético Universidad 
     Nacional (Arequipa); they play in Arequipa
[*3] Olimpico Somos Perú were renamed Olimpico Aurora
[*4] UTC were late additions
[*5] Atlético Minero were late additions; they play in Huancayo
[*6] play in Cañete

Round 1
[May 13]
Deportivo Aviación     0-2 Atlético Minero
  [Wilkin Cavero 54, 60]
La Peña Sporting       1-3 UTC
  [Jimmy Barranzuela 39; Martín Coba 21, 61, Mario Gonzáles]
Deportivo Municipal    5-0 Defensor Villa del Mar
  [Marco Portilla 17, 59, 62, Juan Iriarte 43, Roberto Farfán 93pen]
Univ. César Vallejo    1-2 Olímpico Aurora
  [Anghelo Vera 85; Rodolfo Ojeda 22, Jorge Ramos 79]
Alfonso Ugarte         1-0 América Cochahuayco
  [Alejandro Vasconzuelos 5]
[May 14]
Deportivo Curibamba    0-0 Universidad San Marcos

Round 2
[May 20]
Olímpico Aurora        1-1 Deportivo Aviación
  [Christian Salazar 91; Gino Pérez 48]
Universidad San Marcos 4-0 Alfonso Ugarte
  [Andy Pando 16, 54, Christopher Butrón 56, Pedro Román 81]
Defensor Villa del Mar 0-4 Univ. César Vallejo
  [Martín Dall'Orso 7, 85, Nelinho Quina 30, Angelo Manucci 68]
[May 21]
UTC                    1-1 Deportivo Municipal
  [Martín Coba 66; Roberto Farfán 85]
Atlético Minero        1-1 La Peña Sporting
  [Julio Melgar 30; Christian Burga 65]
América Cochahuayco    1-0 Deportivo Curibamba
  [Pierre Orozco 68]

Round 3
[May 27]
Deportivo Municipal    2-0 La Peña Sporting
  [Juan Iriarte 30, Roberto Farfán 72]
América Cochahuayco    1-1 Universidad San Marcos
  [Bruno Salas 92; Andy Pando 19]
[May 28]
Deportivo Aviación     2-0 UTC
  [Giancarlo Ghichizola 14, Eddie Carazas 77]
Alfonso Ugarte         3-0 Defensor Villa del Mar
  [Cupper Titto 21, 46, Giancarlo Crovetto 71]
Deportivo Curibamba    0-0 Olímpico Aurora
Univ. César Vallejo    3-2 Atlético Minero
  [Martín Dallorso 35, 45, 80; Wilkin Cavero 25, Carlos Vásquez 68]

Round 4 
[Jun 10]
Universidad San Marcos 0-0 Deportivo Aviación
La Peña Sporting       0-1 Univ. César Vallejo
  [Jorge Alegría 62]
[Jun 11]
Olímpico Aurora        1-0 América Cochahuayco
  [Rodolfo Ojeda 33]
UTC                    1-1 Alfonso Ugarte
  [Clemente Franco 2; Alejandro Vasconzuelos 39]
Villa del Mar          0-2 Deportivo Curibamba
  [Víctor Illescas 50, Enio Novoa 66]
Atlético Minero        0-1 Deportivo Municipal
  [César Bellido 12]

Round 5
[Jun 17]
América Cochahuayco    2-0 Villa del Mar
  [Pierre Orozco 36, Jorge Lozada 73]
[Jun 18]
Deportivo Aviación     2-2 La Peña Sporting
  [Guillermo Sacovertiz 27, Bratzo Gil 40; Carlos Neuhaus 55, 83]
Universidad San Marcos 2-0 Olímpico Aurora
  [Andy Pando 32, Carlos García 41]
Deportivo Curibamba    1-2 UTC
  [Pedro Prado 53; Roberto Dolorier 17, 32]
Alfonso Ugarte         2-1 Atlético Minero
  [Guillermo Cruzate 22, Giancarlo Crovetto 85; Julio Melgar 59]
Univ. César Vallejo    0-0 Deportivo Municipal

