Poland Women 2000/01


Final table:

 1.AZS Wroclaw         14 13  0  1  68-  6  39  7  0  0 44- 3  6  0  1 24- 3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Czarni Sosnowiec    14 13  0  1  76-  6  39  7  0  0 39- 0  6  0  1 37- 6
 3.Stilon Gorzów Wlkp. 14  7  0  7  32- 34  21  4  0  3 16-16  3  0  4 16-18
 4.Medyk Konin         14  6  2  6  23- 19  20  3  2  2 11- 7  3  0  4 12-12
 5.Checz Gdynia        14  6  2  6  40- 38  20  3  1  3 22-23  3  1  3 18-15
 6.RKP Rybnik          14  4  2  8  25- 50  14  3  0  4 13-24  1  2  4 12-26
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7.Savena Warszawa     14  3  1 10  13- 48  10  2  0  5  6-22  1  1  5  7-26
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Biedrzychowice      14  0  1 13   8- 84   1  0  1  6  4-35  0  0  7  4-49

[*] Podgórze Kraków withdrew before the season, 
    Rolnik Biedrzychowice took their place.


Round 1 [Sep 2-3]
Rybnik           1-8 Czarni
AZS              6-1 Stilon
Checz            2-4 Medyk
[Nov 19]
Rolnik           2-3 Savena            

Round 2 [Sep 9-10]
Czarni           1-0 AZS
Stilon           1-5 Rybnik
Medyk            5-1 Rolnik
Savena           1-2 Checz

Round 3 [Sep 23-24]
Checz            2-7 Czarni
Rybnik           1-0 Medyk
AZS              8-0 Savena
Rolnik           0-8 Stilon

Round 4 [Sep 30-Oct 1]
Czarni           2-0 Stilon
Rybnik           0-4 AZS
Savena           0-2 Medyk
Rolnik           0-7 Checz

Round 5 [Oct 7-8]
Czarni          12-0 Rolnik
Medyk            0-1 AZS
Stilon           3-2 Checz
Savena           2-1 Rybnik

Round 6 [Oct 28-29]
Medyk            0-1 Czarni
AZS             12-0 Rolnik
Stilon           3-1 Savena
Checz            3-3 Rybnik

Round 7 [Nov 4-5]
Savena           0-11Czarni
Rybnik           4-2 Rolnik
Checz            2-7 AZS
Stilon           1-0 Medyk

Note: MTPN Rybnik changed name to RKP Rybnik.

Round 8 [Apr 7-8]
Czarni           7-0 Rybnik
Medyk            2-2 Checz
Stilon           0-5 AZS
Savena           3-1 Rolnik

Round 9 [Apr 21-22]
AZS              3-1 Czarni
Rybnik           4-5 Stilon
Rolnik           0-6 Medyk
Checz            4-2 Savena

Round 10 [Apr 28-29]
Czarni           7-0 Checz
Savena           0-4 AZS
Medyk            1-0 Rybnik
Stilon           8-0 Rolnik

Round 11 [May 5-6]
AZS              4-0 Medyk
Rolnik           0-6 Czarni
Rybnik           2-0 Savena
Checz            4-0 Stilon

Round 12 [May 12-13]
AZS             10-1 Rybnik
Medyk            1-1 Savena
Checz            5-0 Rolnik
Stilon           0-3 Czarni

Round 13 [Jun 2-3]
Savena           0-1 Stilon
Czarni           4-0 Medyk
Rybnik           1-5 Checz
Rolnik           0-3 AZS

Round 14 [Jun 9-10]
Czarni           6-0 Savena
AZS              1-0 Checz
Medyk            2-1 Stilon
Rolnik           2-2 Rybnik



Second level

Group South

Table:
 1.Czarni II Sosnowiec       6   18  25-4
 -----------------------------------------
 2.KS Goleszow               6   10  13-9
 -----------------------------------------
 3.AZS II Wroclaw            6    7  23-17
 4.Medyk II Konin            6    0   1-32 

KS Goleszow promoted to the play-off.

Group North

Table:
 1.Warta Niedbala Poznan     8   19  38-8
 2.Zryw Ksiazki              8   17  16-6
 -----------------------------------------
 3.Wodnik Bractwo Torun      8   16  35-8
 4.Stilon II Gorzow Wlkp.    8    3   5-37
 5.Roma Szczecin             8    3   2-37


Play-offs :

First round
Warta Niedbala Poznan        1-3 1-1 Zryw Ksiazki           [classified from the regular season]
KS Goleszow                  1-3 Warta Niedbala Poznan      [May 27]
Zryw Ksiazki                 3-2 KS Goleszow                [Jun 3]

Table:
 1.Zryw Ksiazki              3   7  7-4
 ---------------------------------------
 2.Warta Niedbala Poznan     3   4  5-5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.KS Goleszow               2   0  3-6

Zryw Ksiazki promoted.
Warta Niedbala Poznan will play in play-off.

Second round [Jun 24, Jul 1]
Warta Niedbala Poznan         4-0 1-3 Savena Warszawa
 


Cup

Round 1 [Sep 27]
Zryw Ksiszki                   1-2 Wodnik/Bractwo Torun
KS Goleszow                    2-4 Czarni II Sosnowiec

Round 2 [Nov 12]
Czarni II Sosnowiec            2-1 MTPN Rybnik                     [Nov 2]
Roma Szczecin                  2-6 Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.
AZS II Ksty Wroclawskie        6-2 Rolnik Biedrzychowice
Wodnik/Bractwo Torun           2-4 Checz Gdynia
Warta Niedbala                 1-9 AZS Wroclaw
Stilon II Gorzow Wlkp.         1-5 Medyk Konin
Medyk II Konin                 0-3 Czarni Sosnowiec                [wo]
KP Michalowo                   0-3 Savena Warszawa                 [wo]

Quarterfinals [Mar 24-25]
Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.            4-0 Savena Warszawa
AZS II Wroclaw                 1-2 Checz Gdynia
Czarni Sosnowiec               4-0 AZS Wroclaw
Czarni II Sosnowiec            1-2 Medyk Konin

Semifinals [May 20]
Checz Gdynia                   0-8 Czarni Sosnowiec
Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.            0-2 Medyk Konin

Final [Jun 24, Suchedniow]
Czarni Sosnowiec               4-1 Medyk Konin
[26', 34' Mociak, 28' Cubala, 50' Tokarska - 18' Rytwinska]



Futsal Championship 2000/2001

 1.Czarni Sosnowiec
 -----------------------
 2.AZS Wroclaw
 3.Medyk Konin
 4.Checz Gdynia
 5.MTPN Rybnik
 6.Warta Niedbala Poznan
 7.AZS II Wroclaw
 8.Stilon Gorzow Wlkp.


2003/04

list of champions.


About this document

Special thanks to Wydzial Pilkarstwa Kobiecego PZPN in Sosnowiec

Prepared and maintained by Hervé Morard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hervé Morard (herve.morard@wanadoo.fr)
Last updated: 26 Jun 2009

(C) Copyright Hervé Morard and RSSSF 2002/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.