Papua New Guinea 2019


National Competitions 2019

National Soccer League 2019

Kumul Petroleum Holdings National Soccer League 2019

Regional Stage | Playoff Stage

Regional Stage

Southern Conference | Northern Conference | Highlands | New Guinea Islands

Southern Conference

Table:

 1.Hekari United FC (Port Moresby)         2   2  0  0   4- 1   6
 2.Central United FC                       2   2  0  0   3- 1   6
 3.Port Moresby United FC                  2   2  0  0   3- 1   6
 4.FC Bougainville                         2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 5.Southern Strikers FC (Port Moresby)     2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 6.Eastern Stars FC (Milne Bay)            2   0  0  2   2- 4   0
 7.Star Mountain FC                        2   0  0  2   1- 3   0
 8.PRK Gulf Komara FC                      2   0  0  2   2- 5   0

Round 1
[Jan 26]
PRK Gulf Komara         1-2 Central United          
Eastern Stars           1-2 Port Moresby United     
Bougainville            0-1 Hekari United           
[Jan 27]
Southern Strikers       2-1 Star Mountain           

Round 2 [Feb 2]
Eastern Stars           1-2 Bougainville            
Hekari United           3-1 PRK Gulf Komara         
Port Moresby United     1-0 Star Mountain           
Central United          1-0 Southern Strikers       

Round 3 [Feb 9]
Star Mountain            -  Eastern Stars           
Bougainville             -  PRK Gulf Komara         
Port Moresby United      -  Central United          
Southern Strikers       -  Hekari United           

Table:

 1.Hekari United FC (Port Moresby)         2   2  0  0   4- 1   6
 2.Central United FC                       2   2  0  0   3- 1   6
 3.Port Moresby United FC                  2   2  0  0   3- 1   6
 4.FC Bougainville                         2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 5.Southern Strikers FC (Port Moresby)     2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 6.Eastern Stars FC (Milne Bay)            2   0  0  2   2- 4   0
 7.Star Mountain FC                        2   0  0  2   1- 3   0
 8.PRK Gulf Komara FC                      2   0  0  2   2- 5   0

Northern Conference

Table:

 1.Lahi United FC                          2   1  1  0   2- 0   4
 2.Markham FC                              2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 3.Morobe United FC (Lae)                  2   1  0  1   7- 3   3
 4.Toti City FC (Lae)                      1   1  0  0   3- 1   3  [C]
 5.Tusbab Stallions FC                     2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 6.Besta PNG United FC (Lae)               2   1  0  1   4- 5   3
 7.FC Morobe Wawens                        1   0  0  1   3- 4   0
 8.Laiwaden FC (Madang)                    2   0  0  2   0- 7   0

Round 1 [Jan 27] 
Markham                 0-0 Lahi United             
Morobe Wawens           3-4 Besta PNG United        
Toti City               3-1 Morobe United           
Laiwaden                0-1 Tusbab Stallions        

Round 2
[Feb 2]
Morobe United           6-0 Laiwaden                
Besta PNG United        0-2 Lahi United             
Tusbab Stallions        1-2 Markham                 
[tba]
Morobe Wawens            -  Toti City               

Round 3
[Feb 9]
Markham                  -  Morobe United
Besta PNG United         -  Tusbab Stallions        
[tba]
Toti City                -  Lahi United             
Laiwaden                 -  Morobe Wawens           

Table:

 1.Lahi United FC                          2   1  1  0   2- 0   4
 2.Markham FC                              2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 3.Morobe United FC (Lae)                  2   1  0  1   7- 3   3
 4.Toti City FC (Lae)                      1   1  0  0   3- 1   3  [C]
 5.Tusbab Stallions FC                     2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 6.Besta PNG United FC (Lae)               2   1  0  1   4- 5   3
 7.FC Morobe Wawens                        1   0  0  1   3- 4   0
 8.Laiwaden FC (Madang)                    2   0  0  2   0- 7   0

Highlands

Round 1 [Feb 10]
Aporro Mai               -  Enga Laima              
Blue Kumuls              -  Simbu Angra             
Kagua-Erave              -  Mount Hagen             

Table:

 1.Aporro Mai FC (Kutubu)                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Blue Kumuls FC (Mount Hagen)            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Enga Laima FC (Wabag)                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Kagua-Erave FC                          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Mount Hagen FC                          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Simbu Angra FC (Simbu)                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

New Guinea Islands

Table:

 1.Chebu AROB FC                           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.NBPOL Greengold Liners FC               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.FC Radazz                               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Talasea FC                              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.West Tribe FC                           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Playoff Stage


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Feb 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.