Round 6
[Jun 24]
Deportivo Municipal    1-1 Deportivo Aviación
  [Juan Iriarte 70; Juan Luna 95]
[Jun 25]
La Peña Sporting       4-3 Deportivo Curibamba
  [Jimmy Barrenzuela 14, 76, Miguel Chui 55, Enrique Caldas 73;
   Tomás Reyes 7, Pedro Prado 25, Enio Novoa 87]
Olímpico Aurora        1-1 Alfonso Ugarte
  [Miguel Reyes 51; Wilber Ramírez 92]
Villa del Mar          1-2 Universidad San Marcos
  [Cristhian Salinas 85; Javier Cueto 48, Andy Pando 52]
UTC                    1-0 Univ. César Vallejo
  [Michael Finke 15]
Atlético Minero        3-3 América Cochahuayco
  [Wilkin Cavero (2), Jacinto Céspedes; Pierre Orozco, Jorge Lozada,
   José Balarezo]

Round 7
[Jul 1]
Deportivo Aviación     3-0 Univ. César Vallejo
  [Juan Luna 37, Giancarlo Chichizola 60, Gino Pérez 88]
Universidad San Marcos 0-1 Atlético Minero
  [Wilkin Cavero 80]
Alfonso Ugarte         0-2 La Peña Sporting
  [Enrique Caldas 55, Enrique Ruiz 86]
[Jul 2]
Olímpico Aurora        2-0 Villa del Mar
  [Víctor Villafuerte 40, Rodolfo Ojeda 64]
América Cochahuyaco    2-2 UTC
  [Jorge Lozada 5, Bruno Salas 60; Roberto Dolorier 28,
   Carlos Zegarra 63og]
Deportivo Curibamba    2-2 Deportivo Municipal
  [Tomás Reyes 11, Pedro Prado 56; Alexis del Pozo 18,
   Marco Portilla 62]

Round 8
[Jul 8]
La Peña Sporting       0-2 América Cochahuayco
  [Bruno Salas 8, Oswaldo Carrión 30pen]
Atlético Minero        3-0 Olímpico Aurora
  [Wilkin Cavero 65, 91, Amador Monteverde 89]
Deportivo Municipal    3-1 Alfonso Ugarte
  [Roberto Farfán 26, 49, 54; Alejandro Vasconzuelos 36]
Univ. César Vallejo    2-1 Deportivo Curibamba
  [Nelinho Quina 79, Juan Colchado 85; Christian Sánchez 66]
[Jul 9]
UTC                    1-1 Universidad San Marcos
  [Luis Salhuana 27; Andy Pando 13]
Villa del Mar          0-2 Deportivo Aviación
  [Juan Luna 15, Roberto Cornejo 72]

Round 9
[Jul 15]
Universidad San Marcos 2-1 La Peña Sporting
  [Raúl Navarrete, Nicolás Nieri; Enrique Caldas]
América Cochahuayco    0-1 Deportivo Municipal
  [Ricardo Pérez 57]
[Jul 16]
Olímpico Aurora        2-0 UTC
  [Pedro Sanguinetti 46, Luiggi Flores 55]
Alfonso Ugarte         1-0 Univ. César Vallejo
  [Johny Sandoval 54]
Deportivo Curibamba    0-3 Deportivo Aviación
  [Giancarlo Chichizola 70, Juan Luna 82, José Galiquio 92og]
Defensor Villa del Mar 1-1 Atlético Minero
  [Cristhian Salinas 32; Wilkin Cavero 9]

Round 10
[Jul 22]
La Peña Sporting       1-1 Olímpico Aurora
  [Enrique Caldas 31; Jorge Ramos 53]
[Jul 23]
Deportivo Aviación     1-1 Alfonso Ugarte
  [Félix Otoya 21; Alejandro Vasconzuelos 78]
UTC                    2-0 Villa del Mar
  [Cristhian Carrión 65, Roberto Dolorier 80]
Deportivo Municipal    1-0 Universidad San Marcos
  [Juan Saavedra 4]
Deportivo Curibamba    0-2 Atlético Minero
  [Wilkin Cavero 60, Julio Melgar 71]
Univ. César Vallejo    1-1 América Cochahuayco
  [Pierre Espinoza 44; Jorge Lozada 69]

Round 11
[Aug 5]
Universidad San Marcos 1-0 Univ. César Vallejo
  [Atilio Muente 19]
América Cochahuayco    0-2 Deportivo Aviación
  [Giancarlo Chichizola 8, 75]
[Aug 6]
Olímpico Aurora        1-1 Deportivo Municipal
  [Pedro Sanguinetti 91; Marco Portilla 57]
Alfonso Ugarte         2-0 Deportivo Curibamba
  [Johny Sandoval 13, Cupper Tito 71]
Atlético Minero        0-2 UTC
  [Aldo Mora 54, Clemente Franco 80]
Villa del Mar          1-0 La Peña Sporting
  [Willy Rios 35]

Round 12 [Aug 12]
Universidad San Marcos 4-0 Deportivo Curibamba
  [Luis Bocangel 2, Nicolás Nieri 46, Andy Pando 61, Atilio Muente 70]
Atlético Minero        1-3 Deportivo Aviación
  [Wilkin Cavero; Gary Silva, Juan Luna, Giancarlo Chichizola]
América Cochahuayco    1-3 Alfonso Ugarte
  [Sergio Kanashiro 9; Johny Sandoval 48, Guillermo Cruzate 67,
   Henry Cruz 80]
UTC                    3-2 La Peña Sporting
  [Roberto Dolorier 10, 20, Aldo Mora 84; Luis Espinoza 80,
   Javier Oliva 83]
Olímpico Aurora        1-1 Universidad César Vallejo
  [Jorge Ramos 32; Juan Colchado 76]
Villa del Mar          0-2 Deportivo Municipal
  [Juan Saavedra 39, Ricardo Pérez 43]

Round 13
[Aug 19]
La Peña Sporting       3-4 Atlético Minero
  [Enrique Caldas 50, Carlos Neuhaus 56, Roy Espinoza 65;
   Wilkin Cavero 21, Julio Melgar 46, Julio Tataje 53, 72]
Olímpico Aurora        1-0 Deportivo Aviación
  [Jorge Ramos 65]
Unive. César Vallejo   0-0 Villa del Mar
[Aug 20]
Deportivo Municipal    3-2 UTC
  [Ricardo Pérez 31, Roberto Farfán 57, 77; Roberto Dolorier 45, 90]
Alfonso Ugarte         1-1 Universidad San Marcos
  [Guillermo Cruzate 70; Pedro Román 24]
Deportivo Curibamba    0-0 América Cochahuayco

Round 14
[Aug 26]
Universidad San Marcos 1-2 América Cochahuayco
  [Pedro Román 35; Jorge Lozada 29, Jaime Rozeznik 81]
Atlético Minero        4-0 Univ. César Vallejo
  [Javier Lovera, Julio Tataje, Paul Reyes, Edwin Retamozo]
[Aug 27]
UTC                    1-1 Deportivo Aviación
  [Wilmer Vásquez 69; Juan Luna 78]
La Peña Sporting       1-1 Deportivo Municipal
  [Jimmy Barrenzuela 22; Roberto Farfán 93]
Olímpico Aurora        1-0 Deportivo Curibamba
  [Jorge Ramos 53]
Villa del Mar          1-0 Alfonso Ugarte
  [Nelsinho Saldaña 49]

Round 15
[Sep 2]
Deportivo Aviación     0-0 Universidad San Marcos
América Cochahuayco    1-1 Olímpico Aurora
  [Sergio Kanashiro 53; Cristhian Salazar 75]
Univ. César Vallejo    5-1 La Peña Sporting
  [Martín Dallorso, Paul Ramos, Edson Mejía, Jesús Reyes,
   Jorge Chávez; Jimmy Barrenzuela]
[Sep 3]
Deportivo Municipal    2-0 Atlético Minero
  [Roberto Farfán 41, Joao Luperdi 47pen]
Alfonso Ugarte         3-0 UTC
  [Cupper Titto 14, Alejandro Vasconzuelos 57, Wilber Ramírez 77pen]
Deportivo Curibamba    1-0 Villa del Mar
  [Cristian Sánchez 25]

Round 16
[Sep 9]
La Peña Sporting       0-1 Deportivo Aviación
  [Bratzo Gil 25]
Atlético Minero        3-2 Alfonso Ugarte
  [Wilkin Cavero 24, Giovanni Ascensio 48, Paul Reyes 69;
   Cupper Titto 37, Martín Reátegui 83og]
Olímpico Aurora        0-1 Universidad San Marcos
  [Luis Bocangel 34]
[Sep 10]
UTC                    1-0 Deportivo Curibamba
  [Martín Coba 58]
Villa del Mar          2-3 América Cochahuayco
  [Carlos Ramos (2); Sergio Kanashiro (2), Víctor Balta]
Deportivo Municipal    1-1 Univ. César Vallejo
  [Marco Portilla 62; Paul Ramos 30]

Round 17
[Sep 16]
Deportivo Aviación     1-2 Deportivo Municipal
  [Giancarlo Chichizola 44; Juan Iriarte 17, Ricardo Pérez 90]
Universidad San Marcos 2-0 Defensor Villa del Mar
  [Atilio Muente 35, Andy Pando 60]
[Sep 17]
Alfonso Ugarte         0-0 Olímpico Aurora
Deportivo Curibamba    2-0 La Peña Sporting
  [Víctor Illescas 7, Marcelo Joao 73]
Univ. César Vallejo    4-2 UTC
  [Edson Mejía 55, 68, Gary Arias 75, Jorge Chávez; Martín Coba 42,
   Aldo Mora 93]
América Cochahuayco    2-2 Atlético Minero
  [Karl Fernández ?, Carlo Baldo 77; Wilkin Cavero ?, 66pen]

Round 18
[Sep 23]
La Peña Sporting       6-0 Alfonso Ugarte
  [Enrique Caldas (3), Nil Ruiz, Miguel Chuy, Carlos Neuhaus]
Univ. César Vallejo    1-2 Deportivo Aviación
  [Paul Ramos; Gino Pèrez (2)]
[Sep 24]
Deportivo Municipal    3-1 Deportivo Curibamba
  [Roberto Farfán 8, Juan Iriarte 31, Ricardo Pérez 58; Pedro Prado 61]
UTC                    1-0 América Cochahuayco
  [Ronald Abanto
Atlético Minero        1-2 Universidad San Marcos
  [Elí Sánchez; Atilio Muente, William Rivera]
Defensor Villa del Mar 2-1 Olímpico Aurora
  [Carlos Ramos, Jairzinho Saldaña; Omar Cuya]

Round 19
[Sep 30]
Deportivo Aviación     1-0 Defensor Villa del Mar
  [Bratzo Gil 70]
Universidad San Marcos 1-1 UTC
  [Andy Pando 10; Roberto Dolorier 77]
Olímpico Aurora        1-2 Atlético Minero
  [Jorge Ramos 92; Wilkin Cavero 61, Javier Lovera 84]
América Cochahuayco    1-3 La Peña Sporting
  [Miguel Chávez 84; Manuel Caldas 10, 75, 81]
[Oct 1]
Alfonso Ugarte         2-1 Deportivo Municipal
  [Wilmer Ramirez 63, 70; Marco Portilla 93]
Deportivo Curibamba    2-1 Univ. César Vallejo
  [Cristian Sánchez 19, Víctor Illescas 58; Carlos Otero 81]

Round 20
[Oct 7]
Univ. César Vallejo    4-2 Alfonso Ugarte
  [Diego Santana, Carlos Otero, Paul Ramos, Jesús Reyes;
   Jojjansi Bustos (2)]
[Oct 8]
UTC                    1-0 Olímpico Aurora 
  [Juan Aponte 60]
Deportivo Municipal    1-0 América Cochahuayco
  [Marco Portilla 92]
Deportivo Aviación     1-0 Deportivo Curibamba
  [Juan Luna 9]
La Peña Sporting       0-1 Universidad San Marcos
  [Jorge Aguirre 15]
Atlético Minero        0-0 Defensor Villa del Mar

Round 21
[Oct 14]
Universidad San Marcos 0-0 Deportivo Municipal
Alfonso Ugarte         4-2 Deportivo Aviación
  [Cupper Titto (2), Luis Sánchez, Wilmer Ramírez; Juan Luna,
   Gino Pérez]
Olímpico Aurora        0-0 La Peña Sporting
Atlético Minero        3-0 Deportivo Curibamba
  [Julio Melgar (2), Wilkin Cavero]
Defensor Villa del Mar 0-2 UTC
  [Roberto Dolorier, Wilmer Vásquez]
[Oct 15]
América Cochahuayco    3-0 Univ. César Vallejo
  [Bruno Salas 8, 31, Robert Ardiles 53]

Round 22
[Oct 21]
Deportivo Municipal    1-1 Olímpico Aurora
  [Danfer Doy 82; Jorge Ramos 14]
[Oct 22]
Univ. César Vallejo    0-2 Universidad San Marcos
  [Javier Cueto, Exar Rosales]
Deportivo Aviación     0-2 América Cochahuayco
  [Bruno Salas 19, 29]
UTC                    0-1 Atlético Minero
  [Giovanni Ascensio]
La Peña Sporting       1-0 Defensor Villa del Mar
  [Rubén Almanza 89]
Deportivo Curibamba    4-1 Alfonso Ugarte
  [Cristian Sánchez (2), Carlos Narrea (2); Jhonny Sandoval]

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Municipal (Lima)           22 12  9  1  35-15 45  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Universidad San Marcos (Lima)        22 11  8  3  28-11 41  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Deportivo Aviación (Lima)            22 10  7  5  29-19 37
 4.Universidad Técnica Cajamarca        22 10  6  6  29-26 36  [*4]
 5.Atlético Minero (Huarochiri)         22 10  6  7  37-28 35  [*5]
 6.Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)                22  9  5  8  31-36 32  [*2]
 7.América Cochahuayco (Lima)           22  7  7  8  27-26 28  [*6]
 8.Olímpico Aurora Miraflores (Lima)    22  6 10  6  18-19 28  [*3]
 9.Universidad César Vallejo (Trujillo) 22  7  5 10  29-32 26
10.La Peña Sporting (Lima)              22  5  5 12  29-36 20 
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Deportivo Curibamba (Andahuaylas)    22  5  4 13  19-33 19  [*1]  Relegated
12.Defensor Villa del Mar (Lima)        22  3  3 16   8-38 12  Relegated

[*1] Curibamba obtained the place of Sporting Cristal B 
[*2] Alfonso Ugarte obtained the place of Atlético Universidad 
     Nacional (Arequipa); they play in Arequipa
[*3] Olimpico Somos Perú were renamed Olimpico Aurora Miraflores
[*4] UTC were late additions
[*5] Atlético Minero were late additions; they play in Huancayo
[*6] play in Cañete



2005

copa peru 2006

2007

list of champions.

all-time table descentralizado.

copa peru history.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of regional champions.

list of departmental champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd division final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of foundation dates.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Eli Schmerler and Carlos Manuel Nieto Tarazona for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Eli Schmerler and Carlos Manuel Nieto Tarazona
Last updated: 26 Jan 2007

(C) Copyright Eli Schmerler, Carlos Manuel Nieto Tarazona and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.